Vehicle Registration Search

Year Plate
March 1907. 1 – Hargreaves, W.A. Woodville., Beeston Humber 6?
March 1907. 2 – Waite, Peter. Glen Osmond., Talbot 11
March 1914. 3 – Gunson, Dr.J.B. Angas Street., Darracq 8
March 1907. 4 – Cudmore, Dr.A.M. North Terrace., Darracq 8
March 1907. 5 – Swift, Dr.H. Victoria Square., Talbot 10/12
March 1907. 6 – Ayers, F.G. Waymouth Street., Minerva 14
March 1907. 7 – Morgan, Dr.A.M. Angas Street., Coventry Humber 12
March 1907. 8 – Ayers, A.E. King William St., Talbot 12/16
March 1907. 9 – Waterhouse, A. East Terrace., Darracq 15
March 1907. 10 – Rymill, E.S. East Terrace., Darracq 20/28
March 1907. 11 – Rymill, A.G. Glenelg., Darracq 12
March 1907. 12 – McFarlane, A. Wellington East., Darracq 15
March 1907. 13 – Lendon, Dr.A.A. North Terrace., Darracq 8
March 1907. 14 – Lendon, Dr.A.A. North Terrace., Darracq 12
March 1907. 15 – Harris, F.G. Gawler., Talbot 16
March 1907. 16 – Florey, J. Malvern., Darracq 10
March 1907. 17 – Smith, T.E. Barr Currie Street., De Dion 10
March 1907. 18 – Scarfe, A.A. Burnside., Talbot 16
March 1907. 19 – Marsden, Dr.W.C. Willunga., Talbot 10
March 1907. 20 – Meikle, Dr.A.J. Yankalilla., De Dion 8
March 1907. 21 – Smith, Drs.O.W. ,&A.A. Clare., Oldsmobile 7
March 1907. 22 – Pilkington, C.G. Marryatville., Talbot 8/10
March 1907. 23 – Ralli, S.S. Adelaide., Darracq 15
March 1907. 24 – Ralli, S.S. Adelaide., Napier 40
March 1907. 25 – Knox, N.A. Burnside., De Dion 8
March 1907. 26 – Brown, A.P. Mintaro., Talbot 10 2
March 1907. 27 – Gebhardt, L.W. Mount Bryan., Talbot 8 0
March 1907. 28 – Gebhardt, Albert G. Kooringa., Talbot 10/12
March 1907. 29 – Fooks, Dr.E.V.R. Gawler., De Dion 8
March 1907. 30 – Crank, Peter. Unley Park., Talbot 16
March 1907. 31 – Hayward, Dr.W.T. Norwood., Darracq 10
March 1907. 32 – Borthwick, Dr.T. Kensington., De Dion 8
March 1907. 33 – Marten, Dr.R.H. North Terrace., Decauville 12/16
March 1907. 34 – Walker, J.R. King William St., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 35 – Summers, A.C. Parkside., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 36 – Souter, Dr.C.H.J. Balaklava., Rover 8
March 1907. 37 – Bolles, Dr.P. Semaphore., Talbot 8
March 1907. 38 – Walker, J.C. Mannum., Talbot 7/8
March 1907. 39 – Glynn, Dr.R.McM. Riverton., De Dion 8
March 1907. 40 – Rogers, G.J. Wallaroo Bay., Minerva 8
March 1907. 41 – Main, Hugh. Mintaro., Oldsmobile 10
March 1907. 42 – Shearer, D. Mannum., Lewis 12
March 1907. 43 – Shearer, J. Mannum., Lewis 8
March 1907. 44 – Sangster, Dr.J.I. Kooringa., De Dion 8
March 1907. 45 – Reissmann, Dr.C. Norwood., De Dion 10
March 1907. 46 – Reissmann, Dr.C. Norwood., De Dion 6
March 1907. 47 – Broad, A.S. Unley., Oldsmobile 4�
March 1907. 48 – Davidson, W.L. Hackney., Beeston Humber 10/12
March 1907. 49 – Wilksch, E.H.E. King William St., De Dion 6
March 1907. 50 – Lavers, Dr.R. North Adelaide., Pope Tribune 14
March 1907. 51 – Jenkins, C.J.A. Rundle Street., Minerva 16
March 1907. 52 – Thomas, Robert. Strathalbyn., De Dion 6
March 1907. 53 – Fisher, Wanborough. Unley Park., De Dion 8
March 1907. 54 – Giles, Dr.W.A. North Terrace., De Dion 8
March 1907. 55 – Survey Department. Adelaide., Darracq 12
March 1907. 56 – Hart, Dr.A.W. Minlaton., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 57 – Pitcher, E.H. Maitland., Talbot 8/12
March 1907. 58 – Woods, F.A. Yorketown., Minerva 8
March 1907. 59 – Scarfe, F.G. Gawler Place., Talbot 15
March 1907. 60 – Berry, Mies A.R. Burnside., Royal Beeston Humber 6�
March 1907. 61 – Scutt, Charles S. Glenelg., Talbot 9/11
March 1907. 62 – Magarey, Dr.C. Norwood., Darracq 10
March 1907. 63 – Magarey, Dr.C. Norwood., Speedwell 9
March 1907. 64 – Cave, W.R. Adelaide., Gladiator 12/14
March 1907. 65 – Cave, W.R. Adelaide., Prosper-Lambert 9
March 1907. 66 – White, G.G. Fulham., Talbot 12
March 1907. 67 – Wood, J.R. Norwood., Talbot 11
March 1907. 68 – Wigg, Dr.A.E. Norwood., De Dion 8
March 1907. 69 – Jervois, G.A. Wellington., Darracq 8
March 1907. 70 – Dailey, E. Kensington Park., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 71 – Humberstone, A.J. Victor Harbour., Darracq 12
March 1907. 72 – Woodrnan, G.B. James Place., De Dion 10
March 1907. 73 – Shepherd, Dr.A.E. Norwood., Darracq 8
March 1907. 74 – Newland, Dr.C. Morphett Vale., De Dion 8
March 1907. 75 – Reid, J.S. Magill., Crossley 22
March 1907. 76 – Onslow, H.P. Woodville., Siddeley 6
March 1907. 77 – Angove, Dr.W.T. Teatree Gully., De Dion 8
March 1907. 78 – Wilcox, S. North Adelaide., Wolseley 12
March 1907. 79 – Wilcox, S. North Adelaide., MMC 8
March 1907. 80 – Niesche, Dr.F.W. Wakefield Street, Oldsmobile 7
March 1907. 80 – Bray, H.M. Hutt Street., De Dion 10
March 1907. 81 – Lee, William A. Gumeracha., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 82 – Dunn, L.W.G. Blumberg., De Dion 10
March 1907. 83 – Waters, Urs.L.H. West Terrace., Humberette 5�
March 1907. 85-90 – Adelaide Motor Works & Garage. Hindmarsh Square, Trade numbers
March 1907. 91 – Lillecrapp, F.L. College Park., De Dion 8
March 1907. 92 – Lukowitz, Dr.M.von North Terrace., De Dion 8
March 1907. 93 – Hewitt, A. Glen Osmond., Oldsmobile 7
March 1907. 94 – Bollen, Dr.C. Woodville., Cov Humber 10
March 1907. 95 – Humphries & Son, F. Carrington St., Darraoq 8
March 1907. 96 – Trott, G.W. Medindie., Argyll 16/20
March 1907. 97 – Gault, Dr.A.H. Lower Mitcham., De Dion 8
March 1907. 98 – Porter, W.H.R. Mill Terrace., Darracq 8
March 1907. 99 – Newland, Dr.H.S. North Terrace., De Dion 6
March 1907. 100 – Magarey, Dr.F. North Terrace., De Dion 8
March 1907. 101 – Claxton, N. North Adelaide., Vauxhall 7/9
March 1907. 102 – Delbridge, P. Rose Park., Darracq 10
March 1907. 103 – Plummer, Dr.Violet Pirie Street., De Dion 6
March 1907. 104 – Duncan, Mre.A.R. Stirling West., Napier 18/22
March 1907. 105 – Hill & Sons, James Grenfell Street., Darracq 12,
March 1907. 106 – Hayward, F. Rundle Street., De Dion 10
March 1907. 107 – Toms, H.H. Adelaide., De Dion 10
March 1907. 108 – Chandler, T.A. Adelaide., De Dion 10
March 1907. 109 – Souter, Dr.J.F. Uraidla., Minerva 5
March 1907. 110 – Jay, Dr.M.R.H. North Adelaide., De Dion 8
March 1907. 111 – McFarlane, A. jun. Wellington, Darracq 10
March 1907. 112-117 – Lewis Cycle & Motor Works. Victoria Square., Trade numbers
March 1907. 118 – Cornell, William. Kensington., Speedwell 6
March 1907. 119 – Angas, C.H. Angaeton., Talbot 16
March 1907. 120 – Russell, Dr.H.H.E. Unley., Darracq 8
March 1907. 121 – Coombe, Dr.E.E.S. Hindmarsh., Oldsmobile 10
March 1907. 122 – Adelaide Motor Works & Garage. Adelaide., Butler 8
March 1907. 123 – ditto: Adelaide., De Dios
March 1907. 124 – ditto. Adelaide., De Dion 8
March 1907. 125 – ditto. Adelaide., De Dion 8
March 1907. 126 – Fisher, C.T. Payneham., De Dion 10
March 1907. 127-132 – Jams Hill & Sons. Grenfell St., Trade numbers
March 1907. 133 – Tovey, Albert. Unley., De Dion 6
March 1907. 134 – Thomson, B. North Terrace., Aster 10
March 1907. 135 – Kinnear, C.D. Grenfell St., Wolseley 6
March 1907. 136 – O'Leary, Dr.A.P.E. Glenelg., Wolseley 6
March 1907. 137 – Hawker, M.S. Glenelg., Talbot 24
March 1907. 138 – Wilson, T.G. North Adelaide., De Dion 6
March 1907. 139 – Verco, Dr.W.A. North Adelaide., Argyll 10/12
March 1907. 140 – Verco, Dr.W.A. North Adelaide., Oldsmobile 4�
March 1907. 141 – Bond, George. King William St., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 142 – Wagener, A.E. Goodwood Road., Beeston Humber 5�
March 1907. 143 – Gard Brothers. Gouger Street., Buchet 8
March 1907. 144 – Ballantyne, R. & Caldwell, F. North Unley., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 145 – Lewis Cycle & Motor Works. Victoria Square., Lewis 12
March 1907. 146 – ditto. Victoria Square., Lewis 10/12
March 1907. 147 – ditto. Victoria Square., Lewis 8/10
March 1907. 148 – Mortlock, W.T. Mintaro., Darracq 10
March 1907. 149 – Blake, J. Balaklava., Oldsmobile 7
March 1907. 150 – Small, A.T. Adelaide., Southcott 8
March 1907. 151 – Shepherd, Dr.A.E. Norwood., Oldsmobile 6
March 1907. 152-157 – Schumacher Cycle & Motor Agency. Pirie Street., Trade numbers
March 1907. 158-163 – Duncan A Fraser. Franklin Street., Trade numbers
March 1907. 164 – Turnbull, J.M. Medindie., Cadillac 8
March 1907. 165 – Gebhardt, Adolph G. Fort Wakefield., Darracq 10
March 1907. 166 – Hannaford, A.F. Gumeracha., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 167 – Rodda, W.C. Kadina., De Dion 6
March 1907. 168 – Hayward, L.W. Yorketown., Humberette 5
March 1907. 169 – Duncan, J.J. Mitcham., Panhard 15/20
March 1907. 170 – Johnston, A.R. Rose Park., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 171 – Bray, H.C. North Adelaide., Humber 16/20
March 1907. 172 – Hart, George. Edithburg., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 173 – Carr, Dr.H. Port Pirie., Wolseley 6
March 1907. 174 – Galliford, W.H., Knightsbridge, Locomobile 5
March 1907. 175 – Galliford, W.H., Knightsbridge, Conrad 8
March 1907. 176 – Colley, K.L, Glenelg, Wolsely 20
March 1907. 177-182 – Empire Cycle & Motor Co. Ltd, Hindmarsh Sq., Trade numbers
March 1907. 183 – White, A.W.T. Malvern., De Dion 12/14
March 1907. 184 – Borthwick, Dr.E.L. Payneham., De Dion 9
March 1907. 185 – Wark, J. jun. Port Adelaide., Frick 7
March 1907. 186 – Osborne, R.E.P. Clarence Park., De Dion 10
March 1907. 187 – Wood, Son & Co., G. North Terrace,, De Dion 8
March 1907. 188 – Edyvean, E.D. Kadina., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 189 – Bruce, W.H. Grote Street., Darracq 8
March 1907. 190 – Rowell, J.L. Yankalilla., Oldsmobile 7
March 1907. 191 – Marshall, J.C. Adelaide., Minerva 16
March 1907. 192 – Hall, C.A.E. Kadina., Oldsmobile 7
March 1907. 193 – Bowman, K.D. Poltallock., De Dion 8
March 1907. 194 – Bowman, K.D. Poltallock., Daimler 40
March 1907. 195 – Smith, G.F.N. Kersbrook., Oldsmobile 7
March 1907. 196 – Nicholls, G.G. Maitland., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 197 – Morrie, Dr.E.W. Semaphore., De Dion 10
March 1907. 198 – Coombe, E.H.S. Brompton., Oldsmobile 7
March 1907. 199 – Warnes� C.B. Burra., Wolseley 6
March 1907. 200 – Cohen, V. North Terrace., De Dion 8
March 1907. 201 – Earle, C.J. Grenfell St., Speedwell 8
March 1907. 202 – Uffindell, H.W. Moonta., Oldsmobile 7
March 1907. 203 – Fisher, F.W. Saints., Humberette 6
March 1907. 204 – Paull, R.H. Kadina., Humberette 5
March 1907. 205 – Healy, Patrick. Glenelg., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 206 – Hogarth, Thomas. Ardrossan., Pope-Tribune 6
March 1907. 207 – Lellmann, Julius. Halifax Street., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 208 – McCoy, George. Grange., Oldsmobile 7
March 1907. 209 – Smyth, Dr.R. Petersburg., Oldsmobile 7
March 1907. 210-215 – Eyes & Crowle Pirie Street., Trade numbers
March 1907. 216 – Dolling, A.H. Port Broughton., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 217 – Ohlmeyer, C.H.A. Tanunda., Buckboard �
March 1907. 218 – Kinmont, Dr.E. Port Lincoln., De Dion 6
March 1907. 219 – S.A. Railways Commissioner. Adelaide., Delivery van 15
March 1907. 220 – Cruttenden, J.H. Alberton., Oldsmobile 7
March 1907. 221 – Bennett, Dr.T.C. Crystal Brook., Rambler 12/16
March 1907. 222 – Wurm, G.A. Stansbury., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 223 – Hendrickson, D.W. Norwood., Swift 5
March 1907. 224 – Hampton, Charles. Brown Street., Humberette 5
March 1907. 225 – Rodda, W.C. Kadina., Humberette 5
March 1907. 226 – Netter, Nathan. Hindley Street., De Dion 6
March 1907. 227 – Stuckey, M. North Adelaide., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 228 – Wright, G.M. Port Pirie., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 229 – Juttner, Dr.F.J.E. Tanunda., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 230 – Grimmond, George. Nailsworth., Grimmond 9
March 1907. 231 – Dale C.C. Birkenhead., Dechamps 8
March 1907. 232 – Bruce, A.H. Richmond., Rover 3�
March 1907. 233 – Jeffery, G. North Adelaide., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 234 – Gunn, William. Land Station., Oldsmobile 10
March 1907. 235 – McDonald, William Glenross Station, Oldsmobile 7
March 1907. 236 – Wyatt, C.L.A. Strathalbyn., Oldsmobile 7
March 1907. 237 – Kinnear, C.D. Grenfell Street, Argyll 10/12
March 1907. 238 – Davies, H.D.T. Port Lincoln., Oldsmobile 7
March 1907. 239 – Day, C.T. Kadina., Rambler
March 1907. 240 – Hill & Sons, James Grenfell St., Darracq 12
March 1907. 241 – Du Rieu, W.A. Semaphore., De Dion 6
March 1907. 242 – Smith, H.L. Glenelg., Talbot 16
March 1907. 243 – Hill & Sons, James Grenfell St., Darracq 24
March 1907. 244 – Grenville, F. Stunt Street., Humber 10
March 1907. 245 – Hill & Sons, James Grenfell St., Darracq 10
March 1907. 246 – Todd, Dr.C.E. Victoria Square, Talbot 16
March 1907. 247 – Ware, C.B. Adelaide., Winton 10
March 1907. 248 – Wilkinson, Dr.A.M. Port Pirie., RB Humberette 6�
March 1907. 249 – Ebeling, Gus. Semaphore., Ford 12
March 1907. 250 – Cave, W.R. Grenfell Street, White Steam 18
March 1907. 251 – Gill, J.E. Semaphore., Darracq 8
March 1907. 252 – Melrose, R. Mount Pleasant., Talbot 16
March 1907. 253 – Jolly, H.O. Oaklands, Y.P., Wanderer 5
March 1907. 254 – Ferguson, R. East Adelaide., De Dion 8
March 1907. 255 – Bonython, Sir Langdon. Wakefield St., Darracq 10
March 1907. 256 – Wright, R. Magill., More 8
March 1907. 257 – Domon, T.A. Maylands., Argyll 14/1
March 1907. 258 – Jarvis, Dr.T. Moonta., Oldsmobile 5�
March 1907. 259 – Gilbert, S. & Sons Strathalbyn., Aster 10/12
March 1907. 260 – Hardy, H.E. Pirie Street., Humberette 5
March 1907. 261 – Terry, A.E. Flinders Street, Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 262 – Coombe, V.L. Hindmarsh., Osborne 3�
March 1907. 263 – Reed, P.W. Prospect., De Dion 8
March 1907. 264 – Torr, S. Mintaro., Talbot 10/12
March 1907. 265 – Seppelt, O. Seppeltsfield., Horley 8
March 1907. 266 – Norman, W.A. North Adelaide., Norman 12
March 1907. 267 – Narroway, T. North Adelaide., Narroway 4�
March 1907. 268 – Harndorf, W.A. Malvern., Humberette 5
March 1907. 269 – Verco, Dr.S.M. Woodside., Oldsmobile 7
March 1907. 270 – Gard Brothers. Gouger Street., Rexette 5�
March 1907. 271 – Taylor, J.W. Kadina., Vauxhall 6
March 1907. 272 – Stacy, H.C.D. Glenelg., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 273 – Hill, A. Plympton., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 275 – Bakewell, J.W. Mount Lofty., Talbot 12
March 1907. 274 – Smith, T.E. Barr, Glen Osmond, De Dion 24
March 1907. 276 – O'Leary, r.A.P.E. Glenelg., Alldays 10/12
March 1907. 277 – Murphy, M.P. Victoria Square, Minerva 10
March 1907. 278 – Proctor, Dr.J.S. Mount Pleasant., Talbot 10/12
March 1907. 279 – Leich, W. Unley., Talbot 10/12
March 1907. 280 – May, A. Gawler., Lewis 8
March 1907. 281 – Rodda, T.H. Kadina., Berry 4
March 1907. 282 – Smith, Bertie Barr. Adelaide., Gladiator 16
March 1907. 283 – May, G.M. Prospect., Oldsmobile 7
March 1907. 284 – Elliott, F.J. Strathalbyn., Oldsmobile 7
March 1907. 285 – Baker, Sir Richard. Adelaide., Talbot 16
March 1907. 286 – Jarman, E.C. Hindley Street., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 287 – Cowell, W.J. Medindie., Argyll 10/12
March 1907. 288 – Young, J. Wallaroo., Phoenix 6
March 1907. 289 – Finkelstein, M. Adelaide., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 290 – Kennedy, J.A. Wayville., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 291 – Hydraulic Engineer's Department. Adelaide., Darracq 10
March 1907. 292 – Brooks, G. Clare., Oldsmobile 7
March 1907. 293 – Cranford, C.E. Port Lincoln., Puckridge 3
March 1907. 294 – Fuse, H. Fullarton., Oldsmobile 5
March 1907. 295 – Waterhouse, A. Grenfell Street, Darracq 10
March 1907. 296 – Haigh, Mrs.M. South Terrace., Darracq 15
March 1907. 297 – Goldman, Mrs.L. Adelaide., Argyll 10/12
March 1907. 298 – Clutterbuck, W.C. Collingwood., Russell 16
March 1907. 299 – Shipster, F.P. McLaren Vale., De Dion 8
March 1907. 300 – Smith, Drs.O.W. & A.A. Clare., Argyll 10/12
March 1907. 301 – Lawson, A.B. North Adelaide., Clement-Bayard 10/12
March 1907. 302 – Barrett, Alfred. North Adelaide., Argyll 10/12
March 1907. 303 – Corpe, A.D. Hyde Park., Royal Enfield 3�
March 1907. 304 – Brooks, E.A.C. Littlehampton., Tarrant 8
March 1907. 305 – Lunn, Mrs.F.J. Mount Lofty., De Dion 10
March 1907. 306 – Growden, Geo. Port Pirie., Oldsmobile 10
March 1908. 1 – Hargreaves, W.A. Woodville., De Dion 10
March 1908. 2 – Waite, Peter. Glen Osmond., Talbot 15
March 1908. 3 – Gunson, Dr.J.B. Angas Street., Darracq 8
March 1908. 4 – Cudmore, Dr.A.M. North Terrace., Darracq 8
March 1908. 5 – Swift, Dr.H. Victoria Square., Talbot 10/12
March 1908. 6 – Ayers, F.G. Waymouth Street., Minerva 14
March 1908. 7 – Morgan, Dr.A.M. Angas Street.,
March 1908. 8 – Ayers, A.E. King William St., Talbot 24
March 1908. 9 – Waterhouse, A. East Terrace., Talbot 15
March 1908. 10 – Rymill, E.S. East Terrace., Talbot 25
March 1908. 11 – Rymill, A.G. Glenelg., Argyll 14/16
March 1908. 12 – McFarlane, A. Wellington East., Darracq 15
March 1908. 13 – Lendon, Dr.A.A. North Terrace., Darracq 8
March 1908. 14 – Lendon, Dr.A.A. North Terrace., Darracq 12
March 1908. 15 – Harris, F.G. Gawler., Talbot 16
March 1908. 16 – Florey, J. Malvern., Darracq 10
March 1908. 17 – Smith, T.E. Barr Currie Street., De Dion 10
March 1908. 18 – Scarfe, A.A. Burnside., Talbot 16
March 1908. 19 – Marsden, Dr.W.C. Willunga.,
March 1908. 20 – Meikle,,Dr.A.J. Yankalilla., De Dion 8
March 1908. 21 – Smith, Drs.O.W. ,&A.A. Clare., Argyll 12/14
March 1908. 22 – Pilkington, C.G. Marryatville., Talbot 8/10
March 1908. 23 – Ralli, S.S. Adelaide.,
March 1908. 24 – Ralli, S.S. Adelaide., Napier 40
March 1908. 25 – Knox, N.A. Burnside., Talbot 12
March 1908. 26 – Brown, A.P. Mintaro., Talbot 10/12
March 1908. 27 – Gebhardt, L.W. Mount Bryan., Talbot 8/10
March 1908. 28 – Gebhardt, Albert G. Kooringa., Talbot 10/12
March 1908. 29 – Fooks, Dr.E.V.R. Gawler., Talbot 1042
March 1908. 30 – Crank, Peter. Unley Park., Talbot 10/12
March 1908. 31 – Hayward, Dr.W.T. Norwood., Darracq 10
March 1908. 32 – Borthwick, Dr.T. Kensington., De Dion 8
March 1908. 33 – Marten, Dr.R.H. North Terrace., Decauville 12/16
March 1908. 34 – Walker, J.R. King William St., Oldsmobile 5
March 1908. 35 – Summers, A.C. Parkside., Oldsmobile 5
March 1908. 36 – Souter, Dr.C.H.J. Balaklava., Rover 8
March 1908. 37 – Bolles, Dr.P. Semaphore., Talbot 8
March 1908. 38 – Walker, J.C. Mannum., Talbot 7/8
March 1908. 39 – Glynn, Dr.R.McM. Riverton., De Dion 10
March 1908. 40 – Rogers, G.J. Wallaroo Bay., Minerva 8
March 1908. 41 – Main, Hugh. Mintaro., Oldsmobile 10
March 1908. 42 – Shearer, D. Mannum., Lewis 12
March 1908. 43 – Shearer, J. Mannum., Lewis 8
March 1908. 44 – Sangster, Dr.J.I. Kooringa., Clement-Bayard 10
March 1908. 45 – Reissmann, Dr.C. Norwood.,
March 1908. 46 – Reissmann, Dr.C. Norwood.,
March 1908. 47 – Broad, A.S. Unley., Oldsmobile 4�
March 1908. 48 – Davidson, W.L. Hackney., Cov Humber 10/12
March 1908. 49 – Wilksch, E.H.E. King William St., De Dion 6
March 1908. 50 – Lavers, Dr.R. North Adelaide.,
March 1908. 51 – Jenkins, C.J.A. Rundle Street., Minerva 16
March 1908. 52 – Thomas, Robert. Strathalbyn., De Dion 6
March 1908. 53 – Fisher, Wanborough. Unley Park.,
March 1908. 54 – Giles, Dr.W.A. North Terrace., De Dion 8
March 1908. 55 – Survey Department. Adelaide., Darracq 12
March 1908. 56 – Hart, Dr.A.W. Minlaton., Oldsmobile 5
March 1908. 57 – Pitcher, E.H. Maitland., Talbot 8/12
March 1908. 58 – Woods, F.A. Yorketown.,
March 1908. 59 – Scarfe, F.G. Gawler Place.,
March 1908. 60 – Berry, Mies A.R. Burnside., Royal Beeston Humber 6�
March 1908. 61 – Scutt, Charles S. Glenelg., Beeston Humber 20
March 1908. 62 – Magarey, Dr.C. Norwood., Darracq 10
March 1908. 63 – Magarey, Dr.C. Norwood., Speedwell 9
March 1908. 64 – Cave, W.R. Adelaide., Gladiator 12/14
March 1908. 65 – Cave, W.R. Adelaide., Prosper Lambert 9
March 1908. 66 – White, G.G. Fulham.,
March 1908. 67 – Wood, J.R. Norwood., Talbot 11
March 1908. 68 – Wigg, Dr.A.E. Norwood., Rover 8
March 1908. 69 – Jervois, G.A. Wellington., Darracq 8
March 1908. 70 – Dailey, E. Kensington Park., Oldsmobile 5
March 1908. 71 – Humberstone, A.J. Victor Harbour., Darracq 12
March 1908. 72 – Woodrnan, G.B. James Place.,
March 1908. 73 – Shepherd, Dr.A.E. Norwood., Darracq 8
March 1908. 74 – Newland, Dr.C. Morphett Vale., Humber 10/12
March 1908. 75 – Reid, J.S. Magill., Crossley 22
March 1908. 76 – Onslow, H.P. Woodville., Siddeley 6
March 1908. 77 – Angove, Dr.W.T. Teatree Gully., De Dion 10
March 1908. 78 – Wilcox, S. North Adelaide., Wolseley 12
March 1908. 79 – Wilcox, S. North Adelaide., MMC 8
March 1908. 80 – Niesche, Dr.F.W. Wakefield Street, Talbot 12
March 1908. 80 – Bray, H.M. Hutt Street., De Dion 10
March 1908. 81 – Lee, William A. Gumeracha., Oldsmobile 5
March 1908. 82 – Dunn, L.W.G. Blumberg., De Dion 10
March 1908. 83 – Waters, Urs.L.H. West Terrace., Humberette 5�
March 1908. 85-90 – Adelaide Motor Works & Garage. Hindmarsh Square, Trade numbers
March 1908. 91 – Lillecrapp, F.L. College Park., Argyll 12/14
March 1908. 92 – Lukowitz, Dr.M.von North Terrace., De Dion 8
March 1908. 93 – Hewitt, A. Glen Osmond.,
March 1908. 94 – Bollen, Dr.C. Woodville., Cov Humber 10
March 1908. 95 – Humphries & Son, F. Carrington St., Talbot 10/12
March 1908. 96 – Trott, G.W. Medindie., Argyll 16/20
March 1908. 97 – Gault, Dr.A.H. Lower Mitcham., Humber 10/12
March 1908. 98 – Porter, W.H.R. Mill Terrace., Darracq 8
March 1908. 99 – Newland, Dr.H.S. North Terrace., Humber 10/12
March 1908. 100 – Magarey, Dr.F. North Terrace., De Dion 8
March 1908. 101 – Claxton, N. North Adelaide., Vauxhall 7/9
March 1908. 102 – Delbridge, P. Rose Park., Darracq 10
March 1908. 103 – Plummer, Dr.Violet Pirie Street.,
March 1908. 104 – Duncan, Mre.A.R. Stirling West., Napier 18/22
March 1908. 105 – Hill & Sons, James Grenfell Street., Darracq 12
March 1908. 106 – Hayward, F. Rundle Street.,
March 1908. 107 – Toms, H.H. Adelaide., Talbot 8/10
March 1908. 108 – Chandler, T.A. Adelaide., De Dion 10
March 1908. 109 – Souter, Dr.J.F. Uraidla., Minerva 5
March 1908. 110 – Jay, Dr.M.R.H. North Adelaide., De Dion 8
March 1908. 111 – McFarlane, A. jun. Wellington, Darracq 10
March 1908. 112-117 – Lewis Cycle & Motor Works. Victoria Square., Trade numbers
March 1908. 118 – Cornell, William. Kensington., Speedwell
March 1908. 119 – Angas, C.H. Angaeton., Talbot 16
March 1908. 120 – Russell, Dr.H.H.E. Unley., Darracq 8
March 1908. 121 – Coombe, Dr.E.E.S. Hindmarsh., Humber 10/12
March 1908. 122 – Adelaide Motor Works & Garage. Adelaide., Butler 8
March 1908. 123 – Adelaide Motor Works & Garage. Adelaide., De Dion 12
March 1908. 124 – Adelaide Motor Works & Garage. Adelaide., De Dion 8
March 1908. 125 – Adelaide Motor Works & Garage. Adelaide., De Dion 8
March 1908. 126 – Fisher, C.T. Payneham., De Dion 15
March 1908. 127-132 – Jams Hill & Sons. Grenfell St., Trade numbers
March 1908. 133 – Tovey, Albert. Unley., Alldays 10
March 1908. 134 – Thomson, B. North Terrace., De Dion 10
March 1908. 135 – Kinnear, C.D. Grenfell St., Wolseley 6
March 1908. 136 – O'Leary, Dr.A.P.E. Glenelg., Wolseley 6
March 1908. 137 – Hawker, M.S. Glenelg., Talbot 24
March 1908. 138 – Wilson, T.G. North Adelaide., De Dion 6
March 1908. 139 – Verco, Dr.W.A. North Adelaide., Argyll 10/12
March 1908. 140 – Verco, Dr.W.A. North Adelaide., Oldsmobile 4�
March 1908. 141 – Bond, George. King William St., Oldsmobile 5
March 1908. 142 – Wagener, A.E. Goodwood Road., Humber 5�
March 1908. 143 – Gard Brothers. Gouger Street., Buchet 8
March 1908. 144 – Ballantyne, R. & Caldwell, F. North Unley., Oldsmobile 5
March 1908. 145 – Lewis Cycle & Motor Works. Victoria Square., Lewis 12
March 1908. 146 – ditto. Victoria Square., Lewis 10/12
March 1908. 147 – ditto. Victoria Square., Lewis 8/10
March 1908. 148 – Mortlock, W.T. Mintaro., Darracq 10
March 1908. 149 – Blake, J. Balaklava., Oldsmobile 7
March 1908. 150 – Small, A.T. Adelaide., Foreman 10
March 1908. 151 – Shepherd, Dr.A.E. Norwood., Oldsmobile 6
March 1908. 152-157 – Schumacher Cycle & Motor Agency. Pirie Street., Trade numbers
March 1908. 158-163 – Duncan A Fraser. Franklin Street., Trade numbers
March 1908. 164 – Turnbull, J.M. Medindie., Cadillac 8
March 1908. 165 – Gebhardt, Adolph G. Fort Wakefield., Darracq 10
March 1908. 166 – Hannaford, A.F. Gumeracha., Oldsmobile 5
March 1908. 167 – Rodda, W.C. Kadina., De Dion 6
March 1908. 168 – Hayward, L.W. Yorketown., Humberette 5
March 1908. 169 – Duncan, J.J. Mitcham., Panhard 15/20
March 1908. 170 – Johnston, A.R. Rose Park., Oldsmobile 5
March 1908. 171 – Bray, H.C. North Adelaide., Humber 16/20
March 1908. 172 – Hart, George. Edithburg., Oldsmobile 5
March 1908. 173 – Carr, Dr.H. Port Pirie., Wolseley 6
March 1908. 174 – Galliford, W.H., Knightsbridge, Locomobile 5
March 1908. 175 – Galliford, W.H., Knightsbridge, Conrad 8
March 1908. 176 – Colley, K.L, Glenelg,
March 1908. 177-182 – Empire Cycle & Motor Co. Ltd, Hindmarsh Sq., Trade numbers
March 1908. 183 – White, A.W.T. Malvern., Rover 20
March 1908. 184 – Borthwick, Dr.E.L. Payneham., De Dion 9
March 1908. 185 – Wark, J. jun. Port Adelaide., Frick 7
March 1908. 186 – Osborne, R.E.P. Clarence Park., De Dion 10
March 1908. 187 – Wood, Son & Co., G. North Terrace,, De Dion 8
March 1908. 188 – Edyvean, E.D. Kadina., Talbot 8/10
March 1908. 189 – Bruce, W.H. Grote Street., Darracq 8
March 1908. 190 – Rowell, J.L. Yankalilla., Oldsmobile 7
March 1908. 191 – Marshall, J.C. Adelaide., De Dion 15
March 1908. 192 – Hall, C.A.E. Kadina., Oldsmobile 7
March 1908. 193 – Bowman, K.D. Poltallock., De Dion 8
March 1908. 194 – Bowman, K.D. Poltallock., Daimler 40
March 1908. 195 – Smith, G.F.N. Kersbrook., Oldsmobile 7
March 1908. 196 – Nicholls, G.G. Maitland.,
March 1908. 197 – Morrie, Dr.E.W. Semaphore.,
March 1908. 198 – Coombe, E.H.S. Brompton., Oldsmobile 7
March 1908. 199 – Warnes� C.B. Burra., Wolseley 6
March 1908. 200 – Cohen, V. North Terrace., Rover 6
March 1908. 201 – Earle, C.J. Grenfell St., Speedwell 8
March 1908. 202 – Uffindell, H.W. Moonta., Oldsmobile 7
March 1908. 203 – Fisher, F.W. Saints., Humberette 6
March 1908. 204 – Paull, R.H. Kadina., De Dion 8
March 1908. 205 – Healy, Patrick. Glenelg., Oldsmobile 5
March 1908. 206 – Hogarth, Thomas. Ardrossan., Pope-Tribune 6
March 1908. 207 – Lellmann, Julius. Halifax Street., Oldsmobile 5
March 1908. 208 – McCoy, George. Grange., Oldsmobile 7
March 1908. 209 – Smyth, Dr.R. Petersburg., Oldsmobile 7
March 1908. 210-215 – Eyes & Crowle Pirie Street., Trade numbers
March 1908. 216 – Dolling, A.H. Port Broughton., Oldsmobile 5
March 1908. 217 – Ohlmeyer, C.H.A. Tanunda., Buckboard 4�
March 1908. 218 – Kinmont, Dr.E. Port Lincoln., De Dion 6
March 1908. 219 – S.A. Railways Commissioner. Adelaide.,
March 1908. 220 – Cruttenden, J.H. Alberton., Argyll 14/16
March 1908. 221 – Bennett, Dr.T.C. Crystal Brook., Rambler 12/16
March 1908. 222 – Wurm, G.A. Stansbury., Oldsmobile 5
March 1908. 223 – Hendrickson, D.W. Norwood., Swift 8
March 1908. 224 – Hampton, Charles. Brown Street.,
March 1908. 225 – Rodda, W.C. Kadina., Humberette 5
March 1908. 226 – Netter, Nathan. Hindley Street., De Dion 6
March 1908. 227 – Stuckey, M. North Adelaide., Oldsmobile 5
March 1908. 228 – Wright, G.M. Port Pirie., Oldsmobile 5
March 1908. 229 – Juttner, Dr.F.J.E. Tanunda., Oldsmobile 5
March 1908. 230 – Grimmond, George. Nailsworth., Grimmond 9
March 1908. 231 – Dale C.C. Birkenhead., Dechamps 8
March 1908. 232 – Bruce, A.H. Richmond., Rover 3�
March 1908. 233 – Jeffery, G. North Adelaide., Oldsmobile 5
March 1908. 234 – Gunn, William. Land Station., Oldsmobile 10
March 1908. 235 – McDonald, William Glenross Station, Oldsmobile 7
March 1908. 236 – Wyatt, C.L.A. Strathalbyn., Oldsmobile 7
March 1908. 237 – Kinnear, C.D. Grenfell Street, Argyll 10/12
March 1908. 238 – Davies, H.D.T. Port Lincoln., Oldsmobile 7
March 1908. 239 – Day, C.T. Kadina., De Dion 8
March 1908. 240 – Hill & Sons, James Grenfell St., Darracq 12
March 1908. 241 – Du Rieu, W.A. Semaphore., De Dion 6
March 1908. 242 – Smith, H.L. Glenelg., Talbot 24
March 1908. 243 – Hill & Sons, James Grenfell St., Darracq 24
March 1908. 244 – Grenville, F. Stunt Street., Humber 10
March 1908. 245 – Hill & Sons, James Grenfell St., Darracq 10
March 1908. 246 – Todd, Dr.C.E. Victoria Square, Talbot 16
March 1908. 247 – Ware, C.B. Adelaide., Winton 10
March 1908. 248 – Wilkinson, Dr.A.M. Port Pirie., Humberette 6i
March 1908. 249 – Ebeling, Gus. Semaphore., Ford 12
March 1908. 250 – Cave, W.R. Grenfell Street, White Steam 18
March 1908. 251 – Gill, J.E. Semaphore., Darracq 8
March 1908. 252 – Melrose, R. Mount Pleasant., Talbot 16
March 1908. 253 – Jolly, H.O. Oaklands, Y.P., Wanderer 5
March 1908. 254 – Ferguson, R. East Adelaide., De Dion 10
March 1908. 255 – Bonython, Sir Langdon. Wakefield St., Darracq 10
March 1908. 256 – Wright, R. Magill., De Dion 12
March 1908. 257 – Domon, T.A. Maylands., Argyll 14/16
March 1908. 258 – Jarvis, Dr.T. Moonta., Oldsmobile 5�
March 1908. 259 – Gilbert, S. & Sons Strathalbyn.,
March 1908. 260 – Hardy, H.E. Pirie Street., Humberette 6�
March 1908. 261 – Terry, A.E. Flinders Street, Oldsmobile 5
March 1908. 262 – Coombe, V.L. Hindmarsh., Osborne 4
March 1908. 263 – Reed, P.W. Prospect., De Dion 8
March 1908. 264 – Torr, S. Mintaro., Talbot 10/12
March 1908. 265 – Seppelt, O. Seppeltsfield., Horley 8
March 1908. 266 – Norman, W.A. North Adelaide., Norman 12
March 1908. 267 – Narroway, T. North Adelaide., Narroway 4�
March 1908. 268 – Harndorf, W.A. Malvern., Humberette 5
March 1908. 269 – Verco, Dr.S.M. Woodside., Oldsmobile 7
March 1908. 270 – Gard Brothers. Gouger Street., Rexette 5�
March 1908. 271 – Taylor, J.W. Kadina., Vauxhall 6
March 1908. 272 – Stacy, H.C.D. Glenelg., Oldsmobile 5
March 1908. 273 – Hill, A. Plympton., Oldsmobile 5
March 1908. 274 – Smith, T.E. Barr, Glen Osmond, De Dion 24
March 1908. 275 – Bakewell, J.W. Mount Lofty., Talbot 12
March 1908. 276 – O'Leary, r.A.P.E. Glenelg., Alldays 10/12
March 1908. 277 – Murphy, M.P. Victoria Square, Minerva 10
March 1908. 278 – Proctor, Dr.J.S. Mount Pleasant., Talbot 10/12
March 1908. 279 – Leich, W. Unley., Talbot 10/12
March 1908. 280 – May, A. Gawler., Humber 15
March 1908. 281 – Rodda, T.H. Kadina., Berry 4
March 1908. 282 – Smith, Bertie Barr. Adelaide., Gladiator 16
March 1908. 283 – May, G.M. Prospect., Darracq 8
March 1908. 284 – Elliott, F.J. Strathalbyn., Oldsmobile 7
March 1908. 285 – Baker, Sir Richard. Adelaide., Talbot 16
March 1908. 286 – Jarman, E.C. Hindley Street., Oldsmobile 5
March 1908. 287 – Cowell, W.J. Medindie., Argyll 10/12
March 1908. 288 – Young, J. Wallaroo., Phoenix 6
March 1908. 289 – Finkelstein, M. Adelaide., Oldsmobile 5
March 1908. 290 – Kennedy, J.A. Wayville., Oldsmobile 5
March 1908. 291 – Hydraulic Engineer's Department. Adelaide., Darracq 10
March 1908. 292 – Brooks, G. Clare., Oldsmobile 7
March 1908. 293 – Cranford, C.E. Port Lincoln., Puckridge 3
March 1908. 294 – Fuse, H. Fullarton., Oldsmobile 5
March 1908. 295 – Waterhouse, A. Grenfell Street, Darracq 10
March 1908. 296 – Haigh, Mrs.M. South Terrace., Darracq 15
March 1908. 297 – Goldman, Mrs.L. Adelaide., Argyll 10/12
March 1908. 298 – Clutterbuck, W.C. Collingwood., Russell 16
March 1908. 299 – Shipster, F.P. McLaren Vale.,
March 1908. 300 – Smith, Drs.O.W. & A.A. Clare., Argyll 10/12
March 1908. 301 – Lawson, A.B. North Adelaide., Clem-Bayard 10/12
March 1908. 302 – Barrett, Alfred. North Adelaide., Argyll
March 1908. 303 – Corpe, A.D. Hyde Park., Royal Enfield 4
March 1908. 304 – Brooks, E.A.C. Littlehampton., Tarrant 8
March 1908. 305 – Lunn, Mrs.F.J. Mount Lofty., Talbot 15
March 1908. 306 – Growden, Geo. Port Pirie., Oldsmobile 10
March 1908. 307 – Riddle, W., Yorketown., 6� Humberette
March 1908. 308 – Ford, J.H., Minlaton., 10 Oldsmobile
March 1908. 309 – Bruce, J.Q., North Adelaide., 10/12 Coventry Humber
March 1908. 310 – Kinnear, C.D., Grenfell Street., 16 Reo
March 1908. 311 – Greenslade, G., Maitland., 8 Humber
March 1908. 312 – Stevenson, W.H., Fitzroy., 16/20 Argyll
March 1908. 313 – Parker, T.R., Alberton., 6 Franklin
March 1908. 314 – Grant, J., Hindley Street., 10/12 Darracq
March 1908. 315 – Carter, W.J., Crystal Brook., 5 Oldsmobile
March 1908. 316 – Browne, T.L., Buckland Park., 12 Talbot
March 1908. 317 – Kuhnel, W., North Adelaide., 5 Oldsmobile
March 1908. 318 – Bernard, Mrs.I., Wayville., 15 Ford
March 1908. 319 – Dutton, Henry, Kapunda., 24 Talbot
March 1908. 320 – Hill, J. & Co., Pirie Street., 24 Mitchell
March 1908. 321 – Taeuber, 0.E., North Unley., 5 Oldsmobile
March 1908. 322 – Anstey, J.M. (G.M. ?), Glenelg., 14/22 Germain
March 1908. 323 – Jenkins, C.J.A., Rundle Street., 24 Minerva
March 1908. 324 – Hamilton, H., Sturt., 7 Mors
March 1908. 325 – Douglas, Dr. ., Victor Harbour., 4i Riley
March 1908. 326 – Osborne, P.C., Hawthorn., 4 Osborne
March 1908. 327 – Bowman, H., Milang., 30 Humber
March 1908. 328 – Peters, H. (N. ?), Moonta., 5 Oldsmobile
March 1908. 329, – Thyer, A., Cavanagh., 10 Oldsmobile
March 1908. 330 – Briee, A.A., East Terrace., 12 Talbot
March 1908. 331 – Dawes, Dr.R.St.M., Gawler., 5 Tricar
March 1908. 332 – Dutton, Henry, Kapunda., 10 Talbot
March 1908. 333 – Marchant, C.J., Grote Strect., 5 Oldsmobile
March 1908. 334 – Fletcher, W., Gladstone., 15 Dc Dion Bouton
March 1908. 335 – Limb, A., Fort Pirie., 5 Rexette
March 1908. 336 – Bagehaw, T.H., Redfern., 8 De Dion Bouton
March 1908. 337 – Rooney, R.J., Bute., 8/10 Talbot
March 1908. 338 – Reynell, C., Reynella., 10 Talbot
March 1908. 339 – McDonald, Mrs.E., Way, West Coast., 14/16 Argyll
March 1908. 340 – Smith, Bertie Barr, Adelaide., 60 Napier
March 1908. 341 – Christison, J., Clare., 8 De Dion Bouton
March 1908. 342 – Marten, Dr.R.H., North Terrace., 8 De Dion Bouton
March 1908. 343 – Jolly, A.E., North Adelaide., 15 Humber
March 1908. 344 – Hill, John & Co., Pirie Street., 10/12 De Dion Bouton
March 1908. 345 – Marshall, J.C., Rundle Street., 15 De Dion Bouton
March 1908. 346 – Potts, F., Langhorne's Creek., 8/10 Talbot
March 1908. 347 – Goodman, W.G.T., Adelaide., 12 Darracq
March 1908. 348 – Dunn, R.C., North Adelaide., 10/12 Talbot
March 1908. 349 – Basedow, B. & A., O'Halloran Hill., 10/12 Talbot
March 1908. 350 – Hele, Sam, junior, Wayville., 8 De Dion Bouton
March 1908. 351 – Hill, John & Co., Pirie Street., 12/16 Talbot
March 1908. 352 – Bogiech, G.P., Port Wakefield., 7 Oldsmobile
March 1908. 353 – MacDonald, J.A., King William St., 8 Darracq
March 1908. 354 – Bailey, W.R., Adelaide., 9 Bailey
March 1908. 355 – Brookman, Ga., Gilberton., 8/10 Talbot
March 1908. 356 – Work, J.J., Wasleys., 10 Oldsmobile
March 1908. 357 – Birks, Napier, Rundle Street., 15 Humber (Issued 13/9/1907)
March 1908. 358 – Brooks, G., Clare., 14/16 Argyll
March 1908. 359 – Jackson, P., Kadina., 12/14 Argyll
March 1908. 360 – Brown, J.S., Eastwood., 5 Oldsmobile
March 1908. 361 – Cox, H.F., Gilberton., 8 Butler
March 1908. 362 – Verco, Dr.C., North Adelaide., 8/10 Talbot
March 1908. 363 – Clarke Bros., Adelaide., 5 Crestmobile
1908 364 – Socke, J., Adelaide., 6 Wren
1908 365 – Warne s, I., Kooringa., 8/10 Clement Bayard
1908 366 – Bernstein, Mrs.W., Adelaide., 6 Wolseley
1908 367 – Weirne, W.J., Adelaide., 6 De Dion Bouton
1908 368 – Donnithorne, W., New Parkside., 5 Swift
1908 369 – McBride, A.J., Yunta., 10/12 Talbot
1908 370 – Crosland, H., Adelaide., 8 De Dion Bouton
1908 371 – Kinnear, C.D., Adelaide., 10/12 Wolseley
1908 372 – Dam, E., Adelaide., 10/12 Darracq
1908 372 – Dutton, H.H., Kapunda., 24 Talbot
1908 373 – Bergstrom, A., Adelaide., 8 De Dion Bouton
1908 374 – Stoddart, G., Adelaide., 1012 Darracq,
1908 375 – McBride, T., Radcliffe Station., 10/12 Talbot
1908 377 – Aitken, Dr.B., Jamestown., 14/16 Argyll
1908 378 – Tothill, Mrs.M.J., Saddleworth., 10/12 Humber
1908 379 – Wigg, Dr.H.H., Adelaide., 10/12 Coventry Humber
1908 380 – Russell, F.A., Salisbury., 10 Cadillac
1908 381 – West, R.J., Semaphore., 5 Oldsmobile
1908 382 – Burt, M. C., Two Wells., 14 Simms Welbeck
1908 383 – Williams, J.G., Henley Beach., 12/14 Argyll
1908 384 – McFarlane, J.H., Glensloy, Young., 16 Minerva
1908 385 – Smith,T.E. Barr, Adelaide., 25 Talbot
1908 386 – Southcott, J.H., Adelaide., 5 Humberette
1908 387 – Clark, R.B., Yankalilla., 10/12 Humber
1908 388 – Gault, Dr.A.H., Mitcham., 6 Riley
1908 389 – Finch, Janet L., Glenelg., 20 Wolseley
1908 390 – Luedecke, F.H., Petersburg., 7 Oldsmobile
1908 391 – Brauer, J.C.A., Petersburg., 8 De Dion Bouton
1908 392 – Malycha, C.P., Petersburg., 7 Oldsmobile
1908 393 – May, A., Gawler., 6 Wolseley
1908 394 – Conrad, F.L., College Town., 12 Talbot
1908 395 – Rutherford, Dr.C., Adelaide., 8 Alldays
1908 396 – Todd, Dr.C., Adelaide., 12 Star
1908 397 – Goldsworthy, W., Curramulka., 10/12 Darracq
1908 398 – Boom, H.J., Port Adelaide., 8 10 De Dion Bouton
1908 399 – Waite, F., Glen Osmond., 15 Talbot
1908 400 – McDonald, Dr.D., Adelaide., 16 Talbot
1908 401 – Bickford, A.M. & Sons, Adelaide., 8 De Dion Bouton
1908 402 – Moody, C.A., Adelaide., 18 Reo
1908 403 – Grundy, J.H., Unley., 6 De Dion Bouton
1908 404 – White, G.G., Fulham., 8/10 Talbot
1908 405 – Graham, F. W., Yankalilla., 14/16 Argyll
1908 406 – Guy, J.G., Woodville., 4 Terry
1908 407 – Gerloff, E.A., Mount Gambier., 10/12 Aster
1908 408 – Kitto, R., Wallaroo., 14/16 Argyll
1908 409 – Formby, Dr.H., Strathalbyn., 12/14 Argyll
1908 410 – Bennetts, D.H., Jamestown., 7 Oldsmobile
1908 411 – Bone, H.M., Auburn., 8 De Dion Bouton
1908 412 – Bonython, Sir J.L., Adelaide., 28 Darracq
1908 413 – Kinnear, C.D., Adelaide., 12 Wolseley
1908 414 – McKay, T.H., Kadina., 8 De Dion Bouton
1908 415 – Malpas, E., Hyde Park., 18 Enfield
1908 416 – Hart, Dr.A.W., Minlaton., 8/10 Darracq
1908 417 – Watson, J.H. junior; Unley., 6 Pope Tribune
1908 418 – Moseley, J.G., Norwood., 10 De Dion Bouton
1908 419 – Rodda, J.T., Kadina., 6 De Dion Bouton
1908 420 – Bray, C.T., Adelaide., 9 Tricar (Issued 7/3/1908)
1908 421 – Kay Bros., McLaren Vale., 10/12 Talbot
1908 422 – McKenzie, D., Minlaton., 5 Humberette
1908 423 – Conrad, L., Adelaide., 10/142 Aster
1908 424 – Cuming, R.B., New Thebarton., 25 Talbot
1908 425 – Marsson, E., Bowden., 5� Oldsmobile
1908 426 – Waters, Dr.F.W., Adelaide., 840 Gregoire
1908 427 – Arthur, A.E., Kadina., 8 De Dion Bouton
1908 428 – Melrose, R.T., Mount Pleasant., 25 Talbot
1908 429 – Gard Bros., Adelaide., Trade number
1908 430 – Henechke, E., Edithburg, – Argyll
1908 431 – Trevelyan, S., Magill., 10/12 Talbot
1908 432 – Cornell, F.W., Kensington., 10 Speedwell7
1908 433 – Riggs, A.J.C., Port Elliston., Oldsmobile ?
1908 434 – McArdle, F., Wild Horse Plains,, 12/14 Argyll
1908 435 – Brooks, G.W., Kulpara., 14/16 Argyll
1908 436 – Duncan & Fraser, Adelaide., Trade number
1908 437 – Gilbert, A.W., Strathalbyn., 14/16 Argyll
1908 438 – Pellew, Dr.L.J., Balaklava., 8 De Dion Bouton
1908 439 – Lunn, W.B., Rose Park., 8 De Dion Bouton
1908 440 – Vivian Lewis Ltd., Adelaide., Trade numbers
1908 443 – Brown, J., Swan Reach., 12 De Dion Bouton
1908 444 – Caldwell, N. & F., North Unley., Trade number ?
1908 445 – Thomas, S.T., Adelaide., 20/24Talbot
1908 446 – Anderson, C., Yorketown., 8 Minerva
1908 447 – Chipman Ltd., Sydney, N.S.W., Trade number
1908 448 – Florey, J., Adelaide., 6 Rover
1908 449 – Farrington, J., Jamestown., 10/12 Talbot
1908 450 – Moody, Winnall & Stace, Adelaide., Trade number
1908 451 – Ragless, A.J.W., Edwardstown., 6 Wolseley
1908 452 – Goodfellow, J.H. & C.E., Wallaroo.,
1908 453 – Smith, Timms & Co., Adelaide., 12 Darracq
1908 454 – Bloyd, Rev. S.J., Salisbury., 7 Oldsmobile
1908 455 – Auricht, C., Yorketown (? Hahndorf)., 7/9 Singer
1908 456 – Drennan, W., Port Augusta., 8 De Dion Bouton
1908 457 – Cowan, F.G., Burnside., 8 Darracq
1908 458 – Borthwick, Dr. F.H., Norwood.,
1908 459 – Chapple, Dr.F.J., Nairne, 6 Phoenix
2 May 1908. 460 – Payne, H.W., Rhine Villa., 8 De Dion Bouton
2 May 1908. 461 – Harding, C.H., Parkside., 8 Rover
2 May 1908. 462 – Lyons, H., Adelaide., 8 Peugeot
2 May 1908. 463 – Pappin, A.E.B., Kensington., 10 Maurer
2 May 1908. 464 – Blight, F.P., Port Pirie.,
2 May 1908. 465 – White, G.G., Fulham., 25 Talbot
2 May 1908. 466 – Morris, Dr.B.H., College Town., 6 De Dion Bouton
2 May 1908. 467 – Clutterbuck, W.A., Collingwood., 20 Standard 6-cyl
2 May 1908. 468 – Woodcock, H., Norwood., 6 Siddeley
2 May 1908. 469 – Baker, J., Wild Horse Plains., 16 Russell
2 May 1908. 470 – Harndorf, E.E., South Hummocks., 15 Humber
2 May 1908. 471 – Wall, W.U., Wallaroo.,
2 May 1908. 472 – Richards, C.B., Port Augusta., 10/12 Argyll
2 May 1908. 473 – Dutton, H.H., Kapunda., 40 Fiat
2 May 1908. 474 – Dutton, H.H., Kapunda., 25 Talbot
2 May 1908. 475 – Hermann, E., Tungkillo., 8 Rover
2 May 1908. 476 – Smeaton, Dr.B., Mount Barker., 10/12 Humber
2 May 1908. 477 – Fulwood, V.J., Mount Pleasant.,
2 May 1908. 478 – Surveyor-General, Adelaide., 18/22 Darracq
2 May 1908. 479 – MacLeod, A.M., Adelaide.,
2 May 1908. 480 – Metters, F.H., Mile End., 14/16 Belsize
2 May 1908. 481 – Winkler, S.A., Saddleworth.,
2 May 1908. 482 – Tyler, W., Adelaide., Trade number
2 May 1908. 483 – Gebhardt, L.W., Mount Bryan., 12/16 Talbot ?
2 May 1908. 484 – Rasmus, H.W., Ucolta., 10/12 Darracq
2 May 1908. 485 – Farrow, C., Oaklands, Y.P., 7/9 Singer
2 May 1908. 486 – Moore, Mrs. J., Semaphore., 1446 Argyll
2 May 1908. 487 – Osborn, G.F., Balhannah., 10/12 Darracq
2 May 1908. 488 – O'Hara, S. senior., Semaphore., 10/12 Humber
2 May 1908. 489 – Bowman, A.E., Meningie., 16/24 FN
2 May 1908. 490 – Gocher, Dr.G., Bordertown,, ?? 1-cyl
2 May 1908. 491 – Smyth, A.E.J., Salter's Springs., 14/16 Argyll
2 May 1908. 492 – Dalby, Edwin, Kensington Park.,
2 May 1908. 493 – Noske, J., Hyde Park., 12 Swift
2 May 1908. 494 – Harkness, R., Bridgewater.,
2 May 1908. 495 – Gell, H.D., Glenelg.,
2 May 1908. 496 – Cornish, H.L., Snowtown.,
2 May 1908. 497 – Trescowthick Bros., Angaston.,
2 May 1908. 498 – Prince, F.W., North Adelaide., 12 ??
2 May 1908. 499 – Morrow, W., Port Pirie.,
2 May 1908. 500 – Corpe, Mrs.H.H., North Adelaide., 20/30 Renault
1908 501 – Moncrieff, T.E.L., West Adelaide., – Talbot
1908 502 – Sanders, E.W., Rundle Street., Trade number ?
1908 503 – Shand, Mrs.E., Maitland.,
1908 504 – Blake, H.M., Kadina.,
1908 505 – Yeomans, C.M., Ovingham., 16 Argyll
1908 506 – Moyle, E.H., Port Pirie.,
1908 507 – Parsons, H.A., Fast Terrace., 20 Lanchester
1908 508 – Delow, J., Balaklava., 12/14 Argyll
1908 509 – Bougney, A., Parkside.,
1908 510 – Jericho, J.F., Florieton.,
1908 511 – Philby, F., Alford.,
1908 512 – Reynell & Sons., Reynella., 8 De Dion Bouton
1908 513 – Finlayson, H.P., North Adelaide., 35/40 Nagant Hobson
1908 514 – Tawlin, A.H., Hindmarsh.,
1908 515 – Dutton, H.H., Kapunda., 1244 Star
1908 516 – Gardner, J.H., St. Peters.,
1908 517 – Colton, A.C., Blackwood., 14/16 Argyll
1908 518 – Steinberg, H., Stepney., 24 Minerva
1908 519 – Ford, R.A., Minlaton., 15 Humber
1908 520 – Scholz, P., Balaklava., 12 Star
1908 521 – Newland, F., Adelaide., 12 De Dion Bouton
1908 522 – Finlayson, J.H., North Adelaide., 8/11 Panhard
1908 523 – Perceval, S., Glenelg., 20 Talbot
1908 524 – McArthur, R., Port Victoria.,
1908 525 – Williams, T.G., Gouger Street.,
1908 526 – Irish, T., Mallala., 14/16 Argyll
1908 527 – Smith, Timms & Co., Adelaide., Steam Wagon (Yorkshire ?)
1908 528 – Fulton, D., Kent Town., 9/12 Riley
1908 529 – Tuckwell, C.J., Wilmington., – Talbot
1908 530 – Fisher, H., Kent Town., – Deasy
1908 531 – Pope, E., Crystal Brook.,
1908 532 – Wagstaff, E., Melbourne, Victoria., 36/43 Daimler
1908 533 – Grundy, H., Curramulka., 10 Jackson ?
1908 534 – Schmidt, H.F., Yongala Vale.,
1908 535 – Westlake, R., Fullarton., 15 Humber
1908 536, – Powell, Dr.H.A., Kadina., – Argyll
1908 537 – Sexton, H.G., Salisbury., 6 Wolseley
1908 538 – Smith, J.V., Fullarton.,
1908 539 – Dollman, H.H., Hawthorn., 10/12 Darracq
1908 540 – Wilson, H.J., Adelaide., – De Dion Bouton
1908 541 – Beaglehole, W.H., c/o Lion Brewery., 14/16 Darracq
1908 542 – Gilbert, J.F., Payneham., 8 De Dion Bouton
1908 543 – Kleinig, J.F., Freeling., 14/16 Belsize
1908 544 – Brawn, A.P., Mintaro., – Star
1908 545 – Rasheed, V., Redhill., 8/10 De Dion Bouton
1908 546 – Segar, F., East Adelaide.,
1908 547 – Ehmcke, A.P.O., Fullarton., 8 Darracq
1908 548 – Pedler, R.J.H., Kadina., 12/16 Siddeley
1908 549 – Russell, Dr.H.H.E., Unley., 8 De Dion Bouton
1908 550 – Ley, G.T.J.F., Farrell's Flat., 10/12 Talbot
1908 551 – Scarfe, A.A., Burnside., 12 Star
1908 552 – Scarfe, F.J., Medindie., 16 Swift
1908 553 – Holmes, C.H., Unley., 6 Oldsmobile
1908 554 – de Pledge, T.F., Adelaide.,
1908 555 – Mortlock, W.T., Mintaro., 25 Talbot
1908 556 – Colley, K.L., Mount Lofty., 9 Riley
1908 557 – March, E.H., Fullarton., 14/16 De Dion Bouton
1908 558 – Gebhardt, C.E., Mount Crawford., 15 Talbot
1908 559 – Rasheed, M., Redhill., 15 Humber
1908 560 – Osborne, R.E.P., Clarence Park., 14/20 Renault
1908 561 – Solomon, F., Adelaide.,
1908 562 – Horne, C.A., Koolunga.,
1908 563 – Clarence, H.A., Ardrossan.,
1908 564 – May, W.J., Gawler., 10/12 Talbot
1908 565 – Scarfe, F.G., Medindie., 35 Talbot
1908 566 – Shannon, J.K., Bagot's Well., 15 Humber
1908 567 – Shannon, J.H., Bagot's Well., 24 Talbot
1908 568 – Burtt, R.A., Woods., 10/12 Talbot
1908 569 – Hutchinson, O.B., Victor Harbour., 14/16 Argyll
1908 570 – Kerrison, M., Adelaide., 14 Alldays
1909 571 – Symons, J., Moonta., 14 Alldays
1909 572 – Crittenden, J.H., Alberton.,
1909 573 – Bowman, K.D., Poltalloch., 28 Darracq
1909 574 – Ogilvie, W., Wallaroo., 14 Argyll
1909 575 – Corbin, Dr.C., Adelaide., 8/10 Rover
1909 576 – Breuer, A., Kent Town., Trade number
1909 577 – Burt, S., Balaklava. (Burt, R.?), – Star
1909 578 – Kitto, R.C., Wallaroo., 20 Standard 6-cyl
1909 579 – Hartley, W.E. & Hendry, W., Glenelg.,
1909 580 – Walker, W., Barunga., 12/14 Aster
1909 581 – Thiem, W.E., Kadina., 12/14 Argyll
1909 582 – Randell, T.E., Kadina., 10/12 Star
1909 583 – Hall, W. junior, Owen., 10/12 Humber
1909 584 – Gosden, J., Eudunda., 10/12 Talbot
1909 585 – Corbin, Dr.J., North Adelaide., 8 De Dion Bouton
1909 586 – Allsop, O.H., c/o Dalgetys, Adelaide., 10/12 Humber
1909 587 – Dunlop Rubber Co., Adelaide., 15 Star
1909 588 – Clark, A., Angaston., 15 Star
1909 589 – Ohlmeyer, J.H.W., Clare.,
1909 590 – Schrapel, J.T., South Kilkerran., –Argyll
1909 591 – Onslow, H.P., Woodville., 6 Siddeley
1909 592 – Bray, C.T., Stirling West., 14/16 Belsize
1909 593 – Knox Mrs.E., Burnside.,
1909 594 – Burns, Tommy, South Australian Hotel., 15/20 Fiat
1909 595 – Wagener, W.B., East Adelaide.,
1909 596 – Churches, E.S., Gawler., – Belsize
1909 597 – Maddern, M.U., Truro.,
1909 598 – Murdoch, A., Warooka., – Argyll
1909 599 – Marten, Dr.R.H., Adelaide., 15 Napier
1909 600 – Harvey, J., North Adelaide., 14/20 Renault
1909 601 – Hall, A., Owen.,
1909 602 – Wurm, G.A., Stansbury., 12 Humber
1909 603 – Kruger, H.H., Yorketown.,
1909 604 – Way, R.E.W., Mannum,
1909 605 – Grimshaw, J.M., Adelaide., – De Dion Bouton
1909 606 – Malham, G., Adelaide., 6 Humber
1909 607 – Lane, J., Rose Park.,
1909 608 – Jarrett, H.T., Vaitland., – Argyll
1909 609 – Robinson, G.S. & Son., Balaklava., – White Steam
1909 610 – Porker, J., Minlaton., 15 Humber
1909 611 – Foreman, C.F., Moonta., – Argyll
1909 612 – Moody, E. & J., Kilkerran., 12/14 Argyll
1909 613 – McKense, H., Adelaide.,
1909 614 – Dunstan, John, Kensington Park.,
1909 615 – Duncan-Hughes, J.G. & K.A., Mitcham., 10/14 Renault
1909 616 – Gilbert, A.E., Gawler.,
1909 617 – Cornelius, W,J., Kadina.,
1909 616 – Davey, J.V., Yorketown.,
1909 620 – Borthviick, Dr.F.H., Tumby Bay,
1909 621 – Milner, F.R., Port Adelaide.,
1909 622 – Goldsworthy, W., Curramulka., 14/16 Belsize
1909 623 – Rodda, T.H., Kadina., 15 Star
1909 624 – Richards, J., Adelaide., 20 Standard 6-cyl
1909 625 – International Harvester Co., Adelaide., Trade number
1909 626 – Davidson, W.L., Hackney., 6 Rover
1909 627 – Crookall, W.C., Adelaide., 12/16 Talbot
1909 628 – Bone, C.G., Glene1g.,
1909 629 – Blomburg, G.F., Port Broughton., 30/40 Fiat
1909 630 – Green, A., Redhill., 10/12 Humber
1909 631 – Kuhnel, W., Adelaide., 35 Talbot
1909 632 – MacDiarmid, A., Knightsbridge., 16/20 Rover
1909 633 – Reid, W.M., Rose Park., 24 Enfield
1909 634 – McEachran, N., Cape Jervis., 14/16 Argyll
1909 635 – Gebhardt, A., Kooringa., 8 Renault
1909 636 – McBride, N.H., Adelaide., 14/16 Belsize
1909 637 – Rodda, O.T., Kadina., 8 De Dion Bouton
1909 638 – Moody, J.H., Mount Gambier., 10/12 Alldays
1909 639 – Watkin, W.J., Adelaide., 10/12 Alldays
1909 640 – Survey Department, Adelaide., 20 Standard 6-cyl
1909 641 – Williams, H.G., North Adelaide., 14/16 Argyll
1909 642 – Pollock, A., Plympton.,
1909 643 – Kidman, S., Kapunda., 30/40 Nagant-Hobson
1909 644 – Tait, J., Kadina., 16/20 Argyll
1909 645 – Bosanquet, Sir Day Hort, Government House., 18 Siddeley
1909 646 – Trezise, J., Moonta Mines.,
1909 647 – Brown, T., Minlaton., 15 Humber
1909 642 – Wilson, G., Williamstown.,
1909 649 – Kock, J., Walkerville., 10/12 De Dion Bouton
1909 650 – Jensen, A.A., Milang., – Phoenix Tricar
1909 651 – Richards, F.W., Kensington., Trade number ?
1909 652 – Simeon, H., Glen Roy.,
1909 653, – Harvey, W.H., Norwood.,
1909 654 – Hawker, R.McD., Clare., 15 Talbot
1909 655 – Millard, H.C., Kulpara., 15 Star
1909 656 – McKay, A.J., Kadina.,
1909 657 – Gardiner, R.M., Mount Gambier., 20 Rover
1909 658 – Hecker, F.E., Rhine Villa., – De Dion Bouton
1909 659 – Woods, E.E., Fort Broughton., 12/14 Darracq
1909 660 – Brooks, G., Clare., – Star
1909 661 – Dunlop, J.L., Kadina., – Star ?
1909 662 – Bray, A.E., Fort Victoria.,
1909 663 – Hydraulic Engineer's Department, Adelaide., 14/16 Argyll
1909 664 – Taylor, A.R., Millswood., 15 De Dion Bouton
1909 665 – Wittber, C.W., Dulwich., Trade number
1909 666 – Friend, F.T., Adelaide.,
1909 667 – Kerr, Dr.D., Glenelg., 8/10 Darracq
1909 668 – Badger, M., Clare., – De Dion Bouton
1909 569 – Kidman, S., Kapunda., 20/30 Mercedes
1909 670 – Scammell, L.R., Glenelg.,
1909 671 – Union Copper Co. Ltd., Adelaide., Renard Road Train
1909 672 – Murdock, J.A., Yorketown., 8/10 Talbot
1909 673 – John Hill & Co. Ltd., Adelaide., 15 Napier
1909 674 – Russell, F., Adelaide.,
1909 675 – Tells, Dr.C.V., Yorketown., 10/12 Humber
1909 676 – Taylor, C.E., Glenelg.,
1909 677 – Bromley, T.J., Norwood.,
1909 678 – Tovey, A., Unley.,
1909 679 – Balfour & Co., Adelaide., 5 Oldsmobile
1909 680 – Browne, J.H., Poltalloch, via Milang., 24 Darracq
1909 681 – McArdle, A.W.J., Kilkenny.,
1909 682 – McBride, D.N., Saddleworth., Motor Buggy
1909 683 – Barrett, A.� North Adelaide., 15 Talbot
1909 684 – Laidlaw, W., Apsley, Victoria.,
1909 685 – Homburg, R. junior., Medindie., 10 De Dion Bouton
1909 686 – Heinrich, C.F.J., Kilkerran., 15/20 Talbot
1909 687 – Strange, H., Cherry Gardens.,
1909 688 – Smith. T.F. Barr, Glen Osmond., – Renault
1909 689 – Andrewartha, J., Purnong., 12 Humber
1909 690 – Thiele, H.F.A., North Adelaide., 8 Darracq
1909 691 – Winnall, C.H., Adelaide., – White Steam
1909 692 – Whitburn, M., Port Victoria., 12/14 Argyll
1909 693 – Rechner, 0.G., Yorketown., 20 I.H.C Motor Buggy
1909 694 – Goode, M.C., Glenelg., 8/10 Talbot
1909 695 – Vesey, A.E., Magill.,
1909 696 – Hubble, E.G., Fort Wakefield.,
1909 697 – Busch, H.W., Moonta., 14/17 Alldays
1909 698 – Dawes, Dr.R.St.M., Gawler., 10/25 Siddeley
1909 699 – Ryan, J.C.P., Plympton., – Reo
1909 700 – Carper H.R., North Adelaide,., E/9 Renault
1909 701 – Peck, M.A., Medindie., 16 Humber
1909 702 – Langley, F.J., Prospect.,
1909 703 – Saleem, A., Clare.,
1909 704 – Ellis, T.C., Mount Gambier., Motor Buggy
1909 705 – Ellis, T.C., Mount Gambier., Motor Buggy
1909 706 – Innes, J.U., Mount Gambier., Motor Buggy
1909 707 – Warnes, C., Burra., Black Motor Buggy
1909 708 – Pearse, H.L., Gums Station, Mount Mary., 12/14 Wolseley-Siddeley
1909 709 – Dolling, A.H., Fort Broughton.,
1909 710 – Kuhlmann, G., Renmark., 14/16 Argyll
1909 711 – Cameron, D., Mount Gambier., Motor Buggy
1909 712 – Hannaford, H.O., Millbrook.,
1909 713 – Blitz, J., Adelaide., – Humber
1909 714 – McLeay, S., South Hummocks., Motor Buggy
1909 715 – Weaver, A.C., Bridgewater., 12/14 De Dion Bouton
1909 716 – Petersen, F., Albertan., 8 Rover
1909 717 – Not printed.,
1909 718 – Smith, R. Barr, Adelaide.,
1909 719 – Larnshed, H.H., Maitland., 12/14 Argyll
1909 720 – Nitschke, C.H., Adelaide., 12/14 De Dion Bouton
1909 721 – Clutterbuck Bros., Adelaide.,
1909 722 – Brown, J.S., Eastwood., 12/14 Argyll
1909 723 – Norman & Co., Adelaide., 10/12 Darracq
1909 724 – Weidenhofer, Mrs.,K.C, Kent Town., 20/25 Crossley
1909 725 – Moody, H.B. & A.J., Kilkerran., 12/14 Argyll
1909 726 – Verco, Dr.C.A., North Adelaide.,
1909 727 – Symonds, A., Hackney., 5 Oldsmobile
1909 728 – Barnes, J.H., Bute., Motor Buggy
1909 729 – Betts, Dr.L.O., Maitland., 12/14 Argyll
1909 730 – Koennuke, H.H., Warooka., Motor Buggy
1909 731 – Schrapel, E., Maitland., 12/14 Argyll
1909 732 – Clutterbuck Bros., Adelaide.,
1909 733 – Read, M., Naracoorte., – Belsize
1909 734 – Miller, J., Hackney.,
1909 735 – Smith, B., Unley., – Belsize
1909 736 – Lewis, J.L., Naracoorte., – Belsize
1909 737 – Gambling & McDonald, Adelaide.,
1909 738 – Gambling, E.H., Malvern.,
1909 739 – Harvey-George, R., North Adelaide.,
1909 740 – Duffield, Mrs.N.M., North Adelaide., – Belsize
1909 741 – Heinrich, H.A., Maitland., 15A0 Talbot
1909 742 – Cook, W.J., Hummocky Hill., 6 Wolseley
1909 743 – Howard, F.C., Adelaide., 20 White Steam
1909 744 – Maroney, A., Ninnes., Motor Buggy
1909 745 – Williams, P.J .A., Watchannie., 12/14 Argyll
1909 746 – Bullock, J., Adelaide., 12/15 Mors
1909 747 – Burnard, Dr.R.G., Yankalilla.,
1909 748 – Smith, C.G., Ardrossan.,
1909 749 – Clasohm, C.H., Kilkerran., 15/20 Talbot
1909 750 – Lewis, Hon.J., Glen Osmond.,
1909 751 – Woolston, D., Jamestown., – Talbot
1909 752 – Storr, R., Port Broughton., 20 I.H.C Motor Buggy
1909 753 – Howard, Miss M., Fullarton.,
1909 754 – Dalgety & Co., Adelaide., – Schacht Motor Buggy
1909 755 – Francis, J., Maitland., – Argyll
1909 756 – Daniel, Mrs.E.A., Kulpara., – Argyll
1909 757 – Dodd, A.G., Lake Plains., 10 Delage
1909 758 – Jolly, C.F., Warooka., Motor Buggy
1909 759 – Craig, A.T., Kew, Victoria., 45 Brasier
1909 760 – Koch, H,F., Kadina.,
1909 761 – Herbert, E.J., Nantawarra., 15 Star
1909 762 – Standley, W., Owen., – Argyll
1909 763 – Heinrich, E.G., South Kilkerran., 15/20 Talbot
1909 764 – Stevens, H.L., Adelaide., Trade number
1909 765 – Heinrich, F.W.G., Bute., 15/20 Talbot
1909 766 – Wallace, T.W., Walkerville.,
1909 767 – Cullinan, F.J., Nairne.,
1909 768,, – Teil, H., Yorketown., Motor Buggy
1909 769 – Robertson, Mrs.R.L., St. Peters.,
1909 770 – Andrewartha, J., Unley,
1909 771 – Neische, Dr.F.W., Adelaide., 8 De Dion Bouton
1909 772 – Carter, J.E., Moonta., – Belsize
1909 773 – Wiltshire, J.T., Adelaide., Trade number
1909 774 – Giles, T. O'Halloran, Adelaide., 20/30 Renault
1909 775 – Cudmore, D.H., Victor Harbour., 15 Deasy
1909 776 – Yelland, N., Kadina.,
1909 777 – Osborne, R.E.P., Clarence Park.,
1909 778 – Bussenschutt, A., Paskeville., – Argyll
1909 779 – Blake, G.L. & Todd, W.H. (Wyatt Motoria),, Adelaide Trade number
1909 780 – Marshall, Dr.C.F., Cowell., 10 De Dion Bouton
1909 781 – Finlayson, H.P., North Adelaide., Trade number
1909 782 – Fryor, G.W., Fort Augusta., – Motor Buggy
1909 783 – Wait, J.L., Willaston.,
1909 784 – Darling, J., Norwood., 40/60 Gobron-Brillie
1909 785 – Fisher, F.J., Goodwood Park., 8 De Dion Bouton
1909 786 – Darling, J., Norwood., 70/90 Gobron-Brillie
1909 787 – Robertson, Miss A., Yankalilla., – De Dion Bouton ?
1909 788 – Gibson, Dr.T., Quorn., Motor Buggy
1909 789 – Hawker, T.McD., Mount Lofty.,
1909 790 – Jolly, A.E., North Adelaide., 8 Humber
1909 791 – Craven, J., North Adelaide.,
1909 792 – Goode, C.H. junior, North Adelaide.,
1909 793 – Strapps, S., Adelaide.,
1909 794 – May, G.M., Adelaide.,
1909 795 – Angel, F.T., Kulpara.,
1909 796 – Moloney, J.F., Weetulta., 15 Napier
1909 797 – Russell, F.A., Salisbury., – Wolseley
1909 798 – Evans, R.O., Woodville., 8 ??
1909 799 – Day, A., Moonta., 15 White Steam
1909 800 – Bowman, K.D., Milang., 15 White Steam
1909 801 – Angas, C.H., Angaston., 40/50 Rolls-Royce
1909 802 – Fisher, W., Largs Bay.,
1909 803 – Hawker, E.W., Clare., – Schacht Motor Buggy
1909 804 – Clutterbuck Bros., Adelaide.,
1909 805 – Engineer-in-Chief, Adelaide., – Argyll
1909 806 – Smith, Richard, Glenelg.,
1909 807 – Smith, Richard, Glenelg.,
1909 808 – Warren, W., Booleroo Centre., Motor Buggy
1909 809 – Sauerbier, C., Happy Valley.,
1909 810 – Greenslade, A., Maitland., -Argyll
1909 811 – McNally, E.P., Port Broughton.,
1909 812 – Andrewartha, C., Unley.,
1909 813 – Bowman, H., Meningie.,
1909 814 – Palmer, Preston & Co. Ltd., Adelaide.,
1909 815 – Wauchope, C., Adelaide.,
1909 816 – Milton, A.J., Mount Gambier., 18/20 I.H.C Motor Buggy
1909 817 – Brearley, J.H.D., Adelaide.,
1909 818 – Vincent, R., Binnum.,
1909 819 – McFarlane, G.H., Wellington East., 25 Deasy
1909 820 – Lee, P.R., Naracoorte. ,,
1909 821 – Robertson, R. junior, Chowilla., 10/12 Talbot
1909 822 – Walsh, P.J., Balaklava.,
1909 823 – Heard, J.R.F., Balaklava.,
1909 824 – Leaver, Miss L.H.M., Malvern.,
1909 825 – Hoepner, R.P.L., Hamley Bridge.,,
1909 826 – Millard, J., Kadina., 12 Star
1909 827 – Wilkshire, -, Royal Exchange.,
1909 E28 – Rattew, C.T., Walkerville., 14/16 Argyll,
1909 E29 – Spry, R.L., Bute., 15 Star
1909 830 – Millard, J.P., Kulpara., 15 Star
1909 831 – Lucas, C.F., Moorowie., 15 Star
1909 832 – Cudmore, T., Minlaton.,
1909 833 – Edwards, J.W., Balgowan.,
1909 834 – Young, L.E., Paskeville.,
1909 835 – Day, E., Moonta.,
1909 836 – Correll, E., Minlaton., 18/20 I.H.C Motor Buggy ?
1909 837 – Wehr, A.L.H., South Kilkerran., 106 New Fick
1909 838 – Garr, C.E., Balaklava.,
1909 839 – Wehr, A.C., Paskeville., – Argyll
1909 840 – Herbert, G.S., Price., 12 Talbot
1909 841 – Beswicke, H.A., Adelaide.,
1909 842 – Martin, D.L., Kadina., 8/10 Talbot
1909 843 – Fisher, W.R., Riverton.,
1909 844 – Cadd, H., Moonta., 15 White Steam
1909 845 – Edwards, I., Bews., – White Steam
1909 846 – Kuhlmann, G., Renmark., – White Steam
1909 847 – Bickle, Dr.L.W., Adelaide., 10/12 Humber
1909 848 – Hart, G., Edithburg.,
1909 849 – Major, J., Moonta.,
1909 850 – Jenkins, 7.M., Terowie.,
1910 851 – Treasure, S., Urania.,
1910 852 – Besanko, C.B,M., Yorketown., Trade number
1910 853 – Stevens, H.L.,, Trade number
1910 854 – Vogt, M. junior, Kybunga., – Star
1910 855 – Ayles, A.W., Kadina., – FN
1910 856 – Freemna, S., Wallaroo Mines., – Darracq
1910 857 – Not printed.,
1910 858 – Goode, Dr.J.E., Prospect., – DFP
1910 859 – Not printed.,
1910 860 – Adelaide Electric Supply Co., Adelaide., – Renault
1910 861 – Bishop, Mrs.E.R., Parkside., – Star
1910 862 – Maloney, E.M., Weetulta. (?),
1910 863 – Nicolson, G.H., Cowell., 14/16 New Fick
1910 864 – Thomas, F.O., Adelaide., Motor Lorry
1910 865 – Daniel, J., Kadina., – Argyll
1910 866 – Johnson, L., Port Wakefield.,
1910 867 – Rogers, H., Strathalbyn.,
1910 868 – Kentish, C., Clarence Park., 10/12 Humber
1910 869 – Murray Aunger Ltd., Adelaide., Trade number
1910 870 – Murray Aunger Ltd., Adelaide., Trade number
1910 871 – Socke, J., Adelaide.,
1910 872 – Sowden, W. Parkside., 14/18 Nagant-Hobson
1910 873 – De Garis, Sons & Co., Naracoorte., 24 Russell
1910 874 – Gallagher, J., Burra., – Talbot
1910 875 – Webb, C., Steelton., 12 Talbot
24 Feb 1910. 876 – Springbett, A.S., Kapunda.,
24 Feb 1910. 877 – Australian Implement Co., Adelaide., Trade number
24 Feb 1910. 878 – Ludlow, G.S., Clarence Park.,
24 Feb 1910. 879 – Venning, H., Utera., Motor Buggy
24 Feb 1910. 880 – Koch, F.W., Dowlingville., – Belsize
24 Feb 1910. 881 – Angas, C.H., Angaston., 40/50 Rolls-Royce
24 Feb 1910. 882 – Cocking, J. M., Adelaide., – Albion Lorry ?
24 Feb 1910. 883 – Inkster, T., Bews., 15 Star
24 Feb 1910. 884 – Mullins, J., Adelaide., Trade number
24 Feb 1910. 885 – Alexander, P., Fort Lincoln., Motor Buggy
24 Feb 1910. 886 – Schilling, C.H., Tipara., Motor Buggy
24 Feb 1910. 887 – Hollis, W.G., Kent Town.,
24 Feb 1910. 888 – Cameron, W.A. & J., Curramulka., Darracq 2-cyl
24 Feb 1910. 889 – Australian Implement Co., Adelaide., Trade number
24 Feb 1910. 890 – Richards, H.C., Adelaide., – Belsize
24 Feb 1910. 891 – Nennett, Dr.A.H., Adelaide.,
24 Feb 1910. 892 – McFarlane, A. fc G., Wellington East., 112 Sizaire-Maudin
24 Feb 1910. 893 – Ryan, R.H., Wayville.,
24 Feb 1910. 894 – Elleway, E.F. Franklin Harbour., 18/20 I.H.C Motor Buggy
24 Feb 1910. 895 – Kelly. J. Melton.,
24 Feb 1910. 896 – Klose, J.F.M., Lyndoch.,
24 Feb 1910. 897 – Maslin, E., c/o Elder, Smith & Co.,
24 Feb 1910. 898 – Burt, E., Clinton Central., 24 Talbot
24 Feb 1910. 899 – Ornstein, C., Wayville., 10 De Dion Bouton
24 Feb 1910. 900 – Kindermann, C.J., Wayville.,
24 Feb 1910. 901 – Day, J., Moonta.,
24 Feb 1910. 902 – Hagthorn & Bolton, Horsham, Victoria.,
24 Feb 1910. 903 – Symon, Sir J., Upper Sturt., – Daimler ?
24 Feb 1910. 904 – Porter, T., Norwood., 8 De Dion Bouton
24 Feb 1910. 905 – Kitto, R.K. & Howard, E.C., Yadina., Trade number
24 Feb 1910. 906 – Freeman, S.W.G., Bagster & Big Swamp., 18/20 I.H.C Motor Buggy
24 Feb 1910. 907 – Weir, F., Birkenhead.,
24 Feb 1910. 903 – Evans, C.H., Urania.,
24 Feb 1910. 909 – Varcoe, T.H., Mount Gambier.,
24 Feb 1910. 910 – Pitcher, A.A., Maitland.,
24 Feb 1910. 911 – Brown, J.R., Ardrossan., Motor Buggy
24 Feb 1910. 912 – Simmons, T.H., Cowell., 18/20 I.H.C Motor Buggy
24 Feb 1910. 913 – Treloar, B. junior, Unley.,
24 Feb 1910. 914 – Hawker, R.M., Bungaree., 45 Sheffield-Simplex
24 Feb 1910. 915 – Clanson, C.H., Hyde Park.,
24 Feb 1910. 916 – Gambier Produce Co., Mount Gambier., 16/20 I.H.C Motor Buggy
24 Feb 1910. 917 – Wilson, D., Ardrossan.,
24 Feb 1910. 918 – Jackmann, H.L., North Adelaide., 10 Delage
24 Feb 1910. 919 – Sorensen, N.M., Quorn.,
24 Feb 1910. 920 – Graves, H. & Co., Adelaide., Motor Lorry
1910 921 – Bond, C.W., Unley.,
1910 922 – Barton, W, Ardrossan.,
1910 923 – Graves, H. & Co., Adelaide., Motor Lorry
1910 924 – Nickels. J.W., Rose Park.,
1910 925 – Weckert, F.A., Kapunda., 8 Darracq
1910 926 – Ellis. M.T., Kapunda., Motor Buggy
1910 927 – McCourt, T., Millicent., 18/20 Auto Buggy
1910 928 – Laurie, F.P., Magill.,
1910 929 – Adelaide Flectric Supply Co., Adelaide., – Commer lorry
1910 930 – Tolley, A.E., Unley Park.,
1910 931 – Place, T., Adelaide., 18 Enfield
1910 932 – Milich, J.T.W., Pyap., 18/20 I.H.C Motor Buggy
1910 933 – Thiele, T.W., Loxton., 18/20 I.H.C Motor Buggy
1910 934 – Jackson, P., Kadina., – Argyll
1910 935 – McBride, A., Burra.,
1910 936 – Searle, M., Cowell., 18/20 I.H.C Motor Buggy
1910 937 – Robinson, G.S. & Son, Balaklava., 10 Delage
1910 938 – Gray, T.A., Adelaide.,
1910 939 – Hope, Dr.C.H.S., Nairne.,
1910 940 – Gregory, J.T., Stockyard Creek.,
1910 941 – Riley, J.A., Adelaide.,
1910 942 – Carlos, A.W.,,Adelaide.,
1910 943 – Drew & Crewes, Kooringa., – De Dion Bouton
1910 944 – Duncan & Fraser, Adelaide., Trade number
1910 945 – Colonial Mutual Life Co., Adelaide.,
1910 946 – Waterhouse, A.E., Adelaide., – Renault
1910 947 – Allan, J., Thebarton.,
1910 948 – Sporer, Mrs.P.E., Glencoe West., – Stoewer
1910 949 – Adams, F.H., Maitland.,
1910 950 – Fisher, F.H., Balaklava., – Belsize
1910 951 – Pearce, G.M., Maitland., – Deasy
1910 952 – Kuril, J., Mile End.,
1910 953 – James, S.H., Kapunda. -, Motor Buggy
1910 954 – Marston, W., Unley Park., 10/12 Humber
1910 955 – Bowman, H.W., Ardrossan,,
1910 956 – MacLennon, J.S.K., Yorketown.,
1910 957 – Butler, W. senior, Semaphore.,
1910 958 – Nobbs, J.S., Adelaide., 12/20 Humber
1910 959 – Pritchard, G.A., Yount Gambier., – Talbot
1910 960 – Collins, E., Wayville.,
1910 961 – Sandland, T., Kooringa., – Talbot
1910 962 – Reed, J., Moagolata., – Star
1910 963 – Shannon, T., Caltowie.,
1910 964 – Rodda, V.N., Kadina., 20 Ford
1910 965 – Collins, A., Mount Bryan., – Talbot
1910 966 – Johnston, A.C., McLaren Vale.,
1910 967 – Evans, F.L., Keyneton.,
1910 968 – Evans, A.H., Keyneton., 9 Renault ?
1910 969 – Currey, F.C., Crystal Brook.,
1910 970 – Nankivell, F.J., Minlaton., – Talbot
1910 971 – Jackman, R.E., Adelaide., – Dc Dion Bouton ?
1910 972 – Hart, T.F., Truro.,
1910 973 – Parsons, C., Curramulka.,
1910 974 – Sewell, H.P.S., Maylands., 20 Ford
1910 975 – Rehn, J., Cowell., – Argyll
1910 976 – Hill, C., Hyde Park.,
1910 977 – Eagle, E.J., Wandearah., 18/20 I.H.C Motor Buggy
1910 978 – Lawrie, H. junior, Fort Lincoln.,
1910 979 – Leske, C.R., Ramco.,
1910 980 – Adamson & Rush, Adelaide., Trade number
1910 981 – Graves, Dr.A.K., Truro.,
1910 982 – Scott, H.O., Adelaide.,
1910 983 – Owen, R.M., Reynella.,
1910 984 – Sanders, A.W., Urania.,
1910 985 – Cowell, w.D., Lockleys.,
1910 986 – Rook, H., Mount Gambier.,
1910 987 – Miller, H.C., Maitland., – Hotchkiss
1910 988 – Murray, G.J.R., Magill., – Daimler
1910 989 – Beinke, F.W., Miltalie., – S.C.A.T
1910 990 – Miller, F.G., Maitland., 12/14 Star
August 1910. 991 – Jolly, A.A., Maylands., 14/16 Argyll
August 1910. 992 – Major, W., Moonta., 12/14 Argyll
August 1910. 993 – Tilley, J. Sons, Elbow Hill., – Argyll
August 1910. 994 – Simpson, B.H., Gilberton., 15 Argyll
August 1910. 995 – McAnaney. 117.H., Langhorne's Creek., 14/16 Argyll
August 1910. 996 – Hamlyn, W., Mitcham., 12/14 Argyll
August 1910. 997 – Taesche, J.A., Roseworthy., 15 Argyll
August 1910. 998 – Collins, Alex., Adelaide., 20 Ford
August 1910. 999 – Brown, C.H., Prospect., 12/16 Standard
August 1910. 1000 – Duncan & Fraser, Adelaide., 15 Argyll (Trade number)
August 1910. 1001 – Rymill, F., Mitcham., 14/16 Belsize,
August 1910. 1002 – Smith, R. Barr, Adelaide., 20/30 Renault
August 1910. 1003 – Maley, J., Norwood., Motor Buggy
August 1910. 1004 – Pengilly & King, Adelaide., Trade number
August 1910. 1005 – Page, W.G., Parkside., 8 Star
August 1910. 1006 – Goldney, A.H.B., Balaklava., 14 De Dion Bouton
August 1910. 1007 – Arthur, A.E., Bowden., 35 Crossley
August 1910. 1008 – Taylor, H.L., Norwood. (A.L.?), 14/20 Hobson
August 1910. 1009 – Zeppel, T.H., Pyap., 1E/20 Motor Buggy
August 1910. 1010 – Stevens, W.H., St. Peters., 16/20 Hotchkiss
August 1910. 1011 – Catt, F.W.C., Knightsbridge., 15 Talbot
August 1910. 1012 – McCarthy, T.A., Adelaide., 840 Talbot
August 1910. 1013 – McCarthy, T.A., Adelaide., 12/14 NAG
August 1910. 1014 – Hyland, H.L.F., Magill., 14 Germain
August 1910. 1015 – Rasmussen, J., Brighton., 16/22 Do Dietrich
August 1910. 1016 – Johnson, Dr.R., Mount Gambier., 8 De Dion Bouton
August 1910. 1017 – Dutton, Hy., Anlaby., 45 Sheffield-Simplex
August 1910. 1018 – Boyle, S.S., Prospect., 7 Oldsmobile
August 1910. 1019 – Perkins, F.C., Hindmarsh West., 10/20 I.H.C Motor Buggy
August 1910. 1020 – John Hill & Co. Ltd., Adelaide., 20 Argyll
August 1910. 1021 – Gordon, J.T., North Adelaide., 10/15 Delaunay-Belleville
August 1910. 1022 – Carrison, F.J., Fort MacDonnell., – Benz (Tarrant ?)
August 1910. 1023 – Sweetapple, Dr.H.H., Parkside., 8 Star
August 1910. 1024 – Matheson, R.J., Glenelg., 18/20 I.H.C Motor Buggy
August 1910. 1025 – Pearse, B.W., Mount Mary., 20 Fiat
August 1910. 1026 – Caffrey, W., Parkside., 16/420 Humber
August 1910. 1027 – Lowen, R., St. Peters., 10112 Humber
August 1910. 1028 – Witte, G.N., Balhannah., 12/14 Darracq
August 1910. 1029 – Baulderstone, W .J., Mile End., 16/20 Rex Simplex
August 1910. 1030 – Heaslip, S.T., Grand Coffee Palace., 14/16 Belsize
August 1910. 1031 – Ellis, T.C Benara., Motor Buggy
August 1910. 1032 – Wait, H.J., Prospect., 12 Talbot
August 1910. 1033 – Watkins, A.J., North Adelaide., 8 De Dion Bouton
August 1910. 1034 – Kelly, J., Maitland., 12/14 Argyll
August 1910. 1035 – Springbett, S.H., Kapunda., 12 Talbot
August 1910. 1036 – Hannaford, S., Kenton Valley., 16 Albion Lorry
August 1910. 1037 – Kuhlmann, G., Renmark., 60 Napier
August 1910. 1038 – Kermode, T., Murray Bridge., Motor Buggy
August 1910. 1039 – Heinzel, E., Murray Bridge., Motor Buggy
August 1910. 1040 – Crittenden, W., Baroota., 18 FN
August 1910. 1041 – Schmerl, G.T., Auburn., 18/20 I.H.C Motor Buggy
August 1910. 1042 – Shannon, M., Bagot's Well., 12 Talbot
August 1910. 1043 – Thomson, R.C., Smithfield., 5 Oldsmobile
August 1910. 1044 – Finlayson, H.P., Adelaide., Trade number
August 1910. 1045 – State Tourist _Bureau, Adelaide., 16 Albion Charabanc
August 1910. 1046 – Stephens, T.L., Adelaide., 12/16 Talbot
August 1910. 1047 – Kidman, S., Kapunda., 13 Thornycroft
August 1910. 1048 – Mullins, M.M., Adelaide., 6 lope Tribune
August 1910. 1049 – Hannaford, F.G., Riverton., 18/20 Auto Buggy
August 1910. 1050 – Evans, H.B., Mount Bryan., 12 Talbot
August 1910. 1051 – Crewes, E.W., Mount Bryan., 10 Talbot
August 1910. 1052 – Horsell, T.H., Kadina., 8/10 Pope Tribune
August 1910. 1053 – Kelley, D., East Adelaide., – Auto Buggy
August 1910. 1054 – Colvin, Mrs.J.S., Glenelg., 16/18 Ford
August 1910. 1055 – Sandford, Mrs. K.I.,Medindie., 15/20 Talbot
August 1910. 1056 – Harvey, W.J., Plympton., 18/20 Auto Buggy
August 1910. 1057 – Stephens, G.J., Cowell., 14/16 Belsize
August 1910. 1058 – Ritchie, G.M.P., Goolwa., 9 Rover
August 1910. 1059 – Paech, G.H.E., Fort Vincent., Motor Buggy
August 1910. 1060 – Bowey, W., Maitland., 14/16 Belsize
1910 1061 – Simpson, D.W., Maitland., 10 Wolseley
1910 1062 – Lieblich, H.A., Nuriootpa., Motor Buggy,
1910 1063 – Rowley, C.J.J., North Unley., 15 Star
1910 1064 – Richardson, N.A., Fort Augusta., 18/20 I.H.C rotor Buggy
1910 1065 – Ritchie, J., Adelaide., 10/12 Talbot
1910 1066 – Dodd, D.E., Adelaide., Motor Buggy
1910 1067 – Gardner, R.W., Adelaide., 14/16 Argyll
1910 1068 – Dare, W. Mount Bryan East., 15 Star
1910 1069 – Trengrove, J., Bute., 12 Star
1910 1070 – Taylor, J.J., Woodville., 10/12 Swift
1910 1071 – Pittendrigh, J.M., Adelaide., 45 Sheffield-Simplex
1910 1072 – Fahey, S.J., Mount Bryan., 15 Star
1910 1073 – Mortimer, J.J., Gawler., 12 Talbot
1910 1074 – Bill, A., Woodside. (Bell ?), 14/16 Belsize
1910 1075 – Sutherland, H.W., Unley Park., 12 Star
1910 1076 – Finlay, F.W., Burra., 10/12 Talbot
1910 1077 – Hinton, J.M., Adelaide., 10/12 Darracq
1910 1078 – Cross, J., Kadina., 12/16 Siddeley
1910 1079 – Wicks, W.H., Weetulpa., 12/16 Siddeley
1910 1080 – Bagshaw, J.S. & Sons Adelaide., 16/20 Commer lorry
1910 1081 – Mathias, F.M., Edwards town., 8 De Dion Bouton
1910 1082 – Pearce, T.H., Mount Mary., 7 Swift
1910 1083 – Stewart, W.F., Unley Park., 12/16 Hotchkiss
1910 1084 – Pearce, J.G., St. Peters., Motor Buggy
1910 1085 – Polgreen, E.G., Cowell., 12 Standard
1910 1086 – Bills, L.G., Orroroo., 8 De Dion Bouton
1910 1087 – Clutterbuck Bros., Adelaide., 36 Avery Commercial Vehicle
1910 1088 – Goodall, A. senior, Paskeville., 20 Ford
1910 1089 – Murray Aunger Ltd., Adelaide., Trade number
1910 1090 – Murray Aunger Ltd., Adelaide., Trade number
1910 1091 – Kruschel, J.E., Stockwell., Motor Buggy
1910 1092 – Jay, Dr.M.H.R., Adelaide Club., 20 Ford
1910 1093 – Deer & Fairbank, Cowell., 14/16 Argyll
1910 1094 – Rake, B., Enfield., 7 Oldsmobile
1910 1095 – Anderson, A.P., Stansbury., 6 Starling
1910 1096 – Jones, H.O., Unley Park., 1042 Swift
1910 1097 – Chapman, J.T., Moonta., 20 Standard
1910 1098 – Shipter, F.P., McLaren Vale., 14/16 De Dion Boutor
1910 1099 – Battye, G., Glanville., 18/20 I.H.C Motor Buggy
1910 1100 – Corpe, H.R., North Adelaide., 12 Talbot
1910 1101 – Trescowthick, C.H., Murray Bridge., 6/8 Riley
1910 1102 – Venning, A., Utera., 14/16 Belsize
1910 1103 – Gilbert, E.E., Strathalbyn., 15 Argyll
1910 1104 – Young, W.C., Bowden., 6 Wolseley
1910 1105 – G.P. Harris Scarfe & Co. Ltd., 18 Dennis Lorry
1910 1106 – G.P. Harris Scarfe & Co. Ltd., 10/12 Swift
1910 1107 – Snow, F.H., Aldgate., 10/12 De Dion Bouton
1910 1108, – Jaeschke, E.G., Steinfeld., Motor Buggy
1910 1109 – Torr, J.A.S., Yongala., 12 Star
1910 1110 – Humberston, A.J., Victor Harbour., 12/16 Belsize
1910 1111 – Gordon, Mrs.E., North Adelaide., 38 Daimler
1910 1112 – Maidrnent, G.A., Ashbourne., rotor Buggy
1910 1113 – Reinke, W.N., Elbow Hill., 18 S.C.A.T
1910 1114 – Hains, A.S., Ashbourne., 25 Argyll
1910 1115 – Badman, J., Two Wells., 12/14 Argyll
1910 1116 – Lorraine, C.J.B., Fullarton Estate., 10 Oldsmobile
1910 1117 – Fitt, A.E. & Sons, Adelaide., 35 Commer Lorry
1910 1118 – Jacobs, W., Cowell., 15 FN
1910 1119 – Waite, F., Adelaide., Woods Electric
1910 1120 – Bailey, A., Unley., 6 Oldsmobile
1910 1121 – Betts, H.A., Streaky Bay., Motor Buggy
1910 1122 – Fennessey & Sons, Clinton Centre., 12/14 Argyll
1910 1123 – Graves, Henry, Adelaide., 15 Argyll
1910 1124 – Twelftree, R.S., Prospect., 12/14 Argyll
1910 1125 – Rook, A., Mount Gambier., 16 Albion Charabanc
1910 1126 – Sloan, J., Brighton., 20 Russell
1910 1127 – White, G.G., Fulham., 35 Talbot
1910 1128 – Smith, H. Law, Adelaide., 45 Sheffield-Simplex
1910 1129 – Biermann, F.T.O., Kent Town., 10/12 Aster
1910 1130 – Whittaker, C., Unley., 12 Talbot
1910 1131 – Tiller, W., Balaklava., 14/16 De Dion Bouton
1910 1132 – Longmire, R.M., Kybunga., 20 Ford
1910 1133 – Tiller, S.H., Kybunga., 20 Ford
1910 1134 – Moody, H.B., Mallala., 20 Ford
1910 1135 – Williams , Z., Clinton Centre., 12/14 Argyll
1910 1126 – McBride, T., Mount Mary., 15 S.C.A.T
1910 1137 – Municipal Tramways Trust, Hackney., 8 De Dion Bouton
1910 1138 – Grote, W.F.O., Adelaide., 14/16 Fiat
1910 1139 – Malin, E.A., Adelaide., 16/20 Alldays
1910 1140 – Denton, H.C.H., Prospect., 18 Dennis
1910 1141 – Morris, D, 9 Adler
1910 1142 – Soper, Dr.R.W., Adelaide., 12/20 Humber
1910 1143 – Collins, J., Collinsville., 12 Talbot
1910 1144 – Seidel, F.H.W., Balaklava., 16 Sunbeam
1910 1145 – Scarfe, A.A., Adelaide., 15 Sheffield-Simplex
1910 1146 – Luxmore, F.W., Port Vincent., 12/17 Star
1910 1147 – Clark, E.J., Parkside., 8/10 Talbot
1910 1148 – Roberts, T., Adelaide Club., 18/23 BSA
1910 1149 – Not printed.,
1910 1150 – Survey Department, Adelaide., 16 Hotchkiss
1910 1151 – Sand land, H.W,, Kooringa., 8 Renault
1910 1152 – Levis, L.H., Kooringa., 8 Renault
1910 1153 – Rook, A., Mount Gambier., 10 Flack Motor Buggy
1910 1154 – Rook, A., Mount Gambier., Motor Buggy
1910 1155 – Rook, A., Mount Gambier., Motor Buggy
1910 1156 – Cave, H.C., Second Valley., 12/14 FN
1910 1157 – Glynn, Dr.R.M., Riverton., 16/20 Siddeley
1910 1158 – Drummond, Dr.J.H.G., Mile End., 10 Darracq
1910 1159 – Moore, Chas. &. Co., Adelaide., 4/6 Automobilette
1910 1160 – Gurr, J.H., Glenelg., 14/16 De Dion Bouton
1910 1161 – Duncan, Hon.J.J., Watervale., 18/30 Panhard
1910 1162 – Nutt, H.L., Orroroo., 25 Talbot
1910 1163 – Brice, A.A. & Co., Adelaide., 8 De Dion Bouton
1910 1164 – Evans, M.L., Keyneton., 12 Talbot
1910 1165 – Ogilvie, H.L.S.B., Renmark., 18/20 I.H.C Motor Buggy
January, 1911 1166 – Lamshed, S.T., Kainton., 15 Star
January, 1911 1167 – Truman, G .F., Mount Gambier., 18/20 I.H.C Motor Buggy
January, 1911 1168 – Swift, Dr.H., Adelaide., 14/20 Sheffield-Simplex
January, 1911 1169 – Richards, Myles & Co., Adelaide., 20 Standard
January, 1911 1170 – Fisher, C.H., Kent Town., 10 Renault
January, 1911 1171 – Pearce, H.L., Mount Mary., 200 Wolseley-Siddeley
January, 1911 1172 – The Ocean Fisheries, North Adelaide., 8 De Dion Bouton
January, 1911 1173 – Thistleton, R.G., Brighton., 14/16 Argyll
January, 1911 1174 – Caw, Dr.A.R., Kooringa., 7/9 Swift
January, 1911 1175 – Formby, Dr.H.H:, Strathalbyn., 10 Delage
January, 1911 1176 – Schrapel, F.E., Tanunda., 8 De Dion Bouton
January, 1911 1177 – Hogarth, R.D., Ardrossan., 8/10 Talbot
January, 1911 1178 – Brown, E.J., Adelaide., 8 Renault
January, 1911 1179 – Rhodes, W., North Unley., 15 Talbot
January, 1911 1180 – Pull, F., Fort Clinton., 20 Ford
January, 1911 1181 – Auld, F.P., Marryatville., 12 Standard
January, 1911 1182 – Scrymgour, J.F., Glen Osmond., 14/16 Alldays
January, 1911 1183 – Johnson, L., Port Wakefield., 15/20 Humber
January, 1911 1184 – Exton, E.J., Adelaide., 15 Star
January, 1911 1185 – Cowan, H.S., Burnside., 15 Austin
January, 1911 1186 – Curter, W.O.T., Minlaton., 20 Ford
January, 1911 1187 – Cottle, W., Fort Pirie., 12 Standard
January, 1911 1188 – Nicholls, H., Narridy., 20 Standard
January, 1911 1189 – Verco Bros. i Co., Adelaide., 14/16 Belsize
January, 1911 1190 – Evans, F.L., Keyneton., 12 Talbot
January, 1911 1191 – Cudmore, A.F., Wentworth, N.S.W., 15 Talbot
January, 1911 1192 – Atkinson, J.W., Parkside., 12/14 Holsman
January, 1911 1193 – Graves, J., Adelaide., 12/14 Argyll
January, 1911 1194 – Graves & Co. Ltd., Adelaide., 25 Argyll
January, 1911 1195 – S.A. Brewing Co. Ltd., Adelaide., 18/24 Siddeley
January, 1911 1196 – Koch, A.H., Kadina., 14/16 Gladiator
January, 1911 1197 – Canowie Pastoral Company, Canowie., 20 Vauxhall
January, 1911 1198 – James, A., Clarence Park., 6 Beeston Humber
January, 1911 1199 – S.A. Brewing Co. Ltd., Adelaide., 16 Albion
January, 1911 1200 – S.A. Brewing Co. Ltd., Adelaide., 16 Albion
January, 1911 1201 – McDougall, J. B., Morchard, 16/24 Humber
January, 1911 1202 – Thompson, H. H., St. Peters, 14/16 De Dion Bouton
January, 1911 1203 – Sanders, E. W., Adelaide, 14/16 Ford
January, 1911 1204 – McBride, N. H., Burra, 10 Delage
January, 1911 1205 – Foulis, W., Willowie, 18/20 Schacht Motor Buggy
January, 1911 1206 – Brown, W. H., McLaren Vale, 18/20 I H C Motor Buggy
January, 1911 1207 – Ferguson, J. P., Weetulta, 12/16 Standard
January, 1911 1208 – Morris, F. G. H., Weetulta, 12/16 Standard
January, 1911 1209 – Ferguson, A. B., —, 12/16 Standard
January, 1911 1210 – Wearing, A. K., Weetulta, 12/16 Standard
January, 1911 1211 – Australasian Implement Co. Ltd., 15 S.C.A.T
January, 1911 1212 – Australasian Implement Co. Ltd., 15 S.C.A.T
January, 1911 1213 – Morant, C. A. L., Adelaide, Motor Buggy
January, 1911 1214 – Cashmore, H. & Co., Adelaide, 6 Auto Carrier
January, 1911 1215 – Green, D., Port Lincoln, 18/20 I. H. C. Motor Buggy
January, 1911 1216 – Rasheed, S., Jamestown, 12 Star
January, 1911 1217 – Quigley, W. J., Jamestown, 12 Star
January, 1911 1218 – Continental Rubber Co., Adelaide, 15 Itala
January, 1911 1219 – Miller, D. & Sons, Adelaide, 16 Albion Lorry
January, 1911 1220 – Adams, W., Maitland, 12/16 Standard
January, 1911 1221 – Randell, Dr. A. S., Adelaide, 14/20 Silent Hobson
January, 1911 1222 – Hogan, T., Tarlee, 12 Telbot
January, 1911 1223 – Whittaker, W. R., Port Broughton, 18/20 Bedford
January, 1911 1224 – Gawler Sand Co. Ltd., Adelaide, 8/10 Mann Steam Cart
January, 1911 1225 – Perry, S., Adelaide, 15/20 Deasy
January, 1911 1226 – Miller, G., Maitland, 12/16 Standard
January, 1911 1227 – Greenslade, S., Urania, 12/16 Standard
January, 1911 1228 – Darling, J., Norwood, 25 Delaunay-Belleville
January, 1911 1229 – Grund, M. & B., Watchannie, 15 S. C. A. T.
January, 1911 1230 – Davies, J. C., Port Pirie, 12 Darracq
January, 1911 1231 – Hamilton, W. A., St. Peters, 10/12 Humber
January, 1911 1232 – Harrold, Colton & Co. Ltd., Adelaide, 20 Clayton Karrier
January, 1911 1233 – Willard, T. C., Kulpara, 15 Star
January, 1911 1234 – Dane, G. E., Kooringa, 8 Renault
January, 1911 1235 – Collins, M., Hallett, 8 Renault
January, 1911 1236 – Collins, J., Collinsville, 8 Renault
January, 1911 1237 – Nesbit, Paris, Adelaide, 12/20 Humber
January, 1911 1238 – Gillard, W. H., Norwood, 10/12 Darracq
January, 1911 1239 – Backhouse, T. S., Mount Lofty, 10/12 Darracq
January, 1911 1240 – Hasting, F. G., South Kilkerran, 12/16 Wolseley
January, 1911 1241 – Mitchell, R., Jamestown, 12 Star
January, 1911 1242 – Marshall, P. W., Payneham, 20 Delaunay-Belleville
January, 1911 1243 – Smith, W. H. L., North Adelaide, 14/16 Belsize
January, 1911 1244 – Barker, A. E., Prospect, 12 Star
January, 1911 1245 – Rischbieth, H. W., Adelaide, 20 Talbot
January, 1911 1246 – Adelaide Electric Supply Co., 32 Gommer Lorry
January, 1911 1247 – Adelaide Electric Supply Co., 32 Gommer Lorry
January, 1911 1248 – Cameron, F. W., Croydon, 12/16 Martini
January, 1911 1249 – Jarrett, A., Maitland, 20 Ford
January, 1911 1250 – Thoma, W. J., Hawthorn, 10 Sunbeam
January, 1911 1251 – Davidson, T., Merriton, 14/16 Standard
January, 1911 1252 – Higgs, J. D., Wauraltee, 14/16 New Pick
January, 1911 1253 – Neville, W., Blyth, 15 Argyll
January, 1911 1254 – Aldersey, H. R. P., Hindmarsh, 6 Beeston Humber
January, 1911 1255 – Farrell, W., Kadina, 15 Star
January, 1911 1256 – Gregurke, F. A., Cleve, 15 Star
January, 1911 1257 – Kinnear, J., Tickera, 20 Talbot
January, 1911 1258 – Walkley, W. F., Magill, 14/16 De Dion Bouton
January, 1911 1259 – James, H. R., Adelaide, 8/14 Clement-Bayard
January, 1911 1260 – Wadey, C., North Adelaide, 16 Clement-Bayard
January, 1911 1261 – Severus, G. S., Adelaide, 14/20 Wolseley-Siddeley
January, 1911 1262 – Koennecke, A. H., Strathalbyn, Auto Buggy
January, 1911 1263 – Richardson, N. A., Port Augusta, 18/20 I. H. C. Motor Buggy
March, 1911 1264 – Jarritt, E. G., Maitland,
March, 1911 1265 – Hack, F. T., Adelaide, Trade number
March, 1911 1266 – Baker, Jos., Semaphore,
March, 1911 1267 – Harrold, Colton & Co. Ltd., Adelaide, Argyll Lorry
March, 1911 1268 – Harrold, Colton & Co. Ltd., Adelaide, Argyll Lorry
March, 1911 1269 – Kelly, F. T., Alma, – Talbot ?
March, 1911 1270 – Fricker, R., Port Adelaide,
March, 1911 1271 – Dunn, C.A. Riverton, 12/16 Wolseley
March, 1911 1272 – Bailey, H.C.W., Adelaide,
March, 1911 1273 – Barrett, J., Welland,
March, 1911 1274 – Schwert, H.O., Hamley Bridge,
March, 1911 1275 – Hyland, H.L.P., Magill,
March, 1911 1276 – White, G.G., Fulham, – Albion?
March, 1911 1277 – Lean, Mrs. E., Adelaide,
March, 1911 1278 – Longmire, M.S., Kybunga,
March, 1911 1279 – Hall, W.H., Walkerville,
March, 1911 1280 – Stanitzke, R.E., Pyap,
March, 1911 1281 – Atkinson, .H., Watchannie,
March, 1911 1282 – Springbett, S.A., Kapunda, 12 De Dion Bouton
March, 1911 1283 – Geo. P. Harris Scarfe & Co. Ltd., – Dennis Lorry, 2 Ton
March, 1911 1284 – Riggs, A.J.C., Elliston, 18/20 I.H.C. Motor Buggy
March, 1911 1285 – Millard, Jos., Ulooloo,
March, 1911 1286 – Howard, F.C., Adelaide, 14/20 Renault
March, 1911 1287 – Shepherdson, G., Athelstone,
March, 1911 1288 – Not printed,
March, 1911 1289 – Powell, F.D., Kersbrook, – Commer lorry
March, 1911 1290 – Smith, J., Littlehampton,
March, 1911 1291 – Davis, J., Adelaide,
March, 1911 1292 – Bussenschutt, F.H., Paskeville, – Wolseley
March, 1911 1293 – Neville, G.C., Balaklava,
March, 1911 1294 – Glynn, Dr. E.M., Kapunda, 14/16 De Dion Bouton
March, 1911 1295 – Clift, L., Curramulka, 10 Jackson ?
March, 1911 1296 – Power, D, Manoora, – Talbot
March, 1911 1297 – Davies, E. junior, Jamestown, – Talbot
March, 1911 1298 – Flint, T., Kent Town,
March, 1911 1299 – Kieselbach, D.A., Mount Gambier, 12 Talbot
March, 1911 1300 – Steven, Dr. E.M., Streaky Bay,
March, 1911 1301 – Burdett Bros., Norwood, – Commer lorry
March, 1911 1302 – Hannaford, S., Kenton Valley, 35 Crossley lorry
March, 1911 1303 – Sherriff, G., Stansbury,
March, 1911 1304 – Ragless, W.J., Blanchetown, 10/12 Alldays
March, 1911 1305 – Hawkes, W.G., Burra, – Talbot
March, 1911 1306 – Pundle, J., Jamestown, – De Dion Bouton
March, 1911 1307 – Jones, W.T., Maitland,
March, 1911 1308 – Cane, C.G., Ardrossan,
March, 1911 1309 – Ralph, S., Maitland, – Leyland lorry
March, 1911 1310 – Danielle, H.J., Kulpara, – Argyll ?
March, 1911 1311 – Godfree, J.F., Springton,
March, 1911 1312 – Sanders, J.B., Woodchester, 12 Standard
March, 1911 1313 – Hindsley, C.E., Adelaide,
March, 1911 1314 – May, F., Gawler Railway,
March, 1911 1315 – Rook, A., Mount Gambier,
March, 1911 1316 – Deravin, Dr. W.E., Orroroo,
March, 1911 1317 – Pearce, N.H., Florieton, 16/20 Wolseley
March, 1911 1318 – Cooper, Dr. C.T., Norwood,
March, 1911 1319 – Fidge, G.W., Wandearah East,
March, 1911 1320 – Hunn, W.M., Booleroo Centre, – Star
March, 1911 1321 – Beltana Pastoral Co. Ltd., Adelaide, Motor Buggy
March, 1911 1322 – Wiltshire, A.T., Blyth,
March, 1911 1323 – Quinn, J.T., Hamley Bridge, 14/18 B.S.A.
March, 1911 1324 – Cheek, V.O., St. Peters,
March, 1911 1325 – Adams, H.M., Ardrossan,
March, 1911 1326 – Simmons, A.W., Mount Gambier,
March, 1911 1327 – Murdock, F.F., Minlaton,
March, 1911 1328 – Bray, Lady A.M., Adelaide,
March, 1911 1329 – Kinnear, J., Tickers,
March, 1911 1330 – Baker, W.N., Windsor, 14/16 Argyll
March, 1911 1331 – Gilbert, W., Lyndoch,
March, 1911 1332 – Norton, F., Riverton, 12/16 Wolseley
March, 1911 1333 – Clutterbuck Bros., Adelaide, 8 De Dion Bouton
March, 1911 1334 – Jas. Marshall & Co., Adelaide, – Commer lorry
March, 1911 1335 – Jas. Marshall & Co., Adelaide,
March, 1911 1336 – Teakle, E., Noarlunga,
March, 1911 1337 – Mutooroo Pastoral Co. Ltd., Adelaide, 20 Ford ?
March, 1911 1338 – Smith, Dr. A.L., Adelaide, – Winot
March, 1911 1339 – Morish, J.H., Plympton, 8/10 Delage
March, 1911 1340 – G. Wood Son & Co., Adelaide,
March, 1911 1341 – Tossell, H.G., Maitland,
March, 1911 1342 – Brock, T.A., Woodville, 14/16 Alldays
March, 1911 1343 – Prosser, G.H., Heathpool,
March, 1911 1344 – Cartrell, J., Burnside,
March, 1911 1345 – Pitt, A.E. & Sons, Adelaide, -Saurer lorry
March, 1911 1346 – Port Vincent Milling Co. Ltd., Minlaton,
March, 1911 1347 – James, L., Minlaton,
March, 1911 1348 – Faulkner, F.S., Stansbury, 5 Oldsmobile
March, 1911 1349 – McPharlin, T.W., Port Vincent,
March, 1911 1350 – Thomas Hardy & Sons, Adelaide, – Commer lorry
March, 1911 1351 – White, C., Salisbury,
March, 1911 1352 – Hill, Mrs. R., Ardrossan,
March, 1911 1353 – Stolworthy, P.G., Adelaide, 25 Talbot
March, 1911 1354 – Alexander, P., Norwood,
March, 1911 1355 – Arthur, F., Orroroo,
March, 1911 1356 – Taylor Bros., Gawler, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1357 – Saunders, S., Hoyleton,
March, 1911 1358 – Bartram, A.H., Goobowie, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1359 – Roberts, A. & E.B., Clare, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1360 – Nottle, D.A., Snowtown,
March, 1911 1361 – Kilsby, F.W., Blanchetown,
March, 1911 1362 – Neldner, J.E., Freeling,
March, 1911 1363 – Hall, S.H., Port Augusta,
March, 1911 1364 – Kelly, E.A., Smithfield,
March, 1911 1365 – Butler, A.F.A., Woodville, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1366 – Heinrich, A., Freeling,
March, 1911 1367 – Inglis, A., Merriton, – B.S.A.
March, 1911 1368 – Williams, S.T., Clinton Centre,
March, 1911 1369 – Le Brenz, W.F., Port Pirie,
March, 1911 1370 – Barrett, C.E., Mallala, 20 Humber
March, 1911 1371 – McDonald, R., Millicent, 25 Talbot
March, 1911 1372 – Lewis, J.H., St. Peters,
March, 1911 1373 – Duffield, D.W., Glenelg,
March, 1911 1374 – Longmire, G.D., Kybunga,
March, 1911 1375 – Tier, W.K., Port Broughton,
March, 1911 1376 – Moore, J., Magill, – Talbot
March, 1911 1377 – Mundy, D.H., North Norwood, – Vinot ?
March, 1911 1378 – Duncan & Fraser, Franklin Street, Trade number
March, 1911 1379 – Gibbs, Pandell & Stevens, Rundle St.,
March, 1911 1380 – Moore, A., Lobethal,
March, 1911 1381 – Arnold, M.G., Grange,
March, 1911 1382 – Trudgen, T.G., St. Peters,
March, 1911 1383 – Wake, J.B.E., Cowell, – Belsize
March, 1911 1384 – Haylock, C., Moonta, – Commer lorry
March, 1911 1385 – Powell, A., Kadina,
March, 1911 1386 – Motor Limited, Flinders Street, Trade number
March, 1911 1387 – Motors Limited, Flinders Street, Trade number
March, 1911 1388 – Wilson, F.A., Kent Town, – Renault
March, 1911 1389 – Tolley, A.E.F., Curris Street, – Dennis lorry, 2 Ton
March, 1911 1390 – Nicholls, F.H., Burnside,
March, 1911 1391 – Wood, W., Victoria Park, 14/16 Hotchkiss
March, 1911 1392 – Good, J.D., Paradise, 8 De Dion Bouton
March, 1911 1393 – Hector, F.J., Valencia Station,
March, 1911 1394 – Barclay, J.C., Port Broughton,
March, 1911 1395 – Burne, H.F., East Terrace, – De Dion Bouton
March, 1911 1396 – Burden, Dr. F., Henley Beach,
March, 1911 1397 – Miller, C.T., Payneham, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1398 – Turner, F., Renmark, Motor Buggy
March, 1911 1399 – Duncan & Fraser, Franklin Street, Trade number
March, 1911 1400 – Trudgen, T.G., St. Peters, Trade number
March, 1911 1401 – Howell, J.J., Currie Street, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1402 – Harris, W., Port Vincent,
March, 1911 1403 – Anderson, J. & Co., Cardwell St., – Commer lorry, 4 Ton
March, 1911 1404 – Rogers, A.J., Halifax Street, 5 Oldsmobile
March, 1911 1405 – Bagshaw, F.J., Malvern,
March, 1911 1406 – Brady, Dr. A.E.H., Port Broughton,
March, 1911 1407 – Forder, S.J., Ovingham,
March, 1911 1408 – Trigg, J.W., Fort Elliott, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1409 – Forder, C.R., Grange, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1410 – Blenkiron, H.R., Keyneton, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1411 – Hill, G.J., St. Peters, 20 Ford ?
March, 1911 1412 – Lemon, J., Crange, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1413 – Gray, A.F., Plympton,
March, 1911 1414 – Monks, H.A., Littlehampton, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1415 – Adelson, F., Mile End, 14/16 Argyll
March, 1911 1416 – Harris Scarfe & Co., Gawler Place, – Dennis lorry, 5 Ton
March, 1911 1417 – Payneham Volunteer Fire Brigade, 10/12 Alldays
March, 1911 1418 – Tscherpig, C.W.T., Moorook, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1419 – Robertson, Miss A., Narco rte,
March, 1911 1420 – Reynolds, W., Parkside, 20 Beeston Humber
March, 1911 1421 – Anderson, A.T., Halbury,
March, 1911 1422 – Flint, A., Kent Town, – Rover
March, 1911 1423 – Prideaux, A.W., Stansbury,
March, 1911 1424 – Hamdorf, F.W., Loxton, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1425 – Hyland, H.L.F., Magill, 30/40 Delaunay-Belleville
March, 1911 1426 – Russell, Dr. W.H., Yorketown, – Delage
March, 1911 1427 – Wilson, F.A., Rundle Street, 15 Daimler
March, 1911 1428 – Harris Scarfe & Co., Adelaide, Steam lorry ?
March, 1911 1429 – Kither, Mrs. E., Mount Lofty,
March, 1911 1430 – Taylor, F.G.A., Boggy Flat, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1431 – Hogarth & Edwards, Waymouth Street, – Talbot
March, 1911 1432 – Scott, W.M., Renmark,
March, 1911 1433 – Haynes, B.F., No. 5 Dredge, Pt. Pirie,
March, 1911 1434 – Shanasy, Dr. T., North Adelaide, 8 De Dion Bouton
March, 1911 1435 – Murray, J.S., Knightsbridge,
March, 1911 1436 – Rischbieth, .A., Glenelg,
March, 1911 1437 – Collins, W.F., Norwood,
March, 1911 1438 – Barker, A.J., Mount Barker,
March, 1911 1439 – Bearce, C.F., Kadina,
March, 1911 1440 – Wills, .A., c/o G. & R. Wills & Co.,
March, 1911 1441 – Bascombe, J., Mount Wedge,
March, 1911 1442 – Noona, J., Kadina,
March, 1911 1443 – Lavey, T.A., Parkside,
March, 1911 1444 – Blyth, .M., Marryatville,
March, 1911 1445 – Burns, F., Wepowie, – Humber
March, 1911 1446 – Toop, W., Morchard, – Humber
March, 1911 1447 – Venning, A.E., Cowell,
March, 1911 1448 – Ferguson, G.H., East Adelaide,
March, 1911 1449 – Proprietors Bumbowie Station,
March, 1911 1450 – Dearlove, D.W., Ketchowla, via Hallett, – Renault
March, 1911 1451 – Palm, C.L., Paskeville,
March, 1911 1452 – Medlyn, W.C., Glenelg, – Standard
March, 1911 1453 – Gartrell, J.G., Adelaide, 25 Daimler
March, 1911 1454 – Colley, A., Lucerndale, Mt. Bryan, – Renault
March, 1911 1455 – Australasian Implement Co., Adelaide,
March, 1911 1456 – Harris Scarfe & Co., Adelaide,
March, 1911 1457 – Vinall, E.T., Brighton, – Humber ?
March, 1911 1458 – Economic Dental Co., Adelaide ,
March, 1911 1459 – Illman, T. & Sons, Balaklava, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1460 – Robertson, J., Glenelg,
March, 1911 1461 – Scruby, W.F., Port Lincoln, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1462 – Adelaide Electric Supply Co., Adelaide, – Dennis
March, 1911 1463 – Fowler, J.R., Norwood ,
March, 1911 1464 – Burford, W., Glenelg,
March, 1911 1465 – Morish, J., Plympton,
March, 1911 1466 – Adelaide & Suburban Steam Laundry, E. Adelaide,
March, 1911 1467 – Scott, H.F., North Walkerville,
March, 1911 1468 – Pritchard, G.A., Myora Station, – Napier
March, 1911 1469 – Fairweather, F., Kadina, 14 Argyll 3-cyl
March, 1911 1470 – Good, M.E., Port Pirie, – Hotchkiss
March, 1911 1471 – Isley, .T., Mile End,
March, 1911 1472 – Sampson, J.D., Blyth,
March, 1911 1473 – Davies Bros., Renmark, Charabanc
March, 1911 1474 – Cameron, R., Murray Bridge, 8 De Dion Bouton
March, 1911 1475 – Ayers, A.E., North Adelaide,
March, 1911 1476 – Oldfield, W.H., Port Adelaide, 18/20 I.H.C. Auto Wagon
March, 1911 1477 – erritt, F.E., Gawler, – Star ?
March, 1911 1478 – Higgins, W.H., Scales Bay, 18/20 I.H.C. Motor Buggy
March, 1911 1479 – Jones, F.G., Belair, – Argyll
March, 1911 1480 – Farmers' & Producers' Supply Co., 10 De Dion Bouton
March, 1911 1481 – Ford, J.H., Minlaton,
March, 1911 1482 – Bennett, R.W., Pirie Street,
March, 1911 1483 – Sampson, J., Unley,
March, 1911 1484 – Dunlop Rubber Co. Ltd., Adelaide,
March, 1911 1485 – Colton, J.S., Currie Street,
March, 1911 1486 – Shierlaw, J.S., Yankalilla,
March, 1911 1487 – McDougall, J.R. & Sons, Morchard,
March, 1911 1488 – Riddell, Dr. J., Port Augusta, – Argyll 4-cyl.
March, 1911 1489 – Koch, C.W.H., Freeling,
March, 1911 1490 – Brookman, N., Gilberton,
March, 1911 1491 – Hoffrichter, L.J., Denial Bay, 18/20 I.H.C. Motor Buggy
March, 1911 1492 – Hoffrichter, A.H., Denial Bay, 18/20 I.H.C. Motor Buggy
March, 1911 1493 – Payne, E.A., Charra, 18/20 I.H.C. Motor Buggy
March, 1911 1494 – International Harvester Co., N. Terrace, 18/20 I.H.C. Motor Buggy
March, 1911 1495 – Bampton, E.R., Box 478, Adelaide , – Wolseley
March, 1911 1496 – Thomas, P.R., Paskeville,
March, 1911 1497 – Dawson, Dr. D., Port Pirie (Laura?), 8 De Dion Bouton
March, 1911 1498 – Low, D., Spalding, – Humber
March, 1911 1499 – Wake, L.R., Gawler,
March, 1911 1500 – Colton, J.S., Currie Street,
March, 1911 1501 – Murray, D. & W., Ltd., Gawler Place, – Dennis lorry
March, 1911 1502 – Coodes, G.A., Medindie, 14 De Dion Bouton
March, 1911 1503 – Webber, A.W., West Adelaide,
March, 1911 1504 – Willung, C., Port Victoria,
March, 1911 1505 – Bagot, Shakes & Lewis Ltd., Adelaide,
March, 1911 1506 – Terry, Rev. W.A., Millicent,
March, 1911 1507 – Thomas, Jos., Brown Street,
March, 1911 1508 – Verco, Dr. R.J., Woodside, – Argyll
March, 1911 1509 – Dutton, Henry, Kapunda, 25 Daimler
March, 1911 1510 – Williams, T.F., Gawler Railway,
March, 1911 1511 – Smith, S.S.L., Eden Valley, 18/22 Dennis lorry
March, 1911 1512 – Laver, W.E.N., Port Pirie, 16 Darracq
March, 1911 1513 – Anderson, M.G. & Co., Adelaide, – Commer lorry
March, 1911 1514 – O'Connell, J., Hemley Bridge,
March, 1911 1515 – Clark, .S., Norwood,
March, 1911 1516 – Young, C.J., Rundle Street, 10/12 De Dion Bouton
March, 1911 1517 – Burnard, C.F., Everard Central,
March, 1911 1518 – Raphael, K.S., Hindley Street, Trade number
March, 1911 1519 – Hatel, W.E., Knoxville,
March, 1911 1520 – Alcock, H.M., Clarence Park,
March, 1911 1521 – Smith, H. Teasdale, Victoria Square,
March, 1911 1522 – Morrison, G., Jamestown,
March, 1911 1523 – Coyle, A., Waymouth Street, 10/12 Talbot
March, 1911 1524 – Smith, F., Hawthorn, – Napier
March, 1911 1525 – Hersey, A. & A., Port Lincoln, Trade number
March, 1911 1526 – Downer, F.H., Knightsbridge,
March, 1911 1527 – Mathwin, Dr. F.S., Snowtown, Renault 2-cyl.
March, 1911 1528 – Ross, P., Dublin,
March, 1911 1529 – Lawson, A.B., Naracoorte,
March, 1911 1530 – McKenna, E., Clarence Park,
March, 1911 1531 – Richardson, H., Nuriootpa, Motor Buggy
March, 1911 1532 – Brook, G., Payneham,
March, 1911 1533 – Muth, G.A., Goodwood,
March, 1911 1534 – Boord, H.F., Semaphore,
March, 1911 1535 – Toor, C.M., Upper Mitcham,
March, 1911 1536 – Johnson Bros. Ltd., Old Exchange,
March, 1911 1537 – Sands, D.G., Eastwood, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1538 – Bagley, J.J., Milang, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1539 – Rosenberg, A.B., Glen Osmond,
March, 1911 1540 – Peak, J., Burra, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1541 – Branston, G., Brookman's Buildings, 14/16 Sunbeam
March, 1911 1542 – Masters, L.N., Grand Central Hotel,
March, 1911 1543 – Drew, H.C., O'Halloran Hill, 15/20 Fiat?
March, 1911 1544 – Fredd, F., Wandiligong, Victoria,
March, 1911 1545 – Elder, Smith & Co. Ltd., Adelaide,
March, 1911 1546 – Wood, Son & Co., Adelaide, – Star
March, 1911 1547 – Commons, S.W.T., Bute, 15 Star
March, 1911 1548 – omeroy, H., Parkside,
March, 1911 1549 – Duncan, K.A., Watervale, 14 Metallurgique
March, 1911 1550 – Rowley, A.F., North Unley, 15 Star
March, 1911 1551 – Mahood, G. H. A., Yandiah, Wirrabara,
March, 1911 1552 – Olsen, G., Willamulka,
March, 1911 1553 – Klemm, H., Appila-Yarrowie, – Talbot
March, 1911 1554 – Langbein, C., Woodside, – Dennis Lorry
March, 1911 1555 – Tucker, B. A. A., Fullarton,
March, 1911 1556 – Hancock, H. R., Adelaide,
March, 1911 1557 – Sharman, J., Melton, – Oldsmobile
March, 1911 1558 – Roe, J., Kadina,
March, 1911 1559 – Ward, J., Kadina,
March, 1911 1560 – Hausler, F., Jamestown, – Star
March, 1911 1561 – Hawke, J. E. O., Kadina, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1562 – Bagshaw, J. S. & Sons, Mile End, – Commer Lorry, 2 ton
March, 1911 1563 – King, G. S., Minlaton, – Star
March, 1911 1564 – Nairn, J., Mallala,
March, 1911 1565 – Lloyd, Rev. A. B., Port Wakefield, 30 Regal
March, 1911 1566 – Watkins, J., Norton's Summit, 18 Dennis Lorry, 2 ton
March, 1911 1567 – McLeary, A., Unley Park, 20 Standard
March, 1911 1568 – Tiller, C. F., Pinery,
March, 1911 1569 – Ashton, T. B., Kooringa, – Arrol-Johnston
March, 1911 1570 – Brown, H., Streaky Bay, 18/20 I. H. C. Auto Wagon
March, 1911 1571 – Gibson, J., Payneham, 20 Humber
March, 1911 1572 – Grote, T., Woodville,
March, 1911 1573 – Woolston, F. W., Jamestown, ?? ( De Dion Bouton engine )
March, 1911 1574 – Beswetherick, H., Mount Templeton,
March, 1911 1575 – Wills, S., Bowmans, – Star
March, 1911 1576 – Bastian, A., Undalya,
March, 1911 1577 – Clark, T., Blyth, – Adler
March, 1911 1578 – Yeatman, Dr. J. W., Auburn, 12 De Dion Bouton
March, 1911 1579 – Oliver, W. H., Adelaide,
March, 1911 1580 – Roberts, V. V., Farrell's Flat, 20 Flanders
March, 1911 1581 – Hammond Bros., Clarence Park,
March, 1911 1582 – Liverpool, London & Globe Insurance Co.,
March, 1911 1583 – William, ? H. S., Jamestown,
March, 1911 1584 – Commane, T. A., Bute,
March, 1911 1585 – Smith, J., Smithfield,
March, 1911 1586 – Slattery, S., Manoora,
March, 1911 1587 – Polhem, W., Port Pirie, 20 Flanders
March, 1911 1588 – Staples, G., Stapleton, nr. Moonta,
March, 1911 1589 – Edwards, I., Bews,
March, 1911 1590 – Loser, J., Brighton,
March, 1911 1591 – McAree, J. V., Tea Tree Gully,
March, 1911 1592 – Taylor, W., North Adelaide, 6/8 De Dion Bouton
March, 1911 1593 – Dean, W. J., Rocky River,
March, 1911 1594 – Hepworth, C. A., Gilbert Street, – Talbot
March, 1911 1595 – aylor, J.P., Kulpara, – Napier
March, 1911 1596 – Blight, F., Terowie, 20 Flanders
March, 1911 1597 – Roach, W. D., Terowie,
March, 1911 1598 – Humphries, E. J., Laura,
March, 1911 1599 – Leslie, S., Angas Plains, – Hotchkiss
March, 1911 1600 – Giles, T. O'Halloran, Victoria Square, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1601 – Goode, A., Terowie,
March, 1911 1602 – Taylor, J. N., Boggy Flat, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1603 – Hall, S., Owen,
March, 1911 1604 – Hall, C. E., Pinery,
March, 1911 1605 – March, G. C., Owen,
March, 1911 1606 – March, A., Pinery,
March, 1911 1607 – Barton, W., Ardrossan,
March, 1911 1608 – Frank, S., Mallala,
March, 1911 1609 – Laffer, P., Pinery, – Wolseley
March, 1911 1610 – Hall, J., Owen,
March, 1911 1611 – Reed, A. G., Cowell,
March, 1911 1612 – Pike, H. & Co. Ltd., Oakbank, – Commer Lorry
March, 1911 1613 – Gallasch, C. A., Waymouth Street, – Cadillac ?
March, 1911 1614 – Black, S. J., Bowman's Buildings,
March, 1911 1615 – Cocks, C., Edithburg, – Renault
March, 1911 1616 – Australasian Implement Co., North Tce., 20 Ford ?
March, 1911 1617 – Bubner, F. N., Dublin, 20 Rex Simplex
March, 1911 1618 – Bassett, R. H., Mile End,
March, 1911 1619 – Wright, R. F., Magill, – De Dion Bouton
March, 1911 1620 – Good, Dr. J. E., Prospect, – Hotchkiss
March, 1911 1621 – Clark, E. W., Hyde Park,
March, 1911 1622 – Williams, F. E., Norwood,
March, 1911 1623 – Vennins, A. & Co., Cowell, – F. N.
March, 1911 1624 – Atkinson, W. H., Watchannie, 14 Belsize
March, 1911 1625 – Goldman, Mrs. L., Mile End, 15/20 Daimler
March, 1911 1626 – Wehr., H., Daveyston,
March, 1911 1627 – Laycock, R. A., Gawler, 30 Overland
March, 1911 1628 – Steinbank, A. T., Montacute, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1629 – Adamson, H. J., Forestville, 16 Enfield
March, 1911 1630 – Allison, A., Poltalloch,
March, 1911 1631 – Rose, W., Edithburg,
March, 1911 1632 – Walkley, A. J., Brookman's Buildings, – Hotchkiss
March, 1911 1633 – Bell, A., Woodside,
March, 1911 1634 – Stoeckel, L. A., Murtho, – Overland
March, 1911 1635 – Blake, G. L., Hyatt Street,
March, 1911 1636 – Tait, T. C., Oaklands, Marion,
March, 1911 1637 – Bernard, C. E., South Terrace, – Delage
March, 1911 1638 – Wheaton, C. A., Morphett Street,
March, 1911 1639 – Hancock, F. E., Moonta,
March, 1911 1640 – Saltmarsh, S. F. B., Medindie,
March, 1911 1641 – Green, D., Port Lincoln, – Dennis Lorry
March, 1911 1642 – McKay, H. V., North Terrace, Trade number
March, 1911 1643 – Gryat, E. F., Exeter,
March, 1911 1644 – Abbott, H. G., Maylands, – S. C. A. T.
March, 1911 1645 – Fisher, W., Largs Bay,
March, 1911 1646 – Buckley, D., Smithfield,
March, 1911 1647 – Scott, Dr. F. S., Malvern, 10 Austin
March, 1911 1648 – Hannaford, A., Riverton,
March, 1911 1649 – van Brunt, H. D. Sydney, N. S. W.,
March, 1911 1650 – Worden, F. M., Mallala,
March, 1911 1651 – Wake, L. R., Gawler,
March, 1911 1652 – Davies Bros., Renmark, – Argyll
March, 1911 1653 – Gillen, G., Snowtown,
March, 1911 1654 – Leitch, O., Port Pirie,
March, 1911 1655 – Zadow, H. A., Sedan, – Star
March, 1911 1656 – Cornell, W. F., Kent Town, 15 De Dion Bouton ?
March, 1911 1657 – S. A. Gas Co., Grenfell Street, – Dennis Lorry
March, 1911 1658 – Jacob, J. C., Rowland's Flat, 30 E. M. F.
March, 1911 1659 – Fetherstonhaugh, P., Appila-Yarrowie,
March, 1911 1660 – Ellison, Miss I. M. R. K., Plympton, – Rover 1-cyl.
March, 1911 1661 – O'Grady, W. B., c/o Eyes & Crowle, 16/24 F. N.
March, 1911 1662 – Bland, W. B., Maylands,
March, 1911 1663 – Gosden, C., Medindie,
March, 1911 1664 – Wigzel, W. E., Lipson, Motor Buggy
March, 1911 1665 – Ralph, S. H., Maitland, 25 Maxwell
March, 1911 1666 – Hayward, F. E., Rundle Street, 15 Valveless Dodson
March, 1911 1667 – Corporation of Port Adelaide, – Mann Steam Cart
March, 1911 1668 – Stoves, A. F., Gawler,
March, 1911 1669 – Schubert, H. E., Murray Bridge,
March, 1911 1670 – Tummell, W. R., Greenock,
March, 1911 1671 – Rose, R., Port Lincoln, – Overland
March, 1911 1672 – Puckridge, F. B., Port Lincoln, – Overland
March, 1911 1673 – Daniel, John, Melton,
March, 1911 1674 – McNeill, W. A., Padington, 12/14 De Dion Bouton
March, 1911 1675 – Lucas, Mrs. E., Millswood,
March, 1911 1676 – Sharman, A., Brinkworth,
March, 1911 1677 – Ward, S. C., Pirie Street,
March, 1911 1678 – Bakewell, F. H., Unley Park, 12/16 Sunbeam
March, 1911 1679 – Raphael, S., Angas Street, 18/20 F. N.
March, 1911 1680 – Wright, Robt., Stirling West, 30 E. M. F.
March, 1911 1681 – Blackham, D. O'C., Malvern,
March, 1911 1682 – Schlink., Port Lincoln,
March, 1911 1683 – Powell, Mrs. A. M., Frewville,
March, 1911 1684 – Gerrard, W., Delamere,
March, 1911 1685 – Warby, S., & Cullen, C., Rundle Street,
March, 1911 1686 – Waples, W. & Son., Adelaide, 14 Argyll
March, 1911 1687 – Steinhardt, H. R., Blyth, – Humber
March, 1911 1688 – Jericho, E. A., Blyth, – Humber
March, 1911 1689 – McNeill, F. A., Unley,
March, 1911 1690 – Badman, H. J., Nailsworth,
March, 1911 1691 – Rundle, Mrs. F. F., Kulpara,
March, 1911 1692 – Humphris, R. A., Gladstone,
March, 1911 1693 – Kingdom, J., Two Wells,
March, 1911 1694 – Dodd, Eliza H., Goolwa, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1695 – Powell, L. F., Booleroo Centre,
March, 1911 1696 – Nimmo, Mrs. M., Henley Beach Road,
March, 1911 1697 – Adelaide Glass & Bottle Co. Ltd., Brompton,
March, 1911 1698 – Snoswell, J. M., East Adelaide,
March, 1911 1699 – Adelaide Electric Supply Co.,
March, 1911 1700 – Burt, E. A., Adelaide,
March, 1911 1701 – Marshall, R. H., Bowman's Buildings, 20 Regal
March, 1911 1702 – Green, D., Port Lincoln, – Star
March, 1911 1703 – Heaslip, W. H., Appila-Yarrowie, – Talbot
March, 1911 1704 – Denning, G. A., Naracoorte,
March, 1911 1705 – Edwards, A. H., Unley,
March, 1911 1706 – Rook, E., Tarlee,
March, 1911 1707 – Clark, H. H., Kybunga, – Adler ?
March, 1911 1708 – Conrad, L., Adelaide, – Dennis Lorry, 3 1/2 ton
March, 1911 1709 – Robinson, H. J., Penola,
March, 1911 1710 – May, R. E. W., Mannum, 20 Ford ?
March, 1911 1711 – Cowan, F. G., Burnside,
March, 1911 1712 – Geisler, P. A., Rundle Street, 8 De Dion Bouton
March, 1911 1713 – Goldsworthy, G. N., Hamley Bridge, 12/15 Star
March, 1911 1714 – Thomas, H. W., Walkerville,
March, 1911 1715 – Metropolitan Abattoirs Board,
March, 1911 1716 – Sandow, G., Unley Park, – Argyll
March, 1911 1717 – Dunstan, J. & Sons., Burnside,
March, 1911 1718 – Public Works Department, Adelaide, – S. C. A. T.
March, 1911 1719 – Walker, A. A., Bute,
March, 1911 1720 – Humphris, T. & Sons., Carrington Street,
March, 1911 1721 – Kneese, A. M., Reynella,
March, 1911 1722 – Reid, W. M., South Terrace,
March, 1911 1723 – Harper, J. A., Glen Osmond, 15 Valveless Dodson
March, 1911 1724 – Bigham, J., Compton, 10/16 Stoewer
March, 1911 1725 – Saunders, W., Penong,
March, 1911 1726 – George, W. H., Wasleys,
March, 1911 1727 – Baker, A. J., Two Wells, 18 Enfield
March, 1911 1728 – Southcott, J. H., Gilbert Street,
March, 1911 1729 – George, D., Gilberton, 8 De Dion Bouton
March, 1911 1730 – Schultz, A., Tanunda,
March, 1911 1731 – Rutledge, Dr. C. J., Currie Street, 8 De Dion Bouton
March, 1911 1732 – Shipster, F. P., McLaren Vale, 12 De Dion Bouton
March, 1911 1733 – Zander, A. W., Tanunda,
March, 1911 1734 – Symons, W., Port Augusta, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1735 – Pryor, W. G., Port Augusta, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1736 – Newton, J., Port Augusta, 20 Ford
March, 1911 1737 – Butterworth, C. A., Unley,
March, 1911 1738 – Gaint, Capt. G. R. A., H. M. S. Challenger, 20 Hupmobile
March, 1911 1739 – Auricht, Dr. J. F. F., Hahndorf,
27-Dec-11 1740 – Hall, T. A. S., Snowtown,
27-Dec-11 1741 – Johnston, W. T., Norwood,
27-Dec-11 1742 – Nenke, H. B., Greenock, 20 Ford ?
27-Dec-11 1743 – Dyer, W. S., Williamstown,
27-Dec-11 1744 – McBride, T., Mount Mary, – Vauxhall
27-Dec-11 1745 – Jukes, E. J., Hawthorn,
27-Dec-11 1746 – Gard, Mrs. E. J., North Adelaide,
27-Dec-11 1747 – Wishart, A. B., Warratta, 20 Ford
27-Dec-11 1748 – Bonython, Miss A. L., North Adelaide,
27-Dec-11 1749 – Featherstonhaugh, J., Appila-Yarrowie,
27-Dec-11 1750 – Thomas, H. H., Aberdeen, — Star
1912 1751 – Australasian Implement Co.,
1912 1752 – Cowan, Dr. D. R. W., Burnside, 15 Napier
1912 1753 – Angas Park Fruit Preserving Co., Nuriootpa,
1912 1754 – Pridmore, C. E., McLaren Vale, – S. C. A. T.
1912 1755 – Coltman, W. C., Snowtown, 14 Siddeley-Deasy
1912 1756 – Sutton, C. E., Unley, Motor Buggy
1912 1757 – Hammerstein Bros., Renmark,
1912 1758 – Thompson, W. A., Streaky Bay, – De Dion Bouton
1912 1759 – Russell, W. L. & Miller, W. G., Cowell, 30 Avery Lorry
1912 1760 – Nankivell, J., Minlaton,
1912 1761 – Strange, H., Cherry Gardens,
1912 1762 – Holmes, L. S., Currie Street,
1912 1763 – Haase, W. J., Gilbert Street,
1912 1764 – Reed, Jas., Burra, – Star
1912 1765 – Simpson, A. W., Medindie, – Napier ?
1912 1766 – Holzgrafe, H. E., Millicent,
1912 1767 – Dorey, W., Tickera,
1912 1768 – Hume Bros., Flinders Street,
1912 1769 – Dutton, H. H., Kapunda, – Wolseley
1912 1770 – Brooker, G., Mallala,
1912 1771 – Nairn, A., Mallala,
1912 1772 – Carty, Mrs. C. A., Port Clinton,
1912 1773 – Quigley, J., Lower Light, – Humber
1912 1774 – Simon, J. B., Grunthal, 40 Berna Lorry
1912 1775 – Munro, N. L. S., Adelaide, 16 Minerva
1912 1776 – Witcomb, G. J., Loxton, 20 Flanders
1912 1777 – Lines, D. H., Jamestown, 20 Flanders
1912 1778 – Bennet, A., Morphett Vale,
1912 1779 – Dawes, Dr. R. St. M., Gawler,
1912 1780 – Evans, S. M. & Evans & Son, Jamestown, – Talbot
1912 1781 – Curnow, W., Keyneton,
1912 1782 – Thiele, G. A., Murray Bridge,
1912 1783 – Bastian, A., Brinkworth,
1912 1784 – Denford, E., Strathalbyn,
1912 1785 – Woodcock, A. C., Port Adelaide,
1912 1786 – Bleakley, E. C., Kadina,
1912 1787 – March, W. S., Mallala,
1912 1788 – Ewins, W. J. C., Kooringa, 20 Flanders
1912 1789 – Green, F. J., Bordertown, – Argyll
1912 1790 – Whittaker, C., Hyde Park,
1912 1791 – Shand & Stanton, Lower Light,
1912 1792 – Chapman, D. E., Gladstone,
1912 1793 – Freebairn, – J., Owen,
1912 1794 – Beck, C. B., Streaky Bay, 20 Ford
1912 1795 – Thomas, J. junior, Mt. Bryan Flat, 20 Ford
1912 1796 – Cock, W., Bute,
1912 1797 – Smith, P. S., Angaston, 20 Ford
1912 1798 – Diener, H. J. W., Frankton, 20 Ford
1912 1799 – Treasure, A. G., Warooka,
1912 1800 – Hall, C., Eurelia,
1912 1801 – Elleway, J., Elbow Hill, 20 Ford
1912 1802 – Story, J., Cowell, 20 Ford
1912 1803 – Stacey, W., Jamestown,
1912 1804 – Payne, W. G., Evanston,
1912 1805 – Dunnet, J., Charra, 20 Ford
1912 1806 – Paterson, W. H., Willamulka,
1912 1807 – Brice, N. E., Mt. Beevor, 20 Ford
1912 1808 – Knox, H. R., Gawler, 20 Ford
1912 1809 – Nairn, S., Linwood,
1912 1810 – Gattorna, E. & J., Adelaide, 16 Minerva
1912 1811 – Witter, G. A., Whyte Yarcowie,
1912 1812 – Humphrey, T. J., Strathalbyn,
1912 1813 – Hannaford, S., Kenton Valley, – Laurin-Klement
1912 1814 – Hall, A. H., Owen,
1912 1815 – Kyffin Thomas, E., Grenfell Street, – Vinot
1912 1816 – Wood, P., Linden park,
1912 1817 – Wood, P., Linden park,
1912 1818 – Callasch, F. A., Grunthal, – Commer Lorry
1912 1819 – Ladyman, J., Snowtown,
1912 1820 – Stacey, C., Hornsdale, – Talbot
1912 1821 – Pearce, H. J., Glenelg,
1912 1822 – Zeppel, T. H., Pyap, 20 Flanders ?
1912 1823 – Gill, F. E., Spalding, – F. N. ?
1912 1824 – Peck, W. B., Balaklava,
1912 1825 – Mills, C. W., Bute,
1912 1826 – Wilkinson, J., Murtho, 20 Flanders
1912 1827 – Reid, T., Brown Street, 15 Minerva
1912 1828 – March, C. W., Bute, – Star
1912 1829 – March, M. H., Bute, – Star
1912 1830 – March, S., Willamulka, – Star
1912 1831 – Williams, J. H. M., Jamestown, 20 Flanders
1912 1832 – Williams, John, Jamestown,
1912 1833 – Martin, Jihn & Co., Adelaide,
1912 1834 – Sewell, H. R., Maylands, – Henry
1912 1835 – Kruschel, G. W. A., Light's Pass,
1912 1836 – Adelaide Brick Co. Ltd., Currie Street,
1912 1837 – Price, J. C., Paskeville,
1912 1838 – Dawson, W. M., South Terrace,
1912 1839 – Allen, W. A., Kadina, 15 S. C. A. T. ?
1912 1840 – Harris, Scarfe & Co., Adelaide, Steam Lorry ?
1912 1841 – Bristowe, E. S., Willowie, 20 Flanders
1912 1842 – Francis, W. C., Appila-Yarrowie, 20 Flanders
1912 1843 – Duxbury, W., & Burgess, J. H., Waymouth St.,
1912 1844 – Drabsch, J. H., Loxton, 20 Flanders ?
1912 1845 – Traeger, F. A., Balaklava,
1912 1846 – Greiff, Dr. C., Point Pass,
1912 1847 – McBride, A. J., Burra, – Bayard
1912 1848 – Reid, S. D. & E., North Adelaide,
1912 1849 – McBean, L., Mount Pleasant, 12 Talbot
1912 1850 – Clayton, F. W., Yankalilla,
1912 1851 – Clayton, Dr. A. R., Moonta, – Enfield
1912 1852 – Gordon, Mrs. E. R., North Adelaide, – Daimler 6-cyl.
1912 1853 – Brougham, J. W., Glenelg,
1912 1854 – Hawthorn, A., Booleroo Whim,
1912 1855 – Beare, J. G., Kadina, – Hobson
1912 1856 – Clark, J. H., Hoyleton,
1912 1857 – Ro berts, T. J. & Son, Halbury,
1912 1858 – Craves, W., Mile End,
1912 1859 – Polkinghorne, A. & J., Curramulka, – Hotchkiss
1912 1860 – Commane, T., Port Germein,
1912 1861 – McDonald, A., Caltowie, 20 Flanders
1912 1862 – McDonald,Jas., Wild Horse Plains, 14/16 Argyll
1912 1863 – March, A. E., Mallala,
1912 1864 – Angel, Mrs. E. E., Kainton,
1912 1865 – Symons, R. R., Moonta ( R. J. ? ),
1912 1866 – Bartram, H., Coobowie, 20 Ford
1912 1867 – Dear, J. K., Telowie,
1912 1868 – Arnold, J. G., Mannum, 20 Ford
1912 1869 – Middlebrook, H. A., Wallaroo, 20 Ford
1912 1870 – Neill, W. T., Kadina, 20 Ford
1912 1871 – Harvey, W., Port Germein,
1912 1872 – Peak, W. A. H., Burra,
1912 1873 – Murray, D. & W., Adelaide,
1912 1874 – Talbot, T., Streaky Bay, – Overland
1912 1875 – Solly, A. C., Port Lincoln, – Overland
1912 1876 – Jackman, A. J., Adelaide, – Delaunay-Belleville ?
1912 1877 – Smeaton, Dr. B., North Adelaide, – Stoewer
1912 1878 – Kuhlmann, A. J. M., Freeling,
1912 1879 – Lamming, E. G.,,
1912 1880 – Wigg, Dr. A. E., Norwood, – Rover
1912 1881 – Symon, Sir J. H., Pirie Street,
1912 1882 – Marshall, J. & Co., Rundle Street, – Commer Lorry
1912 1883 – Kither, Mrs. E., Mount Lofty,
1912 1884 – Norris, R., Paskeville, 14/20 Nagant Hobson
1912 1885 – Pulleine, Dr. R., North Adelaide, – Nagant Hobson
1912 1886 – Rees, J., Wallaroo, 20 Ford
1912 1887 – Lewis, John, Prospect, 14 De Dion Bouton
1912 1888 – Webb, J. H., Steelton,
1912 1889 – Michael, C., Jamestown, 15 Star
1912 1890 – Smith, C. W., Spalding,
1912 1891 – Mattner, F. W., Snowtown,
1912 1892 – Clarke, C. L., Petersburg, 20 Flanders
1912 1893 – Brereton, W., Mannanarie, 20 Flanders
1912 1894 – Scholz, J. W., Nuriootpa,
1912 1895 – Claridge, P. W., East Adelaide,
1912 1896 – Burns, E., Rundle Street,
1912 1897 – Treasure, O., Warratta Vale, 20 Ford
1912 1898 – Craven, J., Rundle Street, – Humber
1912 1899 – Rounsevell, B. C., Hutt Street, – Dennis Lorry
1912 1900 – Ludlow, G. S., Clarence Park,
1912 1901 – Kildea, J., Nailsworth,
1912 1902 – Hosking & Ryan Ltd., Grenfell Street, – Calthorpe
1912 1903 – Bishop, J. J., Norton's Summit, 15 Talbot ?
1912 1904 – Thompson, A. M., Balaklava,
1912 1905 – Hamdorf, F. A., Loxton, 20 Flanders ?
1912 1906 – Tolley, A. F., Unley Park, – Daimler ?
1912 1907 – Blades, Mrs. , Mount Barker,
1912 1908 – Woods, A., Woods,
1912 1909 – Newman, G. V., Chain of Ponds, – Commer Lorry
1912 1910 – Lillecrapp, H. G., Eden Valley,
1912 1911 – Bartram, J. A., Coobowie, 20 Ford
1912 1912 – Coulthard, W., Nuriootpa, 20 Ford ?
1912 1913 – Malthouse, J. junior, Normanville, 20 Ford ?
1912 1914 – Freeman, T., Port Lincoln, 20 Ford
1912 1915 – Taeuber, L. R. B. C., Unley,
1912 1916-21 – Clutterbuck Bros., Hindley Street, Trade numbers
1912 1922 – Dearlove, H., Ketchowla,
1912 1923-25 – Clutterbuck Bros., Hindley Street, Trade numbers
1912 1926 – Thomas, F. W. R., Auburn,
1912 1927 – Stacey, T.E., Hornsdale, – Star
1912 1928 – Daly, Mrs. M., Appila-Yarrowie,
1912 1929 – Parker, L. H., Exeter,
1912 1930 – Schwerdt, C. A., Hamley Bridge, 12/14 Argyll
1912 1931 – Field, J. R., Kooringa, 20 Flanders
1912 1932 – Tate, E., Salisbury, 20 Ford
1912 1933 – Crosby, H. B., Gawler, 12/14 Argyll
1912 1934 – Cudmore, J., St. Peters, 20 Ford
1912 1935 – Tasker, W. H., Norwood, 20 Standard
1912 1936 – Smelt, H. E., Belalie North,
1912 1937 – Riddle, G. H., Yorketown, – White Steam
1912 1938 – Riddle, W. J., Yorketown, – White Steam
1912 1939 – Reid, J. H., Rose Park, – Lanchester
1912 1940 – Teasdale, G., Truro, – Metallurgique
1912 1941 – Bond, M., Gladstone,
1912 1942 – Kirby, J. F., Mingbool,
1912 1943 – Wasley, W., Two Wells, – Talbot
1912 1944 – Hill, J. P., Caltowie,
1912 1945 – Wilson, Dr. T. G., North Adelaide,
1912 1946 – Fraser, W., Bowmans, 20 Flanders
1912 1947 – Smith, Drs. O. W., & A. A., Clare, 15 Daimler
1912 1948 – Benson, C. K., Kadina, 15 Star
1912 1949 – Whyte, F. W., Carrieton, 12 Argyll
1912 1950 – Modra, A., Kangaroo Flat, – Motor Buggy
1912 1951 – Calnan, C. J., Edithburg,
1912 1952 – McGillivray, J., Coonawarra, 20 Ford
1912 1953 – Harington, R., Wallaroo,
1912 1954 – Duncan & Fraser, Franklin Street, Trade number
1912 1955 – Dignan, E. P., Wilmington, 20 Ford
1912 1956 – Melrose, A., Grenfell Street, – Delaunay-Belleville
1912 1957 – Wood, J. A., Bute, – Star
1912 1958 – Gurvey, H., Millicent,
1912 1959 – Davison, R., Mile End,
1912 1960 – Adelaide Electric Supply Co., – Mann Steam Cart
1912 1961 – Hornel, S., Prospect,
1912 1962 – Hardy, T. & Sons., Currie Street, – Commer Lorry
1912 1963 – Thompson, A. J., Woolundunga,
1912 1964 – Gunn, N. W., Way,
1912 1965 – Grasby, J. W., Grenfell Street,
1912 1966 – Habib, M. N., Goodwood, 30 Overland
1912 1967 – Taylor, F. G., Boggy Flat, – Overland
1912 1968 – Crossland, H., North Terrace,
1912 1969 – Ward, Mrs. E. A., Auburn,
1912 1970 – Clarke, J. H., Gawler Place,
1912 1971 – Younger, E. J., Norwood, 10 Humber
1912 1972 – Wurfel, J. A., Balaklava,
1912 1973 – Rudiger, B. A., Cowell, 20 Flanders
1912 1974 – Timmens, E., Port Germein,
1912 1975 – Page, M. H., Georgetown,
1912 1976 – Larman, J. W., Millicent ( Lamman? ), – Overland ?
1912 1977 – Grigg, J., Millicent, 20 Britannia
1912 1978 – Pullin, W., North Adelaide,
1912 1979 – Pyesakowski, L., King's Park,
1912 1980 – Sanders, F. J., Riverton, – Delahaye
1912 1981 – Natt, W., Langhorne's Creek,
1912 1982 – Murray Bros., Eden Valley,
1912 1983 – Zimmermann, J. A., Loxton, – Commer Lorry, 4 ton
1912 1984 – Zeunert, J. A., Greenock,
1912 1985 – Bowman, H., Penwortham,
1912 1986 – Corey, W. J., Gawler South,
1912 1987 – Scoble, J., Kadina,
1912 1988 – Young, H. D., Kanmantoo,
1912 1989 – Mumford, E., Port Victoria, 20 Humber
1912 1990 – Day, T. W., Reeves Plains,
1912 1991 – Michael, W. R., Percytown,
1912 1992 – Price, T. H., Paskeville,
1912 1993 – Chapman, H. P., Hoyleton,
1912 1994 – Holme, D., Goolwa,
1912 1995 – Pegler, G. A., Yorketown,
1912 1996 – Klem, S. E., Yorketown,
1912 1997 – Jellett, F., Westbourne Park, 20 Ford
1912 1998 – Creasy, J. E., Mile End,
1912 1999 – Blight, F. J.,Wistow,
1912 2000 – Duncan & Fraser, Franklin Street, Trade number
1912 2001 – Baker, P., Virginia, 20 Ford
1912 2002 – Welch, H. B., Victor Harbour, 20 Ford
1912 2003 – Creasy, W., Clare,
1912 2004 – Leiblich, J., Mitchellville,
1912 2005 – Griffin, D. H., Milang, – Dealge
1912 2006 – Hams, F. H., Balaklava, – Wolseley
1912 2007 – Roberts, I. B., Mintaro Central,
1912 2008 – Payze, A., Kadina, 4 1/2 Orient Buckboard
1912 2009 – Conrad, L., Hindley Street, – Dennis Lorry, 2 ton
1912 2010 – Guinand, Dr. P., Renmark, Motor Buggy
1912 2011 – Teakle, G. H., Henley Beach,
1912 2012 – Cadd, H., Moonta,
1912 2013 – Richards & Pyle, West Terrace, 22 Humber
1912 2014 – Stacey, H., Finniss, 20 Ford ?
1912 2015 – Siviour, F., Merriton,
1912 2016 – Barton, T. H., Paskeville,
1912 2017 – Wheaton, P. H., Redhill, – Wolseley
1912 2018 – McIntosh, O., Brucefield, – Star
1912 2019 – Murray, G. W., Yalata, – Maxwell
1912 2020 – Hawker, E. W., East Bungaree,
1912 2021 – Williams, Mrs. A. C., Norwood, – White Steam ?
1912 2022 – Harvey, W. C., Mallala,
1912 2023 – Smith, T. E. Barr, Aldgate, – De Dion Bouton ?
1912 2024 – Stott, F., Templers,
1912 2025 – Johnston, W. N., Wayville, 20 Ford
1912 2026 – Matheson, P. J., Glenelg, 32 Cadillac
1912 2027 – Secomb, S. J., Nailsworth, 20 Ford
1912 2028 – Maloney, L. D., Maitland,
1912 2029 – Bills, E. J. M., Mount Gambier,
1912 2030 – Sawyers, E. & F., Unley,
1912 2031 – Verco, F., Grenfell Street,
1912 2032 – Wilson, R. V., Bowman's Buildings,
1912 2033 – Shearer, W., Unley,
1912 2034 – Sawyers, G., Paskeville,
1912 2035 – Ralph, W. J., Millswood,
1912 2036 – Feltus, R. W., Sheringa, – Overland
1912 2037 – Alford, G. J., Mile End,
1912 2038 – Not Printed,
1912 2039 – MacQuarie, Dr. C., Murray Bridge,
1912 2040 – Kelly, A., Urania,
1912 2041 – Hill, J. D., Snowtown,
1912 2042 – Not Printed,
1912 2043 – Not Printed,
1912 2044 – Sprod, Dr. M. W., Mannum, 20 Ford
1912 2045 – Roads & Bridges Dept., Adelaide, 20 Ford
1912 2046 – Foster, W. T., Quorn, 20 Flanders
1912 2047 – Burtt, L. H., Woods,
1912 2048 – Duffield, J., Crystal Brook,
1912 2049 – Collins, W. T., Williamstown,
1912 2050 – King, J. & Son, Hindmarsh, – Mann Steam Cart
1912 2051 – Dawkins, Dr. S., Hamley Bridge,
1912 2052 – Woodcock, H., Royal Exchange,
1912 2053 – Robertson, R., Chowilla Station, 15 Daimler
1912 2054 – Ware, G. J., Southwark, 36 Maxwell
1912 2055 – Horsfall, C. E., Pirie Street, 15 Valveless Dodson
1912 2056 – Manuel, F. J., Two Wells, – De Dion Bouton
1912 2057 – Chancellor, Dr. C. H., Gladstone, 20 Ford
1912 2058 – Jericho, F. W., Kapunda,
1912 2059 – Lock, W. H., North Edeowie,
1912 2060 – Everett, F. H., Southwark,
1912 2061 – Mengersen, W. H., Loxton,
1912 2062 – Jenkins, T., Parkside,
1912 2063 – Central Motor & Engineering Co., Angas St. , Trade number
1912 2064 – Cochrane, J., Petersburg,
1912 2065 – Adelaide Corporation, 22 Commer Lorry
1912 2066 – Adelaide Corporation, 22 Commer Lorry
1912 2067 – Ackland, T. H., Black Forest, 20 Regal
1912 2068 – Jacka Bros., Melrose, 20 Flanders
1912 2069 – Denial Bay Medical Board, 20 Ford
1912 2070 – Grasby, J. C., Balhannah, – Motor Lorry
1912 2071 – Poysdes, J. R.Kap, Hupmobile
1912 2072 – Beauchamp Bros., Carrington Street , Hallford
1912 2073 – Koennecke, F. W., Warooka,
1912 2074 – Gilbert Wood, Son & CO., Adelaide,
1912 2075 – Gilbert Wood, Son & CO., Adelaide,
1912 2076 – Murrell, F., Two Wells,
1912 2077 – Maddern, A. R. & Son., Rose Park, Mann Steam Cart
1912 2078 – Colonial Mutual Fire Insurance Co., 20 Ford
1912 2079 – Smith, C. H., Ardrossan, 20 Hupmobile
1912 2080 – Lowe, E. G., Walkerville, Darracq
1912 2081 – Coe, D., Croydon,
1912 2082 – Davies, E. J. B., Parkside, Overland
1912 2083 – Noonan, J. J., Horsndale,
1912 2084 – Adelaide Corporation, 25 Argyll Lorry 2 Tons
1912 2085 – Perkins, G. E., Hindmarsh ,
1912 2086 – Wasley, H. J., Tow Wells,
1912 2087 – Adelaide Corporation. , Foden Steam Wagon
1912 2088 – Campbell, I., Wetervale., 20 Flanders
1912 2089 – Catford, F.A., Appila. Yarrowie., 20 Ford
1912 2090 – Steinke, L.B., Gawler.,
1912 2091 – Buckerfield, E. & Sons., Pt. Victoria & Eden Valley, Commer Lorry
1912 2092 – Catt, F.W.C., Leabrook., 30 Napier
1912 2093 – Timms., J., Tailem Bend.,
1912 2094 – Adelaide Corporation., 16 Thornycroft Lorry
1912 2095 – Baldwin, F.J., Riverton.,
1912 2096 – McDonald, J.M., Leighton.,
1912 2097 – Burdett Bros., Norwood., 20 Ford
1912 2098 – Rodda., S.S., Kadina., Maxwell
1912 2099 – Sanders, J., Tarlee.,
1912 2100 – Davis, Browne & Co., Rundle Street.,
1912 2101 – Terry, A.E., Gawler Place., 12/15 Star
1912 2102 – Terry, A.E., Gawler Place., 12 Talbot
1912 2103 – Sandford, A.G., Hectorville., 10 Delage
1912 2104 – Laidlaw, A.G., Port Lincoln., Overland
1912 2105 – Young, C.J., Rundle Street., 30 Abott
1912 2106 – Fisher, E., Balaklava,
1912 2107 – Barraud, E.J., Lipson., 20 Ford
1912 2108 – Vivian, J., Redhill.,
1912 2109 – Brook, A.R., Kadina.,
1912 2110 – Eastmead, F., Melbourne, Victoria., 18/24 Deasy
1912 2111 – Baird, R.J., Nuriootpa,
1912 2112 – McLachlan, J., Mallala.,
1912 2113 – Pitcher, G.A., Maitland.,
1912 2114 – McLean, S.E., Brighton, Victoria.,
1912 2115 – Murray Aunger Ltd., Franklin Street., Trade Numbers
1912 2116 – Murray Aunger Ltd., Franklin Street., 20 Flanders
1912 2117 – Murray Aunger Ltd., Franklin Street.,
1912 2118 – Murray Aunger Ltd., Franklin Street.,
1912 2119 – Roenfeldt, A., Petersburg.,
1912 2120 – Oldland, F.J., Edithburg.,
1912 2121 – Inglis, A. S. Georgetown., B. S. A.
1912 2122 – Barton, J., Unley., 25 De Dioan Bouton
1912 2123 – Day, Dr.L.B., North Terrace.,
1912 2124 – Royal Insurance Co., King William St.,
1912 2125 – Smith, Richard, Glenelg.,
1912 2126 – Hagger, W.H., Reeves Plains., Fiat
1912 2127 – Day, 5.F., Reeves Plains.,
1912 2128 – Young, C.J., Rundle Street.,
1912 2129 – Hoe, J., Kadina.,
1912 2130 – Smith, F.A., Maitland.,
1912 2131 – Limb, A., Port Pirie.,
1912 2132 – Shepherd, T.H., Maylands.,
1912 2133 – Tolley, Scott & Tolley., 22 Scat
1912 2134 – Stewart, W., Port Vincent,
1912 2135 – Belcher, R. M., Kersbrook, 27 Commer Lorry
1912 2136 – Goodman, W. G. T., North Adelaide, 15 De Dion Bouton
1912 2137 – Goode, T., Woodville,
1912 2138 – Dawkins, L. H., Two Wells, 32 Hupmobile
1912 2139 – Baker, C. R., Prospect, 20 Ford
1912 2140 – S. A. Portland Cement Co., Brighton, – Mann Steam Cart
1912 2141 – Cawrse, J., Prospect,
1912 2142 – Horsfall, S., Hindmarsh,
1912 2143 – Clode, F. S., Loxton, 20 Ford
1912 2144 – Taylor, J. W., Boggy Flat, 20 Ford
1912 2145 – Treasure, W. O. E., arratta Vale,
1912 2146 – Crosby, D. J., Kadina,
1912 2147 – Marsh, A. E., Willamulka,
1912 2148 – March, Alfred, Willamulka,
1912 2149 – Francis, Albert, Waikerie, 20 Ford
1912 2150 – Anderson, G., Renmark, 20 Ford
1912 2151 – Simpson & Rinder, Maitland,
1912 2152-3 – Taxi Cabs Ltd., Adelaide, Trade numbers
1912 2154 – May, F. W., Fowler's Bay,
1912 2155 – Howard, G. M., Croydon, 20 Ford
1912 2156 – Page, R. O., Minlaton,
1912 2157 – Kither, C. M., Glenelg,
1912 2158 – Daly, M. P., Eurelia,
1912 2159 – Mitchell, R. & Co., Currie Street, – Foden Steam Wagon
1912 2160 – Pitt, A. E., Felixstowe, – Commer 7 ton
1912 2161 – Antwis, W., Gawler,
1912 2162 – Robertson, E. M. & J. H., Morgan,
1912 2163 – Dunstan, J. & Son Ltd.,
1912 2164 – Bagshaw, T. S., Hyde Park,
1912 2165 – Cozens, T., Barratta, 20 Flanders
1912 2166 – Edyvean, S., Kadina,
1912 2167 – Venning, C., Pearlah,
1912 2168 – Green, J. V., Everard Central,
1912 2169 – Cook, J., Adelaide,
1912 2170 – O'Sullivan, F. E., Tarlee, – Humber
1912 2171 – Day, W., Kadina,
1912 2172 – Snook, J. G., Owen,
1912 2173 – Saunders, J., Highgate,
1912 2174 – Walters, F. H., Mount Mary,
1912 2175 – Rodda, S., Green Plains West,
1912 2176 – Tiver, H. M., Hallett,
1912 2177 – Gully, S., South Terrace, 20 Ford
1912 2178 – Kendricks, J., Wirrabara,
1912 2179 – Bleechmore, H. S., Royal Exchange, 20 Ford
1912 2180 – Simmons, E., Gawler, 20 Ford
1912 2181 – Cook, Jas., South Australian Hotel, 12 Rover
1912 2182 – Anderson, H., Arno Bay,
1912 2183 – Rechner, E., Kadina,
1912 2184 – Rankine, W. H., Adelaide,
1912 2185 – Sheppers, T., Curramulka,
1912 2186 – Harway, H. A., Port Adelaide,
1912 2187 – Mengerson, H. C., Palmer,
1912 2188 – Fraser, T. H., Lower Mitcham,
1912 2189 – Reid, R. H., North Adelaide,
1912 2190 – Leech, Mrs. C. J., Unley,
1912 2191 – Killicoat, J. C.,Aberdeen, one of Killicoat cars was large Renault
1912 2192 – Killicoat, J. C.,Aberdeen, one of Killicoat cars was large Renault
1912 2193 – Holland, G. G., Kadina,
1912 2194 – Sheard, A., Wayville,
1912 2195 – Witteg , C. College Park.,
1912 2196 – Day, A., Kangaroo Flat., 20 Regal.
1912 2197 – Reid Bros. Ltd., Flinders Street., 12 Humber.
1912 2198 – Hawke, J. E., Kadina. ,
1912 2199 – Rowland, J. M., Oakley Place.,
1912 2200 – Thompson, W. M., Wentworth, N. S. W., – Overland.
1912 2201 – Spotswood, T. H., Rose Park.,
1912 2202 – Cox, E. J., Upper Walkerville.,
1912 2203 – Gurr, A . J., Kensington.,
1912 2204 – Parsons, A. J., Port Vincent.,
1912 2205 – Duncan, Sir J. J., Adelaide.,
1912 2206 – Hall, A. J., Port Lincoln.,
1912 2207 – Balker, F. W., Mount Pleasant.,
1912 2208 – Laiman, J. W., Millicent. (Lannam ?), – Overland.
1912 2209 – Burford, R. T., Hindley Street.,
1912 2210 – Thormahler, Mrs. M., Hindley Street.,
1912 2211 – Wallace, A. H., Prospect.,
1912 2212 – Gebhardt, C. E., Mount Crawford.,
1912 2213 – Tait, T., Kadina., – Wolseley.
1912 2214 – Wilson, F. B., McLaren Flat.,
1912 2215 – Crisp, J. I., Millicent.,
1912 2216 – Burton, P. W., Iron Knob., – Overland.
1912 2217 – King, J. & Son, Hind marsh., – Mann Steam Cart.
1912 2218 – White, Mrs. L., Jamestown.,
1912 2219 – Crittenden, H. G., Baroota., 20 Ford.
1912 2220 – Kendrick, J., Wirrabara.,
1912 2221 – Allan, W., Glanville.,
1912 2222 – Nicholle, W. E. H., Port Pirie.,
1912 2223 – Thiele, J. O., Hahndorf., 20 Ford.
1912 2224 – Hill, W. J., Rose Park.,
1912 2225 – Netter, J., Adelaide., 8 De Dion Bout on.
1912 2226 – Martin, W., Mintaro.,
1912 2227 – Smart, F. I., Hawthorn., 20 Ford.
1912 2228 – Fisher, J. R., Murray Town.,
1912 2229 – Laver, W. E. N., Port Pirie.,
1912 2230 – Morant, C. A. L., Renmark., 20 Ford.
1912 2231 – Skurray, W. A., Wasleys., 18/20 I. H. C. Motor Buggy.
1912 2232 – Prime, J., Dublin.,
1912 2233 – Kuitz, G. W., Halbury.,
1912 2234 – Sauerbier, G., Kangarilla.,
1912 2235 – Municipal Tramways Trust, Adelaide., – Walker Electric.
1912 2236 – Barker, J., Virginia.,
1912 2237 – Will, L., Goode., 18/20 I. H. C. Auto Wagon.
1912 2238 – Parsons, G., Curramulka.,
1912 2239 – Parker, E. J., Maylands., 20 Ford.
1912 2240 – Thom, D., Frewville.,
1912 2241 – Kerr, C. S., Port Vincent.,
1912 2242 – Ossig & Woidt, Prospect., 80 Tractor.
1912 2243 – Hardwicke, G. J., Adelaide.,
1912 2244 – Topham, J. G., Mount Gambier.,
1912 2245 – Martin, John & Co., Rundle Street., – Briton van.
1912 2246 – Bills, E. J. M., Mount Gambier.,
1912 2247 – Howland, A. J ., Pa rkside., 20 Ford.
1912 2248 – Mayo, Dr. H., North Adelaide.,
1912 2249 – Fleming, R., Streaky Bay., – Overland.
1912 2250 – Crooks & Brooker, Rundle Street.,
1912 2251 – Gray, H. A., St. Peters.,
1912 2252 – Toll, A. M., Glenelg., 8/10 Delage.
1912 2253 – Grosser, W., Millicent, – Overland.
1912 2254 – Ey, A. W. F., Melrose.,
1912 2255 – Graves, F., Mile End., 20 Ford.
1912 2256 – Daley, P. M., – Overland.
1912 2257 – Parsons, C. E. W., Kensington Park.,
1912 2258 – Rymill, Mrs. M. E., North Adelaide.,
1912 2259 – Willcock, O. M., Streaky Bay.,
1912 2260 – Taylor, C. T., Wallaroo., 20 Ford.
1912 2261 – Australasian Implement Co., Adelaide,
1912 2262 – Fox, F. R., Ashbourne., 20 Ford ?
1912 2263 – McBride, P., Burra., – Swift ?
1912 2264 – Hoyle, G. A., Brentwood., 8/10 Phoenix
1912 2265 – Giles, Dr. W. A., North Terrace., 20 Ford.
1912 2266 – Kelly, M.A., Mintaro Railway.,
1912 2267 – Pattersons, E., Carring ton Street.,
1912 2268 – Davies, C. T. E., Waymouth Street.,
1912 2269 – White, A. A., Owen.,
1912 2270 – Borthwick, Dr. E. L., Payneham.,
1912 2271 – Tobin, J. R., Gawler.,
1912 2272 – KUhImann, G., Renmark., 20 Ford.
1912 2273 – Foale, S. A., Unley.,
1912 2274 – Rundle, J., Paskeville., 15 Star
1912 2275 – Bonnin, Dr, J. A., Hindmarsh.,
1912 2276 – Penno, H. J., Keswick., – Overland
1912 2277 – Hussey, G. A., Port Elliott., – Argyll charabanc.
1912 2278 – Lynch, A. E., Wakefield Street.,
1912 2279 – Alder, G. W., Glenelg.,
1912 2280 – Provis, F. H., Murray Bridge.,
1912 2281 – Kuhlmann, G., Renmark., 20 Ford.
1912 2282 – Williams, H. S., Streaky Bay.,
1912 2283 – Helpmann, J. J., Mount Gambier., 10 Briton.
1912 2284 – Kitto, R. K., Wallaroo., 12/15 Fiat ?
1912 2285 – Smith, J. H., Kalangadoo., 20 Ford.
1912 2286 – Spehr, A. C., Mount Gambier.,
1912 2287 – Lehmann, W., Glencoe.,
1912 2288 – Cowell, L. T., Blakiston.,
1912 2289 – Innes, J. U., Mount Gambier.,
1912 2290 – Ehmcke, C. W. H., Hanson Street., Trade number
1912 2291 – Kendell, W. G., Bentham St. & Hyde Park., 20 Ford ?
1912 2292 – Wheadon, J. E., Yalata., – F. N.
1912 2293 – Francis, A.r Dashwood's Gully.,
1912 2294 – Cheadle, A. S., Glenelg., 16/24 F. N.
1912 2295 – Tohl, E. E., Yongala.,
1912 2296 – Turner Bros. & Wor ma Id, Renmark., Trade number.
1912 2297 – Hancock, R., Wasleys., 20 Ford.
1912 2298 – Hattersley, J. M., East Terrace.,
1912 2299 – Kelly, P. L., Port Lincoln., 25 Overland, Model 59T.
1912 2300 – Sutherland, P., Millicent. (A.C. ?), 25 Overland.
1912 2301 – Long, B. C., Parkside.,
1912 2302 – Smallacombe, C. A., Georgetown.,
1912 2303 – Rowe, F. H., Prospect.,
1912 2304 – Hasse, J. N., Mitcham Park., 20 Humber.
1912 2305 – Caldwell, N. L., Unley., Trade number.
1912 2306 – Australasian Implement Co., Adelaide,
1912 2307 – Batten, A. G., Adelaide.,
1912 2308 – Muecke, E. C., Grenfell Street. ,
1912 2309 – Sillifant, J., Hyde Park,
1912 2310 – Bungey, A. G., Joslin Park., – Rover ?
1912 2311 – Godfrey, C. G., Royal Exchange., 12/16 Hillman.
1912 2312 – Harris, J., North Walkerville,
1912 2313 – Goldsmith, G., North Adelaide., – Overland.
1912 2314 – Copper, C., Moonta,
1912 2315 – Muecke, E. C., Grenfell Street., 20 Ford.
1912 2316 – Evans, R. O., Findon.,
1912 2317 – Trezise, R. H., Gawler Place., – Delaunay-Belleville
1912 2318 – Eskall, C., King William Street., – Regal
1912 2319 – Buckerfield, E. & Son, Port Victoria & Eden Valley., 20 Flanders ?
1912 2320 – Stoeckel, R., Murtho., 20 Ford.
1912 2321 – Lock, E. E., Minlaton., 20 Ford.
1912 2322 – Rankine, W. M., Belvidere.,
1912 2323 – King & Tapp, Morgan., 20 Ford.
1912 2324 – Gaetjens, H., Henley Beach.,
1912 2325 – Plenty, F., Napperby.,
1912 2326 – Jacobs, K. S., Glenelg., – Dodson ?
1912 2327 – S. A. Farmers' Coop. Union, Franklin St.,
1912 2328 – Baker, P. T., Petersburg.,
1912 2329 – Gryst, E. F., Semaphore.,
1912 2330 – Anders & Sons, Free ling., 20 Flanders.
1912 2331 – Noack, M. S., Freeling.,
1912 2332 – Boscence, A. H., Harriet Street., 30 Cadillac
1912 2333 – Engineer-in-Chief's Dept., Adelaide.,
1912 2334 – Weelby, C. H., Wirrabara.,
1912 2335 – Short, W. G., Minlaton.,
1912 2336 – White, L . H., Windsor.,
1912 2337 – Liddy, J., Wallaroo,,
1912 2338 – Jackson, H., Robe., – Overland.
1912 2339 – Hawker, W., Clare,
1912 2340 – Kendell, A. E., Hyde Park.,
1912 2341 – Richter, M., Reeves Plains., – New Pick.
1912 2342 – Engelbrecht, J. J., Mount Gambler., Ford or Buick.
1912 2343 – Johns, W. H., Virginia,,
1912 2344 – Blieschke, F., Melrose.,
1912 2345 – Smith, W. G., Yalumba, Angaston., 20 Ford.
1912 2346 – Dickson, W. $., Parkside.,
1912 2347 – Steele, Dr. D. M., Kooringa., 11.9 Arrol-Johnston
1912 2348 – Queensland Insurance Co., Adelaide.,
1912 2349 – Engineer-in-Chief's Dept., Adelaide., 20 Ford.
1912 2350 – Hobart, W. S., Millicent.,
1912 2351 – Saunders, M. E., Millswood., 12 Rover.
1912 2352 – Kirby, J. F., Mingbool.,
1912 2353 – Walker, R., Currie Street.,
1912 2354 – Manley, S., Modbury., 22.5 K. R. I. T.
1912 2355 – Butler, Hogarth & Edwards., Currie St., 20 Ford ?
1912 2356 – Elder, Smith & Co. Ltd., Adelaide., – Overland.
1912 2357 – Haines, W. M., Warren Beach., 20 Ford.
1912 2358 – Gregerson, W. J., Hindmarsh.,
1912 2359 – Bauerosche, R., Prospect., 14/16 De Dion Bouton.
1912 2360 – Sawers, K. P. P., Yarcowie.,
1912 2361 – Keipert, L. R., Laura., 20 Ford ?
1912 2362 – Thomas, W. S., Tumby Bay., 22 van.
1912 2363 – Train, J. T., Murray Bridge.,
1912 2364 – Carter, H. C., Unley.,
1912 2365 – Carman, T., Quorn.,
1912 2366 – Cuming, R. B., Thabarton., – Hotchkiss.
1912 2367 – Jackson, P., Kadina., 20 Ford.
1912 2368 – Burgess, H. M., Kadina.,
1912 2369 – Schrapel, E. E., Tanunda., Trade number.
1912 2370 – Napier, J., Farina., Motor Buggy.
1912 2371 – Brooker, A., Croydon., 20 Ford.
1912 2372 – Rowett, J. J., Gilberton.,
1912 2373 – Hardy, G. B., Payneham Road.,
1912 2374 – Pitt, Ltd., Light Square., – Commer Lorry.
1912 2375 – Heinecke, F. E., Freeling.,
1912 2376 – McBride, R. J. M., Kooringa.,
1912 2377 – Banister, J. H., Norwood.,
1912 2378 – Parsons & Parsons, King William Street.,
1912 2379 – Jenkins, Jane., Wasleys.,
1912 2380 – Manuel, W. R., Paskeville.,
1912 2381 – Hill, A. J., Crystal Brook.,
1912 2382 – Heinrich, A. A., Freeling.,
1912 2383 – Schutze, C. A., Freeling., 20 Ford.
1912 2384 – Wilson, F., Ardrossan.,
1912 2385 – Crosby, L. E., Arthurton., 20 Ford.
1912 2386 – Crosby, Luther, 6th. Ave., East Adelaide. , 20 Ford.
1912 2387 – Warren, J., Milang., 20 Ford.
1912 2388 – Day, W. H., Unley.,
1912 2389 – Twining, E.A., Clarence Park., – De Dion Bouton.
1912 2390 – Sutherland, C., Millicent., – Maxwell ?
1912 2391 – Dunk, F. W., Maitland.,
1912 2392 – Starr, S. G., North Walkerville., 20 Ford.
1912 2393 – Dobson, E., Renmark, 20 Ford.
1912 2394 – Nettell, C. E., Angaston., 20 Ford.
1912 2395 – Williams, A. G., Houghton., – Riley.
1912 2396 – Noonan, Jas., Adelaide.,
1912 2397 – Schulz, F. W., Sedan.,
1912 2398 – Zimmermann, J. A., Loxton.,
1912 2399 – Corbin, Dr. C., Hyde Park., 18/22 Hotchkiss.
1912 2400 – Bond, C., Kingswood. ,
1912 2401-15 – Taxi Cabs Ltd., Pirie Street., Renaults.
1912 2416 – Bosworth, Mrs. G. M., North Norwood.,
1912 2417 – Shannon, D. H., Kapunda.,
1912 2418 – Player, W. J., King William Street.,
1912 2419 – Hay, J. F., Unley.,
1912 2420 – Stanford, A., Fulham.,
1912 2421 – Thirm, Mrs. L. L., St. Peters.,
1912 2422 – Hall, C. E., Kent Town., 20 Ford.
1912 2423 – Lannam, D., Robe., – Overland.
1912 2424 – Davies, W. G., Lucindale., – Overland.
1912 2425 – Hutchesson, A. F. J., Millicent.,
1912 2426 – Head, Edwin., Kingston.,
1912 2427 – Sando, H. H., St. Peters.,
1912 2428 – Moulden, Dr. O. M., King William St.,
1912 2429 – Wark, A. W., St. Peters., 18 F.N
1912 2430-2 – Farmers' & Producers' Supply Co. Victoria Sq., Trade numbers.
1912 2433 – Trotter, J. H., Tanunda.,
1912 2434 – Walkerville Coop. Brewing Co., Southwark., 36 Maxwell.
1912 2435 – Taylor, W. D., North Adelaide.,
1912 2436 – Hawker, M. S., Walkerville.,
1912 2437 – Richardson, R., Victor Harbour.,
1912 2438 – Anders, E. O., Freeling., 20 Flanders ?
1912 2439 – Krantz, J. H., Franklin Harbour.,
1912 2440 – Rose, R. J., Kadina.,
1912 2441 – Giddings, D., Petersburg.,
1912 2442 – McColl, J. R., Woodville.,
1912 2443 – Sangster, Dr. J. I., Glenelg, – Talbot ?
1912 2444 – Pitt, A. W. G., Payneham., 11/16 Clement-Bayard.
1912 2445 – Gosden, G. N., Forreston.,
1912 2446 – Hore, H. J., Keswick., – Overland.
1912 2447 – Male Bros., Mannum., – Commer Lorry.
1912 2448 – Mitchell, R. & Co., Currie Street., Trade number.
1912 2449 – Smith, C., Dulwich.,
1912 2450 – Kabel, L. G., Freeling.,
1912 2451 – Brown, J. H., Poltalloch., – Talbot.
1912 2452 – Rodda, J. T., Kadina.,
1912 2453 – Harmstorf, E., Exeter,
1912 2454 – Burton, J. W., Gumeracha. , 20 Ford.
1912 2455 – Griffith, E. W., Port Adelaide. ,
1912 2456 – Van Dam, H., Norwood.,
1912 2457 – Henderson, W., Victor Harbour., – Delahaye
1912 2458 – Were, H. J., Prospect., 25 Overland model 59.
1912 2459 – Fitzgerald & Sons, Mount Gambier., 20/25 Russell.
1912 2460 – Rex, W., Alberton. ,
1912 2461 – Bond, G., Adelaide., – Overland
1912 2462 – Kleeman, E. E., Brinkworth. , 14/20 Siddeley-Deasy.
1912 2463 – Foy & Gibson, Adelaide., – Albion.
1912 2464 – Eason, A. C., Port Victoria. ,
1912 2465 – Mumford, E., Fort Victoria. ,
1912 2466 – Carmichael, D., Port Victoria.,
1912 2467 – Johns, S. G., Virginia. ,
1912 2468 – Mahar, F., Mount Rat. ,
1912 2469 – Edwards, C., Hawker.,
1912 2470 – Keipert, L. D. & J. C., Laura. , 20 Ford ?
1912 2471 – Anders, E. P., Freeling. , 20 Flanders ?
1912 2472 – Burn, C. H., WoodChester. ,
1912 2473 – Schrapel, F. W. S., Kilkerran.,
1912 2474 – Allen, J., Kooringa. ,
1912 2475 – Ritchsleigh, C. G. T., Loxton. , – Maxell.
1912 2476 – Alexander, W. E., St. Peters. , 12 Talbot.
1912 2477 – Duncan & Fraser, Franklin Street. , Trade number.
1912 2478 – Baker, R. C., Bowman's Buildings. ,
1912 2479 – Toms, F. W., Kapunda. ,
1912 2480 – Clark, W. E., Appila-Yarrowie. ,
1912 2481 – Smith, R. Barr., Currie Street. ,
1912 2482 – Lucas, E. T., Frewville.,
1912 2483 – Daly, E., Appila-Yarrowie.,
1912 2484 – Hurst, W. H., Mount Templeton.,
1912 2485 – Middlebrook, H. A., Wallaroo.,
1912 2486 – Browne, Dr. J. W., Adelaide.,
1912 2487 – Martin, R. H., Burnside.,
1912 2488 – Kernick, J. F. G., Bagot's Well.,
1912 2489 – Hannaford, J., Riverton.,
1912 2490 – Schulz, J. P., Riverton.,
1912 2491 – Lackie, R., Wilcannia, N. S. W.,
1912 2492 – Wheaton, R. H., Talia., 20 Ford.
1912 2493 – Ralph, S., Maitland.,
1912 2494 – Kelly, M. S., Kensington.,
1912 2495 – Spehr, L., Furner., – Overland.
1912 2496 – Combe, Dr. E. S. S., Hindmarsh.,
1912 2497 – Kleinig, F. N., Roseworthy.,
1912 2498 – Bedford, D. H., Canegrass Station., 20 Ford.
1912 2499 – MqGilp, J. N., Leigh's Creek., 20 Ford.
1912 2500 – Smith, A . J., Brookman's Buildings., 20 Ford ?
1912 2501 – Goldsworthy, H. J. L., Hamley Bridge.,
1912 2502 – Bagot, Shakes & Lewis, Adelaide.,
1912 2503 – Kelly, J. E., Riverton.,
1912 2504 – Kornitzky, G. S., Norwood.,
1912 2505 – Martin, W., Port Adelaide., 25 Hudson.
1912 2506 – Norton, E. H., Victor Harbour.,
1912 2507 – Pritchard, P. H., Alberton.,
1912 2508 – Miller, H. E., Halbury.,
1912 2509 – Addiccat, A., Adelaide.,
1912 2510 – Adelaide Bottle Coop. Co. Ltd., Southwark., – Maxwell.
1912 2511 – Heinrich, A. C., Freeling.,
1912 2512 – Guenther, R. F., South Terrace.,
1912 2513 – Trelcar, J. B., Yorketown.,
1912 2514 – Botting, F. W., Tea Tree Gully., – Commer Lorry.
1912 2515 – Wallaroo & Moonta Mining & Smelting Co.,
1912 2516 – Johnson, A.F., Port Wakefield.,
1912 2517 – Knapman, S., Port Victoria.,
1912 2518 – Dolling, F. B., Wokurna.,
1912 2519 – Clare Coop. Brewing Co., Clare., – Dennis Lorry.
1912 2520 – Tolley, A.E., Currie Street.,
1912 2521 – Clark, Mrs.E., Gawler Place.,
1912 2522 – Kelly, H.G., Kilkerran.,
1912 2523 – Bietz, W.J.C., Tanunda., – Lacre Lorry, 3 ton.
1912 2524 – Francis, T. junior, New Parkside.,
1912 2525 – Young, W.A., Bews., – Star.
1912 2526 – Ortenburger, L.J.A., Appila-Yarrowie.,
1912 2527 – Corporation of Port Adelaide., – Mann Steam Cart.
1912 2528 – Malcolm, A., Renmark., 20 Ford.
1912 2529 – Lawry, R., Koolunga, – Overland ?
1912 2530 – Castle Salt Coop. Ltd., Edithburg.,
1912 2531 – Canty, A.J., Edwardstown., 12/16 Delahaye.
1912 2532 – Knofel, E.P., Hindley Street.,
1912 2533 – Woolston, B.B., Eudunda., 20 Ford ?
1912 2534 – Porter, H., Edithburg., – Dennis Lorry.
1912 2535 – Cowell, A., Port Broughton.,
1912 2536 – Thomson, D., Gawler.,
1912 2537 – Przibilla, C.A., Gladstone.,
1912 2538 – Vause, H.T., Mount Gambier., 30 Cadillac.
1912 2539 – Pritchard & Thompson, Pirie Street., – Mercedes.
1912 2540 – Kenny, M.A., Talia,, 15 Valveless Dodson.
1912 2541 – Green, D., Port Lincoln., 12 Star.
1912 2542 – Smith, C.H., Ardrossan.,
1912 2543 – Lake, C., Tanunda.,
1912 2544 – Bowden, Henrietta, Rhynie.,
1912 2545 – McLeay, J., Unley Park.,
1912 2546 – Johncock, F.C, Clare.,
1912 2547 – Carr, Dr.H., Unley.,
1912 2548 – Jones, H., Grenfell Street., 8 De Dion Bouton.
1912 2549 – Bagot, Shakes & Lewis., Trade number.
1912 2550 – Featherstonhaugh, R., Appila Yarrowie.,
1912 2551 – Staehr, J.C.G., Willaston.,
1912 2552 – Roberts, H.H., Red Banks., 20 Ford.
1912 2553 – Helps, A.A., Wasleys.,
1912 2554 – Heinrich, A.F., Freeling.,
1912 2555 – Mitchell, A.E., Riverton., 20 Ford.
1912 2556 – Cohn, J., Leigh Street.,
1912 2557 – Brovming, D.de C., Ardrossan.,
1912 2558 – Bevilaqua, H.G., Naracoorte., 20 Ford.
1912 2559 – Everett, G.D., Templers.,
1912 2560 – Shanahan, R., Templers.,
1912 2561 – Ockenden, H.G., Mannum.,
1912 2562 – McConville, H.J., Robe., 20 Ford.
1912 2563 – Spehr, A.P., Mount Gambier., 20 Ford.
1912 2564 – Michell, J .McN., Kalangadoo.,
1912 2565 – Mitchell, W.D., Glencoe West., 20 Ford.
1912 2566 – Gage, J., Streaky Bay.,
1912 2567 – Morris, F.J., North Adelaide., 12/16 Wolseley-Siddeley.
1912 2568 – Woodcock, A.C., Port Adelaide.,
1912 2569 – Davies, E.A., Jamestown.,
1912 2570 – Robertson, T.F.$., Aberdeen., – Albion Lorry.
1912 2571 – Kna pman, S .J., Alberton., 20/30 Sunbeam.
1912 2572 – Howard, F.C., Grenfell Street., – Arrol-Johnston.
1912 2573 – Peterswald, Ellen, Grand Central Hotel.,
1912 2574 – Weidenbach, E., Highgate.,
1912 2575 – Birks, N.K., Parkside., 10/12 Dodson.
1912 2576 – Longmire, R.M., Clare., 7/9 Adler, 2-cyl.
1912 2577 – Coles, J. junior, Jamestown. ,
1912 2578 – Lewis, F.W., Prospect.,
1912 2579 – Waite, Peter, Glen Osmond. ,
1912 2580 – Edwards, Compton Street. ,
1912 2581 – Pitt, S., Paradise. , 22 Commer Lorry.
1912 2582 – Wilsdon, H., Jamestown.,
1912 2583 – Faulding & Co., King William Street ,
1912 2584 – Cancelled.,
1912 2585 – Blesing, C.E., Hectorville.,
1912 2586 – Perry, S., Hindley Street. ,
1912 2587 – Watkins, A.J, North Adelaide.,
1912 2588 – Bateup, Olive M., Croydon. ,
1912 2589 – Adelaide Stevedoring Co. Ltd., Pt. Adelaide.,
1912 2590 – Padman, A.H., Hyde Park. , – Vulcan.
1912 2591 – Willcox, P.H., Fitzroy. , – Delage.
1912 2592 – Schroeler, Isabella, Adelaide. , – Maxwell.
1912 2593 – Horsfull, A.H., Hindmarsh. ,
1912 2594 – Ey, Atheist one. Bagot.,
1912 2595 – Bagot, Shakes & Lewis Ltd. ,
1912 2596 – Uffindell, H.W., Lower Mitcham. ,
1912 2597 – Allen, D.E., Gulnare. ,
1912 2598 – Oliver, D.E., Norwood. , 15 De Dion Bouton.
1912 2599 – Engineer-in-Chief, Adelaide. ,
1912 2600 – Gully, F.H., Hyde Park. , – Talbot.
1912 2601 – Cooper, W.C, East Adelaide. ,
1912 2602 – Calsgott, Mrs.L.A., Compton. ,
1912 2603 – Plush, C., Nuriootpa. , 20 Ford.
1912 2604 – Read, C., Georgetown , – Hupmobile.
1912 2605 – Clark, W., Georgetown. , – Hupmobile.
1912 2607 – Plush, S., Nuriootpa. ,
1912 2608 – Chivell, W.H., Prospect.,
1912 2609 – Kirkland, P. & R., Balaklava., 20 Darracq ?
1912 2610 – Symons, C.E., Halifax Street., 33 Hudson.
1912 2611 – Jenzen, J.A.A., Warooka. ,
1912 2612 – Jarman, R.S.G., Kingston S.E. ,
1912 2613 – I'Anson, T.P., Steelton. ,
1912 2614 – Herman, J.L., c/o Clutterbucks. , – S.C.A.T.
1912 2615 – Lewis, J.L., Queenstown. , – Overland.
1912 2616 – Martin, John & Co., Rundle Street. , – Enfield van.
1912 2617 – Toms, C.R., Parkside. ,
1912 2618 – Bayes, C.G., Pandappa. ,
1912 2619 – Lang, E.E., Mile End. ,
1912 2620 – Young, L.E., Paskeville.,
1912 2621 – Lamming, D.A., Kadina.,
1912 2622 – Hecker, F.E., Rhine Villa. ,
1912 2623 – Swallow & Ariel Ltd., Currie Street.,
1912 2624 – Collins, A.J., Mount Gambier., – Overland.
1912 2625 – Sellar, Miss E.V., South Terrace.,
1912 2626 – Riddoch, G., Prospect.,
1912 2627 – Knight, G., Prospect. ,
1912 2628 – Doone, A., South Australian Hotel. , 80 National.
1912 2629 – Collins, H.E., Collinsville. ,
1912 2630 – Malcolm, Elizabeth, Goodwood Park. ,
1912 2631 – Nicholls, H.F., Grenfell Street. ,
1912 2632 – Pearce, Stella A.W., c/o Crooks & Brooker., 20 Ford.
1912 2633 – Heaslip, H.J., Murray Town.,
1912 2634 – Turner, R., Knightsbridge., 22 Commer lorry.
1912 2635 – Marshall, Jas., Payneham. , – De Dion Bouton V-8
1912 2636 – Northern, G., Glencoe.,
1912 2637 – Monarch Laundry Co.Ltd., North Tce., 20 Ford.
1912 2638 – Gosden, G.J., Farrell's Flat., 20 Flanders.
1912 2639 – Fry, W.J., Athelstone., – Dennis Lorry, 3 1/2 ton.
1912 2440 – Robertson, R.J., Renmark.,
1912 2641 – Sangster, W.C., Mount Gambier., Ford or Buick.
1912 2642 – Young, J.S., Semaphore.,
1912 2643 – Ryan, M.J., Mount Gambier., – Overland.
1912 2644 – Spehr, A.G., Millicent., – Overland.
1912 2645 – O'Brien, J.A., Minlaton.,
1912 2546 – Australasian Implement Co., Adelaide.,
1912 2647 – Bee & Hill, Saddleworth.,
1912 2648 – Clutterbuck Bros., Adelaide.,
1912 2549 – Dreyer, S.W., Wright Street., – F.N.
1912 2650 – Glover, C.R.J., Gilles Street.,
1912 2651 – Roberts, V.V., Burra., – Nagant Hobson.
1912 2652 – Moloney, M., Norwood.,
1912 2653 – Burns, J.M., North Adelaide., 14/16 Enfield.
1912 2654 – Doone, Allen, South Australian Hotel., 30 E.M.F.
1912 2655 – Kunoth, O.E.B., Freeling.,
1912 2656 – Federal Mineral Waters Co., Gilbert PI. , – Dennis Lorry, 2 ton.
1912 2657 – Knowles, R., College Park., 12/15 Fiat ?
1912 2658 – Dawkins, C.E., Gawler., 32 Huprnobile.
1912 2659 – Globe Timber Mills Co., Flinders St.,
1912 2660 – Bradtke, G.W.R., Tanunda.,
1912 2661 – Kenny, D.H., Talia., 12 Talbot.
1912 2662 – Sharman, A., Melton., 18/20 I.H.C. Motor Buggy.
1912 2663 – Peck, W.A., Gilberton., 16 Darracq.
1912 2664 – Crawford, S.G., Saddleworth., 20 Flanders.
1912 2665 – Campbell Sheep Shearing Co., Currie St.,
1912 2666 – Brown, Robert, Gouger Street.,
1912 2667 – McDonald, J., Kooringa.,
1912 2668 – Sandford, J.L., Prospect.,
1912 2669 – Solly, R., Carrieton., 20 Flanders.
1912 2670 – Just, H., Hyde Park.,
1912 2671 – Timmins, J., Gouger Street., 20 Flanders.
1912 2672 – Wundersitz, B., Hartley.,
1912 2673 – Edwards, A.H., Clarence Park.,
1912 2674 – Badger, I.M., Adelaide, – De Dion Bouton.
1912 2675 – Shanasy, W.T., North Adelaide.,
1912 2676 – Haese, F.W., Jamestown.,
1912 2677 – Moody, A.W., Ma lla la.,
1912 2678 – Dawkins, F.A., Adelaide.,
1912 2679 – Dayman, T., Kadina.,
1912 2680 – Hoad, W.H., Tungkillo.,
1912 2681 – Michell, J.A., Mile End., 20 Ford.
1912 2682 – Michell, G.H., Parkside., 20 Ford.
1912 2683 – Michell, E., West Adelaide. , 20 Ford.
1912 2684 – Paesch, Mrs.H., Eudunda.,
1912 2685 – Pick, J.E., Terowie. ,
1912 2686 – Burns, W., Gawler. , 20 Ford.
1912 2687 – Dahlenburg, C.H., Freeling.,
1912 2688 – Goode, Dr.R.A., Port Lincoln. ,
1912 2689 – Auld & Sons, Gilbert Place. , – Buick.
1912 2690 – Bowden, T., Port Pirie., 30 Marathon.
1912 2691 – Crowle, W., Pirie Street.,
1912 2692 – Edwards, F.A., Millicent,
1912 2693 – Dolling, C.E., Minlaton.,
1912 2694 – Aitkin, P., Millicent.,
1912 2695 – Lean, W.G.F., Grote Street., 12 Rover.
1912 2696 – Thomas, E.O., Semaphore.,
1912 2697 – Porter, F.W., Medindie., 15/20 Fiat.
1912 2698 – Saint, H., Saints,
1912 2699 – Hanson, A.H.E., Hyde Park.,
1912 2700 – Just, W., South Terrace.,
1912 2701 – Schluckel, C.A., Rendelsham.,
1912 2702 – Keynes, R.R., Keyneton., 16 Minerva.
1912 2703 – Municipal Tramways Trust, Adelaide,, – Commer Lorry.
1912 2704 – McCulloch, A., North Adelaide.,
1912 2705 – Heinrich, F.H., Freeling.,
1912 2706 – Dalgety & Co. Ltd., Millicent., – Cutting.
1912 2707 – Yelland, E.H., Kingston., 18/22 Dennis Lorry.
1912 2708 – S.A. Brewing Co. Ltd., Hindley Street., 40/5O Dennis Lorry.
1912 2709 – Holden & Frost, Grenfell Street., – Overland.
1912 2710 – Pearson, Mrs. A., Rundle Street., – Steam car ?
1912 2711 – Thomas, Mrs.E.D., Blackwood.,
1912 2712 – Craig, G., Rundle Street.,
1912 2713 – Whittle, C., Crafers., – Star ?
1912 2714 – Jolly's Motor House, Adelaide., Trade number.
1912 2715 – Hay, C, Normanville., 12/16 Wolseley-Siddeley.
1912 2716 – Cudmore, A.F., Victor Harbour.,
1912 2717 – Helden, H.J., Norwood.,
1912 2718 – Woodman, R.T., Wallaroo., – Star ?
1912 2719 – Dowding, A.T., Langhorne's Creek.,
1912 2720 – Pfitzner, E.T., Hampden.,
1912 2721 – Moore, W.A., Crystal Brook.,
1912 2722 – Whitford, C.A., Moonta., 20 Ford ?
1912 2723 – Williams, W.H., Gouger Street.,
1912 2724 – Stoddart, H.W.D., Waikerie., 20 Ford.
1912 2725 – Shanahan, T., Templers., – Hobson.
1912 2726 – Roberts, W.E., Angle Vale.,
1912 2727 – Schafer, J.C. & S., Freeling., – B.S.A.
1912 2728 – McCulloch & Co., Boolcoomatta.,
1912 2729 – Gibson, T., Quorn.,
1912 2730 – Daniel, E.G., Kulpara., 20 Vauxhall.
1912 2731 – Jorden, Mrs.E., Brompton.,
1912 2732 – Talbot, M.A., Mount Pleasant., 25 Commer Lorry.
1912 2733 – Taplin, C.E., Parkside.,
1912 2734 – The Carriewerloo Proprietors, Currie St.,
1912 2735 – Powell, H.A., Kadina.,
1912 2736 – Stockings, Mrs.H.A., Yorketown., -�Star ?
1912 2737 – Finlayson, H.P., North Adelaide., Trade number.
Janurary 1913 2738 – Kerr, C.E., Kingswood., – Chenard-Walcker.
Janurary 1913 2739 – Coles, E., Grenfell Street., 20 Ford ?
Janurary 1913 2740 – Jermyn, F.D., Mount Gambier.,
Janurary 1913 2741 – Balfour, J.G., Unley Park., 12 Rover.
Janurary 1913 2742 – Clutterbuck Bros., Hindley Street.,
Janurary 1913 2743 – Swaffer, E.W., Lipson., – Argyll.
Janurary 1913 2744 – Noble, W.J., Maitland.,
Janurary 1913 2745 – Clarke, W.J.T., Mount Schank.,
Janurary 1913 2746 – Smith, R. Barr, Currie Street.,
Janurary 1913 2747 – Brown, A.W., Albert on., 12 Rover (Chassis No.740).
Janurary 1913 2748 – Newland, Dr.H.S, North Adelaide., 12 Rover.
Janurary 1913 2749 – Waite, P., Currie Street., 25 K.R.I.T.
Janurary 1913 2750 – Martin, C.H., Hanson Street.,
Janurary 1913 2751 – Burston, S.R., Mile End. ,
Janurary 1913 2752 – Nation, T.A., Unley., 20 Hupmobile.
Janurary 1913 2753 – Roberts, Elizabeth, Naracoorte.,
Janurary 1913 2754 – Gale, S.N., North Adelaide.,
Janurary 1913 2755 – Sullivan, R.E., Port Lincoln., – Overland.
Janurary 1913 2756 – Fletcher, J., Wocdville., 30 Overland.
Janurary 1913 2757 – Simpson, D.B., Terowie.,
Janurary 1913 2758 – Roberts, R.F., Victor Harbour.,
Janurary 1913 2759 – Sawers, R., Pitcairn Station., 10/14 F.N.
Janurary 1913 2760 – O'Callaghan, T.J., Yatala.,
Janurary 1913 2761 – Johns, E.D., Solomontown.,
Janurary 1913 2762 – Till, J., Tanunda.,
Janurary 1913 2763 – Davidson, W.L., Adelaide.,
Janurary 1913 2764 – Stevens, F.W., Solomontown.,
Janurary 1913 2765 – Darke, A., Rundle Street,,
Janurary 1913 2766 – Fraser, J.S., Glen Osmond., 12/14 Argyll.
Janurary 1913 2767 – Australasian Implement Co., Adelaide.,
Janurary 1913 2768 – Aitchison, E., Camden Park., – Wolseley ?
Janurary 1913 2769 – Murray, W.W., Truro.,
Janurary 1913 2770 – Stone, C., Kensington Road.,
Janurary 1913 2771 – Kennedy, Mrs.A.C., Peeweena., 30 Russell.
Janurary 1913 2772 – Morris, W.J., Hallett.,
Janurary 1913 2773 – Cancelled.,
Janurary 1913 2774 – Cook, J.G., Mount Pleasant.,
Janurary 1913 2775 – Bannear, W.F., Saddleworth., 20 Flanders.
Janurary 1913 2776 – Smith, Richard, Modbury., 20 Ford.
Janurary 1913 2777 – Wheadon, F.W.H., c/o A.E.S.Co., – Humber ?
Janurary 1913 2778 – Truman, G.E., Mount Gambier.,
Janurary 1913 2779 – Gare, C.W., Mount Bryan Flat.,
Janurary 1913 2780 – Mulligan, Mrs.E.M., Baroota.,
Janurary 1913 2781 – Gibb, J.G., Queenstown.,
Janurary 1913 2782 – Wright, Laurena, Naracoorte.,
Janurary 1913 2783 – Reid, C.R., Kent Tovm., – F.N. ?
Janurary 1913 2784 – Goldsmith, D.R., Norwood.,
Janurary 1913 2785 – Wright, W.H., Inglewood., – Commer Lorry, 2 ton.
Janurary 1913 2786 – Haigh, A.C., Mount Gambier.,
Janurary 1913 2787 – Carter, J.E., Moonta., Charabanc.
Janurary 1913 2788 – Adelaide Motor Body Co. Ltd., Flinders St., Trade number.
Janurary 1913 2789 – Cockrum, P.T., Prospect.,
Janurary 1913 2790 – Fielder, A.E., G.P.O.,
Janurary 1913 2791 – Jones, Mrs.R.M., Grenfell Street.,
Janurary 1913 2792 – Johnson, J.J., Port Wakefield.,
Janurary 1913 2793 – Pell, H.W., Kadina., 12 Humber.
Janurary 1913 2794 – Cameron, W.J., Murray Town.,
Janurary 1913 2795 – Rundle, A.E., Bowden.,
Janurary 1913 2796 – Ragless, B.E., North Adelaide., 12/16 Sunbeam.
Janurary 1913 2797 – Jolley, J.H., Hyde Park.,
Janurary 1913 2798 – Scholz, J.M., Light's Pass.,
Janurary 1913 2799 – McFarlane, Allan, Wellington East.,
Janurary 1913 2800 – Gilbert, A.W., Adelaide., 20 Standard.
Janurary 1913 2801 – Melrose, R.T., Mount Pleasant.,
Janurary 1913 2802 – Evans, J., c/o Gollin & Co., North Tce., – Argyll.
Janurary 1913 2803 – Von Rieben, O., Rose Park., – Nagant- Hobson.
Janurary 1913 2804 – Tiver, G.S., Hallett., 20 Ford.
Janurary 1913 2805 – White, R.H., North Unley.,
Janurary 1913 2806 – McBride, A.J., Burra.,
Janurary 1913 2807 – Barratt, W., Mount Gambier.,
Janurary 1913 2808 – Trezise, R.H., Gawler Place., -� F.N.
Janurary 1913 2809 – Hensen, J.P., Streaky Bay.,
Janurary 1913 2810 – Scott, Dr.F.S., Malvern., – I8 Leon Bollee.
Janurary 1913 2811 – Cameron, N.D., Glencoe West.,
Janurary 1913 2812 – Roberts & Sons., Saddleworth., – Buick.
Janurary 1913 2813 – Mumme, G.M., Kadina., -Talbot ?
Janurary 1913 2814 – Holder, Dr.E/J.R., Wallaroo Mines.,
Janurary 1913 2815 – Davis, H.A., Bowman's Buildings.,
Janurary 1913 2816 – Municipal Tramways Trust, Adelaide., Commer Lorry.
Janurary 1913 2817 – Sinclair, Dr.W.M., Gladstone.,
Janurary 1913 2818 – Bradley, Mrs.M.A., Kilkenny.,
Janurary 1913 2819 – WaKeham, R., Halifax Street.,
Janurary 1913 2820 – Smordon, H., Port Pirie.,
Janurary 1913 2821 – Reid, Malcolm, North Adelaide., 25 De Dion Bouton.
Janurary 1913 2822 – Walton & Co. Ltd., Grote Street.,
Janurary 1913 2823 – Hawson, O.G., Polda Station, via Elliston.,
Janurary 1913 2824 – Wickes, F.W., Broken Hill, N.S.W.,
Janurary 1913 2825 – Hammond Bros., Clarence Park., 24/30 National ?
Janurary 1913 2826 – Gordon, G.G., Kadina., 12 Metallurgique.
Janurary 1913 2827 – Napier, Mrs.W.PC., Farina., – Motor Buggy.
Janurary 1913 2828 – Edyvean, R., Kadina. , 8 De Dion Bouton.
Janurary 1913 2829 – Baker, E.J., Long Plains. ,
Janurary 1913 2830 – McLean, J., Bordertown., 20 Ford.
Janurary 1913 2831 – Turner, R.M., Port Pirie., 30 Overland.
Janurary 1913 2832 – Malin, L.A., North Unley. ,
Janurary 1913 2833 – Smith, J., Penong. , – Humber.
Janurary 1913 2834 – Scrymgour, J.F., Myrtle Bank.,
Janurary 1913 2835 – Taplin, J.W., Torrensville. ,
Janurary 1913 2836 – Haylock, H.S., Moonta.,
Janurary 1913 2837 – Taylor, A.L., North Adelaide., – Auto-Carrier.
Janurary 1913 2838 – Trew, H.C, Wia Wera Station, via Olary. , AC Tricar.
Janurary 1913 2839 – S.A. Farmers' Coop. Union, Franklin St.,
Janurary 1913 2840 – Hawker, W., Clare.,
Janurary 1913 2841 – Nottage, H., Cowell.,
Janurary 1913 2842 – Dalgety & Co. Ltd., Grenfell Street.,
Janurary 1913 2843 – McGlashan, J.E., Hammond., – Renault.
Janurary 1913 2844 – Hyland, H.L.P., Magill., – Overland.
Janurary 1913 2845 – Morley, A.A.C., Minlaton.,
Janurary 1913 2845 – Barker, W.F., Burra., – Talbot.
Janurary 1913 2847 – Ward, A., Kadina.,
Janurary 1913 2848 – Reed, R. junior, Aberdeen., Motor Lorry.
Janurary 1913 2849 – Kirkham, R., Ashbourne.,
Janurary 1913 2850 – Grant, A.G., Wirrabara.,
Janurary 1913 2851 – Salter, W., Nuriootpa.,
Janurary 1913 2852 – Bowering, J., Wallaroo.,
Janurary 1913 2853 – Lottes, W.C., Prospect., 20 Ford.
Janurary 1913 2854 – Winter, C.G., Florieton.,
Janurary 1913 2855 – Salter, A.F., Angaston.,
Janurary 1913 2856 – Randell, W.B., Springton.,
Janurary 1913 2857 – Rose, A.H., Hawthorn.,
Janurary 1913 2858 – Block, F.A., Freeling.,
Janurary 1913 2859 – Kelly, J.E., Blumberg.,
Janurary 1913 2860 – Hammatt, J., Magill.,
Janurary 1913 2861 – Plumber, R.C., Orroroo.,
Janurary 1913 2862 – Cribb, H.R., Victoria Park., 8 De Dion Bouton.
Janurary 1913 2863 – Warren, T., Bowman's., – Star.
Janurary 1913 2864 – Crawford, R.N., Walkerville., 20 Ford.
Janurary 1913 2865 – Crawford, R.N., Walkerville., 20 Ford.
Janurary 1913 2866 – Raphael, S. & K., Angas Street. ,
Janurary 1913 2867 – Jacques, H.S., Hyde Park., 12 Talbot.
Janurary 1913 2868 – Weaver, F.F., Kapunda. ,
Janurary 1913 2869 – Bamford, A., Glenelg. , – Belsize.
Janurary 1913 2870 – Murray, G.J.R., Magill. , 13.9 B.S.A.
Janurary 1913 2871 – Amos, J., Eastwood.,
Janurary 1913 2872 – Newman, A.C., Jamestown.,
Janurary 1913 2873 – Roach, C.W., Gilles Street. , 4/16 Wolseley-Siddeley.
Janurary 1913 2874 – White, Sarah, Kadina.,
Janurary 1913 2875 – Edwards, Mrs.E.R., Broken Hill, N.S.W. , 20 Ford.
Janurary 1913 2876 – Davis, A., Gawler.,
Janurary 1913 2877 – Traeger, T., Freeling. ,
Janurary 1913 2878 – Rhode, W., Freeling.,
Janurary 1913 2879 – Bussenschutt, J.H., Paskeville.,
Janurary 1913 2880 – Rodda, H.L., Kadina.,
Janurary 1913 2881 – Hoffrichter, E.A., Dental Bay.,
Janurary 1913 2882 – Lesue, J.F., Louisa Street.,
Janurary 1913 2883 – Peynton, A., Register Buildings.,
Janurary 1913 2884 – Treweak, W.H., Naracoorte.,
Janurary 1913 2885 – Lucas, M., Willaston., 20 Ford ?
Janurary 1913 2886 – Australian Salt Co., Brookman's Buildings.,
Janurary 1913 2887 – Timms, J., Stirling West., 32 Cadillac.
Janurary 1913 2888 – Brady, H., Snowtown.,
Janurary 1913 2889 – Kelly, J.H., Woodville.,
Janurary 1913 2890 – White, S.D., Windsor.,
Janurary 1913 2891 – Fullarton, A.A., Langhorne's Creek ., 20 Ford.
Janurary 1913 2892 – Catt, F.W.C., Leabrook.,
Janurary 1913 2893 – Brooks, B.M., Clare. ,
Janurary 1913 2894 – Stacey, T., Yankalilla. ,
Janurary 1913 2895 – Richardson, E.P., Wentworth, N.S.W.,
Janurary 1913 2896 – McGregor, A., c/o J. Timms, Victoria Sq.,
Janurary 1913 2897 – Plummer, Dr.R., Orroroo. ,
Janurary 1913 2898 – Brooks, H.J., Knoxville.,
Janurary 1913 2899, – Davey, Dr.E.C, Prospect.,
Janurary 1913 2900 – Darling, G.W., Tumby Bay., 20 Ford.
Janurary 1913 2901 – Day, Arthur, Semaphore.,
Janurary 1913 2902 – Mackay, J.G., Broken Kill, N.S.W., 20 Ford.
Janurary 1913 2903 – Nott, H.C., Mitcham., 12 Rover.
20-Feb-13 2904 – Dalgety & Co. Ltd., Grenfell Street. , – Cutting.
20-Feb-13 2905 – Hill, W.A., Georgetown.,
20-Feb-13 2906 – Rose, R., Glenelg. ,
20-Feb-13 2907 – McBeath, D., Kingston.,
20-Feb-13 2908 – Henley, A .J., Goolwa., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2909 – Lewis, F.J., North Adelaide.,
20-Feb-13 2910 – Kuhlmann, Mrs.J.L., Old Spot Hotel, Salisbury.,
20-Feb-13 2911 – DeGaris, Sons & Co. Ltd., Naracoorte. ,
20-Feb-13 2912 – Downing, J., Nairne.,
20-Feb-13 2913 – Priester, R.C., Renmark. ,
20-Feb-13 2914 – White, F.G., Glenelg. ,
20-Feb-13 2915 – Satchelli, R.H., Narridy.,
20-Feb-13 2916 – McTaggart, J.D., Nonning Station., – Overland
20-Feb-13 2917 – Major, E. junior, Moonta., 30 Abbott.
20-Feb-13 2918 – Redman, T., Kingston. ,
20-Feb-13 2919 – Drew, Dr.V.W.A., Bordertown., 12/20 Fafnir, Ser.No.15186.
20-Feb-13 2920 – Jones, S.H., Woodvilie. ,
20-Feb-13 2921 – Fitzgerald, Haigh & Co., Mount Gambier. , 30 Russell.
20-Feb-13 2922 – Wright, A.W., Redhill. ,
20-Feb-13 2923 – Scott, R.S., West Terrace. , 14/16 Darracq.
20-Feb-13 2924 – Rasheed, M., Redhill. ,
20-Feb-13 2925 – Growden, W., Gladstone.,
20-Feb-13 2926 – Griffiths Bros., Rundle Street.,
20-Feb-13 2927 – Murdock, C.W., Warooka. ,
20-Feb-13 2928 – Williams, T.H., Mount McIntyre.,
20-Feb-13 2929 – Angas, C.H., Collingrove., 40/50 Rolls-Royce Ser. No.1524 ?
20-Feb-13 2930 – Allen, H., Tattersall's Club., – Maxwell ?
20-Feb-13 2931 – O'Neill, T.F., Gawler., 10 Delage.
20-Feb-13 2932 – Kenny, T., Winulta.,
20-Feb-13 2933 – Cowan, H.A., Beaumont., 20 Ford ?
20-Feb-13 2934 – Gray, G., Stepney., – Talbot ?
20-Feb-13 2935 – Walsh, R.,Marryattville., – Overland.
20-Feb-13 2936 – Gall, J.W., Port Adelaide.,
20-Feb-13 2937 – Thompson, P.A., Talia.,
20-Feb-13 2938 – Wilson, S., Burra.,
20-Feb-13 2939 – Sly, G.N., Northfield.,
20-Feb-13 2940 – McCorquindale, J., Mount Gambier.,
20-Feb-13 2941 – Fuller, B., West Adelaide., 32 Cadillac.
20-Feb-13 2942 – Wood, F.J., Crystal Brook., 15 Star ?
20-Feb-13 2943 – Miller, E.J., King William Street.,
20-Feb-13 2944 – Mitton, F.H., Riverton., 20 Flanders.
20-Feb-13 2945 – Wade, F., Frances.,
20-Feb-13 2946 – Lenthall, O.F., Loxton.,
20-Feb-13 2947 – Day, G.A., Unley.,
20-Feb-13 2948 – Priest & James, Pirie Street., – Metallurgique.
20-Feb-13 2949 – Barker, J., Prospect.,
20-Feb-13 2950 – Keele, E.B., Lockleys.,
20-Feb-13 2951 – Woolcock, J.B., Kersbrook., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2952 – Munks, M.B., Prospect Park., 30 Marathon.
20-Feb-13 2953 – Moore, F.K. & Son., Semaphore., – S.C.A.T.
20-Feb-13 2954 – Hague, C.H., Yongala.,
20-Feb-13 2955 – Hutchings, J., King William Street.,
20-Feb-13 2956 – Adelaide Bottle Coop. Co. Ltd., Southwark., 24 Laurin-Klement Lorry.
20-Feb-13 2957 – Pratt, J.J ., Wasleys.,
20-Feb-13 2958 – McDonald, M.S., Naracoorte.,
20-Feb-13 2959 – Crawford, S.C., Minlaton.,
20-Feb-13 2960 – Baker, E., Norwood.,
20-Feb-13 2961 – Liebelt, C.W., Hahndorf., 25 Commer Lorry.
20-Feb-13 2962 – Brown, Dr.G., Bute.,
20-Feb-13 2963 – Lines, O.P., Gladstone.,
20-Feb-13 2964 – Crawford & Co., King William Street., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2965 – Cocks, A.W., Port Lincoln., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2966 – Aylward, Rev.J., Maitland., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2967 – Ayles, J., Paskeville., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2968 – Avery, J.L., Magill., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2969 – Bartram, G.M., Coobowie., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2970 – Blieschke, H., Melrose., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2971 – Bailey, T.H., Leighton., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2972 – Barrett, R., Henley Beach., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2973 – Coombs, J.R., Waikerie., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2974 – Fuss, H., Moonta., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2975 – Growden, E.H., Snowtown., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2976 – Gehricke, Mrs.C.B., Callington., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2977 – Hyde, E.W.L., Glenelg., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2978 – Howlett Bros., Moonta., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2979 – Hunt, J.E., Yarcowie., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2980 – Ireland, A.W., Bute., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2981 – Jennings, G., Norton's Summit,, 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2982 – Liddy, M., Paskeville., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2983 – Lawrie, John, Alma., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2984 – Luke, T.R., Moonta., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2985 – Muth, E.G., Goodwood., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2986 – Mumme, Mrs.S .R., Kadina., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2987 – Mack, J ., Glenelg., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2988 – McDonald, A.D., Leighton., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2989 – Noonan, P.J., Gladstone., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2990 – Pasons & Wilcox, King William Street,, 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2991 – Roach, P., Kadina., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2992 – Reddan, J., Terowie., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2993 – Rodda, W., Green's Plains West., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2994 – Sowter, G.H., Prospect., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2995 – Schild, G.H., Point Pass., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2996 – Sim, J.M., Gawler., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2997 – Williamson, J., Kadina., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2998 – Wenzell, T., Lake Plains., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 2999 – Globe Timber Mills Co., Flinders St., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 3000 – Duncan & Fraser, Franklin Street., Trade number.
20-Feb-13 3001 – Bond, Jas., Gladstone.,
20-Feb-13 3002 – Lewis, R .M., Montana.,
20-Feb-13 3003 – Cushion, P., Unley., 18 De Dion Bouton.
20-Feb-13 3004 – Lawton, F.G. & R., Wayville., 12 Rover.
20-Feb-13 3005 – Wilkins,T.W., Dulwich., 8 Rover.
20-Feb-13 3006 – Richards, P.W., Pirie Street., – Darracq.
20-Feb-13 3007 – Hayward, T., Maylands., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 3008 – Carmichael, T., Stansbury.,
20-Feb-13 3009 – Smart, T., Bowmn's Buildings.,
20-Feb-13 3010 – Bacchus, G., Willunga., 18 Minerva.
20-Feb-13 3011 – Shearer, J. & Sons, Kilkenny., 8/10 Bedelia.
20-Feb-13 3012 – Krummel, W.F., Eudunda., 20 Flanders.
20-Feb-13 3013 – Moloney, E.F., Maitland.,
20-Feb-13 3014 – Boar, O.A., Stockwell.,
20-Feb-13 3015 – Bowen, F.A., Maylands., – Talbot.
20-Feb-13 3016 – Hooper, J., East Adelaide.,
20-Feb-13 3017 – Dodson, P.L., c/o Motors Limited., 12/16 Dodson.
20-Feb-13 3018 – Cox, S.W., Rundle Street.,
20-Feb-13 3019 – Woods, G.J., Solomontown.,
20-Feb-13 3020 – Milburn, S.E., Goodwood Park.,
20-Feb-13 3021 – Saunders, L.E., North Adelaide., Trade number.
20-Feb-13 3022 – Ryan, J.H., Currie Street., 25 K.R.I.T.
20-Feb-13 3023 – Bennett, W.J., Owen.,
20-Feb-13 3024 – Adelaide Electric Supply Co., – Lacre lorry.
20-Feb-13 3025 – Kamenburg, E.E.A., Mount Gambier., Ford or Buick.
20-Feb-13 3026 – Reynolds, J.R., Crystal Brook.,
20-Feb-13 3027 – Scott, S., Lipson., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 3028 – Cowell, F.H., Victoria Square., 12 Rover.
20-Feb-13 3029 – Tiver, N.G., Hallett.,
20-Feb-13 3030 – Intelligence & Tourist Bureau, Adelaide. , – Commer charabanc.
20-Feb-13 3031 – Breuer, J.C.A.,Tarcowie.,
20-Feb-13 3032-4 – S.A. Railways., – Bacre vans.
20-Feb-13 3035 – Giles, F., North Adelaide., 25 K.R.I.T.
20-Feb-13 3036 – Demtrewolf, S., Hindmarsh.,
20-Feb-13 3037 – Horsfall, S., Hindmarsh. 3059. .,
20-Feb-13 3038 – Cross, Mrs.CM., Unley. , 25 K.R.I.T.
20-Feb-13 3039 – Stephens, B., Auburn,
20-Feb-13 3040 – Rossiter, S., Kadina.,
20-Feb-13 3041 – Stoeckel, W.F., Paringa., – F.N. ?
20-Feb-13 3042 – Goode, Sir C., North Adelaide., 15/20 Fiat.
20-Feb-13 3043 – Gardiner, Mrs.I., Nangwarry.,
20-Feb-13 3044 – Pengelley, E.R., Murat Bay., – Overland.
20-Feb-13 3045 – Zeltz, H.E., Alberton.,
20-Feb-13 3046 – Finlayson, R.J., Balaklava.,
20-Feb-13 3047 – Sargent, A.J., Yonglala.,
20-Feb-13 3048 – Lawrie, M., Tumby Bay.,
20-Feb-13 3049 – Trezise, C.T., Young Queen Hotel,, – Minerva.
20-Feb-13 3050 – Sargood Bros.,. Wayville., – De Dion Bouton.
20-Feb-13 3051 – Fisher, C.H., Alma Chambers.,
20-Feb-13 3052 – Cullen, B.J., Terowie., – Abbott.
20-Feb-13 3053 – Drabsch, A.W.R., Loxton.,
20-Feb-13 3054 – Greenslade, F., Urania.,
20-Feb-13 3055 – Ashby, H., Snowtown.,
20-Feb-13 3056 – Benson. G.F., Edithburg., – Talbot.
20-Feb-13 3057-74 – Metropolitan Abattoirs Board., – Commer vans.
20-Feb-13 3075 – Adams, W.H., Carrieton., 20 Flanders.
20-Feb-13 3076 – Harris, Scarfe Ltd., Grenfell Street.,
20-Feb-13 3077 – Bristow, L.L., St. Peters,,
20-Feb-13 3078 – Mahood, A.M., Wirrabara.,
20-Feb-13 3079 – Phillipps, W.H., Gilberton.,
20-Feb-13 3080 – Bickford, A.F., Peterhead.,
20-Feb-13 3081 – O'Sullivan, E., c/o E.S. & A. Bank.,
20-Feb-13 3082 – Ritchie, J.D., Goolwa., 37 Hudson.
20-Feb-13 3083 – Sawatzke, A., Jamestown.,
20-Feb-13 3084 – Wait, A.E., F.L. & E., Reeves Plains.,
20-Feb-13 3085 – Myers, A.C., Gouger Street., 10/12 Talbot.
20-Feb-13 3086 – Schlank, M., Unley.,
20-Feb-13 3087 – Lamerton, W.H., Kent Town.,
20-Feb-13 3088 – Byrne, P.J., Red Lion H0tel, Adelaide., 16/20 Delahaye.
20-Feb-13 3089 – Eatt Bros., Aldinga.,
20-Feb-13 3090 – Williams, N.R., Norwood., 16/20 Minerva ?
20-Feb-13 3091 – Clayton, A., Hackney., 12 Talbot.
20-Feb-13 3092 – Dickinson, T.W., Hutt Street., 14/16 Talbot.
20-Feb-13 3093-4 – Wheeler, T.S. & Sons, Norwood, 22 Commer Lorries.
20-Feb-13 3095 – Williams, R.F., Norwood., – Imperial.
20-Feb-13 3096 – Bruce, W.H., Unley.,
20-Feb-13 3097 – Woods, G., Millicent.,
20-Feb-13 3098 – Williams, W.L., Kangarilla.,
20-Feb-13 3099 – Botting, F.W., Tea Tree Gully.,
20-Feb-13 3100 – Moseley, J.G., Norwood., 38 Lacre lorry.
20-Feb-13 3101 – Mensforth, T., Hutt Street., 18 Dennis lorry.
20-Feb-13 3102 – Mensforth, T., Hutt Street., 28 Dennis lorry.
20-Feb-13 3103-5 – Mitchell, R. & Co., Currie Street., – Lacre lorries.
20-Feb-13 3106 – Hawker, R.M., Clare.,
20-Feb-13 3107 – Hawker, M.S., Aldgate.,
20-Feb-13 3108 – Johnstone, E.A., Malvern.,
20-Feb-13 3109 – Gerloff, E.A., Mount Gambier., 40/50 Cadillac.
20-Feb-13 3110 – Heaslip, H., Quorn.,
20-Feb-13 3111 – Baker, A., Virginia., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 3112 – Raphael, S. & K., Angas Street.,
20-Feb-13 3113 – Raphael, S. & K., Angas Street.,
20-Feb-13 3114 – Wilkinson, A., Lower Mitcham.,
20-Feb-13 3115 – Wilkinson, A., Lower Mitcham.,
20-Feb-13 3116 – Wilkinson, A., Lower Mitcham., 20 Siddeley-Deasy.
20-Feb-13 3117 – Heysen, Otto, East Adelaide.,
20-Feb-13 3118 – Hydraulic Engineer's Department, Crystal Brook. , 20 Ford ?
20-Feb-13 3119 – Appledore, A.H., Inglewood.,
20-Feb-13 3120 – Magaray, Dr.R.E., Alberton.,
20-Feb-13 3121 – Atkins, G., Cowell.,
20-Feb-13 3122 – Harrop, W.A., Unley.,
20-Feb-13 3123 – Maelor, Jones & Paterson, Currie St.,
20-Feb-13 3124 – Choon, Sym., Rundle Street.,
20-Feb-13 3125 – Hartwig, G.H., Greenock., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 3126 – Block, G., Freeling.,
20-Feb-13 3127 – Williams, J.L., Belalie East.,
20-Feb-13 3128 – Baillie, H., College Park.,
20-Feb-13 3129 – Underwood, W., Balaklava., – De Dion Bouton.
20-Feb-13 3130 – Sawers, E.D., Pitcairn Station, Nackara. , 10/14 F.N.
20-Feb-13 3131 – Behrens, M., Flinders Street. , Trade number.
20-Feb-13 3132 – Freeman, W.T., Calca., 25 K.R.I.T.
20-Feb-13 3133 – Brooks, H.A., Hammond.,
20-Feb-13 3134 – Oliver, W.H., King William Street.,
20-Feb-13 3135 – Oliver, W.H., King William Street., 15 Austin.
20-Feb-13 3136 – Oliver, W.H., King William Street.,
20-Feb-13 3137 – Tlllet, A.S., Highgate.,
20-Feb-13 3138 – Millo, A.V., Alberton.,
20-Feb-13 3139 – Westphal, C.R., Wayville.,
20-Feb-13 3140 – Reid, T., Brown Street., – Talbot.
20-Feb-13 3141 – McDonald, A.J., Kadina., – Vauxhall.
20-Feb-13 3142 – Pohlner, A., Hallett.,
20-Feb-13 3143 – Cuming, A.C., Unley., 12 Rover.
20-Feb-13 3144 – Reid, G.H., Black Bull Hotel, Hindley St.,
20-Feb-13 3145 – Richardson, W.H., Fort Adelaide., 20 Vauxhall.
20-Feb-13 3146 – Rowland, A.E., Angle Vale.,
20-Feb-13 3147 – Barr, W., The Pinery.,
20-Feb-13 3148 – Fahlbusch, A.E., Clarence Park., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 3149 – Moeller, H. & C., Owen.,
20-Feb-13 3150 – Wood, F.G., Barratta.,
20-Feb-13 3151 – Beare, S.H., Dublin.,
20-Feb-13 3152 – Baker, J.R., Victoria Square.,
20-Feb-13 3153 – Hobbs, J.H., Paradise., – Commer Lorry, 3 ton.
20-Feb-13 3154 – Symons, M.J., Adelaide.,
20-Feb-13 3155 – Wells, B.R.N., Norwood., 16/24 F.N.
20-Feb-13 3156 – Robertson, Dr.W., North Terrace., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 3157 – Drogemuller, R., Somerset Hotel, Flinders St.,
20-Feb-13 3158 – Cooper, Dr.C.T., Norwood.,
20-Feb-13 3159 – Thomas, E.O., Henley Beach.,
20-Feb-13 3160 – Public Works Department, Adelaide.,
20-Feb-13 3161 – Schroeder, F.E., Waterloo.,
20-Feb-13 3162 – Rankine, A.J., Torrensville., 15 F.N.
20-Feb-13 3163 – Humphries, G., Naracoorte.,
20-Feb-13 3164 – Anderson, M.G., King William Street.,
20-Feb-13 3165 – Engineer-in-Chief's Department, Naraccoorte. , 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 3166 – Hollis, W.G., Wallaroo., 20 Hupmobile.
20-Feb-13 3167 – Cunningham, J.C., Broken Hill, N.S.W.,
20-Feb-13 3168 – Roach, T., Parkside.,
20-Feb-13 3169 – Hare, J., Parkside South., 12/14 Argyll.
20-Feb-13 3170 – Murphy, Rev.J.D., Yorketown., 10 Delage.
20-Feb-13 3171 – Treasure, O., Warrata Vale.,
20-Feb-13 3172 – Evans, H.M., Angas Street.,
20-Feb-13 3173 – Ragless, B.B., Orroroo.,
20-Feb-13 3174 – Shepherd, E.C.R., Grange., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 3175 – Rees, John, Grange,
20-Feb-13 3176 – Kluck, A., King's Head Hotel.,
20-Feb-13 3177 – Martin, John & Co., Rundle Street., 14 Enfield van.
20-Feb-13 3178 – Hixon, T., Ardrossan., 12/16 Sunbeam.
20-Feb-13 3179 – Hall, J., Moonta.,
20-Feb-13 3180 – Fuss, F.C., Moonta Mines.,
20-Feb-13 3181 – Hauckel, W.F.A., Angaston.,
20-Feb-13 3182 – Bagot, Shakes & Lewis, Adelaide.,
20-Feb-13 3183 – Reid, J.M., North Adelaide.,
20-Feb-13 3184 – Remington Agency Co. Ltd., King William St.,
20-Feb-13 3185 – Hosking & Ryan Ltd., Grenfell Street.,
20-Feb-13 3186 – Byrnes, J . J ., Mannum.,
20-Feb-13 3187 – Russell, W.L., Cowell., 35 Sampson.
20-Feb-13 3188 – McEwan, M.V., Gawler Place.,
20-Feb-13 3189 – Dr. Marten, R.H. & Dr. Gilbert, H., North Tce.,
20-Feb-13 3190 – Nattishe, J.F.C., Tanunda.,
20-Feb-13 3191 – Hulbert, M.G.F., Grange.,
20-Feb-13 3192 – Raphael, S. & K., Angas Street., – Renault.
20-Feb-13 3193 – Builder, T.T., King William Street., – Delahaye.
20-Feb-13 3194 – Day, M.M., Reeves Plains.,
20-Feb-13 3195 – Tweedie, M.D., Glen Osmond.,
20-Feb-13 3196 – Hannaford, D., Evandale., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 3197 – Goode, A., Terowie.,
20-Feb-13 3198 – Humphries, T.J. North Unley.,
20-Feb-13 3199 – Napper, E., Jamestown.,
20-Feb-13 3200 – Naismith, A., Jamestown., 32 Hupmobile.
20-Feb-13 3201-2 – Terry, A.E., Flinders Street., 12 Talbots.
20-Feb-13 3203 – Wittber,. H.A., Currie Street., Trade number.
20-Feb-13 3204 – Wright, H.C., Currie Street.,
20-Feb-13 3205 – Osborn, F.E., McLaren Vale., 12 De Dion Bouton.
20-Feb-13 3206 – Basedow, Dr.H., Kent Town.,
20-Feb-13 3207 – Bond, J.W., Semaphore.,
20-Feb-13 3208 – Rigby Ltd., King William Street. , 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 3209-10 – Mitchell, John & Sons, Currie Street. , 25 Commer lorries.
20-Feb-13 3211 – Beckmann, O.J., Snowtown.,
20-Feb-13 3212-15 – Graves, Kill & Co., Currie Street.,
20-Feb-13 3216 – McLean, W.D., Rundle Street., 30 Lacre lorry.
20-Feb-13 3217 – Faulding, F.H. & Co., King William St.,
20-Feb-13 3218 – Proctor, F.J., Norwood.,
20-Feb-13 3219 – Wilkinson, W.B., Grenfell Street., 12 Rover.
20-Feb-13 3220 – Thiele, G.A., Murray Bridge.,
20-Feb-13 3221 – Bagot, Shakes & Lewis Ltd., King William St.,
20-Feb-13 3223 – Power, D.D., Manoora.,
20-Feb-13 3224 – Dutton, H.H., Kapunda., – Overland.
20-Feb-13 3225 – Kroemer & Nerry, Angas Street. , – Talbot.
20-Feb-13 3226 – Dawson, J.B., Glenelg.,
20-Feb-13 3227 – National Mutual Life Assurance Co., Grenfell St. , -De Dion Bouton.
20-Feb-13 3228 – Gage, A.W., Jamestown., 20 Flanders.
20-Feb-13 3229 – South British Insurance Co., Grenfell St., 20 Ford ?
20-Feb-13 3230 – Colley, K. & N., Edwardstown.,
20-Feb-13 3231 – Krieger, E.H., Croydon., 30 ??
20-Feb-13 3232 – Bakewell, L.W., Grenfell Street., 12/16 Sunbeam.
20-Feb-13 3233 – Humphreys, J.W., Port Wakefield.,
20-Feb-13 3234 – Mumme, H.G., Henley Beach.,
20-Feb-13 3235 – Teversham, W., Sturt Street., 20 Ford ?
20-Feb-13 3236 – Gilbert, R., Goodwood., 18/22 Dennis lorry
20-Feb-13 3237 – Ellis, T.C., Benara., – Overland.
20-Feb-13 3238 – Lewis, E.J., Cummins.,
20-Feb-13 3239 – Maughan, M., Houghton. ,
20-Feb-13 3240 – Brandis, C, Leabrook., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 3241 – Brooke, A., Hammond.,
20-Feb-13 3242 – Lean, S.A., Gouger Street.,
20-Feb-13 3243 – Cooke, E.J. & Wallis, J.J., Carrington St. , – Commer lorry.
20-Feb-13 3244 – Ryan, E. & Sons Ltd., Gouger Street. , Trade number.
20-Feb-13 3245 – Young, W.C., Rundle Street., 20 Ford.
20-Feb-13 3246 – Seidig, G., Point Pass.,
20-Feb-13 3247 – Provis, F.H., Murray Bridge., 26 De Dion Bouton V-8.
20-Feb-13 3248 – Randell, A.V., Renmark., 10 De Dion Bouton.
20-Feb-13 3249 – Rseszkowski, J., Jamestown., 20 Ford ?
20-Feb-13 3250 – Keele, E.J., Lockleys., 20 Chenard -Walcker.
Jul-13 3251 – Haylock, C, Moonta., 16/20 Enfield.
Jul-13 3252 – Lawson, F., Booleroo Centre.,
Jul-13 3253 – Barlow, A.W., Rundle Street., 25 Marathon ?
Jul-13 3254 – Lange, J.W., Yahl.,
Jul-13 3255 – Ellis, T. junior, Mount Gambier., – Overland.
Jul-13 3256 – Packer, T., Athelstone., – Hallford lorry.
Jul-13 3257 – Duncan, W.G., Parkside., 12 Rover.
Jul-13 3258 – Poole, F. St.J., Clarence Park.,
Jul-13 3259 – Gursansky, W., l&nunda., 14 Enfield.
Jul-13 3260 – Reid, F.E., Rose Park.,
Jul-13 3261 – O'Mara, T., Magill., – Marathon ?
Jul-13 3262 – Priest, C.W. & Smith, J.F., Melton St.,
Jul-13 3263 – Haydon, W.L., Gawler.,
Jul-13 3264 – Jenkins, G.F., Whyte Yarccwie.,
Jul-13 3265 – Saint, E.P., Saints.,
Jul-13 3266 – Muirhead, Dr.J.R., Laura., 10/12 Star.
Jul-13 3267 – Mudge, E.A., Streaky Bay.,
Jul-13 3268 – Craven, W.H., Noarlunga. ,
Jul-13 3269 – Potter, J., Riverton., 14 De Dion Bouton.
Jul-13 3270 – Shannon, R., Stockwell.,
Jul-13 3271 – McWaters, T., Kooringa.,
Jul-13 3272 – Lewis, F.H., Gawler.,
Jul-13 3273 – Hone, Dr. F. S., Semaphore.,
Jul-13 3274 – William, W., Gawler.,
Jul-13 3275 – Braendler, F.W., Nairne.,
Jul-13 3276 – Banks, F., Wallaroo. ,
Jul-13 3277 – Nesth, W.M., Auburn., 8 Humberette.
Jul-13 3278 – Millican, A.E., Hyde Park., – Sunbeam.
Jul-13 3279 – Omond, C., Queenstown.,
Jul-13 3280 – Evans, C.H.D., Box 408, G.P.O., Adelaide. , – Austin.
Jul-13 3281 – Wortmeyer, F.W., Walkerville.,
Jul-13 3282 – Pearce, W.H., Brucefield.,
Jul-13 3283 – Strauss, G.A., Summerfield.,
Jul-13 3284 – Willcox, C. Fitzroy.,
Jul-13 3285 – Battersby, A.R., Terowie., – Buick.
Jul-13 3286 – Hyde, J.A.C., Port Clinton.,
Jul-13 3287 – Morley, G., Knightsbridge.,
Jul-13 3288 – Wallace, C.D., Waikerie.,
Jul-13 3289 – Fry, W.J., Athelstone., – Dennis lorry, 2 ton
Jul-13 3290 – Martin, C.H., Moonta., – Empire.
Jul-13 3291 – Farr, A., Nailsworth.,
Jul-13 3292 – National Mutual Insurance Co., King William St., 20 Ford.
Jul-13 3293 – Kerr, C.A., North Adelaide., 8 Humberette.
Jul-13 3294 – Jacob, W.E., Kadina., – Metallurgique.
Jul-13 3295 – Butterfield, H.G., Fulham., 20 Ford.
Jul-13 3296 – Rathyen, G.A., Palmer.,
Jul-13 3297 – Bowman, Alan, Tatiara, via Milang.,
Jul-13 3298 – Williamson, A., King William St. South., 16/20 Hobson.
Jul-13 3299 – Taylor, M.E., Hyde Park.,
Jul-13 3300 – Riddoch, G., Kalangadoo.,
Jul-13 3301 – Hall, C.L., Iron Knob.,
Jul-13 3302 – Peterson, E.E., Exeter.,
Jul-13 3303 – Legoe, G., Hyde Park., 18 De Dion Bouton.
Jul-13 3304 – Lee, J.H., Owen.,
Jul-13 3305 – Segar, F., Unley., 20 Ford.
Jul-13 3306 – Von Doussa, L., Mount Barker.,
Jul-13 3307 – Sulzman, J.R., Kensington.,
Jul-13 3308 – Paech, G.A., Summerfield.,
Jul-13 3309 – Brand, J.M., Renmark., 8 Humberette.
Jul-13 3310 – Strang, R., Parkside.,
Jul-13 3311 – Hartmann, J.G., Palmer.,
Jul-13 3312 – Stevens, F.A., Rundle Street.,
Jul-13 3313 – Richards, T.J. & Sons, Hindmarsh Sq., Trade number.
Jul-13 3314 – Forbes, F., Orroroo, 12/14 Argyle
Jul-13 3315 – Birdseye, W.H., North Adelaide, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3316 – Hillyer, W. R., Glencoe West, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3317 – Wilson, D., Ardrossan, 8/9 Clement Bayard
Jul-13 3318 – Hope, R. E. H., Clare, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3319 – Farrell, E. L., Globe Hotel, Moonta, 25 Empire
Jul-13 3320 – Pearce, A.J., Clare, 20 Flanders
Jul-13 3321 – Vanse, T, J., Mount Gambier, 10/12 Asler
Jul-13 3322 – Warren, E. W., Mount Gambier, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3323 – Harris, Jos., Wokurna., 32 Hupmobile
Jul-13 3324 – Growden, W., Gladstone, 32 Hupmobile
Jul-13 3325 – Wakeham, W. R. B/. 186 Grenfell St., 20 Ford
Jul-13 3326 – O'Neil, J. J., Gladstone St., Parkside, 12/18 Clement Bayard
Jul-13 3327 – Klaebe, H. W. G., Point Pass, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3328 – Heron, A., Port Germein, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3329 – Collins, E. J., Lower Mitcham, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3330 – Roberts, A., Athelstone, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3331 – Wright, G. D., 100 1st Av., E.Adelaide, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3332 – Freestun, D. W., William St., Norwood, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3333 – Gaull, Dr. A. H., Lower Mitcham, 15 Flat
Jul-13 3334 – Bown, lly., Farrell's Flat, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3335 – Cowan. J. H., Murray Bridge, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3336 – Maxwell, W. A., Manoora, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3337 – Moore, M. C., Henley Beach Rd., Mile End, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3338 – Wm. Dean & Son, Currie St., 20 Ford
Jul-13 3339 – Brummel, R. D. D., 1 Harrow Rd., St. Peters, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3340 – Magarey, Dr. A. C., Kensington Rd., Rose Park, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3341 – Dart, J.H., Millbrook, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3342 – McDonald, L. K., Glenelg, 9/11 Delahaye
Jul-13 3343 – Fry, L. A., Mrs., Athelstone, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3344 – Arthur, Geo., Orroroo, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3345 – Latty, J. D., Yorketown, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3346 – McMichael, E. H., Giles St., Rose Park, 20 Regal
Jul-13 3347 – Davis, F. T., Osmond Ter., Norwood, 13/16 Argyle
Jul-13 3348 – May, John, meninge, 8 Humberette
Jul-13 3349 – Kidman, H.N., Kapunda, 12/16 Stoewer
Jul-13 3350 – McDonald, C. G. H., Laura, 12/15 Star
Jul-13 3351 – Proctor, J. S., Mount Pleasant, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3352 – Charlick, J L., Frederick St., Unley, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3353 – Myers, L. E., 119 Flinders St., 20 Ford
Jul-13 3354 – Player, G. E. D., Mallala, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3355 – Roberts, G. C., 9 Albert Ter., Carrington St., 20 Ford
Jul-13 3356 – Wilcox & Co., Geo., 93 Currie St., 20 Ford
Jul-13 3357 – Tame, W. J., Alberten, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3358 – Gebhardt, L. W., Mount Bryan, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3359 – Feltus, J., Streaky Bay, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3360 – Torr, Dr. W. G., Way College, Brighton, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3361 – Read, Chas., Georgetown, 32 Hupmobile
Jul-13 3362 – Read, Jas., Georgetown, 32 Hupmobile
Jul-13 3363 – McIntyre, D., Henley Beach Rd., Torrensville, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3364 – Batt, A. J., Port Lincoln, 20 Ford
Jul-13 3365 – Mortlock, W. T., Mintaro, 15/20 Napier
Jul-13 3366 – Mortlock, W.P., Mintaro,
August 1, 1913 3367 – Drennan. W., Port August,
August 1, 1913 3368 – Spehr, E. E., Mrs., Mount Gambier, 12/15 Mors
August 1, 1913 3369 – Delphin, H. A., Altamont, Talia, 20 Ford
August 1, 1913 3370 – Mattiske, J. W., Angaston, 20 Ford
August 1, 1913 3371 – Dobbie & Co., A. W., Gawler Place, 20 Ford
August 1, 1913 3372 – Fry, Berry, Mhelstone, 30 Thornycroft
August 1, 1913 3373 – Bassell, R. H., Parker st., Mile End, 20 Vauxhall
August 1, 1913 3374 – Whitford, P., Moonta, 25 Maxwell
August 1, 1913 3375 – O'Brien, W. J., 135 South Ter, 20 Ford
August 1, 1913 3376 – Anderson, D. L., Avenal Cardens Medindie, 8 Humberette
August 1, 1913 3377 – Cowan, G. D., Beaumont, 10/13 Silent Hobson
August 1, 1913 3378 – Nully, Chas., Wallaroo, 25 R.C.H
August 1, 1913 3379 – Phelps, Philip, Clinton Centre, 25 R.C.H
August 1, 1913 3380 – Peterson, H. M., Arthurton, 25 R.C.H
August 1, 1913 3381 – Clark, Wm., Georgetown, 32 Hupmobile
August 1, 1913 3382 – Richardson, Wm., Modbury, 20 Ford
August 1, 1913 3383 – Sampson. Geo., Aberdeen, 6 Rover
August 1, 1913 3384 – Jensen, A. A., Milang, 15 Seat
August 1, 1913 3385 – Dixon, J. N., Narridy, 32 Hupmobile
August 1, 1913 3386 – Duncan, J. A., Yorketown, 10/12 Darracq
August 1, 1913 3387 – Jenkins, J., Clifton St., Prospeel, 12/16 Humber
August 1, 1913 3388 – Smith, A. E., Clare, 25 Commer Lorry
August 1, 1913 3389 – Emerson, W. T., Moonta, 20 Ford
August 1, 1913 3390 – Coleman, Mark, Anama, 20 Ford
August 1, 1913 3391 – Nyeander & Co., 87 Grenfell St., 8 De Dion
August 1, 1913 3392 – Swann, W., Hughes St., Mile End, 6 Rex
August 1, 1913 3393 – Homann, Rev. J. P. A., Waterloo, 8 Humberette
August 1, 1913 3394 – Growden, C. B. Fashoda St., Hyde Park, 12 Talbot
August 1, 1913 3395 – Public Works Department, 8 Humberette
August 1, 1913 3396 – Stewart, Dr. John, Georgetown, 8/10 Phoenix
August 1, 1913 3397 – Daenke, F. A., Meningie, 20 Ford
August 1, 1913 3398 – Reynell, Hon. W., Adelaide, 20 Ford
August 1, 1913 3399 – Terry, A. E., Gawler Place, 9/11 Renault
August 1, 1913 3400 – Hamilton, W. A. 2nd Av. St. Peters, 11 Humber
August 1, 1913 3401 – Ganler, Roy, Wallaroo, 20 Ford
August 1, 1913 3402 – Williams, C. W., Moonta, 14/16 Belsize
August 1, 1913 3403 – Coles & Co., Grenfell St., 20 Ford
August 1, 1913 3404 – Salter, C., Walkerville., 12 Rover
August 1, 1913 3405 – Angel, F. T., Kulpara, 8 Humberette
August 1, 1913 3406 – Tait, D., Paskeville., 25 Empire
August 1, 1913 3407 – Brady, A. E. H., Port Broughton., 20 Ford
August 1, 1913 3408 – Carter, J. H., Barton Ter., N. A., 30 Overland
August 1, 1913 3409 – Gardiner, R. W., Penola, 12.8 F. N
August 1, 1913 3410 – Lindsay, K. S., Blackwood, 16 Albion Lorry
August 1, 1913 3411 – McDonald, A. O., Warunda, C.R., Port Lincoln, 16 I.H.C. Motor Buggy
August 1, 1913 3412 – Jackett, P. J., Woodside, 7 Swift
August 1, 1913 3413 – Shearer & Sons, J., Kilkenny, 20 Hupmobile
August 1, 1913 3414 – Miller, O., Coglin St., Broughton Park, 20 Detroiter
August 1, 1913 3415 – Staples, G. F., Moonta, 11 Humber
August 1, 1913 3416 – Catt, J. C., Newcastle St., Rosalata, 22/6 Ford
August 1, 1913 3417 – Robinson, J., Gawler Railway, 12 Gregoire
August 1, 1913 3418 – Coward, R. N., Clifton St., Unley, 10/14 Silent Hobson
August 1, 1913 3419 – Rickards, H. C., Blyth St., City, Dealers
August 1, 1913 3420 – Hiles, Mrs. L., Terowie, 10 Austin
August 1, 1913 3421 – Mitchell, Mrs. J. E., Geraniuni, 18/20 I.H.C. Motor Buggy
August 1, 1913 3422 – Freeman, R. H., Brinkworth, 20 Ford
August 1, 1913 3423 – Pinchbeck, C. E., Fountain Inn Parkside, 15 Standard
August 1, 1913 3424 – Read, Alex, Laura, 20 Buick
September 1, 1913 3425 – Sherwood, Chas., Woods, 14 De Dion
September 1, 1913 3426 – Snow, F. H., Aldgale 17/25 Armstrong, Whiteworth
September 1, 1913 3427 – Bandenet, W. E. C., Coppin St., Semaphore, 13/9 B.S.A
September 1, 1913 3428 – Hope, Dr. C. H. S., c/o D. & J. Fowler, City, 12/18 Argyll
September 1, 1913 3429 – Basett, A. J., Clifton St., Prospect, 15 Arrol Johnstom
September 1, 1913 3430 – Thyer, W., Federal Land Tax Office, 30 Maxwell
September 1, 1913 3431 – Barber, W., Seven Hills, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3432 – Disher, R. C., Paskeville, 8 Humberette
September 1, 1913 3433 – McKenzie, J. H., Yorkestown, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3434 – Conrad, L., Hindley St., City, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3435 – Miller, B., Streaky Bay, 20 Flanders
September 1, 1913 3436 – Asche, Oscar, Grand Central Hotel, 15 Napier
September 1, 1913 3437 – Brooks, A. R., Kadina, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3438 – Hamilton, F. E., Glenelg, 14/16 Clement Bayard
September 1, 1913 3439 – Reynolds, F., Semaphore Rd., Semaphore, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3440 – Hee, A. F., janet St., Maylands, 9 De Dion
September 1, 1913 3441 – MacMIllan, A. R., Naracoorle, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3442 – Connell & Co. Propy. Ltd., John, Bourke St., Melb. And Mt. Gambier, 15 F. N
September 1, 1913 3443 – Atkins & Co., Ltd., Chas., 97 Currie St., 10/12 Pilot
September 1, 1913 3444 – Smith, William, Broadway, Glenelg, 11/20 Siddely Deasy
September 1, 1913 3445 – Godson, Dr. R., Church Place, Pt. Adelaide, 8 Humberette
September 1, 1913 3446 – Sehrapel, E. E., Tanunda, 35 Studebaker
September 1, 1913 3447 – Thomas, R. W., Little Archer St., N. A., 7/9 Peugeot
September 1, 1913 3448 – Dillon, F., Clifton St., Malvern, 12 Siddeley Deasy
September 1, 1913 3449 – Isley, E. T., Henley Beach Rd., Mile End, 10/12 D.F.P.
September 1, 1913 3450 – Lamming, E. G., Paskeville, 20 Flanders
September 1, 1913 3451 – Fisher, J. S., Gladstone, 32 Hupmobile
September 1, 1913 3452 – Raphael, S. & K., 119-125 Angas St., 14 F.N.
September 1, 1913 3453 – Hewett, J. A., Tynte St., N.A., 10/12 Star
September 1, 1913 3454 – Fisher, B., Bowman's Buidings, City, 30 Buick
September 1, 1913 3455 – Young & Co., Frank, Bowman's Buiding, City, 20 Buick
September 1, 1913 3456 – Riedel, M. O., Tanunda, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3457 – Davies Bros., Benmark, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3458 – Miller, F. H., Port Broughton, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3459 – Milburn, E., King Wm. Rd., Unly, 10/12 Delage
September 1, 1913 3460 – Waterland, E. M., Henley Beach R., Mile End, 8 De Dion
September 1, 1913 3461 – Parker, A. W., 25 Winniford St., City, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3462 – Tiddy & Co., Ltd., J. D. Matlland, 12 Star
September 1, 1913 3463 – Fullarton Laundry, Fullarton , 20 Lacre Motor Lorry
September 1, 1913 3464 – Gross, H. A., Pirire St.,, 10 Kelsey
September 1, 1913 3465 – Heise, A. G. Globe St., Alberton, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3466 – Sawers, Ross, Pitcairn St., Nackara, 12 De Dion
September 1, 1913 3467 – Jericho, B., Wilmington, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3468 – Municipal Tram Trust, Hackney, 32 Commer Lorry
September 1, 1913 3469 – Tapp, J. H., Kingscote St., Alberton, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3470 – Clisby, Mrs. Ethel, 101 george St., Norwood, 15 Darracq
September 1, 1913 3471 – Barnet Glass Rubber Co., Ltd., 73 Pirie St., 11-9 Salmon
September 1, 1913 3472 – Reed, Jas., Aberdeen, 8 Renault
September 1, 1913 3473 – Collins, John, Hallett, 8 Renault
September 1, 1913 3474 – Walker, Robt., Barunga, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3475 – Thompson, Alfd., Waikerie, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3476 – Slee, J. W., Wilmington, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3477 – Sutton, A. T., 4th Avenue, St., Peters, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3478 – Mayor, H., E. S. & A. Bank, Clare, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3479 – Millar, C. R., Benmark, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3480 – Koch, C. E., Wasleys, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3481 – Hoeper, H. T., Scarborough St., Glenelg, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3482 – Hartmann, F. W., Monarto, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3483 – Giddings, J. G., Millieent, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3484 – Farmer, W., Main North Rd., Prospect, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3485 – Cowan, W. J. T., Conmurra, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3486 – Deeble, H. J., Maitland, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3487 – Cain, J R., 198, King William St.,, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3488 – Sangster, Dr. J. S., Glenelg, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3489 – Forgie, Jas., King st., Gawler, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3490 – Gosden, Joshue, North Walkerville, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3491 – Braender, A. H., Hahndorf, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3492 – Bradtke, E. O., Edmund Avenue, Unley, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3493 – Bungey, F. H., Hutt St., 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3494 – Budge, F., Farina, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3495 – Buckley, J. L. R., Kersbrook, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3496 – Heise, A. H., Newmarket Hotel, Pt. Ad., 15 Valveless
September 1, 1913 3497 – Hilden, Thos., Burnie, Tasmania, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3498 – Davies, John, & Son, Mundeney, Spalding, 25/30 Overland
September 1, 1913 3499 – Russell, Dr. H. H. E., Unley Rd., Unley, 8/9 C. Bayard
September 1, 1913 3500 – Rymill, Mrs. A. L., Brougham Place, N.A., 10 Pilot
September 1, 1913 3501 – Mumme, H. G., c/o Sherring & Co., Leigh St.,, 8/10 Delage
September 1, 1913 3502 – Watkins, w. G., Henley Beach, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3503 – Campbell, C. W., Adelaide Fertiliser Co., 15/19 Sunbean
September 1, 1913 3504 – Rogers, R. S., Owen, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3505 – Martin & Co., Ltd., John, Adelaide, 12 Enfield
September 1, 1913 3506 – Hill, G. E., Georgetown, 32 Hupmobile
September 1, 1913 3507 – Moore, H., Plough and Harrow Hotel, 16/20 Silent Minerva
September 1, 1913 3508 – Kelly, W. J., Riverton, 24 De Dion
September 1, 1913 3509 – Marchant, J. F., Kintore St., Mile End, 8 Q.E.D.
September 1, 1913 3510 – Bell, Mrs. A. E., Palmerston Road North Unley, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3511 – Fletcher Bros., Minlaton, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3512 – Moody, R. H., Flinders St., East, 6 Wolsely
September 1, 1913 3513 – Martin, V. J., Steamship Bldgs., City, 20 Belsize
September 1, 1913 3514 – Hindmarsh Volunteer Fire Brigade, Hindmarsh, 25/30 Overland
September 1, 1913 3515 – Sluggett, W. S., Seven Hills, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3516 – Saunders, E. W., 101 King William St.,, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3517 – Wood, Son, & Co., G., Adelaide, 8 De Dion
September 1, 1913 3518 – Benson, C. T. B., Port Pirie, 12/16 Renault
September 1, 1913 3519 – Grundy, Mrs. D., Second Valley, 14 Enfield
September 1, 1913 3520 – Taylor Bros., Gawler, 22 Commer Lorry
September 1, 1913 3521 – Edwards, H. E. A., Port Victoria, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3522 – Lawry, J., caroline St., Moonta, 12/14 Humber
September 1, 1913 3523 – S.S. Farmer's Co-op. Union, Ltd., Franklin St., 22/25 Berliot
September 1, 1913 3524 – Laing, E. A., O'Connell St., N.A., Manufacturers and Dealers
September 1, 1913 3525 – McEvoy, A. D., Scales Bay, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3526 – Armstrong, H. N., Vine St., Prospect, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3527 – Morphett, G. A., Mallala, 8 Humberette
September 1, 1913 3528 – Wicks, W. H., Weetulpa, 8 Humberette
September 1, 1913 3529 – Gambling, E. H., Pirie St., 20 Ford Delivery Van
September 1, 1913 3530 – International Harvester Co., of Australia, Adelaide, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3531 – Barker, B. B. B., Box 19, Mt. Barker, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3532 – Kither, C. M., Rundle St., 10/12 Delage
September 1, 1913 3533 – Cully, H. E., 22, Clapham St., City, 12/16 Talbot
September 1, 1913 3534 – Peters, G. R. C., Erskine St., Goodwood Park, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3535 – Dugan, C. A., Glenelg, 14/16 F.N.
September 1, 1913 3536 – Holland, M. W., Plough & Harrow Hotel, 20 Flanders
September 1, 1913 3537 – Schulz, A., Tanunda, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3538 – Thompson, W. P., 21 Equitable Place, Melbourne, 12/16 Hotchkiss
September 1, 1913 3539 – Horner, Jos., Maitland, 11/14 Humber
September 1, 1913 3540 – McNamara, Rev. M., Willunga, 12/16 Hotchkiss
September 1, 1913 3541 – Flood, Dr. H., Hammond, 12/14 Siddeley Deasy
September 1, 1913 3542 – Dunstone, Dr. H., Hammond, 8 Rover
September 1, 1913 3543 – Crossing, Arthur, "Wootton Lea", Glen Osmond, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3544 – International Harvester Co., of Australia, Prop., Ltd., North Terrace, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3545 – Gething, Dr. W., Port Adelaide, 12 Rover
September 1, 1913 3546 – Webb, T. H., Grenfell Buildings, 14/16 Belsize
September 1, 1913 3547 – Berkholz, A. G., Wellington Hotel, Currie St., 35/40 Overland
September 1, 1913 3548 – Farquhar, E., Hectorville, 20 Flanders
September 1, 1913 3549 – Moseley, J. G., Yardea, 30 Commer Lorry
September 1, 1913 3550 – Woodward, M. S. F., Renmark, 20 I.H.C
September 1, 1913 3551 – Eyre, S. S., Georgetown, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3552 – Dalgety & Co., Ltd., Grenfell St., 40 Cutting
September 1, 1913 3553 – Corporation of City of Adelaide, Town Hall , 8 Oppenheimer Electric Watervan and Sweeper
September 1, 1913 3554 – Harper, J. A., James Place, Adelaide, 8/10 Delage
September 1, 1913 3555 – Hastwell, Jas., 22 Wheaton Rd., St. Peters, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3556 – Pender, J. & R., P.A. College, 35 Pullman
September 1, 1913 3557 – Girdlestone, Henry, St. Peter's College, 30 Overland
September 1, 1913 3558 – Tighe, Luke, Payneham Rd., E.A., 30 Overland
September 1, 1913 3559 – Corrick, A., G.P.O., Adelaide, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3560 – Conrad, L., Hindley St., 6 Omnium
September 1, 1913 3561 – Conrad, L., Hindley St., 6 Omnium
September 1, 1913 3562 – Conrad, L., Hindley St., 6 Omnium
September 1, 1913 3563 – Paterson, Eric, Airlie, Carrington St., 12/14 F.N.
September 1, 1913 3564 – Bond, Geo., 31 King William St., 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3565 – Corrick, A., G.P.O., 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3566 – Fahlbusch, Mrs. A., Frederick St., Clarence Park, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3567 – Municipal Tram Trust, Adelaide, 22 Commer Lorry
September 1, 1913 3568 – Municipal Tram Trust, Adelaide, 22 Commer Lorry
September 1, 1913 3569 – Municipal Tram Trust, Adelaide, 22 Commer Lorry
September 1, 1913 3570 – Malpas, L., Bartley Crescent, Wayville, 8 Malpas
September 1, 1913 3571 – McCallum, J. N., Carpa, 20 Flanders
September 1, 1913 3572 – McDonnell, W. J., Terowie, 10/12 Star
September 1, 1913 3573 – Hughes, A. N., Port Lincoln, 16 B.S.A
September 1, 1913 3574 – Prettyjohn, W. C., Lockleys, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3575 – Siegele, W. J., 108 Hurtle Square, 10/12 Renault
September 1, 1913 3576 – Trewin, W. H., Strangways Ter., N.A., 12 De Dion
September 1, 1913 3577 – Cobden, A. H., 14 Lefevre Ter., N.A., 16 Hupmobile
September 1, 1913 3578 – Campbell Sheep Shearing Co., Ltd., Currie St., 25/30 Overland
September 1, 1913 3579 – Graves, Hill, & Co., Ltd., Pirie St.,, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3580 – Daw, E. C., Central Market, 12 Rover
September 1, 1913 3581 – Brown, M., Gawler, 18/22 Dennis Lorry
September 1, 1913 3582 – Bakewell, L. W., Grenfell St., 7 De Dion
September 1, 1913 3583 – Barker, J. R., & M. R., "Baldina," via Kooringa, 9 Renault
September 1, 1913 3584 – Rankine, J. A., Wolseley, 25 Regal
September 1, 1913 3585 – Scott, M. L., Mount Barker, 12/18 Argyll
September 1, 1913 3586 – Graves, Hill, & Co., Ltd., Adelaide, 15 Argyll
September 1, 1913 3587 – S.A. Fire Brigade Board, Brookman's Building, 6/8 Tricar (Simmone)
September 1, 1913 3588 – S.A. Fire Brigade Board, Brookman's Building, 55 Merryweather
September 1, 1913 3589 – S.A. Fire Brigade Board, Brookman's Building, 15 Scat
September 1, 1913 3590 – Turner, John, Aberdeen, 18/24 F.N.
September 1, 1913 3591 – Leitch, Dr. A., Port Pirie, 13/9 B.S.A
September 1, 1913 3592 – Grandwood, E. H., Grenfell St., 8 Alldays
September 1, 1913 3593 – Phillips, Jos., Stansbury, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3594 – Pannell, F. B., Kadina, Argyll
September 1, 1913 3595 – Verco, Dr. W. A., Molesworth St., N.A., 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3596 – Baulderstone, W. J., Angas St., East, 46 Cadillae
September 1, 1913 3597 – Baulderstone, W. J., Angas St., East, 20 Vauxhall
September 1, 1913 3598 – Baulderstone, W. J., Angas St., East, 16 Minerva
September 1, 1913 3599 – Rath, W. H. J., 10, Kerniode St., N.A., 12 De Dion
September 1, 1913 3600 – Conrad, L., Adelaide, 6 Omnium
September 1, 1913 3601 – McGregor, J. W., Strangways Ter., N.A., 39 Daimler
September 1, 1913 3602 – McGregor, J. R., Strangways Ter., N.A., 18/24 Austin
September 1, 1913 3603 – McKenzie, Rev. A., Booleroo Centre, 8 Humberette
September 1, 1913 3604 – Innes, W.E., 175, Sturt St., 15 Dodson Valveless
September 1, 1913 3605 – Simms, Miss L., Moseley St., Glenelg, 12/16 Sunbean
September 1, 1913 3606 – Hall, W., Urania, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3607 – Bannister, H. W., Payneham Rd., St. Peters, 30 Buick
September 1, 1913 3608 – Evans, A. H., Keyneton, 8 Renault
September 1, 1913 3609 – Baldwin, C., 83 Gover St., N.A., 14 Humber (Taxi)
September 1, 1913 3610 – Deimel, W. H., 12, Halifax St., 8 Darracq
September 1, 1913 3611 – Grosser, H. A., Millicent, 14 I.H.C
September 1, 1913 3612 – Turner, R. M., Port Pirie, 22 Daimler
September 1, 1913 3613 – Metropolitan Abattoirs Board, Adelaide, 40 Commer Lorry
September 1, 1913 3614 – Duncan, A. W., Franklin St., 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3615 – Martin, John, & Co., Ltd., Rundle St., 12 Enfield Delivery Van
September 1, 1913 3616 – James, F.A., Payneham, 9/10 Clement Bayard
September 1, 1913 3617 – Richards, G. F., Queen St., W. The-barton, 26/30 Perfex
September 1, 1913 3618 – Wells, Hy., South Terrace, 12/14 Jackson
September 1, 1913 3619 – Bellis, Jesse, Goodwood Rd., Good-wood Park, 32 Hupmobile
September 1, 1913 3620 – Hanns, A. W., Murray Bridge, 8 Chater Lea J.A.P
September 1, 1913 3621 – Holder, M., Henley Beach, 6/8 Rover
September 1, 1913 3622 – Dankel, A., Flinders St., 12/16 Marathon
September 1, 1913 3623 – Stephenson, W. J., Kersbrook, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3624 – Hore, H. J., Keswick, 9 De Dion
September 1, 1913 3625 – Jackson, R. H., Carrington St.,, 32 Hupmobile
September 1, 1913 3626 – McAuley, W. C., Port Adelaide, 12/16 Delahaye
September 1, 1913 3627 – Davis, G. E., Marrabel, 15 Star
September 1, 1913 3628 – Davis, G. E., Marrabel, 16 Albion
September 1, 1913 3629 – Foran, John, Ebor A., West Ad., 16/24 F.N.
September 1, 1913 3630 – Potter, S.F., Lipson, 25 Empire
September 1, 1913 3631 – Strongman, F.N., Wallaroo, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3632 – Laughton, E., & Co., Currie St., 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3633 – Savings Bank of S.A., Currie St., 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3634 – O'Neil, C. M., Millicent, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3635 – Beanchamp Bros., Carrington St., 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3636 – Wheeler & Son, T. S., Beulah Rd., Norwood, 25 Commer Lorry
September 1, 1913 3637 – Ashby, w. B., Hallett, 12 Humber
September 1, 1913 3638 – Mensforth, T., & Co., 20, Compton St.,, 35 Dennis
September 1, 1913 3639 – Angel, F. T., Kulpara, 20 Ford
September 1, 1913 3640 – Freebairn, R. H., Brinkworth, 32 Hupmobile
November 1, 1913 3641 – McGrath, A.T.D., 70, Zetland House Norht Terrace, 8/10 Talbot
November 1, 1913 3642 – Mitchell, R., & Co., Currie St., 30/38 Lacre Lorry
November 1, 1913 3643 – Milne, F. K., Kensington Gardens, 15 Star
November 1, 1913 3644 – Tauner, J. S., Jetty Rd., Grange, 15 Valveless
November 1, 1913 3645 – Rutt, C. W., Third Avenue, E.A., 15 Valveless
November 1, 1913 3646 – S.A. Brewing Co., Hindley St., 25/30 Overland
November 1, 1913 3647 – Milton, A. J., Mount Gambier, 40 Cutting
November 1, 1913 3648 – Strempel, A. R., Nuriootpa, 10/12 Talbot
November 1, 1913 3649 – Hempel, J. C., Port Victoria, 11/14 Humber
November 1, 1913 3650 – Emerson, R. C., Moonta, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3651 – Bond, W., 32, Adelaide St., Maylands, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3652 – Baird, A.S., St. Mary's Childers St., N.A., 12/14 Argyll
November 1, 1913 3653 – Dobay, Victor, 93, Gover St., N.A., 13/9 Humber (Taxi)
November 1, 1913 3654 – Commons, J., jun., Bute, 25/30 Overland
November 1, 1913 3655 – Fischer, F. E., Snowtown, 30 Buick
November 1, 1913 3656 – Engineer-in-Chief's Department, Adelaide, 60 Caldwell Vale Tractor
November 1, 1913 3657 – Hoffman, E., Jamestown, 12 Talbot
November 1, 1913 3658 – Gilding, B., Battams Rd., Payneham, 14/16 Humber
November 1, 1913 3659 – Bache, Thos., Solomontown, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3660 – Thiele, J. A., Loxton, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3661 – Hampson, Jos., Port Pirie, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3662 – Merritt, F., Kinston-on-Murray, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3663 – Eime, H. T., Loxton, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3664 – Fricker, F., Queenstown, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3665 – Reade, H. Y., Curramulka, 12/14 Argyll
November 1, 1913 3666 – Langrehr, A. C., Yacka, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3667 – Moore, W. E., Kadina, 20 Flanders
November 1, 1913 3668 – Maddern, W.G., Angus Av., Parkside, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3669 – Kuhlmann, A. C., Kingswood, Unley, 30 Overland
November 1, 1913 3670 – Thomas, A. R., Ardrossan, 8/10 Peugeot
November 1, 1913 3671 – Andrew & Son, W. G., Winchester St., Malvern, 28 Dennis Lorry
November 1, 1913 3672 – Gurney, H., Millicent, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3673 – Turner, Rd., Rochester St., Knights-bridge, 32 Commer Lorry
November 1, 1913 3674 – Brummitt, Dr. E. A., Medindie, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3675 – Smith, Wm, F. E., Kensington Rd., Rose Park, 16/20 Argyll
November 1, 1913 3676 – McDonald, Dr. C. C., Mount Gambier, 20 Rover
November 1, 1913 3677 – Anders, A. W., Freeling, 25 Studebaker
November 1, 1913 3678 – Burlon, Jas., Beetaloo, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3679 – Evans, J. H., Grange Rd., New Hindmarsh, 25z/30 Overland
November 1, 1913 3680 – Rule, G. A., King St., Mile End, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3681 – Lines, Geo., Gawler, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3682 – Swartz, A. M., Willaston, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3683 – Hicks, L. A., Moseley St., Glenelg, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3684 – Harris, Chas., Mount Gambier, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3685 – Turner, W., 67 Flinders St., 8 Renault
November 1, 1913 3686 – Haren, John, Canowie, via Hallett, 12 Talbot
November 1, 1913 3687 – Robertson, John M., Kapunda, 8 Talbot
November 1, 1913 3688 – Gent, G. P., Regent St., Parkside, 12/16 Stoewer
November 1, 1913 3689 – Banks, E. J., Robe, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3690 – Manghan, M. M., Wilkinson Rd., Parkside, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3691 – Cummings, E. J., Port Pirie, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3692 – McLeod, W., Tumby Bay, 32 Hupmobile
November 1, 1913 3693 – Goodfellow Bros., Wallaroo, 30 Lacre Lorry
November 1, 1913 3694 – Tom O'Mara, Magill, Manufacturers and Dealers
November 1, 1913 3695 – S.A. Farmers' Union, Adelaide, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3696 – J. C. Rundle, 44 Grenfell St., 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3697 – P.S.W. Rowland, Virginia, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3698 – Robt. Gardner, Hyde Park, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3699 – G.A. Mitchell, Torrensville, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3700 – Thos. Truscott, Rundle Street, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3701 – F.T.H. Robinson, Walkerville, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3702 – A.B. Cashmore, Port Pirie, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3703 – W.H. Smith, Petersburg, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3704 – Clift, L., Curramulka, 25 Krit
November 1, 1913 3705 – M.oy, P., Yongola, 11/16 C. Bayard
November 1, 1913 3706 – Thomas & Co., W.K., Grenfell St., 20 Ford Lorry
November 1, 1913 3707 – Saunders, S., 5, Pirie Chambers, Pirie St., 15 Siddeley Wolsely
November 1, 1913 3708 – Waterhouse, A., Grenfell St., 15 Talbot
November 1, 1913 3709 – Dollard, T. F., Yeelanna, 25 Studebaker
November 1, 1913 3710 – Haughton & Co., W., Currie St., 10/12 Aries
November 1, 1913 3711 – Barrett, R. L., Kingscote, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3712 – Slee, F. H., Wilmington, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3713 – Slee, T. J., Melrose, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3714 – Lord, J. Strathalbyn, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3715 – Kroemer, C. H., Wilmington, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3716 – Wigg, Dr. H. H., North Terrace, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3717 – Flavel, B., Crystal Brook, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3718 – Pridham, J., Crystal Brook, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3719 – Zualmaim, Carl F. W., Maitland, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3720 – Clark, R. O., Azalia St., Prospect, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3721 – Zimmermann, P. H., Swan Reach, 25 Halford
November 1, 1913 3722 – Goldsmith, D. F., Balhannah, 25 Overland
November 1, 1913 3723 – O'Sullivan, Tim, 9, King Wm. St., Kent Town, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3724 – Greenslade, G. L., Maitland, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3725 – Simms, L. L. E. G., Moontaa, 12/14 B.S.A.
November 1, 1913 3726 – Allan, A., Burnside, 25 Thornycroft
November 1, 1913 3727 – Downer, Sir J. W., Pennington Ter., N.A., 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3728 – McKenzie, Jas., Morchard, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3729 – McWaters, J., Pinnaroo, 20 Ford Lorry
November 1, 1913 3730 – Roach, H. M., Watson Av., Rose Park, 10 Delage
November 1, 1913 3731 – Jolly, A. N. W., Clifton St., Ravenswood, 20 Argyll
November 1, 1913 3732 – Mullins, M. M., Castle St., Parkside, 16 Darracq
November 1, 1913 3733 – Stacy, Dunn, Ayliffe, 4 Alma Chambers, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3734 – Ramm, E. A., Mannum, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3735 – Case, M. C., Rankinee Rd., New Mile End, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3736 – Caddy, J. M., Kapunda, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3737 – Smith, F. Villeneuve, Currie St., 25/30 Overland
November 1, 1913 3738 – Fischer, E. H., Strathalbyn, 25 Buick
November 1, 1913 3739 – Varcoe, A., Millicent, 25/30 Overland
November 1, 1913 3740 – Sanders, A. C., Barton Ter., N.A., 14 De Dion
November 1, 1913 3741 – Martin, C. T., Powell Ter., Kadina, 12 Talbot
November 1, 1913 3742 – Barwell, H. N., Port Pirie, 25 Marathon
November 1, 1913 3743 – G. P. Harriss, Scarfe, & Co., Gawler Place, 25 Overland
November 1, 1913 3744 – Champion, E., Kadina, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3745 – Rymill, E. S., Hutt St., 10 Morris Oxford
November 1, 1913 3746 – Wyld, G. C., Murray Bridge, 10/12 Humber
November 1, 1913 3747 – Wilson, Dr. C. E. G., Wallaroo, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3748 – Ross, Geo., Green Rd., Woodville, 6 De Dion
November 1, 1913 3749 – Engineer-in-Chief, Adelaide, 40/50 Caldwell Vale Tractor
November 1, 1913 3750 – Lumb, R., Roads and Bridges Department, 8/10 Enfield Cycle Car
November 1, 1913 3751 – Langsford, W. R., 69 Angas St., 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3752 – Hayward, Dr. L. W., Loxton, 25 Empire
November 1, 1913 3753 – Staples, G., Moonta, 8 Humberette
November 1, 1913 3754 – Scammell, Luther, Glenelg, 24 Silent Hobson
November 1, 1913 3755 – Coward, R., Prince Alfred Hotel, 20 Excelsior
November 1, 1913 3756 – Bagshaw, C. J., Urania, 18 De Dion
November 1, 1913 3757 – Zed, V. A., Glenere West, 10/12 Britton
November 1, 1913 3758 – Edwards, A. H., Young St., Unley, 10 Swift
November 1, 1913 3759 – Ide, A. J., Grange, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3760 – Conrad, L., Adelaide, 4 Omnium Delivery Van
November 1, 1913 3761 – Glynn, R. McM., Riverton, 8 De Dion
November 1, 1913 3762 – Scammell, Luther, Glenelg, 14 Silent Hobson
November 1, 1913 3763 – Kirkland, H. E., Arwakurra, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3764 – Magarey, T. C. A., Blackwood, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3765 – Grifliths, W., Millicent, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3766 – Chapman, R. R. D., Nairne, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3767 – Radeliff, R. T. N., Salisbury, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3768 – Jacobs, L. M., Semaphore, 25 Maxwell
November 1, 1913 3769 – Blum, O. K., Moonta, 12/14 Argyll
November 1, 1913 3770 – Parsons & Wilcox, King William St., 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3771 – Garden, J. H., Wellington Rd., Payneham, 30 Abbott
November 1, 1913 3772 – Jones, W. F., Mount Gambier, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3773 – Megan, J. P., King William St., 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3774 – Quinn, Geo., Rankine Rd., Mile End, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3775 – Burton, Mrs. M. C., Gumeracha, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3776 – Redden, W. J., Millbrook, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3777 – Gatzemeyer, rev. F. J., West Ter., 8 De Dion
November 1, 1913 3778 – Terell, A. D., Owen, 8 Humberette
November 1, 1913 3779 – Wood, G. E., Wood, Son, & Co., Adelaide, 13/9 B.S.A
November 1, 1913 3780 – Hopkins, A., Islington, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3781 – Waegner, F. W., Balaklava, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3782 – Martin, L., Plympton, 20 Hupmobile
November 1, 1913 3783 – Walton & Co., Ltd., Grote St., 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3784 – Smith, W. G., Magill, 12 Scacht Buggy
November 1, 1913 3785 – Rich, C. J., 64 Hindsmarsh Sq., 20 Hobson
November 1, 1913 3786 – Richardson, J., sen., 101 Hurtle Sq., 8 Renault
November 1, 1913 3787 – Bartram, W. E., Yorketown, 25 R.C.H
November 1, 1913 3788 – Campbell, H. D., Dawson St., Fullarton, 30 Cadillac
November 1, 1913 3789 – Battye, G., Glanville, 12 Sunbean
November 1, 1913 3790 – Adeock, O., Crystal Brook, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3791 – Lawes, W. J., Sandy Creek, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3792 – White, H. J., and J. A., Philip St., Wolsely, via Kilkenny, 14 I.H.C Motor Buggy
November 1, 1913 3793 – Edward, G. H., Tantanoola, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3794 – Pegler, F. W., Gleneoe West, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3795 – Smith, W. W., Edwardstown, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3796 – Burden, J, B., Henley Beach, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3797 – Ferris, C., Noarlunga, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3798 – White, E., Athelstone, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3799 – Williams, J. H., Telowie, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3800 – Vosz, Ltd., H. L., Rundle St., 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3801 – Sheriff, F. G., Torrensville, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3802 – Wilkins, F. J. S., 114 Angas St., 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3803 – Lee, F., Prescott Ter., Rose Park, 12 Talbot
November 1, 1913 3804 – Miller, K. A., Hoxton St., Goodwood, 8 C. Bayard20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3805 – Bristow, J. F., Payneham, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3806 – Reichelt, A. G., Friedrichwaldt, 14/16 Argyll
November 1, 1913 3807 – Baldwin, A., Jamestown, 20 Ford
November 1, 1913 3808 – Wenham, R. E., Callowie, 30 Overland
November 1, 1913 3809 – Broadbridge, J. B., Park St., Bowden-on-Hill, 6 Wolsely
November 1, 1913 3810 – Barrien, G., Ethel St., Forestville, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3811 – Johnston, G. D., Box 250, G. P. O., 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3812 – Morgan Bros., Aberdeen, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3813 – Dowers, J. W., 108 Hull St., 35 Dennis Lorry
December 1, 1913 3814 – Best, T., Charles St., Norwood, 12 Rover
December 1, 1913 3815 – Starr, R. T., Avenue Rd., York, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3816 – Sharfer & Sons, J. C., Freeling, 20 I.H.C
December 1, 1913 3817 – Tolley & Co., A. E., Currie St., 32 Albion Lorry
December 1, 1913 3818 – Bond, Geo., King William St., 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3819 – Gregory, A., 171 O'Connell St., N.A., 30 Maxwell
December 1, 1913 3820 – Gurr, C. G., Waymouth Place, 10 Humber
December 1, 1913 3821 – Tiddy, M. T., Ardrossan, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3822 – Bank of Adelaide, Adelaide, 13/9 B.S.A
December 1, 1913 3823 – Morgan, A. J. W., Ardrossan, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3824 – Lawrie, J. R., Two Wells, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3825 – Freeman, A. L., Solomontown, 10 Swift
December 1, 1913 3826 – Stein, B. A., Coonara Av., Payneham, 25/30 Overland
December 1, 1913 3827 – Ettridge, J. D., Port Lincoln, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3828 – Collins, F. H., Urania, 8 Humberette
December 1, 1913 112-7 – V. Lewis, Ltd., Gawler Place,
December 1, 1913 127-32 – Jas. Hill & Sons, Grenfell Street,
December 1, 1913 152-57 – G. M. May, Victoria Square,
December 1, 1913 158-63 – Duncan & Fraser, Adelaide,
December 1, 1913 177-82 – Empire Motor Co., Rundle Street,
December 1, 1913 210-15 – Eyes & Crowle, Ltd., Pirie Street,
December 1, 1913 447 – Chipman, Ltd., Sydney,
December 1, 1913 429 – Gard Bros., Gouger Street,
December 1, 1913 450 – Murray Aunger, Ltd.,
December 1, 1913 482 – W. Tyler, 72 Flinders Street,
December 1, 1913 576 – A. Bruer, Kent Town,
December 1, 1913 764 – H. L. Stevens, Pirie Street,
December 1, 1913 779 – Wyatt Motoria, Wyatt Street,
December 1, 1913 869-70 – Murray Aunger, Ltd.,
December 1, 1913 877 – Australian Imp. Co.,
December 1, 1913 884 – J. Mullins, Pirie Street,
December 1, 1913 905 – Kitto & Howard Kadina,
December 1, 1913 980 – Adamson & Rush,
December 1, 1913 1004 – Pengelley & King,
December 1, 1913 1044 – H. P. Finlayson, North Adelaide,
December 1, 1913 1265 – F. T. Hack, King William Street,
December 1, 1913 1386-7 – Motors, Ltd., Flinders Street,
December 1, 1913 1400 – T.G. Trudgen, St. Peters,
December 1, 1913 1518 – Raphaels, Ltd., Angas St.,
December 1, 1913 1642 – H. V. McKay, North Terrace,
December 1, 1913 1923-5 – Clutterbuck Bros., Ltd.,
December 1, 1913 2052 – H. Woodcock, Royal Exchange,
December 1, 1913 2063 – Central Motor and Engineering Co.,
December 1, 1913 2152-3 – Taxi Cabs, Ltd.,
December 1, 1913 2290 – C. W. H. Ehmcke, Hanson Street,
December 1, 1913 2296 – Turner & Wormald, Renmark,
December 1, 1913 2369 – E. E. Schrapel, Tanunda,
December 1, 1913 2430-2 – Farmers and Producers Union,
December 1, 1913 2448 – R. Mitchell & Co.,
December 1, 1913 2549 – Bagol, Shakes, & Lewis. Ltd,
December 1, 1913 2714 – Jolly's Motor House,
December 1, 1913 2788 – Adelaide Motor House,
December 1, 1913 3021 – L. E. Saunders, North Adelaide,
December 1, 1913 3131 – Behrens & Marshall,
December 1, 1913 3203 – Wittber & Johnstone,
December 1, 1913 3244 – E. Ryan & Sons, Ltd.,
December 1, 1913 3313 – T. J. Richards, Blyth Street,
December 1, 1913 3419 – H. C. Richards, Blyth Street,
December 1, 1913 3524 – E. A. Laing, North Adelaide,
December 1, 1913 3694 – Tom O'Mara, Magill,
December 1, 1913 3829 – Doman, H. J., Winchester St., E.A, 35 Talbot
December 1, 1913 3830 – Allnutt, Ernest, D. & J. Fowler, 18 Rochet Schneider
December 1, 1913 3831 – Lade, Dr. L. C., Hawker, 25 Buick
December 1, 1913 3832 – Mack, W. E., Sussex St., Glenelg, 20 Flanders
December 1, 1913 3833 – Leon, Dr. J. H., Torrensville, 20/25 Regal
December 1, 1913 3834 – Symons, J. E., 131 Halifax St., 12/16 Talbot
December 1, 1913 3835 – Shepherdson, G. A., Mount Gambier, 10/16 Stoewer
December 1, 1913 3836 – Laubmann & Pank, 69 Rundle St., 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3837 – Colbert, A., Commercial Hotel, Clare, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3838 – Humphris, C. H., Burra, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3839 – S.A. Farmers' Co-op. Union, Ltd., Franklin St., 30 Buick
December 1, 1913 3840 – Craig, H. H., Clarence Park, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3841 – Harper, Arthur, Ardrossan, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3842 – Murray, W. S., Cappeedee, Halleett, 30 Overland
December 1, 1913 3843 – Campion, Alex., 33 Elizabeth St., Norwood, 12 Rover
December 1, 1913 3844 – Green, Daniel, Port Lincoln, 12 Star
December 1, 1913 3845 – Juttner, Dr. F. J. E., Tanunda, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3846 – Mayger, A. F., Kapunda, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3847 – Wilkinson, Arthur, Murtho Park, via Renmark, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3848 – Robinson, J., Peckham, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3849 – Morish, J. H., Plympton, 18/26 Imperial
December 1, 1913 3850 – Dalgety & Co., Ltd., Adelaide, 40 Cutting
December 1, 1913 3851 – Rawling, W. J., 93 Putteney St., 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3852 – Earl, W. L., James St., St. Peters, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3853 – Kleemann, Mrs. M., 8 Hutt St., 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3854 – Moore, H. V. Kensington Rd., Norwood, 8 Rover
December 1, 1913 3855 – Frayne, Dr. E. J., Woodside, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3856 – Watson, F. M., Ardrossan, 25 R.C.H
December 1, 1913 3857 – Growden, H. C., Gladstone, 10/12 Pilot
December 1, 1913 3858 – Langlois, W. F., Auburn, 7 Swift
December 1, 1913 3859 – Coulthard, M. G. R., Chief St., Brompton, 25 Studebaker
December 1, 1913 3860 – Brown, E. A., Glenelg, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3861 – Sobels, C. A., Watervale, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3862 – Moore, J., Roslyn Park, Magill, 15 Napier
December 1, 1913 3863 – Fry, S. H. Lockleys, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3864 – Jansen, George, Eudunda, 25 Maxwell
December 1, 1913 3865 – Macdonald, A. C., Gurney Rd., Rose Park, 15 Valveless
December 1, 1913 3866 – Koch, A. A., Lameroo, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3867 – Timms, Jos., Victoria Square, 12 De Dion
December 1, 1913 3868 – Fuller, Geo., Pinnaroo, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3869 – Howard, J. W., Woodville, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3870 – Koch, J., Walkerville, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3871 – Kochenka, F., Riverton, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3872 – Townsend, R. G., Saddleworth, 25 Studebaker
December 1, 1913 3873 – Hellawell, Mrs. E., St. Vincent St., Port Adelaide, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3874 – Gilbert, C. E. J., Robert St., N. Unley, 16/20 Fiat
December 1, 1913 3875 – Rowell, H. S. N., Marion St., New Park-side, 16/20 Minerva
December 1, 1913 3876 – McDonald, J. H. R. C., Nullarbor Station, Fowler's Bay, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3877 – Brook, John, Frankton, 25 Empire
December 1, 1913 3878 – Atkins & Finlayson, Currie St., 35 Studebaker
December 1, 1913 3879 – Jury, G.A., New Glenelg, 35 Studebaker
December 1, 1913 3880 – Shanahan, M. J., Freeling, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3881 – Irwin, Chas., Glenelg, 15/9 Arrol Johnson
December 1, 1913 3882 – Randell, F. H., Angas Valley, 14/16 Minerva
December 1, 1913 3883 – Coultas, Herbert, Victor Harbor, 10 Minerva
December 1, 1913 3884 – Hoad, A. J., Wellington West, 30 Overland
December 1, 1913 3885 – Stump, A. A., Austral Ter., Malvern, 12 Rover
December 1, 1913 3886 – Jackman, W. J., Grange Rd., Hindmarsh, 10 Austin
December 1, 1913 3887 – Oborne, Hy., Solomontown , 30 White Steam Lorry
December 1, 1913 3888 – Crittenden, J. H., Metropolitam Hotel, 12/16 Sunbean
December 1, 1913 3889 – Jacka, T. J., First Av., East Adelaide, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3890 – Coombe, H., Willaston, 12/14 N.A.G.
December 1, 1913 3891 – Taylor, W. H., South Hummocks, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3892 – Lucas, H. De N., Fisher St., Fullarton, 8/9 Clement Bayard
December 1, 1913 3893 – Burpee, W. B., Clarendon, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3894 – Blake, Rev., Jas., Kadina, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3895 – Furze, Thos., Dulwich, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3896 – Dalgety & Co., Ltd., Grenfell St., 15 Scat
December 1, 1913 3897 – Curtis, Dr. A., Penola, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3898 – Luxmoore, Chapman, & Co., N. Terrace, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3899 – Marshall, Dr. C. E., Cowell, 13/18 Gregoire
December 1, 1913 3900 – Elliott, W. H., Mount Gambier, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3901 – Booker, P. W., Port Rd., Croydon, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3902 – Nagle, Thos., Kadina, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3903 – Bottrall, John, Port Pirie, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3904 – Dowing, T. G., Waikerie, 30 Overland
December 1, 1913 3905 – Winterlich, J., Tanunda, 3/10 De Dion
December 1, 1913 3906 – Ayers, S. H., Clare, 16/20 Mettalurgique
December 1, 1913 3907 – Beaglehole, W. H., Brougham Pl., 20 Vauxhall
December 1, 1913 3908 – Branford, E. D., Tumby Bay, 32 Hupmobile
December 1, 1913 3909 – James, A. M., Gibson St., Franklin, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3910 – Stock, G. W., Dry Creek, 7 Oldsmobile
December 1, 1913 3911 – Dawson, Thos., Boffa St., Hyde Park, 14 Singer
December 1, 1913 3912 – Koch, A. A., Tanunda, Sheoak Log., 9/11 Talbot
December 1, 1913 3913 – Turner, C. E., Renmark, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3914 – Flannagan, P. J., 371 Wakefield St., 25 Empire
December 1, 1913 3915 – Bland, W. B., Malands, 36 Hudson
December 1, 1913 3916 – Victorsen, J., Clare, 40 Pratt
December 1, 1913 3917 – Oehme, H. E., Albermarle St., West Hindmarsh, 12/14 F.N.
December 1, 1913 3918 – Hockridge, S. G., Burwood Av., Nailsworth, 8 De Dion
December 1, 1913 3919 – Novice, A. E. W., Port Pirie, 8/12 Talbot
December 1, 1913 3920 – Novice, A. E. W., Port Pirie, 22 Commer Lorry
December 1, 1913 3921 – Brown, W. G., Hallett, 32 Hupmobile
December 1, 1913 3922 – Robertson, W. J., 23 George St., Steepney, 45 Marathon
December 1, 1913 3923 – Loader, F. W., Balaklava, 8/10 Chater Lea
December 1, 1913 3924 – Wigzell, W. E., Lipson, 18/22 Dennis Lorry
December 1, 1913 3925 – Milne, Geo., Brougham Pl., N.A., 50 Rolls Royee
December 1, 1913 3926 – Rook, P. E., Mount Gambier, 10/12 Alldays
December 1, 1913 3927 – DeGaris, Sons, & Co., Ltd., Naracoorte, 12/18 Stoewer
December 1, 1913 3928 – DeGaris, Sons, & Co., Ltd., Naracoorte, 10 J.B.
December 1, 1913 3929 – Tandy, H. H., Smith Ter., Glenelg, 15/9 Vulcan
December 1, 1913 3930 – McDonald, P. P., Bishop's Pl., Kensington, 30 E.M.F.
December 1, 1913 3931 – Ellis, E. J., Semaphore Rd., Semaphore, 25 Overland
December 1, 1913 3932 – Walsh, R. A., Port Adelaide, 10/12 Valveless
December 1, 1913 3933 – Forwood, E. W., Henley Beach, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3934 – Humphries, T. J., King William Rd., North Unley, 12/16 Sunbean
December 1, 1913 3935 – Kimber, M., Clare, 25 Studebaker
December 1, 1913 3936 – Evans, Mrs. E. M., Keyneton, 12 Talbot
December 1, 1913 3937 – Vareoe, Thos., Semaphore, 30 Buick
December 1, 1913 3938 – Durdon, Jas., Caltowie, 32 Hupmobile
December 1, 1913 3939 – Rowe, E. W. T., Kadina, 12/15 Star
December 1, 1913 3940 – DeLaine H. Kadina, 12 Standard
December 1, 1913 3941 – Lee, A. J., Jamestown, 14/20 Siddeley Deasy
December 1, 1913 3942 – Sandow, S.A., Crystal Brook, 25 Maxwell
December 1, 1913 3943 – Winkler, G. G., Saddleworth, 7 Swift
December 1, 1913 3944 – Zed, V. A., Glenere West, 20 I.H.C Buggy
December 1, 1913 3945 – Lowe, M. H., Spring st., Queenstown, 12 Rover
December 1, 1913 3946 – Marshall, A. G., Windsor Castle Hotel, Adelaide, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3947 – Kennelly, D., Young St., N. Unley, 35 Studebaker
December 1, 1913 3948 – Barnett, C. A., Richmond, 25 Empire
December 1, 1913 3949 – Grummet, R. C., 28 Second Avenue, St., Peters, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3950 – Mortlock, J. T., Mintaro, 10 Morris Oxford
December 1, 1913 3951 – Schirmer, A. L., Lurline St., West Adelaide, 10/12 Rrenault
December 1, 1913 3952 – Materne, E. A. A., Greenock, 35 Studebaker
December 1, 1913 3953 – Angove, L. M., Renmark, 10 Pilot
December 1, 1913 3954 – Wilson, Mrs. Mary, Glastone, 10 Pilot
December 1, 1913 3955 – Joyner, B. T., 45 Childers St., N.A., 14/16 Argyll
December 1, 1913 3956 – Dean, Leslie B., Nor'West Bend, Morgan, 15 Austin
December 1, 1913 3957 – MacDonald, H.E., Coffee Palace, Hindley St.,, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3958 – Miller, H. M., Aveland Av., N. Norwood, 16 Talbot
December 1, 1913 3959 – Wooley, E. H., Wellington Rd., N. Norwood, 25 Marathon
December 1, 1913 3960 – McLeod, R.C. Mount Barker, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3961 – Repper, John, Booleroo Centre, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3962 – Pinchbeck, Jas., Kent Town, 12 Rover
December 1, 1913 3963 – Whitman, H. B., Maitland, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3964 – Redden, M., Pekina, 12/15 Star
December 1, 1913 3965 – Miller, Geo., Port Victor, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3966 – Major, J., Ephraim, Moonta, 10/12 Humber
December 1, 1913 3967 – Rischbieth, E. A., New Glenelg, 15 Standard
December 1, 1913 3968 – Marshall, Miss Doris, Paynehan, 7 De Dion
December 1, 1913 3969 – Sharman, W. H. Bute, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3970 – McBride, A. J. Burra, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3971 – Hyman, O. H., Flinders St.,, 10 Singer
December 1, 1913 3972 – S.A. Farmers' Co-op. Union, Ltd., Adelaide, 12/15 Darracq
December 1, 1913 3973 – Cooper, R. H., Riverton, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3974 – Dundon, P. J., Bruce, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3975 – Woodward, S. S., Moonta, 25 Studebaker
December 1, 1913 3976 – Jackson, Norman, Box 83, G.P.O., 12/8 Zedel
December 1, 1913 3977 – Fry, Berry, Athelstone, 16/24 F.N.
December 1, 1913 3978 – Sanders, C. H., Red Hill, 14/16 Belsize
December 1, 1913 3979 – Hart, Mrs. S., Campbelltown, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3980 – Richter, H. F., Telowie, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3981 – Dahlenburg, L. C. F., Port Germein, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3982 – Wheeler & Son, T. S., Norwood, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3983 – Cameron, A. T., Murraytown, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3984 – Robertson, Wm., Wilmington, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3985 – Thomas, A. F., Sandy Creek, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3986 – Jericho, F. H., Tipara, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3987 – Ayles, A. J., Paskeville, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3988 – Angel, L. P., Kulpara, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3989 – Pridham, D., Kulpara, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3990 – Letch, John, Gawler, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3991 – Davey, A. E., Currie St., 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3992 – Weidenbach, Dr. A. E., Nairne, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3993 – Davis, S. J., Payneham, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3994 – Woodroofe, W., Norwood, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3995 – Lee, C. S., Paskeville, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3996 – Harbison, Dr. W. H., Wallaroo, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3997 – The River Murray Milling Co., Ltd., Unity Chambers, Currie St., 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3998 – Shannon, Melville, Bagot's Well, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 3999 – Adams, F.H. Brighton, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 4000 – Duncan & Fraser, Adelaide, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 4001 – Lewis, F. J.,Fitzroy Ter., Prospect, 8 De Dion
December 1, 1913 4002 – Langmead, E., Wilamulka, 20 Argyll
December 1, 1913 4003 – Weir, Benj., Elder Row, Birkenhead, 6 De Dion
December 1, 1913 4004 – Norris, H. A., Victoria A., Hyde Park, 30 Buick
December 1, 1913 4005 – Smith & Dove, Pirie St., Manufacturers and dealers
December 1, 1913 4006 – Smith, Dr. O., Clare, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 4007 – Zimermann, G. A., Loxton, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 4008 – Cameron & Helpman, Mount Gambier, 30 Buick
December 1, 1913 4009 – Young, John, Warnertown, 30 Buick
December 1, 1913 4010 – Smith, C. G., Ardrossan, 32 Hupmobile
December 1, 1913 4011 – Harrison, J. B. R., Murray Bridge, 8 De Dion
December 1, 1913 4012 – DeKnyper, S., Port Pirie, 10/12 De Dion
December 1, 1913 4013 – Savage, A. W., Robe, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 4014 – Hay, Mrs. M. K., Renmark, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 4015 – Dilks, C. W., Globe Hotel, Port Adelaide, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 4016 – Clare Co-operative Brewinf Co., Clare, 10/15 C. Bayard
December 1, 1913 4017 – Holmes, William, 8, Synnagogne Place, 18/20 I. H. C. Delivery Van
December 1, 1913 4018 – Gallasch, E. A., Grunthal, 25 Studebaker
December 1, 1913 4019 – Bishop, H. J., 1st Avenue, St. Peters, 15 Austin
December 1, 1913 4020 – Lewis,N. P., Kintore St., Thebarton, 30 E. M. F.
December 1, 1913 4021 – Schultz, W. A., Robe, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 4022 – Kanaley, Jos., Maitland, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 4023 – Lamb, R. A., Bligh, 10/12 De Dion
December 1, 1913 4024 – Duncan, C. R., Mitcham, 20 Panhard
December 1, 1913 4025 – Wilson, C. N., Spalding, 8/10 Phoenix
December 1, 1913 4026 – Ashford, Rev. D. B., Henley Beach, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 4027 – Crabb, J. Hy., Thornton Park, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 4028 – Gebhardt, G. C., Robe, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 4029 – Hanisch, H. A. A., Freeling, 20 I. H. C.
December 1, 1913 4030 – Tidswell, H. R. K., Gumeracha, 25 Studebaker
December 1, 1913 4031 – Wall, H. B., Wallaroo, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 4032 – Dayman, F. H., Bald Hills, Moonta, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 4033 – Creasy, J. S., 24, Waymoutn St., 11 Humber
December 1, 1913 4034 – Ross, Jas. McB., Minlaton, 8/9 Clement Bayard
December 1, 1913 4035 – Wurm, A. E>, Wirrabara, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 4036 – Hutton, H. E., 249, Rundle Street, 15 Dodson
December 1, 1913 4037 – Schulz, H. B., Tanunda, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 4038 – Mines Department, Adelaide, 30 Overland
December 1, 1913 4039 – Sachse, H. G., Tiparra, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 4040 – Justice, Geo., Mead St., Sandwell, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 4041 – Claridge, G. F., Kent Town, 30 Buick
December 1, 1913 4042 – Gallasch, F. W., Grunthal, 25 Studebaker
December 1, 1913 4043 – Cavenett, Mrs. E. E., Port Pirie, 30 Overland
December 1, 1913 4044 – Wark, John, Port Adelaide, 25 Studebaker
December 1, 1913 4045 – Scott, Ralph Q., c/o Bank N.S.W. Adelaide, 25 Studebaker
December 1, 1913 4046 – Packer, A., Athelstone, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 4047 – Hoffman, C., Tanunda, 25 Studebaker
December 1, 1913 4048 – Garrett, R. T. H., Tarrawatta Blocks, Angaston, 12 Star
December 1, 1913 4049 – Swan, G. J., Hindmarsh Buildings, 10 Singer
December 1, 1913 4050 – Pobjoy, H. C., S. A. Brewing Co., Hindley St., 10 Singer
December 1, 1913 4051 – Annear, P., & Co., Wallaroo, 20 Ford
December 1, 1913 4052 – Low, W. J., 10, Kermode St., N.A., 13/9 Renault Taxi-cab
December 1, 1913 4053 – Asher, S. J., 47, North Ter., 14 Humber
February 1, 1914 4054 – Jolly, A. E., Brougham Place, 20 Humber
February 1, 1914 4055 – Lear, A. J. M., Harrow Rd., Malvern, 6 Aldays and Onions
February 1, 1914 4056 – Ramsey, A. R., Cowell, 20 Flanders
February 1, 1914 4057 – Blacker, W. A., Gilles St., 10/12 Talbot
February 1, 1914 4058 – Eyers, F., Gawler, 35 Studebaker
February 1, 1914 4059 – Hounslow & Guy, Torrensville, 10 Brush
February 1, 1914 4060 – James, F. B., Kersbrook, 25 Commer Lorry
February 1, 1914 4061 – Cann, L W., 144, Parade, Norwood, 7 Rover
February 1, 1914 4062 – Hughes, H. W., Hackney Rd., Hackney, 22 Metz
February 1, 1914 4063 – Weir, George, Henley Beach, 20 Ford
February 1, 1914 4064 – Beckman, A. C., Arthurton, 20 Ford
February 1, 1914 4065 – O'Leary, D. A. P. E., Glenelg, 8/11 Puget
February 1, 1914 4066 – Benson, Dr. A. A., Alberton, 14/16 Belsize
February 1, 1914 4067 – Killicoat, J. C., Aberdeen, 12/16 Renault
February 1, 1914 4068 – Smith, Sir E. T., Marryatville, 18/24 S. Deasy
February 1, 1914 4069 – Tennant, F. A., Glenelg, 12/15 Mors
February 1, 1914 4070 – Smith , Q. S., Fullarton Estate, 16/22 Napier
February 1, 1914 4071 – Pinchbeck, A. A., Unley Rd., 8/10 Delage
February 1, 1914 4072 – Cranna, Cyrill, Wallaroo, 20 Maxwell
February 1, 1914 4073 – Tolhurst, Herbet, Pinnaroo , 20 Ford
February 1, 1914 4074 – Bunting, F. T., Murray St., Gawler, 12/14 Humber
February 1, 1914 4075 – Ellis Bros., King William St., 20 Minerva Lorry
February 1, 1914 4076 – Brinkworth, T. R., Pakeville, 12/16 Palladium
February 1, 1914 4077 – Anderson, R. M., 3rd Av., St. Peters, 20 Ford
February 1, 1914 4078 – Clair, J. W. S., Cleve, 20 Flanders
February 1, 1914 4079 – Cormack, Dr. W. P. Tumby Bay, 20 Ford
February 1, 1914 4080 – Clarke, E. E., & A. C., Gumeracha, 20 Ford
February 1, 1914 4081 – Wicks, Hy., Paynehan, 20 Ford
February 1, 1914 4082 – Smith, Ltd., C. H., Ardrossan, 20 Ford
February 1, 1914 4083 – Lang, W. J., Rhine Villa, 20 Ford
February 1, 1914 4084 – Stacey, G. W., 6 Victoria St., Mile End, 10/12 Alday's Union
February 1, 1914 4085 – Taylor & Sons, F. G., Boggy Flat, 20 Ford
February 1, 1914 4086 – Broad, E., Wallaroo Mines, 20 Ford
February 1, 1914 4087 – Stengerl, C. H., Sedan, 25 Studebaker
February 1, 1914 4088 – Sheehan, M. I., Tumby Bay, 8 Darracq
February 1, 1914 4089 – Pitt, R. E., Paradise, 20 Ford
February 1, 1914 4090 – Ellis, A. W., Croydon, 8 De Dion
February 1, 1914 4091 – Bascombe, John, Mount Wedge, 25 Empire
February 1, 1914 4092 – Stucky & Son, Millicent, 25 Studebaker
February 1, 1914 4093 – Adams, A. R., Sturt, 8/10 C. Bayard
February 1, 1914 4094 – Elder, Smith & Co., Ltd., Adelaide, 25 Studebaker
February 1, 1914 4095 – Preiss, H. Nairne, 25 Studebaker
February 1, 1914 4096 – Clezy, W., Nairne, 25 Studebaker
February 1, 1914 4097 – Wilkins, G. E., Brinkworth, 8 De Dion
February 1, 1914 4098 – Dallwitz, John, Angaston, 20 Ford
February 1, 1914 4099 – Harris, B. G., Green's Plains West, 20 Ford
February 1, 1914 4100 – Mudge, Thos., Streaky Bay, 20 Ford
February 1, 1914 4101 – Scott, Thos. W., Kersbrook, 20 Ford
February 1, 1914 4102 – Bailey, Arthur, Yardea, 20 Ford
February 1, 1914 4103 – Hayes, J. W., Reynella, 20 Ford
February 1, 1914 4104 – Trustee Estate H. W. Hughes, Gladstone, 22 Metz
February 1, 1914 4105 – Amos, J. H., Quickie St., Magill, 14/16 Belsize taxi Cab
February 1, 1914 4106 – Fry, Dr. H. K., 41 Dequetteville Ter., 10 Morris Oxford
February 1, 1914 4107 – Gillinghan, J. W., Fisher St., Malvern, 14 Singer
February 1, 1914 4108 – Sim, W., Glen Osmond Rd., Fullarton, 20 Ford
February 1, 1914 4109 – Beauchamp Bros., Carrington St., 32 Halford Lorry
February 1, 1914 4110 – Foy & Gibson, Adelaide, 16 Albion Lorry
February 1, 1914 4111 – Fricker, Rev., Alberton, 45 Studebaker
February 1, 1914 4112 – Dickin, H., Compton St., 35 Dennis Lorry
February 1, 1914 4113 – Henderson, J. B., Hectorville, 13/9 B.S.A.
February 1, 1914 4114 – Richardson, N. A., Pt. Augusta West, 20 Ford
February 1, 1914 4115 – Ackland, T. H., Edwardstown, 10/12 Delage
February 1, 1914 4116 – Yelland, E. H., Kingston, 20 Ford
February 1, 1914 4117 – Blitz, Mrs. M. E., Maturin Rd., Glenelg, 20 Ford
February 1, 1914 4118 – Hounslow, W. E., Bagot Avenue, Mile End, 25 Studebaker
February 1, 1914 4119 – Richardson, W. E., Urania, Yorke Peninsula, 12/16 Maxwell
February 1, 1914 4120 – Hughes, Alfred, Athelney, Hackney, 30 Buick
February 1, 1914 4121 – Smith, A. E., Clare, 32 Commer Lorry
March 2, 1914 4122 – Day, A. G., Talia, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4123 – Gniel, G. A.,, Greenock, 30 E. M. F.
March 2, 1914 4124 – Mitchell, R. H., Railway Ter., Croydon, 9 Talbot
March 2, 1914 4125 – Correll, T. W., Port Vincent, 14 Star
March 2, 1914 4126 – Wall, Mrs. E. A., Normanville, 25 Studebaker
March 2, 1914 4127 – Hickman, Edward, Stansbury, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4128 – Harris, Scarfe & Co., Ltd., Adelaide, 30 Overland
March 2, 1914 4129 – Harris, Scarfe & Co., Ltd., Adelaide, 10 Calthorpe
March 2, 1914 4130 – Oliffe, Wm., Coward Springs, 20 Buick
March 2, 1914 4131 – Wells, Dr. C. V., 151 Grote St. , 8/9 Clement Bayard
March 2, 1914 4132 – Goodyear, E. F., c/o Queensland Insurance Co., Grenfell St., 7 Swift
March 2, 1914 4133 – Neaylern, T R., c/o Box 250, Adelaide, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4134 – Bagot, Shakes, & Lewis Ltd., Jamestown, 20 Buick
March 2, 1914 4135 – McShane, Chas., Campbelltown, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4136 – Wallis, J. J., Millicent, 30 Overland
March 2, 1914 4137 – Foy & Gibson, Adelaide, 15 Albion Lorry
March 2, 1914 4138 – Lambert, J. H., Junction Rd., Rosewater, 15 Albion Lorry
March 2, 1914 4139 – Temperance & General Life Insurance Co., Victoria Sq., 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4140 – Gardner, W. A., George Dt., Moonta, 20 Flanders
March 2, 1914 4141 – Angus, H. L., 5 Bowman Building, Adelaide, 15 Napier
March 2, 1914 4142 – Morcom, J. H., Keswick, 30 Overland
March 2, 1914 4143 – Cooke & Wallis, Carrington St., Adelaide, 20 Talbot
March 2, 1914 4144 – Crittenden, S. F., Baroota, 12 De Dion
March 2, 1914 4145 – Randle, G. A. M., Rundle St., Adelaide, 6 D. E. W Cycle Car
March 2, 1914 4146 – Rosenthal, M., Renmark, 22 Metz
March 2, 1914 4147 – McDonald, G. P., Bute, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4148 – Evans, R. H., Findon, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4149 – Cheeseman, R. G., Kilkenny Rd., Kilkenny, 8/10 Enfield
March 2, 1914 4150 – Grayling, R. H., Parade, Norwood, 8/10 Enfield
March 2, 1914 4151 – Jones, T. L., Kadina, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4152 – Lewis, The Main North Rd., Nailsworth, 14 De Dion
March 2, 1914 4153 – Lewis, Joseph, 14 De Dion
March 2, 1914 4154 – Penny, Mrs. E. A., Mount Gambier, 35 Overland
March 2, 1914 4155 – McDonald, A. J., Canowie stn., Hallett, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4156 – Brice, A. L., Henley Beach, 7 Swift
March 2, 1914 4157 – Graham, Wm., Caltowie, 25 Studebaker
March 2, 1914 4158 – Jaensch, Mrs. H. B., Freeling, 25 Studebaker
March 2, 1914 4159 – East Bros. & co., Mallala, 16/24 New Pick
March 2, 1914 4160 – Lane, L. D., Jetty Road, Glenelg, 12/16 Wolseley
March 2, 1914 4161 – Thompson & Harvey, Flinders St., Adelaide, 20 Ford Lorry
March 2, 1914 4162 – Verco, P. R., Alexandra Av., Rose Park, 10/15 Fiat
March 2, 1914 4163 – Stratman, Carl, 34, King Wm. St., 8/20 Benz
March 2, 1914 4164 – S.A. Farmers' Co-op. Union, Ltd., Adelaide,
March 2, 1914 4165 – Gregor, John, Curramulka, 25 Maxwell
March 2, 1914 4166 – Will, Otto, C., Yorketown, 11/14 Humber
March 2, 1914 4167 – Evans, P. A., Evandale, Keyneton, 12 Rover
March 2, 1914 4168 – Rentha, C. O., Gum vale, P.O. Julia, 20 Argyll
March 2, 1914 4169 – Socke, John, Campbelltown, 6/18 A. N. A.
March 2, 1914 4170 – Snow, Harold, Mount Lofty, 9 Renault
March 2, 1914 4171 – Lawry, R. T., Port Pirie, 14 Humber
March 2, 1914 4172 – Smith, G. F. N., Kersbrook, 10 Argyll
March 2, 1914 4173 – Hore, Mrs. E., Solomontown, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4174 – Pope, P. H., 18, Tapley St., 8/9 Renault Taxi
March 2, 1914 4175 – Halliday, Albert, Kulpara, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4176 – Taplin, C. E., Victoria Square, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4177 – Nation, T. A., Palmerston Rd., North Unley, 20 Overland
March 2, 1914 4178 – Pullman, R. M., 21, Campbell Rd., Parkside, 16 Minerva
March 2, 1914 4179 – Kelly, H. K., Kingswood Northh, 14 R. C. H.
March 2, 1914 4180 – Nicholls, Jas., Nantawarra, 13/9 Renault
March 2, 1914 4181 – Gardner, Andrew, Tiparra, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4182 – Pettinger, A. M., c/o D. & W. Murray Ltd., Adelaide, 12/14 Hotchkiss
March 2, 1914 4183 – Lock, A. H., Caltowie, 49 Studebaker
March 2, 1914 4184 – Mildura Motor Garage and Eng. Works, Mildura, 30 Overland
March 2, 1914 4185 – Cobiac, S. J., Mannahill, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4186 – Norwood, E. J., Broken Hill, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4187 – Brookman, Geo. J., Gilberton, 12-20 Bayard
March 2, 1914 4188 – Ryan, G. H., Plympton, 8-9 Bayard
March 2, 1914 4189 – Wyld, W. E., Pt. Lincoln, 12-15 Star
March 2, 1914 4190 – Gulley, F. G., Willunga, 25 Studebaker
March 2, 1914 4191 – Humphris, F. C., Gladstone, 25 Studebaker
March 2, 1914 4192 – Bollen, Dr. C., Woodville, 11-16 Fafnir
March 2, 1914 4193 – Barker, A. E., Prospect, 18 Rover
March 2, 1914 4194 – Thomas, D. P., 30, Parade, Norwood, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4195 – Gerloff, E. A. Mt. Gambier, 30 Cadillac
March 2, 1914 4196 – Noonan, P. F., Jamestown, 25 Maxwell
March 2, 1914 4197 – Martin, P. H., Coppin St., Semaphore, 15-18 Scat
March 2, 1914 4198 – Bishop, A., Oaklands, Y. P., 25 R. C. H.
March 2, 1914 4199 – Vaughton, R. R., Ardrossan, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4200 – Terry, A. E., Flinders St., 15 Daimler
March 2, 1914 4201 – Findlaker, D., Stewart's Range, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4202 – Reid Bros., Ltd., Flinders St., 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4203 – King, Geo., Mt. Gambier, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4204 – Press,, A. E., Mackinnon Parade, N. A., 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4205 – Taylor, W. T., Clare, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4206 – Pitcher, H. N., Ardrossan, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4207 – Taylor & Sons, F. G., Boggy Flat, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4208 – McTaggart & Son, Leigh Creek, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4209 – Lumbers, J. C. Paradise, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4210 – Bussenschutt, A. F. G., Paskeville, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4211 – Hutchinson, S., Athelstone, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4212 – Montgomery, H. A., Ardrossan, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4213 – Peterson, J. P., Ardrossan, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4214 – Springbell, A., Sandy Creek, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4215 – Springbell, Samt., Sandy Creek, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4216 – Thompson, W. K., Commercial Dd., Hyde Park, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4217 – Evans, Rev. S. J., Knightsbridge, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4218 – Laffer, G. R., Belair, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4219 – Cooper, S. R., Upper Kensington, 20 Ford
March 2, 1914 4220 – Behrens & Marshall, 180, Flinders St., Trade No.
March 2, 1914 4221 – Thomas, G. K., Avenel Gardens, Medindie, 15 Vinot
April 1, 1914 4222 – Treasure, John R., Minlaton, 32 Hupmobile
April 1, 1914 4223 – Mattiske, H., Wasleys, 35 Studebaker
April 1, 1914 4224 – Badcock, J. P., Findon Rd., Woodville, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4225 – Were, J., W. Prospect, 16-20 Argyll
April 1, 1914 4226 – Knowling, Clarence, 6, Brown St., 25 Talbot
April 1, 1914 4227 – Bishop & Son, W. H., King Wm. St., 20 Ford Van
April 1, 1914 4228 – Smith, H. Teasdale, Waymouth St., 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4229 – Von, Doussa, S. B., Mannum, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4230 – Cockrum, Thos., Maylands Hotel, 16-24 F. N.
April 1, 1914 4231 – Puckridge, F. B., Port Lincoln, 25 Overland
April 1, 1914 4232 – Thorn, Alfd., Angaston, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4233 – Kronheimer, Ltd., 113, Grenfell St., 12-15 Fiat
April 1, 1914 4234 – Neylon, Rd., Two Wells, 25 Marathon
April 1, 1914 4235 – Hawkes, R. J., E.S. & A. Bank, 12 De Dion
April 1, 1914 4236 – Richards, V. H., Owen, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4237 – Steward, John, Glastone, 25 Studebaker
April 1, 1914 4238 – McLean, J. S., Murray St., Gawler, 25 Studebaker
April 1, 1914 4239 – Sobels, E. E., Watervale, 30 E. M. F.
April 1, 1914 4240 – Jones, C. C., Jelly Rd., Glenelg, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4241 – Barlow, Thos., & Sons, Ltd., Hindmarsh Sq., Manufacturers and dealers
April 1, 1914 4242 – Luke, E. H., McLaren Vale, 12-14 Bedford
April 1, 1914 4243 – Schmidt, Mrs. A., Mt. Gambier, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4244 – Swann, G. L., Jamestown, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4245 – Smith, A. A., Renmark, 25 Maxwell
April 1, 1914 4246 – Stoeckel, C. F., Murthon, 25 Studebaker
April 1, 1914 4247 – Lellmann, A. H., Largs Bay, 25 Talbot
April 1, 1914 4248 – Goode, E. Russell, Fulham, 12-16 C. Bayard
April 1, 1914 4249 – Farrell, N., Moonta, 14-16 Humber
April 1, 1914 4250 – Milne, E. C., Nairne, 8 Humberette
April 1, 1914 4251 – Maddigan, M., Kent Hotel, Pt. Adelaide, 20/30 Sunbean
April 1, 1914 4252 – Maddeford, A., Glen Osmond, 20 Flanders
April 1, 1914 4253 – Ellis, D. J. C., Mt. Gambier, 15 Austin
April 1, 1914 4254 – Treasure, A., Urania, 11/14 Humber
April 1, 1914 4255 – Terry, A. E., Flinders St., 20 Talbot
April 1, 1914 4256 – International Harvester Co., Nth. Ter., 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4257 – Turner, Dudley, Stanley St., N.A., 45 Shelfield
April 1, 1914 4258 – Graves, Hill & Co., Ltd., 39 Currie St., 20-30 Renault
April 1, 1914 4259 – Smith, J. K., Yackandandah, 12-15 Star
April 1, 1914 4260 – Chapple, Dr. F. J., Clarendon, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4261 – Hindes, F. J., 26, Angas St., 12-16 Talbot
April 1, 1914 4262 – Cowell, Mrs. A., Pal, St., Medindie, 14 Minerva
April 1, 1914 4263 – Gebhardt, G. C., Robe, 20 Ford Lorry
April 1, 1914 4264 – Desmond, John, 77, Currie St., 12 Austin
April 1, 1914 4265 – McBride, A. J. Kooringa, 8 C. Bayard
April 1, 1914 4266 – Ward, H. W., Balaklava, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4267 – Thompson & Harvey, Flinders St., Adelaide, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4268 – Brookman, J. R., Marian Place, Prospect, 8 Enfield Autolette
April 1, 1914 4269 – Richardson, W. H., Dew St., Mile End, 14-16 Argyll
April 1, 1914 4270 – Conrad, L., Hindley St., 6 Omnium
April 1, 1914 4271 – Mathias, E. M., Edwardstown, 22 Metz
April 1, 1914 4272 – Metropolitan Abattoirs Board, Adel., 40 Commer
April 1, 1914 4273 – Metropolitan Abattoirs Board, Adel., 40 Commer
April 1, 1914 4274 – Partridge, T. E. D., Berri, 14-16 Argyll
April 1, 1914 4275 – Smith, H., Magill, 25 R. C. H.
April 1, 1914 4276 – Smith, Q. S., Fullarton Estate, 8/9 Clement Bayard
April 1, 1914 4277 – Lloyd, E. E., Yorketown, 25 Studebaker
April 1, 1914 4278 – Powell, E. A., Dowlingville, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4279 – Stockdale, J. H., Mt. Gambier, 36 Maxwell
April 1, 1914 4280 – Whallin, Chas., Criterion Hotel, 38 Daimler
April 1, 1914 4281 – Cox, M. S., Petersburg, 9/111 Delahaye
April 1, 1914 4282 – Greem, Chas., Freeling, 25 Studebaker
April 1, 1914 4283 – Engineer-in-Chief, Adelaide,
April 1, 1914 4284 – Potts, Ed., Langhorne's Creek, 10 Singer
April 1, 1914 4285 – Harvey, Peter, Bute, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4286 – Cushion, P., Young St., Parkside, 15 Fiat
April 1, 1914 4287 – Barbary, W. M., Maitland, 20 Flanders
April 1, 1914 4288 – McEwin, Keith, Balaklava, 12 Rover
April 1, 1914 4289 – Banks, A. E., Blumberg, 25 Halford Lorry
April 1, 1914 4290 – Jolly's Motor House, Ltd., 127, Flinders Street,
April 1, 1914 4291 – Kleiner, H., Plough and Harrow Hotel, 30 Cadillac
April 1, 1914 4292 – Archibad, F., Moonta, 11 Humber
April 1, 1914 4293 – Hall, Alex., 149, Rundle St., 14-16 Belsize
April 1, 1914 4294 – Anderson, Geo., Renmark, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4295 – Catford, N. V. And F. E., Appila Yarrowie, 8 De Dion
April 1, 1914 4296 – Aslin, F. & N., Mt. Gambier, 20 Commer Lorry
April 1, 1914 4297 – Betts, H. A., Streaky Bay, 20 Hupmobile
April 1, 1914 4298 – Pender, Roy, P.A. College, Kent Town, 15 Aquila
April 1, 1914 4299 – Bentely, R. G., Clare, 12 Talbot
April 1, 1914 4300 – Russell, Dr. E. A. H., Unley, 35 Overland
April 1, 1914 4301 – Bryne, A. N., Coobowie, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4302 – Bower, R., Woodville, 12 Rover
April 1, 1914 4303 – Wells, W. F., Cambridge Ter., Malvern, 15 Vulcan
April 1, 1914 4304 – Kranz, E. M., Caltowie, 9 Cyklonette
April 1, 1914 4305 – Chapman, E. J., Glenelg, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4306 – Goldsworthy, P. T., Nuriootpa, 30 Overland
April 1, 1914 4307 – Robinson, D. T., Mannanarie, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4308 – Saunders, S., un., King Wm. Rd., Hyde Park, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4309 – Butler, W. H., Port Pirie, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4310 – Jamieson, H. E., Tumby Bay, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4311 – Germein, S. G., Port Vincent, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4312 – Germein, Percival J., Port Vincent, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4313 – Bowman, W. G., Tarcowie, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4314 – Lloyd, F. S., Yongala, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4315 – Johnston, J. W., Pinnaroo, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4316 – Tucker, M. S., Finniss, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4317 – Smith, S. G. R., Maitland, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4318 – Thiele, C. A., Buckingham Rd., Gilberton, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4319 – Bartlett, E. R., Maitland, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4320 – Parker, Wm., 66 Arthur St., Unley, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4321 – Collins, R. J., Mt. Gambier, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4322 – Mc Callum, M., Mannanarie, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4323 – Harrison, W. T., Yararoo, Melton, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4324 – Knight, H/ J/. Churcher St., Fitzroy, 12 Darracq
April 1, 1914 4325 – McKenzie, J. A., Warooka, 11/14 Humber
April 1, 1914 4326 – Arnold, J. A., Kooringa, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4327 – Buckley, Jas., Tarlee, 25 Studebaker
April 1, 1914 4328 – Dallwitz, E. J., Freeling, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4329 – Jackson, Miss D., Torrens St., Hackney, 16-24 F. N.
April 1, 1914 4330 – Roberts, Col. R., Kybunga, 25 Studebaker
April 1, 1914 4331 – Roberts, Oscar V., Spalding, 25 Studebaker
April 1, 1914 4332 – Milne & Co., Adelaide, 35 Overland
April 1, 1914 4333 – Kean, Thos., 41, Buxton St., N.A., 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4334 – Cameron, John, Jamestown, 25 Empire
April 1, 1914 4335 – Wade, Wm., Gawler, 30 Overland
April 1, 1914 4336 – Cameron, John, Jamestown, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4337 – Robertson, D. & R., Renmark, 10 Singer
April 1, 1914 4338 – Wiedemann, F. V., Port Pirie, 30 Cutting
April 1, 1914 4339 – Longbottom, Thos,, Riverton, 25 Empire
April 1, 1914 4340 – Judell, L. M. W., Jamestown, 20 Flanders
April 1, 1914 4341 – Melrose, A. J., Ulooloo, 9/11 Renault
April 1, 1914 4342 – Rogers, Dr. R. S., Flinders St., 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4343 – Truscott, Robt., Kadina, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4344 – Jacobs, I. O., Port Vincent, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4345 – Hickman, E. J., Port Vincent, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4346 – Marlowm Thos. W., Minlaton, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4347 – Richard, W. C., Gawler West, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4348 – Mutterm J. J., Angas Valley, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4349 – Ellenberg, E., South Ter., Adelaide, Ford Taxi-Cab
April 1, 1914 4350 – Slade, Hy., Alberton, 35 Overland
April 1, 1914 4351 – Riddle, W., Yorketown, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4352 – Borthwick, Dr. F. H., Kensington Rd., Kensington, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4353 – Hamer, M. B., Church Ter., Walkerville, 25 Buick
April 1, 1914 4354 – Dugan, C. A., Durham St., Glenelg, 18-20 De Dion
April 1, 1914 4355 – Watson, Robt., 35, Queen St., Norwood, 12-16 Wolsely
April 1, 1914 4356 – Duncan, Robt., Franklin St., 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4357 – Wood, Mrs. E. F., Torrens Rd., Woodville, 20 Ford
April 1, 1914 4358 – Jones, H. C., Victor Harber, 12-14 Argyle
April 1, 1914 4359 – Truman, A. W., Mount Gambier, 10-12 Farrant
April 1, 1914 4360 – Norman, Geo., Willunga, 35 Overland
April 1, 1914 4361 – Hughes, A. N., Port Lincoln, 8 Humberette
April 1, 1914 4362 – Gregor, W., Curramulka, 25 Maxwell
April 1, 1914 4363 – Martin, J. C., Plympton, 12 Darracq
May 1, 1914 4364 – Sneyd, W. A., Alexandra Av., Rose Pk., 12 Rover
May 1, 1914 4365 – Bagot, Shakes, & Lewis Ltd., Adelaide, 36 Buick
May 1, 1914 4366 – Bagot, Shakes, & Lewis, Ltd., Mt. Pleasant, 20 Buick
May 1, 1914 4367 – Lemon, Bert, Laver Av., Hyde Pk., 12 Star
May 1, 1914 4368 – Baker, w. E., Mambray Creek, 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4369 – Engineer-in-Chief's Dept., Adelaide, 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4370 – De Winter, J., Box 613, G. P. O., 32 Hupmobile
May 1, 1914 4371 – De Winter, J., Box 613, G. P. O., 32 Hupmobile
May 1, 1914 4372 – Hancock, H. R., High St., Burnside, 32 Hupmobile
May 1, 1914 4373 – Leske, R. H., Waikerie, 35 Studebaker
May 1, 1914 4374 – Torode, N. R., Northcote St., Unley Pk., 10 G. N.
May 1, 1914 4375 – Harris, A. H., Gawler, 11-14 Humber
May 1, 1914 4376 – Griffin, D. H., Milang, 10-12 De Dion
May 1, 1914 4377 – King, Thos., Brighton, 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4378 – Vandepier, F. T., Ardrossan, 25 Studebaker
May 1, 1914 4379 – Williams, J., Commercial Rd., Pt. Ad., 25 Studebaker
May 1, 1914 4380 – Barett, F. L., Kingscote, 25 Studebaker
May 1, 1914 4381 – Deer, Reuben, Marshall Ter., Brooklyn Park, 25 Studebaker
May 1, 1914 4382 – S. A. Gas Co., King Wm. St., 18 Dennis Lorry
May 1, 1914 4383 – Thompson, Jos., Torrens St., S Peters, 15-20 Daimler
May 1, 1914 4384 – Parnell, R. T., Orroroo, 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4385 – Nicholson, Alex., 238, Grote St., 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4386 – Eyers, Geo., Willaston, 25 Studebaker
May 1, 1914 4387 – Sweetapple, Dr. H. A., Parkside, 15 Dodson
May 1, 1914 4388 – Harvey, Mrs. C. E. H., Northgate Street, Goodwood, 20-30 Delahaye
May 1, 1914 4389 – Harvey, Mrs. C. E. H., Northgate Street, Goodwood, 12-14 Delahaye
May 1, 1914 4390 – Growden, Horace, Crystal Brook, 32 Hupmobile
May 1, 1914 4391 – Wright, Herbert, Kingscote, Kangaroo Island, 5 Oldsmobile
May 1, 1914 4392 – Brooks, Thos., Jamestown, 35 Studebaker
May 1, 1914 4393 – Richmond, Jas., Virginia, 25 Studebaker
May 1, 1914 4394 – Williams, A. H., Rose Street, Goodwood, 22 Koehler Lorry
May 1, 1914 4395 – McCourt, Thos., Millicent, 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4396 – Broadbent, Rowland, Nairne, 8/9 Chater Lee
May 1, 1914 4397 – Brown, Prof. W. J., 58, Strangways Ter., N.A., 18 De Dion
May 1, 1914 4398 – McKinney, R. C., 20, Currie St., 14 Minerva
May 1, 1914 4399 – Saunders, W. S., Hoyleton, 8-10 Enfield
May 1, 1914 4400 – Bloustein, Hy., Box 607 G. P. O., 6 Humberette
May 1, 1914 4401 – Engelhart, M. H., Gillip, 25 Studebaker
May 1, 1914 4402 – Ridgway, Thos., Virginia, 25 Studebaker
May 1, 1914 4403 – Parker, J. M., Tordown, via Meningle, 25 R. C. H.
May 1, 1914 4404 – Frewin, W. H., 52, Strangways Ter., North Adelaide, 14 De Dion Taxi
May 1, 1914 4405 – McAllen, S. G., Port Adelaide, 20 Ford Lorry
May 1, 1914 4406 – Speicher, C. & F., Burra, 20 Ford Lorry
May 1, 1914 4407 – Gilfillan, Wm., Jamestown, 20 Ford Lorry
May 1, 1914 4408 – Swearze, W. A., Hornsdale, 20 Ford Lorry
May 1, 1914 4409 – Everard, D. J. E., Wichester St., Malvern, 20 Ford Lorry
May 1, 1914 4410 – Pinchbeck, E., Richmond, 25 Enfield
May 1, 1914 4411 – McInnes Bros., Naracoorte, 32 Hupmobile
May 1, 1914 4412 – Kitto, R. C., Moonta Bay, 20 Hupmobile
May 1, 1914 4413 – Klem, O. G. R., Corney Point, 25 Maxwell
May 1, 1914 4414 – Reid, W. M., Swain Avenue, Rose Park, 25 Lanchester
May 1, 1914 4415 – Jacka, F. M., Rose St., Mile End, 10-12 Humber
May 1, 1914 4416 – Bell, H. J., Glenelg, 25 Buick
May 1, 1914 4417 – Angel, R. F., Kulpara, 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4418 – Rothe, F. W., Sedan, 25 Studebaker
May 1, 1914 4419 – Dawson, D. Dean, Port Pirie, 35 Overland
May 1, 1914 4420 – Anders & Wilson, Angas St., Manufacturers and dealers
May 1, 1914 4421 – Foreman, C. E., Alberton Hotel, Alberton, 10-12 Chenard Wolcher
May 1, 1914 4422 – Hutt & Hill River District Council, Clare, 60-80 Mann Steam Car
May 1, 1914 4423 – Bergstrom, A., Glen Osmond Road, 10 Calthorpe
May 1, 1914 4424 – Teddy, Mrs. Rachel, Jamestown, 40 Studebaker
May 1, 1914 4425 – Pender, Ian Basil, University, 15-20 Aquila Italiana
May 1, 1914 4426 – Kean, Rd., C. T. Club, North Ter., 12-2 Benz
May 1, 1914 4427 – Mitchell, Wm., Angaston, 35 Overland
May 1, 1914 4428 – Wearing, A. W., Moonta, 20 Hupmobile
May 1, 1914 4429 – Ferguson, J. P., Moonta, 20 Hupmobile
May 1, 1914 4430 – Harry, Thos., Kensington Gardens, 8 De Dion
May 1, 1914 4431 – Whitehead, J. H., Glenelg, 15 Seat
May 1, 1914 4432 – Oram, Caralenor, 17 Coming St., Mile End, 14-16 F. N.
May 1, 1914 4433 – Hutton, D., 249 Rundle St., 10 Singer
May 1, 1914 4434 – Bourdman, Roy, Mount Gambier, 25 Essex
May 1, 1914 4435 – Sturcke, C. E., Petersburg, 25 Studebaker
May 1, 1914 4436 – Wesley, J. A. B., Gawler, 25 Studebaker
May 1, 1914 4437 – Jefferson, T., Tarcowie, 25 Studebaker
May 1, 1914 4438 – Killmier, H. F. L., Murray Bridge, 10/12 Humber
May 1, 1914 4439 – Brookman, Geo. J., Gilberton, 25/50 Talbot
May 1, 1914 4440 – Reid, H. W., Renmark, 30 Overland
May 1, 1914 4441 – Reid, H. W., Renmark, 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4442 – Anders & Wilson, 119 Angas St., 30 Chase Lorry
May 1, 1914 4443 – Anders & Wilson, 119 Angas St., 30 Chase Lorry
May 1, 1914 4444 – Burns, J. M., 145 Tynte St., N.A., 16/20 Enfield
May 1, 1914 4445 – Laycock, P., St. Leonards, Glenelg, 8 C. Bayard
May 1, 1914 4446 – Higgins, H. W. D. Currency Creek, 15/9 Arrol Johnson
May 1, 1914 4447 – George, Lewis, Melrose, 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4448 – Vorwerk, H. H., Edithburgh, 12 Argyle
May 1, 1914 4449 – Gray, F. C. M., Nelson St., St. Peters, 12 Motorette
May 1, 1914 4450 – Yeatman, Dr. J. W., Auburn, 15 Star
May 1, 1914 4451 – Paech, B. P., Point Pass, 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4452 – Grundy, Walter, Hindmarsh Island, 31 Empire
May 1, 1914 4453 – Harvey, Mrs. R. S. M. A., Governor Hindmarsh Hotel, Bowden, 12/16 Talbot
May 1, 1914 4454 – Hall, E. & R. S., Franklin St., 25 Overland
May 1, 1914 4455 – Terry, A. E., Flinders St., 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4456 – Collins, W. A. R., New Market Cafe, 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4457 – McCourt, A., Monreith, 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4458 – Savagem Hy., Burnside, 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4459 – Symons, J. P. H., Morgan, 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4460 – Fox, P., Hawthorn, 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4461 – Napper, Geo., Belalie North, 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4462 – Wheaton & Son, J., McLaren Vale, 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4463 – Bailey, Mrs. Ellen, Unley Rd. Unley, 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4464 – Edson, A., Bowman Building, 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4465 – Marks, W. F., 117 Hindley St., 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4466 – Rischbieth, C. F., Glenelg, 20 Standard
May 1, 1914 4467 – White, G. E., Abattoirs, 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4468 – Coombe, E. E. S., Hindmarsh, 10 Morris Oxford
May 1, 1914 4469 – Miidren, T. H., Hindley St., 15/9 Wolseley
May 1, 1914 4470 – Toms, Mrs. Elizabeth, Portrush Rd., Toorak, 15/20 Fiat
May 1, 1914 4471 – Hydraulic Engineer's Dept., Adelaide, 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4472 – Perdriau Rubber Co., Ltd., 63 Grenfell St., 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4473 – Millhouse, J. E., Joyce Park, Lower Mitcham, 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4474 – Wadey & Co., Barton Ter., N. A., Manufacturers and dealers
May 1, 1914 4475 – Dean Bros., Morgan, 16 Albion Lorry
May 1, 1914 4476 – Kohler, G. C. W., 106 Flinders St., 20 Vauxhall
May 1, 1914 4477 – Jarvis, Mrs. Nellie, Robert St., N. Croydon, 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4478 – Atkins, Chas., & Co., Ltd., Currie St., 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4479 – Short, Robt, Marston, Yarra St., Hawthorn, Victoria, 12/20 Benz
May 1, 1914 4480 – Sinclair, Allan, Brookview, Orroroo, 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4481 – Wicks, L. J., Balhannah, 32 Hupmobile
May 1, 1914 4482 – Lord, A. J., Magill, 10 Morris Oxford
May 1, 1914 4483 – Winser, Leigh, Belair, 10 Morris Oxford
May 1, 1914 4484 – Hall, Jas., Norwood, 12 Rover
May 1, 1914 4485 – Payne, H. W., Uno Station, via Port Augusta, 20 Ford
May 1, 1914 4486 – Fergusson, A., Kent Rd., Keswick, 6 Oldmobile
May 1, 1914 4487 – Salter, L. N., Angaston, 20 Humber
May 1, 1914 4488 – Fidge, T. W., Bute, 30 Russell
June 1, 1914 4489 – Robertson, W. A., Chowilla Station, via Renmark, 13/9 B.S.A.
June 1, 1914 4490 – McGillivray, Mrs. W., Coonawarra, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4491 – Telfer, Jas., Sheringa, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4492 – Sloan, Jas., Glenelg, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4493 – Jorgenson, C. E., Melrose, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4494 – Kittel, Mrs. E. A. S. Port Augusta, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4495 – Underwood, P. H. H., Nantawarra, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4496 – Pether, Mrs. H., Tantanoola, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4497 – Nichols, R., Port Wakefield, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4498 – O'Malley, P. V., Jamestown, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4499 – Scarfe, Mrs. T. R., Marryatville, 35 Overland
June 1, 1914 4500 – Varley, H. W., Magill, 18/22 Bedford
June 1, 1914 4501 – Denton, H. C. H., Alpha Rd., Prospect, 25 Studebaker
June 1, 1914 4502 – Canowie Pastoral Co., Alma Chambers, Grenfell St., 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4503 – Booth, Mrs. A. E. J., 49 Strangways Ter., N.A., 32 Hupmobile
June 1, 1914 4504 – Galway, Sir H. L., Government House, 20/30 Austin
June 1, 1914 4505 – Hender, J. H., Exeter, 25 Studebaker
June 1, 1914 4506 – Tonkin, O. A. P., Crystal Brook, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4507 – Williams, A. H., Rose Street, Goodwood, Argyll Lorry
June 1, 1914 4508 – White, C. G., Magill Rd., Norwood, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4509 – Mc Callum, T. J., Tumby Bay, 25 Studebaker
June 1, 1914 4510 – Mosey, K. W., Robertstown, 12/15 Star
June 1, 1914 4511 – Allen, H. F., Murray Bridge, 10 Austin
June 1, 1914 4512 – King & Son, Jas., Richard St., Hindmarsh, 25/30 Overland
June 1, 1914 4513 – Long, Wm., Gleneoe East, Gleneoe, 16/25 Belsize
June 1, 1914 4514 – Garrett, W. I., Port Lincoln, 25 Overland
June 1, 1914 4515 – Ifoudm Perey, 27 Buxton St., N.A., 25 R. C. H.
June 1, 1914 4516 – Lyall, D. H., Auburn, 25 Krit
June 1, 1914 4517 – Wheaton, A. C., 23 Edward St., Norwood, 20 Flanders
June 1, 1914 4518 – Partridge, H. E., Kingscote, 5 Oldsmobile
June 1, 1914 4519 – Aberli, G. A., Millicent, 25 Maxwell
June 1, 1914 4520 – Conlon, J. C., Hackney Hotel, 20 Humber
June 1, 1914 4521 – Honey, R. R., Naracoorte, 25 Studebaker
June 1, 1914 4522 – Marr, John, Yorketown, 25/30 Darracq
June 1, 1914 4523 – Longbottom, W. E., Kingsmead, Brougham Place, 16/20 Wolseley
June 1, 1914 4524 – Hewitt, R. H., Blackwood, 25 Krit
June 1, 1914 4525 – Ferors & Killmier, Murray Bridge, 35 Overland
June 1, 1914 4526 – Roads and Bridges Dept., Adelaide, 35 Mann's Steam Cart
June 1, 1914 4527 – Roads and Bridges Dept., Adelaide, 35 Mann's Steam Cart
June 1, 1914 4528 – Parsons, J. J., Port Vincent, 18 F. N.
June 1, 1914 4529 – Hunwick, W. A., Port rd., Hindmarsh, 15 Palladium
June 1, 1914 4530 – Shepherd, R. H. E., Kilkenny, 12 Motorette
June 1, 1914 4531 – O'Halloran, Mrs. Elizabeth, Goodwood Rd., Goodwood, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4532 – Meyerhoff, John, Enfield, 12/16 Talbot
June 1, 1914 4533 – Garrett, Wm., Squatters Arms, Thebarton, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4534 – Miller, H. W., A. M. P. Society City, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4535 – Dee, Caterine, A., Mrs., Mundoora, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4536 – Vaughan, Mrs. M. E., Paymeham, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4537 – E. Osborne, Beachport, 36 Oakland
June 1, 1914 4538 – H. W. Anderson, Medindie, 12 Rover
June 1, 1914 4539 – Prof. W. Nitchell, Prospect, 16/20 Wolseley
June 1, 1914 4540 – I. Danden, Booleroo Centre, 32 Hupmobile
June 1, 1914 4541 – H. A. Lewis, Blinman, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4542 – Harrison Bros., Port Adelaide, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4543 – Rev. T. Tait, North Terrace, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4544 – Bagot, Shakes & Lewis, Minlaton, 25 Buick
June 1, 1914 4545 – D. F. Frankel, Eudunda, 25 Studebaker
June 1, 1914 4546 – H. F. H. Gunn, Wright Street, 12 Talbot
June 1, 1914 4547 – F. L. Williams, Cowell, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4548 – C. W., Walker, Jamestown, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4549 – W. R., Langsford, Angas Street, 16 Darracq
June 1, 1914 4550 – F. F. Morris, North Adelaide, 14/16 Belsize
June 1, 1914 4551 – D. Rasheed, Carrieton, 30 Overland
June 1, 1914 4552 – Parsons & Wileox, Ware Chambers, King William St,, 9/11 Delahaye
June 1, 1914 4553 – Gerney, V. A., Bedington Rd., Glen Osmons, 12/16 Stoewer
June 1, 1914 4554 – Foster, J. J., Coulta, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4555 – Price, D. W., Glendower, via Morgan, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4556 – Helling, L. F., Tanunda, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4557 – Jarvis, W., King William Rd., Hyde Park, 15/20 Oakland
June 1, 1914 4558 – Ray, Dr. W., 25 Angas St., 15/20 Oakland
June 1, 1914 4559 – Mulholland, Hon. J., Government House, 12/14 McLallurgique
June 1, 1914 4560 – Ward, Saml., Adam St., Hindmarsh, 8 De Dion
June 1, 1914 4561 – Slattery, Mrs. Johanna, Laura, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4562 – DeCrespigny, Dr. C. T. C., 132 Strangways Ter., N. A., 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4563 – Mathwin, Dr. F. S., Snowtown, 10 Austin
June 1, 1914 4564 – Grundy, H. E., Fullarton, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4565 – Delaney, J. C., North Terrace, 30 Overland
June 1, 1914 4566 – Waters, W. H., Renmark, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4567 – Rath, W. H. P., 10 Kermode St., N. A., 14 De Dion
June 1, 1914 4568 – Blesing Bros., Bangor, via Wirrabara, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4569 – Riley, J, A., Park Ter., Wayville, 15/20 Talbot
June 1, 1914 4570 – Johns & Sons, P., Crystal Brook, 14/20 I. H. C.
June 1, 1914 4571 – McGillivray, J. A., S.A. Hotel, 10 J. B.
June 1, 1914 4572 – Gowan, G. D., Beanmond, 20 Hobson
June 1, 1914 4573 – Faulding & Co., F. H., King Wm. St., 18/24 Begal
June 1, 1914 4574 – Edwardsm Thos., Rufus Creek, Gal Gal , 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4575 – Turner, C. E., Loxton , 11/9 Humber
June 1, 1914 4576 – Scales, C. A., 10 Rode Ter. Medinde, 4 Auto Car
June 1, 1914 4577 – Allen, Jas., Saddleworth, 25 Studebaker
June 1, 1914 4578 – Hill, A. A., Paradise, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4579 – Harvey, P. R., Templars, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4580 – Cooper, Saml., Upper Kensington, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4581 – Sutherland, Mrs. H. G., Millicent, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4582 – Clifford, W. A., Millicent, 25 Maxwell
June 1, 1914 4583 – Noolan, W. J., Gleneoe East, 25 Krit
June 1, 1914 4584 – Tombs, F. W., 14 Edmund Ac., Unley , 8/10 Wolseley
June 1, 1914 4585 – Strangman, Dr. C S., Chellenham St., Malvern, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4586 – Newbold, L., 14 King St., Mile End, 6 Oldmobile
June 1, 1914 4587 – Coles, E., & Co., 27 Grenfell St. Adel., 8/10 Delage
June 1, 1914 4588 – Stevens, Mrs. A. L., Reulah Rd., Norwood, 12/15 Mors
June 1, 1914 4589 – Smith, R., Glenelg, 11/9 Arro; Johnston
June 1, 1914 4590 – Handcock, W.,, Snowtown, 20 Ford
June 1, 1914 4591 – Bywater, E., 16a Dew St., Mile End, 14/16 Argyll
June 1, 1914 4592 – Bakewell, L. W., Grenfell St., Adel., 10 De Dion
July 1, 1914 4593 – Lang, W. J., Rhine Villa, 20 Ford Lorry
July 1, 1914 4594 – Balfour, Bricknell & Co., Ltd., Rundle St., 20 Ford Van
July 1, 1914 4595 – Folland, W. V., Marlborough St., Peters, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4596 – Wood, Peter, Burnside, 8 Renault
July 1, 1914 4597 – Cozens, Thos., Baratta, 25 Studebaker
July 1, 1914 4598 – Langdale & Baldwin, Normanville, 28/32 Dennis Lorry
July 1, 1914 4599 – Wishart, G. L., Angaston, 8 Humberette
July 1, 1914 4600 – Melbourne, D. A., Houghton, 8/20 Schacht
July 1, 1914 4601 – Lindon, J. H., Port Noarhunga, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4602 – Bettles, J. J., Northcole St., Torrensville, 8 Aldays
July 1, 1914 4603 – Ellis, T. C., Benara, 35 Studebaker
July 1, 1914 4604 – Oram, A. E., General Gordon Hotel, Grenfell St., 16 Standard
July 1, 1914 4605 – Duncan, J. X., King William Rd., Hydepark, 5 Oldsmobile
July 1, 1914 4606 – Young, W., Gleneoe East, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4607 – Collins, H. G., Mount Terrens, 20 Ford Lorry
July 1, 1914 4608 – Netherton, Saml., Junction Rd., Rosewater, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4609 – Koop, A. E., Port Victoria, 10 Humber
July 1, 1914 4610 – Goddard, A. V., and Bannermann, W. K. Henley Beach, 25 Studebaker
July 1, 1914 4611 – Terry, A. E., Flinders St., 32 Commer Lorry
July 1, 1914 4612 – Sedunary, J. E., Victor Harbor, 23 Minerva
July 1, 1914 4613 – Mundy, Mrs. Rose E., 3 Harrow Rd., St. Peters, 25/30 Vinet
July 1, 1914 4614 – Pope, Hy., 143 Strangways Ter., N. A., 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4615 – Holden, Herbert F., Currie St., 22 Metz
July 1, 1914 4616 – Alexander, A. W., Gawler, 11/9 Humber
July 1, 1914 4617 – Connor, John, Callowie, 25 Studebaker
July 1, 1914 4618 – Dunn, Lionel W. G., 183 Gover St., N. A., 18/20 Dennis
July 1, 1914 4619 – Laube, C. A., Mount Gambier, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4620 – Hollis, J. H., Woolnough Rd., Semaphore, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4621 – Warmington, D. F., Port Adelaide, 8 De Dion
July 1, 1914 4622 – Barnett, S. A., Campbelltown, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4623 – Robinson, R. O., Warna Station, Talia, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4624 – Clutterbuck, V. A., Dutton Ter., Medindie, 25 Studebaker
July 1, 1914 4625 – Both, A. H, G., Torrensville, 25 Studebaker
July 1, 1914 4626 – British Imperial Oil Co., Ltd., Worando Buildings, Grenfell St., 15/20 Vulcan
July 1, 1914 4627 – Richardson, C. M., Robert St., N. Croydon, 25 Regal
July 1, 1914 4628 – Marr, A. E., Modbury, 20 Ford Lorry
July 1, 1914 4629 – Brown, Hy., Jamestown, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4630 – Ellis Bros., Gouger St., 7 Goodchild Runabout
July 1, 1914 4631 – Dalgety & Co., Ltd., Grenfell St., Adel., 35 Overland
July 1, 1914 4632 – Mass, Theodore A., New Glenelg, 7/8 Peugeot
July 1, 1914 4633 – Verran, Wm., Brinkworth, 25 Studebaker
July 1, 1914 4634 – Kennedy, Thos., Gleneoe West, 25 Studebaker
July 1, 1914 4635 – Schroeder, A. F., wakefield St., Adel., 12/15 Fiat
July 1, 1914 4636 – Wormald, Geo., Renmark, 5 Humberette
July 1, 1914 4637 – Bischof, H., Gawler, 12 Rover
July 1, 1914 4638 – ,
July 1, 1914 4639 – Martin, John & Co., Ltd., Adelaide, 12 Enfield Delivery Van
July 1, 1914 4640 – Weaver, A. C., Brdigewater, 25 Buick
July 1, 1914 4641 – Rofe & Co., Adelaide, 20 Commer Lorry
July 1, 1914 4642 – Cave, H. C., Ruthven Mansions, 12 De Dion
July 1, 1914 4643 – Reid, A. M., Fisher St., Fullarton Estate, 10/12 Rover
July 1, 1914 4644 – Bateup, J. E., North Croydon, 12 Reo
July 1, 1914 4645 – Reddin, Rev. D. T., Mount Gambier, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4646 – Wilson, E. W., Mount Lofty, 15 Humber
July 1, 1914 4647 – West, J. H., Glanville Hotel, Glanville, 25 Studebaker
July 1, 1914 4648 – Griffin, E. D. G., and Griffen, G. H., Milanf, 8 De Dion
July 1, 1914 4649 – Nettell, C. C., Angaston, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4650 – Wadham, W. H., Rd., Kensington Park, 8 Enfield
July 1, 1914 4651 – Turner, Jos., Snowtown, 35/50 Hudson
July 1, 1914 4652 – Tennant, Mrs. R. C., Glenelg, 16 Minerva
July 1, 1914 4653 – McIntosh, Roy, Renmark, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4654 – Lawson, P. H., Barker St., Prospect, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4655 – Holloway, John, Gleneoe West, 30 Chalmers
July 1, 1914 4656 – Combe, Mrs., F. A., Koorache, via Morgan, 25 Krit
July 1, 1914 4657 – Healy, J. R., Dry Creek, 15 Berliet
July 1, 1914 4658 – Slatters, Ltd., 94 Pirie, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4659 – Waters Bros., Port Broughton, 20 Ford Lorry
July 1, 1914 4660 – Price, P. H., Edmund Av., New Parkside, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4661 – Cochrane, Jos., Glen Osmond, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4662 – Huish, A. J., Reynella, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4663 – Conrad, L., Hindley St., 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4664 – Dunstan, Hy., Magill, 25 Buick
July 1, 1914 4665 – Paltridge, Wm., Mount Gambier, 25 Buick
July 1, 1914 4666 – Sells, M. F. De G., Delamare, 25 Buick
July 1, 1914 4667 – Dennis, F. J., & Bacon S. J., Spalding, 8/10 Phoenix
July 1, 1914 4668 – Taylor & Sons, F. G., Taylorville, via Boggy Flat, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4669 – Smith, H. Teasdale, Adelaide, 25 Studebaker
July 1, 1914 4670 – Thomas, H. E., c/o A. P. A., Kither's Buildings, 25 Studebaker
July 1, 1914 4671 – Nitschke, W. A. A., Littlehampton, 25 Studebaker
July 1, 1914 4672 – Snell, Mrs., S. E., Port Pirie, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4673 – Matthewm J. A., Semaphore, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4674 – Smith, G. Law, Glenelg, 25 P. H. Vauxhall
July 1, 1914 4675 – Continental C. & G. Rubber Co. Prop., Ltd., Pirie St., 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4676 – Wallaroo & Moonta Mng. & Smltg. Co., Ltd., Moonta Mines, 12/14 Star
July 1, 1914 4677 – Hawden, M., 102 Waymouth St., 16/24 F. N.
July 1, 1914 4678 – Tiver & Sons, Jas., Hallett, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4679 – Coppin, G. E., Gleneoe, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4680 – Warnes, I. J., Leighton, 10 Hurth
July 1, 1914 4681 – Evans, R. O., Findon, 25 Maxwell
July 1, 1914 4682 – Goode, Durrant & Co., Ltd., Adelaide, 20 Ford Delivery Van
July 1, 1914 4683 – Weymouth, G. J.,, Victor Harbour, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4684 – Jones, W. H., Tolmer Place, Norwood, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4685 – Evans, H. G., Renmark, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4686 – Germein, Capt. John, Stausbury, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4687 – Elder's Trustee & Exectuor Co., Ltd., and R. M. Hawker, Port Augusta, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4688 – Hammana, O. H. A., 44 Fairford St., New Parkside, 25 Marathon
July 1, 1914 4689 – Willey, G. W., Commercial St., Mount Gambier, 8 Szaric & Naudin
July 1, 1914 4690 – Connolly, John, Balhannal, 25 Studebaker
July 1, 1914 4691 – Gurr, Mrs. L. G., Kensington Road, Rose Park, 8 Rover
July 1, 1914 4692 – Saunders, C. R., Glen Osmond, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4693 – Hollow, Mrs. F. M., George St., Clarence Park, 20 Ford
July 1, 1914 4694 – Heinrich, C. A., Freeling, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4695 – McKinnon & Sons, E., Goolwa, 35 Overland
August 1, 1914 4696 – Rosenhain, E. A., 52 Elizabeth St., Norwood, 16 Minerva
August 1, 1914 4697 – Pomroy, A., Lyrup, River Murray, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4698 – Agnew, Jr., Robt., Gleneoe East, 25 Krit
August 1, 1914 4699 – Bowey, A. H., Golden Grove, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4700 – Sanders, A. H., 58 Austral Ter., Malvern, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4701 – Bagot, Shakes & Lewis, Ltd., Kadina, 20 Buick
August 1, 1914 4702 – Pitkin, J. W., Pinnaroo, 25 Studebaker
August 1, 1914 4703 – Railways Commissioner of S. A., Adelaide, 16 Lacre Lorry
August 1, 1914 4704 – Fryer, E. H., Black Hill Rd., Hectorville, 8 Darracq
August 1, 1914 4705 – Tonkin, J. C., Minlaton, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4706 – Patterson, Wm., Glenelg, 14/16 De Dion
August 1, 1914 4707 – Wade, W. J., Yunta, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4708 – Essery, W., Norwood, 25 Overland
August 1, 1914 4709 – Dancken, E. P., Giles St., Rose Park, 8/10 Clement Bayard
August 1, 1914 4710 – Mazure, Mrs. H., Magill, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4711 – Brice, W. E., Toorak, 7 Swift
August 1, 1914 4712 – Wilkins, John, Kadina, 25 Studebaker
August 1, 1914 4713 – Rogers, E. W., Swan Reach, 25 Maxwell
August 1, 1914 4714 – Davis, Maurice, Twin St., Adelaide, 25 Empire
August 1, 1914 4715 – Downer, H. C., Strathalbyn, 35 Overland
August 1, 1914 4716 – Gollin & Co., North Ter., 10 Singer
August 1, 1914 4717 – Slater, J. W., West Adelaide, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4718 – Atkinson, W. A., 103 Childers St., N. A., 35 Studebaker
August 1, 1914 4719 – Cass, J. J., Pyap, 15 R. C. H.
August 1, 1914 4720 – Brigth, Geo., Gawler, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4721 – Ford, A. E., M. T. Trust, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4722 – Tietz, J. B., Tanunda, 25 Studebaker
August 1, 1914 4723 – Sargent, W. T., Gladstone, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4724 – Vosz, Ltd., H. L., Adelaide, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4725 – Thowell, H., Renamark, 8 De Dion
August 1, 1914 4726 – Hannaford, D., Millicent, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4727 – Cornish, B., Forreston, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4728 – Williams, Geo., Lochaber, near Naracoorte, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4729 – Brooks, A. F., Jamestown, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4730 – Wickham, C. H., Melbourne St., N. A., 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4731 – Hand, John, Milner St., Prospect, 25 Studebaker
August 1, 1914 4732 – Arnold, J. G., Tanunda, 25 Marathon
August 1, 1914 4733 – Young, F. N., Warnertown, 30 Buick
August 1, 1914 4734 – S. A. Gas Co., King William St., 13/9 B. S. A.
August 1, 1914 4735 – Pickering, Saml., Wattle St., Fullarton, 25 Hudson
August 1, 1914 4736 – Leahy, J. A., 33. Edward St., Norwood, 12 Rover
August 1, 1914 4737 – Thiele, H. R., Loxton, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4738 – Bagot, Shakes & Lewis, Ltd., Adelaide, 25 Buick
August 1, 1914 4739 – Tolley, Ltd., A. E. & F., Adelaide, 18/22 Dennis Lorry
August 1, 1914 4740 – Clark, A. C., Craignook, Mannum, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4741 – Renmark Motor Co., Renmark, 20 Ford Lorry Van
August 1, 1914 4742 – Dennis, H. F., Stirling West, 9 De Dion
August 1, 1914 4743 – Fowler, Ltd., D. & J., Adelaide, 12/14 Darracq
August 1, 1914 4744 – Wakeham, R., 113, Halifax St., 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4745 – Young, Horace, Somerton, Glenelg, 25 Vauxhall
August 1, 1914 4746 – Fire Brigade Board of S. A., Adel. , 20 Commer Ladder
August 1, 1914 4747 – Carnell, A. B., Glyde St., Kensington, 8/9 Chater Lea
August 1, 1914 4748 – Neuenkirehen, H. C., and Wilson, A. J., Holbrook's Rd., West Underdale, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4749 – Green, W. W. T., Milton St., Glenelg, 20 Flanders
August 1, 1914 4750 – Moule, E. H., Magill, 35 Studebaker
August 1, 1914 4751 – Jarett, A. J., Ardrossan, 25 Marathon
August 1, 1914 4752 – Holmes, J. F., Gordon Rd., Prospect, 14/16 Argyll
August 1, 1914 4753 – Klemm, J. H., Appilla Yarrowie, 20 Hupmobile
August 1, 1914 4754 – Elder, Smith & Co., Ltd., Kooringa, 35 Overland
August 1, 1914 4755 – Nickels, F. H., Angas Valley, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4756 – Swiggs, E. G., Tumby Bay, 8 Flinders
August 1, 1914 4757 – Betterman, W. C., Jervois St., Torrensville, 10 Morris Oxford
August 1, 1914 4758 – White, Michael, Millicent, 32 Hupmobile
August 1, 1914 4759 – Warren, A. F., Mount Crawford, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4760 – Wilton, T. J., Wallaroo Mines, 12/16 Humber
August 1, 1914 4761 – Marlow, C. R., Minlaton, 8 Wolseley
August 1, 1914 4762 – Waters, C. J., Port Broughton, 35 C. Tall Lorry
August 1, 1914 4763 – Stone, R. W., Punnaroo, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4764 – Walker, J. T., Nairne, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4765 – Myers, H. P. H., Theatre Royal, 15/20 Fiat
August 1, 1914 4766 – Moulden, E. S., Marlborough St., College Park, 15/20 Fiat
August 1, 1914 4767 – Bagot, Shakes, & Lewis, Ltd., Crystal Brook, 20 Buick
August 1, 1914 4768 – Hudd & Sons, Ltd., Gilles St., 12/14 Argyll
August 1, 1914 4769 – Smith, C. A., 20 Commercial Rd., Hyde Park, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4770 – Richardson, H., Renmark, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4771 – Brown, A. M., Swan Reach, 20 White Steam
August 1, 1914 4772 – Moody, E. W., Mundulla, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4773 – Sutherland, H. W., Napier Ter., Westbourne Park, 20 Oakland
August 1, 1914 4774 – Richards, H. C., Young St., N. Unley, 20 Oakland
August 1, 1914 4775 – Hall, T. W. E., Park St., Hackney, 20 Ford Van
August 1, 1914 4776 – Owens, Thos., Alberton, 20 Ford Van
August 1, 1914 4777 – Terry, A. E., Flinders St., 15/20 Talbot Taxi Cab
August 1, 1914 4778 – Johnston Bros., Ltd., Beulah rd., Norwood, 20 Ford Lorry
August 1, 1914 4779 – Kell, F. P., Thornber St., Unley Park, 15/9 Star
August 1, 1914 4780 – Bagot, Shakes, & Lewis, Ltd., Loxton, 20 Buick
August 1, 1914 4781 – Taylor & Sons, F. G., Taylorville, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4782 – Johnson, A. F., Port Wake field, 35 Studebaker
August 1, 1914 4783 – Harris, Scarfe & Co., Ltd., G. P., Adelaide, 35 Overland
August 1, 1914 4784 – Castine, E. W., Watervale, 30 Overland
August 1, 1914 4785 – Petney, W. E., Towilla, 20 Ford Lorry
August 1, 1914 4786 – Lewis, Robt., 32 Harrow Rd., St. Peters, 7/9 Swift
August 1, 1914 4787 – Russell, T. L., Salisbury, 12 Star
August 1, 1914 4788 – Albion, Francis, 51 Mackinnon Parade, N. A., 15/20 Oakland
August 1, 1914 4789 – Mitchell, J. H., Cowell, 14/16 Belsize
August 1, 1914 4790 – Brown, J. M., Mylor, 12 Talbot
August 1, 1914 4791 – Mather, A. F., Hughes St., Mile End, 14/16 Argyll
August 1, 1914 4792 – Trotter, R. H., North Norwood, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4793 – White, A. L., North Terrace, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4794 – Dinning, John, Atherly, via Bordertown, 18/20 I. H. C.
August 1, 1914 4795 – Haste & Co., Gawler Place, 10/12 Star
August 1, 1914 4796 – Short, Gordon, king William St., 12/15 Fiat
August 1, 1914 4797 – Landon, Mrs. S. M. A., Nile St., Glenelg, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4798 – France, C. W., Hamley Bridge, 15 Napier
August 1, 1914 4799 – Gerard and Goodman, Ltd., Jamestown, 20 Flanders
August 1, 1914 4800 – Gilbert, A. W., 19 North Ter., Kent Town, 12/16 Sunbean
August 1, 1914 4801 – Torode, W. C., Belle Vue Place, Unley Park, 10 Morris Oxford
August 1, 1914 4802 – Smith, D. L., 153 Childers St., N. A, 8 Humberette
August 1, 1914 4803 – Kingshorough, L. J., c/o Dalgety & Co., Ltd., Adelaide, 30 Overland
August 1, 1914 4804 – S. A. Farmers' Co-operative Union, Ltd., Adelaide, Manufacturers and Dealers
August 1, 1914 4805 – S. A. Farmers' Co-operative Union, Ltd., Adelaide, Manufacturers and Dealers
August 1, 1914 4806 – S. A. Farmers' Co-operative Union, Ltd., Adelaide, 10/12 Darracq
August 1, 1914 4807 – Abbott, R. & H., 41 Frederick St., Maylands, 12/16 Sunbean
August 1, 1914 4808 – Hutchings, R. A., Currency Creek, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4809 – Cooper. E. S., magill Rd., Norwood, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4810 – Murray, Mrs. M., Eden Valley, 12/18 Argyll
August 1, 1914 4811 – Jellmer, C. F., Mt. Bryan, 8 Humberette
August 1, 1914 4812 – Sanders, J. B., Woodehester, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4813 – Williams, Ben., Jamestown, 40 Studebaker
August 1, 1914 4814 – Williams, Thomas, Jamestown, 40 Studebaker
August 1, 1914 4815 – Shearer's Suspension Spring syndicate, 178 Franklin St., 40 Studebaker
August 1, 1914 4816 – Lee, John, Nohming, Pl. Augusta, 20 Ford
August 1, 1914 4817 – Saller, Arthur, Angaston, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4818 – Keene, E. J., 35 Bakewell Rd., St. Peters, 12/14 Darracq
September 1, 1914 4819 – Maddern & Son, A. R., Rose Park, 10 Talbot
September 1, 1914 4820 – Williams, W. L., Kangarilla , 30 Willy's Utility Lorry
September 1, 1914 4821 – Heysen, Otto, 5th Av., E. Adelaide, 10/12 Talbot Delivery Van
September 1, 1914 4822 – Ellis, Perey, 50 King William St.,, 8/10 Delage
September 1, 1914 4823 – Dinham, Chas., Ardrosan, 25 Marathon
September 1, 1914 4824 – Krummel, W. F., Eudunda, 25 Studebaker
September 1, 1914 4825 – Shachan, Geo., Cross Rds., Malvern, 12/15 Star
September 1, 1914 4826 – Holden & Frost, Grenfell St., Manufacturers and Dealers
September 1, 1914 4827 – Farquhar, E., Harcourt St., Evandale, 30 Sampson
September 1, 1914 4828 – Garden, Dr., H. C., Bute, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4829 – Wauchope, F. H., 16 Walkerville Rd., St. Peters, 20 Maxwell
September 1, 1914 4830 – ,
September 1, 1914 4831 – Buchanan, W. F., 134 Rundle St., 25 Regal
September 1, 1914 4832 – Sampson & Davey, Grote St., 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4833 – Adelaide Co-op, Society Lt., Angas St., 20 Ford Lorry
September 1, 1914 4834 – Morrison, P. McD., Eastern Well, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4835 – Colegate, Ed., Woodville Rd., Woodville, 20 Flanders
September 1, 1914 4836 – McCallum, D. G., Maegrath's Flat, via Meningle, 18 C. Bayard
September 1, 1914 4837 – Symonds, Chas., Noarlunga, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4838 – Johnson, A. M., Grenfell St. East, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4839 – Robinson, W. A., Balaklava, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4840 – Klemm, J. F., Glastone, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4841 – Parker, M., Paradise, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4842 – Borrett, Geo., Langhorne's Creek, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4843 – Due, A. N., Eudunda, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4844 – Dungey, Mrs. J., Noarlunga, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4845 – Pitt, E., Renmark, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4846 – Randell, A., Two Wells, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4847 – Sandford, P. W., Hectorville, 12/14 Simm's Lorry
September 1, 1914 4848 – Packer, John, Paradise, 25 Maxwell
September 1, 1914 4849 – Alford & Co., J. W., Currie St., Manufacturers and Dealers
September 1, 1914 4850 – Schulz. Thos., Booleroo Centre, 25 Studebaker
September 1, 1914 4851 – Newland, V. M., c/o J. W. Porter, Gilberton, 32 Hupmobile
September 1, 1914 4852 – O'Hara, S. F., 1st Avenue, Joslin, 12 Rover
September 1, 1914 4853 – Goode, Durrant & Co., Grenfell St., 30 Republic Van
September 1, 1914 4854 – Herold, F. E., Lochaber, 10/15 Stoewer
September 1, 1914 4855 – Palmer, T. G. W., Renmark, 6 Humberette
September 1, 1914 4856 – Jens, H. E., Mount Gambier, 25 Buick
September 1, 1914 4857 – Pender, Leslie, Narracorte, 14/20 Hobson
September 1, 1914 4858 – Smith, C. H., Ltd., Ardrossan, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4859 – Thomas, Rev. W. S., Hamley Bridge, 8/10 Enfield
September 1, 1914 4860 – Gall, Joseph, Kingston, 25 Overland
September 1, 1914 4862 – Gapp. J. C., 29 Second A., E. Adelaide, 30 E. M. F.
September 1, 1914 4863 – Collett, R. E., Ellesmere St., Kensington Pk., 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4864 – Renmark Motor Co., Renmark, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4865 – Wells, J. S., Park Ter., Eastwood, 25 Maxwell
September 1, 1914 4866 – Walter & Morris, Ltd., Franklin St., Adelaide, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4867 – Lind, J. C. R., Franklin Ter., Croydon, 12 Humber
September 1, 1914 4868 – Cotton, Palmer & Preston, Ltd., Currie St., 25 Studebaker
September 1, 1914 4869 – Berry & Co., Ltd., H., Adelaide, 10/12 Aster Lorry
September 1, 1914 4870 – Linchan, J. D., 8 Rose St., Mile End, 20 Siddeley Deasy
September 1, 1914 4871 – French, Rev. F., Solomontown, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4872 – Sampson, Wm., c/o Forwood, Down, & Co., Adelaide, 9/12 Riley
September 1, 1914 4873 – Locke, J. C., Mount Gambier, 25 Krit
September 1, 1914 4874 – Bradley, E. W., Port Pirie, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4875 – Bruce, W. H., Palmerston Rd., N Unley, 12/15 Talbot
September 1, 1914 4876 – Mallyon, W. K., Port pirie, 32 Hupmobile
September 1, 1914 4877 – Goode, Durrant, & Co., Ltd., Grenfell St., 20 Ford Van
September 1, 1914 4878 – Watson, T. G., Ambleside, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4879 – Scot, W. B., Kersbrook, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4880 – Newling, P. R., Unley Rd., Unley, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4881 – Leske, E., Freeling, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4882 – Smith, R., Eden Valley, 26 Dixi
September 1, 1914 4883 – Henderson, Mrs. E., Victor Harbor, 10/5 Calcott
September 1, 1914 4884 – Howard, J. J., Mallata, 13/9 B. S. A.
September 1, 1914 4885 – Griffins, G. P., Tuda St., Victoria Park, 15 Star
September 1, 1914 4886 – Edwards, W., Maitland, 16/24 F. N.
September 1, 1914 4887 – Gillis, W. A., Maitland, 25 Maxwell
September 1, 1914 4888 – Terry, A. E., Flinders St., 15/20 Talbot
September 1, 1914 4889 – Smith, F. W., Mount Barker, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4890 – Walters, C., Mount Barker, 20 Studebaker
September 1, 1914 4891 – Townsend, A., Lameroo, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4892 – Masters, F. Verran, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4893 – Percival, E. W., Summertown, 20 Ford
September 1, 1914 4894 – Chittleborough, C. J., Orsmond St., Hindmarsh, 8/10 Humberette
October 1, 1914 4895 – Greig, J., Port Pirie, 35 Marathon
October 1, 1914 4896 – Steele, Roy, Edithburgh, 10/12 Delage
October 1, 1914 4897 – Telfer, F. A., Gleneoe West, 25 Krit
October 1, 1914 4898 – Robinson, S. P., Talid, 25 Studebaker
October 1, 1914 4899 – Drennan, John, Woodville, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4900 – Duncan & Fraser, Ltd., Franklin St., 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4901 – Muller, W. A. F., Clare, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4902 – Peterson, E. B., Bugle Ranges, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4903 – Williams, Rrev. W. S. Laura, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4904 – Lewis, H., Terminus Hotel, Adelaide, 14 Humber
October 1, 1914 4905 – Stevenson, Miss W., Fitzroy, 12/15 Mors
October 1, 1914 4906 – Williams, Jos., Minlaton, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4907 – Morant, A. F., Renmark, 25 Empire
October 1, 1914 4908 – Hydraulie Engineering Dept., Adelaide, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4909 – Parker, Mrs. K. Port Augusta, 36 Maxwell
October 1, 1914 4910 – Watch, F. K., Gawler Place, 20 Austin
October 1, 1914 4911 – Ewen, A. F., Torrens Av., New Hindmarsh, 8/10 Blumfield
October 1, 1914 4912 – Dugnid, Chas., 19 Augusta St., Maylands, 9 Enfield
October 1, 1914 4913 – Johnson, Dr. John, Mount Gambier, 25 Studebaker
October 1, 1914 4914 – The Penny Motor Garage, Mount Gambier, Manufacturers and Dealers
October 1, 1914 4915 – The Penny Motor Garage, Mount Gambier, Manufacturers and Dealers
October 1, 1914 4916 – Scott, Harry, Mount Gambier, 25 Maxwell
October 1, 1914 4917 – Alexander, John, Glen Osmond, 6 De Dion
October 1, 1914 4918 – Brooks, Mrs. F. C., Two Wells, 10/12 Cafthorpe
October 1, 1914 4919 – Hooper, E. F., Blythe St., Parkside South, 10/12 Humber
October 1, 1914 4920 – Nash, A. F., Bloomsbury St., Goodwood, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4921 – Smallacombe, G. A., Tumby Bay, 20 Hupmobile
October 1, 1914 4922 – Davies, D. S., Minlaton, 8/10 Delage
October 1, 1914 4923 – Johnson, A. F., Port Wake field, 14/16 Belsize
October 1, 1914 4924 – Shelf, A. Bolivar, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4925 – Reseigh, E. E., bagor Av., W. Adelaide, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4926 – Kidman, S., Eringa, Kapunda, 35 Overland
October 1, 1914 4927 – Pike, A. O., Hectoeville, 9/5 Stillite
October 1, 1914 4928 – Gallasch, G. J., Knoxville, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4929 – Rogers Bros., Angas St., 25 Commer Lorry
October 1, 1914 4930 – Brown, E. R., shellfield St., Malvern, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4931 – Moritz, H. G. And C. A., Kalangadon, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4932 – Oakley, A., Maitland, 22 Metz
October 1, 1914 4933 – Read, Mark, Naracoorte, 20 Vauxhall
October 1, 1914 4934 – Anders, L. R., Freeling, 25 Argyll
October 1, 1914 4935 – Baer, Saml. Jamestown, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4936 – Reid and Co., Ltd., R., Stephens Place, 10 Singer
October 1, 1914 4937 – Milburn, Edgar, King William Road, Unley, 16/20 Argyll Lorry
October 1, 1914 4938 – Wait, A. A., Jamestown, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4939 – Barnet, F. L., Gawler, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4940 – Graves, Hill. And Co., Ltd., Adelaide, 30 Saurer Lorry
October 1, 1914 4941 – Greening, W. K., Houghton, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4942 – Adams, J. H. L., Alberton, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4943 – Hooper, F. J., Kersbrook, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4944 – Charlick Bros., Rundle St., 20 Ford Van
October 1, 1914 4945 – Public Works Department, Victoria Square, 35 Overland
October 1, 1914 4946 – Mrs. L. Faltridge, Mt., Gambier, 12/16 Sunbean
October 1, 1914 4947 – Jas. Sellar, Forestville, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4948 – David Guthrie, Watervale, 18/20 I. H. C.
October 1, 1914 4949 – J. S. Angus, Gilbert Place, 10 Singer
October 1, 1914 4950 – Penfod & Co., Magill, 25/30 Overland
October 1, 1914 4951 – Geo. Davey, Waterfall Gully, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4952 – Rev. R. H. Spence, West Terrace, 12 Rover
October 1, 1914 4953 – John Brennan, Melrose, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4954 – W. F. Hunter, Knightsbridge, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4955 – F. S. Leahy, Glenelg, 11 Lagonda
October 1, 1914 4956 – T. M. Leahy, Maylands, 16/24 F. N.
October 1, 1914 4957 – Commonwealth Railways, Port Augusta, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4958 – Spencer. J. W., 5 Synagogue P., Adelaide, 8 P. H. Spencer
October 1, 1914 4959 – Colton, Palmer, & Preston, Ltd., Adealaide, 25 Studebaker
October 1, 1914 4960 – Kirkbrifge, A. R., Chatham Rd., Keswick, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4961 – Hill, H. E., Gloucester St., Prospect, 32 Hupmobile
October 1, 1914 4962 – Farmer, Walter, Yatala, Pt. Adelaide, 10/9 Calcott
October 1, 1914 4963 – Deland, E. C., Blyth, 32 Hupmobile
October 1, 1914 4964 – Rossell, H. C., Griffiths Bros, Rundle St., 12 De Dion
October 1, 1914 4965 – Young, G. C., Griffiths Bros, Rundle St., 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4966 – Aird, A. B., Blyth, 7/9 Adela
October 1, 1914 4967 – Charlick, F., Rundle St., 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4968 – Hartmann, G. A., Monarto, 10/12 Talbot
October 1, 1914 4969 – Reid, M. P., Barton Terr., N. A., 12 Rover
October 1, 1914 4970 – Turner, S. G., Grenfell and Twin Sts., 30 Overland
October 1, 1914 4971 – Warnes, T. M., Koomooloo, via Burra, 9 Renault
October 1, 1914 4972 – Public Works Dept., Adelaide, 20 Vauxhall
October 1, 1914 4973 – O'Connell, Mrs. M. J., Eastwood Ter., Eastwood, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4974 – Hoyle, G. E., Curramulka, 25 Talbot
October 1, 1914 4975 – Paynter, S., Weller St., Goodwood Park, 12 Motorette
October 1, 1914 4976 – Kite, Chas., 4 Park Ter., Wayville , 12/16 Decauville
October 1, 1914 4977 – Gulnard, Dr. P., Renmark, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4978 – Fahlbusch, E., Mecklenberg St., Kingwood, 32 Hupmobile
October 1, 1914 4979 – Bidgood, J. R., Lochiel, 20 Buick
October 1, 1914 4980 – Duncan, R. A., Farrell's Flat, 20 Sizaire Berwick
October 1, 1914 4981 – Willey, Mrs. G. E., Mt. Gambier, 8 Sizaire Naulin
October 1, 1914 4982 – Hammer Bros., Mount Torrens, 5 Oldsmobile
October 1, 1914 4983 – Evens, H., Minlaton, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4984 – Bell, Jos., Millicent, 25 Studebaker
October 1, 1914 4985 – Hussey, G. C., Port Elliot, 30/45 Shelfield Simpton
October 1, 1914 4986 – Fire Brigade Board, Adelaide, 16/20 Dennis
October 1, 1914 4987 – McFarlane, P. M., 50 Salisbury St., North Unley, 15 Talbot
October 1, 1914 4988 – Rees, J. H., Kapunda, 12 Argyll
October 1, 1914 4989 – Townsend, Dick. Mount Torrens, 35 Overland
October 1, 1914 4990 – Brown, Jas., Minlaton, 11/9 Humber
October 1, 1914 4991 – McGrice, Wm., Kongal, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4992 – Holden, I. E., Cross Roads, Malvern, 12 Rover
October 1, 1914 4993 – Eberbach, Emma F., Everett Av., Dulwich, 10 F. N.
October 1, 1914 4994 – Charlick Bros., Rundle St., 20 Ford Van
October 1, 1914 4995 – Lomman, M., Moonta, 20 Hupmobile
October 1, 1914 4996 – James, S., Mill Ter., N. A., 16/20 Renault
October 1, 1914 4997 – Poole, Dr. F. St. John, Clarence Park, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 4998 – Rudd, Geo., Bridgewater, 20 Ford Van
October 1, 1914 4999 – Teisseire, T. J., Third Av., E. A., 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 5000 – Duncan, Rocert, Franklin St., 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 5001 – Fitzgerald, Haig, & Co., Mt. Gambier, 32 Hupmobile
October 1, 1914 5002 – Sales, G. R., Renmark, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 5003 – Brown, D. E., Maitland, 11 Humber
October 1, 1914 5004 – Milliken, P., 114 Gilles St., 6 Peugeot
October 1, 1914 5005 – Dobay, V., 102 King Wm. St., Kent Town, 24 Wolseley Taxi
October 1, 1914 5006 – Charch, W. G., Jun., Archer St., N. A., 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 5007 – Dingle, J. C., 102 Franklin St., 10/12 Talbot
October 1, 1914 5008 – Gemmell, Jas., Mt. Eba, via Pt. Augusta, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 5009 – Denton, J. J., Millicent, Manufacturers and Dealers
October 1, 1914 5010 – Bowden, J. H., Clare, 20/30 Renault
October 1, 1914 5011 – Barringer, H. P., East Rd. Magill, 8 De Dion
October 1, 1914 5012 – Fellenberg, C. R., Wallaroo, 25 R. C. H.
October 1, 1914 5013 – Aylon, O. G., Magill, 10/12 Calthorpe
October 1, 1914 5014 – Coles, E., & Co., Jamestown, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 5015 – Phillips, J. R., Murray Bridge, 15 Sid. Wolseley
October 1, 1914 5016 – Aslin, F. & W., Mt. Gambier, 25 Overland
October 1, 1914 5017 – Martin, & Co., Ltd., John Rundle St., 12 Enfield Delivery
October 1, 1914 5018 – Trewren, Rev. H., Clarrendon, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 5019 – Cook, Jas., Minlaton, 11/9 Humber
October 1, 1914 5020 – Crawford, S. C., Minlaton, 14/16 Belsize
October 1, 1914 5021 – Jeffrey, G. W., Hindmarsh, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 5022 – Baker, J. S., Avon, 8 De Dion
October 1, 1914 5023 – Farley, F., Baker St., Birkenhead, 12 Darracq
October 1, 1914 5024 – Taylor, F. H., 121 Grenfell St., Adel., 13/9 B. S. A.
October 1, 1914 5025 – Mudge, Thos., Streaky Bay, 20 Ford Lorry
October 1, 1914 5026 – Mudge, Thos., Streaky Bay, 20 Ford Lorry
October 1, 1914 5027 – Mudge, Thos., Streaky Bay, 20 Ford Lorry
October 1, 1914 5028 – Martin, Alfd., Islington, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 5029 – Tolhurst., A. E., Victoria Av., Unley Park, 12 Martini
October 1, 1914 5030 – Bakewell, E. H., Victoria Av., Unley, 12/16 Sunbean
October 1, 1914 5031 – Heynemann, Dr. A. V., Blyth, 10/12 Delage
October 1, 1914 5032 – Ellis, Ltd., King Wm. St. , 30 Willy's Utility Lorry
October 1, 1914 5033 – Harris, Chas., Mt. Gambier, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 5034 – Johnson, P. N., 142 Wakefield St., 23/30 Overland
October 1, 1914 5035 – Osborne, J. E., Thatehed Tavern, Brighton, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 5036 – Williams, John , McLaren Vale, 20 Ford
October 1, 1914 5037 – Fischer, Dr. G. A., Flinders St., Adel., 12/14 Argyll
October 1, 1914 5038 – Freeman, Mrs. N., Wallaroo, 25 R. C. H.
October 1, 1914 5039 – Favilla, R., Kadina, 25 R. C. H.
October 1, 1914 5040 – Cooper, Mrs. K. S., Hernsdale, 25 Studebaker
October 1, 1914 5041 – Honner, E. F., Maitland, Y. P., 14 Humber
October 1, 1914 5042 – Kerwin, John, Rundle St., 11/16 Clement Bayard
October 1, 1914 5043 – Mortlock, J. A. T., Mintaro, 12/15 Mors
October 1, 1914 5044 – Wurin, G. A., Stansbury, 30 Overland
December 1, 1914 5045 – Dunlop Rubber Co., Ltd., Flinders St., 20 Vauxhall
December 1, 1914 5046 – Hayes, Mrs. M. E., Crown Hotel, Reynella, 20 Ford
December 1, 1914 5047 – Peel, Tom, Renmark, 20 I. H. C. Motor Lorry
December 1, 1914 5048 – Burton, Mrs. J. L., North-East Rd., 25 Studebaker
December 1, 1914 5049 – Roads and Bridges Dept., Adel., 35 Mann Steam Cart
December 1, 1914 5050 – Miller, A., 181 Gawler Place, 16 Belsize
December 1, 1914 5051 – McLaughlin, H. P., Scarborough St., Glenelg, 18 Minerva
December 1, 1914 5052 – Stacey, F., Wellington West, 20 Ford
December 1, 1914 5053 – Prosser, J. H., Swan Reach, S. A., 22 Koehler Lorry
December 1, 1914 5054 – Hall, Mrs. L. M., Park St., Hackney, 20 Ford
December 1, 1914 5055 – Adelaide Crystal Ice Co., Ltd., Thebarton, 20 Darracq
December 1, 1914 5056 – Sampson, H. P., 242 King William St., 20 Standard
December 1, 1914 5057 – Johnston Bros., Beulah Rd., Norwood, 20 Ford Lorry
December 1, 1914 5058 – Wheaton, T. E., Talia, 20 Ford
December 1, 1914 5059 – Port Adelaide Co-op. Wine, Spirit, and Aerated Water Co., Ltd., North Parade, Port Adelaide, 8/12 Itala
December 1, 1914 5060 – Lewis, F., Medindie, 20 Ford
December 1, 1914 5061 – Warnes, I. J., Leighton, 10 Clement Bayard
December 1, 1914 5062 – Graham, W. J., 29 Park Ter., Parkside, 20 Ford
December 1, 1914 5063 – Liddle, J. I., Napoleon Hotel, Adelaide, 15 Seat
December 1, 1914 5064 – Beltana Patoral Coy., Ltd., 29 Currie St., Adelaide, 20 Ford
December 1, 1914 5065 – Haussen & Co., Ltd., Richard St., Hindmarsh, 10/12 Delage
December 1, 1914 5066 – McKibbin, T. R., Melrose, 20 Ford
December 1, 1914 5067 – Ellis, Ltd., Bowman Buildings, Adelaide, 8 Berliot
December 1, 1914 5068 – Hussey, G. T., 12 Pier St., Glenelg, 12 Fafnir
December 1, 1914 5069 – Bannerman, Wm., Bowden, 20 Ford
December 1, 1914 5070 – Gardner, V. E., and Mathews, A., Wallaroo Mines, 8 Humberette
December 1, 1914 5071 – Bryant Bros., 136 Wakefield St., Adelaide, 25 Maxwell
December 1, 1914 5072 – Slater, Joseph, Wright St., City, 10/12 Briton
December 1, 1914 5073 – Parfield, V. J., Yahl, via Mt. Gambier, 20 I. H. C. Motor Buggy
December 1, 1914 5074 – Fairey, W. G., Truro, 20 Ford Lorry
December 1, 1914 5075 – Emerson, F. T., Moonta, 20 Hupmobile
December 1, 1914 5076 – Teague, J. C., Oladdie, 20 Fordd
December 1, 1914 5077 – Conrad, L., Hindley St., 20 Ford Lorry
December 1, 1914 5078 – Schlanders, A. T., Ardrossan, 20 Ford Lorry
December 1, 1914 5079 – Hokin, W., Murray St., Gawler, 6 Clyno
December 1, 1914 5080 – Solomon, Alex., North Ter., Kent Town, 12/14 Humber
December 1, 1914 5081 – Brentzell, H. O., Exeter, 20 Ford
December 1, 1914 5082 – Ellis, T. C., Benara, 10 Austin
December 1, 1914 5083 – Duncan, C. R., Mitcham, 65 Napier
December 1, 1914 5084 – Murphy Bros., Strathalbyn, 14/16 Argyll
December 1, 1914 5085 – Shanks, A. H., Mount Pleasant, 20 Ford
December 1, 1914 5086 – Roberts, Saml., Kadina, 20 Ford
December 1, 1914 5087 – Donohoe, Thos., Young St., Parkside, 9 Renault
December 1, 1914 5088 – Oldfield, Ed., Exeter, 11/16 C. Bayard
December 1, 1914 5089 – Speck, R. W., Stuart Rd., Prospect, 20 Ford
December 1, 1914 5090 – Ross, Jas., Kersbrook, 20 Ford
December 1, 1914 5091 – Moran, G. W., Melrose, 20 Ford
December 1, 1914 5092 – Ockenden, Frank, Renmark, 25/30 Overland
December 1, 1914 5093 – Thomas, Arthur, Murray Bridgee, 25 Studebaker
December 1, 1914 5094 – Marshall & Co., Jas., Rundle St., 30 Willy Utility Wagon
December 1, 1914 5095 – Klaner, Mrs. C., Torrensville, 10/12 Humber
December 1, 1914 5096 – Neville, S. G., John St., Burnside, 20 Ford
December 1, 1914 5097 – Mundy, W. H., Bridgewater, 25 Studebaker
December 1, 1914 5098 – Croser, Hy., Yorketown, 20 Ford
December 1, 1914 5099 – Young, C. J., Hawthorn, 10 Renault
December 1, 1914 5100 – Buchanan, Gordon, Ruthven Mansions, 20 Ford
December 1, 1914 5101 – Harrison, Mrs. L. A., Omrah Ter., Walkerville, 20 Ford
December 1, 1914 5102 – Hancock, H. L., Moonta Mines, 12 N. B.
December 1, 1914 5103 – Reynolds, W., Fuller St., Parkside, 25 Laneia
December 1, 1914 5104 – Ellis, Ltd., King Wm. St. , 30 Willy Utility Truck
December 1, 1914 5105 – Treble, Stanley, Aldinga, 10/12 Silent Hobson
December 1, 1914 5106 – Prosser, P. H., Union St., Dulwich, 8/10 Delage
December 1, 1914 5107 – Borlace, J. J., Kadina, 20 Ford
December 1, 1914 5108 – Penna, John Yunta, 20 Ford
December 1, 1914 5109 – Rodda, R. J., Kadina, 9 Rover
December 1, 1914 5110 – Betteridge, A. R., Port Augusta, 25 Maxwell
December 1, 1914 5111 – Sandison, Misses W. And C. I., Glenelg, 15 De Dion
December 1, 1914 5112 – Randell, P. W., Mannum, 8 De Dion
January 1, 1915 5113 – Barlow, A. W., Grange, 12/16 Sunbean
January 1, 1915 5114 – Nicol, Dr. G. C. H., Waikerie, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5115 – Riddell, Dr. Jas., Kapunda, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5116 – Johnson, Mrs. M. McM., Fitzroy, Prospect, 12 Rover
January 1, 1915 5117 – Hillyer, W. R. Gleneoe, 32 Hupmobile
January 1, 1915 5118 – Bodey, H. J., Mount Gambier, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5119 – McCabe, P. E., Renmark, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5120 – Haussen & Co., Ltd., Richard St., Hindmarsh, 22 Commer Lorry
January 1, 1915 5121 – Brimage, P., Woodville, 32 Hupmobile
January 1, 1915 5122 – Shepherd, Dr. A. E., Magill Rd., Norwood, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5123 – Roach, Gilbert, Terowie, 30 Overland
January 1, 1915 5124 – Ellis Bros., Adelaide, 25 Talbot Delivery Van
January 1, 1915 5125 – Folland, J. G., Kangaroo Flat, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5126 – Reinhold, P., 28 Franklin St., 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5127 – Johnstone, W. E., Park Rd., Kensington Park, 20 Argyll
January 1, 1915 5128 – James, H. W., 79 Edmund St., Unley, 14/16 Belsize
January 1, 1915 5129 – Chambers, Mrs. C., Fitzroy Ter., Prospect, 15/9 Star
January 1, 1915 5130 – Sayer, A. E., Echunga, 16/20 Talbot
January 1, 1915 5131 – Pritchard, F. N., Janet St., Maylands, 40 Studebaker
January 1, 1915 5132 – Kelman, Mrs. E., Tanunda, 40 Studebaker
January 1, 1915 5133 – Rohrlach, R. B., Renmark, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5134 – Sparrow, R. J. T., 3rd Avenue, St. Peters, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5135 – Adelaide Co-op, Society Lt., Angas St., 16 Thornycroft Lorry
January 1, 1915 5136 – Ashton, Dr. T. B. Cross Roads Place N. A., 10 Morris Oxford
January 1, 1915 5137 – Plush, Fred., Renamark, 13/9 B. S. A.
January 1, 1915 5138 – Gurney, H/. Millicent, 25 Maxwell
January 1, 1915 5139 – Thomas, Mrs. E. J., Malvern, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5140 – White, Thos., South Rd., Black Forest, 25/30 Vinot
January 1, 1915 5141 – Erichsen, Dr. M., Pinnaroo, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5142 – Davies, A. E., Renmark, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5143 – Martin, A. H. G., Port Adelaide, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5144 – Gray, W. S. R., Penneshaw, 10 Singer
January 1, 1915 5145 – Gray, W. S. R., Penneshaw, 14/16 F. N
January 1, 1915 5146 – McMichael, J. F., Eudunda, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5147 – Schlank, D. F., Palmerston Rd., North Unley, 13/16 A. H. C.
January 1, 1915 5148 – Wagner, F. H., 70 O'Connell St., N. A., 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5149 – Anderson, W., Renmark, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5150 – Harrison, L. L., 46 Archer St., N. A., 8 J. A. P.
January 1, 1915 5151 – Deed, M. H., Milang, 8 De Dion
January 1, 1915 5152 – Heinickie, A. A., Moonta, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5153 – Maddern, A. R., Prescott Ter., Rose Park, 35 Overland
January 1, 1915 5154 – Simes, R., Exmouth Rd., Exeter, 25/30 New Pick
January 1, 1915 5155 – Fotheringham, S. T., Cofee Palace, North Ter., 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5156 – Dunk, W. P., Milang, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5157 – Dealtry, E., Queenstown, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5158 – Isaacs, F., Henley Beach Rd., 14 Minerva
January 1, 1915 5159 – Schilling, jun., C. A., Tanunda, 25 Studebaker
January 1, 1915 5160 – Toms, L. G., Avenue Rd., Millswood, 12 Rover
January 1, 1915 5161 – Sansom, W. A., Harris St., Exeter, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5162 – Sherwood, Miss M., Woods Siding, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5163 – Nicholls, W., Wallaroo Mines, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5164 – Mathews, T. C., Carlisle Rd., Westbourne Park, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5165 – Higgins, J. B., Albert St., Payneham, 5/6 Cycle Car
January 1, 1915 5166 – Meathrel, H. C., Moonta, 9 De Dion
January 1, 1915 5167 – Tapscott, F., Oladdie, 16/24 Humber
January 1, 1915 5168 – Motor Bus Services, Ltd., 49/50 Royal Exchange 40/45 Tilling & Stevens
January 1, 1915 5169 – A. Netter, College Park, 10 Pilot
January 1, 1915 5170 – I. H. Nimmo, Mile End, 10 Morris Oxford
January 1, 1915 5171 – F. G. Ayres, Narrung, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5172 – James Marshall & Co., Rundle St., 30 Willys
January 1, 1915 5173 – F. J. Dayman, Clarence Park, 25 Maxwell
January 1, 1915 5174 – H. Saunders, Kent Town, 20 F. N.
January 1, 1915 5175 – C. S. Inkster, Alberton, 15/19 Armstrong-Whitworth
January 1, 1915 5176 – Wilson, Wm., Mount Gambier, 32 Hupmobile
January 1, 1915 5177 – Wright, G. F., Mount Gambier, 32 Hupmobile
January 1, 1915 5178 – Robinson, W. W., Renmark, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5179 – Stone, Colin, Kensington Rd., Norwood, 18 De Dion
January 1, 1915 5180 – Gregory, F. G., Brighton, 22/5 Buick
January 1, 1915 5181 – Kindermann, J. T., Park Ter., Wayville, 10 Henderson
January 1, 1915 5182 – Parrington, Jos., c/o W. J. Quigley, Jamestown, 8 Rover
January 1, 1915 5183 – Scutt, C. S., Cain's Chambers, North Ter., 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5184 – Wood, Rev. T. P., Strathalbyn, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5185 – Rogers, J. G., Forest Range, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5186 – Horwood & Co., Ltd., J. H., Franklin St., 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5187 – McPharlin, T. W., Maitland, 30 Commer Charabane
January 1, 1915 5188 – McPharlin, T. W., Maitland, 15 B. S. A.
January 1, 1915 5189 – Hawkins, A. G., Spalding, 25 Maxwell
January 1, 1915 5190 – Polst, C. G., Sutherlands, 9 Darracq
January 1, 1915 5191 – Haslam, Rev. G. K., Gawler West, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5192 – Schaefer & Sons, J. C., Freeling, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5193 – Carvosso, Rev. C. G., Laura, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5194 – Brown, Hy., Denial Bay, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5195 – Fraser, Reg., Park Ter., Eastwood, 12 Rover
January 1, 1915 5196 – Dankel, A. O., 28 Frederick St., Maylands, 25 Regal
January 1, 1915 5197 – Cheary, J. W., Victoria St., Forestville, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5198 – Marten, Dr. R. H., North Ter., 15/9 Star
January 1, 1915 5199 – Mtzenmacher, Dr. E. A., Cleve, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5200 – Hursthouse, C. F., Watson Av., Rose Park, 20 Ford
January 1, 1915 5201 – Escott, Harold, Echunga, 9/5 Standard
February 1, 1915 5202 – Chapman, E. B., Renmark, 20 Ford Van
February 1, 1915 5203 – Galway, Sir Hy. L., Adelaide, 30 Overland
February 1, 1915 5204 – Heylen, Hy., 56 King Wm. St., 20 Oakland
February 1, 1915 5205 – Clifford, Thos., Hatherleigh, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5206 – Sawers, E. D., Nackara, 15/20 Fiat
February 1, 1915 5207 – Seymour, Mrs. E., Bool Laggon, Naracoorte, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5208 – Fairweather, H. S., Sussex St., Westbourne Park, 9/5 Stellite
February 1, 1915 5209 – Cudmore, Dr. A. M., 64 Pennington Ter. N. A., 20 Crossley
February 1, 1915 5210 – Pearse, T. H., Mount Mary, 10 Stellite
February 1, 1915 5211 – Conrad, L., East Terrace, 22/5 Buick
February 1, 1915 5212 – Smith, R. Barr, Currie St., Adelaide, 40/50 Rolls Royce
February 1, 1915 5213 – Jiggins, Mrs. E., Tynte St., N. A., 8 De Dion
February 1, 1915 5214 – Johnson, Thos., 99 Kensington Road, Norwood, 12 Rover
February 1, 1915 5215 – McCoy, S., Inman Valley, 7/9 Swift
February 1, 1915 5216 – Hopkins, J, M., Olive St., Prospect, 12 Rover
February 1, 1915 5217 – Hillyer, W. R. Gleneoe West, 32 Hupmobile
February 1, 1915 5218 – Plume, C. A., Mount Gambier, 32 Hupmobile
February 1, 1915 5219 – Haig, A. C., Mount Gambier, 32 Hupmobile
February 1, 1915 5220 – Martin, A. G., Hammond, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5221 – Thompson, H. B., Flinders St., 12 Rover
February 1, 1915 5222 – Lucas, E., Cowra Chambers, Adelaide, 30 Marathon
February 1, 1915 5223 – Scholz, J. H., Nuriootpa, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5224 – Liebelt, C. W., Hahndorf, 18/22 Dennis Lorry
February 1, 1915 5225 – Davies, Miss C., 14 Grattan St., Unley, 14/16 Belsize Taxi
February 1, 1915 5226 – Baker, W. J., Kingscote St., Alberton, 30 Maxwell
February 1, 1915 5227 – Bowley, Geo., Modbury, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5228 – Kupke, H. G., Morchard, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5229 – Tonkin. Rd., Wallaroo, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5230 – Duttom, H. H., Kapunda, 9 Stellite
February 1, 1915 5231 – East, Dr. E. C., Gawler, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5232 – Luke, Jas., Moonta, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5233 – Kruger, M. H., Freeling, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5234 – Moore, F. C., Fashoda St., Unley, 30 Cadillac
February 1, 1915 5235 – Boer, A. E., Stockwell, 25 Studebaker
February 1, 1915 5236 – Domaschenz, G. E., Yorketown, 11 Humber
February 1, 1915 5237 – Humphries, Geo., Naracoorte, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5238 – Bennett, Mrs. B. E., Crafers Hotel, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5239 – McEwin, Jas., Glen Ewin, 14 Silent Hobson
February 1, 1915 5240 – Ashton, Mrs. May, Stanley St., N. A., 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5241 – Both, J. H., Caltowie, 15/9 Star
February 1, 1915 5242 – The Adelaide Bottle Co., Ltd., Southwark, 30 Overland
February 1, 1915 5243 – Dawes, Dr. A. H. C., Gawler, 10 Stellite
February 1, 1915 5244 – Pitt, H. R., Currency Creek, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5245 – Coward, R. N., Prince Alfred Hotel, 25 Valveless Dodson
February 1, 1915 5246 – Shepherd & Murphy, Currie St., 15 Standard
February 1, 1915 5247 – Rowe, R. E., 7 Alfred St., Parkside, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5248 – Attiwell, A., c/o Luff Bros., Currie St., 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5249 – Cherry, Dr. P. T. S., Tailem Bend, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5250 – Brennan, W. S., Port Augusta, 25 Overland
February 1, 1915 5251 – S. A. Farmers' Co-operative Union, Ltd., Mt. Gambier, 25 Marathon
February 1, 1915 5252 – Norman, S. W., Tasker's Lane, N. A., 8/9 Renault Taxi
February 1, 1915 5253 – Buck, Mrs. A. M. E., Mount Gambier, 25 Studebaker
February 1, 1915 5254 – Dodd, H. W., Mannum, 15 Valveless
February 1, 1915 5255 – Barnfield, Robt., Wasleys, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5256 – Barnard, T. H., Commercial Rd., Port Adelaide, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5257 – Dollard, M. Port Germein, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5258 – Hogarth, T. E., Gresham Hotel, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5259 – Hayward, Dr. W. T., Norwood, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5260 – Childs, J. A., Littlehampton, 20 Oakland
February 1, 1915 5261 – Garrood, A. H., Angas Rd., Lower Mitcham, 6/8 Perry
February 1, 1915 5262 – Bowman, A. P., Meningie, 15/20 Talbot
February 1, 1915 5263 – Bowman, D. P., Meningie, 15/20 Talbot
February 1, 1915 5264 – Lyons, M., Maylands, 30 Commer Lorry
February 1, 1915 5265 – Pllaum, E. F., Blumberg, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5266 – Wood, W. H., Carlisle St., Glanville, 20 Enfield
February 1, 1915 5267 – Channon, A. W., Murray Bridge, 15 Saxon
February 1, 1915 5268 – Hould, F. L., One Tree Hill, 22/5 Buick
February 1, 1915 5269 – Shepherd, P., Harrogate, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5270 – Cosgrove, W. D., Magill, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5271 – Peterson, A. E., Bugle Ranges, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5272 – Fielding, John, Seven Hills, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5273 – Turner, H. T., 11 Byron St., Glenelg, 35 Overland
February 1, 1915 5274 – Smith, T. E., Magill R., North Norwood, 25 Krit
February 1, 1915 5275 – Umpherston, W., jun., Gleneoe West, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5276 – Bowman, Alan, Meningie, 18/22 F. N.
February 1, 1915 5277 – Powell, W., Allen's Corner, Norwood, 20 Vauxhall
February 1, 1915 5278 – King, F. W., Cliff St., East Glenelg, 10 Morris Oxford
February 1, 1915 5279 – Gill, R. H., Water St., Pl. Adelaide, 25 R. C. H.
February 1, 1915 5280 – Timperon, John, Ardrossan, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5281 – Gibbs, W. H., 123 Halifax St., 30 Overland
February 1, 1915 5282 – Melrose, Miss L. M., Burra, 10 Singer
February 1, 1915 5283 – Warrick & Hamence, Kapunda, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5284 – Davey, Dr. L. L., Adelaide Hospital, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5285 – Crapp, W. H., Enfield, 20 Ford
February 1, 1915 5286 – Caird, W. J., Morphett St., 12/16 De Launville
March 1, 1915 5287 – Potts, F., Langhorne's Creek, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5288 – Gurry, Rev. B. F., Strathalbyn, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5289 – Gibb, F. J., Spring St., Queenstown, 12 Rover
March 1, 1915 5290 – Altschwager, E., Tantanoola, 32 Hupmobile
March 1, 1915 5291 – Sinclair, A. B., Mount Gambier , 14/20 Siddeley Deasy
March 1, 1915 5292 – Waller, Jack, Austral Gardens, 15 Humber
March 1, 1915 5293 – Knabe, J. H., Henley Beach, 12 Rover
March 1, 1915 5294 – Lucas, H. De N., Marlborough Chambers, 15/20 Oakland
March 1, 1915 5295 – King, J. E., Grosvenor St., Glandore, 6 Brush
March 1, 1915 5296 – Cook, Mrs. S., Mount Lofty, 25 P. H. Vauxhall
March 1, 1915 5297 – Juttner, H. G., Henry St., Paynehan, 10/5 Calcott
March 1, 1915 5298 – Shorney, H. F., Acacia St., Avenel Gardens, Medindie, 10/12 De Dion
March 1, 1915 5299 – Spring, Chas. Lindsay, Mount Gambier, 35 Overland
March 1, 1915 5300 – Russell, H., Hergott Springs, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5301 – Myers, S. A., Gouger St., 10-12 De Dion
March 1, 1915 5302 – Lowe, W., Pennington Ter., 12/16 Rover
March 1, 1915 5303 – Tonkin, A. M., Hounslow A., Torrensville, 8/10 Darracq
March 1, 1915 5304 – Kevern, J. T., Dutton Ter., Medindie, 20 Darracq
March 1, 1915 5305 – Morris, Thos., Fisher St., Malvern, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5306 – Williams, L. C., Quorn, 10 Riley
March 1, 1915 5307 – Bishop, F. B., 10 Commercial Rd., Hyde Park, 25 Buick
March 1, 1915 5308 – Thomson, W. S., Kooringa, 25 Cheviolet
March 1, 1915 5309 – Myers, S., Finniss St., N. A., 25 Arrol Johnston
March 1, 1915 5310 – Drummond, O. K., Booleroo Centre, 25 Maxwell
March 1, 1915 5311 – Pfitzner, C. A., Yorketown, 30 Empire
March 1, 1915 5312 – Hehir, M., Wallaroo, 25 Maxwell
March 1, 1915 5313 – Scholz, G. A R., Kyhybolite, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5314 – Beale, G. A., George St., City, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5315 – Mars, A. M., Port Pirie, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5316 – Murray, A. R., 51A Wakefield St., Manufacturers and Dealers
March 1, 1915 5317 – Bosse, F., Ruthven Mansions, 15/20 Oakland
March 1, 1915 5318 – Witmitz, G. H. L., Keith, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5319 – McColl, N., Kalangadoo, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5320 – Hawke, F. C. W., Hilton, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5321 – James, Bert, Military Road, Semaphore, 10 Chenard Walcker
March 1, 1915 5322 – Dumas, Charles Morris Russell, Mt. Barker, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5323 – Sinclair, Stanley Bruce, Crystal Brook, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5324 – Nelson & Winch, Kingscote, K. I., 35 Overland
March 1, 1915 5325 – McFarlane, John C., Cowell, 10 Singer
March 1, 1915 5326 – Sandow, C. J., Woodland Park, Auburn, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5327 – James, James H., Kadina, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5328 – Webb, Sampson, Steelton, 25 Studebaker
March 1, 1915 5329 – Kerin, James T., Kalangadoo, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5330 – Honisch, Antoinette Louise, Freeling, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5331 – Ramsay, James Melville, Warooka, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5332 – Burgess, William, Torrensville, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5333 – Banks, Arthur D., Millicent, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5334 – Mullins, Miss Martha, Millicent, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5335 – McKinnon, N., Mount Gambier, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5336 – Burnell, Arthur, John St., Hindmarsh, 16/20 Enfield
March 1, 1915 5337 – Dreyer, Miss Ada, Prince Alfred College, 20 Hupmobile
March 1, 1915 5338 – Packer, A. J., Melbourne St., N. Adelaide, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5339 – Linke, J. H., Miller St., N. Adelaide, 10 Calthorpe
March 1, 1915 5340 – Holzgrefe, H. F. L., Millicent, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5341 – G. Fisher & Sons, Gladstone , 32 Hupmobile
March 1, 1915 5342 – Dyer, C. W., Renmark, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5343 – Mandeville, W., Park St., Wayville, 10 Humber
March 1, 1915 5344 – Barlow, H. J., Brighton, 6 De Dion
March 1, 1915 5345 – G. Fisher & Sons, Riverton, 22 Hupmobile
March 1, 1915 5346 – Atkins & Finlayson, Alfred Chambers, Currie St., 25/30 Foden Steam Wagon
March 1, 1915 5347 – Grosser, H. E., Tantanoola, 30 Overland
March 1, 1915 5348 – Ragless, T. J., Hergott Springs, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5349 – Bourne, A. W., Foster St., Parkside, 7/9 Swift
March 1, 1915 5350 – Holland, G., Ovingham, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5351 – Lawson, G., Wilmington, 20 Hupmobile
March 1, 1915 5352 – Ekins, A. L. G., Flinders St., Kent Town, 8 Ekins
March 1, 1915 5353 – Dunlop, J. W., Woodville, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5354 – Bronson, E. W., Harvey St., Woodville, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5355 – Rayner, F., The Bluff, via Hallett, 9 Renault
March 1, 1915 5356 – Revenue Accountant, Hydraulic Engineer's Department, Adelaide, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5357 – Milford, F. F., Portrush Rd., Toorak, Febrique Nationale de Belge
March 1, 1915 5358 – Kirby, E. O., Mingbool, 20 Cheviolet
March 1, 1915 5359 – Victorsen, T. G., Clare, 14/16 Argyle
March 1, 1915 5360 – Girdlestone, Rev. H., st. Peter's College, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5361 – Smith, Ltd., C. H., Adrossan, 20 Hupmobile
March 1, 1915 5362 – Botleher, C. A. E., Byron Place, City, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5363 – Hennig, A., Naracoorte, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5364 – Dunstan, B. H. V., Mt. Bryan East, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5365 – Prescott, S., Watson St., Rose Park, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5366 – Wallace, T., Tanunda, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5367 – Walker, W. J., Clinton Centre, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5368 – Cox, H., Buckingham Arms, Gilberton, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5369 – Tregoweth, L. E., Gilbert St., City, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5370 – Hall, G. T., Strathalbyn, 25 Buick
March 1, 1915 5371 – Hissey, F. M., Pirie St., 40 Crossley-Leyland
March 1, 1915 5372 – Excell, G. H., Port Brougthon, 25 Studebaker
March 1, 1915 5373 – Hogarth, J., Smithfield, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5374 – Bell, A. D., kingscote, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5375 – Whiting, A. F., Henley Beach Rd., Torrensville, 20 Ford
March 1, 1915 5376 – Kleemann, Miss Minna, Hull St., 25 Oakland
March 1, 1915 5377 – Hosking & Ryan, Grenfell St., 30 Overland
March 1, 1915 5378 – Walters, F. G., Esmond St., Hyde Park, 8 Star
March 1, 1915 5379 – Carrick, R. H., Houghton, 20 Ford Buckboard
March 1, 1915 5380 – Dixon, W. A., George St., Norwood, 20 Ford Lorry
March 1, 1915 5381 – Mount Gambier Co-op, Society, 20 Ford Lorry
April 1, 1915 5382 – Warmick, T. F., Rostrevor Park, Magill, 20 Hupmobile
April 1, 1915 5383 – Parr, W., Cambridge Ter., New Parkside, 8 De Dion
April 1, 1915 5384 – Cox, E. R., Petersburg, 15/20 Seat
April 1, 1915 5385 – Wicks, H. N., Balhannah, 15 Saxon
April 1, 1915 5386 – Henry Berry & Co., Propy., Ltd., Adelaide, 25 Henry
April 1, 1915 5387 – Smith, E., Perey St., Prospect, 10 Gregorie
April 1, 1915 5388 – Dawes, R., Leigh Creek, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5389 – Dawes, R., Leigh Creek, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5390 – Robson, A., Konetta, Robe, 30 Overland
April 1, 1915 5391 – Brummitt, Dr. R., Medindie, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5392 – Koester, G. C., Nuriootpa, 8 Blumfield
April 1, 1915 5393 – Fiedler, H., Yorketown, 20 Vauxhall
April 1, 1915 5394 – Tolley, A. E., Grove St., Unley Park, 16/22 Napier
April 1, 1915 5395 – Borgas, C. H. J., Booleroo Centre, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5396 – Qualmann, S. K., Maitland, 8/10 Enfield Autolette
April 1, 1915 5397 – Riddell, C., Orroroo, 32 Hupmobile
April 1, 1915 5398 – Jolly, A. W., Brougham Place, 14 Humber
April 1, 1915 5399 – Fendler, J. S., Mount Torrens, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5400 – McBain, B. J., Stewart Range, Naracoorte, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5401 – Brinkworth, F. G., Kadina, 15 Saxon
April 1, 1915 5402 – McKay, T. H., Kadina, 15 Saxon
April 1, 1915 5403 – Hill, W. A., Moonta, 25 Maxwell
April 1, 1915 5404 – Norris, G. J. H., East Parade, Kensington, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5405 – Hocking, F. H., Unley Rd., Unley, 15 Saxon
April 1, 1915 5406 – Bennett, R. W., Beaumont, 10 Marlborough
April 1, 1915 5407 – Simms, Miss Muriel Falkiner, Glenelg, 12/16 Sunbean
April 1, 1915 5408 – Montgomery, R. A., Ardrossan, 25 Studebaker
April 1, 1915 5409 – Mullins, Miss Martha, Millicent, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5410 – Hawkins, H. G., Warnertwon, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5411 – Schultze, G. E., Cradock, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5412 – Charlick, F., Rundle St., 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5413 – Dennis, A. J., Crystal Brook, 32 Hupmobile
April 1, 1915 5414 – Smith, W. S., Pirie St., Adelaide, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5415 – Smyth, F. D., McDowell, Saiters Springs, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5416 – Rogers, E., Eden Valley, 20 Ford Buckboard
April 1, 1915 5417 – Morris, J. H., Park Ter., North Unley, 35 Overland
April 1, 1915 5418 – Brown, H. T., Eudunda, 18/22 Dennis
April 1, 1915 5419 – Puckridge, S. A., Warrow, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5420 – Duncan & Fraser, Ltd., Mount Gambier, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5421 – Motort Bus Service, Ltd., South Ter., 40/15 Tilling Stevens
April 1, 1915 5422 – Motort Bus Service, Ltd., South Ter., 40/15 Tilling Stevens
April 1, 1915 5423 – Motort Bus Service, Ltd., South Ter., 40/15 Tilling Stevens
April 1, 1915 5424 – Motort Bus Service, Ltd., South Ter., 40/15 Tilling Stevens
April 1, 1915 5425 – Motort Bus Service, Ltd., South Ter., 40/15 Tilling Stevens
April 1, 1915 5426 – Badman, A., Currie St., 32 Hupmobile
April 1, 1915 5427 – Weckert, H., Brinworth, 32 Hupmobile
April 1, 1915 5428 – Jamieson, Mrs. Mary A., Snowtown, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5439 – Sullivan, F., Kanmantoo, 14/16 Belsize
April 1, 1915 5430 – Bennett, J., Voctoria St., Paynehan, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5431 – Francis, A., Forster, 30 Willys Utility Truck
April 1, 1915 5432 – Pascoe, J. B., Shelfield St., Malvern, 8 De Dion
April 1, 1915 5433 – Goldfield Diamons Drilling Co., Ltd., Collins St., Melbourne, 10 Armstrong Gas Traction
April 1, 1915 5434 – Robertson, D., Chowilla, Renmark, 20 Sizaire Berwick
April 1, 1915 5435 – Hodgson, G. S., and Thomas, A. O., Edithburgh, 14 Imperial
April 1, 1915 5436 – Adelaide Electric Supply Co., Grenfell St., 32 Commer Lorry
April 1, 1915 5437 – Hamden Bros., Elliston, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5438 – Summer, E. And W., Mount Torrens, 20 Ford Van
April 1, 1915 5439 – Rnuckey, E. J., Woodside, 20 Ford Lorry
April 1, 1915 5440 – Bell, P. T., Kingscote, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5441 – Mitchell, W., Angaston, 16/20 Humber
April 1, 1915 5442 – Jones, G., Bay Rd., Glenelg, 10 Morris Oxford
April 1, 1915 5443 – Spackman, J., Spalding, 20/22 Koehler Lorry
April 1, 1915 5444 – Kelly, Mrs. M. C., Blumberg, 35 Studebaker
April 1, 1915 5445 – Sheppard & Price, Mount Gambier, 32 Hupmobile
April 1, 1915 5446 – Newbold, Mrs. Margaret, Ruthven Mansions, 10 De Dion
April 1, 1915 5447 – South-Eastern Motro Garage, Mt. Gambier,
April 1, 1915 5448 – James & Sons, T. W., East Marden, 20 Standard
April 1, 1915 5449 – Vigar, S. G., Warooka, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5450 – Moore, Mrs. Mary Ann, Jamestown, 25 Maxwell
April 1, 1915 5451 – Goode Bros., Port Pirie, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5452 – Hughes, A., Hackney Rd., Hackney, 25 Buick
April 1, 1915 5453 – Francis, B. W., Morgan, 20 Vauxhall
April 1, 1915 5454 – Bedford, W. F., Paark Ter., Wayville, 12 De Dioon
April 1, 1915 5455 – Engineer-in-Chief, Adelaide, 15/18 Buick
April 1, 1915 5456 – Bishop, S. J., Fletcher Rd., Birkenhead, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5457 – Wilkins, F. E., Petersburg, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5458 – Johnston Bros., Beulah Rd., Norwood, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5459 – Brown, D. Bakewell Rd., Evandale, 32 Hupmobile
April 1, 1915 5460 – Francis, J., Price, 32 Hupmobile
April 1, 1915 5461 – Barton, W. J. A., Unley Rd., Unley, 12 De Dion
April 1, 1915 5462 – Vanstone, E. G., Brentwood, 25 Briscoe
April 1, 1915 5463 – Prideaux, O. L., Yorketown, 25 Studebaker Van
April 1, 1915 5464 – Smith, D. D., Todd S.t, Glenelg, 10 Delage
April 1, 1915 5465 – Nitschke, W. A., Millicent, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5466 – Abbott, H., Mount Barker, 22 Buick
April 1, 1915 5467 – Brown, M. H., Murray St., Gawler, 18 Dennis Lorry
April 1, 1915 5468 – Francis, J. A., Clinton Centre, 10 Singer
April 1, 1915 5469 – Laird, J., Hughes St., Mile End, 15/20 Deasy
April 1, 1915 5470 – Isaacs, O. V., Grenfell Buildings, Grenfell St., 10 De Dion
April 1, 1915 5471 – Hay, J. H., Harrowgate, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5472 – Bell, R. H., Kingscote, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5473 – Hartlett. Rev. A., Gladstone, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5474 – Foster, E., People's Palace, Pirie St., 30 Studebaker
April 1, 1915 5475 – Martin, L., Plympton, 32 Hupmobile
April 1, 1915 5476 – Colbert, Mrs. N. E., Clare, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5477 – Weir, P., Birkenhead, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5478 – Priest & James, Pirie St., Adelaide, 20 Hupmobile
April 1, 1915 5479 – Shillabeer, Torrens Rd., Kilkenny, 12 Talbot
April 1, 1915 5480 – Lill, P. W., Magill Rd., Norwood, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5481 – Kennedy, H. L., Mount Gambier, 20 Ford
April 1, 1915 5482 – Murphy, Fromen, & Co., Pirie St., 20 Ford Lorry
April 1, 1915 5483 – Rossiter, L. L. S., Musgrave St., Goodwood, 8/9 Renault Taxi
May 1, 1915 5484 – Ingerson, F. W., New Keswick, 20 Ford
May 1, 1915 5485 – Brown, H. C., Hallett, 20 Ford
May 1, 1915 5486 – Rodda, G. C., Kadina, 10/12 Darracq
May 1, 1915 5487 – Shannon, W. L., Bagot's Well, 18 Little
May 1, 1915 5488 – Knight, H. G., Arthur St., Payneham, 8 De Dion
May 1, 1915 5489 – Benham, Dr. F. N. L., Exeter, 8/9 Clement-Bayard
May 1, 1915 5490 – Brook, F., Longwood, 30 Hudson
May 1, 1915 5491 – Edwards, R. H., O.B Flat, 32 Hupmobile
May 1, 1915 5492 – Both, J., jun., Caltowie, 12/15 Stower
May 1, 1915 5493 – Dalitz, G. W., Williamstown, 30 Republic Lorry
May 1, 1915 5494 – Frayne, H. V., Balaklava, 8/10 Turner
May 1, 1915 5495 – Thomson, Mrs. Bessie, Mannum, 16/20 Argyll
May 1, 1915 5496 – Jachne, E. W., Minlaton, 24 Koehler Lorry
May 1, 1915 5497 – Fagg, H., Templars, 25 Studebaker
May 1, 1915 5498 – Paterson, R. McGregor, Military Rd., Henley Beach, 20 Ford
May 1, 1915 5499 – Bond, P. L., Kintore Avenuee, Prospect, 20 Ford
May 1, 1915 5500 – Thompson, J., Millicent, 20 I. H. C. Buggy
May 1, 1915 5501 – Zeitz, A. A., New St., Queenstown, 20 Ford
May 1, 1915 5502 – Reid, D., Henley Beach Rd., Lockley's, 25 Paige
May 1, 1915 5503 – Crouch, M. B., Port Victoria, 11/14 Humber
May 1, 1915 5504 – Hallett, W. A. L., Lueindale, 25 Overland
May 1, 1915 5505 – Nankevill, H. E., Minlaton, 16 Darracq
May 1, 1915 5506 – Murdoch, A. W., Warooka, 12/15 Fiat
May 1, 1915 5507 – Conrick, J., Nappa Merrie, Farina, 20 Ford
May 1, 1915 5508 – Willcox, H. G., Wellington Sq. N. Adelaide, 8/10 Delage
May 1, 1915 5509 – Wheaton, P. H., Redhill, 11/9 Arrol Johnson
May 1, 1915 5510 – Murdoch, J., Warooka, 25 Studebaker
May 1, 1915 5511 – Hillman, G., Waymouth St., 20 Ford
May 1, 1915 5512 – Henley, A. E., Finniss, 20 Ford
May 1, 1915 5513 – Maple, C. T., Wallis St., New Parkside, 20 Enfield
May 1, 1915 5514 – Erickson, O. E., Eton St., Malvern, 33 Hudson
May 1, 1915 5515 – Leavens, H. W., Port Pirie, 10 Morris Oxford
May 1, 1915 5516 – Coles, E., Harrow Rd., St. Peters, 12 Talbot
May 1, 1915 5517 – Baulderstone, L. M., Fullarton Rd., Frewville, 12 Grant
May 1, 1915 5518 – Reynell & Sons Reynella, 40 Crossley-Leyland
May 1, 1915 5519 – Moore, S., Hughes St., Unley, 16/20 Sunbean
May 1, 1915 5520 – Martin, A., Hanson St., 12 Delage
May 1, 1915 5521 – Braidwood, Mrs. F. A., Freemason's Hotel, 15 Saxon
May 1, 1915 5522 – Walker, R. C. H., King Wm. St., 54 Hudson
May 1, 1915 5523 – Lineau, C. H. A., Victoria Av., Unley Park, 12 Rover
May 1, 1915 5524 – Thompson, W. J., Bordertown, 10/12 Briton
May 1, 1915 5525 – Kerin, P. J., Fords, 25 Studebaker
May 1, 1915 5526 – Angas, R. F., Angaston, 10 Morris Oxford
May 1, 1915 5527 – Campbell, J. W., Althorpe Pl., Glenelg, 12/16 Sunbean
May 1, 1915 5528 – Smith, L. B., Meadows, 30 Republic Lorry
May 1, 1915 5529 – Frick, A. W. L., Moonta, 9 De Dion
May 1, 1915 5530 – Butterworth, W., Petersburg, 20 Ford
May 1, 1915 5531 – Cheney, S. A., Henley Beach, 20 Ford
May 1, 1915 5532 – Hope, R. E. H., Clare, 20 Oakland
May 1, 1915 5533 – Brideson, W. T., Strathalbyn, 25 Umpire
May 1, 1915 5534 – Gerke, J. S., Langhorne's Creek, 20 Flanders
May 1, 1915 5535 – McDonald, Dr. C. C., Mount Gambier, 25 Studebaker
May 1, 1915 5536 – Bartram, J., Crystal Brook, 20 Ford Lorry
May 1, 1915 5537 – Rankine Bros., Hindmarsh Rd., 30 Buick
May 1, 1915 5538 – Franks, G. A., Grace Plains Pinery, 11/14 Humber
May 1, 1915 5539 – Dalby, W. J., Orient St., Magill, 20 Ford
May 1, 1915 5540 – Daw, E., South Ter., 20 Ford
May 1, 1915 5541 – McCallum, D., McGrath's Flat, 13/9 B. S. A.
May 1, 1915 5542 – Rutledge, C. J., Grange Rd., Hindmarsh, 10/12 Fafnir
May 1, 1915 5543 – Painter, J. H., Opey av., Unley, 8 De Dion
May 1, 1915 5544 – Vetter, T. W., Brown St., Norwood, 35 Overland
May 1, 1915 5545 – Richardson, W. A., North Terrace, 20 Ford
May 1, 1915 5546 – Hittmann, G., Northgate St., Unley Park, 28 h.p. Right-cylinder De Dion
May 1, 1915 5547 – Birks, C. E., Clare, 10 Singer
May 1, 1915 5548 – Nelligen, J., Urania, 22.5 Buick
May 1, 1915 5549 – Ragless, H. H., Prospect Rd., Prospect, 6 Le Zebre
May 1, 1915 5550 – Wood, C. H., Alexandra A., Rose Park, 20 Vauxhall
May 1, 1915 5551 – Hoskins, G., O'Connell St., N. Adelaide, 1244 Argyll
May 1, 1915 5552 – Dunn, Rev., W. A., Kapunda, 20 Ford
May 1, 1915 5553 – Snoswell, J. M., Crafers, 20 Oakland
May 1, 1915 5554 – Daw, E., Central Market, Adelaide, 30 Republic Lorry
May 1, 1915 5555 – Coombs, E. W. R., Kermode St., N. Adelaide, 14 Belsize Taxi Cab
May 1, 1915 5556 – Pannell, F. B., Kadina, 20 Ford
May 1, 1915 5557 – Osborn, F. R., Richmond, 20 Ford
May 1, 1915 5558 – Hamilton, J. A. G., Jeffcott St., N. Adelaide, 25 Overland
May 1, 1915 5559 – Metropolitan Abattoirs, Adealide Town Hall, 20 Commer
May 1, 1915 5560 – Thomas, H. W., Walkerville, 20 Ford
May 1, 1915 5561 – Warmington, K. A., Price, 20 Ford
May 1, 1915 5562 – Howard, W., Cuttlefish Bay, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5563 – Von, Einem, J. A. C., Harrow Rd., E. Adelaide, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5564 – Deacon, F. W. J., McLaren Vale, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5565 – Dawkins, Dr. S. L., Mount Lofty, 12 De Dion
June 1, 1915 5566 – Fidge, Miss W. W., Aldinga, 8 Swift
June 1, 1915 5567 – Stonhouse, E., Cross Rds., Malvern, 25 Marathon
June 1, 1915 5568 – Pollard, C., Nuriootpa, 8 Blumfield
June 1, 1915 5569 – Pritchard, A. G., Birks St., Parkside, Manufacturers and Dealers
June 1, 1915 5570 – Lion, H. J., Grosvenor St., Glandore, 16 Darracq
June 1, 1915 5571 – Symon, Sir Josiah H., Pirie St., 20 Buick
June 1, 1915 5572 – McBride, A. J., Kooringa, 13.9 B. S. A.
June 1, 1915 5573 – Wilson, R. A., Brentwood, 20 Darracq
June 1, 1915 5574 – Tolhill, Mrs. Kate V., Beachport, 15 Standard
June 1, 1915 5575 – Denny, Rev. R. P., Hamley Bridge, 30 Buick
June 1, 1915 5576 – Bruhn, W., Waterloo, 20 Flanders
June 1, 1915 5577 – Wright, Mrs. Hannah, Two Wells, 12 Grant
June 1, 1915 5578 – Middlebrook, H. A., Wallaroo, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5579 – Evans, Mrs. Alice, Keyneton, 12 Rover
June 1, 1915 5580 – Haslam, W. O., Globe Timber Mills, City, 20 Hudson
June 1, 1915 5581 – Lowe, J. W., Lockleys, 30 Overland
June 1, 1915 5582 – Cosgrove, W. D., Magill, 30 Overland
June 1, 1915 5583 – O'Connell, J., Tumby Bay, 30 Hudson
June 1, 1915 5584 – Dickson, P., Beefacres, 20 Ford, detachable body
June 1, 1915 5585 – Geier, R., Stirling West, 3 1/2 Omnium Delivery
June 1, 1915 5586 – Chapman, Rev. D., Millicent, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5587 – Smith, J. V., Pirie St., 10 Stellite
June 1, 1915 5588 – Dippe & Miller, Grote St., Manufacturers and Dealers
June 1, 1915 5589 – Scott, P. V., Orroroo, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5590 – White, A. B., Modbury, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5591 – Moulin, G. Du, Hergott Springs, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5592 – Watson, J., and Kalil, A., Watmouth, 30 Overland
June 1, 1915 5593 – Forsyth, S., Wallaroo, 20 Hupmobile
June 1, 1915 5594 – Thompson, W. G., Cremorne St., Parkside, 8/10 Clement Bayard
June 1, 1915 5595 – Hannaford, E. H., The Briars, Millbrook, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5596 – Arthur, Rev. G. T., Gawler, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5597 – Mutooroo Pastoral Co., Ltd., Currie St., 20 Ford Buckboard
June 1, 1915 5598 – Harvey, W., Olary, 20 Ford Lorry
June 1, 1915 5599 – Whitmore, J. O., Eyre, Victor Harbour, 20 Studebaker
June 1, 1915 5600 – Oswald, N., Port Augusta, 25 Maxwell
June 1, 1915 5601 – Stockhaussen, A. H., River St., E. Adelaide, 25 Belsize
June 1, 1915 5602 – Dunn, A. W., Black Springs, 15 Saxon
June 1, 1915 5603 – Thomson, T. H., Arthurton, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5604 – Pearee, F. C., Rundle St., Kent Town, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5605 – Hardy, R. B., Dew St., Mile End, 20 Oakland
June 1, 1915 5606 – James, H. R., Stephens Place City, 20 Oakland
June 1, 1915 5607 – W. Blight, Hindmarsh, 25 Maxwell
June 1, 1915 5608 – A. H. Vorwerk, Millicent, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5609 – Wills & Co., Grenfell Street, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5610 – W. Buick, Hog Bay, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5611 – R. F. H. Hope, Clare, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5612 – J. T. Jones, Medindie, 15.9 Swift
June 1, 1915 5613 – J. E. White, Port Adelaide, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5614 – J. G. Christine, Prospect, 10 Wilkinson
June 1, 1915 5615 – C. H. Boundy, Brentwood, 12 Maxwell
June 1, 1915 5616 – E. Jacobs, Wandearah, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5617 – F. G. Chalker, Port Pirie, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5618 – L. O. Derrington, Thurlga Station, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5619 – Department of Mines, Adelaide, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5620 – J. E. Grigg, Snowtown, 9.5 De Dion Bouton
June 1, 1915 5621 – R. N. Tavender, Watervale, 10 Stellite
June 1, 1915 5622 – A. A. Cheek, Gilberton, 12 De Dion Bouton
June 1, 1915 5623 – S. F. Claridge & Sons, St. Peters, 12 Rover
June 1, 1915 5624 – W. J. Jarvis, Millswood, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5625 – G. L. Darby, Mylor, 8 Humberette
June 1, 1915 5626 – Culley, B. E., Strathalbyn, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5627 – Allen, R., Kensington Rd., Norwood, 25 Buick
June 1, 1915 5628 – Bowman, Mrs. Louise E., Wallaroo, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5629 – Oliver, E. H., Goodwood Rd., Goodwood, 35/40 Standard
June 1, 1915 5630 – Wicklien, Mrs. Ada, Burra, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5631 – Russell, T., William St., N. Croydon, 10/12 De Dion
June 1, 1915 5632 – Stringer, J. W., Orroroo, 10 Singer
June 1, 1915 5633 – Monarch Laundry, Ltd., Bowden, 24 Koehler Lorry
June 1, 1915 5634 – Moseley, J. G., St. Peters, 30 Lacre Lorry
June 1, 1915 5635 – Duncan & Fraser, Ltd., Franklin St., 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5636 – Jansen, A. A., Milang, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5637 – Barton, B. T., Port Elliot, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5638 – Howard, W. H., North Croydon, 12/16 Talbot
June 1, 1915 5639 – Adelaide Co-op, Society Lt., Angas St., 30 Republic Lorry
June 1, 1915 5640 – McDougall, J. H., Orroroo, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5641 – radloff, W. H. H., Grote St., 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5642 – Muray, R. P., Kensington Rd., Norwood, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5643 – Harris, D. G., Kadina, 25 R. C. H.
June 1, 1915 5644 – Sanders, R. A., Glenelg, 25 Buick
June 1, 1915 5645 – Toombs, H. E., Henley Beach, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5646 – Poulton, Dr. B., North Ter., 30 Willys-Overland
June 1, 1915 5647 – Lewis, L., Cummins, 15 Star
June 1, 1915 5648 – Wilkey, A. G., North Walkerville, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5649 – Kelly, Mrs. E., Queen St., Norwood, 32 Hupmobile
June 1, 1915 5650 – Williams, Rev., G., Kapunda, 25 Studebaker
June 1, 1915 5651 – Hall, C. E., Watson Av., Rose Park, 13/9 B. S. A.
June 1, 1915 5652 – McEwin & Sons, G., Ltd., Glen Ewin, 12/15 Fiat
June 1, 1915 5653 – Hawker, Mrs., Clare, 16 Sunbean
June 1, 1915 5654 – Workman, E. P., Robert St., Sandwell, Port Adelaide, 20/25 Enfield
June 1, 1915 5655 – McEwin, Mrs. Emily, Glen Ewin, 15/20 Fiat
June 1, 1915 5656 – Scarfe, Mrs. T. R., Eden pk. Marryatville, 38 Minerva
June 1, 1915 5657 – Chick, C., Mill St., Clarence Park, 16 Standard
June 1, 1915 5658 – Arnold, A. E., Henley St., New Mile End, 16 Darracq
June 1, 1915 5659 – Freeman, G. J. W., Parkside, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5660 – Stone, E. G., South Australian Hotel, 15 Star
June 1, 1915 5661 – Sim Bros., Waymouth St., 60/80 Caldwell Lorry
June 1, 1915 5662 – Craven, T. G., Rundle St., 10 Morris Oxford
June 1, 1915 5663 – Clues, H. R., Kenlworth Rd., Parkside, 10/12 Star
June 1, 1915 5664 – Weston, M., Crystal Brook, 10/12 Martin
June 1, 1915 5665 – Taylor, A. M., Clarendon, 20 Ford Detachable Body
June 1, 1915 5666 – O'Reiley, Archbishop John, Glen Osmond, 20 Ford Detachable Body
June 1, 1915 5667 – Mugford, Rev. S. C., Strathalbyn, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5668 – Measday, G. W., Brighton Rd., Glenelg, 10 Stellite
June 1, 1915 5669 – Chomley, F. F., North Bungaree, Yacka, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5670 – Newman, G. V., Chain of Ponds, 25 Valveless Dodson
June 1, 1915 5671 – McPharlin, D., Port Vincent, 20 Flanders
June 1, 1915 5672 – Cocking, E. A. E., Port Pirie, 25 Maxwell
June 1, 1915 5673 – McKenzie, E. H., Bordertown, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5674 – Tucker, L. M., Teatree Gully, 25/30 Overland
June 1, 1915 5675 – Nettel, C. E., Angaston, 35 Overland
June 1, 1915 5677 – Nettel, C. E., Angaston, 16/20 Humber
June 1, 1915 5677 – Mc Arthur, S., Millicent, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5678 – Melrose, R., Mount Pleasant 40 Hudson, 6 Cylinder
June 1, 1915 5679 – Hosking, H. C., Perey st., Mt. Gambier, 11/9 Grant
June 1, 1915 5680 – Hammond Bros., Clarence Park, 20 Ford Lorry
June 1, 1915 5681 – Arnold, W. J., Albert St., Semaphore, 14 Argyll
June 1, 1915 5682 – Robertsonm Mrs. Ellen E., Calperum and Morgen, 25 Studebaker
June 1, 1915 5683 – Charlick, R. H., Salisbury St., N. Unley, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5684 – Hall, T. C., Gurney Rd., Rose Park, 8 Rover
June 1, 1915 5685 – Burton, A. G., Iron Knob, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5686 – Taylor & Sons, F. G., Taylorville, Boggy Flat, 32 Hupmobile
June 1, 1915 5687 – Crawford & Sons, J., Normanville, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5688 – Walker, Miss Faith, Carter St., Prospect , 10 Calcott
June 1, 1915 5689 – Greig, C. Kersbrook, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5690 – Hopkins, S., Lurline St., West Adelaide, 8 De Dion
June 1, 1915 5691 – Wood, W. T., Union Bank, Adelaide, 30 Velie
June 1, 1915 5692 – Braddock, C. T., overland Corner, Moorook, 32 Hupmobile
June 1, 1915 5693 – Johns, E., Port Rd., Hindmarsh, 12 Rover
June 1, 1915 5694 – Elder, Smith, & Co., Ltd, Adelaide, 25 Krit
June 1, 1915 5695 – Bodey, E. O., Mount gambier, 25 Buick
June 1, 1915 5696 – Anderson, Mrs. H. A. Blumberg, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5697 – Duncan & Fraser, Ltd., Franklin St., 14/16 Argyll Lorry
June 1, 1915 5698 – Phillips, W. H., Franklin St., 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5699 – Botterill, J., Mount Gambier, 32 Hupmobile
June 1, 1915 5700 – Cosgrove, W. D., Magill, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5701 – Watson, A., "Konetta," Robe, 25 Buick
June 1, 1915 5702 – Chapman, H. H. L., Austral Ter., Malvern, 13/9 B. S. A.
June 1, 1915 5703 – Kearwin, A., Port Pirie, 8 Darracq
June 1, 1915 5704 – Polls, H., Langhorne's Crreek, 20 Ford
June 1, 1915 5705 – Kaunenberg, B., Mount Gambier, 13/9 B. S. A.
June 1, 1915 5706 – Spehr, P. J., Mount Gambier, 20 Ford
July 1, 1915 5707 – Cully, Rev. J., Mount Gambier, 20 Ford
July 1, 1915 5708 – Shanks, J., Bute, 20 Ford
July 1, 1915 5709 – Fenson, F. J., Millicent, 31 Empire
July 1, 1915 5710 – Darling, H. G., Dutton Ter., Medindie, 26 Minerva
July 1, 1915 5711 – Darling, Fanny, Ardorssan, 20 Ford
July 1, 1915 5712 – Plisch, G. A. A., Littlehampton, 20 Ford Lorry
July 1, 1915 5713 – Jugerson, F. W., Keswick, 20 Ford Delivery Van
July 1, 1915 5714 – Metropolitan County Board, Adelaide Town Hall, 25 Studebaker
July 1, 1915 5715 – Tillbrook, E., Montaro, 20 Ford
July 1, 1915 5716 – Charlick, W., Fisher St., Fullarton, 20 Ford
July 1, 1915 5717 – Zadom, H. A., Sedan, 15 Saxon
July 1, 1915 5718 – Tapscott, F., Oladdie, 32 Hupmobile
July 1, 1915 5719 – Dagger, J. C., Franers, 20 Ford
July 1, 1915 5720 – Thiele, J. C., Frances, 20 Ford Wagonette
July 1, 1915 5721 – Colton, Palmer, & Preston, Ltd., Currie St., 20 Ford
July 1, 1915 5722 – Longbottom, W. A., Callington, 20 Ford
July 1, 1915 5723 – Martin, D. N., Kadina, 20 Ford
July 1, 1915 5724 – Fraser, J., Port Wakefield, 20 Hupmobile
July 1, 1915 5725 – Tonkin, A. H., Wallaroo, 20 Ford
July 1, 1915 5726 – Samwell, Rev., Archdeacon F. W., Mt. Gambier, 20 Ford
July 1, 1915 5727 – Gravers & Co., H., carrington St., 30 Republic Van
July 1, 1915 5728 – Gravers & Co., H., carrington St., 20 Dennis Van
July 1, 1915 5729 – Gravers & Co., H., carrington St., 30 Republic Van
July 1, 1915 5730 – Bartlett, J. J., Farrell's Flat, 25 Studebaker
July 1, 1915 5731 – Lewis, H. T. Lockleys, 8 J. A. P.
July 1, 1915 5732 – Martin, E. H., Moonta, 20 Ford
July 1, 1915 5733 – Arthur, Mrs. L. A., Orroroo, 20 Ford
July 1, 1915 5734 – Maloney, H., Queen St., Norwood, 22 Ensign
July 1, 1915 5735 – Spehr, O. H., Mount Gambier, 20 Ford
July 1, 1915 5736 – Brandwood & Son, H., King William Rd., Hyde Park, Manufacturers and Dealers
July 1, 1915 5737 – Kerin, P., Fords, 13/9 B. S. A.
July 1, 1915 5738 – Martin, J. T., King Wm. Rd., N. Unley, 6 A. C. Sociable Tri-Car
July 1, 1915 5739 – Playford, E. F., Osmond Ter., Norwood, 20 Ford
July 1, 1915 5740 – Turnbull, A., Cowell, 20 Ford
July 1, 1915 5741 – Reynolds, H., railway Terr., Vic. Harbour, 20 Ford
July 1, 1915 5742 – Oats, W. G., Murraytown, 16/20 Hupmobile
July 1, 1915 5743 – Bellenger, Miss R. A., Furner, 20 Ford
July 1, 1915 5744 – Quinlan, J., Clare, 20 Ford
July 1, 1915 5745 – Coles, J., & Robinson, Cavendish, 15 Adler
July 1, 1915 5746 – Hope, R. E. H., Clare, 20 Ford
July 1, 1915 5747 – Symons, J. D., Queenstown, 20 Ford
July 1, 1915 5748 – Riddoch, J., Gleneoe West, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5749 – Bogner, J. M., Tanunda, 20 Studebaker
August 2, 1915 5750 – Beauchamp Bros., Carrington St., Adelaide, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5751 – Phillips, R. M., Hughes St., Woodville, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5752 – Shipway, A. E., Harrow St., Kingswood, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5753 – Gilbert, J. H., and Clark, E. G., Pitt St., Adelaide, 8/10 Coventry
August 2, 1915 5754 – Botting, F. W., Kensington Park, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5755 – Cresdee, R., Main North Rd., Prospect, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5756 – Fisher, Mrs. A. M., Clifton St., Campden, 16 Res
August 2, 1915 5757 – ssandow & Sons, J. W., East Adelaide, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5758 – Busbridge, J. W., Fourth Av., St. Peters, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5759 – Fergusson, M., Outer Harbour, 12/16 Wolseley
August 2, 1915 5760 – McMahon, Mrs. A. C., Narracoorte, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5761 – Evans, T. D., Kadina, 20 Hupmobile
August 2, 1915 5762 – Barry, W. J., Port Augusta, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5763 – Phelps, T., Gladstone Rd., Mile End,
August 2, 1915 5764 – Tiver, E., Hallett, 35 Overland
August 2, 1915 5765 – Wright, J. A., King's Park, 25 Overland
August 2, 1915 5766 – Stevens, A. G., Glenelg, 1/10 Delage
August 2, 1915 5767 – Chant, E., Percy St., Prospect, 10/12 Darracq
August 2, 1915 5768 – Hanna, Mrs. J. E., Saddleworth, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5769 – Langdon, M. B., King St., Mile End, 4 Brown
August 2, 1915 5770 – Hancock, W. A., Port Augusta, 24 Maxwell
August 2, 1915 5771 – Perkins, H. E., Taylor St., Brompton Park, 16/20 Sunbean
August 2, 1915 5772 – Zowe, A. R., Rose St., Mile End, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5773 – Noll, Mrs. A. F. E. S., Wilmington, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5774 – Loveder, C. S., Queen St. Alberton, 25 Valveless
August 2, 1915 5775 – Cadzow, J. M., Orroroo, 15 Saxon
August 2, 1915 5776 – Edson, J., Port Victoria, 12 Darracq
August 2, 1915 5777 – Bailey, W. J., Hamley Bridge, 8/12 Enfield
August 2, 1915 5778 – Lee Bros., Jamestown, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5779 – Sandow & Sons, J. M., East Adelaide, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5780 – Bell & Co., D., Ltd., mt. Barker, 20 Ford Lorry
August 2, 1915 5781 – Gebhart, W. M., Harvey St., Walkerville, 20 Ford Lorry
August 2, 1915 5782 – Risely, E. E., Unley Rd., 20 Ford Detachable Body
August 2, 1915 5783 – Blaiklock, R., Eton St., Malvern, 6 De Dion
August 2, 1915 5784 – Sonneman & Sons, Hahndorf, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5785 – Gardinerr, C. T., Rankine Ter., Torrensville, 10 Talbot
August 2, 1915 5786 – Rosewarne, J. H., Kadina, 20 Maxwell
August 2, 1915 5787 – Collins, W. E., King Wm. St., Adelaide, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5788 – Milne, Mrs. Elizabeth, Nairne, 10 Delage
August 2, 1915 5789 – Lowe, T. H., Mount gambier, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5790 – Chateau Tanunda, Ltd., Currie St., Adelaide, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5791 – Jones, F., Auburn, 20 Oakland
August 2, 1915 5792 – Ridgway, H. A., Beulah Rd., E. Kensingtoon, 36 Avery
August 2, 1915 5793 – Hill, J., Tanunda, 20 Humber Lorry
August 2, 1915 5794 – Martin, Miss Florence Lucy, Young St., North Unley, 20 Oakland
August 2, 1915 5795 – Rodda, O. T., Kadina, 12 F. Grant
August 2, 1915 5796 – Gardner, H. P., Narrung, 40 Daimler
August 2, 1915 5797 – Hayward, E. W., Marlborough St., College Park, 15 Aquila
August 2, 1915 5798 – Raneberg, H., Wasleys, 25 Studebaker
August 2, 1915 5799 – Murray, T. H., Truro, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5800 – Burns, F., Kingston, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5801 – Pappin, J. J., Cowell, 10 De Dion
August 2, 1915 5802 – Bickford, Mrs. P., 18 Minerva
August 2, 1915 5803 – Angelinavich, F. R., Wells St., Birkenhead, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5804 – Grant, A. R., 65 Pirie st., 12 Darracq
August 2, 1915 5805 – Holte, H., Kadina, 12/16 Humber
August 2, 1915 5806 – Quigley, T., Laura, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5807 – Roenne, P. Von, Denial Bay, 25 Overland
August 2, 1915 5808 – Atkinson, R. C. O., Durham St., Glenelg, 6/8 Humber
August 2, 1915 5809 – Davis, Browne, & CO., Mount Lofty, 22 Koehler Lorry
August 2, 1915 5810 – Landseer, Ltd., A. H., Grenfell St., 25/30 Overland
August 2, 1915 5811 – Carr-Fish, John, Harris St., Exeter, 25 Krit
August 2, 1915 5812 – Gillick, J. M., Cradock, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5813 – Walkerville Brewing Co., Southwark, 25/30 Fiat
August 2, 1915 5814 – Clark, E. S., hughes St., Sandwell, 16 Napier
August 2, 1915 5815 – Dunleevie, W. D., Wheaton Rd., St. Peters, 15 Saxon
August 2, 1915 5816 – Boehm, A., Thomas St., Unley, 25 Studebaker
August 2, 1915 5817 – Hancock, E., Wasleys, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5818 – Dawes, F., Dudley Rd., Prospect, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5819 – White, Mrs. I., Kadina, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5820 – , 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5821 – Taylor, Mrs. J. E., Victor Harbour, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5822 – Moran, M. L., Mile End, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5823 – Cozens, S., Blackrock, 32 Hupmobile
August 2, 1915 5824 – Morrison, J. N., Nelson St., Stepney, 12/16 Talbot
August 2, 1915 5825 – Knuckey, E. J., Woodside, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5826 – Jamieson, G. H., Barunga, 25/30 Pullman
August 2, 1915 5827 – Jackson, T., St. Peters, 10 Morris Oxford
August 2, 1915 5828 – Clarke, J. S., Brighton, 25 Studebaker
August 2, 1915 5829 – Bates, W. W., Emu Bay, 8 Oldsmobile
August 2, 1915 5830 – Sells, G. S., Ebor Av., Nth. Adelaide, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5831 – Lawson, Mrs. H. N., Mundalla, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5832 – Duncan, J. N., Franklin St., 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5833 – Taylor, T. H., Waikerie, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5834 – Pitman, A. S., Hope Valley, 20 Ford Buckboard
August 2, 1915 5835 – Crawford, F. J. F., National Bank Angaston, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5836 – Ryan, T., Winchester St., Malvern, 12/14 Star
August 2, 1915 5837 – Lange, J. W. F., Mount Gambier, 20 Ford
August 2, 1915 5838 – Grigg, J., Millicent, 20 Flanders
August 2, 1915 5839 – McIntyre, P., Robe, 15/30 Argyll
September 1, 1915 5840 – Wache, F. E., Gum St., Birkenhead, 10/12 Humber
September 1, 1915 5841 – Goodfellow Bros., Wallaroo, 20 Briscoe
September 1, 1915 5842 – Gilders, M., Beachport, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5843 – Ryan, J., Hoyleton, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5844 – Colliver, T., Arthurton, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5845 – Knappstein, J. H., Clare, 25 R. C. H.
September 1, 1915 5846 – Kluge, J. W., Lyndoch, 30 Republic Truck
September 1, 1915 5847 – Dowie, N., Gawler Place, 30 Regal
September 1, 1915 5848 – Keally, H. A., Mount Mary, 10/12 Austin
September 1, 1915 5849 – Hodges, G. H., Tennyson St., Medindie, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5850 – Cross, Mrs. H. M., East Wellington, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5851 – Green, D., Port Lincoln, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5852 – Michael, J. H., Stirling North, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5853 – Harvey, Mrs. M. E., Glen Osmond, 12 Star
September 1, 1915 5854 – Jago, H. W., Torrensville, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5855 – Chieds, W., Gleneoe, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5856 – Weedon, T., Lochhiel, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5857 – Harris, H. P., North Kensington Park, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5858 – Semmens, J., Bond St., Norwood, 15/20 Argyll
September 1, 1915 5859 – Clark, R. B., Wills St., Largs Bay, 20 Argyll Lorry
September 1, 1915 5860 – Boyle, W. L., Henley Beach, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5861 – Mudie, M., Port Augusta, 25 Regal
September 1, 1915 5862 – Rowney, A. R., Campbelltown, 8/10 J. A. P.
September 1, 1915 5863 – Forrester, E. G., Orroroo, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5864 – Moss, R. H. W., Semaphore, 16/20 Humber
September 1, 1915 5865 – Jenkins, J. R., Grant Av., Rose Park, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5866 – Stimson, R. R., Bool Lagoon, 30 Overland
September 1, 1915 5867 – Cudmore, P. R., Victor Harbor, 10 Morris Oxford
September 1, 1915 5868 – Aspinall, H. W., Mill St., 30 Overland
September 1, 1915 5869 – McBride, P. A., Kooringa, 20 Oakland
September 1, 1915 5870 – Thomas, J., Brown St., 13/9 B. S. A.
September 1, 1915 5871 – Prosser, T. H., Striling North, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5872 – King, P., Minlaton, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5873 – Beverly, G. W., Pyap Estate, R. Murray, 30 Regal
September 1, 1915 5874 – Angel, H. E., Kulpara, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5875 – Thomas, A., Railway Ter., Alberton East, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5876 – Ross, A., Milang, 15 White Steam
September 1, 1915 5877 – Johnson, F. C., Moonta Bay, 25 Maxwell
September 1, 1915 5878 – Beasley, G. Mead St., Largs Bay, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5879 – Cameron, M. A., Mount McIntyre, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5880 – Gambling & McDonald, 19/22 Commer Lorry
September 1, 1915 5881 – Dunstone, Dr. J. L., Torrensville, 10 Morris Oxford
September 1, 1915 5882 – Pascoe, Mrs. S. A., MacDonnell Bay, 10 Unicorn
September 1, 1915 5883 – Smith, W. T., Renmark, 20 Ford Delivery Van
September 1, 1915 5884 – O'Mara, Mrs. C. A., St. Peters, 12/15 Fiat
September 1, 1915 5885 – Smith, W. T., Renmark, 22 Maxwell Delivery Van
September 1, 1915 5886 – Waters, E., Port Broughton, 20 Fordd Lorry
September 1, 1915 5887 – Edwards, H. M., Streaky Bay, 20 I. H. C.
September 1, 1915 5888 – Steenson, J. S., Renmark, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5889 – Hobbs, J. H., Paradise, 15 Berliet
September 1, 1915 5890 – Dundas, Mrs. A. M., Gladstone Rd., Prospect, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5891 – Johnson, A. L., South Ter., 25 Studebaker
September 1, 1915 5892 – Loan, H. C., Torrensville, 25 Studebaker
September 1, 1915 5893 – Richards, C. A., Malvern, 25 Studebaker
September 1, 1915 5894 – Burdon, J. T., Onetree Hill, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5895 – McDougall, D. H., Gouger St., 18 Renault
September 1, 1915 5896 – Peglar, P., North walkerville, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5897 – Billan, J., Millicent, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5898 – Gallagher, G. W., Pualco, via Braman Buna, 25 Krit
September 1, 1915 5899 – Day, L. S., Pultency St., 8 Baby Cid
September 1, 1915 5900 – Penalwick, C. J., Wallaroo Mines, 4 1/2 Orient
September 1, 1915 5901 – Hickman, A. W., Stansbury, 8 De Dion
September 1, 1915 5902 – Frisby, Mrs. R. McIntosh, Glen Osmond, 25 Maxwell
September 1, 1915 5903 – Reid, F. E., Rose Park, 30/45 Sheffield Simplex
September 1, 1915 5904 – Paltridge, F. J., Mount Barker, 32 Hupmobile
September 1, 1915 5905 – Hardy, J. W., Carrieton, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5906 – Wallaroo and Kadina Smelting Co., Moonta, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5907 – Thomas, N., Magill Rd., Stepney, 8/10 Darracq
September 1, 1915 5908 – Hancock, Ee. F., Teatree Gully, 25 Studebaker
September 1, 1915 5909 – Williams, W. H., People's Stores, 36 Studebaker
September 1, 1915 5910 – South Australian Gas Co.,, 30 Overland
September 1, 1915 5911 – Fulwood, R., Bute, 20 Ford
September 1, 1915 5912 – Baldwin, F. J., Riverton, 20 Ford Lorry
September 1, 1915 5913 – Stone, G., Whennam Street, Fitzroy, 25 Marathon
September 1, 1915 5914 – Kemp, H., Moonta Bay, 12 Princess
September 1, 1915 5915 – Mitchell, T. J. H., Unley, 8/10 Darracq
September 1, 1915 5916 – Mudge, T., Streaky Bay, 35 Overland
September 1, 1915 5917 – Ford, R. C., Orroroo, 20 Ford Van
October 1, 1915 5918 – McFarlane, R. H., Mount Gambier, 20 Ford Van
October 1, 1915 5919 – Daw, E., Central Market, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5920 – Arthur, T., Orroroo, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5921 – Hawker, H. C. and R. M., Bungaree, Clare, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5922 – Ryan, J. H., Lucindale, 30 Overland
October 1, 1915 5923 – Harnett, A., Port Adelaide, 12/10 Talbot Convertible Body
October 1, 1915 5924 – Venus, Mrs. H. H., Opey Av., Hyde Park, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5925 – Cocking, E. L., Malcolm St., Millswood, 8/10 Humber
October 1, 1915 5926 – Brooks, F. S., Jamestown, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5927 – Smith, W., Meadows Rd., Erbunga, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5928 – Bowen, H. O. Orroroo, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5929 – Strawbridge, W. H., Kingscote, 20 F. N.
October 1, 1915 5930 – Rodgers, J. B., Springton, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5931 – Hall, W. E., Eurclia, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5932 – Martin & Co., John, Rundle St., 16/20 Enfield
October 1, 1915 5933 – Milne, E. M., Parttridge St., Glenelg, 12/16 Hotchkiss
October 1, 1915 5934 – Crowhurst, J. T., Yongala, 14/18 Trumbull
October 1, 1915 5935 – Hughes, Miss H. M., Robe Ter., Medindie, 13/9 B. S. A.
October 1, 1915 5936 – Rundle, W. T., Ginson St., Bowden, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5937 – Halstead, A., Two Wells, 12/15 Argyll
October 1, 1915 5938 – Keimann, G. E., Torrensville, 20 Humber Lorry
October 1, 1915 5939 – Hunt, W. E., St. Peters, 25 Maxwell
October 1, 1915 5940 – Manfield, W., Railway Ter., Solomontown, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5941 – Aberle, A. F., Keith, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5942 – Thomas, A. W., North Unley, 20 Oakland
October 1, 1915 5943 – Rogers Bros., Angas St., Manufacturers and Dealers
October 1, 1915 5944 – Foot, T. W., Melrose, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5945 – Simpson, L. L. S., Mount Gambier, 11/9 Grant
October 1, 1915 5946 – Bussenschutt, H., Salisbury, 11 Humber
October 1, 1915 5947 – McDonald, Mrs. E., Mt. Pleasant, 12/15 Fiat
October 1, 1915 5948 – Hausler, E. D., Murbko, via Morgan, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5949 – Shearer, E., Morris St., Evandale, 24 Studebaker
October 1, 1915 5950 – Black, C. A., Surrey St., Goodwood, 25 Buick
October 1, 1915 5951 – Rymill, F. W., Yankalilla, 25 Buick
October 1, 1915 5952 – Stone, F., Jasper St., Hyde Park, 25 Buick
October 1, 1915 5953 – Chaston, H. J., c/o Eyes & Crowle, City, 25 Buick
October 1, 1915 5954 – Leak, S. G., Hutt St., 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5955 – Bowman, H. D., Nairne, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5956 – Kellett, C., North Adelaide, 38 Crow Elk Hart
October 1, 1915 5957 – Symons, F., Moonta, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5958 – Miller, W. J., Maitland, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5959 – Swaffer, C. C., Port Lincoln, 15 Saxon
October 1, 1915 5960 – Zweek, H. E., Mintaro Central, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5961 – Mitchell, J., Petersburg, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5962 – Eden, J., Moonta, 12/4 Argyll
October 1, 1915 5963 – Lyons, Miss. M. O., Wikdhorse Plains, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5964 – Robinson, A., Sheringa, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5965 – Plummer, W., Dulwich Av., Dulwich, 25 Hudson
October 1, 1915 5966 – Truman, A. H., Bordertown, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5967 – Chapman, J., Jamestown, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5968 – Flavel, J., Rundle St., 20 Ford Lorry
October 1, 1915 5969 – Domaschenz, C., Yorketown, 11/4 Humber
October 1, 1915 5970 – Douglas, A., Hindley St., City, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5971 – Forwood, Down, & Co., Ltd., Hindley, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5972 – Satchell, W., Black Springs, 14/16 Belsize
October 1, 1915 5973 – Rymill, S. Springfield, Mitcham, 8/10 Delage
October 1, 1915 5974 – Duncan, W. A., Marrabel, 12 Rover
October 1, 1915 5975 – Allen, G., Maitland, 7/9 Humberette
October 1, 1915 5976 – Rofe, W. T., Watson Av., Rose Park, 18 Rover
October 1, 1915 5977 – Giles, B., Mount Peasant, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5978 – Stanley, M. J., Third Av., Joslin, 25 Studebaker
October 1, 1915 5979 – Wooding, C. H., North Norwood, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5980 – Barber, J. H., Gilles Plains, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5981 – Thomas, J. C. F., Curramulka, 20 Oakland
October 1, 1915 5982 – John, P., Renmark, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5983 – Hensel, G. L., Rhine Villa, 30 Republic Lorry
October 1, 1915 5984 – Turner, C., Rundle St., 20 Ford Delivery Van
October 1, 1915 5985 – Barrett, R. L., Kinscote, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5986 – Oakley, S., Clarence Park, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5987 – McDonald, Mrs. R. T., Lameroo, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5988 – Mulligham, G. D., Rhine Villa, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5989 – Peters, W., Norwood, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5990 – Fielding, J., Lameroo, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5991 – Bird, F., Wilmington, 20 Ford Lorry
October 1, 1915 5992 – Luxton, C. R., Stansbury, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5993 – Hagger, J. C., Orroroo, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5994 – Ahearn, J., Elizabeth St., Norwood, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5995 – Halstead, A., Two Wells, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5996 – Penny, J., Meningie, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5997 – Foster, V. G., Close St., Sandwell, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 5998 – Bond, P. J., Hoxton St., Goodwood,
October 1, 1915 5999 – Gregory, B., Renmark, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 6000 – Duncan, R. A., Franklin St., 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 6001 – Parkin, A. G., Mount Gambier, 10 Humber
October 1, 1915 6002 – Sutherland, A., Millicent, 25 Empire
October 1, 1915 6003 – Butchers' Motor Car Exchange, Pirie St., Manufacturers and Dealers
October 1, 1915 6004 – Bidstrup, C. L., Wallaroo, 25 Studebaker
October 1, 1915 6005 – Healing & Co., Pty., Ltd., A. G., Grenfell St., Manufacturers and Dealers
October 1, 1915 6006 – Bishop, J. J., Norton's Summit, 25 Studebaker
October 1, 1915 6007 – Adelaide Fire Office, Ltd., City, 20 Ford
October 1, 1915 6008 – Blake, E. E., Tumby Bay, 18/20 I. H. C. Wagon
October 1, 1915 6009 – Youngman, E. H., Tanunda, 12 Argyll
November 1, 1915 6010 – Dennis, T. L., Wandearah North, 32 Hupmobile
November 1, 1915 6011 – Lawrence, S. G., Walkerville Ter., Gilberton, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6012 – Lewis, J., Parkstone Av., Rose Park, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6013 – Martin, W. H., Edmond Av., Unley, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6014 – Phillips, W. C., Moonta Bay, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6015 – Stewart, A., Renmark, 20 Flanders
November 1, 1915 6016 – Rogers, F. J., Rose St., Glenelg, 20 De Dion
November 1, 1915 6017 – Co-operative Mineral Waters Co., Ltd., Walkerville, 22 Commer Lorry
November 1, 1915 6018 – Bidstrup, P. C., Hannay Rd., Largs Bay, 10 Singer
November 1, 1915 6019 – Hulton, W. P., Torrensville, 20 Argyll
November 1, 1915 6020 – Hulton, W. P., Torrensville, 12 De Dion
November 1, 1915 6021 – Richelt, A. G., Friedricksville, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6022 – Schleter, H., O.B. Flat, 18/20 Martini
November 1, 1915 6023 – Pellew, A. H., Freeling, 10/12 Chenard Walcker
November 1, 1915 6024 – Bruce, W. H., Grote St., 12 Swift
November 1, 1915 6025 – Cooper, J., Moonta, 25 Overland
November 1, 1915 6026 – James, Dr., T., Milbe St., Moonta, 25 Buick
November 1, 1915 6027 – Heale, H. G., Harrow Rd., St. Peters, 10 Calthorpe
November 1, 1915 6028 – Tucker, H. H., Nuriootpa, 8/10 Enfield Autolette
November 1, 1915 6029 – Reeves, P. E., McLaren Vale, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6030 – Goode, Dr. M. E., Port Pirie, 25 Buick
November 1, 1915 6031 – Illman, C., Wauraltee, 12/14 Argyle
November 1, 1915 6032 – Radford, M. A., Aberdeen, 15 Saxon
November 1, 1915 6033 – Mitchell & Sons, Balaklava, 24 Minerva
November 1, 1915 6034 – Collins, E. K., Mount Bryan, 11 Lagonda
November 1, 1915 6035 – Illman, & Sons, Balaklava, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6036 – Ward, Mrs. M., Adam St., Hindmarsh, 10/12 Swift
November 1, 1915 6037 – Hehir, J., Irvine St., Wallaroo, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6038 – Talbot, S., Rockleigh, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6039 – Pannell, A. J., Mount Gambier, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6040 – Dowling, T. G., Waikerie, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6041 – Coles, A. N., Bolivar, 35 Overland
November 1, 1915 6042 – Underwood Bros., Balaklava, 32 Hupmobile
November 1, 1915 6043 – Middlebrook, H. A., Owen Ter., Wallaroo, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6044 – Payne, S., Paynehan, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6045 – Streicher, C. And F., Kooringa, 20 Commer Delivery Van
November 1, 1915 6046 – Stubbs, L. S., Finniss, 30 Overland
November 1, 1915 6047 – McLachlan, A., Bordertown, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6048 – Levy, P. M., King Wm. St., 10/14 Chenard Walcker
November 1, 1915 6049 – Colliver, L. J., Wallaroo, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6050 – Hill, Dr. A., Brookman's Building, 12/15 Darracq
November 1, 1915 6051 – Alexander, Mrs. A. E., Nth. Adelaide, 15/20 Oakland
November 1, 1915 6052 – Gartrell, J., Adelaide, 8/10 Singer
November 1, 1915 6053 – Ryan, Mrs. M., Winchester St., Malvern, 20 Oakland
November 1, 1915 6054 – Collins, E. J., Mount Torrens, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6055 – Otterton, A. L., Hindley St., 8 J. A. P. Cycle Car
November 1, 1915 6056 – Hannaford, R. G., Joanna, via Naracoorte, 15 Belsize
November 1, 1915 6057 – Williams, W. L., Kangarilla , 35 Overland
November 1, 1915 6058 – Ashley, E., Blackwood, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6059 – Coombe, W. C. T., Moonta, 25 Maxwell
November 1, 1915 6060 – Thomas, A. J., Mount Gambier, 20 Metz
November 1, 1915 6061 – Hopwood, P. V., New Glenelg, 10 Calcott
November 1, 1915 6062 – Gehlert, A. F. H., Wright St., 12 Rover
November 1, 1915 6063 – Breadon, J. A., Oodnadatta, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6064 – Ramsay, G. C., New Parkside, 12/14 Argyll
November 1, 1915 6065 – Daniel, A. J., Bay Rd., Mt. Gambier, 15 Saxon
November 1, 1915 6066 – Richards, A. S., Kensington Gardens, 12 Grant
November 1, 1915 6067 – Dodd, J. F., Strathalbyn, 25 Buick
November 1, 1915 6068 – Swanson, J., Normanville, 20 Dietz Motor
November 1, 1915 6069 – Nankivell, E., Coobowoe, 25 R. C. H.
November 1, 1915 6070 – Coward, Mrs. C. A., Fulham, 6 Le Zebre
November 1, 1915 6071 – Bussenschutt, A., Mallala, 32 Hupmobile
November 1, 1915 6072 – Fuller, L. H., Mt. Barker, 12/15 Zero Fiat
November 1, 1915 6073 – Tolley, A. E. & F., Waymouth St., 10 Morris Oxford
November 1, 1915 6074 – Warren, G. K. G., Mount Crawfor, 24 Oakland
November 1, 1915 6075 – Willis, Mrs. A., Swaine Av., Rose Park, 12 Talbot
November 1, 1915 6076 – Cameron, N. A., Gleneoe, 25 Marathon
November 1, 1915 6077 – Owen, A. E., Elliston, 5 Puckridge
November 1, 1915 6078 – Williams, S., Maitland, 8 Baby Cid
November 1, 1915 6079 – Wills, Ltd., W. D. & H. O., Grenfell St., 12/15 Scat
November 1, 1915 6080 – Spells, W. J., Port Wakefield, 16/20 Standard
November 1, 1915 6081 – Falg, W., Kilkenny, 7/9 De Dion
November 1, 1915 6082 – Beythien, C. A. H., Glenelg, 11/9 Arrol Johnston
November 1, 1915 6083 – Thompson, A. J., Lower Mitcham, 25 Buick
November 1, 1915 6084 – Clutterbuck, S. H., Modbury, 10 Mteorite
November 1, 1915 6085 – Smith, H. Teasdale, Waymouth St., 20 Cadillac
November 1, 1915 6086 – Rowe, A. J., Clarke St., Wayville, 25 Maxwell
November 1, 1915 6087 – Bennett, Mrs. B. E. E., Crafers , 20 Oakland
November 1, 1915 6088 – Wellington, C. G., and L. G., Moonta, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6089 – Scarfe, F. G., Robe Ter., Medindie, 30 Sheffield
November 1, 1915 6090 – Black, H., Gouger St., 10 Calthorpe Simplex
November 1, 1915 6091 – S. A. Railways Commissioner, Adelaide, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6092 – Katekar, C. H., Renmark, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6093 – Burton, P. W., Iron Knob, 30 Republic Lorry
November 1, 1915 6094 – Travers, J. P., Kapunda, 25 Buick
November 1, 1915 6095 – Eime & Laffer, Loxton, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6096 – Williams, Miss B. L., Netter's Buildings, 10 Calthorpe
November 1, 1915 6097 – Whiteford, J. H., Phillip St., Southwalk, 10 Alldays
November 1, 1915 6098 – Fresh Fish and Food Supply Co., Queenstown, 20 Ford Delivery Van
November 1, 1915 6099 – Smith, J. H., Cleve, 13/18 Gregorie
November 1, 1915 6100 – Hisgrove, J., Renmark, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6101 – Telfer, J., Gleneoe, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6102 – Taylor Bros., Gawler, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6103 – Wilson, H. A., Woodville, 10/12 De Dion
November 1, 1915 6104 – Sinclair, Scott & Co., Ltd., Orroroo, 20 Ford Buckboard
November 1, 1915 6105 – Pearce, F. H., Alford, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6106 – Anderson, G. T., Stansbury, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6107 – Maidment, F. W., Golden Grove, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6108 – Griffin, G. H., Milang, 8 Humberette
November 1, 1915 6109 – Martin, D., "The Pines," Plympton, 10 Singer
November 1, 1915 6110 – Batten, W. H., Angaston, 25 Studebaker
November 1, 1915 6111 – Parker & Son, W. C., North Adelaide, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6112 – Dickin, J., Frewville, 25 Studebaker
November 1, 1915 6113 – S. A. Farmers' Co-op, Union, Ltd., Franklin St., 26 Marathon
November 1, 1915 6114 – Wyly, A. L., Glenelg, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6115 – Paech, G. H., Hahndorf, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6116 – Paech, J. B., Mount Barker, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6117 – Harvey, M. L., Muloowurtie, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6118 – Harsey, J. E., Athelstone, 18/22 Albion Lorry
November 1, 1915 6119 – Moody, E. J., Bowden on the Hill, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6120 – Evans, F., Moonta Mines, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6121 – Jacobs, Mrs. E., Castle St., Parkside, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6122 – Assad, K., Goodenough St., Mile End, 35 Marathon
November 1, 1915 6123 – Bedford, F. M., Goolwa, 8 Rover
November 1, 1915 6124 – McCarthy, H. R. B., Port Rd., Hindmarsh, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6125 – Davies, S. C., Lameroo, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6126 – Staker, E., Pinnaroo, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6127 – Harding, C., Mount Pleasant, 25 Maxwell
November 1, 1915 6128 – Smith, Mrs. M. W., Colliver St., Norwood, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6129 – Appelbee, M. M., Kensington, 13/9 Renault Taxi
November 1, 1915 6130 – Price, A. G., Crafers, 8 Morgan Cycle Car
November 1, 1915 6131 – Chapman, Mrs. M. I., White's Riverr, 20 Ford
November 1, 1915 6132 – Frayne, A. J., Bordertown, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6133 – Hunt, T., Kongal, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6134 – Jenkin, E., jun., Two Wells, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6135 – Harbison, Mrs. N. A., Wallaroo, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6136 – Clues, H. R., Kenilworth Rd., Parkside, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6137 – Krause Bros., Angaston, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6138 – Young, J. E., Renmark, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6139 – Evans, R. O., Findon, 25 Maxwell
December 1, 1915 6140 – Williams, A. G., Wheaton Rd., St. Peters, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6141 – Dugan, T. J., Goolwa, 20 Ford Lorry
December 1, 1915 6142 – Taylor Bros., Gawler, 20 Ford Lorry
December 1, 1915 6143 – Dawson, R., Port Victoria, 16 Humber
December 1, 1915 6144 – Rosenfield & Co., Ltd., Grenfell St., 10 Standard
December 1, 1915 6145 – Kett, W. J., Kooringa, 15 Saxon
December 1, 1915 6146 – Woolcock, G., Kadina, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6147 – Nott, H. J., Macclesfield, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6148 – Johnston Bros., Ltd., Beulah Rd., Norwood, Manufacturers and Dealers
December 1, 1915 6149 – Stacey, F. H., Uraidla, 12/15 Talbot
December 1, 1915 6150 – Bagot, Shakes, & Lewis, Adelaide, 20 Buick
December 1, 1915 6151 – Matthews, J. A., Semaphore, 25 Maxwell
December 1, 1915 6152 – Sporer, W. G. H., Gleneoe West, 32 Hupmobile
December 1, 1915 6153 – Koch, Mrs. A. A., Kilkerran, 14-16 Belsize
December 1, 1915 6154 – Woods, S., Port Victoria, 8 Humberette
December 1, 1915 6155 – Dennis, H., Young St., City, 10/12 Talbot
December 1, 1915 6156 – Green, H. L., Penola Rd., Mt. Gambier, 8 Metz
December 1, 1915 6157 – Cummings, S., Sheringa, 20 Ford Buckboard
December 1, 1915 6158 – Hood, J. N., Mount Wedge, 20 Ford Buckboard
December 1, 1915 6159 – Odlum, R. E., Childers St., N. A., 12 Rover
December 1, 1915 6160 – Just, H., King Wm. Rd., Hyde Park, 20 Oakland
December 1, 1915 6161 – Whyte, J. V., Waldena, Tumby Bay/ Postmaster-General, No. 6, 12/16 Hotchkiss, 20 Oakland Roadster
December 1, 1915 6162 – Hutchinson, O. B., Hindmarsh Valley, 35 Studebaker
December 1, 1915 6163 – Burford, W. H., Glenelg, 35 Studebaker
December 1, 1915 6164 – Wilsby, F. H., Mount Gambier, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6165 – Whyte, J. V., Yalluna, via Tumby Bay, 14/16 Argyll
December 1, 1915 6166 – Stephens, G. L., Kensington, 10/12 Humber
December 1, 1915 6167 – Banks, A. E., Blumberg, 30 Republic Lorry
December 1, 1915 6168 – Warland, H. P., Clare St., Semaphore, 25 Maxwell
December 1, 1915 6169 – Central Board of Health, Adelaide, 25 Sampsson Ambulance
December 1, 1915 6170 – Knight, J. S., Langhorne's Creek, 16/18 Argyll
December 1, 1915 6171 – Mudge, T., Streaky Bay, 25 Overland
December 1, 1915 6172 – Dahl, F. W. O., Mannum, 8 Maurer
December 1, 1915 6173 – Mutton, H. G., Tantanoola, 30 Overland
December 1, 1915 6174 – Cheney Motor Co., Ltd. Waymouth St.,
December 1, 1915 6175 – Cheney Motor Co., Ltd. Waymouth St.,
December 1, 1915 6176 – Cheney Motor Co., Ltd. Waymouth St.,
December 1, 1915 6177 – Cheney Motor Co., Ltd. Waymouth St.,
December 1, 1915 6178 – Nenke, A., Angaston, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6179 – Both & Co., J. H., Caltowie, 15 Saxon
December 1, 1915 6180 – Hill, A. S., Moonta, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6181 – Sawley, R. E., Pine Point, Y. P., 9 Humberette
December 1, 1915 6182 – Mackintosh, R. S., Grange, 15/20 Standard
December 1, 1915 6183 – Manley, A., Saints, 32 Hupmobile
December 1, 1915 6184 – Manley, W., Saints, 32 Hupmobile
December 1, 1915 6185 – Miss Annie Patterson, Wistow, 32 Hupmobile
December 1, 1915 6186 – Thomas, W. D., Clifton St., Hawthorn, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6187 – Clark, Mrs. E. H., Bordertown, 20 Oakland
December 1, 1915 6188 – Penhall, W. R., Moonta Mines, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6189 – Were, W., Prospect, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6190 – Matz, E. R., Freeling, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6191 – Tucker, Annie L., Strathalbyn, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6192 – Parker, L. R., Phillis St., Maylands, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6193 – Norman, Mrs. B. V., Aldgate, 12/16 Delahaye
December 1, 1915 6194 – Warners, C. B., Woolgangi Station Burra, 12/15 Newton Bennett
December 1, 1915 6195 – Robinson, J. E., Anglo Av., Parkside, 12/16 Argyll
December 1, 1915 6196 – Reade, W. H., Minlaton, 11 Humber
December 1, 1915 6197 – Dockett, W., Jetty Road, Glenelg, 30 Overland
December 1, 1915 6198 – Habib, R., Twin St., Adelaide, 13/9 B. S. A.
December 1, 1915 6199 – Kerslake, H., Hyde Park, 4 Aero Cycle Car
December 1, 1915 6200 – Burton, J. W., Janet St., Maylands, 15 Saxon
December 1, 1915 6201 – Disher, A. M., Nairne, 12 Rover
December 1, 1915 6202 – Trescowthick, E. E., Angaston, 30 Overland
December 1, 1915 6203 – Hill, S. A., Moonta, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6204 – Oberlander, R. A., Tantanoola, 25 Maxwell
December 1, 1915 6205 – Alford, M., Victoria St., Mile End, 12/16 Talbot
December 1, 1915 6206 – Klem, M. A., Kensington Rd., Rose Park, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6207 – Behrens, Mrs. W. H., 96 Owen St., Norwood, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6208 – Hoid, H. E., Medindie, 10/14 Chenard-Walker
December 1, 1915 6209 – Elford, T., Moonta Mines, 25 Buick
December 1, 1915 6210 – Tood, A. S., Adelaide, 25 Studebaker
December 1, 1915 6211 – Mellor, J. H. And V. M., Mount Lofty, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6212 – Edwards, T., Esplanade, Semaphoree, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6213 – Hokin, W., Murray St., Gawler, 25/30 Pullman
December 1, 1915 6214 – Showell, H., Renmark, 20 Ford Lorry
December 1, 1915 6215 – Heron, A., and Berry, F., Port Augusta, 16/20 Albion Lorry
December 1, 1915 6216 – Barker, B., Mount Barker, 25/30 Pullman
December 1, 1915 6217 – Bills, F. J., Orroroo, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6218 – Lawlon & Sons, J. A., North Ter. W., 14 Trumbull
December 1, 1915 6219 – Willoughhby, J. H., Athelstone, 24 Ford
December 1, 1915 6220 – Green, H., Gawler Railway, 9 Rover
December 1, 1915 6221 – Baker, W., Cowell, 12 De Dion
December 1, 1915 6222 – Dean, W. S., Kensington, 20 Oakland
December 1, 1915 6223 – Chinner, T. H., Petersburg, 25 Studebaker
December 1, 1915 6224 – Liddy, J., Wallaroo, 25/30 Pullman
December 1, 1915 6225 – Mutooroo Patoral Co., Ltd., Adelaide, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6226 – McCormac, J., Renmark, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6227 – Scott & Sons, S., Woodville, 25 Maxwell
December 1, 1915 6228 – Hotten, W. C., Wallaroo, 20 Ford
December 1, 1915 6229 – Pearce, F. A. S., Maitland, 15 Saxon
December 1, 1915 6230 – Sweetapple, Dr. H. A., Parkside, 18 Minerva
December 1, 1915 6231 – Haddy, J. C., Adelaide, 25 Hudson
January 1, 1916 6232 – Farmers and Settlers' Co-op. Insurance Co. Of Australia, Ltd., Adelaide, 15 Austin
January 1, 1916 6233 – Williams, O., Streaky Bay, 14/16 Martini
January 1, 1916 6234 – Stacey, W. H. B., Wayville, 10 Morris
January 1, 1916 6235 – Irwin, C., Adelaide, 9 Hillman
January 1, 1916 6236 – Goode, Durrant, & Co., Ltd., Adelaide, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6237 – Kidman, S., Sundowna Station, via Quorn, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6238 – Sparrow, J. T., Curramulka, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6239 – Simpson, L. L. S., Mount Gambier, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6240 – Mitchell, R., Adelaide, 8 G. W. K.
January 1, 1916 6241 – Butterworth, C. A., Unley Park, 12 Rover
January 1, 1916 6242 – Garrett, S. G., Mt. McKenzie, via Angaston, 30 E. M. F.
January 1, 1916 6243 – Moran, Mrs. C. M., Melrose, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6244 – Worthley, R., Port Rd., Hindmarsh, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6245 – Thomas, E. K., Adelaide, 10 Hillman
January 1, 1916 6246 – Sproute, J. T., jun., Virginia, 25 Studebaker
January 1, 1916 6247 – Blecher, A. S., 40 Esmond St., Hyde Park, 20 Regal
January 1, 1916 6248 – Rees, F. S., Murray Bridge, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6249 – Rearson, R. G., Tiparra, via Paskeville, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6250 – Koster, D. H., Inglewood, 22 Kohler Lorry
January 1, 1916 6251 – Edwards, F. H., Oaklands Rd., Marion, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6252 – van Senden, E. W., North Adelaide, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6253 – Mutton, W. E., Croydon Park, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6254 – Stein, C. A., Wallaroo, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6255 – Colton, Palmer, & Preston, Ltd., Adealaide, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6256 – Fendler, O. J. G., Mount Torrens, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6257 – Barrey, W. W., Hindmarsh, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6258 – Clifford, G. H., Furner, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6259 – Mattinson, W. B., Custon, S. E., 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6260 – Omond, W., Commercial Rd., Pl. Adelaide, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6261 – Osbourne, F., Adelaide, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6262 – Cook, Mrs. M. E. T., Parkside, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6263 – Pearce, A. W., Point Sturt, Milang, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6264 – Randall, G. C., Lyndoch, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6265 – Symons, W., Kadina, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6266 – Kinsbury, E. J., Adelaide, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6267 – Nicholls, Mrs. A. M., Lochiet, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6268 – Nugent, Miss E. C., Belalie North, 8/10 Darracq
January 1, 1916 6269 – Gardner, W., Ninnes, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6270 – Dalgely & Co., Ltd., Grenfell St., City, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6271 – Lantin, F. J. D., Port Augusta, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6272 – Sexton, S. N., malvern, 25 Abbott
January 1, 1916 6273 – Johns, T. A., Virginia, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6274 – Gangell, F., Benddleby, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6275 – Watkins, F., Mount Torrens, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6276 – Magarey, Dr. C., Sydenham Rd., Norwood, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6277 – Symonds & Sim, Frewville , 8 Forder Steam Wagon
January 1, 1916 6278 – Cram, W. R., Gleneoe East, 25 Krit
January 1, 1916 6279 – Moore, Mrs. Edna, Norwood, 20 Vauxhall
January 1, 1916 6280 – Matters, T. J., High St., Unley Park, 15 Napier
January 1, 1916 6281 – Thorne, F., Angaston, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6282 – Rowe, A. J., Clark St., Wayville, 12/14 Argyll Lorry
January 1, 1916 6283 – Grigg, C., Brownhill Creek, Mitcham, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6284 – Belle, H., Perey St., Goodwood, 12 Star
January 1, 1916 6285 – Williams, Mrs. H. M., Jamestown, 32 Hupmobile
January 1, 1916 6286 – Mashford, E., Gawell, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6287 – Freeman, A., Balaklava, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6288 – Spencer, H. J., Williamstown, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6289 – Dodd, E., Wiedman St., Wallaroo, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6290 – Grabia, E. E., Yorketown, 25 Buick
January 1, 1916 6291 – Graves & Co., H., Currie St., 30 Republic Lorry
January 1, 1916 6292 – Banyer, H. C., Kapunda, 12 Talbot
January 1, 1916 6293 – Riedel, C. G. O., Morgan, 13-16 Argyll
January 1, 1916 6294 – Hogarth & Warren, Ltd., William Creek, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6295 – Harley & Co., A. C., Hindley St., 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6296 – Proctor, Dr. J. S., Mount Pleasant, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6297 – Dolling, A. A., Wokurna, 25/30 Overland
January 1, 1916 6298 – Standard Salt Co., Brookman's building, 20 Ford
January 1, 1916 6299 – Warner, R. T., Magill, 8 Baby Cid
January 1, 1916 6300 – Wood, P., "Linden," Beaumont, 23.8 Dodge Bros.
February 1, 1916 6301 – Hill, R., Church Ter., Walkerville, 23.8 Dodge Bros.
February 1, 1916 6302 – Cleveland, N, G., Glenelg, 23.8 Dodge Bros.
February 1, 1916 6303 – Edwards, J. R., Kensington Park, 10/12 Talbot
February 1, 1916 6304 – ,
February 1, 1916 6305 – Thompson, H. M., Rundle St., Adelaide, 8 Humberette
February 1, 1916 6306 – Smith, Sir E. T., Marryatville, 25 Hudson
February 1, 1916 6307 – Lock, F. G., North Adelaide, 10 Wolseley
February 1, 1916 6308 – Skinner, T., Wallaroo Mines, 25 Buick
February 1, 1916 6309 – Bartlett, Mrs. A., Rundle St., Adelaide, 32 Hupmobile
February 1, 1916 6310 – Woodrow, H. T., Milang, 7 Swift
February 1, 1916 6311 – Marshall, Mrs. I., Broadway, Glenelg, 25 Maxwell
February 1, 1916 6312 – Taylor, J., 37 Morphett St., City, 10 Morris-Oxford
February 1, 1916 6313 – Myers, W., King Wm. Rd., North Unley, 18 Minerva
February 1, 1916 6314 – Brook, F. G., Woodville, 25 Studebaker
February 1, 1916 6315 – Daw, E., Grote St., Adelaide, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6316 – Herbert, Mrs. C. J., Kadina, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6317 – Goode, Durrant, & Co., Ltd., Adelaide, 30 Republic Lorry
February 1, 1916 6318 – Binney, H. G., Langhorne's Creek, 20 Ford Lorry
February 1, 1916 6319 – Shields, J., Moonta, 10 Humber
February 1, 1916 6320 – Piper, A. H., Kadina, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6321 – Fisher, S. H., Balaklava, 14/16 Belsize
February 1, 1916 6322 – Gerloff, J. B. M. H., Mount Gambier, 8/10 Darracq
February 1, 1916 6323 – Kieselbach, E. J. A., Mount Gambier, 8 Peugeot
February 1, 1916 6324 – Langley, N., Myall, Kensington Gardens, 20 Oakland
February 1, 1916 6325 – Solomons, N., North Ter., Kent Town, 32 Hupmobile
February 1, 1916 6326 – Luxmoore, Chapman, & Coo., Adelaide, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6327 – Tweedie, M. G., Bay Rd., Glen Osmond, 23.8 Dodge
February 1, 1916 6328 – von Einem, J. A. C., East Adelaide, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6329 – Ford, Rev. J. A., Murray Bridge, 8 Baby Cid
February 1, 1916 6330 – Inger, Rev. H. E., Salisbury, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6331 – Davies, S. J., Urania, 25 Studebaker
February 1, 1916 6332 – Williams, T. M., Carrieton, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6333 – Daymond, J. G., Kadina,
February 1, 1916 6334 – Adelaide Elecetric Supply Co., Ltd., Grenfell St., Adelaide,
February 1, 1916 6335 – Schropel, E., Tanunda, 25 Studebaker
February 1, 1916 6336 – Homan, R., 9th St., Bowren, 6 De Dion
February 1, 1916 6337 – Heinrich, O. L., Freeling, 10 Humber
February 1, 1916 6338 – Deane, H. J., Watson Av., Toorak, 19/6 Detroiter
February 1, 1916 6339 – Connor, D. C., Gawler, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6340 – Richardson, Mrs. E., Port Adelaide, 30 Overland
February 1, 1916 6341 – Denton, H. J., Parade, Norwood, 25 Studebaker
February 1, 1916 6342 – Lang, J. N., 18 Birks St., Parkside, Humberette
February 1, 1916 6343 – Thomson, W., Stansbury, 30 Ford Lorry
February 1, 1916 6344 – Hughes, A., hackney Rd., Hackney, 24 De Dion
February 1, 1916 6345 – Bowman, A. E., Tatiara, Milang, 25 Buick
February 1, 1916 6346 – McGlew, Miss P. D., Unley Park, 11/1 Saxon
February 1, 1916 6347 – Jury, G. A., Glenelg, 22 Daimler
February 1, 1916 6348 – Graeber, J. G. A., Lobethal, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6349 – McArthur, D., Eudunda, 10 Renault
February 1, 1916 6350 – Scammeell, L R., Glenelg, 18 Minerva
February 1, 1916 6351 – S. A. Stevedoring Co., Ltd., Port Adelaide, 12 Rover
February 1, 1916 6352 – Bagot, Shakes, & Lewis, Adelaide, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6353 – Hutton Bros., Parkside, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6354 – Daymond, F. J., Kadina, 8/10 Delage
February 1, 1916 6355 – Connell, Dr. R. H. M., Gawler, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6356 – Buchanan, R. J., Lyndoch, 12 Talbot
February 1, 1916 6357 – Janzo, Rev. J. W. C., Wakefield St, 6 Tricac
February 1, 1916 6358 – Waters, A. J., Carrington St., Adelaide, 20 Ford Detachable Body
February 1, 1916 6359 – Vawser, F., Clifton St., Prospect, 12 Rover
February 1, 1916 6360 – Murray, Ltd., D. & W., Adelaide, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6361 – Murray, Ltd., D. & W., Adelaide, 30 Republic Van
February 1, 1916 6362 – Tilbrook, R. H., Minlaton, 12/14 Grant
February 1, 1916 6363 – Pavy, H. W., Milang, 12/14 Argyll
February 1, 1916 6364 – Kennett, J. W., Coulta, 25/30 Overland
February 1, 1916 6365 – Fletcher, D., Goolwa, 8 Peugeot
February 1, 1916 6366 – Joseph, Rev. P. H. M., Welland, 7/9 Renault
February 1, 1916 6367 – Birdseye, W. H., Port Augusta, 30 Republic Lorry
February 1, 1916 6368 – Ellery, A. M., St. Peters, 8/10 Delage
February 1, 1916 6369 – Benny, A., Morphett Vale, 40 Argyll Lorry
February 1, 1916 6370 – Schulz, H. B., Tanunda, 25 Maxwell
February 1, 1916 6371 – Boyle, W., Prospect Rd., Prospect, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
February 1, 1916 6372 – Verco, J., Millicent, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6373 – Anderson, D. L., Medindie, 13/9 B. S. A.
February 1, 1916 6374 – Hack, F. T., Adelaide, 20 F. T. Hack Lorry
February 1, 1916 6375 – Richardson, W. H., Mile End, 9 Dornier
February 1, 1916 6376 – Trevaill, T. J., Port Rd., Theabarton, 25 Maxwell
February 1, 1916 6377 – Wadham, F., Ethel St., Forestville, 25 Overland
February 1, 1916 6378 – Ladd, J., Harrow Rd., East Adelaide, 13/9 B. S. A.
February 1, 1916 6379 – Funder, J., Harrow Rd., Semaphore, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6380 – Hume Bros., Flinders St., Adelaide, 8 Humberette
February 1, 1916 6381 – Lewis, F. J., North Rd., Porspect, 30 Studebaker
February 1, 1916 6382 – Lindquist, F. J., Beulah Rd., Norwood, 8/10 Turner
February 1, 1916 6383 – Pollard, C. W., Nuriootpa , Manufacturers and Dealers
February 1, 1916 6384 – Rankine, M. G., Strathalbyn, 12 Grant
February 1, 1916 6385 – Taylor, B., Newtown, Wallaroo Mines, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6386 – McArthur, Miss M., Azalea St., Prospect, 8 Perry
February 1, 1916 6387 – Town and Country Store, 15 Argyll Delivery Van
February 1, 1916 6388 – Town and Country Store, 15 Mercedes Delivery Van
February 1, 1916 6389 – Nicholls, C. H., Argent St., Broken Hill, 15 Bedford
February 1, 1916 6390 – Stokes, F. P., Port Vincent, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6391 – Dalgety & Co., Ltd., Adelaide, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6392 – Jaenseh, G. E., Murray Bridge, 25 Darracq
February 1, 1916 6393 – Wells, Dr. C. V., Grote St., Adelaide, 15 Berliet
February 1, 1916 6394 – Semmens, T., Glyde St., Kensington, 20 I. H. C.
February 1, 1916 6395 – Hill, G. A., Highbury St., Prospect, 8/10 Enfield
February 1, 1916 6396 – Lutz, E. H., Renmark, 8 Polo
February 1, 1916 6397 – Andrew, H. G., East Par., Kensington, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6398 – Bell & Co., J., Gilbert Place, 25 Buick
February 1, 1916 6399 – Haddad, S., Kadina, 17 Briscoe
February 1, 1916 6400 – Lucas, E. T., Renmark, 20 I. H. C. Lorry
February 1, 1916 6401 – Milburn, R. C., Rockleigh, 25 Maxwell
February 1, 1916 6402 – Day, C. H. M., Alexandra Av., Toorak, 12 Rover
February 1, 1916 6403 – Caldwell, N. L., Gawler Pl., Manufacturers and Dealers
February 1, 1916 6404 – Bowden, A. J., Myrtle Bank Fullarton, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6405 – Glendinnen, S. C. E., Cockburn, 30 Overland
February 1, 1916 6406 – Shepherd, J. A., Nackara, 25 Sampson
February 1, 1916 6407 – Kenny, J. V., Moonta, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
February 1, 1916 6408 – Rofe, W. L., Hawker's Rd., Medindie, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
February 1, 1916 6409 – Day, E. V., Hawker's Rd., Medindie, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
February 1, 1916 6410 – Lathlean, R. H., Unley Park, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
February 1, 1916 6411 – Fisher, C. H., 45 Dutton Ter., Medindie, 10/5 Calcott
February 1, 1916 6412 – Parks, H. W., Napier Ter., Hawthorn, 13/16 N. A. G.
February 1, 1916 6413 – United Insurance Co., Ltd., K. Wm. St., 30 Overland
February 1, 1916 6414 – Gerken, J. M. L., Port Pirie, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
February 1, 1916 6415 – George, D., Kent Town, Manufacturers and Dealers
February 1, 1916 6416 – Edwards, E., Bordertown, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6417 – Gunter, Mrs. L. M., Bagot St., Wallaroo, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6418 – Lord, G., Burra Hotel, Kooringa, 25 Buick
February 1, 1916 6419 – Edwards, C. J., Wye, via Mt. Gambier, 30 Overland
February 1, 1916 6420 – Sassanowsky & Co., A., Mt. Gambier, 30 Overland
February 1, 1916 6421 – Sassanowsky, F. R., Mount Gambier, 30 Overland
February 1, 1916 6422 – Porter, H., Moonta, 30 Overland
February 1, 1916 6423 – Saunders, E. W., 101 King Wm. St., 30 Overland
February 1, 1916 6424 – Vorweck, H., Mount Gambier, 30 Overland
February 1, 1916 6425 – Brown, M. H., Gawler, 30 Overland
February 1, 1916 6426 – Rogers, Dr. R. S., Flinders St., 30 Overland
February 1, 1916 6427 – Vivian Lewis, Ltd., Kadina, Clare Kooringa, Balaklava, Port Pirie, Mount Gambier, and Adelaide, Manufacturers and Dealers
February 1, 1916 6428 – Vivian Lewis, Ltd., Kadina, Clare Kooringa, Balaklava, Port Pirie, Mount Gambier, and Adelaide, Manufacturers and Dealers
February 1, 1916 6429 – Vivian Lewis, Ltd., Kadina, Clare Kooringa, Balaklava, Port Pirie, Mount Gambier, and Adelaide, Manufacturers and Dealers
February 1, 1916 6430 – Vivian Lewis, Ltd., Kadina, Clare Kooringa, Balaklava, Port Pirie, Mount Gambier, and Adelaide, Manufacturers and Dealers
February 1, 1916 6431 – Vivian Lewis, Ltd., Kadina, Clare Kooringa, Balaklava, Port Pirie, Mount Gambier, and Adelaide, Manufacturers and Dealers
February 1, 1916 6432 – Vivian Lewis, Ltd., Kadina, Clare Kooringa, Balaklava, Port Pirie, Mount Gambier, and Adelaide, Manufacturers and Dealers
February 1, 1916 6433 – Vivian Lewis, Ltd., Kadina, Clare Kooringa, Balaklava, Port Pirie, Mount Gambier, and Adelaide, Manufacturers and Dealers
February 1, 1916 6434 – Vivian Lewis, Ltd., Kadina, Clare Kooringa, Balaklava, Port Pirie, Mount Gambier, and Adelaide, Manufacturers and Dealers
February 1, 1916 6435 – Warburton, C., Gilles St., Adelaide, 8/10 Humberette
February 1, 1916 6436 – Adelaide Crystal Ice Co., 30 Republic Lorry
February 1, 1916 6437 – Baker, A. E., Lomond Av., Beulah Est., 14/16 Alldays
February 1, 1916 6438 – Warwick Bros., 15 Robert St., Nth. Unley, 15 Star
February 1, 1916 6439 – Bruce, W. H., Grote St. Adelaide, 12 Rover
February 1, 1916 6440 – Bauerchose, A., Wilson St., Prospect, 18 De Dion
February 1, 1916 6441 – Duncan & Fraser, Ltd., Franklin St. City, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6442 – International Harvester Co., Ltd., North Ter., 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6443 – Jolly & Edwards, King. Wm. St. , Manufacturers and Dealers
February 1, 1916 6444 – Davis, Browne, & Co., Hindley St., 27 Kohler Lorry
February 1, 1916 6445 – Fitzgerald, Haig, & Co., Mt. Gambier, Dodge Bros.
February 1, 1916 6446 – Gully, H. E., Selby St., Grassmere, 25 Humber
February 1, 1916 6447 – Clark, L. S., 113 Kensington Rd., Norwood, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6448 – Drinkwater, T., Bordertown, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6449 – Dowing, B. R., Mount Barker, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6450 – Davis, S. D., Mannahill, 20 Ford Convertible Body
February 1, 1916 6451 – Radford, F. W. C., Kooringa, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6452 – Bray, H. W., Alberton, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6453 – Bank of Adelaide, Lameroo, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6454 – Gryst, E. F., sen., Hindley St., 8/10 C. Bayard
February 1, 1916 6455 – Edyvean, S. Kadina, 8 De Dion
February 1, 1916 6456 – Watson, Mrs. C. F., Bordertown, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6457 – Jared, W. H., Noarlunga, 23 Pullman
February 1, 1916 6458 – Cooke & Wallis, Carrington St., Adelaide, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6459 – Goldsworthy, W. B., Yorketown, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6460 – Duncan & Fraser, Ltd., Adelaide, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6461 – Hardy, A., Pt. Augusta, Manufacturers and Dealers
February 1, 1916 6462 – ,
February 1, 1916 6463 – Wald, M., Glanville Hall, Semaphore, 12/14 Darracq
February 1, 1916 6464 – Green, F., Jaffrey St., Parkside, 8/10 Renault Taxi
February 1, 1916 6465 – James, H. V., Payneham, 12 Saxon
February 1, 1916 6466 – James, W. V., Payneham, 12 Saxon
February 1, 1916 6467 – Nitschke, Mrs. B. P., Littlehampton, 20 Overland
February 1, 1916 6468 – Hill, J., Clarre, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6469 – Hill, L. L., Edward St.,Norwood, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6470 – Mitchell, Mrs. E. A., Bowman Buildings, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6471 – Fullston, F. M., Kersbrook, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6472 – The Proprietress Callperum Stn., Morgan, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6473 – Edgar, J. L., 66 Mitchell St., Goodwood, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6474 – Newman, A. C., Jamestown, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6475 – Collier, A. J., Strathalbyn, 8/10 Darracq
February 1, 1916 6476 – Rook, A. E., Grenfell St., 10/12 Renault
February 1, 1916 6477 – Stalton, E., Grenfell St., 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6478 – Kruschel, G. A., Light's Pass, 25 Studebaker
February 1, 1916 6479 – Heinjus, Mrs. M. E., Strathalbyn, 28 Pullman
February 1, 1916 6480 – Resident Enginee, Waterwks, Crystal Brook, 20 Ford
February 1, 1916 6481 – Martin & Johns, Solomontown, 20 Ford Lorry
February 1, 1916 6482 – Roberts, J. F., Quorn, 20 Flanders
February 1, 1916 6483 – Parnell, J. B., Kadina, 22/5 Ford
February 1, 1916 6484 – O'Mahoney, Rev. Father John Pl. Pirie, 22/5 Ford
February 1, 1916 6485 – Friebe, J. A., Yorketown, 22/5 Ford
February 1, 1916 6486 – Wigg, Mrs. E. C., North Adelaide, 8 Rover
February 1, 1916 6487 – Canowie Pastoral Co., Ltd., Grenfell St., 22/5 Ford
February 1, 1916 6488 – Leonard, Mrs. M., Keswick, 8/40 Renualt Taxi
March 1, 1916 6489 – Morphett, J. A., Cobdogla R. M., 6 De Dion
March 1, 1916 6490 – Hodby, N. J., Belalie North, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6491 – Macrow, F., Blackwood, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6492 – Driscoll, A. L. Dublin, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6493 – Mickan, Mrs. A. M., Rhine Villa, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6494 – Lean, E. H., Farrant St. Prospect, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6495 – Holland, P. L., Mannanarie, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6496 – Grenslade, W., Urania, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6497 – Way, W., Moutn Compass, 22/5 Ford Lorry
March 1, 1916 6498 – Koch, F. H., jun., North Kilkerran, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6499 – Gilbert, F. W. P., Kean St., Payneham, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6500 – McEwan, W. V., King's Park, 15/20 Fiat
March 1, 1916 6501 – ,
March 1, 1916 6502 – Sparrow, J., 8 Ada St., Goodwood, 8/9 Renault Taxi
March 1, 1916 6503 – Muller, C. F., Grant Avenue, Toorak, 15 Vulcan
March 1, 1916 6504 – Clarke, F. A., Victor Harbour, 20 Buick
March 1, 1916 6505 – Redding, W. J., Mount Rat, 25 Studebaker
March 1, 1916 6506 – Socke, Mrs. J., Gilles Plains, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6507 – Brown, A. E., Kulpara, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6508 – Drabsch, H. W., Pata, via Loxton, 12 Grant
March 1, 1916 6509 – Jermyn, Dr. F. D., Mount gambier, 23.8 Dodge Bros.
March 1, 1916 6510 – Whyatt, D., Hindmarsh, 12 Federal Buggy
March 1, 1916 6511 – Makin, D., Wolseley, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6512 – Osborne, R. W., Osborne, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6513 – Mackey, R., Solomontown, 30 White Steam Lorry
March 1, 1916 6514 – Johnson, Dr. J., Mount Gambier, 11/9 Saxon
March 1, 1916 6515 – Eichner, L. H., Yorketown, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6516 – Brice, A. L., Orroroo, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6517 – Sparrow, F., North Parkside, 10/12 Renault
March 1, 1916 6518 – Wilsdon, C. W., Caltowie, 10/12 Talbot
March 1, 1916 6519 – Bagot, Shakes, & Lewis, Ltd., King Wm. St.,, 25/6 Buick, 8/10 Renault
March 1, 1916 6520 – Bagot, Shakes, & Lewis, Ltd., King Wm. St.,, 25/6 Buick, 8/10 Renault
March 1, 1916 6521 – Bagot, Shakes, & Lewis, Ltd., King Wm. St.,, 25/6 Buick, 8/10 Renault
March 1, 1916 6522 – Nunan, J., Robe, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6523 – Brown, F. J., Port Rd., Alberton, 9/5 Standard
March 1, 1916 6524 – Klaebe, A. W. F., Eudunda, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
March 1, 1916 6525 – Cawker, T., Casteron, 20 Ford
March 1, 1916 6526 – Cawker, T., Casteron, 20 Ford
March 1, 1916 6527 – Landseer, A. H., Ltd., Loxto, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6528 – Darby, L. M., Moore St., Rose Park, 20 Napier
March 1, 1916 6529 – Spicer, G. H., Hindmarsh Buildings, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6530 – Varran, J. B., Moonta, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6531 – Boyce, S. P., Smith St., Walkerville, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6532 – Trevorrow, J. E., Mount Gambier, 22/5 Detroiter
March 1, 1916 6533 – Fawkner, M. G., 11 Loch St., St. Peters, 8/10 Singer
March 1, 1916 6534 – Edson, A., 28 Tarragon St., West Adelaide, 8/10 Polo
March 1, 1916 6535 – Basedow, Rrev. F. W., North Unley, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6536 – Brady, Rev. M., Willunga, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6537 – Currie, J. J., 3 Moonta St., Adelaide, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6538 – Fowler, Ltd., D. & J., Adelaide, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6539 – Swann, J. E., Angaston, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6540 – Gradner, G. G. F., St. Peters, 8 Renault
March 1, 1916 6541 – Gebhardt, A. G., Edwin Ter., Gilberton, 29 Oakland
March 1, 1916 6542 – Adelaide Co-op. Sty., Ltd., Adelaide, 22/5 Ford Lorry
March 1, 1916 6543 – Seaman, W. A., Canowie Belt, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6544 – Luckraft, S., Johnsburg, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6545 – Kilsby, P. H., Penola, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6546 – Atkinson, J., Moonta, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6547 – Nottle, S. C., Lochliel, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6548 – Drake, F. H., Port Wakefield, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6549 – Griffiths, J. T., Long Plains, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6550 – Heggie, J. P., Angaston, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6551 – Scott, Mrs. M. A. S., Norwood, 25 Regal
March 1, 1916 6552 – Bromley, E., Swaine Av., Rose Park, 27/3 Overland
March 1, 1916 6553 – Barton, R. C., Port Clinton, 20 Ford
March 1, 1916 6554 – Arthur, G. W., Mount Gambier, 25 Studebaker
March 1, 1916 6555 – Moore, H. K., Jamestown, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6556 – Muth, G. A., Brighton, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6557 – Angel, A. J., Kulpara, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6558 – Crump, R. H., Kooringa, 25 Regal
March 1, 1916 6559 – Hammond, S. N., Clarence Park, 25 Maxwell
March 1, 1916 6560 – Renfey, G. B., Mount Gambier, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
March 1, 1916 6561 – McMillan, S. H., Mount Gambier, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
March 1, 1916 6562 – Flavel, E. J., Rundle St., Adelaide, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6563 – Hitlebrand, H., Balaklava, 25 Maxwell
March 1, 1916 6564 – Wood, John, Kent Ter., Kent Town, 20 Ford
March 1, 1916 6565 – Huxtable, J. J., Balaklava, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6566 – Nankivell, S. W., Stansbury, 12 Talbot
March 1, 1916 6567 – Slee, J. G., Wilmington, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6568 – Freeman, S. W. G., Ardrossan, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6569 – Lewis & Co., L. P., Ltd., Linden Park, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6570 – Alderson, H. A., Forestville, 18/20 F. H. C. Buggy
March 1, 1916 6571 – Stoneham, H. C. W., Robertstown, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6572 – Gosse, J. H., Park Ter., Parkside, 18 De Dion
March 1, 1916 6573 – Gosse, J. H., Park Ter., Parkside, 10 De Dion
March 1, 1916 6574 – McFarlane, Miss J. J., East Wellington, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6575 – Morris, Frederick, Jamestown, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6576 – Godfrey, Charless, Princess St., Atherton, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6577 – O'Neil, John, Belalie North, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6578 – Daniel, Mrs. Elsie, Ninnes, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6579 – Taylor, T. R., Port Pirie, 17/9 Hupmobile
March 1, 1916 6580 – Thomas, H. H., Gulnare, 17/9 Hupmobile
March 1, 1916 6581 – Hunt, A., 218 Franklin St., 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6582 – Pope, W. E., Gawler, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6583 – Checker, A. E., Farrell St., Glenelg, 6 A. C. Sociable
March 1, 1916 6584 – Richardson, J. C., sen., 101 Hurtle Sq., 16/22 F. N.
March 1, 1916 6585 – Mayell, E. A., Millicent, 25 Maxwell
March 1, 1916 6586 – Daniel, H. C., 483 Collins St., Melbourne, 15/30 Benz
March 1, 1916 6587 – Elliot, T. E., McLaren Flat, 27 3 Overland
March 1, 1916 6588 – Hawke, S. E., Port Pirie, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6589 – Schubert, H. C., Blumberg, 12 Grant
March 1, 1916 6590 – Work, J. J., Flora Terrace, Porspect, 27 3 Overland
March 1, 1916 6591 – Lendon, G. A., North Ter., Adelaide, 13/9 B. S. A.
March 1, 1916 6592 – Bowman, K. D., Wellington East, 35/1 Studebaker
March 1, 1916 6593 – Bagot, Shakes, & Lewis, Ltd., Adelaide, 22/5 Buick
March 1, 1916 6594 – Swan, E. H., Austral Ter., Malvern, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6595 – Wallaroo & Moonta Mines Smltg Co., 13/9 Delahaye
March 1, 1916 6596 – Smith, Miss M. H., c/o Adelaide Hospital, 11/9 Saxon
March 1, 1916 6597 – Bettess Bros., Bute, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6598 – Steward, A. Renmark, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6599 – Cole, F., Renmark, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6600 – Sargent, A. J., Yongala, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6601 – Ingham, Mrs. J., Penzance St., Glenelg, 12 Talbot
March 1, 1916 6602 – Hartmann, L. H., Palmer, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6603 – Simon, J. L., Fisher Ter., Mile End, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6604 – Charlick, H. M., North Ter., Adelaide, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6605 – Mahar, Alfred, Minlaton, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6606 – Nourse, C. B., Terowie, Manufacturers and Dealers
March 1, 1916 6607 – Hayes, W. M., Wirrabara, 25 Studebaker
March 1, 1916 6608 – Chambers, J., Port Elliot, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6609 – Alexander, J., Park Ter., Eastwood, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
March 1, 1916 6610 – Shepherdson, G. W. & B. W., Blumberg, 10 De Dion
March 1, 1916 6611 – Pennifold, W. H., Beachport, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6612 – Baker, P. P. R., Milang, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6613 – Roberts, W. F., Pirie St., 24/1 Studebaker
March 1, 1916 6614 – Kurll, Mrs. C. E., Mile End, 16/20 Humber
March 1, 1916 6615 – Norman, H. R., Hay St., Kadina, 25 Standard
March 1, 1916 6616 – Bennetts, T. H., Winchester St., Malvern, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6617 – Bruce, L. C., Alford, 25 Buick
March 1, 1916 6618 – McBride, G. B., Currie St., 25 Maxwell
March 1, 1916 6619 – Chapman, C. T., Moonta, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
March 1, 1916 6620 – Austin, Mrs. J. A., Aberdeen, 11/1 Saxon
March 1, 1916 6621 – Hinge, W., Mundalla, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6622 – Richardson, W., Renmark, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6623 – Richardson, G. H., Bute, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6624 – Dalgety & Co., Ltd., Grenfell St., 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6625 – Brice, A. A., College Town, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
March 1, 1916 6626 – Dodemaide, C. W., Renmark, 20 Flanders
March 1, 1916 6627 – Dickson, G. L., Penola, 27/3 Overland
March 1, 1916 6628 – Spehr, A. L. E., Furner, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6629 – Hann, E. J., Campbelltown, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6630 – Koop, W. W., Yorketown, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6631 – O'Sullivan, T. E., Morphett Vale, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6632 – Pope, F., Caloote, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6633 – Mason, R. P., Reynella, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6634 – James, C. G., Payneham, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6635 – Hank, Mrs. Ann, Campbelltown, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6636 – Richards, C. G., 95 King Wm., St., City, 19/6 Oakland
March 1, 1916 6637 – Gadd, G. J., Broad St., Payneham, 12/16 Hillman
March 1, 1916 6638 – Daniel, W. H., Kulpara, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
March 1, 1916 6639 – Nettell, C. E., Angaston, Manufacturers and Dealers
March 1, 1916 6640 – Copas & Co., Lockleys, 21 Chevrolet
March 1, 1916 6641 – King, S., Minlaton, 21 Chevrolet
March 1, 1916 6642 – Meier, G., Paskeville, 21 Chevrolet
March 1, 1916 6643 – Martin, S. C., Brentwood, 21 Chevrolet
March 1, 1916 6644 – MacCormac, N., Grange, 21 Chevrolet
March 1, 1916 6645 – Carr, H. E., Port Elliot, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6646 – Payne, G. A., Sedan, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6647 – Upton, A. S., Semaphore, 8/10 Alldays & Onions
March 1, 1916 6648 – Salter, Mrs. E., Young St., Wayville, 8/10 Baby Cid
March 1, 1916 6649 – Richard, S., Magill Rd., St. Peters, 22/6 Ford
March 1, 1916 6650 – Wright, V. E. D., Mylor, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6651 – Randell, S. H., Crystal Brook, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6652 – Baker, G. H., Grenfell St., City, 22/3 Buick
March 1, 1916 6653 – Milde, A. H., Tothill's Bell, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6654 – Rungey, W. W., Park Ter., Gilberton, 12 Rover
March 1, 1916 6655 – Jervois' Motor Works, Cowell, 25 Studebaker
March 1, 1916 6656 – Dinning, John, Atherly, via Bordertown, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6657 – Bedford, J. W., Prospect, 10 Star Cycle Car
March 1, 1916 6658 – Larcombe, W. A., Alford, 22/5 Detroiter
March 1, 1916 6659 – Pearce, T. H., Alberton, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
March 1, 1916 6660 – Buckerfield, H. R., Port Victoria, 10 New Pick
March 1, 1916 6661 – Madge, E. A. H., Gonger St., Adelaide, 12 Grant
March 1, 1916 6662 – McKenzie, E. H., Bordertown, Manufacturers and Dealers
March 1, 1916 6663 – Day, C. T., Kadina, 11/9 Grant
March 1, 1916 6664 – Shipway, E. I., Rose Park, 18/22 Maxwell
March 1, 1916 6665 – Irish, T., Mallala, 18/22 Maxwell
March 1, 1916 6666 – Hunter, J. H., Port Adelaid, 19/6 Oakland
March 1, 1916 6667 – Baker, E., Globe Hotel, Kensington, 18/22 Maxwell
March 1, 1916 6668 – Ferguson, A. R., Port Wakefield, 10/12 Humber
March 1, 1916 6669 – Morphett, R. L. G., Kangarilla, 25 Star Lorry
March 1, 1916 6670 – Dewell, F., Mount Pleasant, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
March 1, 1916 6671 – Beale, J. D., E. S. & A., Bank, Petersburg, 25 Buick
March 1, 1916 6672 – Taylor & Sons, Boggy Flat, 22/5 Ford Lorry
March 1, 1916 6673 – Pank, Mrs. Johanna, Grange, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6674 – Finch, G. E., World's end, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6675 – Cheney Motor Co., Ltd. , Manufacturers and Dealers
March 1, 1916 6676 – Belcher, F. C., Gulnare, 21 Chevrolet
March 1, 1916 6677 – Noll, W. A., Wilmington, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6678 – Norman, C. T., Mount Gambier, 22/5 Ford
March 1, 1916 6679 – Holden, T., Hackney, 22/5 Buick
March 1, 1916 6680 – Rowland, J. T., Willunga, 23 Pullman
March 1, 1916 6681 – Mathias, E. M., Edwardstown, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
March 1, 1916 6682 – Heuzenroeder, M., Collinswood, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
March 1, 1916 6683 – Conaghly Bros., Paskeville, 10 Clement Bayard
April 1, 1916 6684 – Pimlott, A. W., Port Pirie, 19/6 Oakland
April 1, 1916 6685 – Dennis, R. L., Bute, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6686 – Workman, W. H., Bute, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6687 – Charlick, F., Henly Beach, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
April 1, 1916 6688 – Webb, J. Main N. Rd., Nailsworth, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
April 1, 1916 6689 – Barker, E. W. D., Flagstaff via Streaky Bay, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6690 – Hall, H. T., Mannanarie, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6691 – Martin, W. M., Jamestown, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6692 – Chambers, J., Wasleys, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6693 – Denton, E. F., Waterloo, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6694 – Longville, L. De, Kingston, 11/9 Saxon
April 1, 1916 6695 – Sayers, Mrs. F., Glen Osmond, 19/4 Oakland
April 1, 1916 6696 – Clark, S. E., Kybunga, 18/22 Maxwell
April 1, 1916 6697 – Williams, J., Lochaber via Naracoorte, 27/3 Overland
April 1, 1916 6698 – Gibbons & Ross, Renmark, 22/5 Ford Lorry
April 1, 1916 6699 – Morris, H. L., Hughes St., Nth. Unley, 18/9 Oakland
April 1, 1916 6700 – Cummins, G. C., Block 14 Co., Broken Hill, 25 Buick
April 1, 1916 6701 – Schmidt, W. C., Waterloo, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6702 – Pearce, R. J., Brucefield, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6703 – Warby, W., 158 Bundle St., City, 11/9 Saxon
April 1, 1916 6704 – Bond, Martin, Gladstone, 21 Chevrolet
April 1, 1916 6705 – Gregg, T. A., Aberdeen, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6706 – Whittaker, J. F., Dowlingville, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6707 – Thomas, J. G., Curramulka, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6708 – Gilbert & Co., W., Gawler, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6709 – Grasby, J. W., Grenfell St., City, 14/3 Austin
April 1, 1916 6710 – Read, Mrs. Laura M., Eurelia, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6711 – Klemm, H. A., Huddleston, 10 Talbot
April 1, 1916 6712 – Reid, J. M., Gresham St., City, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6713 – Duthie, W., Tam O' Shanter Belt Kilkenny, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6714 – Stoddart, S. D., Bordertown, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6715 – Edmonds, W. G., Strathalbyn, 12/16 Sunbeam
April 1, 1916 6716 – Shearer, J. A., Methuen St., Prospect, 10 Princess
April 1, 1916 6717 – Roennfeldt, C. M., Kulpara, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6718 – Kidman, A., Vereo Buildings, City, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6719 – Jamieson, Mrs. E. A., Saddleworth, 10/12 Humber
April 1, 1916 6720 – Elix, F. A., Largs Bay, 27/3 Overland
April 1, 1916 6721 – Fullston, G. J., Kersbrook, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6722 – Angel, W. G., Whitwarta, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6723 – Humphrys, E. T., Hanson, 14/16 De Dion
April 1, 1916 6724 – Norman, R. E., Millicent, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6725 – Pitt, S., Paradise, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6726 – Brown, D. T., Renmark, 5 Humberette
April 1, 1916 6727 – Dawson, & Sons, Ltd., City, 10 Calthorpe Minor
April 1, 1916 6728 – Dawe, Mrs. C. H., North Norwood, 22 Krit
April 1, 1916 6729 – Cade, W. R., Knightsbridge, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6730 – Thiele, E. O., Loxton, 18/22 Maxwell
April 1, 1916 6731 – Jackman, Mrs. A. E. B., Rameo, 9 Humberette
April 1, 1916 6732 – Pitt, O. W., Mallala, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6733 – Marshall, Mrs. F. M., Unley Rd., Unley, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6734 – Scott, W. H., Yongala Estate, Yongala, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6735 – Elsworthy, W., Aldgate, 22/5 Ford Lorry
April 1, 1916 6736 – Moss, C. J., Family Hotel, Glenelg, 25 Hudson
April 1, 1916 6737 – Miller, W. W., Oakbank, 30 Commer Lorry
April 1, 1916 6738 – Davison, K. D., 63 Third Av., St. Peters, 10 Karma
April 1, 1916 6739 – S. A. Brewing Co., Hindley St., 18/24 Siddeley
April 1, 1916 6740 – Wright, S. J. H., Fullarton Estate, 23/8 Dodge
April 1, 1916 6741 – Baker, P. J., Curramulka, 20 Ford
April 1, 1916 6742 – Lavis, R. J., Kensington Rd., Norwood, 23 Pullman
April 1, 1916 6743 – Stande, Mrs. Jessie, Bordertown, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6744 – Prest Bros., Port Pirie, 22/5 Ford Lorry
April 1, 1916 6745 – Cheney Motor Co., Ltd., Waymouth St., 23/8 Dodge
April 1, 1916 6746 – Hardey, H. R. L., Mt. Lawly, W. A., 17/9 Hupmobile
April 1, 1916 6747 – Kranse, J. R., Taplin, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6748 – Dalgety & Co., Ltd., City, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6749 – Basham, Mrs. B. W., Port Elliot, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6750 – Lamb, Dr. W., Hindmarsh, 8 Humberette
April 1, 1916 6751 – Aunger, Mrs. I. M., Unley, 12 Alldays
April 1, 1916 6752 – Tucker, H. L., Kent Ter., Norwood, 6 A. C.
April 1, 1916 6753 – Maitland, H., jun., Anama, 12 Rover
April 1, 1916 6754 – Mahood, Mrs. R. A., Booleroo Centre, 19/6 Studebaker
April 1, 1916 6755 – Lake, Mrs. E. A., Norwood, 9 Clement Bayard
April 1, 1916 6756 – Jervois, A. A. G., Milang, 8 Renault
April 1, 1916 6757 – Jettner Bros., Wirrabara, 21 Chevrolet
April 1, 1916 6758 – Sheriff, J., jun., Stansbury, 27/3 Overland
April 1, 1916 6759 – Lauterbach, C. H., Woodside, 20 Ford Lorry
April 1, 1916 6760 – Hitchcox, R. G., Flinders St., City, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6761 – Wilkinson, H. S. J., Belalie Nth., 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6762 – Tomlinson, E. J., Prospect, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6763 – Wyatt Motoria, Wyatt St. , Mftrs. & Dealers
April 1, 1916 6764 – Kumnlek, H. F. F., 8th. Kilkerran, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6765 – Kelly, J., Maitland, 12 Rover
April 1, 1916 6766 – Brown, A., Moonta Mines, 24/1 Studebaker
April 1, 1916 6767 – Bagshaw, C. E., Weetulta, 17 Briscoe
April 1, 1916 6768 – Heinrich, C. F. G., Kilkerran, 19/6 Studebaker
April 1, 1916 6769 – Rowney, A., Campbelltown, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6770 – Wiliams, W. L., Kangarilla, 30 Federal Lorry
April 1, 1916 6771 – Barns, E., Rose Park, 10 D. Dion
April 1, 1916 6772 – Naughton, J. J., Georgetown, 12 Flanders
April 1, 1916 6773 – Barr Smith, T. E., Glen Osmond, 15 Rolls Royce
April 1, 1916 6774 – Wundershz, G. B., Maitland, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6775 – Postmaster General's Dept., City, 19/6 Oakland
April 1, 1916 6776 – Gale, R. E. S., Bowmans, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6777 – Bowey, F. W., Golden Grove, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6778 – Curtis, H., Ablaklava, 23 Pullman
April 1, 1916 6779 – Hornabrook, H., Flinders St., 8/9 Chatter Lea
April 1, 1916 6780 – Dowdy, C. G., Dry Creek, 12 Talbot
April 1, 1916 6781 – Cudmore, Mrs. M. E., Victor Harbor, 35/1 Studebaker
April 1, 1916 6782 – Bond, Mrs. M. L., Tuley Park, 10 Austin
April 1, 1916 6783 – Nicolson, G. A., Cowell , 20 Vauxhall
April 1, 1916 6784 – Cowley, A. T., Munjah, via Arno Bay, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6785 – Y.M.C.A. Army Dept., City, 16 S.C.A.T.
April 1, 1916 6786 – Bartlett, W. J., Port Lincoln, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6787 – Schrapel, Mrs. A. E., S. Kilkerran, 22/5 Ford
April 1, 1916 6788 – Orlando, T. A., Hindmarsh Sq., 14/6 star
April 1, 1916 6789 – Barker, J., Prospect, 27/3 Overland
April 1, 1916 6790 – Russ, J. W. H., Stansbury, 22/5 ford
April 1, 1916 6791 – Greenslade, G., Maitland, 18 Princess
April 1, 1916 6792 – Heysen, O., Fifth Av., St. Peters, 5/6 Tricar
April 1, 1916 6793 – Goodfellow, Mrs. J. M., Tuley Pk., 12/15 Mors
April 1, 1916 6794 – Hallion, H. E., Mallala, 11/9 Grant
April 1, 1916 6795 – Atkinson & Finlayson, Currie St., 10 De Dion
April 1, 1916 6796 – Porker, G., Minlaton, 11/3 Bayard
April 1, 1916 6797 – S. A. gas Co., Adelaide, 30 Denais
April 1, 1916 6798 – Flebiger, F. E., Lurline St., 10/12 Renault
May 1, 1916 6799 – Cheney Motor Co., Ltd., 23/8 Dodge Bros.
May 1, 1916 6800 – Thiele, P. A. H., Loxton, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
May 1, 1916 6801 – Bennett & Fisher, Mount Barker, 22/5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6802 – Davis, H. A. B., Riverton, 22/5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6803 – Miles, H. L., 22/5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6804 – Cheney Motor Co., City , 23/8 Dodge Bros.
May 1, 1916 6805 – Payne, G. A. L., Rhine Villa, 22/5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6806 – Hammond, a. L., Clarence Park, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
May 1, 1916 6807 – Crawford, R., Walkerville, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
May 1, 1916 6808 – Bradley, K. W., Malvern, 15/18 Buick
May 1, 1916 6809 – Bagshaw, W. H., Weetulta, 22/5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6810 – Murdock, J. A., Warooka, 12 Fiat
May 1, 1916 6811 – Handby, W. G., Parkside, 18/22 Maxwell
May 1, 1916 6812 – Lalyman, J. & A., Snowtown, 19/6 Oakland
May 1, 1916 6813 – Wilton, Dr. A. C., Redhill, 22/5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6814 – Pope, W. H., Mannum, 22/5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6815 – Taylor & Co., J. N., Ltd., Grenfell St., Manufacturers and Dealers
May 1, 1916 6816 – Hill, A. A., Paradise, 22/5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6817 – Matthews, H., Tuley Park, 25/6 Buick
May 1, 1916 6818 – Trenerry, E. J., Moonta Mines, 22/5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6819 – Davis, W., Tusmore Av., Leabrook, 22/5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6820 – Patzel, C. R., Mt. Gambier, 30 Overland
May 1, 1916 6821 – Hooper, T. H., Moonta, 18/22 Maxwell
May 1, 1916 6822 – Ehmeke, A. P. O., Fullarton , 23/8 Dodge Bros.
May 1, 1916 6823 – Tancock, G., Port Broughton, 22/5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6824 – Taylor & Co., J. N., Ltd., City, 22/5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6825 – Magarey, B. J., Glen Roy, 8 De Dion
May 1, 1916 6826 – Schulze, Mrs. M. S., Paradise, 20 Heary Star
May 1, 1916 6827 – Coles, E., Grenfell St., 23/8 Dodge Bros.
May 1, 1916 6829 – Ellis, S. B., Nuriootpa, 11/9 Grant
May 1, 1916 6830 – Bowman, A. E., Stansbury, 25/5 Overland
May 1, 1916 6831 – Hall, Miss Ada P., Rennamrk, 25/8 Overland
May 1, 1916 6832 – Barr Smith, Mrs. J., Currie St., 15/9 Wolseley
May 1, 1916 6833 – Barr Smith, Mrs. J., Currie St., 21/18 Renault
May 1, 1916 6834 – Barr Smith, Mrs. J., Currie St., 21/18 Renault
May 1, 1916 6835 – Puckridge, Mrs. O. F., Warrow, 22/5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6837 – Mc Lean, A., Peake Station, Warrina, 22/5 Ford Buckboard
May 1, 1916 6838 – Reid, Mrs. Esther, Mullah Cullah via Broken Hill, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
May 1, 1916 6839 – Sheard, A., Wayville, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
May 1, 1916 6840 – Horner's Motor & Cycle Works, Pirie St., Adelaide, Manufacturers and Dealers
May 1, 1916 6841 – Kerin, J. T., Kalangadoo, 18/22 Maxwell
May 1, 1916 6842 – Hill, J., 33 Queen St., Tuley, 10 Singer
May 1, 1916 6843 – Conrad, A. E., Medindle, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
May 1, 1916 6844 – Martin, Edward, Wallaroo, 23/8 Dodge Bros.
May 1, 1916 6845 – Knight, J. P., Gilberton, 10 Argyle
May 1, 1916 6846 – Seidel, J. A., Sedan, 22/5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6847 – Underwood Bros., Balaklava, 22/5 Hupmobile
May 1, 1916 6848 – Ragless, B. E., Prospect, 22/5 Buick
May 1, 1916 6849 – Blades, Mrs. Mary, Belair, 11/9 Humber
May 1, 1916 6850 – Jolly, W. C., Oaklands, 18 Auto-buggy
May 1, 1916 6851 – Ide, A. T., New Glenelg, 45 Sheffield Simplex
May 1, 1916 6852 – Parker, J., 177 South Ter., 15 R.A.C.
May 1, 1916 6853 – Butcher, S., Pirie St., 16 Albion Lorry
May 1, 1916 6854 – Town & Country Stores Ltd., 290 Rundle St., 12 Belsize
May 1, 1916 6855 – Murphy, Fromen & Coy., Pirie St., 16 Albion Lorry
May 1, 1916 6856 – Rowntree, N. H., Sandilands, 18/29 I.H.C. Buggy
May 1, 1916 6857 – Fletcher, P., Minlaton, 22/5 ford
May 1, 1916 6858 – Ellis, E., Wayville, 11 De Dion
May 1, 1916 6859 – Nimmo, R. H., Mile End Hotel, 11/9 Morris Cowley
May 1, 1916 6860 – Wagener, A. S., Goodwood Rd., Manufacturers and Dealers
May 1, 1916 6861 – Price, A. G., Crafers, 8 nMorgan
May 1, 1916 6862 – Tilley, J. H., Golden Grove , 23/8 Dodge Bros.
May 1, 1916 6863 – Buckerfield, T. H., Knowville, 22/5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6864 – Mayfield, S. H., Henley Beach, 22-25 Ford
May 1, 1916 6865 – Shepherd, T. H., east Glenelg, 8-10 De Dion
May 1, 1916 6866 – Page, Mrs. C. M. A. F., Victor Harbour, 22/5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6867 – Benny, A., Morphett Vale, 36-09 Studebaker
May 1, 1916 6868 – Nichols, R. G., Hummock Hill, 20-08 Studebaker
May 1, 1916 6869 – Flight, A. E., Mile End, 22/5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6870 – Western, G., Marion, 19-6 Oakland
May 1, 1916 6871 – Pyap Propty. Co., Ltd., Pyap, R. M., 18-9 Oakland
May 1, 1916 6872 – Landseer, A. H., Ltd., Grenfell St., 18-9 Oakland
May 1, 1916 6873 – Tate, W. E., 64 Hindley St., 19-6 Oakland
May 1, 1916 6874 – Sanders, F. L., Price, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1916 6875 – Sanders, D. J., Ardrossan, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1916 6876 – Mumford, H., Minlaton, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1916 6877 – Bennett, W., Minlaton, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1916 6878 – Nobler, H. D., Arthurton, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1916 6879 – Bohme, R. A., Ucolta, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1916 6880 – Spoehr, A. H., Balhannah, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1916 6881 – Dowd, J. J., Elliston, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1916 6882 – Clifford, F. T., Hathrilrigh, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1916 6883 – Hutcheson, H. J., Millicent, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1916 6884 – Murdoch, J. H., Yorketown, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1916 6885 – Hayward, A. J., Kadina, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1916 6886 – Worden, W. G., Angle Vale, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1916 6887 – Cook, G., Minlaton, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1916 6888 – Flint, A., Hindley St., 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1916 6889 – Flint, w. T., Brucefield, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1916 6890 – Parsons, C., Curramulka, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1916 6891 – Gorr, E. J., Piccadilly, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1916 6892 – Gall, M., Kingston, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1916 6893 – Smith, L. P. J., Maitland, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1916 6894 – Menz, A. B., Norwood, 10 Singer
May 1, 1916 6895 – Bond, Mrs. B., Prospect, 15 Valveless Dodson
May 1, 1916 6896 – Rogers, Dr. R. S., Flinders St., 8 Le Zebre
May 1, 1916 6897 – Gillard, W. M., Burnside Rd. Kensington Gardens, 22/5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6898 – Cornell, Ltd., 122-124 Pirie St., 9-5 Sta ndard
May 1, 1916 6899 – Menz, Mrs. J. I., Kilkenny, 6 Alldays
May 1, 1916 6900 – masters, P., Percyton, 23/8 Dodge
May 1, 1916 6901 – Moloney, R. W., Maitland, 25 Studebaker
May 1, 1916 6902 – Rossiter, S., Strathalbyn, 22/5 ford
May 1, 1916 6903 – Wigg & Son, E. S., Ltd., City, 22/5 ford
May 1, 1916 6904 – Ray, W., 25 Angas St., 22/5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6905 – Adey, W. J., Blackwood, 22/5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6906 – Crozier, W. D., Glenelg, 15-8 Fiat
May 1, 1916 6907 – Forbes, F., Orroroo, 27-3 Overland
May 1, 1916 6908 – Trudinger & Sons, A., Marryatville, 14-16 Albion Motor Lorry
May 1, 1916 6909 – Carmichael, J., Brentwood, 23-8 Dodge
May 1, 1916 6910 – Hewitt, M. R., Glen Osmond, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6911 – Elder. Smith & Co., Ltd., Adelaide, 23-8 Dodge
May 1, 1916 6912 – Watson, J. H., jun., Fullarton Estate, 23-8 Dodge
May 1, 1916 6913 – Cox, E. B., Dulwich, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6914 – Staende, J. C., Cannawigra, 23-8 Dodge
May 1, 1916 6915 – Welch, Mrs. S., Victor Harbour, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6916 – Murray, D. & W., Ltd., Gawler Place, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6917 – Frost, J. H., Saddleworth, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6918 – Davies, W., Kingswood, 25-3 Buick
May 1, 1916 6919 – Campbell, Lient, N. C., Keswick Barracks, 24-06 Studebaker
May 1, 1916 6920 – Berriman, H., Prospect, 8-10 Crouch Carette
May 1, 1916 6921 – Crase, J., Moonta Mines, 12 Briton
May 1, 1916 6922 – Smith, G. I., Monreith, 8 Le Zebre
May 1, 1916 6923 – De Garis, J., Pyap, 18-9 Oakland
May 1, 1916 6924 – Crammond, W. T., Basket Range, 20 Ford
May 1, 1916 6925 – Nankeville, E., Moonta, 20 Ford
May 1, 1916 6926 – Howell, T. P., Calca, 20 Ford
May 1, 1916 6927 – Lane, T. G., Payneham, 22 Maxwell
May 1, 1916 6928 – Gardiner, G. F., College Town, 12 Rover
May 1, 1916 6929 – Ware, C. B., Somerton, Brighton, 8-10 Marlborough
May 1, 1916 6930 – Crozier, Mrs. E., Medindie, 25-3 Buick
May 1, 1916 6931 – Cox, J. H., Devon St., Mile End, 30 Maxwell
May 1, 1916 6932 – Rhodes, M. E., Wyatt St., City, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6933 – Shearer, P. P., Fairford St., Unley, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6934 – Jacka Bros., Melrose, 22-5 Hupmobile
May 1, 1916 6935 – Shackleford, E., Petersburg, 15-8 Overland
May 1, 1916 6936 – Commonwealth Chese Co., Magill Rd., 8 Dennis
May 1, 1916 6937 – Stoeckel, R., Murtho, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6938 – Colton, Palmer & Preston, Ltd., Currie St., 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6939 – Malycha, C. P., St. Peters, 19-6 Marathon
May 1, 1916 6940 – Stephenson, B., Mount Barker, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6941 – Commons, J., Gawler, 25 Buick
May 1, 1916 6942 – Creswell, G. E., Hawthorn, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6943 – Betts, L. O., Maitland, 25 Overland
May 1, 1916 6944 – West, W. A., Currie St., 19-6 Studebaker
May 1, 1916 6945 – Crawford, J., Normanville, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6946 – Morris, H., Gawler, 19-12 Princess
May 1, 1916 6947 – Brady, P. J., Barabba, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6948 – Hauser, Rev. H. H., Hamley Bridge, 11-4 Saxon
May 1, 1916 6949 – Rowe, F. H., Tiparra, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6950 – Crewes, E. W., Kooringa, 15-7 Overland
May 1, 1916 6951 – Hare, J., Hummocks Hill, 23-8 Dodge
May 1, 1916 6952 – Daly, M. F., Eurella, 27-3 Overland
May 1, 1916 6953 – Sutherland, J., Beachport, 25-3 Buick
May 1, 1916 6954 – McLaughlin, J., Millicent, 25-3 Buick
May 1, 1916 6955 – Huppatz, F. J., Saddlworth, Mfts. & Dealers
May 1, 1916 6956 – Heyne, C. F., Summertown , 24 Russel Lorry
May 1, 1916 6957 – Warren, G. R., Mount Crawford, 8-9 Swift
May 1, 1916 6958 – Silbert, Sharp, & Bishop, Rundle St. East, Adelaide, 32 Moreland Lorry
May 1, 1916 6959 – Millett, R. F., Stansbury, 10-12 Darracq
May 1, 1916 6960 – Moulds, A. J., Smithfield, 24-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6961 – Catt, A. C., St. Peters, 19-6 Oakland
May 1, 1916 6962 – Kelly, J. J., Hazelton, Giles Corner,Tarlee, 17-9 Hupmobile
May 1, 1916 6963 – Brown, Dr. G., Snowtown, 23-8 Dodge Bros.
May 1, 1916 6964 – Avery, Moses, Glen Osmond, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6965 – Taverner, R. L., Point Sturt, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6966 – Symons, J. S., Moonta, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6967 – Davies, W., Foster St., Parkside, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6968 – Tresize, J., Moonta Mines, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6969 – Skene, D., Krongart, via Penola, 23-8 Dodge
May 1, 1916 6970 – watson, J., Mount Gambler , 23-8 Dodge Bros.
May 1, 1916 6971 – McLachlan, Miss C. M., Mount Gambier, 25 Empire
May 1, 1916 6972 – Player, R., Augaston, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6973 – Noll, J. F., Port Pirie, 25 Buick
May 1, 1916 6974 – Higgins, T. W., Laura, 25 Buick
May 1, 1916 6975 – Williams, V. E., Bute, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6976 – Rischbeith, E. C., Adelaide, 10 Delage
May 1, 1916 6977 – Gard, A. J., Hughes St., Unley, 8 De Dion
May 1, 1916 6978 – Rymill, Mrs. A., Springfield, Mitcham, 15-16 Belsize
May 1, 1916 6979 – Gray, F. M. C., St. Peters, 8 De Dion
May 1, 1916 6980 – Anders, A. G., Freeling, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6981 – Wilksch, E. R., Bower, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6982 – Schulz, N. R. R., 8th. Hummocks, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6983 – Schwartz, C. J. E., Maitland, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6984 – Cameron and Collins, Curramulka, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6985 – Evans, A., Victor Harbour, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6986 – Louwyck, R. N. H., Yorketown, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6987 – Martens, G., Norwood, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6988 – Remfrey, G., Mount Gambier, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6989 – Bull, G., Arthurton, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6990 – Redding, D. J., Wauraltee, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6991 – Buckby, Mrs. V. M., Wasleys, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6992 – Reid, C. H., Woods, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6993 – Heness, William, Jamestown, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6994 – Grave, E. E., Stansbury, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6995 – Redding, W. J., Wauraltee, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6996 – Tancock, W. J., Mundoora, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6997 – Jenkins, Frank, Pinnaroo, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 6998 – Reid & Co., Robert, Ltd., Stephens Place, Adelaide, 30 Republic Van
May 1, 1916 6999 – Powey, J. T., Golden Grove, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 7000 – Duncan, A. W., Edmund Av., Unley, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 7001 – Matherson, Mary E., Glenelg, 10 Fiat
May 1, 1916 7002 – Trougott, J. J. F., Hartley, 25-3 Buick
May 1, 1916 7003 – Cornish, James, Main St., Clare, 18-22 Maxwell
May 1, 1916 7004 – Fewing, A. W., Findon, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 7005 – Cadd, H. J., Moonta, 20 Hupmobile
May 1, 1916 7006 – Newton, F. H., Port Victoria, 12 New Leader
May 1, 1916 7007 – Rymill, Mrs. A., Springfield, Mitcham, 15 Fiat
May 1, 1916 7008 – Parnell, R. T., Orroroo, blank
May 1, 1916 7009 – Lamb, C. L., Hindmarsh, 8 Humberette
May 1, 1916 7010 – Gazard, J. A., Grasmere, 7 Pope
May 1, 1916 7011 – Dawson, J., Hanson St., Adelaide, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 7012 – Jolly, H. G. Albert St., Goodwood, 22-5 Ford
May 1, 1916 7013 – Memmler, O., 239 Angas St., 20 Crowdy
May 1, 1916 7014 – Papworth, D. J., Mount Gambier, 12-16 Stower
May 1, 1916 7015 – Petherick, A., Kadina, 14-20 Wolsley
May 1, 1916 7016 – Shepherdson, E. E., Mt. Gambier, 23-8 Dodge
May 1, 1916 7017 – Riddock, G., Kalangadoo, 23-8 Dodge
May 1, 1916 7018 – Pennifold, H. R. S., Kadina, 9 Talbot
May 1, 1916 7019 – Barrows, W. J., Mount Gambier, 23-8 Dodge
May 1, 1916 7020 – Legoe, Jessie, Hyde Park, 19-6 Oakland
May 1, 1916 7021 – Gosllug, P. A., Eudunda, 20 Ford
May 1, 1916 7022 – Lill, C. F., Hindmarsh, 9 Rover
June 1, 1916 7023 – Pryor, O., Moonta Mines, 22-5 Ford
June 1, 1916 7024 – McBridge, N. H., Kooringa, 22-5 Ford
June 1, 1916 7025 – Paech, A. B., Hahndorf, 18-9 Oakland
June 1, 1916 7026 – Sheney Motor Co., Ltd., City, 23-8 Dodge
June 1, 1916 7027 – Sulton, Hy., Terrensville, 12 Humber
June 1, 1916 7028 – Mosey, John, Glen Rowan, Robertstown, 15-9 Arrol Johnson
June 1, 1916 7029 – Kidman, Sydney, delaide, 22-5 Ford
June 1, 1916 7030 – Gurr, J. H., King Wm. St., 19-6 Oaklands
June 1, 1916 7031 – Flavel, Albert, Murray Bdge., 8 Douglas
June 1, 1916 7032 – Wilcox, Joseph, Hackney, 23-8 Dodge
June 1, 1916 7033 – Hawkes, W. G., Koonoona, 22-5 Ford
June 1, 1916 7034 – Lawton, J. A. W., Woodville, 22-5 Ford
June 1, 1916 7035 – Smith, Walter, Atherstone, 22-5 Ford
June 1, 1916 7037 – King, S. H., Maitland, 22 Metz
June 1, 1916 7038 – Penget, H., Rose Park, 18-22 Hupmobile
June 1, 1916 7039 – Makin, T. J., Custon, 15-7 Overland
June 1, 1916 7040 – Reineke, G., Booleroo Centre, 20 Maxwell
June 1, 1916 7041 – Battye, R., Hindmarsh, 11-4 Saxon
June 1, 1916 7042 – Jackson, Rev. R., Two Wells, 22-5 Ford
June 1, 1916 7043 – Frayne, Dr. E. J., Woodside, 22-5 Ford
June 1, 1916 7044 – Counsell, ? , Mt. Lofty, 18 B. S. A.
June 1, 1916 7045 – Winter, T. C. B., Glenelg, 20 Buick
June 1, 1916 7046 – Bullock Cycle & Motor Stores, 65 Rundle Street, Mnftrs. and Dealers
June 1, 1916 7047 – Bowman, J., Leighton, 25-3 Buick
June 1, 1916 7048 – Chinner, G. W., Angaston, 22-5 Ford
June 1, 1916 7049 – Klaebe, A, Point Pass, 22-5 Ford
June 1, 1916 7050 – Makin, W. R., Wolseley, 22-5 Ford
June 1, 1916 7051 – Boyle, E. J., Port Pirie, 11-1 Saxon
June 1, 1916 7052 – Searle, R., Moonta Mines, 18 Matheson
June 1, 1916 7053 – Magabey, M., Stockade, 7-9 Swift
June 1, 1916 7054 – Crosby, L., East Adelaide, 22-5 Pullman
June 1, 1916 7055 – Redford, W. J., Millicent, Mnftrs. and dlrs.
June 1, 1916 7056 – Andrew, S. H., Urania, 22-5 Ford
June 1, 1916 7057 – Gale, J. G., Kadina, 20 Flanders
June 1, 1916 7058 – Furniss, A. F., Morphett Vale, 22-5 Ford
June 1, 1916 7059 – Carver, J., Muloowurtie, 22-5 Ford
June 1, 1916 7060 – Tiddey, G. O., & Co., Maitland, 22-5 Ford
June 1, 1916 7061 – Wells, P. M., Grote St., City, 22-5 Ford
June 1, 1916 7062 – Goode Bros., Port Pirie, 22-5 Ford
June 1, 1916 7063 – Randell, R. M., Murray Bridge, 18 Rover
June 1, 1916 7064 – Westphell, W., Kadina, 22-5 Ford
June 1, 1916 7065 – Smith, C. A., Norwood, 18 Maxwell
June 1, 1916 7066 – Smith, C. A., Norwood,
July 1, 1916 7067 – Hosie, Andrew, Fitzroy, 22-5 Ford
July 1, 1916 7068 – Bowell, J. L., Terrace, 22-5 Ford
July 1, 1916 7069 – Malpas, L., Wayville, 11 Lagonda
July 1, 1916 7070 – Diment, James, Medindie, 11-1 Saxon
July 1, 1916 7071 – Ellis, Edwin, Wayville, 24-9 Studebaker
July 1, 1916 7072 – Poole, Wm., West Unley, 8 De Dion
July 1, 1916 7073 – Holmes, L. S., Parade, Norwood, 14 Princess
July 1, 1916 7074 – Thomas, E. O., Semaphore, 22-5 ford
July 1, 1916 7075 – Sullivan, T. G., Carrieton, 20 Flanders
July 1, 1916 7076 – Bryson, Mrs. E., Clement's Gap, 22-5 Ford
July 1, 1916 7077 – Scarfe, Miss I., Marryatville, 13-9 Renault
July 1, 1916 7078 – Hannaford, S., Kenton Valley, 9 Monarch
July 1, 1916 7079 – Vornish, B. and A. W., Gumeracha, 22-5 Republic
July 1, 1916 7080 – Macdonald, Mrs. H., City, 12-15 F. I. A. T.
July 1, 1916 7081 – Beaton, M., Lucindale, 22-5 Ford
July 1, 1916 7082 – Landy, Rev. P., Mt. Barker, 22-5 Ford
July 1, 1916 7083 – Mitchell, P. S., Glencoe West, 22-5 Ford
July 1, 1916 7084 – McKinlay, C. T., Kangaroo I., 5 Oldsmobile
July 1, 1916 7085 – Parsons, C. Senr.,, Curramulka, 23-8 Dodge
July 1, 1916 7086 – Manunda Pastoral Co., Ltd., City, 25 Hudson
July 1, 1916 7087 – Heinrich, Mrs. M. E., Bute, 15-9 Talbot
July 1, 1916 7088 – Cock, V. E., Berri, R. Murray, 22-5 Ford
July 1, 1916 7089 – Hone, Dr. F. S., Semaphore, 22-5 Pullman
July 1, 1916 7090 – Hammond, S., Clarence Park, 18-22 Maxwell
July 1, 1916 7091 – Wehr, Herman F., Freeling, 18-22 Maxwell
July 1, 1916 7092 – Schlink, Wm., Port Elliston, 18-22 Maxwell
July 1, 1916 7093 – Trehearne, Ltd., Port Victoria, 32 Moreland Lorry
July 1, 1916 7094 – Rowe, L. G., Sandilands, 22-5 Ford
July 1, 1916 7095 – Case, H. V. C., New Mile End, 8 Breeze
July 1, 1916 7096 – Bagot, Shakes & Lewis, Ltd., King William St., Adelaide, 22-5 Buick
July 1, 1916 7097 – Stevens, F. C., Norwood, 10 Morris Oxford
July 1, 1916 7098 – Brooks, D. A., Arwakurra, 11-9 Grant
July 1, 1916 7099 – Hetherington, G., Penola, 11-1 Saxon
July 1, 1916 7100 – Smith,A. E., Clare, 14-16 Argyll
July 1, 1916 7101 – Freund, J., Mount Mary, 22-5 Ford
July 1, 1916 7102 – Patterson, A. E., Willamulka, 22-5 Hupmobile
July 1, 1916 7103 – Woolston, B. B., Eudunda, Mfrs. and Dlrs.
July 1, 1916 7104 – Wray, F. G., Angas St., City, 22-5 Ford
July 1, 1916 7105 – Thompson, E., Quorn, 15-8 Overland
July 1, 1916 7106 – Ellis, T. C.< Mt. Gambler, 25 Buick
July 1, 1916 7107 – Ackland, W., Brown St., City, 12 Delage
July 1, 1916 7108 – Hoffmann, F. W., Tanunda, 19-6 Studebaker
July 1, 1916 7109 – Clutterbuck Bros., City, Mfrs. and Dlrs.
July 1, 1916 7110 – Cranford, R., Walkerville, 22-5 Ford Lorry
July 1, 1916 7111 – Shadgett, C. A., Unley, 12-8 Holsman Buggy
July 1, 1916 7113 – Birbeck, F., Southwark, 19 Albion Lorry
July 1, 1916 7114 – Kinmont, Dr. E., Medindie, 8 De Dion
July 1, 1916 7115 – Rogers, S. W., Jamestown, 23 Overland
July 1, 1916 7116 – Crooks, M. F., Keith, 22-5 Ford
July 1, 1916 7117 – Hinton, J. M., 90 Gawler Place, 10-5 Chenard Walcker
July 1, 1916 7118 – Gogler, F. C., Norwood, 22-5 Ford
July 1, 1916 7119 – Kilsby, A. A., Moorak, 21 Chevrolet
July 1, 1916 7120 – Pank, A. L., Dulwich, 22-5 Ford
July 1, 1916 7121 – Hall, C.,Eurelia, 23-8 Dodge
July 1, 1916 7122 – Woolnough, Mrs. C. A., Pt. Pirie, 11-9 Saxon
July 1, 1916 7123 – Armstrong, W. R., Unley, 28 Dennis
July 1, 1916 7124 – Christisan, Mrs. F. D., Clare, 15-2 Mercedes
July 1, 1916 7125 – Angove, T.C., Renmark, 12 De Dion
July 1, 1916 7126 – Bickford & Sons, Ltd., A. M., 11-9 Grant
July 1, 1916 7127 – Culley, P. W. E., ?, 10 Humber
July 1, 1916 7128 – Arthur, E., Orroroo, 22-5 Ford
July 1, 1916 7129 – Furness & Sons, Malvern, 25-3 Buick
July 1, 1916 7130 – Oakley, A. H., Rose Park, 9-11 Austin
July 1, 1916 7131 – Smart, P. R., Renmark, 21 Chevrolet
July 1, 1916 7132 – Hunn, Dr. W. M., Booleroo Centre, 21 Chevrolet
July 1, 1916 7133 – Connell, Dr., Gawler, 21 Chevrolet
July 1, 1916 7134 – Collins, W.T., Williamstown, 21 Chevrolet
July 1, 1916 7135 – Fuller, Mrs. A., Loxton, 21 Chevrolet
July 1, 1916 7136 – Hawker, E. W., Clare, 21 Chevrolet
July 1, 1916 7137 – Guthleben, A., Bute, 21 Chevrolet
July 1, 1916 7138 – Parsons, W. N., 87 King William St., 11-1 Saxon
July 1, 1916 7139 – Mckinna, Mrs. E., Clarence Park, 22-5 Ford
July 1, 1916 7140 – Kroncke, W., Oakfield Hotel, 32-4 Cadillac
July 1, 1916 7141 – Siemering, F., Pinnaroo, 23-8 Dodge
July 1, 1916 7142 – Stalley, Mrs. B. E., Norwood, 22-5 Ford
July 1, 1916 7143 – Sales, Mrs. L., Renmark, 22-5 Ford
July 1, 1916 7144 – Koop, H. A., Yorketown, 23-8 Dodge
July 1, 1916 7145 – Hore, J., Solomontown, 23-8 Dodge
July 1, 1916 7146 – S. A. Farmers" Co-op, Union, Ltd., City, 18 Marathon
July 1, 1916 7147 – Nicholls, Mrs. C. B., Collinswood, 23-8 Dodge
July 1, 1916 7148 – Bone, C. G., Glenelg, 10 Palladium
July 1, 1916 7149 – Longbottom, A. H., Brentwood, Y. P., 25-3 Buick
July 1, 1916 7150 – Burnley, D. H., Lobethal, 20-1 Star Lorry
July 1, 1916 7151 – S. A. Farmers" Co-op, Union, Adelaide, 22-5 Ford
July 1, 1916 7152 – Rodda, J., Kadina, 22-5 Ford
July 1, 1916 7153 – Middlebrook, H. A., Wallaroo, 17-9 Hupmobile
July 1, 1916 7154 – Temple, T. V., Flaxon's Valley, 24-9 Studebaker
July 1, 1916 7155 – Marshall, J., & Co., Rundle St., 15-9 Talbot
July 1, 1916 7156 – Austin, A., Citizen's Building, 15 Bedford
July 1, 1916 7157 – Hurn, W., Angaston, 21 Chevrolet
July 1, 1916 7158 – McGarvie, J. I., Renmark, 21 Chevrolet
July 1, 1916 7159 – Addison, W. C., Orroroo, 21 Chevrolet
July 1, 1916 7160 – Butler, B. J., Wolseley, 21 Chevrolet
July 1, 1916 7161 – Pitt, L., Renamrk, 21 Chevrolet
August 1, 1916 7162 – Ryan, G. H., Plympton, 21 Chevrolet
August 1, 1916 7163 – Bowman, Mrs. S. R., Penwortham, 22-5 Ford
August 1, 1916 7164 – Lendon, G. A., North Terrace, 25 Buick
August 1, 1916 7165 – Yelland, Mrs. A., Kadina, 12-10 Wolseley-Siddeley
August 1, 1916 7166 – Lucas, H., Renmark, 12/15 Regal
August 1, 1916 7167 – Linke, J. H., North Unley, 14-9 Studebaker
August 1, 1916 7168 – S.A. Farmers' Co-op, Union City, 19-6 Marathon
August 1, 1916 7169 – S.A. Farmers' Co-op, Union City, 15-8 Berliet
August 1, 1916 7170 – S.A. Farmers' Co-op, Union City, 15-8 Berliet
August 1, 1916 7171 – Gebhardt, L. W., Mount Bryan, 25-3 Buick
August 1, 1916 7172 – Lamshed, S. T. & L. B., Kainton, 10-12 Hupmobile
August 1, 1916 7173 – Bowman, A. P., Campbell Pk., via Milang, 25-3 Buick
August 1, 1916 7174 – Thomas, J. H., Clarence Park, 22-5 Ford
August 1, 1916 7175 – Hale, Frank, Renmark, 22-5 Ford Lorry
August 1, 1916 7176 – Fischer & Thomas, Maitland, 22-5 Ford
August 1, 1916 7177 – Roberts, Dora S., Digby St., Kadina, 22-5 Ford
August 1, 1916 7178 – Dixon & Rankine, Norwood, 20 Argyll Lorry
August 1, 1916 7179 – Welch, Mrs. M., Porland, Pt. Adel., 9-11 Renault Taxi
August 1, 1916 7180 – Jolly, J., Wallaroo Mines, 23-8 Dodge
August 1, 1916 7181 – Dugnid, Dr. C., Maylands, 7-9 Renault
August 1, 1916 7182 – Heuzenroeder, M. E., Tanunda, 19-6 Oakland "Six"
August 1, 1916 7183 – Klan, J. D., Maylands, 22-5 Ford
August 1, 1916 7184 – Eyes & Crowle, Ltd., Pirie St., 25 Buick
August 1, 1916 7185 – Arnold, M. L., Grange, 19-6 Moline-Knight
August 1, 1916 7186 – Lamshed, W. E., Kainton, 22-5 Ford
August 1, 1916 7187 – Cornish, J., Clare, 21 Chevrolet
August 1, 1916 7188 – Pfeiffer Bros., Eudunda, 21 Chevrolet
August 1, 1916 7189 – Richardson, W. E., Urania, 21 Chevrolet
August 1, 1916 7190 – Hooper, W., Gumbowie, 21 Chevrolet
August 1, 1916 7191 – Drummond, J. Mel., Renmark, 21 Chevrolet
August 1, 1916 7192 – Langrehr, E., Bordertown, 27-3 Overland
August 1, 1916 7193 – Hay, W. H., Olive Grove, 27-3 Overland
August 1, 1916 7194 – Hawker, R. M., Bungaree, 15-8 Overland
August 1, 1916 7195 – Toll, Mary G., Glenelg, 27-3 Overland
August 1, 1916 7196 – Ballinger, W., Wolseley, 27-3 Overland
August 1, 1916 7197 – Sims, A. E., Kent Town, 14 Scripps-Booth
August 1, 1916 7198 – Madge, M. H. H., City, 21 Chevrolet
August 1, 1916 7199 – Mahoney, D., Terowie, 22-5 Ford
August 1, 1916 7200 – Benson, Dr. A. V., Alberton, 25-3 Buick
August 1, 1916 7201 – Wadey, Annie, North Adelaide, 12 Talbot
August 1, 1916 7202 – Dennis, F. J., and Bacon, S. J., Spalding, 22-5 Ford
August 1, 1916 7203 – Bungey, Margaret M., City, 22-5 Pullman
August 1, 1916 7204 – Anderson, G., Tareena, N. S. W., 22-5 Ford
August 1, 1916 7205 – McWaters, A. T., Mount Bryan, 25-3 Buick
August 1, 1916 7206 – Forster, H. A., Toldra, 22-5 Ford
August 1, 1916 7207 – Dew, A. G., Mt. Gambier, 10 Darracq
August 1, 1916 7208 – Leslie, J., Thebarton, 23-8 Dodge
August 1, 1916 7209 – Brown & Co., D. T., Renmark, 22-5 Ford
August 1, 1916 7210 – O'Shangnessy, T. P., Port Germein, 22-5 Ford
August 1, 1916 7211 – Borgas, C. G., Apila-Yarrowie, 23-8 Dodge
August 1, 1916 7212 – Town and Country Stores, City, 15-9 Belsize
August 1, 1916 7213 – Thomas, H., Malvern, 48-6 Sheffield Simplex
August 1, 1916 7214 – Boutcher, H., Millicent, 22-5 Pullman
August 1, 1916 7215 – Dodd, G., Kadina, 22-5 Ford
August 1, 1916 7216 – Moore, R. F., North Adelaide, 12 Briton
August 1, 1916 7217 – Simons, R. P., Forestville, 8 Baby Cid
August 1, 1916 7218 – Scammell, M. A., Glen Osmond, 18-9 Overlands Six
August 1, 1916 7219 – Goode, Durrant & Co., Ltd., City, 19-6 Republic Van
August 1, 1916 7220 – Pike, H. S., Renmark, 21 Chevrolet
August 1, 1916 7221 – Brown, Alban, Jamestown, 22-5 Ford
August 1, 1916 7222 – Verran, J. H., Mintaro Central, 20 Flanders
August 1, 1916 7223 – Bannister, F. G. D., Norwood, 8-10 Darracq
August 1, 1916 7224 – Young, L. E., Paskeville, 13 N. A. G.
August 1, 1916 7225 – Thompson, W. G., Pirie St., Mnfrs. & Dealers
August 1, 1916 7226 – Daniel, Mrs. M. G., Mount Gambler, 25-3 Buick
August 1, 1916 7227 – Angas, D., Angaston, 48-3 Rolls Royce
August 1, 1916 7228 – Randell, P. W., Mannum, 20 Flanders
August 1, 1916 7229 – Hombsch, C. H., Johnburg, 21 Chevrolet
August 1, 1916 7230 – Pitt, E., Renmark, 21 Chevrolet
August 1, 1916 7231 – Warmer, E., Laura, 21 Chevrolet
August 1, 1916 7232 – McMichael, E. H., Kg. Wm. St., 11-4 Scripps-Booth
August 1, 1916 7233 – Frebig, R., Onetree Hill, 22-5 Ford Lorry
August 1, 1916 7234 – Walters, Mrs. A., North Adelaide, 22-5 Ford
August 1, 1916 7235 – Taylor, N. H., Adelaide, 27-3 Overland
August 1, 1916 7236 – Ellis, P. W., Bowden, 20 Ford
August 1, 1916 7237 – Hamilton & Willcox, Ltd., Adelaide, 22-5 Ford
August 1, 1916 7238 – Keidel, A. H. O., Adelaide, 18-9 Oakland
August 1, 1916 7239 – Birbeek, J. D., Callington, 20 Ford
August 1, 1916 7240 – Heusler, O., Mount Mary, 22-5 ford
August 1, 1916 7241 – Burns Cuming, R., Adelaide, 11-4 Morris Crowley
August 1, 1916 7242 – Dobay, V., Kent Town, 22-5 Buick
August 1, 1916 7243 – O'Connell, J., Hamley Bridge, 19-6 Studebaker
August 1, 1916 7244 – Turner, A. H., Goodwood Pk., 6 Release Cycle Car
August 1, 1916 7245 – Thompson, J. H., Cowell, 15-20 Humber
August 1, 1916 7246 – Dowling, T. G., Walkerie, 22-5 Ford
August 1, 1916 7247 – Showell, H., Renmark, 16 L. H. C. Mogal Tractor
August 1, 1916 7248 – Formby, Dr. H. H., Strathalbyn, 18-9 Oaklands Six
August 1, 1916 7249 – Macklin, F. A., Solomontown, 8 Darracq
August 1, 1916 7250 – Shearwin, A., Port Pirie, 20 Ford
August 1, 1916 7251 – Milne, B. M., North Adelaide, 25-3 Buick
August 1, 1916 7252 – Ackland-Harman, W. D., Black Forest, 25-3 Buick
August 1, 1916 7253 – Danvers, E. A., Port Adelaide, 16-9 F. I. A. T.
August 1, 1916 7254 – Penna, J., Yunta, 23-8 Dodge
August 1, 1916 7255 – Staples, Miss, L., Moonta, 21 Chevrolet
August 1, 1916 7256 – Scheer, O., Mannum, 21 Chevrolet
August 1, 1916 7257 – Rose, Mrs. A. M., Port Lincoln, 20-1 Star Lorry
August 1, 1916 7258 – Stephens, C. E., Eden Valley, 22-5 Ford
August 1, 1916 7259 – Jachne, E. W., Minlaton, 11-16 New Pick
August 1, 1916 7260 – Russell, H. N., Renmark, 14 De Dion
August 1, 1916 7261 – Daintz, Rev. G. E., Port Lincoln, 12-14 F. I. A. T.
August 1, 1916 7262 – Walker, J. A., Bute, 22-5 Ford
August 1, 1916 7263 – Venning, A. and A. E., Cowell, 30 Delaney-Belleville
August 1, 1916 7264 – Collins, A., Mount Bryan, 22-5 Ford
August 1, 1916 7265 – Clisby, H. L., City, Fafnir
August 1, 1916 7266 – Growden, Mrs. V. J., Gladstone, 23-8 Dodge
August 1, 1916 7267 – Harman, O. K., Unley, 11 H. C. Carter
August 1, 1916 7268 – Sales, G. B., Renmark, 22-5 Ford
August 1, 1916 7269 – Borthwick, E. L., Payneham, 25-3 Buick
August 1, 1916 7270 – Martin, J., Kadina, 11-9 Saxon
August 1, 1916 7271 – Lawson, P. H., Prospect, 18-22 Maxwell
August 1, 1916 7272 – Paech, P. G., Nairne, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7273 – Renmark Fruit Packaging Union, Ltd., 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7274 – Carmichael, F. L., Minlaton, 11-9 Humber
September 1, 1916 7275 – Thiele, Mrs. B. E. H., Loxton, 21 Chevrolet
September 1, 1916 7276 – Russell, Dr. H. H. E., Unley, 15-8 Overland
September 1, 1916 7277 – Paterson, W. A., Bute, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7278 – McKay, H. V., North Terrace, City, 10-1 Hupmobile
September 1, 1916 7279 – Eyes & Crowle, Ltd., Pirie St., City, 25-3 Buick
September 1, 1916 7280 – Ingham, J. W. H. , Wellington South, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7281 – Sutherland, J. E., Millicent, 11-9 Grant
September 1, 1916 7282 – Farley, F. H., Farley Vale, Pt. Pass, 21 Chevrolet
September 1, 1916 7283 – Powell, E. J., Kersbrook, 25 F. I. A. T.
September 1, 1916 7284 – Shorney, Mrs. Ada L. O., Malvern, 25 French Veno
September 1, 1916 7285 – McBride, R. J. M., Senr., Kooringa, 25 Buick
September 1, 1916 7286 – McChane, Mrs. Nora, Campbelltown, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7287 – Klitscher, F. W., Mount Mary, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7288 – Taylor, A. R., Northgate St., Unley Park, 25 Buick
September 1, 1916 7289 – Bunt & Timms, Currie St., City, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7290 – Knoght, B. J., Trevelyan St., Wayville, 11-9 Humber
September 1, 1916 7291 – Moffat, Mrs. J. J., Renmark, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7292 – Seppelt & Sons, Ltd., B., Seppeltsfield, 35 Daimler
September 1, 1916 7293 – Polden, G., Orroroo, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7294 – Spong, R. N., McLaren Vale, ?
September 1, 1916 7295 – McDonald, R., Port Lincoln, 16-24 Humber
September 1, 1916 7296 – Teakle, H. G., Modbury, 10 Calthorpe
September 1, 1916 7297 – Wardle & Co., J., Adelaide, 18-9 Oakland
September 1, 1916 7298 – McBride, A. J. & P. A., Burra, 11-9 Grant
September 1, 1916 7299 – Smith, H. J., Unley Road, 8-10 Marlborough
September 1, 1916 7300 – Brooks, McG. & McH., Adelaide, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7301 – Roberts, Rev. V., Kadina, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7302 – Kelly, S. H., Urania, 12 Hupmobile
September 1, 1916 7303 – Charlton, Mrs. Herricita, Paskeville, 21 Chevrolet
September 1, 1916 7304 – Whitford, J., Moonta, 20 Ford
September 1, 1916 7305 – Cavenett, Mrs. E. E., Port Pirie, 25-3 Buick
September 1, 1916 7306 – Rosenthal, M., Renmark, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7307 – Leust, C. W. & Mrs. F., New Glenelg, 29 Maxwell
September 1, 1916 7308 – Castine, E. W., Leabrook, 7-9 Renault
September 1, 1916 7309 – Bannear, W. F., Saddleworth, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7310 – Lawton & Sons, Adelaide, Manfrs. & Dealers
September 1, 1916 7311 – Hall, C. E., Glen Osmond, 22-5 Hupmobile
September 1, 1916 7312 – Francis, B., Berri, River Murray, 22-5 Hupmobile
September 1, 1916 7313 – Badman, J. & G. W., Crown Inn, City, 22-5 Hupmobile
September 1, 1916 7314 – Paltridge & Sons, T., Mt. Barker, 22-5 Hupmobile
September 1, 1916 7315 – Beadnall, H., Watson Av., Rose Park, 13-9 B. S. A.
September 1, 1916 7316 – Cosgrove, W. D., Magill, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7317 – Henderson, Mrs. R.J., Elliston, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7318 – Hogan, T., Curramulka, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7319 – Smith, G. H., Fullarton Estate, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7320 – Redpath, E., Hoyleton, 21 Chevrolet
September 1, 1916 7321 – Austin, H., Pinnaroo, 21 Chevrolet
September 1, 1916 7322 – Elder, Smith & Co., Adelaide, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7323 – Sloman, F. A., 36 Hawker's Rd., Medindie, ?
September 1, 1916 7324 – Lehmann, B. A., Murray Bridge, 10 Logonda
September 1, 1916 7325 – Richardson, Mrs. Ada M. G., Thebarton, 20 Flanders
September 1, 1916 7326 – Paltridge,S. L., Mt. Barker, 17-9 Hupmobile
September 1, 1916 7327 – Carter, A. G., Millicent, 21 Chevrolet
September 1, 1916 7328 – Flavel, G., Gladstone, 21 Chevrolet
September 1, 1916 7329 – Star, Mrs. Minnie, North Walkerville, 23-8 Dodge
September 1, 1916 7330 – Just, Adolph, Flinders Street, 27-3 Overland
September 1, 1916 7331 – Chancellor, Mrs. M. J., Parkside, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7332 – Mosey, W. W., senior, Robertstown, 21 Chevrolet
September 1, 1916 7333 – Zeppell, T. H., Pyap, 22-5 Pullman
September 1, 1916 7334-5 – Harper & Co. Ltd., Chesser St., 23-8 Dodges
September 1, 1916 7336 – International Harvester Co., Adelaide, Manufacturers & Dealers
September 1, 1916 7337 – McCarthy, Dr. C.D., Hindmarsh, Partin Palmer
September 1, 1916 7338 – McGregor, Angus, 10 Well St., Maylands, 20 Ford
September 1, 1916 7339 – Till, Henry, Yorketown, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7340 – S. A. Farmers' Co-op, Union, Adelaide, 18 Marathon
September 1, 1916 7341 – Armstrong,W. R., Mitcham, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7342 – Matters, E., Avenue St., Millswood, 25-3 Buick
September 1, 1916 7343 – Government Produce Dept., Light Sq., City, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7344 – Carmichael, Henry, Weetulta, 23-8 Dodge Bros.
September 1, 1916 7345 – Wiese, C. H. W., Bordertown, 21 Chevrolet
September 1, 1916 7346 – Quast, Mrs. Mary, Loxton, 21 Chevrolet
September 1, 1916 7347 – Williams, A. H., Goodwood, 14-4 Alldays
September 1, 1916 7348 – Patterson, Mrs. F. S., Glenelg, 8-8 Morris Oxford
September 1, 1916 7349 – Doman, T. A., Winchester St., St. Peters, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7350 – Giles, C. C., Maitland, 6 De Dion
September 1, 1916 7351 – Symonds & Sons, Jamestown, 21 Chevrolet
September 1, 1916 7352 – Ridgway, R., Wirrabara, 21 Chevrolet
September 1, 1916 7353 – Day, F. and T., Warooka, 21 Chevrolet
September 1, 1916 7354 – Hammond, T. S., Port MacDonnell, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7355 – Robinson, A. E., Parade, Norwood, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7356 – Murray, D. & W., Ltd., Adelaide, 11-2 Saxon
September 1, 1916 7357 – McCallum, F. P., Henley Beach, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7358 – Smith, W. F. E., 114 Wright St., Adelaide, 11-2 Saxon
September 1, 1916 7359 – S. A. Farmers' Co-op, Union, Adelaide, 22-5 Ford
September 1, 1916 7360 – S. A. Farmers' Co-op, Union, Adelaide, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7361 – Elder, Smith & Co., Currie St., Adelaide, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7362 – Taylor & Sons, F. G., Boggy Flat, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7363 – Moody, S. B., Maitland, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7364 – Mutooroo Pastoral Co., Currie St., Adelaide, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7365 – Irrigation Dept., Flinders St., Adelaide, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7366 – Nancarrow, H. F., Grenfell St., Adelaide, 15-8 Overland
October 2, 1916 7367 – Bartholomaeus, A. H., Jamestown, 18-9 Oakland "Six"
October 2, 1916 7368 – Duncan, Mrs. L. E., Croydon, 21 Chevrolet
October 2, 1916 7369 – Smith, C. P., Lower Light, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7370 – Stacey, F. H., Lower Light, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7371 – Hughes, L., Gawler, 11-1 Saxon
October 2, 1916 7372 – Murdoch, W. F., Glen Osmond, 8-10 Humberette
October 2, 1916 7373 – McAree, J. V., Teatree Gully, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7374 – Gerloff, E. A., Mount Gambier, Mnftrs. And Dealers
October 2, 1916 7375 – Jacobs, Mrs. Emma, Parkside, 24-9 Studebaker
October 2, 1916 7376 – Ingham, Mrs. A., Moseley St., Glenelg, 24-9 Studebaker
October 2, 1916 7377 – Smith, F., c/o Chateau Tanunda, City, 15-8 Overland
October 2, 1916 7378 – Jaeschke, E. G., Anna Springs, Steinfeld, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7379 – Shorthose, R. G., Leicester St., Parkside, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7380 – Pascoe, J. J., Mount Gipps, B. H., 21 Chevrolet
October 2, 1916 7381 – Bennett, Mrs. Lilian A., Beaumont, 25-3 Buick
October 2, 1916 7382 – Pellew, Dr. J. L., Port Augusta, ?, ? Daimler
October 2, 1916 7383 – Liebelt, C. W., Hahndorf, 32-5 Moreland Lorry
October 2, 1916 7384 – Johnson, A. F., jun., Port Wakefield, 25-6 Studebaker
October 2, 1916 7385 – Terry, A. E., Gawler Place, City, 25 Overland
October 2, 1916 7386 – Adelaide Bottle Co-op, Sty., Ltd., Southwark, 22-5 Ford Lorry
October 2, 1916 7387 – Haigh, A. E., 34 King William St., City, 13-9 Rover
October 2, 1916 7388 – Simms, T., Moonta, 21 Chevrolet
October 2, 1916 7389 – Waterworks Dept., Crystal Brook, 25-3 Buick
October 2, 1916 7390 – Porter, T., Norwood, 14 Humber
October 2, 1916 7391 – Davies, G. W. J., Port Lincoln, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7392 – Murray, C. J. M., Stockport, 19-6 Studebaker
October 2, 1916 7393 – Thompson, W. H., North Walkerville, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7394 – Jones, E. B., Belalie, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7395 – Turner, J. W., Wright St., Adelaide, 18-9 Oakland
October 2, 1916 7396 – Vaughan, Miss A. F., Gage St., Payneham, 8-10 Enfield
October 2, 1916 7397 – Brown, L. E., Frances, 21 Maxwell
October 2, 1916 7398 – Jeffrey, George, Rose St., Mile End, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7399 – Dunstone, Dr. H. E., Booleroo Centre, 25-6 Cutting
October 2, 1916 7400 – Walsh, P. J., Wattle St., Malvern, 22-5 Hupmobile
October 2, 1916 7401 – Usher, Mrs. Beatrice, Brighton, 12-11 Argyll
October 2, 1916 7402 – Morgan, C. H., Portee Station, via Blanchetown, 12-15 L. H. C.
October 2, 1916 7403 – Lamshed, H. H., Maitland, Y. P., 21 Chevrolet
October 2, 1916 7404 – Murray Aunger, Ltd., Adelaide, 15-8 75T. Overland
October 2, 1916 7405 – Cleggett, L. L., Bordertown, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7406 – Rounsevell, H. V., c/r South and East Ter., 25-3 Buick
October 2, 1916 7407 – Taylor, T. R., Port Pirie, 21 Chevrolet
October 2, 1916 7408 – Terry, A. E., Flanders St., 20-30 h.p. 6-cylinder Daimler
October 2, 1916 7409 – Randell, W. B., Jun., Springton, 22-5 Republic Lorry
October 2, 1916 7410 – Moore, F. A., G. T. I. Insurance Co., 18-22 Maxwell
October 2, 1916 7411 – Packer, John, Paradise, 18 Maxwell
October 2, 1916 7412 – Jettner, C. F., Hilltown, Clare, 18-22 Maxwell
October 2, 1916 7413 – Willcox, S. M., Redbanks, 30 Overland
October 2, 1916 7414 – Howard, N. W., Gawler, 25 Studebaker
October 2, 1916 7415 – Hartmann, F. R., Teal Flat, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7416 – Motlitt, D. G., Bakewell Rd., St. Peters, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7417 – Welch, Hamilton, Port Elliot, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7418 – Woods, C. W., Oodlawirra, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7419 – Stewart, T. H., Avon P. O., 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7420 – Blight, W. L. R., Port Pirie, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7421 – Budd, E. H., Port Pirie, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7422 – Redden, Mrs. Catherine, Whyte-Yarcowie, 23-8 Dodge
October 2, 1916 7423-25 – Cheney Motor Co., Ltd., Waymouth, ?
October 2, 1916 7426 – Star Pictures ( W. S. Aldwell ), Morgan, 20 Vauxhaul
October 2, 1916 7427 – Saunders, Mrs. E. A., Kent Town, 25-3 Buick
October 2, 1916 7428 – Pfeifer, A. G., Sandleton, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7429 – Leschen, H. R. W., Pirie St., City, 8 Rover
October 2, 1916 7430 – Paech, J. G., Echunga, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7431 – McIntosh, R., Renmark, 21 Chevrolet
October 2, 1916 7432 – Crabb, J. A., Rhine Villa, 20-1 Humber
October 2, 1916 7433 – Madge, Mrs. T. A., Gouger St., City, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7434 – Fisher, J. R., Murraytown, 18-2 Maxwell
October 2, 1916 7435 – Col. Mutual Life Ass. Co., City, 18-2 Maxwell
October 2, 1916 7436 – Mrsh, F. W., O'Halloran Hill, 23-8 Dodge
October 2, 1916 7437 – Michells & Sons, G. H., Hindmarsh , 36 Tilling -Stevens
October 2, 1916 7438 – Robertson, W., Port Pirie, 25-3 Buick
October 2, 1916 7439 – Daniel, D. H., and Stanley, F., Mt. Barker, 10 De Dion
October 2, 1916 7440 – Smith, A. E., Clare, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7441 – Rogers, A. H., Eden Valley, 21 Chevrolet
October 2, 1916 7442 – Low, D. J., Spalding, 8 Humberette
October 2, 1916 7443 – Anders, L. R., Freeling, Mnfrs. & Dealers
October 2, 1916 7444 – Warmingham, H., Gilbert St., City, 25-3 Buick
October 2, 1916 7445 – Ward, S., Adam St., Hindmarsh, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7446 – Stone, E. G., Glenelg, 16-9 R. A. C. Hupmobile
October 2, 1916 7447 – Cowell, H. J., King Wm. St., City, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7448 – Timmins, Miss D. E., Wayville, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7449 – Ward, H., Kadina, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7450 – Maxwell, R., Kulpara, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7451 – Slee, J. W., Wilmington, 21 Chevrolet
October 2, 1916 7452 – Penno, F. D., Terowie, 15-9 Star
October 2, 1916 7453 – Galloway, T., Black Gate, via Bkn. Hill, 21 Chevrolet
October 2, 1916 7454 – Churchward, C. R., Joslin, Payneham, 11-1 Saxon
October 2, 1916 7455 – McMillan, T. W., Glenelg, 23-8 Dodge
October 2, 1916 7456 – Warnecke, C. W. L., Nuriootpa, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7457 – Sheriff, Jogn, Jnr., Brentwood, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7458 – Marriott, S. J., Williamstown, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7459 – Mugford, W. W., Whitwarta, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7460 – Wilson, G. C., Currie St., City, 8-10 Singer
October 2, 1916 7461 – Dridan, Mrs. S. E., Crystal Brook, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7462 – Bell, J. F., Sandlands, 22-5 Ford
October 2, 1916 7463 – Staehr, J. F. W., Nuriootpa, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7464 – Judell & Co., Limited, L., Jamestown, 21 Chevrolet
November 1, 1916 7465 – Tucker, M. J., Renmark, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7466 – Albins, J., Booleroo Centre, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7467 – Leland, J. K., and May, M. K., Gawler W., 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7468 – Bundey, F. L., Laura, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7469 – Barnet Glass Rubber Co., Pirie St., 20-25 Hupmobile
November 1, 1916 7470 – Johnson, E. G., Mallala, 12 Standard
November 1, 1916 7471 – Gebhardt, Mrs. Caroline, Walkerville, 25-4 Chalmers
November 1, 1916 7472 – Abbott, H. G., Maylands, 25-3 Buick
November 1, 1916 7473 – Hartman, A. A., Palmer, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7474 – Schafer & Sons, J. C., Freeling, Mnfrs. & Dealers
November 1, 1916 7475 – Smallacombe, J. T., Cleve, 21 Chevrolet
November 1, 1916 7476 – Mack, William Ernest, Glenelg, 20 Flanders
November 1, 1916 7477 – Lipman, H J., St. Peters, 18 Minerva
November 1, 1916 7478 – Pinches, T. G., Prospect Rd., Prospect, 19-6 Studebaker
November 1, 1916 7479 – Jung, E. S., Yorketown, 21 Chevrolet
November 1, 1916 7480 – Shaw Brothers, Lake Elder, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7481 – Rumball, P., Thebarton, 7-9 Carter
November 1, 1916 7482 – Weyland, P. O. H., Lobethal, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7483 – Nejaim, Mrs. H., Rundle Street, 20-1 Humber
November 1, 1916 7484 – Geier, H. F., Burnside, 26 Holson Lorry
November 1, 1916 7485 – Sillitoe, L. G., North Adelaide, 6 Baby Cid
November 1, 1916 7486 – Saunders, W. S., Hoyleton, 21 Chevrolet
November 1, 1916 7487 – Burnard, C. W., Long Plains, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7488 – Taylor, Mrs. S. J., Unley Park, 25 Buick
November 1, 1916 7489 – Greenslaid, Mrs. F. L., Maitland, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7490 – Brice, J., Walloway, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7491 – Vigar, W. T., Springton, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7492 – McCormac, A. H., Currie Street, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7493 – Mack, A. W., Ambleside, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7494 – Willshire, G. H. A., Millicent, Mnfrs. & Dealers
November 1, 1916 7495 – Grose, H., Hughes Street, Woodville, 22-4 Hotchkiss
November 1, 1916 7496 – Grose, H., Hughes Street, Woodville, 11 Enfield
November 1, 1916 7497 – Baxter, A., High St., Unley Park, 15-4 Studebaker
November 1, 1916 7498 – Letcher, Dr. H. R., Grote St.,City, 22-5 Jefferey
November 1, 1916 7499 – Sanders, E. W., 190 Rundle St., City, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7500 – Greenslade, Ern., Maitland, 18 Princess
November 1, 1916 7501 – Whitehead, R. E., Crystal Brook, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7502 – McArdle, Mrs. Annie, Cooke's Plains, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7503 – Atkins, A. E., Carlton St., Rosefield, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7504 – Hanisch, H. A. A., Freeling , Manufacturer and Dealer
November 1, 1916 7505 – O'Reilly, M., Blackrock, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7506 – Davey & Sons, E., Currie St., Adelaide, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7507 – Nuthal, R., Renmark, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7508 – McEwan, A. H., Majestic Theatre, 25-3 Buick
November 1, 1916 7509 – Gramp, L. H., Rowland's Flat, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7510 – Dobbie, A. E., Petersburg, 25-3 Buick
November 1, 1916 7511 – Neill, E., Erudina Station, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7512 – Madden, Mrs. A. E., 153 North Ter. West , 11-2 Lagonda
November 1, 1916 7513 – Deane, Mrs. A. E., Magill Rd., Maylands, 20 Standard
November 1, 1916 7514 – Davies, T., Port Augusta, 25 Overland
November 1, 1916 7515 – Moss, A., Family Hotel, Glenelg, 25 Hudson
November 1, 1916 7516 – Goode, Dr. M. E., Port Pirie, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7517 – Short, J. A., Curramulka, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7518 – Hilbig, P. R. & E. G., Loxton, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7519 – Beinke, J. A., Elbow Hill, via Cowell, 18-2 Scat
November 1, 1916 7520 – Kadina Mineral Water Co., Kadina, 12-14 Gladiator Lorry
November 1, 1916 7521 – Rogers, Dr. R. S., Flinders St., City, 18-22 Maxwell
November 1, 1916 7522 – Baker, W. J., Alberton, 18-22 Maxwell
November 1, 1916 7523 – Davis, H. A., King William St., City, 18-22 Maxwell
November 1, 1916 7524 – Nimmo, A., Mile End, 18-9 Oakland
November 1, 1916 7525 – Michell, G. H. & Sons, Hindmarsh, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7526 – Aspinall, H. W., Flinders St., 27-3 Overland
November 1, 1916 7527 – Macklin, Caleb, Dixon St., Clarence Park, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7528-29 – Richards & Sons, T. J., ?
November 1, 1916 7530 – Severin, A. F. P., Eudunda, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7531 – Hancock, W. H., Port Pirie, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7532 – Firman, Captain G., Fort Largs, 20 Flanders
November 1, 1916 7533 – S. A., Gas Co., King Wm. St., 15-8 Overland
November 1, 1916 7534 – Urch, Rev. A. S., Elliston, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7535 – Kranz, J. H., Mitcheville, 21 Chevrolet
November 1, 1916 7536 – Walter, L. W., Carter St., Prospect, 10 De Dion
November 1, 1916 7537 – Mayo, Dr. Helen,North Ter., City, 14-4 Scripps Booth
November 1, 1916 7538 – Baynes, Mrs. E. J., Clarence Park, 10 Calthorpe
November 1, 1916 7539 – Crosby, S. D., Kadina, 12-16 Standard
November 1, 1916 7540 – Jones, W., Nackara, 23-8 Dodge
November 1, 1916 7541 – Mitchell, S. J., King Wlliam St., 23-8 Dodge
November 1, 1916 7542 – Bartel, C. W., Miltalie, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7543 – Claridge, Mrs. W. L. R., Crystal Brook, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7544 – Pitt, J., Currency Creek, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7545 – Dunlop Rubber Co., Ltd., 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7546 – S. A. Gas Company, 15-8 Overland
November 1, 1916 7547 – Venning, H., Crystal Brrok, 23-8 Dodge
November 1, 1916 7548 – Hicks, J. E., Moonta, 22-5 Ford
November 1, 1916 7549 – Freak, N. L., Loxton, 15-8 Overland
November 1, 1916 7550 – Budd & Chadwick, Port Pirie, 24-9 Studebaker
November 1, 1916 7551 – Wehr, A. L. A., South Kilkerran, 19-6 Studebaker
November 1, 1916 7552 – Upton, W., Balaklava, 24-9 Studebaker
November 1, 1916 7553 – Sampson, J. D., Crystal Brook, 24-9 Studebaker
November 1, 1916 7554 – Chew, A. E., 32 Bakewell Rd., Evandale, 10 Alldays
November 1, 1916 7555 – Du Rien, A. T., 8 Jaffrey St., Parkside, 12 Berliot
November 1, 1916 7556 – Schumann, Mrs. M. L., Tabmana, 23-8 Dodge
November 1, 1916 7557 – Covernton, Dr. H. S., Semaphore, 10 Calthorpe
December 1, 1916 7558 – Whellum, J. T., Norman St., Port Pirie, 10 Darracq
December 1, 1916 7559 – Morony, A., Ninnes, 23-8 Dodge
December 1, 1916 7560 – Ellis, Ltd., Adelaide, 22-5 Ford Lorry
December 1, 1916 7561 – Brice, W. E., Rose Park Extension, 24-9 Studebaker
December 1, 1916 7562 – McKay, John, Gage St., Firle, 21 Maxwell
December 1, 1916 7563 – Lewis, Mrs. J. A., Hyde Park, 13-9 Renault
December 1, 1916 7564 – McEwin, R. D., Plympton, 19-6 Studebaker
December 1, 1916 7565 – Grant, R. H., Esplanade, Largs Bay, 23-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7566 – Murrin, O. S., King St., Port Pirie, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7567 – Baggott, A. L., Mount Gambier, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7568 – Rush, E. P., Sea View St., Fullarton, ? Humberette
December 1, 1916 7569 – Bullock Cycle and Motor Stores, 101 Pirie St., City, ?
December 1, 1916 7570 – Hayes, W. H., Moonta Mines, 23-8 Dodge
December 1, 1916 7571 – Giles, T. O'H., North Adelaide, 25-3 Buick
December 1, 1916 7572 – Carroll, C., Bailey St., Adelaide, 10-12 De Dion
December 1, 1916 7573 – Owen, F. J., Elliston, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7574 – Hoepner, R. P. L., Unley Park, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7575 – Kanaley, Miss E. M., Maitland, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7576 – S. A. Government, Premier's Dept., 24-8 Fiat
December 1, 1916 7577 – Charlick, W., Fisher St., Malvern, 25-3 Chalmers
December 1, 1916 7578 – Farley, A. W., Robertstown, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7579 – Ellis, W., South Ter., Adelaide, 10-5 Gregorie
December 1, 1916 7580 – Newbold, R. G., Wamattie, 18-9 Oakland
December 1, 1916 7581 – Shepherd, J. H., Fern Avenue, Fullarton, 21 Chevrolet
December 1, 1916 7582 – Kupke, F. A., Blackrock, 21 Chevrolet
December 1, 1916 7583 – Walters, A., Broken Hill, 21 Chevrolet
December 1, 1916 7584 – Macklin, W. C., Watson Av., Rose Park, 12-14 Talbot
December 1, 1916 7585 – Priest, J., Register Buildings, Grenfell St., 12 De Dion
December 1, 1916 7586 – Davis, Rev. T. P., Balaklava, 14-9 Studebaker
December 1, 1916 7587 – Hartmann, A. B., Palmer, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7588 – Zinc Corporation Co., Bowman Buildings, King William St. , Maun's Steam Cart & Wagon Co.
December 1, 1916 7589 – Traeger, E. O., Eudunda, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7590 – Tiddy, J. O., Maitland, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7591 – Mason, G., c/o Duncan & Fraser, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7592 – Bowen, H. O., Orroroo, 12-3 Talbot
December 1, 1916 7593 – Vacuum Oil Co., W., Adelaide, 23-8 Dodge Bros.
December 1, 1916 7594 – Thomas, H., Cambridge Ter. Malvern, 15-9 Star
December 1, 1916 7595 – Thomas & Co., W., Port Adelaide, 15-9 Star
December 1, 1916 7596 – Grove, John, Grant Avenue, Rose Park, 15-9 Star
December 1, 1916 7597 – Hunter, E. L., 279 Pirie St., 9 Darracq
December 1, 1916 7598 – Miller, H. E., Mitcham, 8 Enfield
December 1, 1916 7599 – Kay, H., McLaren Vale, 12-14 De Dion
December 1, 1916 7600 – Eckert, E., Crystal Brook, Manufacturer and Dealer
December 1, 1916 7601 – McArthur, L., Port Victoria, 18-22 Maxwell
December 1, 1916 7602 – Rutt, Miss E. E., College Park, 18-22 Maxwell
December 1, 1916 7603 – Sandland, Miss G. M., Jamestown, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7604 – Young, Mrs. Mary, Mount Mary, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7605 – Grose, J., Grant Avenue, Rose Park, 22-5 Hupmobile
December 1, 1916 7606 – Randell, Mrs. Emma A., Renmark, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7607 – Wade, W. J., Yunta, 23-8 Dodge Bros.
December 1, 1916 7608 – Coward, R. N., Fulham, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7609 – Howard, N. W., Meadows, 8 Zebra
December 1, 1916 7610 – Gorrie, Dr. P., Petersburg, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7611 – Schlank, D. F., Palmerston rd., Nth. Unley, 15-20 Fiat
December 1, 1916 7612 – Golding, J., Parade, Norwood, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7613 – Martin & Co., Ltd., J., Adelaide, 16-20 Enfield
December 1, 1916 7614 – Myers, F., Cowell, 21 Chevrolet
December 1, 1916 7615 – Hancock, P. N., Southwark, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7616 – O'Byrne, Rev. W. F., Port Pirie, 18-9 Oakland Six
December 1, 1916 7617 – Tscherpig, A. B., Loxton, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7618 – Reynell, W. & Sons, Reynella, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7619 – Letcher, H. R., Grote Street, 14-4 Scripps-Booth
December 1, 1916 7620 – Fire Brigades Board, 20 Malicet & Blin Lorry
December 1, 1916 7621 – Freeman, Mrs. N., Wallaroo, 23-8 Dodge Bros.
December 1, 1916 7622 – Rice, J., Dutton, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7623 – James Marshall & Co., Rundle St., 11-8 F. N. Lorry
December 1, 1916 7624 – Williams, A. A., Kapunda, 23-8 Dodge Bros.
December 1, 1916 7625 – S. A. Gas Co., King William St., 22-5 Garford Truck
December 1, 1916 7626 – Bowker, Mrs. M. E., Laura, 17-2 Hupmobile
December 1, 1916 7627 – Davey, J. V., Yorketown, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7628 – Lamshed, F. G., Maitland, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7629 – Smith, C., 33 Austral Ter., Malvern, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7630 – Gutsche, Mrs. A. L., Yorketown, 21 Chevrolet
December 1, 1916 7631 – Dohnt, A. E., Freeling, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7632 – Schafer & Sons, J. C., Freeling, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7633 – Thring, F. J., Bugle Ranges, 22-5 Pullman
December 1, 1916 7634 – Loxton Liberal Union, Taplin, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7635 – Meek, F., McLaren St., Adelaide, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7636 – Badger & Co., King William St., 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7637 – Marshall, A. E., Renmark, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7638 – Renof, R. Rundle St.,Adelaide, 10 Calthorpe
December 1, 1916 7639 – Lethsby, L. R., Pinnaroo, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7640 – Dellmer, R. C., Pinnaroo, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7641-7646 – Cheney Motor Co., Waymouth St., Mftrs. & dealers
December 1, 1916 7647 – Jones, H. C., Brompton Park, 10 Clement Bayard
December 1, 1916 7648 – Glover, H., Mount Gambier, 22-5 Hupmobile
December 1, 1916 7649 – King, V. M., Minlaton, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7650 – Coles, R. H., Port Adelaide, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7651 – Preece, W. G., Port Pirie, 11-1 Saxon
December 1, 1916 7652 – Goode, A. H. L., Port Pirie, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7653 – Reid, C. R., Botanie St., Hackney, 32-5 Hupmobile
December 1, 1916 7654 – Thurkle, E. G., Eight Av., St. Peters, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7655 – Blight, W., Hindmarsh, 18-22 Maxwell
December 1, 1916 7656 – Hector, J. A., Valencia, Port Pirie, 21 Chevrolet
December 1, 1916 7657 – James, L., Moonta Mines, 15 White Stream
December 1, 1916 7659 – Chas, Moore & Co., Victoria Square, 7-9 Renault
December 1, 1916 7660 – Vigar, J., Charlemont, via Broken Hill, 21 Chevrolet
December 1, 1916 7661 – Pym, W. J., Rockleigh, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7662 – O'Mahoney, Rev. J., Port Pirie, 18-9 Oakland
December 1, 1916 7663 – Elliott Bros., Norwood, Manufacturers and Dealers
December 1, 1916 7664 – Hunkin, C. H., Leicester St., Parkside, 11-1 Saxon
December 1, 1916 7665 – Gowland, V. E., St. Peters, 19-6 Studebaker
December 1, 1916 7666 – Thomas, E. O., Angas St., City, 19-6 Studebaker
December 1, 1916 7667 – Soapko Proprietary, Grenfell St., City, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7668 – Angus, J., Loxton, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7669 – Galway, Sir Henry, Govt. House, 18-9 Oakland "Six"
December 1, 1916 7670 – Pym, S., Rockleigh, 22-5 Ford
December 1, 1916 7671 – Beer, A. C., Avenel Gardens, Medindie, 10 Darracq
December 1, 1916 7672 – Splaine, Mrs. B. A. M., Roebuck St., West Adelaide, ?
January 1, 1917 7673 – Bache, T., Solomontown, 21 Chevrolet
January 1, 1917 7674 – Novice, A. E. W., Port Pirie, 21 Chevrolet
January 1, 1917 7675 – Franks, Hy., Owen, 21 Chevrolet
January 1, 1917 7676 – Wardel & Co., James, Victoria Sq. West, 21 Chevrolet
January 1, 1917 7677 – Pitman, B. C. and W. H., Giles Plains, 22-5 Ford
January 1, 1917 7678 – Murray-Aunger, Ltd., Flinders St., City, 15-8 Star
January 1, 1917 7679 – Koop, A. H. Edithburgh, 21 Chevrolet
January 1, 1917 7680 – Pitcher, E. H., Maitland, 21 Chevrolet
January 1, 1917 7681 – Young, F. W., Knightsbridge, 25 Buick
January 1, 1917 7682 – Jaensch, Mrs. A. F., Murray Bridge, 18-9 Oakland "Six"
January 1, 1917 7683 – O'bought M. J., Wallaroo, 25-8 Overland
January 1, 1917 7684 – Mathew Photo Play Co., Mutual Life Cham., 30 Velie
January 1, 1917 7685 – Flaherfty, M., Augusta St., Maylands, 9 Humberette
January 1, 1917 7686 – Dawson, Dr. Dean, Port Pirie, 22-5 Ford
January 1, 1917 7687 – Jobling, T. R., Swan Ter., Semaphore, 22-5 Ford
January 1, 1917 7688 – Bewert, J., Farrell's Flat, 22-5 Ford
January 1, 1917 7689 – Minge, C. H., Moorook, 22-5 Ford
January 1, 1917 7690 – Neild, Mrs. C. H., Grey St., Mt. Gambier, 22-5 Ford
January 1, 1917 7691 – Board, W., Bowmans, 22-5 Ford
January 1, 1917 7692 – Goode, Francis, Meningie, 19-5 Red
January 1, 1917 7693 – Vualie, Ann De, Port Pirie, 22-5 Ford
January 1, 1917 7694 – Magor, H. A., Kadina, 11-2 Standard
January 1, 1917 7695 – Wood, W. H., Carlisle St., Glanville, 24-9 Studebaker
January 1, 1917 7696 – Robinson, C. W., North Ter., Adelaide, 17-9 Hobson
January 1, 1917 7697 – Holden & Frost , City, 23-8 Dodge
January 1, 1917 7698 – Scott, P. V., Orroroo, 21 Chevrolet
January 1, 1917 7699 – Rechner, O. G., Yorketown, 22-5 Ford
January 1, 1917 7700 – Wade, A. H., Port Pirie, 22-5 Ford
January 1, 1917 7701 – Stevens, H. A., Snowtown, 11-16 Jackson
January 1, 1917 7702 – Brooks, H. A., Hammond, 21 Chevrolet
January 1, 1917 7703 – Rodda, R. J., Kadina, 22-5 Ford
January 1, 1917 7704 – Gard, H. J., North Adelaide, 8 Chatter Lea
January 1, 1917 7705 – Dearlove, Miss E., Ketchowla, via Hallett, 23-8 Dodge
January 1, 1917 7706 – Hackett, F. M., Forest Range, 15-9 Berliet Lorry
January 1, 1917 7707 – Cowling, W., Moonta, 25-8 Buick
January 1, 1917 7708 – Birks, C., Avonlea, Gilberton, 29 Hudson
January 1, 1917 7709 – Timmins, J., Gloucester St., Prospect, 29 Hudson
January 1, 1917 7710 – Chambers, S. H., 5th Av., St. Peters, 27-3 Overland
January 1, 1917 7711 – Hosking, Mrs. A., Pulteney St., 18-9 Oakland
January 1, 1917 7712 – Mackie, Mrs. S. R., Bangor, 22-5 Ford
January 1, 1917 7713 – Fewings, D. H., Findon, 24-9 Studebaker
January 1, 1917 7714 – Edgar, Mrs. E. A. C., Fullarton, 19-6 Studebaker
January 1, 1917 7715 – Gully, Miss A., Mackay St., Eastwood, 19-6 Studebaker
January 1, 1917 7716 – Foster & Richardson, Port Lincoln, 15-9 Star
January 1, 1917 7717 – Seidel, Mrs. Meta, Redmond St., Walkerville, 22-5 Ford
January 1, 1917 7718 – Hollister, F., Church Rd., Campbelltown, 23-8 Dodge
January 1, 1917 7719 – Hollister, A. J., Campbelltown, 23-8 Dodge
January 1, 1917 7720 – Provis, Mrs. M. M., Murray Bridge, 22-5 Ford
January 1, 1917 7721 – Hawthorn L., Nairne, 22-5 Ford
January 1, 1917 7722 – Sawers, R. W., Partridge St., Glenelg, 25-3 Buick
January 1, 1917 7727 – Nitschke, Alfred, Littlehampton, 36 Studebaker Six
January 1, 1917 7728 – Little, H. R., Renmark, 22-5 Ford
January 1, 1917 7729 – Waterhouse, A., Cowra Chambers, City, 15-7 Overland
January 1, 1917 7730 – Feltus, E. C. H., Sheringa P.O., 27-3 Overland
January 1, 1917 7731 – Green, Fred, Forest Range, 22-5 Ford
January 1, 1917 7732 – Blaiklock, R. S. B., Park Ter., Eastwood, 5-6 Blake
January 1, 1917 7733 – Clarke, L. E., Unley Park, 18-2 Delauney Belleville
January 1, 1917 7734 – Gibbs, R. W., Clare, 20-1 Renault
January 1, 1917 7735 – McBride, P. A. M., Kooringa, 6-7 Singer
January 1, 1917 7736 – McCartney & Zco., A. E., City, 19-6 Studebaker
January 1, 1917 7737 – Browning, John, Moongta, 25 R. C. H.
January 1, 1917 7738 – Powell, L. F., Booleroo Centre, 22-5 Ford
January 1, 1917 7739 – Hillson, E. W., Pirie St., City, Mftrs and Dealers
January 1, 1917 7740 – Finch, H., Burra, 15-8 Overland
January 1, 1917 7741 – National Mutual Life Assn. Co., City, 22-5 Pullman
January 1, 1917 7742 – Boundy, T., Moonta Mines, 15-8 R. C. H.
January 1, 1917 7743 – Seppelt & Sons, Seppeltsfield, 8 De Dion
January 1, 1917 7744 – Lane, Mrs. Mary L., Aldgate, 23-8 Dodge
January 1, 1917 7745 – Brooker, S. J., Queen St., Croydon, 13-9 Mors
January 1, 1917 7746 – Murphy, Fromen, & Coy., Pirie St., 22-5 Signal Truck
January 1, 1917 7747 – Scott, Mrs. G. C., Edward St., Brighton, 15-9 Star
January 1, 1917 7748 – Land, A. J., Mount Gambier, 18-9 Oakland
January 1, 1917 7749 – Cook, W., Jamestown, 22-5 Ford
January 1, 1917 7750 – Rees, L., Minnie Downs Stn., via Hergott Springs, 23-8 Dodge
January 1, 1917 7751 – Leite, D. W., Balaklava, 25 3-cylinder Buick
January 1, 1917 7752 – Perry, Mrs. M. J., Glen Osmond, 23-8 Dodge
January 1, 1917 7753 – Kuhlmann, Mrs. I. L., Salisbury, 22-5 Ford
January 1, 1917 7754 – Duncan, A., Murray Bridge, 22-5 Ford
January 1, 1917 7755 – Morphett, R. L. G., Kangarilla, 29 Maxwell
January 1, 1917 7756 – Barkell, J. T. D., Wallaroo Mines, 22-5 Ford
January 1, 1917 7757 – King & Co., Waymouth St., City, 5-6 D. E. W.
January 1, 1917 7758 – Hosking, E., Pulteney St., City, 29-4 Studebaker
January 1, 1917 7759 – Darby, H. W., Cross Rds., Kingswood, 20 Flanders
January 1, 1917 7760 – Thomas & Co., W. K., Grenfell St., City, 22-5 Ford
January 1, 1917 7761 – Hobbs, Wilfred, Walkerville, 11-1 Saxon
January 1, 1917 7762 – Symonds, Arthur, Park St., Hackney, 8-10 Singer
January 1, 1917 7763 – Bansemer, R. R., Balaklava, 22-5 Ford
January 1, 1917 7764 – Meyer, Charles, Robertstown, 8 De Dion
January 1, 1917 7765 – Smith, Miss Ruby G., Grange, 25-3 Buick
January 1, 1917 7766 – Johnson, Jas., Sixth Av., East Adelaide, 2 Humberette
January 1, 1917 7767 – Shepherd, W. R. R., Magill Rd., Newstead, 22-5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7768 – Copper City Motor & Cycle Works, Kadina, Manufacturers and Dealers
February 1, 1917 7769 – Zinc Corporation Co., Bowman Buildings, 22-5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7770 – Macdonald, A. C., Gilberton, 26-9 Studebaker
February 1, 1917 7771 – Hoyle, Mrs. G. T., Brentwood, 23-8 Dodge
February 1, 1917 7772 – Habib, R., Twin St., Adelaide, 14-20 Hobson
February 1, 1917 7773 – Ryall, W., Arno Cycle and Motor Works, Edwardstown, Manufacturers and Dealers
February 1, 1917 7774 – Endersby, W., Ardrossan, 22-5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7775 – Beaumont, C. H., Cowra St., Mile End, 11-1 Saxon
February 1, 1917 7776 – King, J. F., May St., Hindmarsh, 27-5 85T Overland
February 1, 1917 7777 – Phoenix Motor Co., Ltd., Pirie St., Mftrs. And Dealers
February 1, 1917 7778 – McTaggart, L., and McTaggart, Mrs. E. H., Wooltana, via Leigh's Creek, 25-3 Buick
February 1, 1917 7779 – Bartholomaeus, F., Hawker, 27-3 85T Overland
February 1, 1917 7780 – Jones, O., Orroroo, 15-8 75T Overland
February 1, 1917 7781 – Jones, H. C., Pickering St., Brompton, 21 Chevrolet
February 1, 1917 7782 – Whiteford, Mrs. G. M., Phillip St., Southwark, Krit
February 1, 1917 7783 – S. A. Farmers' Co-op, Union, Ltd., Franklin St., Adelaide, 22-5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7784 – S. A. Farmers' Co-op, Union, Ltd., Franklin St., Adelaide, 22-5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7785 – Hamilton & Wilcox, Franklin St., Adelaide, 23-8 Dodge
February 1, 1917 7786 – Michan, B., Stockwell, 23-8 Dodge
February 1, 1917 7787 – Kennedy, H., East End Market Hotel, East Ter., Star
February 1, 1917 7788 – Hill & Sons, J., Ltd., Grenfell St., Mftrs. And Dealers
February 1, 1917 7789 – Bastion, Alfred, Giles Avenue, Glenelg, 21-8 Belsize
February 1, 1917 7790 – Hague, Mrs. Magdalen, Port Pirie, 27-3 Overland
February 1, 1917 7791 – Roberts, James, Amherst Av., Nth. Norwood, 22-5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7792 – Hammer, J. M., Mount Torrens, 22-5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7793 – McTaggart, J. D., Nonning, via Pt. Augusta , 25-3 Buick
February 1, 1917 7794 – Rischbieth, Harold, North Ter., City, 13-9 B. S. A.
February 1, 1917 7795 – Steiner, A. E., & Smith, J., Pt. Wakefield, 32-4 Halley Lorry
February 1, 1917 7796 – Way, Laurence, Francis St., Unley, 13-9 Minerva
February 1, 1917 7797 – Plescott, E. W., Pine Hill, Wolseley, 27-3 Overland
February 1, 1917 7798 – Isaacs, Fred, Henley Beach Rd., Mile End, 15-9 F. I. A. T.
February 1, 1917 7799 – Dixon, Leonard, Princess St., East Alberton, 22-5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7800 – Hitchcox, E. A., Flinders St., Adelaide, 27-3 Overland
February 1, 1917 7801 – Bruce, A. H., Brucefield, 23-8 Dodge
February 1, 1917 7802 – Anlaby Estate, Kapunda, 15-8 Overland
February 1, 1917 7803 – Comley, C. H., P. A. C., Kent Town, 23 Rover
February 1, 1917 7804 – Genalurick, S., Moonta Mines, 21 Chevrolet
February 1, 1917 7805 – Collins, Mrs. S., Mount Gambier, 27-3 Overland
February 1, 1917 7806 – Jay, Dr. H. M., Kensington Park, 22-5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7807 – Moule, H. J., Norman St., Sydenham, 23-8 Dodge
February 1, 1917 7808 – Robinson, L., Salisbury, 22-5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7809 – Hosking, J. H., Moonta, 22-5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7810 – Slee, F. H., Wilmington, 21 Chevrolet
February 1, 1917 7811 – Slee, T. J., Wilmington, 21 Chevrolet
February 1, 1917 7812 – Edwards, T., Wilcannia, N. S. W., 21 Chevrolet
February 1, 1917 7813 – Leary, Mary A., Polda, 21 Chevrolet
February 1, 1917 7814 – Crosby, H. W., Arthurton, 19-6 Belsize Lorry
February 1, 1917 7815 – Gibbs, Mrs. A., George St., Adelaide, 18 Buick
February 1, 1917 7816 – Metropolitan City Board, Town Hall, City, 2 Baby Cid
February 1, 1917 7817 – Skuse, Mrs. A., Henley Beach Rd., Lockleys, 13-6 F. N.
February 1, 1917 7818 – Fisher, A. J., Esplanade, Largs Bay, 20 Vauxhall
February 1, 1917 7819 – Lang, W. J., Sedan, 14-16 R. A. C. Argyll Lorry
February 1, 1917 7820 – Brooks, G. F., Port Pirie, 11-4 Briton
February 1, 1917 7821 – Hart, Hugh, Lockleys, 22-5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7822 – Lauterbach, G. F., Woodside, 28-9 Republic Lorry
February 1, 1917 7823 – Barrett, D. P., Fisher St., Malvern, 22-5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7824 – Hogan, Timothy, Taylor's Gap, Tarlee, 9 Renault
February 1, 1917 7825 – Burns, J. M., Tynte St., N. Adelaide, 16-20 Enfield
February 1, 1917 7826 – Laurence, W., and Cann, L., Norwood, 23-8 Dodge
February 1, 1917 7827 – Bagot, Shakes, & Lewis, Ltd., Adelaide, 25-6 Buick
February 1, 1917 7828 – Keats, N. D., National Bank, Cowell, 12 Standard
February 1, 1917 7829 – Yelland, E. H., Kingston, 22-5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7830 – Morrison, R. A., Salisbury, 22-5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7831 – Tucker, H. S., Torrensville, 22-5 Ford Lorry
February 1, 1917 7832 – Land, R. W., Mt. Gambier, 22-5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7833 – Roberts, J. G., East Adelaide, 10 Brash
February 1, 1917 7834 – Martin, D. N., Kadina, 23-8 Dodge
February 1, 1917 7835 – Fenwick, H., Mile End, 25-8 Overland
February 1, 1917 7836 – Scbarenberg, Mrs. E. M., Port Augusta West, 22-5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7837 – Rutt, A. E., Edithburgh, 22-5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7838 – Macklin, F. A., Peterson, 22-5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7839 – Rees, W., Alberton, 22-5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7840 – Elliot Bros., Payneham, Mnfrs. & Dlrs.
February 1, 1917 7841 – Stewart, W. H. D., North Ter., Kensington Gardens, 15-8 Overland
February 1, 1917 7842 – Dowling, T. G., Walkerie, 22-5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7843 – Barnes, E. P., Halifax St., 22-5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7844 – Tessdale, H. M., Wasleys , 18-9 Overland
February 1, 1917 7845 – Bellen, Dr. P., Semaphore, 10 De Dion
February 1, 1917 7846 – Bryan, P. J., Paskeville, 15-6 Wolseley-Sidderley
February 1, 1917 7847 – Walter, Mrs. M. J., Mt. Gambier, 22-5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7848 – Browne, Mrs. E. M., Tailem Bend, 8 Renault
February 1, 1917 7849 – Williams, Mrs. F. M. M., Wallaroo Mines, 23-8 Dodge
February 1, 1917 7850 – Baker, W. H., Virginia, 20 Flanders
February 1, 1917 7851 – Schaefer, Mrs. F., Freeling, 10 Humber
February 1, 1917 7852 – Pennell, W. J., Pirie St., 11-9 Grant
February 1, 1917 7853 – Sutch, J. J., Wackara, 23-8 Dodge
February 1, 1917 7854 – Fafurion G., Port Pirie, 22-5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7855 – Barrey, S., Brompton Park, 22-5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7856 – Fitzgerald, A. B., Semaphore, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7857 – Mageed, Rasheed, redhill, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7858 – Burnham, F. R., Fullarton, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7859 – Laage Bros., Yahl, Mt. Gambier, 25.3 Buick
February 1, 1917 7860 – Watts Bros., Nairne, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7861 – Brown, J., Solomontown, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7862 – Lucas, T. T., Prospect, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7863 – Cowley, J. A., Kadina, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7864 – Glaucy, P. P., Point Turton, 6.9 Swift
February 1, 1917 7865 – Cowey, J. A., Kadina, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7866 – MacDonald, W. J., Wilmington, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7867 – Ertridge, J. D., Pt. Lincoln, 28.9 Overland
February 1, 1917 7868 – Stevens, W. J., Wallaroo Mines, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7869 – Pedder, D. H., Wallaroo Mines, 23.8 Dodge
February 1, 1917 7870 – Coles, Mrs. Grace, Enfield, 9.8 Maurier
February 1, 1917 7871 – James, F. A., Payneham, 22.5 Pullman
February 1, 1917 7872 – Baines, A. M., Norwood , 8.9 Chaterlea
February 1, 1917 7873 – Gemmell, J., Adelaide , 25.9 Chalmers
February 1, 1917 7874 – Hurrell, H. A., Adelaide , 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7875 – Alderson, H. A., Forestville, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7876 – Adams, G. S., Prospect, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7877 – Smith, A. E., Clare, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7878 – Hosking, Mrs. A. E., Norwood , 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7879 – Martin, H. W., Mile End, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7880 – Laubmann, C. W., Minlaton, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7881 – Ayliffe, J. B., Norwood , 22.5 Buick
February 1, 1917 7882 – Woolcock, A. H., Kadina, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7883 – Sutton, Mrs. L. Mt. Gambier , 25.3 Buick
February 1, 1917 7884 – Goodyear Tyre & Rubber Co., 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7885 – Low, D., Spalding, 21 Chevrolet
February 1, 1917 7886 – Dennis & Bbacon, Spalding, 21 Chevrolet
February 1, 1917 7887 – Mackenzie, Rev., A., Booleroo Centre, 21 Chevrolet
February 1, 1917 7888 – Dewbirst, R. N., Llammond, 21 Chevrolet
February 1, 1917 7889 – Furdess, R. A. S., York, 24.9 Studebaker
February 1, 1917 7890 – Lines, R. E., Gladstone, 25.6 Regal
February 1, 1917 7891 – Beanett & Fisher, Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7892 – Day, J., Warooka, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7893 – Martin & Johns, Solomontown, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7894 – Moore, F. C., Unley, 15.8 Siddeley Deasy
February 1, 1917 7895 – Kinanick, H. F. P., South Kilkerran, 23.4 Standard Lorry
February 1, 1917 7896 – Mutton, D. H., Kadina, 10.4 Delage
February 1, 1917 7897 – Harper & Co., Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7898 – Peterson, C. E., Glanville, 20.3 Wolseley Siddeley
February 1, 1917 7899 – Riddell, C. C., Port Pirie, 19.6 Studebaker
February 1, 1917 7900 – Gilbert, A. W., Kent Town, 29.4 Hudson
February 1, 1917 7901 – Toaks, E., Port Adelaide, 10.8 De Dion
February 1, 1917 7902 – Ragsnaw Bros., Tickera, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7903 – Taylor & Son, R. Morphett Vale, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7904 – Solomon, H. A., Port Pirie, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7905 – Curnow, J. L., Mallala, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7906 – Barton, Mrs. E., Port Pirie, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7907 – Sheppard, C. D., City, 22.5 Hupmobile
February 1, 1917 7908 – Luckridge, F. B., Port Lincoln, 8 De Dion
February 1, 1917 7909 – Vrai Motor Garage (F. Williams) Torrensville, Manufacturers and Dealers
February 1, 1917 7910 – Williams, F., Torrensville, 13.2 Trumbull
February 1, 1917 7911 – White, E. H., Kadina, 27.3 Overland
February 1, 1917 7912 – Prince, W. Lloyd, City, 10.5 Delage
February 1, 1917 7913 – Cole, Mrs. L. E., Port Lincoln, 21 Chevrolet
February 1, 1917 7914 – Jacob, W. E., Kadina, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7915 – Harmer, J. T., Blyth, 21 Chevrolet
February 1, 1917 7916 – Hancock, F. E., Moonta, 11.1 Saxon
February 1, 1917 7917 – Beebee, C., Pt. Elliot, 14.9 Studebaker
February 1, 1917 7918 – Fuller, S., Port Elliot, 24.9 Studebaker
February 1, 1917 7919 – Harrington, T. B., N. Adel., 23.5 Buick
February 1, 1917 7920 – Paterson, C. H. W., Prospect, 22. 5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7921 – Goodfellow, H. M., Brompton, 13.9 N. A. G.
February 1, 1917 7922 – Woodroofe, A., Norwood, 25.3 Buick
February 1, 1917 7923 – Wills & Co., G. & R., Adelaide, 11.1 Saxon
February 1, 1917 7924 – Cook, J., Black Forest, 22. 5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7925 – Randell, W. R., Junr., Springton, 25.3 Buick
February 1, 1917 7926 – Holmes, C. T., Adelaide, 18.2 Mitchell
February 1, 1917 7927 – Collins, Margt., Mt. Gambier, 22. 5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7928 – Marfield, E. H., Bald Hills, 22. 5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7929 – Holloway, G., Mt. Gambier , 25 3.6 Cylinder Buick
February 1, 1917 7930 – warburton, J. E., Oodnadatta, 22. 5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7931 – Angas, D. T., Clare, 15.8 75T Overland
February 1, 1917 7932 – Bennin, Dr. J. A., Hindmarsh, 15.8 75T Overland
February 1, 1917 7933 – Spry, R. S., Adelaide, 8 De Dion
February 1, 1917 7934 – Hill, Mrs. G. A., Crystal Brook, 23.8 Dodge
February 1, 1917 7935 – Chambers, T. M., New Residence, 22. 5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7936 – Jolley. H. H., Adelaide, 21.8 Belsize
February 1, 1917 7937 – Marshall, R., Box 774, G. P. O., 8.10 Austin
February 1, 1917 7938 – Skeer, C. G. C., Hatherleigh, 11.1 Saxon
February 1, 1917 7939 – Gambling & McDonald, Pirie St., City, 22.5 Republic
February 1, 1917 7940 – McClip, J. N., Unley, 27.8 Overland
February 1, 1917 7941 – Gambling & McDonald, Pirie St., City, 32.4 Standard
February 1, 1917 7942 – Gilbert, W., Pewsey Vale, Lyndoch, 18.9 Oakland
February 1, 1917 7943 – Ness & Co., Balcanoona, 18.9 Overland
February 1, 1917 7944 – Davidson, D. R., Stepney, 22. 5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7945 – Snow, Rev., H. L., Pt. Lincoln, 22. 5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7946 – Horn, J., Welland, 22. 5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7947 – Drew, H., Petersburg, 22. 5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7948 – Dalgety & Co., Ltd., City, 23.8 Dodge
February 1, 1917 7949 – Major, W. J., Wallaroo, 25.3 Buick
February 1, 1917 7950 – Woon Bros., Pata, via Loxton, 22. 5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7951 – Cheadle, Crase & Co., Adelaide, 22. 5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7952 – Gardner, R. A., Ardrossan, 22. 5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7953 – Howard, J. J. H., Mt. Barker, 22.5 Pullman
February 1, 1917 7954 – Rutt, C. W., St. Peters, 6 Humberette
February 1, 1917 7955 – Tiver, C., Forestville, 22. 5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7956 – Davies Bros., Uno Station, via Port Augusta, 22. 5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7957 – Davis, J., Grote St., City, 11.1 Saxon
February 1, 1917 7958 – Kidman, H., Oaklands, 11.2 Star
February 1, 1917 7959 – Fullarton Laundry, Fullarton, 22. 5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7960 – Hausler, Mrs. E. R., Kadina, 21.8 Belsize
February 1, 1917 7961 – Hay, W. E., Flinders St., Overland
February 1, 1917 7962 – Russell, E., Gumerachn, 22. 5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7963 – Sally, O., Watervale, 22. 5 Ford
February 1, 1917 7964 – Walsh, H. R., Adelaide, 7.9 Renault
March 1, 1917 7965 – Modra, F. A., Kangaroo Flat, 7.6 De Dion
March 1, 1917 7966 – Tancock, T. A. H., Mundoora, 20 Flanders
March 1, 1917 7967 – Engelbrecht, J. H., Mt. Gambier , 10 F. H. C.
March 1, 1917 7968 – Colton, Palmer & Preston, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 7969 – Evens, Mrs. E., Palmer, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 7970 – Trebilcock, A. A., Montacute, 10 Humner
March 1, 1917 7971 – O'Cahan, D., Malvern, 15.8 Talbot
March 1, 1917 7972 – Ireland, A. E., Kilkenny, 8 De Dion
March 1, 1917 7973 – Sawtell's Opticians, City, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 7974 – Walton & Co., A. Cit, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 7975 – Mudge, T., Streaky Bay, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1917 7976 – Graham, A. J., Croydon, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 7977 – Bellinger, W. G., Millicent, 8.10 9.1 R. A. C. Enfield
March 1, 1917 7978 – Goldsworthy, S. H., Milang, 15.7 Overland
March 1, 1917 7979 – Tolhurst, H., Ovingham, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 7980 – Lush, J. M., Kadina, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 7981 – Miller, A. J., Houghton, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 7982 – Heffmann, J. R., Morgan, 22.5 Ford Lorry
March 1, 1917 7983 – Schurmann, C. H., Murray Bridge, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 7984 – Harris, Mrs. M. S., Balaklava, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 7985 – Haly, H. G., Mannum, 11.9 Saxon
March 1, 1917 7986 – Flanklin, A., Franklin, 8 Rover
March 1, 1917 7987 – Selanders, A. T., Ardrossan, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 7988 – McKenzie, Mrs. M., Minlaton, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 7989 – Southcott, J. H., Adelaide, 8.2 F. N.
March 1, 1917 7990 – Southcott, J. H., City, Manufacturers and Dealers
March 1, 1917 7991 – Bagot, Shakes & Lewis, Ltd, 25.6 Buick
March 1, 1917 7992 – Main, G. O., Alberton , 8.9 Humber
March 1, 1917 7993 – Moore & Co., Chas., City, 7.9 Renault
March 1, 1917 7994 – Hhocking, B. M., Victoria Park, 13.9 B. S. A.
March 1, 1917 7995 – Baruden, F. W., Kadina, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 7996 – Provis, Mrs. M. M., Murray Bridge, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 7997 – Baldwin, A. T., Hyde Park, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 7998 – Grabia, F., Yorketown, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 7999 – Thomas, A. H., Prospect, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8000 – Duncan & Fraser, Adelaide, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8001 – Moore, A. L., Hindmarsh Valley, Victor Harbour, 22. 5 Ford Lorry
March 1, 1917 8002 – Richardson, W. A., Sturt, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8003 – Axer, A. F., R., Mannum, 8 Baby Cid
March 1, 1917 8004 – Mudge, T., Streaky Bay, 27.3 Overland
March 1, 1917 8005 – Hancock, H. L., Moonta Mines, 10 Panhard
March 1, 1917 8006 – Thompson, Mrs. A. A., Stansbury, 15.8 Argyle
March 1, 1917 8007 – Frayne, A. J., Bordertown, 18.9 Oakland
March 1, 1917 8008 – Thomson, J. A., Wayville, 18.9 Oakland
March 1, 1917 8009 – Hunter, Miss W. H., Spalding, 21 Chevrolet
March 1, 1917 8010 – Green, B., Polda, 21 Chevrolet
March 1, 1917 8011 – Pfeiffer, A. G., Sandleton, 20.1 Humber
March 1, 1917 8012 – Purnell, A. D., Unley, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8013 – Kither, L. S., College Park, 18.2 Scat
March 1, 1917 8014 – Turner, J. H., Mandulla, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8015 – Walkerville Brewing Co.,, 21 Maxwell
March 1, 1917 8016 – Kain, Rev. A. B., Quorn, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8017 – Beasley, L. Oakbank, do
March 1, 1917 8018 – Zimmermann, L. H., Paskeville, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8019 – Hileym T., Maitland, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8020 – Plummer, R., Currency Creek, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8021 – Virgo, V. H. L., Balaklava, 15.8 Argyll
March 1, 1917 8022 – Elliot Bros., Payneham, 21 Maxwell
March 1, 1917 8023 – Hodges, G. H., Medindie, do
March 1, 1917 8024 – Hawkins, A. G., Spalding, do
March 1, 1917 8025 – Schell, G. G., Spalding, do
March 1, 1917 8026 – Warnes, I. J., Wahroonga, 22.5 Jeffries
March 1, 1917 8027 – Forgan, J. & R., Crystal Brook, 25.3 Buick
March 1, 1917 8028 – Allen, A. H., Kadina, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8029 – Pearwon, H., Eudunda, 20 R. A. C. I. H. C. Lorry
March 1, 1917 8030 – Stevens, P., Sunny Hill, near South Hummocks, 21 Chevrolet
March 1, 1917 8031 – Loveridge, F. S., Mundoorn, 21 Chevrolet
March 1, 1917 8032 – Kirkland, W. C., Croydon, 15.8 Talbot
March 1, 1917 8033 – Trevail, T. J., Richmond, 21 Maxwell
March 1, 1917 8034 – Coles & Thomas, Currie St., 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1917 8035 – Coles & Thomas, Currie St., 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1917 8036 – King, Dr. C. E., Mt. Gambier, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1917 8037 – Wilmington Butter and Cheese Factory Ltd., Wilmington, 22.5 Ford Lorry
March 1, 1917 8038 – Parton, E., Swan Reach, 27.3 Overland
March 1, 1917 8039 – March, A., Willamulka, 15.8 Overland
March 1, 1917 8040 – Palmer, O. W., Wallaroo, 18.3 Trumbull
March 1, 1917 8041 – Malcolm, J. Renmark, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8042 – Geddes, J. S., Port Pirie, 25.3 Buick
March 1, 1917 8043 – Cock, J. H., Hanson St. City, 15.8 Argyll
March 1, 1917 8044 – Erichsen, D. M., Pinnaroo, 18.9 Oakland
March 1, 1917 8045 – Fisher, N. R., Montefiore, North Adelaide, 8.8 Morris Oxford
March 1, 1917 8046 – Kidman, A., Naracoorte, 27.3 Overland
March 1, 1917 8047 – Bagshaw & Sons, Ltd., J. S., Mile End, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8048 – Krakousky, Dr., A., Renmark, 25.3 Buick
March 1, 1917 8049 – Wright, W. H., N. Kensington, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8050 – Wade, R. W., Marion, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8051 – Hayman, D. J., Lockleys, 27.3 Overland
March 1, 1917 8052 – Kaesler, F. A., Loxton, 25.3 Buick
March 1, 1917 8053 – Siebert, F., Brentwood, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8054 – Dunn, A. G., Port Brougthon, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8055 – Hunt Bros., Morphett Vale, 28.8 8-cylinder Hollier
March 1, 1917 8056 – Crowley, P. J., Saltin, 29 Maxwell
March 1, 1917 8057 – Rosenthal Motors, Renmark, Manufacturers and Dealers
March 1, 1917 8058 – Hayman, T. H., Lockleys, 18.8 Overland
March 1, 1917 8059 – Joyner, E. V., Nth Adelaide, 25.3 Buick
March 1, 1917 8060 – Pocock, A., Mile End, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8061 – The Minicipal Tramways Trust, Hackney, 22.5 Ford Lorry
March 1, 1917 8062 – The Minicipal Tramways Trust, Hackney, 22.5 Ford Lorry
March 1, 1917 8063 – Copping, H. H., Broken Hill, 21 Chevrolet
March 1, 1917 8064 – Murdock, H. H. K., Warooka, 21 Chevrolet
March 1, 1917 8065 – Deland, C. C., Wayville, 19.6 Studebaker
March 1, 1917 8066 – Dawkins, S. L., Mt. Lofty, 11 Lagonda
March 1, 1917 8067 – Brooker, S. J., Croydon, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8068 – May, A., Meningie, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8069 – Adams, W., Maitland, Star
March 1, 1917 8070 – Michelmore, J. E., Moonta, 11.6 Morris Crowley
March 1, 1917 8071 – Orabia, S. W., Yorketown, 19.6 Oakland
March 1, 1917 8072 – Winneke, B. & T., Wirrabarra, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8073 – Rowett, J. D., Marrabel, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8074 – Menz & Co., W., City, 25.6 Chalmers
March 1, 1917 8075 – Lea, Mrs. L. M., Hindmarsh, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8076 – Grote, W. F. O., College Park, 19.6 Buick
March 1, 1917 8077 – Wilkey, A. G., Walkerville, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8078 – May, A., Rose Park, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1917 8079 – Roe, J. Kadina, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1917 8080 – Stothners, Mrs. M. K., Quorn, 22 Ford
March 1, 1917 8081 – Skipworth, C. C., McLaren Vale, 13.2 Trumbull
March 1, 1917 8082 – Bosomworth, Mrs. C., Port Pirie, 25.3 Buick
March 1, 1917 8083 – Johnson, Mrs. L. M., Port Pirie, 25.3 Buick
March 1, 1917 8084 – Moseley & Balley, Yardea, 34.2 Reo
March 1, 1917 8085 – Vacuum Oil Co., Adelaide, 19.6 Oakland
March 1, 1917 8086 – Sinclair, A., Orroroo, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1917 8087 – Shields, W. T., Prospect, 5 W. T. S.
March 1, 1917 8088 – Johnson, Mrs. M. F. C. Angas Pirie St., Adelaide, 27.3 85T Overland
March 1, 1917 8089 – May Bros. & Co., Ltd., Gawler, Manufacturers and Dealers
March 1, 1917 8090 – Walker, J. F., Woodville, 18.9 Oakland
March 1, 1917 8091 – Quast, J. F. P., Bookpurnong, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8092 – Jacobs, J. R., Cowell, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8093 – Young, F. S., Renmark, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8094 – Wills & Co., G. & R., Adelaide, 22.5 Signal Van
March 1, 1917 8095 – LeMessurier, Ltd., G., Pt. Adelaide, 11.2 Star
March 1, 1917 8096 – Birdseye, W. H., Pt. Augusta, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8097 – Brownley, T. J., Pirie St., Adelaide, Manufacturers and Dealers
March 1, 1917 8098 – Krischock, H., Unley, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8099 – Colton, Palmer & Preston, City, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8100 – Short, G., King Wm. St., City, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8101 – ,
March 1, 1917 8102 – Dalgety & Co., Ltd., City, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1917 8103 – Moore, M. C., Mile End, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1917 8104 – Westbrook, W. F. C., Pyap, 24.9 Studebaker
March 1, 1917 8105 – Finks, W., Kadina, 11.1 Saxon
March 1, 1917 8106 – Scott & Sons, Woodville, 20 Argyle Lorry
March 1, 1917 8107 – Wauchope, J. A., St. Peters, 21 Chevrolet
March 1, 1917 8108 – Duttom, H. H., Kapunda, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1917 8109 – Appelt, F. G. E., Eudunda, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8110 – Dalgety & Co., Ltd., Adelaide, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1917 8111 – Robinson, J., Gawler Railway, 12.158 A. A. C. Gregoire
March 1, 1917 8112 – Roediger, Mrs. I. L., Gawler, 22.5 Detroiter
March 1, 1917 8113 – Menzel, Mrs. A. A., City, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8114 – Baines, S., Grant Avenue, Rose Park, 8.7 A. A. C. Humberette
March 1, 1917 8115 – Gloria Light Co., Melbourne and Adelaide, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8116 – Roach, E. J., Nealo's Flat, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8117 – Wurm & Son, E. J. F., Port Pirie, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8118 – Blake, A. L., Port Adelaide, 27.3 85T Overland
March 1, 1917 8119 – Honner, J. J., Brentwood, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8120 – Watts, F. W., Agas St., City, 20 Argyle
March 1, 1917 8121 – Mummery, E. A., Norwood, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8122 – Smith, H., Teesdale, Waymouth St., 27.3 Overland
March 1, 1917 8123 – Goodefellow, C. E., Wallaroo, 15.9 Wolsely
March 1, 1917 8124 – Daw, E., Central market, 22.5 Ford Lorry
March 1, 1917 8125 – Wallace, J. H., Hyde Park, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8126 – Mase, C. L., West Mitcham, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8127 – Collins, H. E., Mount Bryan, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1917 8128 – Stringer, C. R., Mundoora, 20.1 Humber Lorry
March 1, 1917 8129 – Killmier, E. J., Wallaroo, 25 Krit
March 1, 1917 8130 – Wecket, E. A.,Tanunda, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8131 – Swartz, A. M.,jun., Sutherlands, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8132 – Smyth, A., Torrensville, 22. 5 Ford Van
March 1, 1917 8133 – Swinces, A. E. Minlaton, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8134 – Allen, Mrs. E., Kadina, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8135 – Atkins, A., Farrell's Flat, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8136 – Minge, F. W., Neale's Flat, 22. 5 Ford
March 1, 1917 8137 – Osborne, R. W., Outer Harbor, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1917 8138 – March, A. E. H., Willmulka, 27.3 Overland
March 1, 1917 8139 – Rood, T. W. S., Bute, 18.2 75T Overland
March 1, 1917 8140 – Canny, W., Pekina, 27.3 85T Overland
March 1, 1917 8141 – McDonald, J. C., Bute, 15.8 75T Overland
March 1, 1917 8142 – Crosby, S., Willamulka, 15.8 75T Overland
April 2, 1917 8143 – Vincent, A. R., Edwardstown, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8144 – Kemp, H. P., Currency Creek, 23.8 Dodge
April 2, 1917 8145 – Budge, F., Farina, 23.8 Dodge
April 2, 1917 8146 – Goodler, C. H., nth. Walkerville, 21 Chevrolet
April 2, 1917 8147 – Lee, W. A., Nailsworth, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8148 – Christle, D., South Australian Hotel, 29.4 Studebaker
April 2, 1917 8149 – Forbes, F., Orroroo, 27.3 Overland
April 2, 1917 8150 – Reeves, E., Park St., Unley, 22.5 Detroiter
April 2, 1917 8151 – McLeay, J. G., Unley Park, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8152 – Penhall, W. G., Henley Beach, 3.7 Humberette
April 2, 1917 8153 – Eastway, E. A., Prospect, 25 Maxwell
April 2, 1917 8154 – Lang, Mrs. M. L., Blackrock, 23.8 Dodge
April 2, 1917 8155 – Arnold, W. J., Semaphore, 23.8 Dodge
April 2, 1917 8156 – Lang, A. R., Orroroo, 23.8 Dodge
April 2, 1917 8157 – Lavis, A., sen., Wallaroo Mines, 23.8 Dodge
April 2, 1917 8158 – Cullen, R. J., Terowie, 23.8 Dodge
April 2, 1917 8159 – Nickel, Rev. T. A. F. W., Eudunda, 33.8 Dodge
April 2, 1917 8160 – Moody, R. H., Flinders St,, 8.10 Clement
April 2, 1917 8161 – Crosby, R. W. N., Kadina, 11.2 Standard
April 2, 1917 8162 – Sandland, T., Kooringa, 8 Renault
April 2, 1917 8163 – Langmead, P. E. S., Williamulka, 11.1 Saxon
April 2, 1917 8164 – Goss, W., Henley Bench Sth., 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8165 – Oakley, Mrs. E. E., Toorak, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8166 – Puckridge & Etheridge, Pt. Lincoln, 25.8 Overland
April 2, 1917 8167 – Hopgood, C. R., Mt. Gambier, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8168 – Schinckel, C. A., Rendelsham, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8169 – Moore, R. F., Nth. Adelaide, 18.2 Overland
April 2, 1917 8170 – McArthur, A. J., T. & G. Mutual Life Assurance Society, 18.2 Maxwell
April 2, 1917 8171 – Lawson, Mrs. E. E., Clarenton, 11.9 Grant
April 2, 1917 8172 – Cash, T. P., Calca, W. Coast, 21 Chevrolet
April 2, 1917 8173 – Russ, H., Yorketown, 21 Chevrolet
April 2, 1917 8174 – Jury, O. P., Yorketown, 21 Chevrolet
April 2, 1917 8175 – Bywater, E., East Black Forest, 6.8 De Dion
April 2, 1917 8176 – Wilcox, K, S., Hackney, 24.9 Studebaker
April 2, 1917 8177 – Ragless, Mrs. I., A., Prospect,
April 2, 1917 8178 – Fry, W., Woodville Park, 13.9 De Dion
April 2, 1917 8179 – Goode, Dr. M. E., Pt. Pirie, 23.8 Dodge
April 2, 1917 8180 – Robertson, R. A., Normanville, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8181 – Dunn, L. E. L., Ashbourne, 28 12 cy. Fuger
April 2, 1917 8182 – Shanks, A. H., Mt. Pleasant, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8183 – Cummings, L., Sheringa, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8184 – Williams, I. T., Millicent, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8185 – Dale, C. C., Birkenhead, 7.8 Maxwell
April 2, 1917 8186 – Daw, E., South Ter., City, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8187 – Kroschel, C. A., Mt. Mary, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8188 – Hamilton, Dr. W., Glenelg, 14.1 Scripps Booth
April 2, 1917 8189 – ,
April 2, 1917 8190 – Craven, J., North Adelaide, 29.5 6cy. Mitchell
April 2, 1917 8191 – Brenton, S., Kadina, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8192 – Holland, I. J., N. Croydon, 25.8 Overland
April 2, 1917 8193 – Kuhl, E. R., Geranium Plaia, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8194 – Hill, Joseph, Gepp's Cross, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8195 – Pfeiffer, G. A., Mannum, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8196 – Sargeant, J. H., Gladstone, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8197 – Luckwald, O. J., Clare, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8198 – Barritt, W., Lyndoch, 11.1 Saxon
April 2, 1917 8199 – Michael, W. R., Bute, 11.2 75 Overland
April 2, 1917 8200 – Rowe, A. P., Ascot St. , 10 Clement Bayard
April 2, 1917 8201 – Potts, F., Langhorne's Creek, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8202 – Kameda, MRs. P., Grenfell St., 15.8 Argyll
April 2, 1917 8203 – Maber, Mrs. L. B., Spalding, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8204 – Harris, J. A., Kadina, 25.2 6-cy. Buick
April 2, 1917 8205 – Strongman, B., Wallaroo, 25.2 6-cy. Buick
April 2, 1917 8206 – Pierson, J. E., Payneham, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8207 – Novice, A. E. W., Pt. Pirie, 22.5 Pullman
April 2, 1917 8208 – O'Connell, Thos., Nackara, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8209 – Segar, F., 93 Parade, Norwood, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8210 – S. A. Farmers Co-op, Union, Franklin St., Adelaide, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8211 – Dalgety & Co., Ltd., City, 23.8 Dodge
April 2, 1917 8212 – Buzacott, R., Biyth, 20 Flanders
April 2, 1917 8213 – Williams, J. G., Leasingham, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8214 – Harrison, L. L., N. Adelaide, 9.5 Metorite
April 2, 1917 8215 – Lindsay, J. G., Manoora, 8 De Dion
April 2, 1917 8216 – Raseby, P. M., Mannum, 23.8 Dodge
April 2, 1917 8217 – Russell, Geo., Moonta Bay, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8218 – London, P. J., Moonta, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8219 – Hill, E., Moonta, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8220 – Irrigation and Reclamation Dept., Flinders St., 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8221 – Minge, J. F., Brownlow, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8222 – Murray Aunger, Ltd., Flinders St., Manufacturers and Dealers
April 2, 1917 8223 – McArtur, A. J., Victoria Sq., 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8224 – Thomas, J. R. G., Yarcowie, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8225 – Creig, Mrs. R. G., Gladstone, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8226 – The Adelaide Electric Supply Co., Grenfell St., 30 Republic Lorry
April 2, 1917 8227 – Pedler, J. N., Kadina, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8228 – Amor, A. B., Parkside, 8 Baby Cid
April 2, 1917 8229 – Rogers, A., Minlaton, 21 Chevrolet
April 2, 1917 8230 – Wakeham, R., Riverton, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8231 – Millicent, M. A., Kersbrook, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8232 – Liebig, J. H. & e. B., Nuriootpa, 21 Maxwell
April 2, 1917 8233 – Morrow, J., King's Park, 9.8 Calthorpe
April 2, 1917 8234 – Mather, A. W. B., Gilberton, 15.8 Star
April 2, 1917 8235 – Shanks, J., Kadina, 23.8 Dodge
April 2, 1917 8236 – Davis, A. J., Willaston, 23.8 Dodge
April 2, 1917 8237 – Fettke, P. R. W., Pyap, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8238 – Pasquill, 9., 85 Franklin St., 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8239 – Jenke, V. T., Eudunda, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8240 – Playfair, W., Glanville, P. A., 13.5 De Dion
April 2, 1917 8241 – S. A. Farmers Co-op, Union, Franklin St., 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8242 – S. A. Farmers Co-op, Union, Franklin St., 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8243 – Renof, R., Runele St. City, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8244 – Sparks, W. J., Yongala, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8245 – Magar, M., Appita-Yarowie, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8246 – Smith, E. P., Yalumana, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8247 – Hodges, E. A., Kadina, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8248 – Godfree, J. S., Sanderston, 27.8 85T Overland
April 2, 1917 8249 – Hall, M. R. H., Bute, 15.8 75T Overland
April 2, 1917 8250 – Darling, N., Kent Town, 25.3 6-cy Buick
April 2, 1917 8251 – Cameron, H. A., Gleneoe West, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8252 – Riggs, A. H., Gawler, 15.8 Talbot
April 2, 1917 8253 – Wilson,W. J., Moutn Bryan, 15.8 Berliet
April 2, 1917 8254 – Wedding, J. F., Canowie Belt, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8255 – Symonds Bros., Jamestown, 21 Briscoe
April 2, 1917 8256 – Godfrey, Dr. K. C., Glenelg, 14.4 Scrips Booth
April 2, 1917 8257 – Mackie, G. W., Prospect, 21 Chevrolet
April 2, 1917 8258 – Bartram, S. R., Grofe St., 21 Chevrolet
April 2, 1917 8259 – Cosh, G., Reanfort, 21 Chevrolet
April 2, 1917 8260 – Richardson, F. St. Clair, port Lincoln, 18.9 Oakland
April 2, 1917 8261 – Richardson, C. S., Alford, 11.9 Grant
April 2, 1917 8262 – Mcananey, W., Strathalbyn, 22. 5 Ford Lorry
April 2, 1917 8263 – Bray, Mrs. C. E., Glenelg, 25.4 Rover
April 2, 1917 8264 – Harting, B. T., Maitland, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8265 – Wade, V. V., Clare, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8266 – S. A. Farmers' Union, Franklin St. City, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8267 – Lyddon, J., Springton, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8268 – Jansen, T. G., Eudunda , Jansen, T. G. Eudunda
April 2, 1917 8269 – S. A. Farmers' Union, Franklin St. Adelaide, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8270 – Robertson, R., Sen., Chowilla Station, 25.6 Cutting
April 2, 1917 8271 – Gatterson, J., Hindley St., 22. 5 Ford Lorry
April 2, 1917 8272 – International Harvester Co. Of Aust., 18-20 north Terrace, 20 I. H. A. Lorry
April 2, 1917 8273 – Dennis, J. H., Petersburg, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8274 – Brooks, A., Middlebrook, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8275 – Selway, T. M., N. Adelaide, 13.9 Delahaye
April 2, 1917 8276 – Jones, J., Maitland, 23.8 Dodge
April 2, 1917 8277 – Zander, A. W. F., Tanunda, Manufacturers and Dealers
April 2, 1917 8278 – Milne, C. G., Prospect , 27.2 Reo
April 2, 1917 8279 – Pudney, F. L., Nth. Unley , 11.1 Saxon
April 2, 1917 8280 – Christle, D., Goolwa, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8281 – Fletcher, D., Minlaton, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8282 – McArthur, A. J., Victoria Sq, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8283 – Dunstone, B., Kadina, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8284 – Weisner & Co., Eudunda, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8285 – Pearce, E. J., Whyte Yarcowie, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8286 – Nugeat, Mrs. M. M., Streaky Bay, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8287 – Russell, H., St. Peters, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8288 – Hay, A. W., Harrogate, 25.3 6 cy. Buick
April 2, 1917 8289 – Batemp Bros., Croydon P. O., Manufacturers and Dealers
April 2, 1917 8290 – Mabond, G. H. A., Wirrabara, 21 Maxwell
April 2, 1917 8291 – Johnson, Dr. J., Mt. Gambier, 23.5 Dodge
April 2, 1917 8292 – Paterson, A. H., Willamulka, 25.3 6 cy. Buick
April 2, 1917 8293 – King, H. A., Port Pirie, 25 Humber
April 2, 1917 8294 – Kathjen, R. E., Palmer, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8295 – Hall, H. E., Eurelia, 23.8 Dodge
April 2, 1917 8296 – Bowey, P. J., Pt. Victoria, 21.8 Belsize
April 2, 1917 8297 – Gawthorpe, R. V., 21 king Wwm. St., 23.8 Dodge
April 2, 1917 8298 – Walker, O. W. J., Hyde St., Adelaide, Manufacturers and Dealers
April 2, 1917 8299 – Milne, Miss F. M., Brougham Place, North Adelaide, 15.8 Overland
April 2, 1917 8300 – Gunter, Rev. H. A., Moonta Mines, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8301 – Berry, C. E., Minlaton , 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8302 – Elliot, C., Wallaroo , 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8303 – Abbott, R. & H., Maylands, Manufacturers and Dealers
April 2, 1917 8304 – Scott, K. H., Goolwa, 23.8 Dodge
April 2, 1917 8305 – McCormack, M., Pereyron, 15.8 Overland
April 2, 1917 8306 – Thiele, Mrs. B. E. H., Loxton, 23.8 Dodge
April 2, 1917 8307 – Davies, E. W., Urania, 25.3 6 cy. Buick
April 2, 1917 8308 – The Wyatt Motoria, Grenfell St., Manufacturers and Dealers
April 2, 1917 8309 – Tonkin, C. A., Murat Bay, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8310 – Freebairn, T. A., Ahna Plains, 27.3 Overland
April 2, 1917 8311 – May, W. J., Gawler Stn., 29.4 Studebaker
April 2, 1917 8312 – Harris, Mrs. F. A., Woodville, 25.3 6-cy. Buick
April 2, 1917 8313 – Fricker, R., Alberton, 24.9 Studebaker
April 2, 1917 8314 – Russ, A. E. C., Minlaton, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8315 – Nettlebeck, G. F. E., Tanunda , 36.2 Studebaker
April 2, 1917 8316 – Gene, H. L., South Kilkerran, Y. P, 21.9 Studebaker
April 2, 1917 8317 – Rowley, Mrs. N., 114 Gouger St. Adelaide, 21 Maxwell
April 2, 1917 8318 – Taylor, A. H., St. Peters, 10 Morris Oxford
April 2, 1917 8319 – Rowe, W. T., Woodville, 10 De Dion
April 2, 1917 8320 – Smith, A., jun., 3rd Creek. Norton;s Summit, 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8321 – Terrell, T. W., Port Adelaide, 12.8 Swift
April 2, 1917 8322 – Plummer, P. J. A., Port Pirie, 25.6 Buick
April 2, 1917 8323 – Roper, L. J. P., Pinnaroo, 22.5 Buick
April 2, 1917 8324 – Grund, F. L. M., Kelly, via Port Lincoln, 25.3 6-cy. Buick
April 2, 1917 8325 – Carstens, P., Loxton, 22 Empire
April 2, 1917 8326 – Peek, Mrs. M. A., Medindie , 22. 5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8327 – Trevellon, R. G., Norwood , 23.8 Dodge
April 2, 1917 8328 – Kaden, A. C., Cowell, 25.3 Buick
April 2, 1917 8329 – Singh, O., Kingscote, 25.3 Buick
April 2, 1917 8330 – Padfield, H. W., Eastwood, 25.6 Cutting
April 2, 1917 8331 – Harper, J. A., Glen Osmond, 18.2 Delaney Bellville
April 2, 1917 8332 – Padfield Motor Works, Wyatt St., City, Manufacturers and Dealers
April 2, 1917 8333 – Beckman, D., Henley Beach, 22.5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8334 – Hoosking, H. C., Mount Gambier, 11.8 Humber
April 2, 1917 8335 – Richardson, N. & R. R., 101 Hurtle, 15.8 Renault
April 2, 1917 8336 – Hayes, G. F., Angaston, Manufacturers and Dealers
April 2, 1917 8337 – O'Rourke, J. G., Port Augusta, 7.9 Buick
April 2, 1917 8338 – Adams & Co., W., Currie St. Adelaide , 19.5 Clement Bayard
April 2, 1917 8339 – Underwood, E. H., N. Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8340 – Smith, C. H., Warnertown, 22.5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8341 – March, M., Owen, 22.5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8342 – Haydon, M. A., Gawler, 22.5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8343 – Kemp, S., Moonta Bay, 22.5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8344 – Hall, A., Port Lincoln, 22.5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8345 – Burgess, J. T., Gulnare, 22.5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8346 – Sacrlett, J. E., Laura, 22.5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8347 – McBean, L., Mt. Pleasant, 21 Chevrolet
April 2, 1917 8348 – Vardy, G. D., 135 Gilbert St., 7.9 Renault
April 2, 1917 8349 – Jones, Geo., Wiliowle, 11.9 Grant
April 2, 1917 8350 – Nankivell, F. S., Moonta, 22.5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8351 – Burgess, Geo., Gulnare, 23.8 Dodge
April 2, 1917 8352 – Drenman, J. E., Pt. Augusta, 9.5 Singer
April 2, 1917 8353 – Bakewell, J. W., Mt. Lofty, 18.9 Oakland
April 2, 1917 8354 – Bagley, J. P., Pinnaroo, 18.9 Oakland
April 2, 1917 8355 – Mayfield, W. R., Hanson St., Adelaide, 18.9 Oakland
April 2, 1917 8356 – Davis, H. A., Plympton, 23.8 Dodge
April 2, 1917 8357 – Thomas, W. H., Tarlee, 22.5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8358 – Stribling, D. G., Henley Beach, 22.5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8359 – Medwell, Mrs. E. M., Croydon, 22.5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8360 – Smith & Dove, Ltd., Pirie St., Adelaide, 7 De Dion
April 2, 1917 8361 – Gaskell, S. N., Southwark, 8 Baby Cid
April 2, 1917 8362 – Davies, W. N. P., Wanhl, 23.8 Dodge
April 2, 1917 8363 – Sullivan Bros., Kapunda, 20 Flanders
April 2, 1917 8364 – Bennett, C., 13 O'Briem St. City, 8 De Dion
April 2, 1917 8365 – Mordaunt, R. G., Hawthorne, 11.8 Belsize
April 2, 1917 8366 – Frayne, Mrs. N., Mile End, 10 Hupmobile
April 2, 1917 8367 – Marten, Dr. R. H., 12 North Ter., 25.3 Overland
April 2, 1917 8368 – S. A. Farmers' Co-op, Union, Franklin St., 23.8 Dodge
April 2, 1917 8369 – Excell, Mrs. E. J. A., Tumby Bay, 19.6 New Pick
April 2, 1917 8370 – Wheat Harvest Board, Victoria Sq., 22.5 Hupmobile
April 2, 1917 8371 – S. A. Farmers' Co-op, Union, Franklin St., 22.5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8372 – S. A. Farmers' Co-op, Union, Franklin St., 22.5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8373 – Jones, F. G., Belair, 22.5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8374 – Leon, Dr. J. H., Torrensville, 23.8 Dodge
April 2, 1917 8375 – Konrad, von O. W., Warnertown, 22.5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8376 – Ehler, Smith & Co., Currie St., 22.5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8377 – Clutterbuck Bros., Hindley St., 22.5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8378 – Clutterbuck Bros., Hindley St., 22.5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8379 – Clutterbuck Bros., Hindley St., 22.5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8380 – Clutterbuck Bros., Hindley St., 22.5 Ford
April 2, 1917 8381 – Dimond, L. R., 150 Rundle St., 20.3 Wolseley
May 1, 1917 8382 – Dutch Bros., Mt. Parker, 19.6 Xapier
May 1, 1917 8383 – Elsworth, Mrs. C. A., Pt. Clinton, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8384 – Richardson, J. R., Sussex St., Glenelg, 18.2 Delaney Bellville
May 1, 1917 8385 – Wagner, G. A., Australia Plain, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8386 – Wagner, P. H., Austrlia Plain, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8387 – Beck, C. R., Streaky Bay , 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1917 8388 – Miers, W. G. T., Yorketown, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1917 8389 – Jenzen, A. G. T., Yorketown, 19.6 Oakland
May 1, 1917 8390 – Prendergast, M. V., Kooringa , 18.2 Buick
May 1, 1917 8391 – Eyes & Prowle, Ltd.,Mt. Gambier, 25.6 Buick
May 1, 1917 8392 – Broad Bros., Farrell's Flat, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8393 – Waruceke, F., Saddleworth, 11. 1 Saxon
May 1, 1917 8394 – Elder, Smith & Co., Currie St., 25.8 Overland
May 1, 1917 8395 – McBride, W. J., & Sons, Bulloo Creek Station, 23.8 Dodge
May 1, 1917 8396 – Smith, F., Petersburg, 9.8 Maure
May 1, 1917 8397 – Lithgow, W. J., Moonta, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8398 – Morris, E. W., Semaphore, 27.3 Overland
May 1, 1917 8399 – Rorke, P. J., Kent Town, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1917 8400 – Rogers, Mrs. A. J., Rews P. O., 15.8 Overland
May 1, 1917 8401 – Bristowe, J. F., Tavistock St., 25.6 Buick
May 1, 1917 8402 – Harlow, C. J., Croydon, 10.8 De Dion
May 1, 1917 8403 – Doddridge, A. C. & H. B., Angaston, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8404 – Greenbill, Mrs. M., Healey Beach, 29.4 Hudson
May 1, 1917 8405 – Holmes, A. W., Williamstown, 22.5 Pullman
May 1, 1917 8406 – Bassett, R. H., Brompton, 14.4 Standard
May 1, 1917 8407 – Hay, John, Bordertown, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8408 – Cutford, L. M., Appila-Yarrowie, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8409 – Gersch, J. C., Curramulka, 19.6 Oakland
May 1, 1917 8410 – Richards, G. C., Owen, 15.8 Overland
May 1, 1917 8411 – Halles, W. J., Berri, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8412 – Percival, E. W., Summertown, 21 Maxwell
May 1, 1917 8413 – Millard, H. C., Kulpara, 21 Maxwell
May 1, 1917 8414 – Stringer, J. P. Broughton, 22.5 Ford Lorry
May 1, 1917 8415 – Bagshaw, A. R., Urania, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8416 – Irrigation and Reclamation Dept., Victoria Sq., 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8417 – Raymond, A., Ardrossan, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8418 – The S. A. State Recruiting Committee Victoria Sq., 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8419 – Michael, W. , Booleroo Centre, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8420 – Jones, Mrs. Eva, Quorn, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8421 – Donaldson, C., Moonta , 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8422 – Madge, M. H. H., 65 South Tce., Adelaide, 25.6 Cutting
May 1, 1917 8423 – Madge, M. H. H., 65 South Tce., Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8424 – Milich, B. J. O., Swan Reach, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8425 – ,
May 1, 1917 8426 – Elsworth, W., Aldgate, 18.3 Overland
May 1, 1917 8427 – Hill, T. H. T., Tarlee, Hupmobile
May 1, 1917 8428 – Challenger, H. E., Melrose, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1917 8429 – North, W. O., Hyde Park, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1917 8430 – Smith, H. S. J., Norwood, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8431 – Wilson, R. O., Gilberton, 8.6 Enfield
May 1, 1917 8432 – Banks, A. E., Blumberg, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8433 – Lee, Benjamin, Tickera, 20 Argyll
May 1, 1917 8434 – Aird, Mrs. M., Blyth, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8435 – McKenzie, R. W., Warooka, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1917 8436 – Kither, Mrs. L. S., Rundle St. City, 20 Humber
May 1, 1917 8437 – Edwards, Mrs. F. J., Rews via Kadina, 24.9 Studebaker
May 1, 1917 8438 – Chadwick, R. C., Port Pirie, 24 Pick
May 1, 1917 8439 – Roberts, Misses M. E. & E. W., Victoria Square City, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8440 – Battersby, T. H., Yongala Vale, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8441 – Polkinghorne, H., Minlaton, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1917 8442 – Begg, C. M., William St., Hawthorn, 7.9 Renault
May 1, 1917 8443 – Hutchins, P. A., Dowlingville, 8.7 Rae Humberette
May 1, 1917 8444 – Mackenzie, Miss Jean, Grenhell St., 11.9 Grant
May 1, 1917 8445 – Ragnes, J. M., Tanunda, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8446 – Macrow & Sons, Pty., Ltd., City, 11.1 Saxon
May 1, 1917 8447 – Young, H. D., Kanmantoo, 18.9 Oakland
May 1, 1917 8448 – Riedel, J., Pinnaroo, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8449 – Johns, A. J., Wallaroo Mines, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8450 – Rathmann Bros., Callote, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1917 8451 – Watson, Thos., Semaphore, 12.3 Talbot
May 1, 1917 8452 – Tennant, John, Kooringa , 25.3 Buick
May 1, 1917 8453 – Hallett & sons, Brompton, 12.8 Argyll
May 1, 1917 8454 – Goodman, W. C. T., Hackney, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8455 – Chamberlain, A. G., 15 Overland
May 1, 1917 8456 – Haunan, A. C. R., Mindarie, 27.3 Overland
May 1, 1917 8457 – Gambling & McDonald, Pirie St., City, 32.4 Standard
May 1, 1917 8458 – Rath, W. H. P., North Adelaide , 21.8 Belsize
May 1, 1917 8459 – McLaeay, John, Unley Park, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8460 – Robertson, H. J., Booleroo Centre, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8461 – Hill, Rev. H. C., Saddleworth, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8462 – Y.M.C.A. Army Dept., City, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8463 – Will, L. & C. P., Goode, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8464 – Stocke, Mrs. C., Cowell, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8465 – Hart, L. N., Wallaroo, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8466 – Badman, L. G., Currie St., 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8467 – Lynch, Mrs. A. M., Stone Hut, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8468 – Rathsford, C. F., North Croydon, 6.88 Enfield Autolet
May 1, 1917 8469 – Jackett, John, Wayville, 20.1 Humber
May 1, 1917 8470 – Johns, John, Wallaroo Mines, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1917 8471 – Nesbit, Miss M., S. A. Hotel Adelaide, 13.9 Stowe
May 1, 1917 8472 – Hayward, G. H., Mantung, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8473 – Wachler, Mrs. M. E., Palmer, 23.8 Dodge
May 1, 1917 8474 – Shannon, M., Bagot's Well, 23.8 Dodge
May 1, 1917 8475 – Lines, J. W., Hornsdale, 23.8 Dodge
May 1, 1917 8476 – Finch, W., Kooringa, 25.3 Buick
May 1, 1917 8477 – Conaghty, Thos., Paskeville, 8 Clement Bayard
May 1, 1917 8478 – March, S. J., Brucefield, 15.8 Overland
May 1, 1917 8479 – Sturtzel, A. W., The barton, 10.5 Clement Bayard
May 1, 1917 8480 – Dyer, N. J., Williamstown, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1917 8481 – Dennis, J. H., Petersburg, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8482 – Hawker, M. S., North Bungaree Yacka, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8483 – Ramsey, W. J., Kadina, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8484 – Anderson, M., Mitcham, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8485 – Cornell, Ltd., Pirie St., Cit, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8486 – Warre, Mrs. L. E., Lakeslide, Milang, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8487 – Balfour, Bricknell, & Co., Ltd., Rundle St., City, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8488 – Aberle, E. G., Lochabe, via Naracoorte, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8489 – Harren, Thos., Streaky Bay , 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8490 – Freeman, A. C., Petina, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8491 – Murphy, D., Montana, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8492 – Egglestone, R. V., Kadina, 8.10 C. J. Megenet
May 1, 1917 8493 – Potte, E. R., S. S. Farmers' Union Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8494 – Price, Frank Port Pirie, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1917 8495 – Fox, A., Kenton Valley, Gunneracha, 21 Rae Chevrolet
May 1, 1917 8496 – McDonald, W. P., Gouger St., Adelaide, 21.6 Grant
May 1, 1917 8497 – Kenny, J. T., Winulta, Y. P., 25.6 Buick
May 1, 1917 8498 – Solomon, R. L., Parkside, 25.6 Cutting
May 1, 1917 8499 – Smith, E. C., Adelaide, 8.8 Pilot
May 1, 1917 8500 – Wightman, W. J., Norton;s Summit, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8501 – Hosking, H. R., Ardrossan, 18.9 Oakland Six
May 1, 1917 8502 – Gilbert's Gaage, Maitland , Manufacturers and Dealers
May 1, 1917 8503 – Porker, Geo., Minlaton, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8504 – Brown, W. S., Glenroy, S. E., 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8505 – Dennis, R. M., Merriton, 25.3 Buick
May 1, 1917 8506 – Shearer, H. G., Mile End, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8507 – Russell & Sons, Peruna, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8508 – Irrigation and Reclamation Dept., Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8509 – Mayor, Herbert, Clare, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8510 – Smith, A., Norton's Summit, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8511 – Railey, R. P., Yongala, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8512 – Wuitke, H. Mannum, 15.8 75 Overland
May 1, 1917 8513 – Yates, Thos., C/o Elder, Smith & Co., Ltd., City, 27.3 83 T. Overland
May 1, 1917 8514 – Moody, H. J., Allendale, 27.3 83 T. Overland
May 1, 1917 8515 – Amos, J. H., Glen Osmond, 27.8 Margaret Holson
May 1, 1917 8516 – Wilkins, C. H., Binkworth, 11.1 Saxon
May 1, 1917 8517 – Wilkins, G. E., Brinkworth, 11.1 Saxon
May 1, 1917 8518 – Tavender, Saml., Naracoorte, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8519 – Cook, Mrs. E., Moonta, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8520 – Brown, J. R., Ardrossan, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8521 – Morris, Mrs. E., Kappamanta, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8522 – Grant, Mrs. A. L., Booleroo Centre, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8523 – W. F. & F. C. Rothe, Nadda, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8524 – Rook, A. E., General Gordon Hotel City, 17.9 Naant Hobson
May 1, 1917 8525 – Trevorah, P. W., Torrensville, 29.4 6-cyl. Studebaker
May 1, 1917 8526 – Springbett, A. S., Kapunda, 24.9 Studebaker
May 1, 1917 8527 – Trezise, A. E., Moonta, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8528 – Koch, A. A., Kilkerran, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1917 8529 – Biles, H., Burra, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8530 – Chadwick, R. C., Port Pirie, 20 New Pick
May 1, 1917 8531 – Rathjen, A. H., Palmer, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8532 – Schmitzes, A., West Port Pirie, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8533 – Dangerfield, A. D., Dulwich, 7.9 Swift
May 1, 1917 8534 – Faulkner, J. J., Tarcowie, 20.1 Humber
May 1, 1917 8535 – Proctor, Dr. J. S., Mt. Pleasant, 25.3 Buick
May 1, 1917 8536 – Scheer, H. G., Palmer, 25.3 Buick
May 1, 1917 8537 – Dubois, C. I. J., Adelaide, 15.8 De Dion
May 1, 1917 8538 – Goodridge, R. D., Port Brougthon, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1917 8539 – Koop. Mrs. A. M., Edithburgh, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8540 – Hawke, T., Booleroo Centre, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8541 – Sampson, G., Kooringa, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8542 – Summer, E. T., Mount Pleasant, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8543 – Palman, J. F., Yunta, 22.5 Ford Buckboard
May 1, 1917 8544 – Calton, Palmer & Preston Ltd., City, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8545 – Parminter, Port Pirie West, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8546 – Cohn, J., Leigh St., City, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8547 – Engelbrecht, L. W., Hyde Park, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8548 – Billin, W. F., Adelaide, 11.1 Saxon
May 1, 1917 8549 – Perry, W., Sturtvale Station, via Kooringa, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8550 – Hammatt, J., Cutana, 18.22 21 Rac Maxwelll
May 1, 1917 8551 – Cave, C. H., Renmark , 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8552 – Fuller, A., Prospect, 21 Maxwell
May 1, 1917 8553 – Carrington, E. M., Welland, 23.8 Dodge
May 1, 1917 8554 – Wood, A. R., Avon, via Balaklava, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1917 8555 – Lithonm C. D., North Croydon, 11.1 Saxon
May 1, 1917 8556 – Kennedy, G. C., City, 20.1 Vauxhall
May 1, 1917 8557 – Moody, C. A., Clarence Park, 15.9 Arrol johnston
May 1, 1917 8558 – Stebbing, G. P., Cowell, 10.8 De Dion
May 1, 1917 8559 – Smart, J., Belalie North, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8560 – Fischer, F. W., Tooperang, Finniss, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8561 – Neale, L., H. M., Henley Beach, 25.6 Regal
May 1, 1917 8562 – Bagot, Shakes & Lewis, Ltd Adelaide, 2.8 Dodge
May 1, 1917 8563 – Hay, F. J., Glenelg, 25.6 E. M. F. Lorry
May 1, 1917 8564 – Hayes, A. H., Adelaide, 15.9 Star
May 1, 1917 8565 – Sinclair, Dr. W. M., Crystal Brook, Crystal Brook
May 1, 1917 8566 – Wright, D. V. E., Mylor, 15.9 Star Lorry
May 1, 1917 8567 – Stacey, W. H., Moonta, 23.8 Overland
May 1, 1917 8568 – Nash, E. J., Laura, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8569 – Klemm, H. T., Appila-Yarrowte, 20 Flanders
May 1, 1917 8570 – Burns, P., Wepowoe, 21 Chevrolet
May 1, 1917 8571 – Lill, P. W., Norwood, Manufacturers and Dealers
May 1, 1917 8572 – Finch, Mrs. F., Kooringa, 25.3 Buick
May 1, 1917 8573 – Wills, J., Tickera, 25.3 Buick
May 1, 1917 8574 – Gilbert, O. M., Port Pirie, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8575 – Martin, J., & Co., Ltd., Adelaide, 18.4 Enfield
May 1, 1917 8576 – Everett, E. A., Prospect, 22.5 Ford
May 1, 1917 8577 – Dungery, E. A., Adelaide, 24.9 Studebaker
May 1, 1917 8578 – Liberal, Union, Jamestown, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8579 – Bowden, J. H., Clare, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8580 – Balloon Pastoral Co., City, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8581 – Graeber, H. H., Lobethal, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8582 – Waters, W., Ardrossan, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8583 – Peterson, W., Port Victoria, 21 Chevrolet
June 1, 1917 8584 – Dopson, E., Renmark, 21 Maxwell
June 1, 1917 8585 – Webb, J. B., Pinnaroo, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8586 – Herrlot, J. C., Mt. Pleasant, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8587 – Shearer & Sons, Mannum and Kilkenny, 16.9 Hupmobile
June 1, 1917 8588 – Oakley, A. J., Camden Park, 7 Adle
June 1, 1917 8589 – Jenkius, Mrs. S., Terowie, 23.8 Dodge
June 1, 1917 8590 – Robertson, H. J., Booleroo Centre, 6.9 Swift
June 1, 1917 8591 – Rainsford, N. C., Parkside, 21.8 Belsize
June 1, 1917 8592 – Ramsay, A., Bute, 27.8 7.9 Overland
June 1, 1917 8593 – Habib, R., Goodwood, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8594 – Worthley, H. J., Prospect, 21 Chevrolet
June 1, 1917 8595 – Mugge, H., Blyth, 21 Chevrolet
June 1, 1917 8596 – Rodgers, W., Bruce, 21 Chevrolet
June 1, 1917 8597 – Watson, E. W., Murat Bay, 21 Chevrolet
June 1, 1917 8598 – Harding, A. E. G., Willow Bank, Tungkillp, 21 Chevrolet
June 1, 1917 8599 – G. J., McHugh, Quorn, 21 Chevrolet
June 1, 1917 8600 – Wilson, H. W., Kilkenny, 21 Rae Chevrolet
June 1, 1917 8601 – Peters, W., Norwood, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8602 – Jones, G. C. N., Port Adelaide, 20 Flanders
June 1, 1917 8603 – Hewett, N. C., Gladstone, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8604 – Daniel, C. E., Bowinans, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8605 – Roberts, R. B., Minlaton', 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8606 – Puckridge, J. G., Warrow, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8607 – Higgs, Mrs. Mary, Majestic Hotel Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8608 – Jacobs, F. C., Hummock Hill, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8609 – Wilson, P., Torrensville, 20 Rae Argyle
June 1, 1917 8610 – Salter, M. E., Mann Brook, Angaston, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8611 – Williamson, H., Kadina, 10.4 Delage
June 1, 1917 8612 – Trebilcock, A. D., Montacute, 21 Maxwell
June 1, 1917 8613 – Washington, Mrs. F., Royaton Park, 24.9 Studebaker
June 1, 1917 8614 – Henrich, Oscar, Sutherlands, 15.8 Overland
June 1, 1917 8615 – Kinwood, K., Maylands,
June 1, 1917 8616 – Francis, H. L., Kadina East, 10 R. E. O.
June 1, 1917 8617 – Rowntree, N. K., Ardrossan, 23.8 Dodge
June 1, 1917 8618 – Papfield, W., Kingston, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8619 – Gibson, S. E., Goodwood, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8620 – Hall, V. E., Kingston, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8621 – Lock, J., Auburn, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8622 – Herbert, G. S., Port Pirie, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8623 – Gordon, A. W., Port Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8624 – Morrow, Hon. W., Rose Park, 17.9 Hupmobile
June 1, 1917 8625 – Pedler Bros., Kadina, 21 Chevrolet
June 1, 1917 8626 – Appelt, W. H. R., Nurlootpa, 21 Chevrolet
June 1, 1917 8627 – Lagelock, Mrs. S., Blyth, 21 Chevrolet
June 1, 1917 8628 – Auricht, J. G., Tanunda, 21 Chevrolet
June 1, 1917 8629 – Phelps & Sons, Dowlingville, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8630 – Jackman & Treloar, Adelaide, 18.9 Oakland
June 1, 1917 8631 – Wood, G. & Sons, Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8632 – Kelly, M. P., Spalding, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8633 – Wehr, W. C., Paskeville, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8634 – Vincent, B., Port Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8635 – Noll, L. H., Crystal Brook, 22.5 Rae Ford
June 1, 1917 8636 – Edwards, R., Pinnaroo, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8637 – Edwards, P., Pinnaroo, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8638 – Vacuum Oil, Co., Adelaide, 23.8 Dodge
June 1, 1917 8639 – Osterstock, C. G., Exeter, 21.8 Belsize
June 1, 1917 8640 – Heard, J. R., B., 25.3 Buick
June 1, 1917 8641 – Wrigth, Mrs. B. H., G. P. O., Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8642 – Thwaltes, V. R., Toorak, 8.7 Humberette
June 1, 1917 8643 – Leuke, J. W., Paskeville, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8644 – Hannan, T. J., Mt. Torrens, 23.8 Dodge
June 1, 1917 8645 – Robinson, Mrs. J. E. A., Torrensville, 13.9 Humber
June 1, 1917 8646 – Herbert, S. L., Nantawarra, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8647 – Tate, W. E., N. Unley, 20.1 Talbot
June 1, 1917 8648 – Noll, S. A., Crystal Brook, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8649 – Bartlett, W. J., Pt. Lincoln, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8650 – Morgan, W. B., Moonta, 21 Chevrolet
June 1, 1917 8651 – Clarkson, Ltd., City, 23.8 Dodge
June 1, 1917 8652 – Wright, H. C., Yarcowie, 20 Flanders
June 1, 1917 8653 – Allan, W., Murray Bridge, 8 De Dion
June 1, 1917 8654 – Janz, Mrs. R., Kadina, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8655 – Wake, P. C., Elbow Hill, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8656 – Maerschel, T. A., Blumberg, 21 Chevrolet
June 1, 1917 8657 – Plaum, E., Palmer, 21 Chevrolet
June 1, 1917 8658 – Henderson, D., Winulta, 21 Chevrolet
June 1, 1917 8659 – Moore, C., & Co. City, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8660 – Page, R. A., Minlaton, 23.8 Dodge
June 1, 1917 8661 – Pasene, Mrs. C. B., Port MacDonnell, 11.1 Saxon
June 1, 1917 8662 – Sawley, R. E., Muloowurtie, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8663 – Jones, S., Mannamarie, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8664 – Royle, J., St. Peters, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8665 – Watkins, H., Ardrossan, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8666 – Bruce, G. P., Kadina, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8667 – Hartmann, O., Mount Pleasant, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8668 – Kilsby, J. A., Kalangadoo, 20 Rover
June 1, 1917 8669 – Matters, S. S., Terowie, 23.8 Dodge
June 1, 1917 8670 – McLean's, Bordertown , Manufacturers and Dealers
June 1, 1917 8671 – Rowe, A. E., Riverton, 8 De Dion
June 1, 1917 8672 – Dalgety & Co., Kooringa, 23.8 Dodge
June 1, 1917 8673 – Scholz, W. G., Pinnaroo, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8674 – Francisco, F. G., Uraidla, 21 Chevrolet
June 1, 1917 8675 – Pierson, W. H., Underdale, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8676 – Hastwell, F. M., Solomontown, 10 Darracq
June 1, 1917 8677 – ,
June 1, 1917 8678 – Apex Motor Co., Port Augusta, Manufacturers and Dealers
June 1, 1917 8679 – Lichon, Mrs. B. E., Semaphore, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8680 – Mann, C. V., Unley, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8681 – Burns, J., Mt. Pleasant, 18.2 Buick
June 1, 1917 8682 – Walker, A. L., Kooringa, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8683 – Smith, H. T., City, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8684 – Crawford Co., City, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8685 – Elliot Bros., kent Town, Manufacturers and Dealers
June 1, 1917 8686 – Cameron, W. A., Corramulka, 13.9 N. A. G.
June 1, 1917 8687 – Dunn, R. T., Caltowie, 20 Flanders
June 1, 1917 8688 – Patten, F. Pinnaroo, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8689 – Martindale & Flehr, Mile End, 22.5 Ford Lorry
June 1, 1917 8690 – Sanders, R. C., Norwood, 13.3 Trumbull
June 1, 1917 8691 – Eichner, J. C., Yorketown, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8692 – Ramsey, G. E., Kadina, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8693 – Mcreer, A. E., Pinnaroo, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8694 – Kennedy, M. G., Clare, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8695 – Mann, A. F., Pinnaroo, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8696 – Angus, G. T., Torrensville, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8697 – Davies, A, E., Renmark, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8698 – McCallum, A., Caltowie, 23.8 Dodge
June 1, 1917 8699 – Vacuum Oil, Co., City, 18.9 Oakland Six
June 1, 1917 8700 – Howard, E. G., Semaphore, 18.9 Oakland
June 1, 1917 8701 – Parnell, R. T., Orroroo, 21 Chevrolet
June 1, 1917 8702 – Smith, W. R., Hynam, 11.9 Saxoon
June 1, 1917 8703 – Fidge, W. G., Bute, 27.3 Overland
June 1, 1917 8704 – Trainor, J. J., Bute, 15.8 Overland
June 1, 1917 8705 – Ashton, Dr. T. B., Kooringa, 23.8 Dodge
June 1, 1917 8706 – Lloyd, Rev. A. B., E. Adelaide, 18.2 Ensign
June 1, 1917 8707 – Agnew, W., Curramulka, 21 Maxwell
June 1, 1917 8708 – Edyvenn, S., Kadina, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8709 – Beer, F. A., Pethna, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8710 – Nelson, Mrs. M., Solomontown, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8711 – Kllagberg, C. H., Walshannie, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8712 – Collins, H. C., Pulpara, 10 Austin
June 1, 1917 8713 – Reana, J., South Hummocks, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8714 – Jackson, N., and Barton J J., City, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8715 – Cherry, W. H., Marryatville, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8716 – Smith, C. E., Littlechampton, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1917 8717 – McCabe, J. L., Peep Hill, 22 Ford
July 2, 1917 8718 – Stanley, R., Ramco, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8719 – Dean, A., Port Pirie, 22.5 Ford Lorry
July 2, 1917 8720 – Laurie, A. M., Nelshaby, 22.5 Ford Lorry
July 2, 1917 8721 – Troubridge, E. J., Lameroo, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8722 – Smith, R. N. Lameroo, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8723 – Gregory, F. J., Mt. Pleasant, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8724 – Freeman, H., Mortana, 23.8 Dodge
July 2, 1917 8725 – Fachrmann, C. A. G., Mannum, 23.8 Dodge
July 2, 1917 8726 – Sharrad, A. H., Pinnaroo, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8727 – McWalters, J., Pinnaroo, 22.5 Pullman
July 2, 1917 8728 – Pohlmer, A. F. W., Hallett, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8729 – Hayes, W. M., Wirrabara, 21 Maxwell
July 2, 1917 8730 – Palm, A. C., Plympton, 21 Maxwell
July 2, 1917 8731 – Colbey, Mrs. E., Port Germein, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8732 – Danels, J., Kadina, 23.8 Dodge
July 2, 1917 8733 – Torr, J. A. S., Yongala, 23.8 Dodge
July 2, 1917 8734 – Anders, E. A., Freeling, 23.8 Dodge
July 2, 1917 8735 – Drahsch, H. R., Loxton, 23.8 Dodge
July 2, 1917 8736 – Just, A. T., Oodla Wirra, 23.8 Dodge
July 2, 1917 8737 – Zowe, A. R., Mile End, 23.8 Dodge
July 2, 1917 8738 – Stauilzski, R., Pyap, 23.8 Dodge
July 2, 1917 8739 – Covernton, Dr. H. S., Semaphore, 23.8 Dodge
July 2, 1917 8740 – Beanchamp Bros., City, 23.8 Dodge
July 2, 1917 8741 – Solly, A. C., Port Lincoln, 23.8 Dodge
July 2, 1917 8742 – Weldner, J., Freeling, 23.8 Dodge
July 2, 1917 8743 – Laurence, J. J., Whyte Yarcowie, 23.8 Dodge
July 2, 1917 8744 – Axford, W. H., Jamestown, 23.8 Dodge
July 2, 1917 8745 – Cochrane, J., Petersburg, 23.8 Dodge
July 2, 1917 8746 – Merrill, C. J., Port Augusta, 23.8 Dodge
July 2, 1917 8747 – Wicks, L. J., Hihgbury, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8748 – Guenther, R. E., City, 18.9 Oakland
July 2, 1917 8749 – McDonald, A. C., Gilberton, 23.8 Dodge
July 2, 1917 8750 – Donaldson, R. G., Renmark, 18.2 Buick
July 2, 1917 8751 – Switzer, C. S., Ardrossan, 20 I. H. C.
July 2, 1917 8752 – Parker, H. T. P., Port Pirie, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8753 – Simpson Bros., Terowie, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8754 – Hogan, H. R., Kiniba, 19.8 Buick
July 2, 1917 8755 – Elme, M. Pinnaroo, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8756 – Traeger, J. G., Hamley B., 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8757 – Paech, Mrs. E. H., Lobethal, 21 Chevrolet
July 2, 1917 8758 – Harris, G. P., Searfe & Co., City, 22.5 Garford Lorry
July 2, 1917 8759 – Lang, H. W., Yongala, 15.8 Talbot
July 2, 1917 8760 – Broken, Hill Associated Smelters Pty. Ltd., City, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8761 – Cornish, A. W., Gunieracha, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8762 – Palm, J., Kadina, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8763 – Brooker, J., Hindmarsh, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8764 – Nent, G., Jamestown, 23.8 Dodge
July 2, 1917 8765 – Dennis, J., Petersburg, 23.8 Dodge
July 2, 1917 8766 – Walter, A., Paringa, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8767 – Gilbert, F., Medindie, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8768 – Daws, W. B., Port Augusta, 19.6 Studebaker
July 2, 1917 8769 – Gregg, Mrs. C., Aberdeen, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8770 – Alford, M. Mile End, 20 Darracq
July 2, 1917 8771 – Underwood, A. S., Balaklava, 22.5 Hupmobile
July 2, 1917 8772 – Sheriff, G. Yorketown, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8773 – Engineer-in-Chief, Victoria Square, 27.3 Overland
July 2, 1917 8774 – Richards, A., Maitland, 22 Empire
July 2, 1917 8775 – Lluke, P. H., Stenfield, 21.9 Studebaker
July 2, 1917 8776 – ,
July 2, 1917 8777 – Harrop, G., Junr., Paskeville, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8778 – Moore, W. E., Kadina, 10.4 Hupmobile
July 2, 1917 8779 – Connolly, P. A., Renmark, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8780 – Not Printed,
July 2, 1917 8781 – Schlink, W., Sheringa, 12.1 Saxon
July 2, 1917 8782 – Wood, Mrs. A. M., Tumby Bay, Flanders
July 2, 1917 8783 – Gorrie, Dr. P., Petersburg, 21 Maxwell
July 2, 1917 8784 – Brown, J. A., Naracoorte, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8785 – Seidel, J. A., Loxton, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8786 – Swiggs, T. A., Tumby Bay, 6.9 Swift
July 2, 1917 8787 – Trenear, W. D., Keswick, 11.1 Saxon
July 2, 1917 8788 – Williams, W. H., Malvern, 18.9 Oakland
July 2, 1917 8789 – Black, H. A., Unley, 18.9 Oakland Six
July 2, 1917 8790 – Tremallen, W. J., Brompton Park, 23.4 Standard
July 2, 1917 8791 – Cashmore, A. B., Port Pirie, 21 Maxwell
July 2, 1917 8792 – Pares, C., Port Pirie South, 21 Maxwell
July 2, 1917 8793 – Franklin, W. F., Mitchville, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8794 – Zerna, C. H., Cowell, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8795 – Cox, R. L., Torrensville, 21.8 Belsize
July 2, 1917 8796 – Tacuber, I. R. B. C., North Unley, 8 Baby Cid
July 2, 1917 8797 – Dewd, P. J. I., Pinnaroo, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8798 – Fuller, Mrs. A., Loxton, 36.3 Studebaker
July 2, 1917 8799 – Brown, W. C., Loxton, 24.9 Studebaker
July 2, 1917 8800 – Evans, G. C., Findon Raod, Woodville West, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8801 – Hill, W. J., Clarence Park, 24.6 Grant
July 2, 1917 8802 – ,
July 2, 1917 8803 – Jachsch, G. E., Murray Bridge, 10.5 Calthorpe
July 2, 1917 8804 – ,
July 2, 1917 8805 – Morphett, H. W., Wood's Pt., 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8806 – Elder, Smith & Co., Ltd., City, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8807 – Elder, Smith & Co., Ltd., City, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8808 – Jones, C., Mt. Gambier, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8809 – Barlow, R. A., Prospect, 10.5 Bayard
July 2, 1917 8810 – Fischer, Mrs. A. G., Finniss, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8811 – Stanitz, A., Loxton, 21.9 Studebaker
July 2, 1917 8812 – Moore & Co., C., City, 36 R. A. C. Tilling Stevans
July 2, 1917 8813 – , 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8814 – Andrew, L. W., Urania, 7.9 Renault
July 2, 1917 8815 – Blitz, S. J., Glenelg, 29 Mitchell
July 2, 1917 8816 – Leane, P. A., Southwark, 9 Enfield
July 2, 1917 8817 – Nolan, F. J., Halbury, 7.9 Renault
July 2, 1917 8818 – Bowery, E. R., Moonta, 20 Flanders
July 2, 1917 8819 – Hamlyn, J., Petersburg, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8820 – Brook, J., Dulwich, 23.8 Dodge
July 2, 1917 8821 – Jachne, E. W., Minlaton, 20.5 Denby
July 2, 1917 8822 – Anders, C. W., Freeling, 23.8 Dodge
July 2, 1917 8823 – Rowe, A. J., Lockleys, 13.9 Siddeley-Deasy
July 2, 1917 8824 – Ingerson, F. W., Keswick, 21 Maxwell
July 2, 1917 8825 – Bennett, W. C., Magill, 25.3 Buick
July 2, 1917 8826 – Gambling & McDonald, Adelaide, Manufacturers and Dealers
July 2, 1917 8827 – Plush, F., Renmark, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8828 – Muller, J. H., City, 24.19 Studebaker
July 2, 1917 8829 – Dalgety & Co., Ltd., Naracoorte, 23.8 Dodge
July 2, 1917 8830 – Pengelley, J. R., Kadina, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8831 – Thompson, O. W., Ardrossan, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8832 – Sandford, J., Solomontown, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8833 – Manderson, Mrs. R. E., Solomontown, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8834 – Kelly, E. W., Grange, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8835 – McFarlane, W. M., Port Lincoln, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8836 – Horn, R., Welland, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8837 – Wilson, J., Islington, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8838 – Nethercon, S., Rosewater, 23.8 Dodge
July 2, 1917 8839 – Morris, O. H., Mt. Gambier, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8840 – Gibb, W. G., Woodville, 20 Flanders
July 2, 1917 8841 – Brodie, W. C., N. Adelaide, 13.9 Humber
July 2, 1917 8842 – Theel, E. A., Blumberg, 21 Chevrolet
July 2, 1917 8843 – Shillabeer, H. H., Kilkenny, 15.8 Talbot
July 2, 1917 8844 – Smith, G. L., Hectorville, 22.5 Ford
July 2, 1917 8845 – G. W., Pym, Rockleigh, 22.5 Rae Ford
August 1, 1917 8846 – Diener, W., Frankton, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8847 – Ryan, J. C., Plympton, 13.9 Bayard
August 1, 1917 8848 – Wearne, B., Moon Mines, 20.1 Humber
August 1, 1917 8849 – Buring, A. W., Glen Osmond, Benz
August 1, 1917 8850 – Pyap Porpty., Ltd, 18.9 Oakland
August 1, 1917 8851 – Kinnear, J., Tickera, 15.8 Talbot
August 1, 1917 8852 – Kliche, R. T., Greenock, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8853 – Rocklia, P., Mile End, 10.5 Humber
August 1, 1917 8854 – Banyer, H. C., Kapunda, 8 Talbot
August 1, 1917 8855 – Kirkland, P., Keswick, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8856 – Humb, Mrs. A., Prospect, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8857 – Harris, Scarfe & Co., 18.2 Overland
August 1, 1917 8858 – Harris, Scarfe & Co., 18.2 Overland
August 1, 1917 8859 – Evans, J., Owen, 18.2 Overland
August 1, 1917 8860 – Kennett, W. G., Kadina, 18.2 Overland
August 1, 1917 8861 – Ellis, E. J., Wallaroo, 10 Hupmobile
August 1, 1917 8862 – Hawker, H., Bungaree, 18.2 Overland
August 1, 1917 8863 – Beltana Pastoral Co., City, 10 Hupmobile
August 1, 1917 8864 – Hawker, Mrs., Bungaree, 27.3 Overland
August 1, 1917 8865 – Bagot, Shakes & Lewis, Ltd., Loxton, 23.8 Dodge
August 1, 1917 8866 – S. A. Brewery, City, 27.3 Willys-Knight
August 1, 1917 8867 – Bogner, Tanunda, 36.3 Studebaker
August 1, 1917 8868 – Kleinig, F. N., Unley, 24.9 4-cy. Studebaker
August 1, 1917 8869 – Jolly, B. D., Toorak, 10.5 Delage
August 1, 1917 8870 – Goode, Dr. R. A., Port Lincoln, 8 Delage
August 1, 1917 8871 – Maclor, Jones & Paterson, City, 22.5 R. C. H.
August 1, 1917 8872 – Steinborner, J. F., Neales, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8873 – osman, H., Gladstone, 22.5 Ford Lorry
August 1, 1917 8874 – Eyles & Co., S., City, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8875 – Adel. Elec. Supply Co.,, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8876 – Bailey, W. G., Farrell's Flat, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8877 – W. Sempkins, Frances, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8878 – Eddy, E. T. M., Malvern, 11.9 Grant
August 1, 1917 8879 – Taylor & Co., Ltd., City, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8880 – Tramways Trust, City, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8881 – Jaensch, A. B., Murray, 25.6 Regal
August 1, 1917 8882 – Sanders, Mrs. L., Unley, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8883 – Vorweck, E. L.,Rhine Villa, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8884 – Smith, M. T. A., Blackrock, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8885 – Watts, R., City, 19.6 Studebaker
August 1, 1917 8886 – Tiver, G., Hallett, 23.8 Dodge
August 1, 1917 8887 – Parish, G. A., Mt. Gambier, 11.1 Saxon
August 1, 1917 8888 – Newman, G. C., Charleston, 21 Maxwell
August 1, 1917 8889 – Nugent, J. I., Belalle North, 21 Chevrolet
August 1, 1917 8890 – Prime, S. M., Mt. Gambier, 22. 5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8891 – Crosby, T. L., Cleve, 25.6 Buick
August 1, 1917 8892 – Aalln's td., City, 22. 5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8893 – Southall, J. B., Renmark, 22.5 Republic
August 1, 1917 8894 – Phillips, W. R., Callington, 22. 5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8895 – Phillips, L. T., Bute, 22. 5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8896 – Tigh, Freeman & Co., City, 22.5 Ford Lorry
August 1, 1917 8897 – Hansen, J. T., Fowler's bay, 22. 5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8898 – Fire Brigade Board, 20 M. A. B.
August 1, 1917 8899 – Fire Brigade Board, 20 M. A. B.
August 1, 1917 8900 – Fire Brigade Board, 20 M. A. B.
August 1, 1917 8901 – Seaman, A. T., Balaklava, 19.6 Studebaker
August 1, 1917 8902 – Bagot, Shakes & Lewis, Ltd., Wentworth, N. S. W., 23.8 Dodge
August 1, 1917 8903 – Wood, Mrs. F. E., Woodville, 23.8 Dodge
August 1, 1917 8904 – Ashby, Dr. S. E., North Adelaide, 25 Studebaker
August 1, 1917 8905 – Janet, W. H., Noarlunga, 9.8 Calthorpe
August 1, 1917 8906 – ,
August 1, 1917 8907 – Neuton, F. H., Port Victoria, 7 Maxwell
August 1, 1917 8908 – Evans, T. F., Pt. Victoria, 7 New Trader
August 1, 1917 8909 – E. E., Scharapel, Tanunda, 24.1 Studebaker
August 1, 1917 8910 – Barnet Glass Rubber Co., Pirie St. Adelaide, 18.3 Overland
August 1, 1917 8911 – P. E., seaman, Loxton, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8912 – Nestles adn Anglo-Swiss Condensed Milk Co., Gawler Place, Adelaide, 24.1 Studebaker
August 1, 1917 8913 – E. A. Malia, Giles Street, Toorak, 11.1 Saxon
August 1, 1917 8914 – W. H. Hyman, Fairford Street, Unley, 19.6 Studebaker
August 1, 1917 8915 – W. Cameron, Brooklyn Park, Lockleys, 17.9 Hupmobile
August 1, 1917 8916 – G. Pillar, Tarlee, 23.8 Dodge
August 1, 1917 8917 – A. G. Opie, Moorook, River Murray, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8918 – R. I.,Barnett, Kingscote, Kangaroo Island, Studebaker
August 1, 1917 8919 – Whybrow & Co., Pty., Ltd., Grenfell Street, Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8920 – A. M. Sanders, Wirrabara, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8921 – H. R. Wade, Evandale, 20 Flanders
August 1, 1917 8922 – H. A. Ridgway, Frome Avenue, Norwood, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8923 – W. H. Hoad, Tungkillo, 21 Chevrolet
August 1, 1917 8924 – A. E. Harris, Joslin Street, Wayville, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8925 – C. A. V. Dover, Gibson Street, Bowden, 8 Calthorpe
August 1, 1917 8926 – W. Francis, Waikerie, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8927 – Mrs. E. A. Strangmann, Waikerie, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8928 – Dr. C. Duguid, Maylands, 23.8 Dodge
August 1, 1917 8929 – G. G. Sharp, Mt. Pleasant, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8930 – J. W. Mills, North Unley, 24.9 Studebaker
August 1, 1917 8931 – J. Ferris, McLaren Vale, 19.6 Studebaker
August 1, 1917 8932 – F. W. Mattey, Paranaroo, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8933 – Pepperell & Fuller, Angaston, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8934 – F. A. Hondow, Paruna, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8935 – G. A. Tomkin, Murat bay, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8936 – Elder, Smith & Co., Ltd., Currie St. Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8937 – Elder, Smith & Co., Ltd., Currie St. Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8938 – Elder, Smith & Co., Ltd., Currie St. Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8939 – A. D. Mitchell, Jamestown, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8940 – V. L. Alderman, Glenelg, 11.2 Rac. Aldays
August 1, 1917 8941 – J. H. Browne, Mt. Lofty, 25.8 Hudson
August 1, 1917 8942 – Mrs. E. A. Perry, Mount Gambier, 21 Maxwell
August 1, 1917 8943 – J. F. Key, Mitcham, 25.3 Buick
August 1, 1917 8944 – H. G. Young, Glenelg, 27.3 Overland
August 1, 1917 8945 – H. G. Young, Glenelg, 27.3 83B Overland
August 1, 1917 8946 – Harris, Scarfe & Co., Adelaide, 27.3 83B Overland
August 1, 1917 8947 – A. . Turner, Glenelg, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8948 – R. T. Garrett, Second Valley, 18.2 Talbot
August 1, 1917 8949 – J. P. Brown, Renmark, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8950 – E. Baker, Tartana Point, 23.8 Rac. Dodge
August 1, 1917 8951 – M. W. Ellis, Sedan, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8952 – W. D. Cosgrove, Magill, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8953 – The Colonial Mutual Fire Insurance Co., Ltd., City, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8954 – J. A. Wauchope, St. Peters, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8955 – H. S. Trigg, Henley Beach, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8956 – F. W. Berkholz, Marino Rocks, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8957 – A. J. McBride, Kooringa, 15.8 Renault
August 1, 1917 8958 – Drs. O. And A. Smith, Clare, 23.8 Dodge
August 1, 1917 8959 – Dick Bros., Mount Templeton, 22.5 Hupmobile
August 1, 1917 8960 – Nurss V. And M. M. Ralph, Kent Town , 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8961 – M. W. Foster, Solomontown, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8962 – H. Shepard, Point Turton, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8963 – L. D. Lane, Glenelg, 22.5 Hupmobile
August 1, 1917 8964 – W. G. Hancock, Snowtown, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8965 – rev. H. A. Miller, Cowell, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8966 – H. M. Oats Norwood, 11.9 Grange
August 1, 1917 8967 – Sheppard & mcDonald, Bute, Manufacturers and Dealers
August 1, 1917 8968 – P. Phelps, Clinton Centre, 23.8 Dodge
August 1, 1917 8969 – H. B. Simsin, Glenelg, 25.3 Buick
August 1, 1917 8970 – J. T. Lake, bank Street, City, 10.4 Delage
August 1, 1917 8971 – C. A. E. Whitelaw, North Kilkerran, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8972 – S. R. Jury, Renmark, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8973 – J. D. Goode, Port Pirie, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8974 – Mrs. M. C. Rainsford, Park Terrace, Parkside, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8975 – J. C. Martin, Ruthven Mansions, 14.4 Scripps Booth
August 1, 1917 8976 – W. O. W. Bernau, Grosvenor Street, Black Forest, 13.2 Trumbull
August 1, 1917 8977 – Isley & Co., Henley Beach Road, Mile End, 13.2 Trumbull Lorry
August 1, 1917 8978 – C. Turner, Rundle Street, City, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8979 – E. A. Tolley, Beulah Road, Norwood, 23.7 Overland
August 1, 1917 8980 – H. G. Rogers, King William Road, Hyde Park, 13.9 B. S. A.
August 1, 1917 8981 – F. J. Wadham, Phillip Street Somerton, 13.9 Siddeley-Deasy
August 1, 1917 8982 – Emily M. Evans, Goolwa, 15.8 De Dion
August 1, 1917 8983 – R. F. Robertson, Naidia, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8984 – Miss M. B. Kuhnel, Brougham Place, North Adelaide, 21 Chevrolet
August 1, 1917 8985 – E. E. Lang, Victoria Street, Mile End, 21 Rac. Chevrolet
August 1, 1917 8986 – N. W. Gunn, Chickerloe, Bramfield P. O., 21 Chevrolet
August 1, 1917 8987 – A. C. Catt, City Chambers, Pirie St., 8 Blake
August 1, 1917 8988 – N. Fuller, Noora, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8989 – Mrs. J. Castle, Mount Barker, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8990 – A. Phillips, Mount Bryan, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8991 – J. T. Crowhurst, Yongala, 21 Maxwell
August 1, 1917 8992 – H. W. Lang, Yongala, 21 Maxwell
August 1, 1917 8993 – W. H. Dodd, Mannum, 8.7 Humberette
August 1, 1917 8994 – Elder, Smith & Co., Ltd., 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8995 – Elder, Smith & Co., Ltd., 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8996 – Elder, Smith & Co., Ltd., 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8997 – Miss B. Bailey, Jamestown, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8998 – F. Warnecke, Nuriootpa, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 8999 – A. C. Turner, Pier Street West, New Glenelg, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 9000 – Duncan & Fraser, City, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 9001 – S. Trengrove, Bute, 15.8 Talbot
August 1, 1917 9002 – E. A. Lasscock, Lockleys, 24.1 Studebaker
August 1, 1917 9003 – S. J. Clarke, Scacliff, Brighton, 24.1 Studebaker
August 1, 1917 9004 – Kelsey & Williams, New Market East Terrace, 4 K. W. Scooter
August 1, 1917 9005 – F. Jones, Yalpara, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 9006 – C. B. Nourse, Terowie, 23.8 Dodge
August 1, 1917 9007 – F. H. Jericho, Tippara, 23.8 Dodge
August 1, 1917 9008 – J. Sharrad, Winulta, 23.8 Dodge
August 1, 1917 9009 – G. W. Murray, Yatala, 22.5 Ford
August 1, 1917 9010 – E. A. Linke, Steinfeldt, 23.8 Dodge
August 1, 1917 9011 – T. J. Horgan, Mintaro Railway, 23.8 Dodge
August 1, 1917 9012 – Mrs. M. A. Day, Gawler, 23.8 Dodge
August 1, 1917 9013 – E. P. Faulkner, Mintaro, 23.8 Dodge
August 1, 1917 9014 – W. Dawson, Mt. Crawford, 23.8 Dodge
August 1, 1917 9015 – N. O. Ward, Kadina, 23.8 Dodge
August 1, 1917 9016 – Dalgety & Co., Ltd., City, 23.8 Dodge
August 1, 1917 9017 – Dalgety & Co., Ltd., City, 23.8 Dodge
August 1, 1917 9018 – E. D. Matthews, Queen Street, Alberton, 23.8 Dodge
August 1, 1917 9019 – S. W. Dixon, Petersburg, 23.8 Dodge
September 1, 1917 9020 – W. J. Hockey, Hoenside, 23.8 Dodge
September 1, 1917 9021 – J. H. Klemm, Appila-Yarcowie, 23.8 Dodge
September 1, 1917 9022 – Mrs. R. E. Stalley, George Street, Norwood, 23.8 Dodge
September 1, 1917 9023 – J. H. Morrish, King's Park, 23.8 Dodge
September 1, 1917 9024 – A. J. & P. A. McBride, Burra, 18.9 Oakland
September 1, 1917 9025 – O. T. Rodda, Kadina, 18.9 Oakland
September 1, 1917 9026 – P. Callander, Morgan, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9027 – J. A. & P. A. McBride, Burra, 22.5 Truckford
September 1, 1917 9028 – J. Kenworthy, Mannahill, 23.8 Dodge
September 1, 1917 9029 – G. S. Freeman, Blanchetown, 19.6 Studebaker
September 1, 1917 9030 – Dr. H. F. Shorney, 8 King William Street, City, 18.9 Oakland
September 1, 1917 9031 – Lu, H, Hartman, Palmer, 23.8 Dodge
September 1, 1917 9032 – Mrs. J. M. Rathjen, Blumberg, 18.2 Buick
September 1, 1917 9033 – J. G. O'Daniel, Goodwood Road, Goodwood, 15.8 Talbot
September 1, 1917 9034 – H. A. Monks & Sons, Ltd., Littlehampton, 21.8 Studebaker
September 1, 1917 9035 – W. J. Redford, Millicent, 21 Chevrolet
September 1, 1917 9036 – G. R. Haddy, Kadina, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9037 – E. D. G. Griffin, Milang, 10.5 Delage
September 1, 1917 9038 – W. A, Watson, South Terrace, Adelaide, 11.1 Lagonda
September 1, 1917 9039 – J. J. Breheny, Barton Terrace, North Adelaide, 29.4 Hudson
September 1, 1917 9040 – H. V. McKay, 56 North Terrace, Adelaide, 18.9 Buick
September 1, 1917 9041 – Bonzewing Poultry Fram, Mooringa Road, Plympton, 13.2 Trumbull
September 1, 1917 9042 – F. W. Wildy, Unley, 13.2 Trumbull
September 1, 1917 9043 – G. P. Harris, Scarfe, & Co., Ltd., Gawler Place, Adelaide, 27.3 Overland
September 1, 1917 9044 – G. C. Fuller, Yunta, 23.8 Dodge
September 1, 1917 9045 – C. J. Farrell, Poltalloch, via Milang, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9046 – Whitford Bros., Moonta , Manufacturers and Dealers
September 1, 1917 9047 – J. Warde & Co., Morialta Street, Adelaide, 23.8 Dodge
September 1, 1917 9048 – Mrs. E. J. Sparrow, Curramulka, 23.8 Dodge
September 1, 1917 9049 – H. Boully, Kolendo Station, via Port Augusta, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9050 – G. Wood, Son & Co., North Terrace, Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9051 – A. J. Webb, Dublin, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9052 – W. T. Sires, Mt. Templton, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9053 – C. Trebilcock, Paskeville, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9054 – T. G. Gowling, Waikerie, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9055 – W. J. Eime, Pinnaroo, 19.6 New Pick
September 1, 1917 9056 – A. J. Graham, Croydon , 18.2 Buick
September 1, 1917 9057 – T. H. Currell, Stanley Street, North Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9058 – H. C. Greenwood, Fullarton Estate, 11.1 Saxon
September 1, 1917 9059 – A. S. Chapman, Tumali, 21 Maxwell
September 1, 1917 9060 – Capt, G. Arnold, Mannum, 23.8 Dodge
September 1, 1917 9061 – M. Carmody, Yongala, 23.8 Dodge
September 1, 1917 9062 – J. W. Dowers, Forestville,
September 1, 1917 9063 – C. J. Rattew, Balaklava, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9064 – A. Bray, Port Victoria, 21 Chevrolet
September 1, 1917 9065 – B. Graeber, Lobethal, 21 Chevrolet
September 1, 1917 9066 – Mrs. E. J. Nicholas, Port Pirie, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9067 – J. H. Hibbert, City, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9068 – Emmett & Son, Forestville, 18.9 Oakland
September 1, 1917 9069 – Bennett & Fisher, City, 24.8 Scat
September 1, 1917 9070 – S. Honeychurch, North Adelaide , 15.8 Talbot
September 1, 1917 9071 – H. H. Tapp, Oakbank, 12.1 Saxon
September 1, 1917 9072 – A. H. Dolling, Port Broughton, 22.5 Ford Lorry
September 1, 1917 9073 – F. D. Heidrich, Mannum, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9074 – Vaccumm Oil Co., Bowman's Buildings, 36.1 White Tank Wagon
September 1, 1917 9075 – M. McMahon, Rose Park, 11.9 Salmon
September 1, 1917 9076 – J. C. Stiggants, Bagster, West Coast, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9077 – J. Gryst, Port Adelaide , 19.6 Studebaker
September 1, 1917 9078 – Hon. J. Lewis, Glen Osmond, 22.5 Jeffery
September 1, 1917 9079 – A. E. Shepperd, Medindie, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9080 – A. G. Grumman, Queenstown, 20 Argyll Lorry
September 1, 1917 9081 – A. W. Pfeiffer, St. Peters, 32 Hupmobile
September 1, 1917 9082 – W. C. Hillier, Port Victoria,
September 1, 1917 9083 – Traeger, MRs. B. A., Loxton, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9084 – Stephens, H. N. K., Islington, Lower North Road, 17 Humber
September 1, 1917 9085 – Eime, Mrs. A. H. B., Blyth, 21 Chevrolet
September 1, 1917 9086 – Agnew, D. A., Stansbury, 21 Chevrolet
September 1, 1917 9087 – Bowey, R. W., Maitland, 21 Chevrolet
September 1, 1917 9088 – Slee, J. G., Wilmington, 21 Chevrolet
September 1, 1917 9089 – Agnew, W., Curramulka, 21 Chevrolet
September 1, 1917 9090 – Carter, W. T., Hammond, 21 Chevrolet
September 1, 1917 9091 – Backhouse, T. S., Verco Buildings, Adelaide, 7.9 Renault
September 1, 1917 9092 – Pelham, A. M., Port Pirie, 11.1 Saxon
September 1, 1917 9093 – Spry, E. S., Bute, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9094 – Drabsch, H. W., Pata, via Loxton, 18.9 Oakland Six
September 1, 1917 9095 – Pitcher, A. J., Maitland, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9096 – Voight, G. H., bruce, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9097 – Brown, F. J., Alberton, 23.8 Dodge
September 1, 1917 9098 – Bowman, A. M., Campbell House, Meningie, 24.1 Studebaker
September 1, 1917 9099 – Campbell, W., Lameroo, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9100 – Neville, S. C., John Street, Burnside, 21 Chevrolet
September 1, 1917 9101 – MacDonald, W. J., Wilmington, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9102 – Dalgety & Co., Ltd., Grenfell St. Adelaide, 23.8 Dodge
September 1, 1917 9103 – Crowe, W. J., Waymouth Street, Adelaide, 23.8 Dodge
September 1, 1917 9104 – Bee, W. H., Saddleworth, 25.3 Buick
September 1, 1917 9105 – Roberts, G. P., Petina, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9106 – Williams, N., Falcon Avenue, Torrensville, 8 De Dion
September 1, 1917 9107 – Nutt, H. L., Orroroo , 21 Maxwell
September 1, 1917 9108 – Betts, Limited, Streaky Bay , 18.9 Overland Six
September 1, 1917 9109 – Maerschel, T. A., Blumberg, Manufacturers and Dealers
September 1, 1917 9110 – Michell, E., Hindmarsh, 29.4 Hudson Six
September 1, 1917 9111 – Metcalf, J. F., Dowerin, Western Australia, 22.5 Hupmobile
September 1, 1917 9112 – Cushion, P. W., Young Street, Parkside, Itala
September 1, 1917 9113 – Robinson, J. S., 8 Currie St. Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9114 – Freeman, S. W. G., Ardrossan, Manufacturers and Dealers
September 1, 1917 9115 – Bleeze, Miss G. G., Blumberg, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9116 – Woolford, E., Wirrabara, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9117 – Bittner, J. G. E., Curramulka, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9118 – Foules, I. R., Willowie, 11.9 Grant
September 1, 1917 9119 – Annear, F. J., Port Neill, West Coast, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9120 – Cover, W. T., Wakefield Street, Kent Town, 15.9 F.I.A.T.
September 1, 1917 9121 – Barker, Mrs. J., "Baldina" Burra, 25.3 Buick
September 1, 1917 9122 – Gallagher, G. W., "Piualco" Braemar, 25.3 Buick
September 1, 1917 9123 – Brogan, J., Spalding, 25.3 Buick
September 1, 1917 9124 – The Adelaide and Suburban Steam Laundry, Walkerville Road, East Adelaide, 13.9 De Dion Lorry
September 1, 1917 9125 – Ward, Mrs. E. S. L., Oxford House, Maitland P. O., 11.8 Belsize
September 1, 1917 9126 – Golding, Mrs. C. V., Angaston, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9127 – Rodda, T. H., Box 27, Kadina, 18.9 Oakland Six
September 1, 1917 9128 – Hardy, H. E., Park Terrace, Wayville, 19.6 Oakland
September 1, 1917 9129 – Coombe, W., Kingthsbridge, 21 Chevrolet
September 1, 1917 9130 – Rankine, A. J., 54 Thomas Street, Hyde Park, Victory
September 1, 1917 9131 – McCawley, A. J., Waverly hotel, Unley Road, 20.1 Sunbean
September 1, 1917 9132 – Webber, B. C., Mount bryan east, 22.5 Krit
September 1, 1917 9133 – Edwards, A. E., 32 Sturt Street, Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9134 – Economoms, J., Port Pirie, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9135 – Wiech, Mrs. A. A., Waterloo, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9136 – Baum, J. E. A., Balaklava, 22.5 Hupmobile
September 1, 1917 9137 – Birbeck, J. D., Callington, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9138 – McBride, T., Redcliff Station, Florieton, 18.2 S.C.A.T.
September 1, 1917 9139 – Brown, W., Wakefield, 1 1/2 Smith Flyer
September 1, 1917 9140 – Don Tailors, Rundle Street, 11.1 Saxon
September 1, 1917 9141 – Tank, C. A., Kadina, 22.5 Ford
September 1, 1917 9142 – Fogarty, A., Goodwood Park, 13.9 Stowe
September 1, 1917 9143 – Whibley, L. N. And J. D., Henley Beach, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9144 – Schmidt, Mrs. S. L., Willowie, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9145 – Steele, J. A., Paruna, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9146 – Hcinecke, Mrs. M. E., Plympton, 7.9
October 1, 1917 9147 – Gambling & McDonald, Adelaide, 22.4 Commer
October 1, 1917 9148 – Charlick, C. S., Fullarton, 9.8 R.A.C. Calthorpe
October 1, 1917 9149 – Cheek, E. O., St. Peters, 6.8 Darracq
October 1, 1917 9150 – Jones, T., North Kilkerran, 23.8 Dodge
October 1, 1917 9151 – Heinrich, Mrs. L. E., South Kilkerran, 21 Maxwell
October 1, 1917 9152 – Ohlmeyer, J. A., Tanunda, 4 1/2 Auto Motor
October 1, 1917 9153 – Work, F. G., Murray Bridge, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9154 – McEwan, P. H., Angas Street, 21 Maxwell
October 1, 1917 9155 – Emily, Mrs. G. L., Pata, 24.1 Studebaker
October 1, 1917 9156 – Perry Engineering Coy., Mile End, 22.5 Ford Lorry
October 1, 1917 9157 – McNAlly, Patrick, Grenfell Street, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9158 – Mitschke, J. F., Angaston, 20 I. H. C.
October 1, 1917 9159 – Fisher, G. E., Semaphore,
October 1, 1917 9160 – Irwin, Charles, Gren Street, 25.3 Sic-cylinder Buicck
October 1, 1917 9161 – Ellis, Ltd., gouger Street, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9162 – Burgess, H. L., Torrensville, 23.8 Dodge
October 1, 1917 9163 – Jessop, F., Croydon, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9164 – Clisby, H. L., 90 Grote Street, 25.3 Buick
October 1, 1917 9165 – Potter, S. H., carawa, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9166 – Kerber, A. D., Woodside, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9167 – Meikle, Dr. A. J., 7 A. G. H., Keswick, 18.3 Overland
October 1, 1917 9168 – Tancock, W. J. A., Mundoora, 18.3 Overland
October 1, 1917 9169 – Arnold, E. O., New residence, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9170 – Milich, G. H. A., Pyap, 25.4 Chalmers
October 1, 1917 9171 – Stanitszki Bros., Loxton, 25.4 Chalmers
October 1, 1917 9172 – Williams, A. G., Kooroonda, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9173 – O'Connell, J., Tumby bay, 25.8 Overland
October 1, 1917 9174 – Nestle's Anglo-Swiss Condensed Milk Company, Gawler Place,
October 1, 1917 9175 – Lower, W. E. N., Port Pirie, Manufacturers and Dealers
October 1, 1917 9176 – Niyschke Bros., Woods' flat, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9177 – Chapple, Dr. F. J., Clarendon, 23.8 Dodge
October 1, 1917 9178 – Hould, C. Jamestown, 23.8 Dodge
October 1, 1917 9179 – Trustees late H. P. Hughes, King William Street, 23.8 Dodge
October 1, 1917 9180 – Hyde, J., Hamilton, 23.8 Dodge
October 1, 1917 9181 – Keeley, W., Streaky Bay, 23.8 Dodge
October 1, 1917 9182 – Anlaby, Estate, Kapunda, 23.8 Dodge
October 1, 1917 9183 – Austin, H. C., Maylands, 23.8 Humber
October 1, 1917 9184 – Bowman, A. P., Meningie, 25.3 Buick
October 1, 1917 9185 – Berry, J. L., melbourne Street, Lower North Adelaide, 16.9 R. C. H.
October 1, 1917 9186 – Harlock, W., jun., hutt Street, Adelaide, 9.8 Calthorpe
October 1, 1917 9187 – Williams, W. B., Minlaton, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9188 – McDougall, J., Orroroo, 21 Maxwell
October 1, 1917 9189 – Brown, T. I., Pirie St., 11.2 Star
October 1, 1917 9190 – O'Daniel, A. E., Curramulka, 10.8 De Dion
October 1, 1917 9191 – Hall, W. F., Port Victoria, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9192 – Formby, F. W., Aberdeen, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9193 – Heddle, H., Adelaide, 21 Maxwell
October 1, 1917 9194 – Clarke, Mrs. A. G., Crystal Brook, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9195 – Simpson & Sons, Ltd., City, 22.5 Truckford Lorry
October 1, 1917 9196 – Southern Cross Feature Film Co.,, 37.6 Studebaker
October 1, 1917 9197 – Gummow, A. J., Old Port Road, 12.8 Argyle
October 1, 1917 9198 – beck, C. H. Streaky Bay, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9199 – Rudiger, F. W., Mitchellville, 20 Flanders
October 1, 1917 9200 – Rymill, A. G., n. Adelaide, 15.8 Talbot
October 1, 1917 9201 – Coe, D., Nth. Croydon, 25.3 Buick
October 1, 1917 9202 – Adams, A. H., Loxton, 25.3 Buick
October 1, 1917 9203 – Roemie, Dr. P., Denial Bay, 23.8 Dodge
October 1, 1917 9204 – Davison, K. D., St. Peters, 25.8 Overland
October 1, 1917 9205 – Badger, A. M., Kensington Gardens, 15.9 Hotchkiss
October 1, 1917 9206 – Underwood, W. C. G., Balaklava, 25.8 Overland
October 1, 1917 9207 – Shepherd, E. C. R., Fullarton, 20 Flanders
October 1, 1917 9208 – Andrews, J. A. H., Terowie, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9209 – Frahn, G. A, Paringa, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9210 – Koop, L. C., Warooka, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9211 – Chandler, J., Yatala, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9212 – Warren, F. D., Anna Creek Station William Creek, 18.9 Oakland Six
October 1, 1917 9213 – Burus, R. H., Asthurton, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9214 – King, H. J., Semaphore, 18.2 Scat
October 1, 1917 9215 – Green, C., Freeling, 24.1 Studebaker
October 1, 1917 9216 – Bishop & Sons, Albert street, Parkside, 22.5 Ford Lorry
October 1, 1917 9217 – Jervois Motor Works, Cowell, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9218 – Lucas, G., C/o A.M.P. Society, Adelaide, 18.2 Buick
October 1, 1917 9219 – Pierson, Mrs. E. R., Pinnaroo , 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9220 – Greenland, C. H., Rowland Street Magill, 22.5 Buivk
October 1, 1917 9221 – Sayers, Miss G., Glen Osmond, 11.3 Briton
October 1, 1917 9222 – Lock, G. B., Watkins Street, Prospect, 21.8 Belsize
October 1, 1917 9223 – Inkster, A., Pinnaroo, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9224 – ,
October 1, 1917 9225 – Brady, J. J., Barabba, 20.1 Argyll
October 1, 1917 9226 – Ayles, A. W., Kadina, 18.9 Oakland Six
October 1, 1917 9227 – McCarthy, W. J., 73 Henley Beach Road, Mile End, 19.6 Oakland
October 1, 1917 9228 – Latty, A. J., Stansbury, 20.1 Humber
October 1, 1917 9229 – Aberle, O. A., Keith, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9230 – Trustees Estate E. B. Colton, c/o A. S. Langsford, Hewitt Avenue, Rose Park, 18.9 Oakland
October 1, 1917 9231 – Goode, Durrant & Co., Grenfell Street Adelaide, 24.1 Studebaker
October 1, 1917 9232 – Goode, Durrant & Co., Grenfell Street Adelaide, 24.1 Studebaker
October 1, 1917 9233 – Watkins, Mrs. L. M., Rudall, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9234 – Pledge, G. H., 445 King William Road, North Unley, 18.9 Oakland Six
October 1, 1917 9235 – Brown, E. E., Fisher Street, Welland, 15.8 Napier
October 1, 1917 9236 – Pinchbeck, B., regent Street, Millswood, 18.9 Oakland Six
October 1, 1917 9237 – Warner, C. M., Port Pirie, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9238 – Gregory, R. L., Kilkerran, 21.8 Belsize
October 1, 1917 9239 – Davidson & Shiedow, O'Halloran Hill, 27.3 Overland
October 1, 1917 9240 – Pfeiffer, J. C., Woodside, 24.1 Studebaker
October 1, 1917 9241 – Lloyd, H. W., 22 King William Street, 25.8 Buick
October 1, 1917 9242 – Macdonald, N. D., Brown Street, Adelaide, 11.9 Grant
October 1, 1917 9243 – Moody, P. T., Grant Avenue, Rose Park, 11.9 Grant
October 1, 1917 9244 – Radford, P., Angaston, 21 Chevrolet
October 1, 1917 9245 – Baseby, H. M., Kyre Avenue, Kingswood, 19.8 Oakland Six
October 1, 1917 9246 – Kelly & Son, A. E., Smithfield, 18.9 Oakland Six
October 1, 1917 9247 – Dallwitz, A., Tanunda, 21 Chevrolet
October 1, 1917 9248 – Hadelberg, W. G., Loxton, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9249 – Eike, H., Parkside, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9250 – Jennings, J. E., Rendelsham, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9251 – Weidenbach, G. A., Kadina, 13.9 Minerva
October 1, 1917 9252 – Limbert, A. H., Loxton, 19.6 Studebaker
October 1, 1917 9253 – Hammer, Mrs. B. J., Mount Torrens, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9254 – Duff, S. D., Marion, 19.6 Oakland
October 1, 1917 9255 – Haevrecher, O. G., Australian Plains, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9256 – Macdonald, W. P., Hindmarsh, Manufacturers and Dealers
October 1, 1917 9257 – Macdonald, W. P., Hindmarsh, Manufacturers and Dealers
October 1, 1917 9258 – McAnaney, W. A., Strathalbyn, 23.8 Dodge
October 1, 1917 9259 – Jaensch, E. J., Woodchester, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9260 – Myers, Mrs. E. M., Marion Street, Unley, 20.8 Fiat
October 1, 1917 9261 – Gervase, P. F., Port Broughton, 22.5 Ford Lorry
October 1, 1917 9262 – Olsen, F. L., Willamulka, 11.9 Grant
October 1, 1917 9263 – Ballinger, C. J., Sussex Terrace, Westbourne Park, 11.9 Singer
October 1, 1917 9264 – Augas, C. H., Angaston, 12.8 Zedee
October 1, 1917 9265 – Kleeman, J. T., Tanunda, 24.1 Studebaker
October 1, 1917 9266 – Noll, Rev. H. C., Maitland, 22.5 Metz
October 1, 1917 9267 – Cousin, J. S., Bute, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9268 – Murray, H. P., Penneshaw, K. I., 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9269 – Shearer, J. A., Wilpena Terrace, Kilkenny, 23.8 Dodge
October 1, 1917 9270 – Driscoll, Aa. L., Mallala, 21 Chevrolet
October 1, 1917 9271 – Preston, H. G., 200 King William Street Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9272 – Maloney, M. J., Weetulta, 22.5 Pullman
October 1, 1917 9273 – Hill, A. A., George Street, Paradise, 12.1 Saxon
October 1, 1917 9274 – Towler, F. H., Kensington Road, Rose Park, 25.8 Overland
October 1, 1917 9275 – Wright, H. V., Bruce, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9276 – Smith, Ltd., Clarence H., Ardrossan, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9277 – Rosenberg, A. B., Kybybolite, South-East, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9278 – Hallett, F. D., Balgowan, 15.9 Star
October 1, 1917 9279 – Rose, MRs. M. A., Port Lincoln, 22.5 Detroiter
October 1, 1917 9280 – Gursanky, A. B., Rosenthal, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9281 – Gregory, E. A., Kilkerran, 21 Chevrolet
October 1, 1917 9282 – Lines, R. L., Appila-Yarrowie, 21 Chevrolet
October 1, 1917 9283 – Boase, V. G., 29 Taylor's Road, 8.7 Humberette
October 1, 1917 9284 – Hill, C. F., 31 Porter St., Parkside, 8.8 Morris Oxford
October 1, 1917 9285 – Hughes, W. P., High Street, Kensington, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9286 – Brooks, G. F., Port Pirie, 21 Chevrolet
October 1, 1917 9287 – Cadd, H., Moonta, 18.9 Oakland Six
October 1, 1917 9288 – Moody, A. B., Kilkerran, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9289 – Ferguson, A. B., Weetulta, 10 Hupmobile
October 1, 1917 9290 – Anderson, Mrs. E. A., Curramulka, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9291 – Schulze, Urania, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9292 – Parsons, H. S., 20 Daphne Street, Prospect, 11.2 Alldays
October 1, 1917 9293 – Bowman, S., Lameroo, 21 Chevrolet
October 1, 1917 9294 – Arthur, J., Booleroo centre, 21 Chevrolet
October 1, 1917 9295 – Trestrail, T. H., Port Victoria, 21 Chevrolet
October 1, 1917 9296 – Tonkin, F. G., Port Pirie, 21 Chevrolet
October 1, 1917 9297 – Pearce, J. McC., Caltowie, 21 Chevrolet
October 1, 1917 9298 – Kroemer, A. H. P., Wilmington, 22.5 Ford Lorry
October 1, 1917 9299 – Catford, Mrs. E. J., Appila-Yarrowie, 23.8 Dodge
October 1, 1917 9300 – Moore, R. G., Jamestown, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9301 – Jkuhlmann, H. R., Puntabie, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9302 – Zweck, C. H., Blyth, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9303 – Fitzgerald, J. A., Clare, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9304 – McCabe, J. L., Wasleys, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9305 – Short, G. J., Curramulka, 15.8 Armstrong Whit
October 1, 1917 9306 – Scarfe, Mrs. T. R., Marryatville, 27.3 Overland
October 1, 1917 9307 – Leeder, C. E., Manoora, 22.5 Buick
October 1, 1917 9308 – Koch, A. H., Kadina, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9309 – Simmons, W. E., Ardrossan, 20 I. H. C.
October 1, 1917 9310 – Shannon, L., Bagot's Well, 23.8 Dodge
October 1, 1917 9311 – Elvage, Mrs. A. E., 41 Elizabeth Street, Norwood, 25.8 Overland
October 1, 1917 9312 – Rossler, J., Eudunda, 20 I. H. C.
October 1, 1917 9313 – Aitken, Dr. W. B., Jamestown, 21 Maxwell
October 1, 1917 9314 – Loveridge, F. S., Mundoora, 21 Maxwell
October 1, 1917 9315 – East bros., Mallala, 6.9 Darracq
October 1, 1917 9316 – Maxwell, G. R., Manoora, 22.5 Ford
October 1, 1917 9317 – Shadgett, C. A., 15 rthur Street, Unley, 12.8 Darracq
October 1, 1917 9318 – Crase, V. V., Pungonda, 12.1 Saxon
October 1, 1917 9319 – Baynes bros., Mannanarie, 18.9 Oakland Six
October 1, 1917 9320 – Kelly, F. H., Undalya, 27.3 Overland
October 1, 1917 9321 – Hehir, J., Mannanarie, 18.3 Overland
November 1, 1917 9322 – Pannell, H., Kadina, 18.3 Overland
November 1, 1917 9323 – McBride, A. J., Burra, 18.3 Overland
November 1, 1917 9324 – Hall, M. J., 224 Beach Road, Torrensville, 18.3 Overland
November 1, 1917 9325 – Virgo, H., Balaklava, 18.3 Overland
November 1, 1917 9326 – Zweck, C. H., Blyth, 23.8 Dodge
November 1, 1917 9327 – Fisher, L. W., Owen, 25.6 Buick
November 1, 1917 9328 – Short, W. C., Brentwood, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9329 – Rodda, W. T., Green Plains west, 11.9 Grant
November 1, 1917 9330 – Woolcox, D. F., 18 Magill Road, Norwood , 14.4 Scripps-Booth
November 1, 1917 9331 – Hartman, A. B., Palmer, 21 Maxwell
November 1, 1917 9332 – Wicks, W., Weetulta, 24.3 Mitchell
November 1, 1917 9333 – Godfrey, D. K. C., Hyde Park, 23.8 Dodge
November 1, 1917 9334 – Brookes, S. J., Croydon, 23.8 Dodge
November 1, 1917 9335 – Hartman, E., Monarto South, 23.8 Dodge
November 1, 1917 9336 – Goldsworthy, S., Curramulka, 23.8 Dodge
November 1, 1917 9337 – Parnell, R. T., Orroroo, 23.8 Dodge
November 1, 1917 9338 – Hall, S., Iron Knob, 23.8 Dodge
November 1, 1917 9339 – Burdett, W., Basket Range, 23.8 Dodge
November 1, 1917 9340 – Shearer & Co., D., Mannum, 23.8 Dodge
November 1, 1917 9341 – Altman, F. W. & C. F., Monarto South, 23.8 Dodge
November 1, 1917 9342 – Crosbie, W. B., Frances, 23.8 Dodge
November 1, 1917 9343 – Armstrong, H. H., Victoria Street, Petersburg, 18.9 Oakland
November 1, 1917 9344 – Lemon, A. J., Port Pirie West, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9345 – Hayes, H. H., Angaston, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9346 – Horn, J. D., Minlaton, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9347 – Gilbert, J. H., 4 pitt street, Adelaide, 21 Grant Six
November 1, 1917 9348 – Dawkins, Mrs. E. P., Gawler, 25.3 Buick
November 1, 1917 9349 – Constantine, Miss R., King William Street, Adelaide, 25.3 Buick
November 1, 1917 9350 – Parker, Mrs. Mary, 59 Kinston Terrace, North Adelaide, 25.3 Buick
November 1, 1917 9351 – Luxmore, Mrs. N., 76 Regent Street Millswood, 11.2 Star
November 1, 1917 9352 – Pedler, T. F., Moonta, 20 Flanders
November 1, 1917 9353 – Thiele, J. A., Murray Bridge, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9354 – Jenke, Mrs. C., Eudunda, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9355 – Rymill, A. G., Brougham Place, North Adelaide, 18.9 Oakland Six
November 1, 1917 9356 – Pimlott, A. W., Port Pirie, 18.9 Oakland Six
November 1, 1917 9357 – Hosking, E., Florence Street, Fullarton Estate, 25.8 Hudson
November 1, 1917 9358 – Broken Hill Junction North Silvermining Company, Broken Hill, 23.8 Dodge
November 1, 1917 9359 – Hodges, Mrs. A., Croydon, 9 Talbot
November 1, 1917 9360 – Tidswell, T. H., 203 Melbourne Street, Lower North Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9361 – Hill, Mrs. A., Wilsden Street, North Walkerville, 29.4 Hudson
November 1, 1917 9362 – Kuhlmann, Mrs. B. M., Lockleys, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9363 – Press, F. E., 99 Whitmore square, City, 27.3 Overland
November 1, 1917 9364 – McKenzie, J., Owen, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9365 – Lewis & Reid, Limited, Port Adelaide, 12.1 Saxon
November 1, 1917 9366 – McGovern, Mrs, A., Grenfell Street, City, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9367 – Prosser Bros., Winninowie, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9368 – Johnson, T. H., Blind and Deaf and Dumb institution, Brighton, 11.9 Grant
November 1, 1917 9369 – Sheelan, M. I., Tumby Bay, 11.1 Saxon
November 1, 1917 9370 – Sheelan, M. I., Tumby Bay, 15.9 Star
November 1, 1917 9371 – Kennedy, D. A., Streaky Bay , 10.1 Hupmobile
November 1, 1917 9372 – Rogers, L. S., Yalata Station, Fowler's Bay, 25.8 Overland
November 1, 1917 9373 – Handtke, E., Murat Bay, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9374 – Hughes, H. W., National Chambers, King William Street, City, 24.8 De Dion
November 1, 1917 9375 – Riddle, D., Yalata, West Coast, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9376 – Davey, A. E., port Wakefield, 15.9 Star
November 1, 1917 9377 – Nottle, W. H., Booleroo Centre, 24.1 Studebaker
November 1, 1917 9378 – Pearce, A. E., Kadina, 18.3 Overland
November 1, 1917 9379 – Gilbert, A. E., Murray Street, Gawler , Manufacturers and Dealers
November 1, 1917 9380 – Knapman, A. W., High Street, Unley Park, 17.9 F. T. Hack
November 1, 1917 9381 – Brooke, S. J., Seventh Avenue, St. Peters, 3 1/2 Polo
November 1, 1917 9382 – Sargent, W. H., Horseshoe Bend, Northern Territory, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9383 – Edwards, R., Maitland, 18.9 F. N.
November 1, 1917 9384 – Hargrave, J. D., 46 Kent Terrace, Norwood, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9385 – Guthrie, Mrs. L. A., Gumeracha, 21 Chevrolet
November 1, 1917 9386 – Wilcox, Moffin, Ltd., 93 Currie St. Adelaide, 21 Chevrolet
November 1, 1917 9387 – Browne, T. L., Dashwood's Gully, 23.8 Dodge
November 1, 1917 9388 – Heysen, F., Fifth Avenue, East Adelaide, 17.9 Hupmobile
November 1, 1917 9389 – Dowling, T. G., Waikerie, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9390 – Hawker, E. W., East Bungaree, Clare, 23.8 Dodge
November 1, 1917 9391 – Morris, J. D., Wallaroo, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9392 – Porter, J. W., Edwin Terrace, Gilberton, 25.3 Buick
November 1, 1917 9393 – Miller, G.,, Victor Harbor, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9394 – Solomon, R. L., 21 Jaffrey St., Parkside, 21.6 Grant Six
November 1, 1917 9395 – Holt, W. B., 156 Gilles Street, Adelaide, 21 Flanders
November 1, 1917 9396 – Stevens, MRs. M. Laura, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9397 – Wiedemann, F. V., Port Pirie, 18.9 F. N. Lorry
November 1, 1917 9398 – Robinson, H. J., Care of Wm. Dean & Son, Currie St. , 12.5 Hupmobile
November 1, 1917 9399 – Thompson, C. H., Sydeham Road Norwood, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9400 – Carey, P. F., Woodside, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9401 – Motors, Limited, 44 Flinders Street, Adelaide, 22 Allen
November 1, 1917 9402 – Harris, A. E., Joslin Street, Wayville, 1 1/2 Smith Flyer
November 1, 1917 9403 – Fountain, W. A. S., Care of G. Laughton & Coombs, Currie St. , 21.8 Belsize
November 1, 1917 9404 – Cowan, H. S., Mchenry Street, City, 25.3 Buick
November 1, 1917 9405 – Walker, T. C., Avenue Road, Unley Park, 20.1 R. A. C. Vauxhall
November 1, 1917 9406 – Drew, A. G., Wehl Street, Mt. Gambier, 25.8 Overland
November 1, 1917 9407 – Heword, T. A., Moresby Street, Wayville, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9408 – Hooper, P., First Avenue, Joslin, Payneham, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9409 – Ward, R. L., Cunliffe, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9410 – Ashton, J. W., Palmer Place, North Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9411 – Hedding, L. H., Main Road, Campbelltown, 9 Calthorpe
November 1, 1917 9412 – Wells, M. J. C., South Terrace Adelaide, 10.5 Clement Bayard
November 1, 1917 9413 – Winzer, W. L., Salisbury, 21 Chevrolet
November 1, 1917 9414 – Hughes, E. B., National Chambers, King William Street, 25.3 Buick
November 1, 1917 9415 – Teague, D. C., Orroroo, 21 Chevrolet
November 1, 1917 9416 – Gilbert, A. E., Gawler, Manufacturers and Dealers
November 1, 1917 9417 – Rodda, J. T., Kadina, 23.8 Dodge
November 1, 1917 9418 – Reid, D. M., East Terrace, Adelaide, 19.6 Oakland
November 1, 1917 9419 – Keally, Mrs. M. G., Mount Mary, 22.5 Ford Lorry
November 1, 1917 9420 – Hackett, E. & W., Ltd., Rundle Street, City, 22.5 Ford Lorry
November 1, 1917 9421 – Peek Bros., Grenfell St., City, 22.5 Ford
November 1, 1917 9422 – Noack, E. J., Eudunda, 23.8 Dodge
November 1, 1917 9423 – Perry, Mrs. A., Wallaroo, 16.9 R. C. H.
November 1, 1917 9424 – Woolcock, J. G., Kersnrook, 21 Maxwell
November 1, 1917 9425 – Thiel, W. A., Eudunda, 23.8 Dodge
November 1, 1917 9426 – Sorensen, N. M., Port Augusta, 15.8 Arggyll
November 1, 1917 9427 – Sobey, W., Kadina, 15.9 Standard
November 1, 1917 9428 – Scholtz, G. F., Dawson, 12.3 Darracq
November 1, 1917 9429 – Varcoe, R., Millicent , 27.3 Overland
November 1, 1917 9430 – Rushworth, Mrs. A., Henley Beach Road, Mile End , 16.9 Napier
November 1, 1917 9431 – Baker, W. W., Egmont Terrace, Lower Mitcham, 10 Austin
November 1, 1917 9432 – Wickstead, R. P., Pirie Chambers, Pirie Street, City, 10.5 Calcott
November 1, 1917 9433 – Wilson, H. J., Mount Gambier, 11.9 Saxon
November 1, 1917 9434 – Staude, F. E., Kongal, Bordertown, 22.5 Fordd
November 1, 1917 9435 – De Garis, Sons & Co., Ltd., Naracoorte , 18.9 Oakland Six
November 1, 1917 9436 – Goodes, S. C., Belalie North, 25.6 Chalmers
November 1, 1917 9437 – Richardson, C. S., Railway Terrace, Croydon , 13.9 N. A. G.
December 1, 1917 9438 – Ashford, G., P. O., Murray Bridge, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9439 – The Imperial Mottor and Cycle Company, Kadina, 17.9 Dort
December 1, 1917 9440 – Koch, L. L., Kadina, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9441 – Bogner, Mrs. M., Tanunda, 24.1 Studebaker
December 1, 1917 9442 – Lyons, H., King William Street, City, 23.8 Dodge
December 1, 1917 9443 – Dodd, T. F., James Street, Mt. Gambier, 6 De Dion
December 1, 1917 9444 – Hart, P. B., Stirling East, 9 Monarch
December 1, 1917 9445 – Gilders, M., Beachport, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9446 – Stock, MRs. C. D., Campbelltown, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9447 – Gun, T. R., St. Vincent Street, Port Adelaide, 25.3 Buick
December 1, 1917 9448 – Pearce, S. H., Cleve, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9449 – Adams, J., Frances, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9450 – Parmenter, F. W., Sandy Creek, 22.5 Pullman
December 1, 1917 9451 – Gibson, E. T., Jetty Road, Glenelg , 15.8 Renault
December 1, 1917 9452 – Hammer, H. R., Dequetteville Terrace, Kent Town , 25.3 Buick
December 1, 1917 9453 – Baum, F. W., Whitwarta, via Balaklava, 18.3 Overland
December 1, 1917 9454 – Davis, Browne, & Co., Hindley Street, Adelaide, 17.4 F. T. H.
December 1, 1917 9455 – Verco, Dr. R. J., 98 Payneham, 13.9 Rover
December 1, 1917 9456 – Anderson, MRs. E. M., Alberton , 15.9 Star
December 1, 1917 9457 – Hawker, M. S., North Bungaree, 25.3 Buick
December 1, 1917 9458 – Mathews, H. J., 136 Hindley Street Adelaide, 25.8 Overland
December 1, 1917 9459 – McCarthy, D., Port Augusta West, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9460 – Forrester, J. J., 64 Wright St., Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9461 – Zed, V. A., Wayville, 23.8 Dodge
December 1, 1917 9462 – Green, A. R., Welland, 27.3 Overland
December 1, 1917 9463 – Hall, E. H. C., Bute, 8 Humberette
December 1, 1917 9464 – Shorney, E. G., Semaphore, 25.3 Buick
December 1, 1917 9465 – Simpfendorfer, J., Eudunda, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9466 – Dorman, MRs. M. B., Petersburg , 18.9 Oakland Six
December 1, 1917 9467 – Uppill, O., Balaklava, 13.9 Rover
December 1, 1917 9468 – Murrim, C. H., King Street, 10 Argyll
December 1, 1917 9469 – Coles & Co., Australasia Chambers, King William Street, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9470 – Hammat, A. J., Lameroo, 18.3 Overland
December 1, 1917 9471 – Harvie, J. M., Mannanarie, 21 Maxwell
December 1, 1917 9472 – Watkins, W., Barlow Street, Port Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9473 – Wegener, C. A. F., Hildesheim, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9474 – Rudd, O. V., Minlaton, 23.8 Dodge
December 1, 1917 9475 – Staker, E. M., Jamestown, 18 Buick
December 1, 1917 9476 – Rodda, J., sen., Kadina, 23.8 Dodge
December 1, 1917 9477 – Plummer, Dr. R. G., Orroroo , 25.3 Buick
December 1, 1917 9478 – Trenwith, E. E., Kadina, 21 Chevrolet
December 1, 1917 9479 – Wwarnecke, Mrs. B. W., Nuriootpa, 21 Chevrolet
December 1, 1917 9480 – Eine, C. R., Lameroo, 21 Chevrolet
December 1, 1917 9481 – Minns, Mrs. M., Howetown, Port Pirie, 21 Chevrolet
December 1, 1917 9482 – Claxton, N., Childers Street, North Adelaide, 25.3 Buick
December 1, 1917 9483 – Porter, Mrs. A., 98 Queen St., Norwood, 13.9 Humber
December 1, 1917 9484 – Fire Brigades Board, Brookman's Buildings, Grenfell Street, City, 20 M. A. B.
December 1, 1917 9485 – Fire Brigades Board, Brookman's Buildings, Grenfell Street, City, 20 M. A. B.
December 1, 1917 9486 – Dowling, T. G., Waikerie, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9487 – Koch, C. E., Lameroo, 11.9 Grant
December 1, 1917 9488 – Messenger, Bice, & McAuliffe, Port Augusta, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9489 – Milne, W., Largs Bay, 7.6 De Diom
December 1, 1917 9490 – Daniel, Mrs. D. C., 25 Lanor Avenue, Goodwood Park, 11.9 Grant
December 1, 1917 9491 – Ninnes, Mrs. E., Orroroo, 7.9 Renault
December 1, 1917 9492 – Collins, M., Collinsville, Hallett, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9493 – Ward, J., Auburn, 27.3 Overland
December 1, 1917 9494 – Ackland, Horman, Mrs. E. M., Black Forest, 20.3 Wolseley
December 1, 1917 9495 – Galway, Sir Henry, Government House, Adelaide, 18.9 Oakland Six
December 1, 1917 9496 – Thomson, W. L., Arthurton, 11.2 Star
December 1, 1917 9497 – Barkla, Mrs. E. A., Railway Terrace, Gawler South, 22.5 Buick
December 1, 1917 9498 – Andrews, P. H., Broadway, Glenelg , 12.1 Saxon
December 1, 1917 9499 – Russell, C., Grote Street, Adelaide , 11.1 Saxon
December 1, 1917 9500 – Saaint, J., Saints Station, 25.8 Overland
December 1, 1917 9501 – Williams, Rev. G., Kapunda, 24.1 Studebaker
December 1, 1917 9502 – Schrapel, R. E., Tanunda, 24.1 Studebaker
December 1, 1917 9503 – Barker, A. J., Mt. Barker, 23.8 Dodge
December 1, 1917 9504 – Marschner, F. W., catherine St., St. Peters, 11.9 Grant
December 1, 1917 9505 – Smith, J. K. Yackandandali, 12.1 Saxon
December 1, 1917 9506 – Engineer-in-Chief's Department, Victoria Sq., Adelaide, 25.3 Mitchell
December 1, 1917 9507 – Witshire, T. P., Wallaroo Mines, 21 Chevrolet
December 1, 1917 9508 – Gillingham, A. S., Riverton, 21 Chevrolet
December 1, 1917 9509 – Randles, T. H., Balgowan, 21.8 Belsize
December 1, 1917 9510 – Cocks, C. W., Bure, 8.7 Humberette
December 1, 1917 9511 – Griffiths Bros., Pty., St., City, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9512 – J. C. Haxelwood, Ninnes, 25.6 Talbot
December 1, 1917 9513 – Adelaide Milk Supply Co., Cardwell St., Adelaide, 22.5 Ford Lorry
December 1, 1917 9514 – Austin, J. H., Firdt Avenue., Royston Park, Payneham, 15.8 Gregorie
December 1, 1917 9515 – Stanley, Mrs. E. L., Port Pirie, 21 Chevrolet
December 1, 1917 9516 – Wood, Mrs. M. A. B., Crystal Brook, 18.9 Oakland Six
December 1, 1917 9517 – Battye, G., Kalgoorie Rd., Largs Bay, 18.9 Oakland Six
December 1, 1917 9518 – Thiem, Mrs. L. L., Fourth Avenue., St. Peters, 18.9 Oakland Six
December 1, 1917 9519 – Linke, E. A., Hill Farm, Dutton, 24.1 Studebaker
December 1, 1917 9520 – Knuckey, J. T., St. Andrew's St., Nth. Walkerville, 18.9 Oakland Six
December 1, 1917 9521 – Venning, A. E., Cowell, 25.3 Buick
December 1, 1917 9522 – Templer, J., Woodside, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9523 – Haddow, A. E., Henley Beach Rd., Torrensville, 19.6 Studebaker
December 1, 1917 9524 – Hannaford, E. H., Cudlee Creek, 20 Dennis Lorry
December 1, 1917 9525 – Western, H. N., Marion, 11.9 Grant
December 1, 1917 9526 – Wechert, E. E., H., Brinkworth, 21 Maxwell
December 1, 1917 9527 – Docke, J. H., Frankton, 20 I. H. C.
December 1, 1917 9528 – Burns, P., Olive St., Parkside, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9529 – Martin, H. J., Cleve St., Pt. Adelaide, 32.4 Halley
December 1, 1917 9530 – Davey, W. J., Normanville, 24.1 Studebaker
December 1, 1917 9531 – Lloyd, E. E., Yorketown , 24.1 Studebaker
December 1, 1917 9532 – Wilcox, E. A., Hackney Rd., Hackney, 12.1 Fiat
December 1, 1917 9533 – Wright, J. A., Bruce, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9534 – Ward, J. A., Kadina, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9535 – Boundy, J., Brentwood, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9536 – Dyer, A. H., Wallaroo, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9537 – Whyatt, T. H., Port Rd., Hindmarsh, 20 I. H. C.
December 1, 1917 9538 – Habib, M. N., Goodwood, 24.3 Scat
December 1, 1917 9539 – Croser, J. E., Minlaton, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9540 – Allen, A. I., Thorpe St., Mitcham, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9541 – Bruce, H., Alford, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9542 – Johnson, I. W., Renmark, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9543 – Ward, J. L., Minlaton, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9544 – Daniel, V. G., Kulpara, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9545 – Bruce, A. J., Alford, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9546 – Moller, A. E., O'Connell St., Nth. Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9547 – Ash, T. E., Maitland, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9548 – Browning, Dr. D. de C., Ardrossan, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9549 – Adelaide Bottle Co-op., Society, Southwark, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9550 – Bunney, W. J., Willunga, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9551 – Walker, Mrs. C. M., George St., Solomontown, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9552 – Walters, J. A., Curramulka , 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9553 – S. A., Portland Cement Co., Brighton, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9554 – Hart, W. J. A., Curramulka , 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9555 – Pearce, E. W., Kadina, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9556 – Way, F., Wallaroo, 21 Chevrolet
December 1, 1917 9557 – Mahar, G. L., Wauraltee, 8.7 Humberette
December 1, 1917 9558 – Peterswald, Mrs. E., Grand Central Hotel, 25.3 Buick
December 1, 1917 9559 – Elder, Smith & Co., Cu St., City , 23.8 Dodge
December 1, 1917 9560 – Vinall, E. T., Brighton, 13.9 De Dion
December 1, 1917 9561 – Wilsden, C. W., Caltowie, 23.8 Dodge
December 1, 1917 9562 – Kemp, H., Unley, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9563 – Boully, H., Port Augusta, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9564 – Saunders, Mrs. E. A., Kent Town , 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9565 – Nagel, F. A., Swan Reach, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9566 – Horstmann, Mrs. R. A., Swan Reach, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9567 – Kain, Rev. A. E., Quorn, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9568 – Dixon, Mrs. M. E. M., Nantawarra, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9569 – Twartz, A. M., Willaston, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9570 – Wilkin, W. S., Merriton, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9571 – Naylor, H., Henley eBach, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9572 – McWalters, A. E., Leighton, 25.3 Buick
December 1, 1917 9573 – Marks, W. H., Torrensville , 20 Sampson
December 1, 1917 9574 – Mann, G. F., Pinnaroo, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9575 – Skipworth, Mrs. M. E., Thomas Palins, Kadina, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9576 – Gehrike, C. E. A., Nairne, 22.5 Pullman
December 1, 1917 9577 – Gorrie, Dr. P., Petersburg, 22.5 Hupmobile
December 1, 1917 9578 – Bickford, A. M., & Sons, Currie St., City, 21.6 Grant
December 1, 1917 9579 – Sprigg, A. H., Stansbury, 15.8 Argyll
December 1, 1917 9580 – Fluge,, A. A., Mambray Creek, 23.8 Dodge
December 1, 1917 9581 – James, Dr. H. B., Moonta, 14.4 Scripps-Booth
December 1, 1917 9582 – Williams, E. R., 126 Grenfell St., City, 20.8 De Dion
December 1, 1917 9583 – Burney, S. W., 45 Gordon Rd., Prospect, 8 Chaterlea
December 1, 1917 9584 – Baines, A. M., Parade, Norwood, 11.9 Grant
December 1, 1917 9585 – S. A., Farmers' Co-op, Union, Franklin St., City, 23.8 Dodge
December 1, 1917 9586 – Hawker, W., Amana, Station, Clare, 23.8 Dodge
December 1, 1917 9587 – Heyward, E. E., Sheringa , 23.8 Dodge
December 1, 1917 9588 – Ragless, T. J., Carrieton, 23.8 Dodge
December 1, 1917 9589 – Hoepner, H. P., New Glenelg, 23.8 Dodge
December 1, 1917 9590 – Quinlan, J., Clare, 23.8 Dodge
December 1, 1917 9591 – Pfeiffer, C. B., Mannum, 23.8 Dodge
December 1, 1917 9592 – Lowson, F., Booleroo Centre, 23.8 Dodge
December 1, 1917 9593 – Chaffey Bros., Middura, Victoria, 23.8 Dodge
December 1, 1917 9594 – Wheeldon, L. G., Willow Point, via eWntworth, 23.8 Dodge
December 1, 1917 9595 – Smith, G. A., Port Augusta, 23.8 Dodge
December 1, 1917 9596 – Hay, W. E., Rose Park, 23.8 Dodge
December 1, 1917 9597 – Rowley, E. P., Cheltenham, 22.5 Ford
December 1, 1917 9598 – Price, Mrs. E. H., Kadina, 27.3 Overland
January 1, 1918 9599 – Crase, T., Grenfell St., City, 27.3 Overland
January 1, 1918 9600 – Duggan, J. S., Hoyleton, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9601 – McNamara, J., Pekina, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9602 – Geisel, A., Eastwood, 18.2 Deasy Van
January 1, 1918 9603 – Savidson, K. D., Third Avenue., St. Peters, 25.6 Cutting
January 1, 1918 9604 – Copley, E. J., Leah St., Forestville, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9605 – Newlands, A. S., Rose Terrace , Wayville, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9606 – Moeller, F. C., Brinkworth, 23.8 Dodge
January 1, 1918 9607 – Carter, H. C., Nth. Unley , 10.5 Carter
January 1, 1918 9608 – Ridgway, R. A., Naracoorte , 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9609 – O'Reilley, J. V., Petersburg , 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9610 – Ludlow, F. J., Light's Pass, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9611 – Murphy, J. G., West Hindmarsh, 18.3 Saxon
January 1, 1918 9612 – Prayne, H. V., Balaklava, 13.9 B. S. A.
January 1, 1918 9613 – Nash, F. L., Maylands, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9614 – Lawson, L. G., Thomas St., Unley, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9615 – Caines, J., Goodwood, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9616 – Sawley, I. A., Sandilandss, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9617 – Cleveland, N. G., Unley Park, 20.1 Humber
January 1, 1918 9618 – Sowden, W. J., Park Terrace, Parkside, 25.3 Buick
January 1, 1918 9619 – Hook, J., Orroroo, 21.8 Maxwell
January 1, 1918 9620 – Lowe, W. R., First Avenue., Alberton , 21.8 Maxwell
January 1, 1918 9621 – Heithersay, H. S., Wirrabara, 23.8 Dodge
January 1, 1918 9622 – Launer, C. F. H., Brentwood , 11.9 Grant
January 1, 1918 9623 – Homburg, Mrs. E., Grenfell St., City, 19.6 Studebaker
January 1, 1918 9624 – McDonald, R., Payneham , 22.5 Ford Lorry
January 1, 1918 9625 – Barton, W. J. A., Fairford St., Unley, 23.8 Dodge
January 1, 1918 9626 – Ruciack, J. S. Blyth, 27.3 Overland
January 1, 1918 9627 – Lanyon, F. G., North Terrace Kent Town , 15.8 Argyll
January 1, 1918 9628 – Simpson & Son., A., Ltd., Gawler Place, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9629 – Simpson & Son., A., Ltd., Gawler Place, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9630 – Booth, G. H., king Wm., St., South, Manufacturers and Dealers
January 1, 1918 9631 – Sharrad, J., Arthurton, 22.5 Pullman
January 1, 1918 9632 – Mitchell, Miss E. B., Oxford Terrace, Unley, 8.7 Humberette
January 1, 1918 9633 – Bridgmann, A. J., Maitland, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9634 – Holder, G. E., Goodwood, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9635 – Herrmann, J. F., Wilhelm, Nildottie, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9636 – Pearson, W. D., Tiparra, via Paskeville , 23.7 Hudson
January 1, 1918 9637 – Knowles, Mrs. M., College Park, 15.9 Fiat
January 1, 1918 9638 – Grose, H., Hughes St., Woodville, 25.3 Buick
January 1, 1918 9639 – Manuel, F. J., Two Wells, 5.4 De Dion
January 1, 1918 9640 – White, S. S., Fulham, 25.3 Buick
January 1, 1918 9641 – Sobey, H. T., Wallaroo Mines, 11.2 Standard
January 1, 1918 9642 – Hacse, R. G., Rowland's Flat, 21 Chevrolet
January 1, 1918 9643 – Excell, W. A., Dover St., Malvern , 15.9 Clement Bayard
January 1, 1918 9644 – Lewis, R. F. W., Wheatsheal Hotel, Thebarton, 25.8 Overland
January 1, 1918 9645 – Jones, H. F., Mannanarie, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9646 – Turner, R. M., Henley Beach Rd., Mile End , 9 Riley
January 1, 1918 9647 – Bulfield, F., Clare, 10.5 Clement Bayard
January 1, 1918 9648 – Rawolle, C. A., Eudunda, 12.3 Talbot
January 1, 1918 9649 – Ross, S., Tavistock St., Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9650 – Smith, J. D., O'Halloran Hill, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9651 – Walkerville Brewing Co., Southwark, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9652 – Heading, W. B., Campbelltown, 23.5 Buick
January 1, 1918 9653 – Nicholas, C. A., Tiparra, via Paskeville , 21 Chevrolet
January 1, 1918 9654 – Tothill, G., Port Broughton , 8.7 Humberette
January 1, 1918 9655 – Rees, H. W., Davenport Terowie., Wayville, 15.9 Star
January 1, 1918 9656 – Harris, J. & W. S., Riverton , Manufacturers and Dealers
January 1, 1918 9657 – Smith, J. W., Darley St., Paradise, 20.1 Humber
January 1, 1918 9658 – Brown, A., Prospect, 23.8 Dodge
January 1, 1918 9659 – Hill, W. J., Rose Park, 8.7 Forrest Lorry
January 1, 1918 9660 – Daniels, S. M., Bowden, 3 Autocar
January 1, 1918 9661 – Ryan, J. E., Plympton, 15.9 Clement Bayard
January 1, 1918 9662 – Moody, A. C. Orroroo, 11.1 Saxon
January 1, 1918 9663 – Betts, F. W., Murat Bay, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9664 – Baynes, G., Norwood, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9665 – Ormsby, A. H., Bordertown, 18.3 Overland
January 1, 1918 9666 – Webb, T. H., Junr., City, 25.3 Buick
January 1, 1918 9667 – Bakewell, W. K., Malvern , 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9668 – Kreig, A. W., Wallaroo, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9669 – Wiebusch, C. A., Gawler, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9670 – Cox., P., Medindie, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9671 – Campbell, D., Lower Mitcham, 18.3 Overland
January 1, 1918 9672 – Verco, F. A., City, 7 Adler
January 1, 1918 9673 – Banister, F., Norwood, 21.8 Belsize
January 1, 1918 9674 – Liddy, J., Wallaroo, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9675 – Long, W. E., Stansbury, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9676 – Francis, J. N., or, 13.9 Humber
January 1, 1918 9677 – Pianta, R. A., City, 8.7 Humberette
January 1, 1918 9678 – Grigg, J. E., Kadina, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9679 – Hammond Bros., Clarence Park, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9680 – Humphris, P. G., Gladstone , 24.1 Studebaker
January 1, 1918 9681 – Ireland, J., Clement's Gap, 22.5 Ford Lorry
January 1, 1918 9682 – Russell, Mrs. S. M. H., Yorketown, 24.1 Studebaker
January 1, 1918 9683 – Schilling, C. A., Tanunda, 24.1 Studebaker
January 1, 1918 9684 – Wallis, T. A., Somerston, Glenelg , 27.3 Overland
January 1, 1918 9685 – Aitken, E. H., Hallett, 21 Maxwell
January 1, 1918 9686 – Jackman & Treloar, City, 18.9 Oakland
January 1, 1918 9687 – Tommy, J., Minlaton, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9688 – Fielding, E. R., Lameroo , 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9689 – Seidel, J. O., Crystal Brook, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9690 – Campbell, D. A., Spalding, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9691 – Hickman, A. W., Stansbury , 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9692 – Chew, A. E., Evandale, 11.1 Saxon
January 1, 1918 9693 – Bunn, H., Orroroo, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9694 – Stanley, Mrs. F. R., Unley, 15.6 Briscoe
January 1, 1918 9695 – Aitchison, MRs. S., Woodville, 21 Chevrolet
January 1, 1918 9696 – Provis, A., Lipson, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9697 – Gardiner, P. G., Manoora, 23.8 Dodge
January 1, 1918 9698 – Williams, H. P., Port Rd., Hindmarsh, 15.6 Hupmobile
January 1, 1918 9699 – Foley, C., Clinton Centre, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9700 – Redi, C. R., St., Peters, 15.9 Sunbean
January 1, 1918 9701 – Hand, B., Curramulka , 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9702 – Baynes, J. E., Yarcowie , 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9703 – Bertelsmeier, F., Hill Town, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9704 – Dineen, A., Grote St., 25.8 Overland
January 1, 1918 9705 – Lucas, H. De N., Malvern, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9706 – Counsell, J., Mt. Lofty, 12.1 Fiat
January 1, 1918 9707 – Davies, G. W., Port Lincoln, 25.8 Overland
January 1, 1918 9708 – Crawford & Co., Mt. Lofty, 7.9 Renault Van
January 1, 1918 9709 – Scharenberg, J. G., Port Augusta, 25.6 Regal
January 1, 1918 9710 – Hender, L., Langhorne's Creek, 22.5 Republic Lorry
January 1, 1918 9711 – Jew, H. W., Yorketown, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9712 – Scott, T. W., Kersbrook, 23.8 Dodge
January 1, 1918 9713 – Standard Insurance Co. Of N.Z., Grenfell St., City , 8.7 Humberette
January 1, 1918 9714 – Schneider, F. R., Orroroo, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9715 – Priess, C. A., Sedan, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9716 – Reade, Mrs. E. E., Minlaton, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9717 – Rilston, A. W., Mile End, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9718 – Day, G., Nairne, 23.8 Dodge
January 1, 1918 9719 – Hele, H. V., Goodwood Park Hotel, 17.9 Shefield Simplex
January 1, 1918 9720 – Fuller, E., Koolunga, 21 Chevrolet
January 1, 1918 9721 – Doecke, H. A., Mt. Mary, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9722 – Chinner, A. R., Brighton, 21 Chevrolet
January 1, 1918 9723 – Kennedy, R., Halbury, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9724 – Noske, J., Millswood, 24.8 Humber
January 1, 1918 9725 – Sorensen, N. M., Private Bay, Port Augusta, 21 Chevrolet
January 1, 1918 9726 – Blight, F., Terowie, 23.8 Dodge
January 1, 1918 9727 – Herold, L. E., Frances, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9728 – Lines, H. G., Redhill, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9729 – Bradbrook, R., Kadina, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9730 – Hogan, Miss A., Paskeville, 18.3 Overland
January 1, 1918 9731 – Hamlyn, C. W., N. Unley, 11.1 Saxon
January 1, 1918 9732 – Stoate, T. N., Prospect, 18.3 Saxon
January 1, 1918 9733 – Hume Bros., City, 21 Maxwell
January 1, 1918 9734 – Collins, W. H., Tungkillo, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9735 – Bartholomew, B. T., Mt. Torrens, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9736 – Cowie, MRs. M. E., Crafers, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9737 – Jennison, J. C., Maitland, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9738 – Beart, E., Mile End, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9739 – Smith, Q. S., Fullarton Estate, 18.9 Oakland Six
January 1, 1918 9740 – Hughes, H. W., Kent Town, 22.5 Metz
January 1, 1918 9741 – Verco, S. M., Yankilla, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9742 – Manning, H. O., Goodwood, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9743 – Price, R. C., Kadina, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9744 – Clarke, E. S., Norwood, 17.5 Argyll
January 1, 1918 9745 – Bottoroff, J. O., Palmer, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9746 – Wachtel, A. F. T., Palmer, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9747 – Harrison, H., Pt. Adelaide, 23.5 Pullman
January 1, 1918 9748 – Leaney, W. A., Prospect, 20 Flanders
January 1, 1918 9749 – Nestle & Anglo-Swiss Condensed Milk Co., City, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9750 – Mansfield, J., Hyde Park, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9751 – Smith, A. E., Clare, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9752 – McKenzie, J., Minlaton, 11.9 Grant
January 1, 1918 9753 – Ide, A. T., Glenelg , 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9754 – Pearce, Mrs. E. A., Cleve, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9755 – Tschirpig, G. A., Pyap, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9756 – ,
January 1, 1918 9757 – Tschirpig, E. J., Pyap, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9758 – Drew, A. G., Leighton, 18.9 Oakland
January 1, 1918 9759 – Green, L. G., Prospect, 15.7 Overland
January 1, 1918 9760 – Watermar, G., Mile End, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9761 – Hoffman, C., Wallaroo, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9762 – Francis, E., Johnsburg, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9763 – Hallo, J., Port Augusta, 23.8 Dodge
January 1, 1918 9764 – Minouge, R. J., Port Pirie West, 19.6 Marathon
January 1, 1918 9765 – Farmers' and Settlers Co-op, Insurance Co., of Aust. City, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9766 – Bowman, K. D., Poltalloch, 35.6 Studebaker
January 1, 1918 9767 – Ralph, S., Maitland, 24.9 Studebaker
January 1, 1918 9768 – Cowan, Dr. F. G., Angaston , 24.9 Studebaker
January 1, 1918 9769 – Kelly, R., Giles' Corner, 15.9 Hotchkiss
January 1, 1918 9770 – Corpe, J. R., n. Adelaide, 13.9 Renault
January 1, 1918 9771 – Gebhardt, A., Mt. Bryan, 18.9 Oakland
January 1, 1918 9772 – Edmonds, W. J., Meadows, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9773 – Quin, J. M. S., Semaphore, 10 Hupmobile
January 1, 1918 9774 – Adel. Co-op Scty., City, 28.9 Republican
January 1, 1918 9775 – Crouch, E. F., Mt. Gambier, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9776 – Martin, H. B., Berri, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9777 – Clifton, Mrs. C. J., Solomontown , 21 Chevrolet
January 1, 1918 9778 – Collins, J., Hallett, 22.5 Hupmobile
January 1, 1918 9779 – Graetz, B. H., Springton, 36 Republic
January 1, 1918 9780 – Dowling, T. G., Waikerie, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9781 – Dowling, J., Alberton , 21 Maxwell
January 1, 1918 9782 – Searle, S. S., Wandearah E., 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9783 – Lehman, Mrs. E. D., Caltowie, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9784 – Routledge, A. B., Hindmarsh, 10.8 De Dion
January 1, 1918 9785 – Somerset, H. St. J., Port Pirie, 16.8 Dort
January 1, 1918 9786 – Kelsey, D. E., Wayville, 23.8 Dodge
January 1, 1918 9787 – Townsend, D. T. Hammond, 22.5 Ford
January 1, 1918 9788 – Brougham, J. W., Glenelg, 23.8 Dodge
February 1, 1918 9789 – Hameister, A. H., Bower, 7.6 De Dion
February 1, 1918 9790 – Dignan, E. P., Wilmington , 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9791 – Taylor, J. M., Nth. Adelaide, 8.6 Enfield
February 1, 1918 9792 – Catchlove, A. G., City, Manufacturers and Dealers
February 1, 1918 9793 – Fetherstonhaugh, W., Booleroo Centre, 20.1 Humber
February 1, 1918 9794 – Summergreene, R. T., Hutt St., City, 25.6 Redford
February 1, 1918 9795 – Hanckel, H., Mile End, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9796 – McGrath, A. B., Eden Hillss, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9797 – Hildren Brand, W. J., South Australian Hotel, City, 24.1 Studebaker
February 1, 1918 9798 – Higgs, W., Blyth, 21 Chevrolet
February 1, 1918 9799 – Chalmers, W., Koolunga, 21 Chevrolet
February 1, 1918 9800 – Freeman, T. A., Koolunga, 21 Chevrolet
February 1, 1918 9801 – Smallacombe & Co., Cleve, 22.5 Ford Lorry
February 1, 1918 9802 – Blieschke, T. S. And A. E., Port Germein, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9803 – Teakle, S. E., Gulnare, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9804 – Dew, F> G., Woodchester, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9805 – Paterson, R. S., Unley, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9806 – Yard, Mrs. M., Bowmans, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9807 – Allen, F. W., Hummocks Hill, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9808 – Boyton, F> E., Marryatville, 7.6 De Dion
February 1, 1918 9809 – Leopold, Mrs. R., Warrandale, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9810 – Zeuner, J. C., Manoora, 21 Chevrolet
February 1, 1918 9811 – Cockington, F., Port Adelaide, 15.9 Star
February 1, 1918 9812 – Rowes, G. H., and Pirie, J. T., Kingscote, 6.4 Oldsmobile
February 1, 1918 9813 – Sellick, B., Unley, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9814 – Penna, Mrs. M., Yunta, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9815 – S. A. Wheat Scheme City, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9816 – Hounslow, Mrs. A. B., New Mile, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9817 – Hydraulic Engineer's Dept., Cowell, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9818 – Mackie, G. W., Prospect, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9819 – Simpson & Son., A., City, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9820 – Birbeck, F., Prospect, 22.5 Republic Lorry
February 1, 1918 9821 – Kennedy, Mrs. H. M., Mt. Gambier, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9822 – Wittig, C. A., St. Peters, 13.2 Trumbull
February 1, 1918 9823 – Reynolds, W., Parkside, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9824 – Nightingale, W. H., Kadina, 8.7 Humberette
February 1, 1918 9825 – Hecker, F. E., Rhine Villa, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9826 – Modistach, F. H., Renmark, 7.6 De Dion
February 1, 1918 9827 – Cameron & Helpmann, Mt. Gambier, 22.5 Buick
February 1, 1918 9828 – Rifgway, T., Virginia, 18.9 Overland Six
February 1, 1918 9829 – Ms. McGregor, A., Dulwich, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9830 – Hensel, Mrs. C. O., Blumnerg, 21 Chevrolet
February 1, 1918 9831 – Ryan Bros., Beetaloo Valley, 20.1 Humber Lorry
February 1, 1918 9832 – Coffey, P., Blyth, 21 Chevrolet
February 1, 1918 9833 – Shorthose, R. G., Parkside, 23.8 Dodge
February 1, 1918 9834 – Badcock, E. A., Franklin, 24.8 Berliet
February 1, 1918 9835 – Bell, W. A., Hawker, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9836 – Wallace, Mrs. E. R., O'Connell Street, Nth. Adelaide, 20 Flanders
February 1, 1918 9837 – Williams, C., Parkside, 27.3 Overland
February 1, 1918 9838 – Citing Sandford & Co., A. W., Grenfell St., City, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9839 – Newland, F., Tivoli Chambers Grote St., City, 13.2 Trumbull
February 1, 1918 9840 – Thamm, A. F., Angaston, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9841 – Drennan, H. W., Alberton , 10 De Dion
February 1, 1918 9842 – Jolly, A. M. W., Widows' Fund Bldg., City, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9843 – Lightburn, A. H., Unley, Manufacturers and Dealers
February 1, 1918 9844 – Skeer, G. T., Hatherleigh, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9845 – Hydraulic Engineer's Dept., Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9846 – Howard, J. E., Parkside, 20 Darracq
February 1, 1918 9847 – Prosser, Mrs. E. E., Swan Reach, 22.5 Ford Lorry
February 1, 1918 9848 – Williams, P. J., Torrensville, 15.8 Argyll
February 1, 1918 9849 – Dawson, A. H., Seaton Park, 15 Singer
February 1, 1918 9850 – Cowell, W. D., Lockleys, 8.8 Pilot
February 1, 1918 9851 – Holding, F. B., Mt. Gambier, 23.8 Dodge
February 1, 1918 9852 – Richards, T. Morgan, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9853 – Heinrich, A. H., Edithburgh, 23.7 Oakland
February 1, 1918 9854 – Tomney, J., Minlaton, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9855 – Barrett, F. H., Pt. Augusta, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9856 – S. A. Wheat Scheme City, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9857 – Whiting, C. D., Unley Pk., 20 Interstate
February 1, 1918 9858 – Trebilcock, J. A., Nth., Norwood, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9859 – McGay, W. A., Kingswood, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9860 – Tait, D., Thrington, 22.5 Hupmobile
February 1, 1918 9861 – Hallam, W. C., Kadina, 15.6 Wolseley-Siddeley
February 1, 1918 9862 – Francis, F., Glanville, 12.8 Swift
February 1, 1918 9863 – Northern, C., Mt. McIntyre, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9864 – West, Dr. G. R., City, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9865 – Colton, Palmer & Preston, Ltd., Currie St., City, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9866 – Briese, G. W., Morgan, 18.2 Buick
February 1, 1918 9867 – Cgrenville, F., Sturt St., Adelaide, 15 White Steam
February 1, 1918 9868 – Murray Anuger Motor Company Franklin St., Manufacturers and Dealers
February 1, 1918 9869 – Murray Anuger Motor Company Franklin St., Manufacturers and Dealers
February 1, 1918 9870 – Murray Anuger Motor Company Franklin St., Manufacturers and Dealers
February 1, 1918 9871 – Watters, J. A., Curramulka , 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9872 – Malony Bros., McLaren Vale, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9873 – Ross, E. T., Renmark, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9874 – Weckert, F. W. H., Brinkworth, 21 Chevrolet
February 1, 1918 9875 – Trott, A. G., North Terrace, 15.8 Vinot
February 1, 1918 9876 – Stokes & Curtis, Unley, 9.8 Calthorpe
February 1, 1918 9877 – Whibley, F., Mile End, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9878 – Allnutt, E., c/o D. & J. Fowler, Ltd., Adelaide , 22.5 Rochet Schneider
February 1, 1918 9879 – Skuse, A. L., Lockleys, 21 Maxwell
February 1, 1918 9880 – Miles, E. H., Angaston, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9881 – Todd, A. S., Rose Park , 6.9 Swift
February 1, 1918 9882 – Pearson, J. H., Tipara, 22.3 Argyll Lorry
February 1, 1918 9883 – Bonney, D. L., Mile End , 11.1 Saxon
February 1, 1918 9884 – Brazil, J. H., Lockleys, 20.1 Humber
February 1, 1918 9885 – Carter, A. J., Wasleys, 11.1 Saxon
February 1, 1918 9886 – Phillips, W., Eastwood, 20.1 Humber
February 1, 1918 9887 – Jones Bros., Pt. Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9888 – James & Sons, T. W., Payneham,
February 1, 1918 9889 – Flavel & Sons, Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9890 – Jago, S. D. J., Terowie , 15.9 Star
February 1, 1918 9891 – Smith, J., Torrensville, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9892 – Carter, W., Black Springs, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9893 – Baynes, G., Norwood, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9894 – Jackett, H. G., Kilkenny, 27.3 Overland
February 1, 1918 9895 – Turner, A. C., Glenelg , 18.9 Overland
February 1, 1918 9896 – Gillies, F. J., Port Pirie, 20 Maxwell
February 1, 1918 9897 – Pitt, F. T., Kensington Park, 22.5 Pullman
February 1, 1918 9898 – Fire Brigades Board, Grenfell St.,, 20 M. A. B.
February 1, 1918 9899 – Fire Brigades Board, Grenfell St.,, 20 M. A. B.
February 1, 1918 9900 – Jones, R. R., Knightsbridge, 8 Blake
February 1, 1918 9901 – Casson, F., Renmark, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9902 – Herbert, C. T., Mt. Gambier, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9903 – Wundersitz, F. P., Maitland, 201 Studebaker
February 1, 1918 9904 – Wisenevske, P. M., Laura, 20 Flanders
February 1, 1918 9905 – Hagger, J. C., Orroroo, 15.8 Overland
February 1, 1918 9906 – Willis, E. G. E., Mitcham Camp, 10 Delage
February 1, 1918 9907 – Bliss, E. A., Victor Harbour, 13.9 Mors
February 1, 1918 9908 – Burford, T. H., Port Pirie, 17 Humber
February 1, 1918 9909 – Norwood Motor Works, Norwood , Manufacturers and Dealers
February 1, 1918 9910 – Robinson, J. E., Parkside, 18.2 Scat
February 1, 1918 9911 – Dobay, Mrs. A., Kent Town, 22.5 Detroiter
February 1, 1918 9912 – Cornish, B. M. G., Stansbury , 20 Argyll
February 1, 1918 9913 – Shepherd, J. A., Port Pirie, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9914 – Elder, Smith & Co., Cu St., City , 25.3 Buick
February 1, 1918 9915 – Ellis, W. C., c/o J. N. Taylor & Co., Ltd., City , 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9916 – Herbig, J. R., Springton, 21 Chevrolet
February 1, 1918 9917 – Turner, I. J. W., Penwortham, 22.5 Pullman
February 1, 1918 9918 – Fisher, F. W., St. Peters, 13.2 Trumbull
February 1, 1918 9919 – Kerrison, T. W. C., Windsor Castle hotel, Adelaide, 22.5 Hupmobile
February 1, 1918 9920 – Monkhouse, H. H., Parkside, 9.8 Cyclecaar
February 1, 1918 9921 – Linke, Noack & Co., Freeling, Manufacturers and Dealers
February 1, 1918 9922 – Palmer, O. W., Wallaroo, 27.3 Overland
February 1, 1918 9923 – Bailey, G., Leightoon, 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9924 – Roc, J. G., Parade, Norwood , 8 Swift
February 1, 1918 9925 – Welch, H. W., Port Pirie, 21 Chevrolet
February 1, 1918 9926 – Pank, Mrs. Harold, Grange, 10 De Dion
February 1, 1918 9927 – Roberts, Rev. S., Hamley Bridge, 14.4 Scripps-Booth
February 1, 1918 9928 – Sanders, J. B., Woodchester, 27.3 Buick
February 1, 1918 9929 – McArthur, A. J., c/o T. & G. Ins. Co., City , 22.5 Ford
February 1, 1918 9930 – Michael, S., Hilltoen, vis Clare, 12.1 Saxon
February 1, 1918 9931 – Ellis, Mrs. A. E., Yatala S., 21 Maxwell
February 1, 1918 9932 – Fricker, M., Angas St., City , 25.3 Buick
February 1, 1918 9933 – Crompton, H. W., Heathpool, 19.6 Marathon
February 1, 1918 9934 – Edwards, C., Thebarton, 13.9 N. A. G.
February 1, 1918 9935 – Thomas, R. W., New Glenelg , 12.3 Talbot
February 1, 1918 9936 – Thomas, A. O., Hindmarsh Square, 20 Flanders
March 1, 1918 9937 – Hall, H. A., Corunna Station, via Port Augusta, 24.1 Studebaker
March 1, 1918 9938 – Gue, D. R., Unley Park, 15.9 Hotchkiss
March 1, 1918 9939 – Furler, W., Noarlunga, 24.1 Studebaker
March 1, 1918 9940 – Moody, Mrs. J. A., Maitland, 24.1 Studebaker
March 1, 1918 9941 – Welch, E. B., Port Pirie, 21 Chevrolet
March 1, 1918 9942 – Crompton, C., Parkside, 25.8 Overland
March 1, 1918 9943 – Bishop, R. J., Stansbury , 20.1 Humber
March 1, 1918 9944 – Grossman, J. H. E., Tanunda , 24.1 Studebaker
March 1, 1918 9945 – McNeill, Eliza Ann, Unley, 13.6 F. N.
March 1, 1918 9946 – Martlew, E. A., Bordertown, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 9947 – Forrester, T., Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 9948 – Collins, E. J., Victor Harbour, 28.9 Republic
March 1, 1918 9949 – Roads, A., Winulta, 17.9 Hupmobile
March 1, 1918 9950 – Wacke, E. E., River Murray , 10.5 2-cyl. Humber
March 1, 1918 9951 – Studebaker Corporation of Australia Adelaide Branch, Currie St., red figures on white plate,
March 1, 1918 9952 – Ashton, Mrs. M. R., Kooringa , 8.8 Morris Oxford
March 1, 1918 9953 – White, A. W. M., Port Adelaide, 10.8 De Dion
March 1, 1918 9954 – Bateup Bros.,Hindmarsh, 20.1 Dennis Charabanc
March 1, 1918 9955 – Usher, Beatrice, Brighton, 10 John Birch
March 1, 1918 9956 – Menzel, F. A., Lyndoch, 20 I. H. C.
March 1, 1918 9957 – Ewens, R. B., Innamincka, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 9958 – Tame, W. J., Wayville, 7.9 Renault Van
March 1, 1918 9959 – Harrison, France, Melton, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 9960 – Dixon, J. O., N. Adelaide, 27.3 Overland
March 1, 1918 9961 – ireland, Ellen, Pt. Broughton , 18.8 Oakland
March 1, 1918 9962 – ,
March 1, 1918 9963 – Dollard, T. F., Wallaroo , 17.9 Hupmobile
March 1, 1918 9964 – Pitt, H. B., Stansbury , 19.6 Studebaker
March 1, 1918 9965 – Hart, F. H., Edithburgh, 27.3 Buick
March 1, 1918 9966 – Secombee, C. J., Plympton, 21.6 Grant
March 1, 1918 9967 – Kitchen & Sons, Ltd., Southwark, 21.6 Grant
March 1, 1918 9968 – Noack, B. E., Peterborough, 22.3 Argyle
March 1, 1918 9969 – Sully & Co., Pty. Ltd., W., Broken Hill, 22.5 Truckford Lorry
March 1, 1918 9970 – Arthur, C., Queenstown, 18.2 Talbot
March 1, 1918 9971 – Newland, D. J., Glenelg , 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 9972 – Newmann, H., Chain of Ponds, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 9973 – Phillips, J. S., Collinswood, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 9974 – Coles, Doris C., Glenelg , 8.6 Marlborough
March 1, 1918 9975 – Cockington, F., Port Adelaide, 15.9 Star
March 1, 1918 9976 – Brown, C., Mildura, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 9977 – ,
March 1, 1918 9978 – Dunne, J., Netley Station, New South Wales, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 9979 – Faulkner, J. J., Yarcowie , 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 9980 – Richardson, E. P., Mildura, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 9981 – Armstrong, J. L., Victoria , 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 9982 – Summers, C., Duffy's Bend, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 9983 – Showell, H., Renmark , 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 9984 – Hallo, T., Port Augusta , 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 9985 – Dalgety & Co., Ltd., City , 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 9986 – Lauge, W. Mt. Gambier , 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 9987 – Stone, R. W., Plympton, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 9988 – Scott, E. A., Orroroo , 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 9989 – Brougham, K. L., Broken Hill, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 9990 – Stuckey & Sons, S. J., Millicent , 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 9991 – Holding, F. B., Mt. Gambier, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 9992 – Mitchell, W. H., Jamestown , 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 9993 – Phillis, C. I., Eurelia, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 9994 – Longmire, W. W., Koolunga, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 9995 – McFarlane, G. H., East Wellington, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 9996 – Harrold, Dr. R. E., City, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 9997 – Mackay, Dr. J. G., Broken Hill, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 9998 – Freeman, E. I., Ardrossan, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 9999 – Cheney Motor Co., Ltd., Adelaide, red figures on white plates
March 1, 1918 01 – Cheney Motor Co., trade numbers, red figures on white plates
March 1, 1918 02 – H. Bermingham, Millicent , 27.3 Overland
March 1, 1918 03 – Gwen Browne, Henley Beach, 1 3/4 Smith's Wheel
March 1, 1918 04 – D. I., Oliphatn, Dulwich, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 05 – A. A. Young, Richmond, 11.9 Grant
March 1, 1918 06 – M. J. Bakewell, Somerton, 25.3 Buick
March 1, 1918 07 – P. H. Phillips, Welland, 9.5 Clement Talbot
March 1, 1918 08 – Ada, M. Thomson, Stansbury , 22.3 Argyll Lorry
March 1, 1918 09 – B. Norris, Norwood , 21 Maxwell
March 1, 1918 010 – Stevens & Connor, Adelaide , 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 011 – F. E., Tensell, Birdwood, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 012 – W. Davis, Semaphore , 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 013 – H. I., Brook, Strathalbyn, 20 Flanders
March 1, 1918 014 – R. Hindle, Mt. Compass, 25.8 Overland
March 1, 1918 015 – A. A. Kuhl, Eudunda , 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 016 – P. A. Fraser, Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 017 – M. S. Wyllie, Norwood , 25.8 Overland
March 1, 1918 018 – Autocars, Ltd., Adelaide, 25.8 Overland
March 1, 1918 019 – F. R. Burnham, Fulham, 17.9 Dort
March 1, 1918 020 – T. A. Basham, Coobowie, 13.2 Trumbull
March 1, 1918 021 – J. Maslin, Edithburgh, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 022 – L. H. Schier, River Murray , 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 023 – W. S. Kelly, Maitland , 8 G. W.
March 1, 1918 024 – Virginia Park, Ltd., Unley Park, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 025 – P. Howard, Everard Cent., 21 Chevrolet
March 1, 1918 026 – A. B. Hermann, Mt. Torrens, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 027 – Edna A. Turner, Wallaroo , 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 028 – A. E. Lloyd and L. H. Watson, Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 029 – A. E. Lloyd and L. H. Watson, Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 030 – J. B. Gunson, Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 031 – G. H. Kokegei, Wood's Flat, 21 Maxwell
March 1, 1918 032 – C. M. Davey, Grange, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 033 – N. L. A. McTaggart, Walkerville, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 034 – De Garis, Son, & Co., Naracoorte , 10 J. B.
March 1, 1918 035 – N. L. Caldwell, Wayville, Trade number, red figures on white planes
March 1, 1918 036 – M. W. H. Steinke, Gawler East, 21 Maxwell
March 1, 1918 037 – A. G. A. Dutschke, Winulta, 21 Chevrolet
March 1, 1918 038 – C. B. McMichael, Rose Park , 18.9 Oakland
March 1, 1918 039 – J. McDonnell, Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 040 – W. D. & H. O. Wills, Ltd., Adelaide, 13.6 F. N.
March 1, 1918 041 – J. C. Afford, Port Pirie, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 042 – C. H. Frost, Toorak, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 043 – R. Crawford, St. Peters, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 044 – H. J. Coote, Tipara, 27.3 Overland
March 1, 1918 045 – Ellen Downing, St. Peters, 18.3 Overland
March 1, 1918 046 – W. H. Stephens, Lockleys, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 047 – T. E. Deane, Maylands, Manufacturers and Dealers
March 1, 1918 048 – E. J Andrews, Mannahill, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 049 – F. E., Monfries, Tumby Bay, 15.9 Fiat
March 1, 1918 050 – W. T. Frost Manoora, 21 Maxwell
March 1, 1918 051 – W. J. Wade, Yunta, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 052 – Barnet Glass Rubber Co., Adelaide, 18.3 Overland
March 1, 1918 053 – S. A. Salvage Co., eKnt Town, 15.9 Star
March 1, 1918 054 – S. W. Hammond, Clarence Park, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 055 – J. North, North Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 056 – Edith, M. Potter, Riverton , 18.9 De Dion
March 1, 1918 057 – W. A. Ireland, Torrensville, 12.1 Princess
March 1, 1918 058 – A. F. Wilson, Ardrossan, 22.5 Buick
March 1, 1918 059 – Jane Short, Curramulka , 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 060 – Commonwealth Car Exchange, Adelaide, Manufacturers and Dealers
March 1, 1918 061 – F. A. Wadewitz, Adelaide, 8.8 Pilot
March 1, 1918 062 – A. E., Edwards, Kangaroo Island, 18.2 Talbot Lorry
March 1, 1918 063 – H. C. Pobjoy, Hyde Park, 13.9 Rover
March 1, 1918 064 – C. B. Robertson, Thebarton, 25.8 Willys-Overland
March 1, 1918 065 – R. W. Feltus, Sheringa P. O.,, 27.3 Overland
March 1, 1918 066 – Alice, R., Smith, Port Pirie, 21 Chevrolet
March 1, 1918 067 – Susan Priess, Cleve, 22.5 Pullman
March 1, 1918 068 – W. C. H. Schreiner, Wandearah, 22.5 Ford Lorry
March 1, 1918 069 – Cornell, Ltd., Adelaide, 22.5 Ford Lorry
March 1, 1918 070 – Town & Country Stores Ltd., Adelaide, 22.5 Buick
March 1, 1918 071 – J. Graham, Tarcowie, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 072 – W. J. Evans, Wallaroo, 21 Chevrolet
March 1, 1918 073 – M. A. Allender, North Adelaide, 18.2 Enfield
March 1, 1918 074 – J. S. Harvey, Onertee Hill, 18.2 Buick
March 1, 1918 075 – J. Hooper, Norwood, 21 Maxwell
March 1, 1918 076 – Paulina Bates, Nackara, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 077 – W. R. Goldsworthy, Geranium, 20 Flanders
March 1, 1918 078 – Chandler & Tonkin, City, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 079 – J. Harrison, Kainton, Y. P., 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 080 – C. C. Bayliss, Kainton, Y. P., 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 081 – Mrs. L. G. Pierson, Underdale, 20 Flanders
March 1, 1918 082 – C. T. De Crespigny, North Adelaide, 18.3 Overland
March 1, 1918 083 – G. A. Pieffer, Mannum, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 084 – G. A. C. Temperly, North Kensington Park, 8 De Dion
March 1, 1918 085 – J. T. Lake, Bank St., City , 15.9 Daimler
March 1, 1918 086 – F. W. Peterson, Blanehetown, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 087 – Mrs. D. G. T. Stanley, Gawler, 18.2 Buick
March 1, 1918 088 – D. Mckenzie, Clare, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 089 – Castle Salt Co-op Co., City, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 090 – J. S. Geddes, Port Pirie, 12.1 Saxon
March 1, 1918 091 – C. I. Bray, Glenelg, 15.9 De Dion
March 1, 1918 092 – A. Hannaford & Co., Prospect, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 093 – H. W. Bowman, Ardrossan, 20 I. H. C.
March 1, 1918 094 – A. Stimson, New Glenelg, 25.8 Overland
March 1, 1918 095 – E. Rix, Unley, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 096 – C. M. Ives, Pt. Augusta , 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 097 – W. T. Shields, Prospect, 7 Shields
March 1, 1918 098 – R. J. Dolling, Snowtown, 18.3 Overland
March 1, 1918 099 – M. Anderson, Mitcham, 23.8 Dodge
March 1, 1918 0100 – T. E. L., Monerieff, Waymouth St., City , Manufacturers and Dealers
March 1, 1918 0101 – A. B. Wright, Bruce, 8.7 Humberette
March 1, 1918 0102 – H. W. Wells, Norwood, 25.3 Buick
March 1, 1918 0103 – Renmark Fruit Packing Union, Renmark, Manufacturers and Dealers
March 1, 1918 0104 – J. G. Arnold, Mannum, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 0105 – J. Thomas, Maitland, 22.5 Ford
March 1, 1918 0106 – R. T. Palmer, St. Peters, 35.6 Studebaker
March 1, 1918 0107 – Mrs. S. Gall, North Unley, 19.6 Oakland
March 1, 1918 0108 – W. O. Pooles, Curramulka , 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0109 – G. A. Hill, Port Victoria, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0110 – H. E. Dunstone, Booleroo Centrre, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0111 – J. A. Napier, Balcanoona Station, via Copey, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0112 – C. F. Massey, New Glenelg , 12.3 Talbot
April 1,1918 0113 – J. H. Rowe, Norwood , 24.8 Humber
April 1,1918 0114 – C. Whiting, Junr., City , 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0115 – H. Hindle, North Terowie., City, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0116 – Saunders & Doley, Angas St., Manufacturers and Dealers
April 1,1918 0117 – T. O. C. Buteher, Koolunga, 21 Chevrolet
April 1,1918 0118 – O. P. Butcher, Koolunga, 21 Chevrolet
April 1,1918 0119 – C. J. Nankivell, Stansbury , 18.2 Buick
April 1,1918 0120 – S. McCaauley, Maitland , 21 Chevrolet
April 1,1918 0121 – C. W. Gum, Pinnaroo , 21 Chevrolet
April 1,1918 0122 – S. Bartiett, Winninowie, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0123 – T. Ferguson, Hergott Springs, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0124 – W. W. Cook, Woodside, 19.6 Commer
April 1,1918 0125 – W. R. Menadue, Mian North Road, Prospect, 21.8 Belsize
April 1,1918 0126 – C. Coen, Box 5 Pt. Augusta, 11.1 Saxon
April 1,1918 0127 – O. Pammenter, Port Pirie, 21 Chevrolet
April 1,1918 0128 – Barnet Glass Company, Pirie St., Adelaide, 18.9 De Dion
April 1,1918 0129 – Nestle's and Anglo-Swiss Condensed Milk Co., Gawler Pl. Adelaide, 18.2 Buick
April 1,1918 0130 – C. J., Wood, North Unley, 20 Mors
April 1,1918 0131 – Mrs. B. J. M. Borrow, Glenelg , 18.3 Overland
April 1,1918 0132 – F. J. Ceier, Murgan, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0133 – Wheat Harvest Board, Peel St., Adelaide, 22.5 Buick
April 1,1918 0134 – J. Reid & Sons, Ltd., Gresham St., Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0135 – B. H. Passon, Wirrabara, 23.8 Dodge
April 1,1918 0136 – G. W. J. Davies, Port Lincoln, 25.8 Overland
April 1,1918 0137 – G. W. J. Davies, Port Lincoln, 25.8 Overland
April 1,1918 0138 – T. Dawson & Son, Ltd., West Terrace, Adelaide, 9.8 Calthorpe
April 1,1918 0139 – J. Bascomb, Gum Park, Mount Wedge P. O., 27.3 Buick
April 1,1918 0140 – D. Horgan, Manoora, 27.3 Buick
April 1,1918 0141 – S. Knapman, Port Adelaide, 16.7 Minerva
April 1,1918 0142 – T. Proude, Port Lincoln, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0143 – H. Martin & Co., Port Adelaide, 19.6 Pick
April 1,1918 0144 – F. L., Denholm, Truro, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0145 – R. Stoeckel, Murtho, via Renmark , 23.8 Dodge
April 1,1918 0146 – Mrs. S. Brice, Royal Exchange, 22.5 Krit
April 1,1918 0147 – A. M. Herold, Frances, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0148 – W. C. Watkins, Tungkillo, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0149 – H. A. Parker, Willalo, Hallett, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0150 – S. C. Greig, Willowie, 21 Chevrolet
April 1,1918 0151 – J. J. O'Loughlin, Canowie Belt, 21 Chevrolet
April 1,1918 0152 – F. C. Drew, Port Adelaide, 8 Rover
April 1,1918 0153 – P. W. Clark, Commercial Hotel, Kooringa , 20.1 Dennis Charabanc
April 1,1918 0154 – J. W. Moody, Kilkerran , 21.9 Studebaker
April 1,1918 0155 – S. R. Farmers' Co-op, Union, City, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0156 – P. C. Roberts, Calca P. O., 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0157 – Mrs. A. C. McMahon, Naracoorte , 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0158 – Mrs. E. P. Trussell, Cobdogla, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0159 – J. B. & F. W. Paschke, Waikerie, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0160 – W. Baker, Woods, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0161 – A. E. Hoffrichter, Denial Bay, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0162 – E. T. Wray, Lameroo , 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0163 – G. P. Harris, Scarie & CO., Gawler Place Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0164 – R. M. Turnbull, Littlchampton, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0165 – P. C. Dawkins, Gawler, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0166 – Mrs. F. Hubble, Pt. Wakefield, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0167 – T. M. Brown, Weetulta, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0168 – E. A. Roberts, Montana P. O., 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0169 – A. P. Kenny, Streaky Bay , 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0170 – E. P. Nankivell, Minlaton , 11.9 Grant
April 1,1918 0171 – F. Oakley, Maitland, 12.1 Saxon
April 1,1918 0172 – Morris & Horgan, Angas St., Adelaide, Manufacturers and Dealers
April 1,1918 0173 – W. A. W. Grave, Unley, 21 Maxwell
April 1,1918 0174 – John Penny, Meningie , 20 Siddeley
April 1,1918 0175 – Mrs. L . B. Young, Paskeville , 11.8 Humner
April 1,1918 0176 – Leslie, Henderson, Ardrossan, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0177 – A. J. & P. A. McBride, Kooringa , 18.9 Oakland
April 1,1918 0178 – A. E. Lamshel, Kadina, 23.8 Dodge
April 1,1918 0179 – Sinclair, Scott & Co., Ltd., Orroroo, 23.8 Dodge
April 1,1918 0180 – Stephen, Underwood, Whitwarta, 25.8 Overland
April 1,1918 0181 – Harold Comley, Glenelg , 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0182 – J. W. Chandler, Wellingto West, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0183 – J. S. Kitch, Kadina , 6 Rover
April 1,1918 0184 – T. A. L. Spring, Goodwood , 12.3 Talbot
April 1,1918 0185 – Mrs. Evelyn, Mary Page, Gladstone , 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0186 – A. G. Langley, Glen Osmond, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0187 – Aquila Motor Works, Angas St. Adelaide, Manufacturers and Dealers
April 1,1918 0188 – Puegridge & Ettridge, Port Lincoln, 25.8 Overland
April 1,1918 0189 – C. A. Johns, Norwood , 22.5 Maxwell
April 1,1918 0190 – F. H. Gillings, Cleve, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0191 – D. B. Warren, Angas Plains, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0192 – N. Z. Ins. Co., City , 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0193 – Mrs. Mary Kroncke, City , 27.3 Overland
April 1,1918 0194 – C. F. Leditschke, Point Pass, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0195 – Michael Darmody, Bruce, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0196 – Robert Mitchell, Woodside, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0197 – H. H. Tandy, City , 7.9 Renault
April 1,1918 0198 – Mrs. M. J. Chancellor, Parkside, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0199 – H. S. Parsons, City , 11.2 Alldays
April 1,1918 0200 – G. T. Freckleton, Cockburn, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0201 – Dr. J. F. Aurient, Adelaide, 27.3 Overland
April 1,1918 0202 – J. H. H. Will, Goode P. O., 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0203 – J. H. Hunter, Parkside, 13.9 Rover
April 1,1918 0204 – Alfred higgs, Waikerie, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0205 – C. A. Richard-on, North Unley, 23.8 Dodge
April 1,1918 0206 – H. Fenwick, Mile End , 31.8 Studebaker
April 1,1918 0207 – A. C. McDonald, Gilberton, 22.5 Vauxhall
April 1,1918 0208 – Mummie Bros., Adelaide, 21 Maxwell
April 1,1918 0209 – A. C. Shorthose, Parkside, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0210 – Advances to Settler's Board, Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0211 – H. E. Davies. Urania, 15.9 Wolseley
April 1,1918 0212 – Mrs. O. Tucker, Curramulka , 8.8 Morris Oxford
April 1,1918 0213 – Walkerville Co-op, Brewing Co., Southwark, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0214 – D. H. Burnley, Tweedale, 32.4 Moreland Lr
April 1,1918 0215 – J. H. Johns, Henley Beach, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0216 – A. Thorn, Angaston , 19.6 Studebaker
April 1,1918 0217 – E. E., Brown, Welland, 23.8 Dodge
April 1,1918 0218 – G. A. Bishop, Oaklands, 18.2 Buick
April 1,1918 0219 – Mrs. S. S. Weller, Clarence Park, 18.9 Oakland
April 1,1918 0220 – A. J. Mitchell, Alberton , 8 De Dion
April 1,1918 0221 – J. T. Lees, Rose Park , 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0222 – R. A. Sherwood, Mallala, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0223 – Mrs. G. E. Lynch, City , 13.9 De Dion
April 1,1918 0224 – W. G. Kitland, Croydon , 20 New Pick
April 1,1918 0225 – W. A. W. Graves, Malvern , 21.1 Coventry
April 1,1918 0226 – W. Beaglehole, Moonta , 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0227 – F. R. Moore & Son, Semaphore , 18.2 Scat
April 1,1918 0228 – Mrs. C. Turner, Wallaroo , 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0229 – H. J. Swiggs, Tumby Bay, 8 Humber
April 1,1918 0230 – G. H. Wurst, Marrabel, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0231 – E. A. Pengeiley, Fullarton , 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0232 – H. B. Smith Maitland , 12.1 Saxon
April 1,1918 0233 – A. E. Jarrett, Maitland , 12.1 Saxon
April 1,1918 0234 – K. S. Jacobs, N. Adelaide,
April 1,1918 0235 – J. W. Strauss, Mannum, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0236 – B. Packham, Corryton, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0237 – Goode, Durrant & Co., Ltd., Grenfell St., Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0238 – H. Hudson, Hawthorn, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0239 – E. W. Underwoood. Balaklava , 12.1 Saxon
April 1,1918 0240 – W. H. Underwood, Balaklava , 22.5 Hupmobile
April 1,1918 0241 – E. D'A. Shillabeer, Bromore, via Wilcannia, N. S. W., 22.5 Buick
April 1,1918 0242 – Lock, Port Pirie, 21 Chevrolet
April 1,1918 0243 – H. Maloney, Tattersalls Hotel, Ciay, 15 Scripps Booth
April 1,1918 0244 – A. E. Anderson, Oaklands, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0245 – J. G. Richardson, Adelaide , 13.9 Humber
April 1,1918 0246 – J. W. Wheeler, Maitland , 40 Leyland Lorry
April 1,1918 0247 – F. Cooper, Yongala Vale, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0248 – G. T.Griffths, Henley Beach Road, 11.1 Saxon
April 1,1918 0249 – School of Mines, City , 25.8 Overland
April 1,1918 0250 – A. R. Bosomworth, Port Pirie, 25.3 Buick
April 1,1918 0251 – A. H. Cliff, Curramulka , 25.8 Overland
April 1,1918 0252 – G. W. Willey, Mt. Gambier, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0253 – S. G. Harros, Gawler, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0254 – W. C. Holton, Parkside, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0255 – F. H. Curnow, Parkside, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0256 – L. A. Harper, Stansbury , 21 Chevrolet
April 1,1918 0257 – Thompson & Harvey, City , 15.9 Rover
April 1,1918 0258 – E. O. Ey, Millicent , 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0259 – J. S. Turnbull, Renmark, 22.5 Ford Lorry
April 1,1918 0260 – J. C. Brown, Frances, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0261 – O. Heuslerf, Mount Mary, 22.5 Ford Lorry
April 1,1918 0262 – W. A. Kroschel, Truro, 22.5 Ford Lorry
April 1,1918 0263 – W. L. Arthur, Willowie, 21 Chevrolet
April 1,1918 0264 – C. E. Dolling, Munddoora, 22.5 Maxwell
April 1,1918 0265 – R. Bruce, N. Adelaide, 27.3 Buick
April 1,1918 0266 – G. C. Baulderstone, Torrensville , 25.8 Overland
April 1,1918 0267 – J. E., Weber, Pata, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0268 – Mrs. E. J. Price, Crafers, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0269 – A. Mchrstens, Hindmarsh , 8.7 Humber
April 1,1918 0270 – H. C. C. Rennie, Bedford Park, 25.3 Buick
April 1,1918 0271 – F. W. Tyson, Dulwich, 8 Rover
April 1,1918 0272 – East Bros. & Co., City , 19.6 Studebaker
April 1,1918 0273 – F. & S. James, Kersbrook, 23.4 Standard Lorry
April 1,1918 0274 – Miss J. Stuckey, Unley Park, 18.3 Overland
April 1,1918 0275 – E. L. Loud, York, 8 Baby Cid
April 1,1918 0276 – R. O. Segerlind, Torrensville , 24.9 Studebaker
April 1,1918 0277 – Besson Bros., Freeling, 25.6 E. M. F.
April 1,1918 0278 – Mrs. A. Britten, Hyde Park, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0279 – A. Duffield, Wandearah, 18.2 Buick
April 1,1918 0280 – J. Stone, Nangtika, 22.5 Ford Lorry
April 1,1918 0281 – J. Nicholson, Narridy, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0282 – Mrs. E. L. Schubert, Murray Bridge, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0283 – J. F. W. Meterne, Bronslow, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0284 – W. Stone, Nanktika, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0285 – V. Z. Alderman, Kensington Gardens, 10 Morgan J. A. P.
April 1,1918 0286 – Mrs. E. M. Jones, Findo, 20 Flanders
April 1,1918 0287 – H. K. Gum, Amyton, 21 Chevrolet
April 1,1918 0288 – Mrs. Lilian Saies, Renmark , 22.5 Tuckford Lorry
April 1,1918 0289 – W. Hunter, Kinghtdbridge, 23.8 Dodge
April 1,1918 0290 – P. W. Schacche, Murray Bridge, 21.6 National
April 1,1918 0291 – A. Moyle, Malvern , 12.1 Saxon
April 1,1918 0292 – Mrs. Herietta Farmer, Hudson St., Prospect , 25.6 E. M. F.
April 1,1918 0293 – A. Threadfold, Waterloo, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0294 – E. M. Roberts, Waterloo, 20 Flanders
April 1,1918 0295 – T. J. Nolan, Narrogate, 23.8 Dodge
April 1,1918 0296 – T. C. Tait, Oaklands, 23.8 Dodge
April 1,1918 0297 – John Maxwell, Saddleworth, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0298 – H. Mahoney, Crystal Brook, 25.3 Studebaker
April 1,1918 0299 – J. J. Jarmon, Kingston, 22.5 Ford Lorry
April 1,1918 0300 – J. J. Jarmon, Kingston, 21.8 Belsize
April 1,1918 0301 – A. M. Creer, Kangarilla, 21 Dennis Lorry
April 1,1918 0302 – Hale Bros., Caruma Station, 24.9 Studebaker
April 1,1918 0303 – Hale Bros., Caruma Station, 23.8 Dodge
April 1,1918 0304 – Hale Bros., Caruma Station, 23.8 Dodge
April 1,1918 0305 – Hale Bros., Caruma Station, 23.8 Dodge
April 1,1918 0306 – W. Smith, Nantawarra, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0307 – Wilcox, Moffin, Ltd., Currie St. Adelaide, 20 F. F. Hack
April 1,1918 0308 – Wilcox, Moffin, Ltd., Currie St. Adelaide, 20.1 Humber Van
April 1,1918 0309 – W. E. Tregilgad, Lower North Adelaide, 10 Calthorpe
April 1,1918 0310 – W. H. Muller, Nadda, 21.1 Saxon
April 1,1918 0311 – Colton, Palmer & Preston, Ltd., Currie St., City, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0312 – H. W. Pell, Kadina, 12.1 Saxon
April 1,1918 0313 – C. B. Dodson, Pinnaroo , 21 Chevrolet
April 1,1918 0314 – G. Wallen, Hart, 10 Gregorie
April 1,1918 0315 – J. D. Connelly, Glanville, 15.9 F.I.A.T.
April 1,1918 0316 – V. O. Cheek, St. Peters, 19.6 Studebaker
April 1,1918 0317 – R. O. Whiting, Port Augusta, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0318 – A. E. Haigh, Parkside, 22.5 Ford Van
April 1,1918 0319 – O. H. Harry, Worando Buildings, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0320 – H. Monks & Sons, Ltd., Littlehampton, 24.9 Studebaker
April 1,1918 0321 – N. Fuller, Booleroo Whim, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0322 – Mrs. E. E. Kilsby, Mt. Gambier , 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0323 – Rev. J. Colville, Belair, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0324 – J. Hogarth, Smithfield, 25.6 Chalmers
April 1,1918 0325 – F. H. Faulding & Co., City , 17.9 Hotchkiss
April 1,1918 0326 – F. H. Faulding & Co., City , 17.9 Hobson
April 1,1918 0327 – W. G. Gibb, Port Adelaide, 24.9 Studebaker
April 1,1918 0328 – A. E. Pile & Sons, East End Market, Adelaide, 45 Porthus Lorry
April 1,1918 0329 – R. Collins, Morphet Vale, 9.1 Enfield
April 1,1918 0330 – L. A. Smith, Balaklava, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0331 – H. W. Taylor, Crystal Brook, 21 Maxwell
April 1,1918 0332 – No Record,
April 1,1918 0333 – D. Green, Kensington Park, 20 I.H. C.
April 1,1918 0334 – J. D. Summers, Kent Town , 23.8 Dodge
April 1,1918 0335 – J. Hinton, Booleroo Centre, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0336 – J. Pynn, Avon, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0337 – Mrs, F. S. Sare, Clynde Road, East Payneham, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0338 – F. H. Maw, 53 Bakewell Road, Evandale, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0339 – Mrs. Louisa Baker, Jeparit, Victoria , 10.8 De Dion
April 1,1918 0340 – S. Wells, Gurney, Road, Rose Park , 27.3 Overland
April 1,1918 0341 – R. E. H. Hope, Clare, 27.3 Overland
April 1,1918 0342 – H. C. Rainsford, Kenilworth Road, Parkside, 9.8 Calthorpe
April 1,1918 0343 – F. Harris, Goodwood Road, Clarence Park, 20.1 Star
April 1,1918 0344 – D. J. McClelland, Clare, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0345 – A. Munn, c/o Wilkinson & Co., 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0346 – O. F. Eime, Loxton , 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0347 – A. B. Grund, Kimba, 18.2 Scat
April 1,1918 0348 – A. Scott, Bamfield, W. C., 23.8 Dodge
April 1,1918 0349 – V. A. Zed, National Bank Chambers, Adelaide, 23.8 Dodge
April 1,1918 0350 – Mrs. L. S. Grieges, Loxton , 29 Maxwell
April 1,1918 0351 – Mrs. M. A. Williamson, Kadina, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0352 – A. Borlace, Kadina, 22.5 Ford
April 1,1918 0353 – H. A. Sanders, Marion Street, Unley , 7 UsinesDyon
May 1,1918 0354 – H. L. Buscombe, Currie St., Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0355 – F. A. McDougall, Solomontown , 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0356 – F. A. McDougall, Solomontown , 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0357 – P. L. Bayless, Kamton, 21 Maxwell
May 1,1918 0358 – J. Aitchison, Mundoora, 18 Oakland Six
May 1,1918 0359 – L. A. Stoeckel, Murthoo, 25.6 Chalmers
May 1,1918 0360 – F. J. Johnson, Port Lincoln, 18.2 Buick
May 1,1918 0361 – Mrs. M. R. Gault, Lower Mitcham, 15.9 Fiat
May 1,1918 0362 – Dr. A. K. Gault, Lower Mitcham, 18.9 Oakland
May 1,1918 0363 – K. Culpan, Ruthven Mansions, 18.2 Scat
May 1,1918 0364 – E. T. Marchant, Todd Street, Gawler , 12.1 Saxon
May 1,1918 0365 – S. S. E. Gum, Amyton, 10.12 Hupmobile
May 1,1918 0366 – J. F. W. Schulz, Tanunda, 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0367 – A. W. M. V. Baker, Renmark , 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0368 – Misses S. & G. Pearce, Maitland , 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0369 – Mrs. L. P. Birks, Park Terrace, Parkside, 10 Singer
May 1,1918 0370 – C. Grieve, Glen Osmond, 21 Chevrolet
May 1,1918 0371 – Mrs. M. Dunn, Peterborough, 21 Chevrolet
May 1,1918 0372 – F. Hannam, Port Pirie, 19.6 Marathon
May 1,1918 0373 – F. W. Flavel, Riverton , 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0374 – J. Timms, Mutual Life Chambers. Grenfell Street , 27.3 Buick
May 1,1918 0375 – S. Hocking, Wallaroo , 20 Ford
May 1,1918 0376 – G. Russell, Hallett, 20.1 Renault
May 1,1918 0377 – H. H. Stephenson, Mundoora , 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0378 – Florence, M. E. Wallace, Fourth Avenue., St. Peters, 10.5 Gregorie
May 1,1918 0379 – S. A. Gas Co., Adelaide, 27.3 Overland
May 1,1918 0380 – Oscar De Laine, City , 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0381 – S. A. Gas Co., Adelaide, 27.3 Overland
May 1,1918 0382 – O. H. Stoeckel, Paringa, 12.1 Saxon
May 1,1918 0383 – Peter Laycock, Canning St., Glenelg , 13.9 Clement Bayard
May 1,1918 0384 – Mrs. I. A. Bowden, Moonta , 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0385 – Ronald Brennand, Koppio, 15.9 Star
May 1,1918 0386 – A. R. Brooks, E. Adelaide , 13.9 B. S. A.
May 1,1918 0387 – Dunlop Rubber Co., City , 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0388 – K. W. Bradley, City , 18.9 Oakland
May 1,1918 0389 – M. H. Hannaford, Fulham, 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0390 – John, Kildea, Caltowie, 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0391 – Thomas Row, Port Pirie, 13.9 B. S. A.
May 1,1918 0392 – W. J. Thomas, City , 19.6 Studebaker
May 1,1918 0393 – Alexander Lawrie, Woods Point, Murray Bridge, 20 Flanders
May 1,1918 0394 – H. R. Meyer, Ashbourne, 19.6 Bessmer Lorry
May 1,1918 0395 – K. D. Davidson, St. Peters, 10 Q. P.
May 1,1918 0396 – S. W. Hewish, Edwardstown, 8.8 Clement Bayard
May 1,1918 0397 – J. C. & M. Sommerville, Hilltown, 23.8 Dodge
May 1,1918 0398 – M. Isaacs, Glenelg , 25.8 Overland
May 1,1918 0399 – T. Reed & Co., Kadina, 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0400 – A. Day, Denial Bay, 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0401 – De Garis, Sons, & Co., Naracoorte , 18.9 Oakland Six
May 1,1918 0402 – A. G. Edson, Hawthorn, 22.5 Krit
May 1,1918 0403 – Mrs. E. M. Seidel, Towitta, 25.6 Maxwell
May 1,1918 0404 – F. W. Heinjus, Brinkworth, 21 Chevrolet
May 1,1918 0405 – R. W. O. Kittel, Hummocks Hill, 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0406 – W. R. Burtt, Woods, 15.9 Star
May 1,1918 0407 – J. M. Syme, Adelaide, 29.4 Studebaker
May 1,1918 0408 – J. G. Gibb, Queenstown, 24.9 Studebaker
May 1,1918 0409 – G. Gardiner, Broken Hill, 24.9 Studebaker
May 1,1918 0410 – Davies Bros. Motors, Ltd., Broken Hill, 24.9 Studebaker
May 1,1918 0411 – J. L. Burton, Henley Beach, 36 Studebaker
May 1,1918 0412 – J. H. Hender, Exeter, 24.9 Studebaker
May 1,1918 0413 – Eliza madigan, Tumby Bay, 16.9 Napier
May 1,1918 0414 – S. J. Black, Bowman's Buildings, Adelaide, 18.3 Overland
May 1,1918 0415 – E. P. Verco, Bordertown, 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0416 – M. McColl, Woodville, 16.9 Hupmobile
May 1,1918 0417 – S. Jones, Melrose, 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0418 – L. A. Harper, Stansbury , 21 Chevrolet
May 1,1918 0419 – W. Law Smith, care of Harris, Scarfe and Co., 27.3 86 B. Overland
May 1,1918 0420 – A. G. Randall, Maylands , 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0421 – Mrs. F. Beckmann, King William St., 13.2 Trumbull
May 1,1918 0422 – Mrs. A. Skuse, Beach Road, Lockleys , 13.6 F. N.
May 1,1918 0423 – M. Lange, Renmark , 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0424 – G. De V. Bosisto, Gawler , 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0425 – Dr. H. Carr, Unley Road, 14.4 Scripps-Booth
May 1,1918 0426 – A. J. Gummow, Old Port Road, Queenstown, 35.8 Argyll Lorry
May 1,1918 0427 – Mrs. M. Cash, Streaky Bay , 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0428 – J. Carmichel, Close Street, Birkenhead, 8.7 Humberette
May 1,1918 0429 – G. S. King, Minlaton , 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0430 – S. A. Farmers Co-op, Union, Ltd., Port Adelaide, 23.8 Dodge
May 1,1918 0431 – S. A. Stevedoring, Co., Ltd., Port Adelaide , 23.8 Dodge
May 1,1918 0432 – K. D. Bowman, Piltallock, via Wellington, 23.8 Dodge
May 1,1918 0433 – R. Abbott, Streaky Bay , 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0434 – L. Glasson, Port Pirie, 10.6 Studebaker
May 1,1918 0435 – A. Sheard, Gawler , 24.9 Studebaker
May 1,1918 0436 – Messrs. Metters, Ltd., Rundle St., Adelaide, 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0437 – G. S. Young, Warnertown, 8.8 Morris Oxford
May 1,1918 0438 – R. G. Gordon, Dry Creek, 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0439 – Cox & Witherrick, Waymouth Street, Adelaide, Manufacturers and Dealers
May 1,1918 0440 – D. Carman, Monreith, 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0441 – Mrs. M. D. Heaven, Prospect , 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0442 – A. G. Warren, Prospect , 15.9 Star
May 1,1918 0443 – J. H. West, Currie, 36 Studebaker
May 1,1918 0444 – S. W. Pyne Rockleigh, 22 Redden Truck
May 1,1918 0445 – A. Crossing, Glen Osmond , 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0446 – H. E. Hardy, Currie St. , 11.4 Briton
May 1,1918 0447 – Atlas Tyre Co., Hindmarsh Square, 15.3 Wolsely
May 1,1918 0448 – G. Rothe, Echunga, 21 Chevrolet
May 1,1918 0449 – E. Saunders & Co., Millswood, 13.9 Oakland
May 1,1918 0450 – L. R. Walker, Port Pirie, 12.1 Clement Bayard
May 1,1918 0451 – K. E. Flett, Port Pirie, 11.9 Humber
May 1,1918 0452 – J. S. Asplin, Port Adelaide, 23.5 Paige
May 1,1918 0453 – Mrs. M. Welch, Portland, 23.8 Dodge
May 1,1918 0454 – W. C. Griffiths, Wildhorse, 27.3 Overland
May 1,1918 0455 – A. R. Oates, Gawler, 19.6 Little
May 1,1918 0456 – A. W. Sommemann, Ambleside, 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0457 – H. V. McKay, North Terrace, Adelaide, 10 Hupmobile
May 1,1918 0458 – H. J. Cottle, Port Pirie, 22.4 Hotchkiss
May 1,1918 0459 – R. P. Uppill, Nantawarra, 22.5 Ford
May 1,1918 0460 – Morrison Bros., Wilcannia, 23.8 Dodge
May 1,1918 0461 – J. H. Stoddard, Port Pirie, 23.8 Dodge
May 1,1918 0462 – K. G. Adams, Grant Avenue., Rose Park, 13.3 Itala
June 1, 1918 0463 – Cornell, Ltd., Rundle St., City, Manufacturers and Dealers
June 1, 1918 0464 – F. H. Koch, Senr., Kilkerran , 21 Chevrolet
June 1, 1918 0465 – W. S. Thomas, Tumby Bay, 20 Flanders
June 1, 1918 0466 – J. A. T. Mortlock, Martindale Hall, Mintaro, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1918 0467 – Adelaide Fire Brigade Board, 27.3 Overland
June 1, 1918 0468 – F. T. Dempsey, Willalo, via Hallett, 12.8 Argyll
June 1, 1918 0469 – Standard Motor and Cycle Works, Flinders St., City , Manufacturers and Dealers
June 1, 1918 0470 – R. W. Searle, Cowell, 21 Chevrolet
June 1, 1918 0471 – Maylands Bros. & Co., Ltd., Gawler , 23.8 Dodge
June 1, 1918 0472 – J. H. Stoddart, Royal Coffe Palace, Port Pirie , 24 Studebaker
June 1, 1918 0473 – C. A. R. Dutschke, South Kilkerran , 24 Studebaker
June 1, 1918 0474 – H. J. W. Nickolai, Sambrai, 27.3 Overland Lorry
June 1, 1918 0475 – L. Freeman, Wallaroo , 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1918 0476 – J. Hannan, Quorn, 20.1 Humber
June 1, 1918 0477 – W. & F. A. Agnew, Curramulka , 21 Maxwell
June 1, 1918 0478 – J. F. Pannoch, Renmark , 22. 5 Pullman
June 1, 1918 0479 – W. Wood, Ardrossan , 22 Empire
June 1, 1918 0480 – W. G. Zelm, Port Victoria, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1918 0481 – C. H. Greenland, Rowland Street, Magill, 25.8 Overland
June 1, 1918 0482 – W. Scott, Birdsville, 28.3 Dodge
June 1, 1918 0483 – L. H. H. Shepley, Kadina, 18.3 Buick
June 1, 1918 0484 – T. J. O'Callaghan, Coobowie, 14.7 Itala
June 1, 1918 0485 – O. R. R. Lauterbach, Eudunda, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1918 0486 – W. J. Harris, Maitland , 19.6 Studebaker
June 1, 1918 0487 – R. Goldsmith, Edithburgh, 18.3 Buick
June 1, 1918 0488 – L. G. St. George Teasdale, Morgan, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1918 0489 – F. W. Stuggett, Campbelltown, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1918 0490 – No Record,
June 1, 1918 0491 – Mr. McLeans, Bordertown, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1918 0492 – Mrs. M. E. Thomson, Arthurton, 15.9 Star
June 1, 1918 0493 – Pascoe Sisters, Port MacDonnell, 17.9 Hupmoble
June 1, 1918 0494 – J. Tiver & Sons, Hallett, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1918 0495 – F. Coombs, Opey Avenue., Unley, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1918 0496 – Dr. D. R. W. Cowan, Prescott Terowie., Rose Park , 27.3 Overland
June 1, 1918 0497 – F. H. Kentish, Frances Street, Clarence Park, 12.8 Fafnir
June 1, 1918 0498 – S. M. Prince, Commercial Road, Mount Gambier, 24 Studebaker
June 1, 1918 0499 – F. H. Koch, Kilkerran , 24 Studebaker
June 1, 1918 0500 – J. R. McNeil, Moseley St., Glenelg , 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1918 0501 – A. E. Cranhurst, Terowie , 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1918 0502 – R. S. Tanner, Grange, 15.9 Dodson
June 1, 1918 0503 – W. A. A. West, Currie Chambers City , 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1918 0504 – A. C. Norris, Port Clinton, 10 Darracq
June 1, 1918 0505 – A. C. Weaver, Bridgewater, 25.3 Buick
June 1, 1918 0506 – J. T. Whyte, Boothby, Arno Bay, 20 Argyll
June 1, 1918 0507 – E. R. Watts, Winninowie, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1918 0508 – Thomas Cairns, Elizabeth St., Wallaroo , 25.8 Overland
June 1, 1918 0509 – W. A. Longbottom, Callington, 14.3 Austin
June 1, 1918 0510 – L. A. Wildy, Young St., Parkside, 15.2 Dodson
June 1, 1918 0511 – W. H. Donaldson, Moonta , 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1918 0512 – R. W. Gardiner, Nanwarry, Penola, 16.3 Hupmobile
June 1, 1918 0513 – Hamilton Shoe Co., Worando Buildings, Grenfell St., 12.1 Saxon
June 1, 1918 0514 – Mrs. Fanny Mitchell, Kalangadoo, 10 J. Birch
June 1, 1918 0515 – Mrs. D. E. M. Chewings, Rice St., Knoxville, 25.3 Buick
June 1, 1918 0516 – J. L. Mawson, Victoria Terrace, Mt. Gambier , 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1918 0517 – Cameron & Helpmann, Mt. Gambier, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1918 0518 – G. Hart, Kintore Avenue, Prospect , 15.9 Star
June 1, 1918 0519 – L. Smith, Henley Beach Road, Torrensville , Manufacturers and Dealers
June 1, 1918 0520 – A. E. Haig, Park Terrace Parkside, 22.5 Rochet-Schneider
June 1, 1918 0521 – B. A. Koch, Kilkerran , 21 Chevrolet
June 1, 1918 0522 – H. Wells, Rundle St., City , 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1918 0523 – J. Wintulick, Tanunda , 15.9 Star
June 1, 1918 0524 – Wilkinson & Co., Ltd., Grenfell Street City , 32.4 Moreland Lorry
June 1, 1918 0525 – C. H. W. Wiese, Bordertown, 24 Studebaker
June 1, 1918 0526 – G. Cliff, Senr., Curramulka , 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1918 0527 – A. F. Murdock, Warooka, 21Chevrolet
June 1, 1918 0528 – P. Hutton, Freeling, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1918 0529 – Mrs. Ann Smith, Blackrock, 29.4 Hudson
June 1, 1918 0530 – Wm. Dean & Son, Currie St. City, 11.0 Saxon
June 1, 1918 0531 – J. E. Gill, Thames Street, Nailsworth, 21.8 Belsize
June 1, 1918 0532 – Adelaide Electric Supply Company Grenfell St., 22.5 Republic Lorry
June 1, 1918 0533 – H. S. & F. J. Ash, Port Augusta, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1918 0534 – T. W. Barrett, Owen, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1918 0535 – F. G. Hains, Nairne, 12.1 Saxon
June 1, 1918 0536 – C. McMahon, Peterborough, 21 Chevrolet
June 1, 1918 0537 – P. J. Sexton, Blyth, 21 Chevrolet
June 1, 1918 0538 – E. H. Foote, Aberdeen, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1918 0539 – E. H. Foote, Aberdeen, 25.8 Overland
June 1, 1918 0540 – P. J. Reddem Booborowie, 22.5 Ford
June 1, 1918 0541 – J. M. Mackay, Park Street, Hyde Park, 11 Henderson
June 1, 1918 0542 – Mrs. M. E. Haynes, Thornleigh Bordertown, 21 Chevrolet
June 1, 1918 0543 – Bennett & Fisher, Mount Barker, 23.8 Dodge